Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tewksbury Girl's Invitational

Tewksbury, MA, April 15, 2006

Complete Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             11th Annual Womens Tewksbury Invitational - 4/15/2006             
                              Track & Field Meet                               
                     Tewksbury Memorial HS - Tewksbury, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Colleen         SR Central Catholic        120-00     36.57m   10  
  2 Akroyd, Kaitlynne         JR Methuen                 109-02     33.27m    8  
  3 Cargill, Julianne         SR Central Catholic        108-05     33.04m    6  
  4 Lowe, Chrissy             SR Tewksbury               108-02     32.96m    4  
  5 Ferri, Andrea             SR Dracut                   93-07     28.52m    2  
  6 Mahoney, Katie               Reading                  91-04     27.83m    1  
  7 Wong, Kim                 JR Methuen                  87-02     26.56m 
  8 De Vincent, Laura         JR Chelmsford               81-09     24.91m 
  9 Horrigan, Brittany           Reading                  79-07     24.25m 
 10 MacDonald, Meghan         JR Lowell                   77-05     23.59m 
 11 Noel, Stephanie           SO Pres. of Mary Ac         77-00     23.46m 
 12 Burgess, Brittnay         JR Chelmsford               73-11     22.52m 
 13 Wu, Lesley                JR Billerica                73-10     22.50m 
 14 Odea, Kasey               JR Andover                  71-04     21.74m 
 15 Mello, Miranda            FR Dracut                   70-07     21.51m 
 16 Dastous, Keri             SO Dracut                   69-03     21.10m 
 17 Fleming, Kera                Methuen                  69-00     21.03m 
 18 Newcomb, Katie            JR Billerica                66-02     20.16m 
 19 Pettrutto, Kaylee         SO Andover                  65-03     19.88m 
 20 Park, Andrea              SO Tyngsboro                63-10     19.45m 
 21 Paolella, Chelsea         SO Tewksbury                63-04     19.30m 
 22 Alukonis, Brooke          FR Tewksbury                63-03     19.27m 
 23 Murphy, Krista            SO Wilmington               62-05     19.02m 
 24 Speziale, Sara            JR Billerica                62-03     18.97m 
 25 Brasil, Jessica           FR Pres. of Mary Ac         58-02     17.72m 
 25 Tousignant, Lauren        SO Lowell                   58-02     17.72m 
 27 Stone, Christina          JR Haverhill                49-02     14.98m 
 28 Finneral, Alyssa          FR NDA - Tyngsboro          44-07     13.58m 
 
Event 2  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie          JR Central Catholic      15-08.00      4.77m   10  
  2 ARchambault, Dionne       S0 Methuen               15-03.75      4.66m    8  
  3 Torres, Diara             SR Lawrence              14-11.50      4.55m    6  
  4 Malonis, Ally             SO Dracut                14-06.75      4.43m    3  
  4 Figuereo, Noelia          FR Haverhill             14-06.75      4.43m    3  
  6 Dupont, Lauren            JR Dracut                14-03.50      4.35m    1  
  7 Collins, Selina           SO Billerica             14-02.25      4.32m 
  8 Latorella, Wanda          SO Haverhill             14-02.00      4.31m 
  9 Johnson, Becky            JR Andover               13-11.25      4.24m 
  9 Long, Jess                SO Tyngsboro             13-11.25      4.24m 
 11 Palumbo, Carmen           FR Wilmington            13-09.50      4.20m 
 12 Zontini, Kristina         FR Tewksbury             13-08.25      4.17m 
 13 Muccio, Christina         SO Andover               13-03.75      4.05m 
 14 Horrigan, Brittany           Reading               13-01.75      4.00m 
 15 Williams, Laura              Reading               12-10.25      3.91m 
 16 Diodati, Danielle         JR Central Catholic      12-08.75      3.87m 
 17 Makumbi, Victoria         JR Lowell                12-00.75      3.67m 
 18 Robicard, Becky           SO Andover               12-00.25      3.66m 
 19 Godfroy, Alyssa           SO Lowell                11-07.75      3.54m 
 20 Moran, Kelsey             JR Tewksbury             11-06.00      3.50m 
 21 Karakatsanis, Katerina    FR Pres. of Mary Ac      11-02.75      3.42m 
 22 Picard, Carol Anne        JR Pres. of Mary Ac      11-02.50      3.41m 
