Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

22nd Annual Run/ Walk For A Noble Cause 5K

Westfield, MA, April 22, 2006

[AWARDS | WHEEL CHAIR | WALK ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                     22nd ANNUAL RUN FOR A NOBLE CAUSE
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                  Westfield,MA    April 22, 2006 9:00AM 
 
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    94 PAUL FRATINI           41   1/24   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   16:47  5:24 
    2   167 JOE FOIS               31   1/19   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   17:24  5:36 
    3   136 ART REILLY             45   2/24   M4049 LENOXDALE       MA   17:34  5:40 
    4   161 MIKE LEMAY             38   2/19   M3039 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   17:40  5:42 
    5   164 PAUL BAZANCHUK         51   1/20   M5059 AMHERST         MA   17:45  5:43 
    6   163 FRANK RUCKI            56   2/20   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   18:13  5:52 
    7   185 CELIIO HERNANDEZ       52   3/20   M5059 WILBRAHAM       MA   18:25  5:56 
    8   148 STEVEN TEVAULT         33   3/19   M3039 SOMERS          CT   18:36  6:00 
    9   152 ELVIN TORRES           42   3/24   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   18:38  6:00 
   10   143 MIKE RAUZA             37   4/19   M3039                      20:05  6:28 
   11   170 RICK PENTZ             51   4/20   M5059 BLOOMFIELD      CT   20:08  6:29 
   12   146 MICHAEL LYNCH          51   5/20   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   20:30  6:36 
   13   165 SEAN SMITH             35   5/19   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA   20:41  6:40 
   14   107 BARRENT PEASE          18   1/7    M0118 MONTGOMERY      MA   20:57  6:45 
   15   138 JEFFREY CURRAN         35   6/19   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   20:59  6:45 
   16    90 WALLY LEMPERT          60   1/9    M6099 FLORENCE        MA   21:00  6:46 
   17   122 PAUL HUCKINS           51   6/20   M5059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   21:19  6:52 
   18   147 JOHN MEYER             34   7/19   M3039 BRATTLEBORO     VT   21:20  6:52 
   19    91 ROBERT NOMAKEO         51   7/20   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   21:22  6:53 
   20    63 ELAINE SKAWSKI         39   1/26   F3039 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   21:24  6:54 
   21     6 KERI FINNIE            37   2/26   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   21:30  6:56 
   22   130 SUE HOULE              28   1/14   F1929 SOUTHWICK       MA   21:37  6:58 
   23   135 JEFFREY NELSON         43   4/24   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   21:37  6:58 
   24   134 MICHAEL DUFRAINE       47   5/24   M4049 SOMERS          CT   21:40  6:59 
   25   115 ROBERT MORTON          25   1/8    M1929 CHICOPEE        MA   21:44  7:00 
   26     4 JOHN CHISTOLINI        46   6/24   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   21:46  7:01 
   27   106 JEFFREY GOSSELIN       38   8/19   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   21:48  7:01 
   28     7 TOM HOULE              50   8/20   M5059 SOUTHWICK       MA   21:50  7:02 
   29   126 JON TETHERLY           61   2/9    M6099 CHICOPEE        MA   21:50  7:02 
   30    57 DAVID COHEN            27   2/8    M1929 GRANBY          MA   21:52  7:03 
   31    30 ANTHONY PARK           40   7/24   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   21:55  7:04 
   32   119 KEITH KENNEDY          47   8/24   M4049 WILBRAHAM       MA   22:01  7:06 
   33   180 KEVIN SALVINI          32   9/19   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   22:11  7:09 
   34   188 DAN TOWLE              45   9/24   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   22:19  7:11 
   35    56 KAREN HOWES            35   3/26   F3039 CUMMINGTON      MA   22:27  7:14 
   36   100 JEREMY SANTOS          26   3/8    M1929 SOUTHWICK       MA   22:28  7:14 
   37    76 WILLIAM QUINN          56   9/20   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   22:32  7:16 
