Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 20, 2006

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                     Page 1
             HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
                           DATE:   4 / 20 / 06          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   1   321 ERIC GREENSPAN             21   1/19   M1739            17:44.0   5:43 
   2   178 DAVID PACHER               33   2/19   M1739            17:48.1   5:44 
   3    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           24   3/19   M1739 EORC       18:37.4   6:00 
   4   296 JOE FOIS                   31   4/19   M1739            19:03.3   6:08 
   5    16 ELVIN TORRES               42   1/12   M4049 GSH        19:22.8   6:15 
   6   548 WILLIAM POWELL             23   5/19   M1739            19:25.2   6:16 
   7   328 JAMES DOUGLAS              43   2/12   M4049            19:29.1   6:17 
   8   964 RICK STEWART               20   6/19   M1739            19:42.2   6:21 
   9   218 CHRIS COSMA                28   7/19   M1739            19:48.2   6:23 
  10   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          37   8/19   M1739 EORC       20:19.2   6:33 
  11   937 BRENDAN PAYNE              24   9/19   M1739            20:31.7   6:37 
  12   760 KELLY JOYCE                38   1/8    F1739 GSH        20:34.8   6:38 
  13   641 VINCENTE ROJAS             52   1/12   M5059 GSH        20:53.8   6:44 
  14   221 KATHY LYNCH                43   1/2    F4049 GSH        21:33.5   6:57 
  15   959 DOUGLAS FORESTA            32  10/19   M1739            21:56.0   7:04 
  16   411 BILL RUSSELL               60   1/8    M6099 EORC       22:11.1   7:09 
  17     4 BILL THIBAULT              49   3/12   M4049 EORC       22:28.6   7:15 
  18   965 CHARLES MICK               52   2/12   M5059            22:46.3   7:20 
  19    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              44   4/12   M4049            22:47.0   7:20 
  20     2 JOEL BOUCHER               52   3/12   M5059 EORC       22:52.9   7:22 
  21  1501 KELLIE WELCH                F   1/1    F0116            23:14.2   7:29 
  22   262 DAN TOWLE                  45   5/12   M4049 EORC       23:25.0   7:33 
  23   958 DAVID RIVERA               40   6/12   M4049            23:33.4   7:35 
  24   627 DARYL DELISLE              49   7/12   M4049            23:48.1   7:40 
  25   203 MARK DEAN                  53   4/12   M5059 SMAC       24:02.4   7:45 
  26    28 DAVID ARONSON              50   5/12   M5059 EORC       24:07.5   7:46 
  27    14 BOB MASSARO                62   2/8    M6099 EORC       24:10.9   7:47 
  28   110 MATT LUNARDI               37  11/19   M1739            24:20.7   7:51 
  29    96 ROY ANDERSON               59   6/12   M5059 GSH        24:25.9   7:52 
  30   444 JEFF GUIEL                 39  12/19   M1739            24:34.5   7:55 
  31   970 JASON KRIEBEL              31  13/19   M1739            24:40.9   7:57 
  32   625 SEAN WANDREI               32  14/19   M1739            24:56.4   8:02 
  33   672 SHAUNA NACEWICZ            28   2/8    F1739            24:56.8   8:02 
  34   433 MARK CHATEL                36  15/19   M1739 EORC       24:57.3   8:02 
  35    46 BRIAN DAILEY               51   7/12   M5059            25:31.6   8:13 
  36  1500 GARY WELCH                  M   1/1    M0116            25:38.5   8:16 
  37    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            37  16/19   M1739            25:57.2   8:22 
  38    76 STEVE PENNA                50   8/12   M5059 EORC       26:05.0   8:24 
  39   936 DICK MURPHY                60   3/8    M6099 EORC       26:05.5   8:24 
  40   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL            50   1/2    F5059 EORC       26:18.5   8:29 
  41   968 DAN LUNARDINI              39  17/19   M1739            26:27.1   8:31 
  42   911 MIKE KORPITA               57   9/12   M5059            26:32.1   8:33 
  43    77 FRAN O'CONNELL             47   8/12   M4049            27:16.6   8:47 
  44   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         45   9/12   M4049 EORC       27:25.2   8:50 
  45   967 CURTIS WOHLERS             49  10/12   M4049            27:38.0   8:54 
  46   969 DICK BARKER                64   4/8    M6099            27:43.8   8:56 
  47   955 FRED BOHN                  29  18/19   M1739            27:49.5   8:58 
  48    12 DON GRANT                  63   5/8    M6099 SMAC       28:10.3   9:05 
  49   207 ROY BROWN                  61   6/8    M6099            28:27.7   9:10 
  50   124 TONY LUCIA                 68   7/8    M6099 EORC       28:33.3   9:12 



                                                                     Page 2
             HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
                           DATE:   4 / 20 / 06          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  51   699 KRISTINE VALENTINI         35   3/8    F1739 EORC       28:43.2   9:15 
  52    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ         51  10/12   M5059 EORC       28:58.2   9:20 
  53   962 ROBIN PLOURDE              36   4/8    F1739            29:04.4   9:22 
  54   134 RAY WENNINGER              57  11/12   M5059 EORC       29:08.6   9:23 
  55    87 MIKE BUTLER                33  19/19   M1739 EORC       29:09.6   9:24 
  56   966 KRISTEN KOMER              36   5/8    F1739            29:10.7   9:24 
  57     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           43  11/12   M4049 EORC       29:14.3   9:25 
  58   168 EILEEN IVENS               40   2/2    F4049            30:50.4   9:56 
  59   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            37   6/8    F1739 EORC       32:26.1  10:27 
  60    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             59   2/2    F5059 EORC       32:30.1  10:28 
  61   106 KATIOE ANDERSON            31   7/8    F1739            35:04.9  11:18 
  62   934 JOHN MURPHY                47  12/12   M4049            35:26.2  11:25 
  63   101 JILL SWEENEY               36   8/8    F1739            40:48.0  13:08 
  64     0 UNKNOWN                                                 42:00.0  13:32 
  65    65 BRUCE KURTZ                70   8/8    M6099 SMAC       44:32.0  14:21 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News