 23 O'Brien, Devon            FR Haverhill             11-02.00      3.40m 
 24 DiBurro, Kristin          FR Pres. of Mary Ac      10-09.75      3.29m 
 25 Morin, Dee                FR NDA - Tyngsboro       10-04.75      3.16m 
 26 Barry, Dianna             SR NDA - Tyngsboro       10-02.75      3.11m 
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cunha, Nikki              SO Tewksbury              8-00.00      2.43m   10  
  2 Kydd, Jenna               JR Chelmsford            J8-00.00      2.43m    8  
  3 Perkins, Heather          JR Billerica              7-06.00      2.28m    6  
  4 Cognac, Kristen           JR Lowell                J7-06.00      2.28m2.33333
  4 Paiva, Emmanuelle         SR Lowell                J7-06.00      2.28m2.33333
  4 Santos, Hadley            SO Tewksbury             J7-06.00      2.28m2.33333
  7 Petrillo, Lauren          JR NDA - Tyngsboro        7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Guy, Michelle             SR Andover               J7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Policelli, Gina           SR Central Catholic       6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Tobin, Tina               SO Lowell                 6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 McGrath, Kaliegh          JR Billerica             J6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Kopp, Michaela            JR NDA - Tyngsboro       J6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Doherty, Katie            SO Tewksbury             J6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Cresta, Susanne           SR Haverhill                   NH            
 
Event 4  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Soni, Kat                 SO Tewksbury             34-06.00     10.51m   10  
  2 Lambert, Kylee            SR Dracut                32-01.00      9.77m    8  
  3 York, Sara                SO Andover               31-09.25      9.68m    6  
  4 Merinder, Jen             SR Andover               31-07.00      9.62m    4  
  5 McArdle, Shawna Rae       SR NDA - Tyngsboro       31-04.50      9.56m    2  
  6 O'Sullivan, Hayley        JR Central Catholic      31-02.75      9.51m    1  
  7 McGrath, Anna             JR Tyngsboro             31-00.00      9.44m 
  8 Rubert, .                    Dracut                30-11.50      9.43m 
  9 McElhiney, Katie             Reading               30-10.75      9.41m 
 10 Iby, Brooke               SR Dracut                30-08.75      9.36m 
 11 Richardson, Meg           SR Central Catholic      30-06.00      9.29m 
 12 Harrington, Kaliegh       JR Tewksbury             30-04.50      9.25m 
 13 Harkins, Katrina          SR Central Catholic      30-03.50      9.23m 
 14 Smith, Ashley             SO Tewksbury             29-06.00      8.99m 
 15 Shanahan, Molly           SR Chelmsford            29-05.25      8.97m 
 16 Louis, Weeldens           JR Lowell                29-04.00      8.94m 
 17 Lantagne, Liane           JR Haverhill             29-00.50      8.85m 
 18 Blinn, Maggie             FR NDA - Tyngsboro       28-01.00      8.55m 
 19 Mannarion, Marcy          JR Billerica             27-11.50      8.52m 
 20 Makarutsa, Glandah        SO Lowell                27-04.00      8.33m 
 21 Hodson, Victoria          SO Pres. of Mary Ac      24-11.50      7.60m 
 22 Smith, Rebecca            FR Pres. of Mary Ac      23-10.75      7.28m 
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rodrigruez, Jen           SR Methuen               34-05.75     10.50m   10  
  2 Feltus, Julia                Reading               34-05.50     10.50m    8  
  3 Dicecca, Shauna           SR Chelmsford            34-03.00     10.43m    6  
  4 Massa, Val                SR Billerica             31-01.00      9.47m    4  
  5 Kwiatek, Joan                Reading               30-07.00      9.32m    2  
  6 Caruso, Stpehanie         SR Central Catholic      30-00.50      9.15m    1  
  7 Shawcross, Allison        JR Central Catholic      29-10.00      9.09m 
  8 Kaltenbach, Hannah        SO Tewksbury             28-10.50      8.80m 
  9 Lanoue, Kate              JR Lowell                28-04.50      8.64m 
  9 Dukuly, Davina            JR Lowell                28-04.50      8.64m 
 11 Brunelle, Kristen         FR Dracut                28-04.00      8.63m 