   38   175 DEBBIE GIROUARD        42   1/20   F4049 AGAWAM          MA   22:36  7:17 
   39   133 MATTHEW DUFRAINE       20   4/8    M1929 SOMERS          CT   23:00  7:25 
   40    72 LEE HASELTINE          46  10/24   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   23:03  7:26 
   41    64 BARBARA BOSWORTH       43   2/20   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA   23:05  7:26 
   42   128 JIM PORTER             37  10/19   M3039 SOUTHWICK       MA   23:12  7:28 
   43   153 BOB MASSARO            62   3/9    M6099 CHICOPEE        MA   23:17  7:30 
   44    19 LAWRENCE SANTOS        43  11/24   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   23:21  7:31 
   45    38 LARRU MESSER           51  10/20   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   23:24  7:32 
   46   150 EDWIN DECKER           45  12/24   M4049 FREDERICKSBURG  VA   23:41  7:38 
   47   127 TRICIA PORTER          37   4/26   F3039 SOUTHWICK       MA   23:42  7:38 
   48   151 EVERETT DECKER         46  13/24   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   23:55  7:42 
   49    66 JOSEPH MCGOVERN        14   2/7    M0118 WESTFIELD       MA   23:57  7:43 
   50   173 COURTNEY MUNNS         16   1/3    F0118 WESTFIELD       MA   24:13  7:48 
   51     8 EDWARD BOSCHER         36  11/19   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA   24:16  7:49 
   52   114 HILARY HAYDEN -MORYL   29   2/14   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   24:28  7:53 
   53    36 JOE BUDNY              42  14/24   M4049 HARWINTON       CT   24:29  7:53 
   54    55 PAUL NADEAU            51  11/20   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   24:51  8:00 
   55    51 DANA CARUSO            33   5/26   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   24:54  8:01 
   56   182 JOSH ILNICKY           51  12/20   M5059 FEEDING HILL    MA   24:56  8:02 
   57   171 AMY RUFFO              34   6/26   F3039 BROOKLYN        NY   25:00  8:03 
   58   169 MICHAEL EGAN           49  15/24   M4049 SOMERS          CT   25:01  8:03 
   59    42 CARA KENNY             35   7/26   F3039 FLORENCE        MA   25:02  8:04 
   60   144 AARON BONNER           28   5/8    M1929 WESTFIELD       MA   25:08  8:06 
   61    79 ADAM SCHMAELZLE        31  12/19   M3039 AGAWAM          MA   25:11  8:07 
   62   187 BRETT GEARING          31  13/19   M3039 AGAWAM          MA   25:12  8:07 
   63   155 KELLY WILLETTE         27   3/14   F1929 MIDDLETOWN      RI   25:17  8:09 
   64    48 TARA HERMAN            32   8/26   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   25:18  8:09 
   65   172 WILLIAM ROCH           29   6/8    M1929 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   25:18  8:09 
   66    39 BETH WRIGHT            27   4/14   F1929 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   25:27  8:12 
   67    23 DANIELLE MACKNIGHT     32   9/26   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA   25:31  8:13 
   68   125 SARAH ELLIOT           35  10/26   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   25:32  8:13 
   69    75 SHARON QUINN           15   2/3    F0118 WESTFIELD       MA   25:46  8:18 
   70    43 PATRICIA MCDONALD      47   3/20   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   25:48  8:18 
   71   176 DAVE SIMMONS           54  13/20   M5059 FAIRHAVEN       MA   25:56  8:21 
   72    92 SHARON SCHENNA         46   4/20   F4049 RUSSELL         MA   26:03  8:23 
   73   186 MICHAEL ROOD           53  14/20   M5059 ENFIELD         CT   26:03  8:23 
   74    69 STEPHEN CROSS          52  15/20   M5059 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   26:05  8:24 
   75    73 MICHAEL NOFTALL        35  14/19   M3039 FEEDING HILLS   MA   26:06  8:24 
   76    70 TOM CLELAND            62   4/9    M6099 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   26:08  8:25 
   77    52 PETER STASZ            58  16/20   M5059 HOLYOKE         MA   26:08  8:25 
   78    83 STEVE FEINSTEIN        57  17/20   M5059 HAMPDEN         MA   26:15  8:27 
   79   145 ROSEMARIE BONNER       53   1/8    F5059 WESTFIELD       MA   26:25  8:31 