 12 Davies, Alesha            FR Tewksbury             27-09.00      8.45m 
 13 Sullivan, Amanda          SO NDA - Tyngsboro       27-02.00      8.28m 
 14 Newcomb, Katie            JR Billerica             26-11.50      8.21m 
 15 Flannagan, Katie          JR Haverhill             26-06.50      8.08m 
 16 Sidman, Melanie              Reading               25-08.00      7.82m 
 17 Gorham, Kelly             SR Tewksbury             25-00.25      7.62m 
 18 Meagher, Casey            SR Billerica             24-11.50      7.60m 
 19 Altshuler, Gayle          SR Andover               24-02.50      7.37m 
 20 Machado, Emily            SO Dracut                24-01.75      7.35m 
 21 Hauer, Holly              SO Andover               24-01.00      7.34m 
 22 Kelly, Sarah              SO Pres. of Mary Ac      22-11.50      6.99m 
 23 Bhandari, Nupur           FR Andover               22-07.00      6.88m 
 24 Marcos, Katie             SO Dracut                22-05.00      6.83m 
 25 Kendall, Maddy            SO NDA - Tyngsboro       21-10.25      6.66m 
 26 Tomaszewski, Erica        FR NDA - Tyngsboro       20-04.75      6.21m 
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Govatsos, Andrea          SR Central Catholic       5-02.00      1.57m   10  
  2 Nally, Madeline              Reading               J5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3 Dyson, Olivia                Reading                5-00.00      1.52m    6  
  4 McCarty, Meghan           JR Billerica              4-10.00      1.47m    4  
  5 Boss, Adrienne            JR Central Catholic      J4-10.00      1.47m    2  
  6 Stabile, Samantha         FR Haverhill              4-08.00      1.42m.333333
  6 Dybel, Stacey             SO NDA - Tyngsboro        4-08.00      1.42m.333333
  6 Wesa, Emily                  Andover                4-08.00      1.42m.333333
  9 Damphousse, Caroline      SO Andover               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Ross, Lauren              SO Dracut                 4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Sawyer, Ashley            SR Billerica             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Ravikumar, Jen            SO Andover               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Rouine, Kim               SR Dracut                J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Schermerhorn, Courtney    SR Lowell                J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Gadd, Tiffany             JR Haverhill             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- McDonald, Krystil         JR Tewksbury                   NH            
 -- Pennace, Missy            SO NDA - Tyngsboro             NH            
 -- Conley, Katie             JR Tewksbury                   NH            
 
Event 7  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Colleen         SR Central Catholic        105-09     32.23m   10  
  2 Lanoue, Kate              JR Lowell                   98-03     29.94m    8  
  3 Feltus, Julia                Reading                  90-05     27.55m    6  
  4 Kaltenbach, Hannah        SO Tewksbury                87-05     26.64m    4  
  5 Kwiatek, Joan                Reading                  83-01     25.32m    2  
  6 Remigio, Danielle         JR Tewksbury                83-00     25.29m    1  
  7 Sidman, Melanie              Reading                  82-00     24.99m 
  7 Meagher, Casey            SR Billerica                82-00     24.99m 
  9 Akroyd, Kaitlynne         JR Methuen                  78-08     23.97m 
 10 Davies, Alesha            FR Tewksbury                75-10     23.11m 
 11 Funaro, Julia             SO Lowell                   75-02     22.91m 
 12 O'Brien, Katelyn          SO Haverhill                73-10     22.50m 
 13 Poirier, Ashley           SR Wilmington               73-01     22.27m 
 14 Odea, Kelley              SR Andover                  72-11     22.22m 
 15 St. Aubin, Laura          SO Pres. of Mary Ac         72-02     21.99m 
 16 Brunelle, Kristen         FR Dracut                   69-11     21.31m 
 17 Sullivan, Amanda          SO NDA - Tyngsboro          68-03     20.80m 
 18 Dukuly, Davina            JR Lowell                   66-03     20.19m 
 19 Marcos, Katie             SO Dracut                   63-05     19.32m 
 20 Bulman, Christina         JR Tyngsboro                62-11     19.17m 
 20 Jepeal, Nichole           JR Billerica                62-11     19.17m 
 22 Tomaszewski, Erica        FR NDA - Tyngsboro          61-11     18.87m 
 23 Odea, Kasey               JR Andover                  54-04     16.56m 
 24 Kendall, Maddy            SO NDA - Tyngsboro          53-02     16.20m 
 25 Deveau, Casey             JR Haverhill                45-01     13.74m 
 -- McGuire, Sarah            SR Pres. of Mary Ac            ND            
 -- Dicecca, Shauna           SR Chelmsford                  ND            
 -- Gormley, Margaret         SR Methuen                     ND            
 -- Pellegrino, Kristen       SR Methuen                     ND            
 -- Cargill, Julianne         SR Central Catholic            ND            
 -- Pettis, Tory              JR Haverhill                   ND            
 -- Campbell, Megan           SO Dracut                      ND            
 -- Niemann, Alyssa           SO Wilmington                  ND            
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Hayley        JR Central Catholic         47.12   3   10  
  2 Merinder, Jen             SR Andover                  48.17   3    8  
  3 Iby, Brooke               SR Dracut                   51.69   3    6  
  4 Hickey, Julia             FR Dracut                   51.73   2    4  
  5 ARchambault, Dionne       S0 Methuen                  51.78   2    2  
  6 Cadden, Meg                  Reading                  51.97   3    1  
  7 Harrington, Kaliegh       JR Tewksbury                52.88   2 
  8 Keddie, Kristina          JR Tewksbury                53.13   2 
  9 McGrath, Anna             JR Tyngsboro                53.23   2 
 10 Molloy, Brianne           FR Central Catholic         53.71   1 
 11 Cognac, Kristen           JR Lowell                   53.78   3 
 12 Cusolito, Nicole             Reading                  53.81   3 
 13 Silk, Lindsay             SR Chelmsford               55.09   1 
 14 Sawyer, Ashley            SR Billerica                56.66   1 
 15 Kopp, Michaela            JR NDA - Tyngsboro          59.44   1 
 16 Paolella, Chelsea         SO Tewksbury                64.14   2 
 17 Runkle, Kim               FR Billerica                66.04   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Sydney       JR Billerica              5:20.57    10  
  2 Pisarik, Beth             SR Chelmsford             5:28.08     8  
  3 Martin, Kristen           JR Central Catholic       5:33.15     6  
  4 Rose, Kaitlin             JR Tewksbury              5:37.02     4  
  5 Cardarelli, Jill          JR Haverhill              5:37.19     2  
  6 Mathers, Kate             SR Central Catholic       5:45.04     1  
  7 Farren, Ivory             JR Chelmsford             5:45.67  
  8 Aukshunas, Vanessa        SO Chelmsford             5:48.95  
  9 Cooney, Shannon           FR Andover                5:54.49  
 10 Kiley, Kelsey                Reading                5:56.46  
 11 Doucette, Sara            JR Andover                5:57.45  
 12 Phelps, Jerica            JR Dracut                 5:58.19  
 13 Garvey, Colleen           FR Haverhill              5:59.14  
 14 Conners, Cat              SR Tewksbury              6:03.88  
 15 Hurley, Jordan            FR Billerica              6:05.74  
 16 Butler, Gina              FR Dracut                 6:06.65  
 17 Conners, Julia            SO Tewksbury              6:10.45  
 18 Duffy, Catherine          FR Haverhill              6:12.62  
 19 O'Brien, Rebecca          JR Billerica              6:13.85  
 20 Nigh, Christy             SO Andover                6:17.38  
 21 Hickey, Katie             FR Dracut                 6:24.15  
 22 Mulroney, Liz             SO Pres. of Mary Ac       6:27.22  
 23 Carusso, Amy              JR NDA - Tyngsboro        6:38.52  
 24 Kontos, Maria             FR NDA - Tyngsboro        6:45.99  
 25 Goudey, Jeanna            JR NDA - Tyngsboro        6:50.03  
 26 Waring, Lauren            FR Wilmington             7:04.61  
 27 Brooks, Jen               FR Pres. of Mary Ac       7:13.50  
 28 Livermore, Susan          SO Wilmington             8:15.24  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stabile, Samantha         FR Haverhill                12.95Q  2 