   80     9 ZITA BOSCHER           33  11/26   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA   26:30  8:32 
   81   166 HEATHER ROBERTS        28   5/14   F1929 WESTFIELD       MA   26:40  8:35 
   82   120 JACQUELINE HARRIS      32  12/26   F3039 HUNTINGTON      MA   26:40  8:35 
   83    71 BOB LARRABEE           67   5/9    M6099 WESTFIELD       MA   26:40  8:35 
   84    12 JAMES BYRNES           49  16/24   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   26:44  8:37 
   85   117 SEAN DITTO             35  15/19   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   26:45  8:37 
   86    16 HEATHER BURKE          35  13/26   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   26:45  8:37 
   87   124 ROBIN WOODBURY         46  17/24   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   26:46  8:37 
   88    25 CAROL VENANCIO         39  14/26   F3039 LUDLOW,         MA   26:52  8:39 
   89   112 JACK PATTERSON         36  16/19   M3039 AGAWAM          MA   26:53  8:39 
   90    54 GEORGE DEPINA          59  18/20   M5059 WORONOCO        MA   26:55  8:40 
   91    50 PATTI MARTIN           54   2/8    F5059 WESTFIELD       MA   26:56  8:40 
   92   179 KURT SHOUSE            32  17/19   M3039 AGAWAM          MA   26:58  8:41 
   93    59 ANTHONY LUCIA          68   6/9    M6099 AGAWAM          MA   27:06  8:44 
   94    95 NICOLE SENECAL         27   6/14   F1929 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   27:10  8:45 
   95    96 RICHARD SENECAL        27   7/8    M1929 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   27:11  8:45 
   96    15 PATRICIA BONNET        46   5/20   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA   27:19  8:48 
   97    34 LESLIE SPAGNOLI        51   3/8    F5059 AGAWAM          MA   27:30  8:52 
   98   168 JANICE PARTYKA         67   1/3    F6099 CHICOPEE        MA   27:34  8:53 
   99    22 DAWNA BARTNICKI        49   6/20   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   27:36  8:53 
  100    81 ANTHONY FANTONE        44  18/24   M4049 HAMPDEN         MA   27:43  8:56 
  101    33 ANN CALABRESE          47   7/20   F4049 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   27:45  8:56 
  102    10 KERRY BUTLER           33  15/26   F3039 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   27:48  8:57 
  103    68 RICHARD FACCHINI       40  19/24   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:48  8:57 
  104    20 RAMONA CAVALLINI       37  16/26   F3039 AGAWAM          MA   27:54  8:59 
  105    99 CELESTE ST. JACUES     36  17/26   F3039 SOUTHWICK       MA   27:58  9:01 
  106   142 MAUREEN TISDELL        27   7/14   F1929 HOLYOKE         MA   28:07  9:03 
  107    67 ROBERT RZESZUTEK       34  18/19   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   28:29  9:10 
  108   101 PEGGY MEYER            45   8/20   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   28:31  9:11 
  109    11 KARA HERMAN            36  18/26   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   28:47  9:16 
  110    86 CHRISTOPHER ABEL       22   8/8    M1929 AGAWAM          MA   28:49  9:17 
  111   183 ANNE FRATINI           12   3/3    F0118 WESTFIELD       MA   28:59  9:20 
  112   118 DIANE KOS-DITTO        34  19/26   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   28:59  9:20 
  113    35 BARBARA PRAIRIE        47   9/20   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:08  9:23 
  114    97 ANNE MILLER            48  10/20   F4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   29:26  9:29 
  115    98 MARK MILLER            41  20/24   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   29:26  9:29 
  116    24 DONNA DOIRON           41  11/20   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   29:45  9:35 
  117    47 ANDREA SIGUENZA        34  20/26   F3039 SOMERS          CT   29:49  9:36 
  118    26 JOSEPH VAUGHAN         49  21/24   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:57  9:39 
  119   108 ZACHARY ZAK            10   3/7    M0118 WESTFIELD       MA   29:58  9:39 
  120   184 LAURA BLAIS            38  21/26   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:58  9:39 
  121   178 MIKE GIUGGIO           42  22/24   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   29:59  9:39 