  2 Gadd, Tiffany             JR Haverhill                12.97Q  1 
  3 Muccio, Christina         SO Andover                  13.44Q  3 
  4 Gregorowicz, Catherine       Reading                  13.57q  2 
  5 Giannopoulos, Katina      SO Dracut                   13.88q  2 
  6 Irvine, Laurie            JR Tewksbury                13.92q  2 
  7 Smith, Ashley             SO Tewksbury                13.93q  2 
  8 Jarek, Kait               JR Central Catholic         14.10q  3 
  9 Petrillo, Lauren          JR NDA - Tyngsboro          14.50q  3 
 10 Abdeen, Ralsa                Reading                  14.52q  3 
 11 Favaloro, Heather            Reading                  14.57   3 
 12 Ardizzone, Amanda         JR Pres. of Mary Ac         14.79   3 
 13 Shoemaker, Jennie         JR Pres. of Mary Ac         14.91   3 
 14 Billings, Julie           JR Haverhill                14.94   2 
 15 Kleber, Bryanna           FR NDA - Tyngsboro          16.17   2 
 -- Detoria, Bizzy            SO Andover                     NT   1 
 -- McDonald, Krystil         JR Tewksbury                   NT   1 
 -- Morin, Dee                FR NDA - Tyngsboro             NT   1 
 -- Britton, Kelly            JR Chelmsford                  NT   1 
 -- Godfroy, Alyssa           SO Lowell                      NT   1 
 -- O'Donnell, Katie          JR Central Catholic            NT   1 
 -- Ginsburg, Brittany        JR Chelmsford                  NT   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stabile, Samantha         FR Haverhill                12.88   1   10  
  2 Muccio, Christina         SO Andover                  13.47   1    8  
  3 Gadd, Tiffany             JR Haverhill                13.48   1    6  
  4 Gregorowicz, Catherine       Reading                  13.57   1    4  
  5 Giannopoulos, Katina      SO Dracut                   13.81   1    2  
  6 O'Donnell, Katie          JR Central Catholic         13.82   2    1  
  7 Detoria, Bizzy            SO Andover                  13.83   2 
  8 Irvine, Laurie            JR Tewksbury                13.87   1 
  9 Smith, Ashley             SO Tewksbury                13.90   1 
 10 Jarek, Kait               JR Central Catholic         14.19   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNaughton, Colleen       JR Haverhill             11:59.89    10  
  2 Fannon, Alicia            FR Haverhill             12:15.18     8  
  3 Russo, Natalie            FR Wilmington            12:16.31     6  
  4 Teutsch, Gwen                Reading               12:40.75     4  
  5 Bowden, Meghan            SR Tyngsboro             12:48.74     2  
  6 Hamer, Courtney           SR Andover               12:53.52     1  
  7 Bonomo, Sarah             JR Tewksbury             12:58.46  
  8 Mangan, Julie             SR Chelmsford            13:04.44  
  9 Sullivan, Meghan          SR Billerica             13:04.62  
 10 Martin, Erica             SO Central Catholic      13:07.38  
 11 Hillner, Julie            SR Central Catholic      13:29.71  
 12 George, Jen               SO Andover               13:32.63  
 13 Botti, Tina               SR Dracut                13:35.82  
 14 O'Brien, Jena             FR Billerica             13:41.19  
 15 Dipasquale, Vanesa        SR Andover               14:06.85  
 16 Geoffroy, Mary            FR Dracut                14:08.72  
 17 Dybel, Stacey             SO NDA - Tyngsboro       14:09.47  
 18 Dyson, Naomi                 Reading               14:11.75  
 19 Testa, Alex                  Reading               14:16.88  
 20 Fandozzi, Erin            FR NDA - Tyngsboro       14:22.54  
 21 Trevor, Jenn              FR Tewksbury             14:38.23  
 22 Palladino, Michelle       JR Tewksbury             14:39.17  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delice, Eunice            SR Methuen                  17.08Q  3 
  2 Pariseau, Amber           SR Tewksbury                17.09Q  1 
  3 Williams, Laura              Reading                  17.69Q  2 
  4 Harkins, Katrina          SR Central Catholic         18.44Q  4 
  5 Soni, Kat                 SO Tewksbury                17.39q  1 
  6 Hodge, Caroline           JR Andover                  17.48q  3 
  7 Conley, Katie             JR Tewksbury                17.82q  2 
  8 Mannarion, Marcy          JR Billerica                18.06q  3 
  9 Palumbo, Carmen           FR Wilmington               18.11   2 
 10 Wong, Kim                 JR Methuen                  18.14   2 
 11 McElhiney, Katie             Reading                  18.75   1 
 12 Lantagne, Liane           JR Haverhill                19.11   4 
 13 O'Brien, Devon            FR Haverhill                19.57   2 
 14 McCarty, Meghan           JR Billerica                19.77   4 
 15 Deveau, Casey             JR Haverhill                19.94   4 
 16 Lynch, Kerry                 Reading                  19.99   4 
 17 Dastous, Keri             SO Dracut                   20.01   3 
 18 Malonis, Ally             SO Dracut                   20.49   3 
 19 Hodson, Victoria          SO Pres. of Mary Ac         21.09   1 
 20 Godshall, Hanna           FR NDA - Tyngsboro          21.88   2 
 21 Ruiz, Christina           JR Pres. of Mary Ac         22.37   1 
 22 Le, Soleil                SO Pres. of Mary Ac         25.45   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Delice, Eunice            SR Methuen                  16.40    10  
  2 Soni, Kat                 SO Tewksbury                16.69     8  
  3 Pariseau, Amber           SR Tewksbury                17.15     6  
  4 Hodge, Caroline           JR Andover                  17.51     4  
  5 Williams, Laura              Reading                  17.56     2  
  6 Conley, Katie             JR Tewksbury                17.58     1  
  7 Harkins, Katrina          SR Central Catholic         17.72  
  8 Mannarion, Marcy          JR Billerica                18.15  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shannon, Collen           FR Andover                2:25.47    10  
  2 Racine, Jennifer          JR Haverhill              2:25.85     8  
  3 Randloph, Jill            SR Chelmsford             2:26.74     6  
  4 Burgess, Courtney         JR Dracut                 2:28.05     4  
  5 Comerford, Louise         SR Billerica              2:28.58     2  
  6 Girard, Jessica           SR Billerica              2:28.82     1  
  7 Grange, Kaylyn            JR Central Catholic       2:29.94  
  8 Nally, Madeline              Reading                2:30.63  
  9 Flibotte, Brittany        SR Tewksbury              2:30.73  
 10 Chirichetti, Kristen      SO Billerica              2:31.46  
 11 Richardson, Mackenzie     SR Central Catholic       2:36.16  
 12 Bicknell, Sara            JR Chelmsford             2:36.71  
 13 Gilbert, Alana            JR Pres. of Mary Ac       2:39.68  
 14 Macri, Meaghan            SO NDA - Tyngsboro        2:40.74  
 15 Laganas, Kelsey           FR Dracut                 2:42.03  
 16 Carr, Jenn                JR Tewksbury              2:46.05  
 17 Schermerhorn, Courtney    SR Lowell                 2:50.18  
 18 Clopper, Ilana               Reading                2:50.42  
 19 Conway, Erin              FR Wilmington             2:53.99  
 20 Tobin, Tina               SO Lowell                 2:54.34  
 21 Brown, Jen                FR Dracut                 2:54.50  
 22 Farley, Beth              SO NDA - Tyngsboro        3:01.27  
 23 Boisvert, Ashleigh        FR Pres. of Mary Ac       3:16.31  
 24 Fisher, Adrienne          SR Wilmington             3:20.22  
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cunha, Nikki              SO Tewksbury                60.15   4   10  
  2 Morel, Seneyda            SR Haverhill                61.47   4    8  
  3 McArdle, Shawna Rae       SR NDA - Tyngsboro          61.61   4    6  
  4 Brice, Tricia             JR Chelmsford               61.62   3    4  
  5 Long, Jess                SO Tyngsboro                61.66   3    2  
  6 Pettrutto, Kaylee         SO Andover                  62.59   4    1  
  7 Shulze, Casey             FR Chelmsford               63.12   4 
  8 Fierimonte, Marissa       SO Tewksbury                63.42   4 
  9 Boss, Adrienne            JR Central Catholic         63.77   4 
 10 Peacock, Val              SO Andover                  64.31   3 
 11 Sordello, Chelsey         FR Billerica                64.48   3 
 12 Garvey, Erin              JR Haverhill                64.63   4 
 13 Vezina, Nicole            SR Dracut                   65.10   2 
 14 Richardson, Meg           SR Central Catholic         65.69   3 