  122   129 DONNA SAULTER          55   4/8    F5059 BLOOMFIELD      CT   30:09  9:42 
  123    60 JIM MARCHINO           64   7/9    M6099 EVANSVILLE      IN   30:09  9:43 
  124   159 HEIDI TRACY            38  22/26   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   30:15  9:44 
  125   132 JENNIFER STEFANIAK     34  23/26   F3039 WILBRAHAM       MA   30:16  9:45 
  126   131 PATRICIA SCHOLTZ       30  24/26   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   30:16  9:45 
  127    31 LAURA STINNETTE        57   5/8    F5059 RUSSELL         MA   30:17  9:45 
  128    46 ROBERT MCLEAN          67   8/9    M6099 WESTFIELD       MA   30:19  9:46 
  129   154 DEBRA MILANO           27   8/14   F1929 BRISTOL         CT   30:54  9:57 
  130   162 CATHY BUSSOLARI        55   6/8    F5059 LONGMEADOW      MA   31:15 10:04 
  131    37 LEIANN MESSER          45  12/20   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   31:41 10:12 
  132   113 BARBARA HOPKINS        46  13/20   F4049 VERNON          CT   31:58 10:18 
  133    13 SEAN BYRNES            13   4/7    M0118 WESTFIELD       MA   32:19 10:24 
  134   123 JACQUELINE CURRAN      42  14/20   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   32:29 10:28 
  135    93 JENNIFER GIFFUNE       42  15/20   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   32:35 10:30 
  136   177 KATIE ANDERSON         31  25/26   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   32:39 10:31 
  137    65 JOHN MURPHY            47  23/24   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA   32:41 10:32 
  138    87 OLIVIA PANJAITAN       24   9/14   F1929 CHICOPEE        MA   32:42 10:32 
  139    85 TANYA SWABY            26  10/14   F1929 LONGMEADOW      MA   32:42 10:32 
  140    44 JAMES LENTINI          13   5/7    M0118 WESTFIELD       MA   34:19 11:03 
  141   158 JOHN COOK              58  19/20   M5059 WINDSOR         CT   34:38 11:09 
  142    58 JESSICA WEGLARZ        28  11/14   F1929 HOLYOKE         MA   34:51 11:13 
  143    40 RORY FITZGERALD        51  20/20   M5059 NEW BRAINTREE   MA   35:11 11:20 
  144   105 JOHN LENX               9   6/7    M0118 LUDLOW          MA   35:42 11:30 
  145    18 TOM HALLER             60   9/9    M6099 LONGMEADOW      MA   36:50 11:52 
  146    45 ANN LENTINI            60   2/3    F6099 WESTFIELD       MA   38:20 12:21 
  147    29 JILL SWEENEY           36  26/26   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   38:40 12:27 
  148    74 VIRGINIA SCHWARZENBACH 44  16/20   F4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   38:57 12:33 
  149   103 VANESSA HENRY          47  17/20   F4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   38:58 12:33 
  150     3 ROZ TERRY              42  18/20   F4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   38:58 12:33 
  151   104 JOHN ASCIOTTI          49  24/24   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   38:59 12:33 
  152   181 ELIZABETH HALLER       57   7/8    F5059 LONGMEADOW      MA   39:24 12:41 
  153   160 CHRIS LEMAY             6   7/7    M0118 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   39:50 12:49 
  154    77 SHANNON FILIPPELLI     29  12/14   F1929 BELCHERTOWN     MA   39:57 12:52 
  155    78 JACLYN STEVENSON       28  13/14   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   40:00 12:53 
  156    53 VALERIE DEPINA         53   8/8    F5059 WORONOCO        MA   40:15 12:58 
  157    88 ELFRYNA SIMANJUNTAK    23  14/14   F1929 CHICOPEE        MA   40:19 12:59 
  158    41 KATHY TOLPA            47  19/20   F4049 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   43:27 14:00 
  159    89 ERIC LAVELLE           32  19/19   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA   44:23 14:17 
  160   111 ANNE CORNINE           54                SPRINGFIELD     MA   46:58 15:07 
  161   109 SUSAN ZAK              42  20/20   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   47:20 15:14 
  162     1 ANN GUIDI              66   3/3    F6099 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   51:21 16:32 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News