 15 Madaleni, Ashley          FR Tewksbury                66.90   2 
 16 Gaffney, Caroline         SO Andover                  67.62   2 
 17 Gilley, Jessica           SO Haverhill                68.05   2 
 18 Harvey, Greta             SO Lowell                   68.36   2 
 19 Comer, Jen                SR Wilmington               68.94   1 
 20 Gee, Janelle                 Reading                  70.33   3 
 21 Cherian, Teena            SO Billerica                71.73   1 
 22 Gagnon, Kerrie            SO Dracut                   72.19   3 
 23 Bowden, Alyssa            JR Tyngsboro                72.32   1 
 24 Mello, Miranda            FR Dracut                   74.29   2 
 25 Karakatsanis, Katerina    FR Pres. of Mary Ac         79.76   1 
 26 Picard, Carol Anne        JR Pres. of Mary Ac       1:24.73   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Figuereo, Noelia          FR Haverhill                26.51   3   10  
  2 Ferri, Andrea             SR Dracut                   27.01   3    8  
  3 Diodati, Danielle         JR Central Catholic         27.24   3    6  
  4 Zontini, Kristina         FR Tewksbury                27.80   3    4  
  5 York, Sara                SO Andover                  28.20   3    2  
  6 Volpe, Danielle           SR Chelmsford               28.95   3    1  
  7 Casado, Santa             JR Lawrence                 29.10   3 
  8 Hofmann, Ashley           SO Tewksbury                29.29   3 
  9 Swap, Emily               FR Andover                  29.43   2 
 10 Hachey, Taylor            SO Tewksbury                29.77   2 
 11 Konevich, Taryn              Andover                  29.88   1 
 12 Shanahan, Molly           SR Chelmsford               30.14   2 
 13 Collins, Selina           SO Billerica                30.27   2 
 14 Mansur, Elanna            JR Chelmsford               30.41   2 
 15 DiBurro, Kristin          FR Pres. of Mary Ac         30.47   2 
 16 Urena, Kim                FR Lawrence                 31.51   1 
 17 LaFaucie, Larissa         JR Billerica                31.64   1 
 18 Diaz, Kristen             SO Wilmington               32.84   2 
 19 Freitas, Rachel              Haverhill                33.25   1 
 20 Devoe, Keisha             SO Haverhill                33.27   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haverhill                                           9:59.37    10  
  2 Chelmsford                                         10:12.41     8  
  3 Central Catholic                                   10:23.70     6  
  4 Tewksbury Memorial                                 10:29.18     4  
  5 Billerica Memorial                                 10:54.18     2  
  6 Lowell                                             10:55.14     1  
  7 Dracut                                             11:04.02  
  8 Reading                                            11:04.49  
  9 Methuen                                            11:13.11  
 10 Andover                                            11:16.99  
 11 Academy of ND Tyngsboro                            12:21.81  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury Memorial                                    52.10   2   10  
  2 Haverhill                                             53.29   2    8  
  3 Central Catholic                                      53.29   2    6  
  4 Dracut                                                53.99   2    4  
  5 Andover                                               54.90   2    2  
  6 Chelmsford                                            55.76   2    1  
  7 Lowell                                                55.89   1 
  8 Billerica Memorial                                    56.15   1 
  9 Lawrence                                              56.92   1 
 10 Presentation of Mary Academy                          60.05   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover                                             4:15.91   2   10  
  2 Chelmsford                                          4:17.57   2    8  
  3 Haverhill                                           4:18.50   2    6  
  4 Tewksbury Memorial                                  4:19.68   1    4  
  5 Central Catholic                                    4:20.06   2    2  
  6 Dracut                                              4:21.35   1    1  
  7 Reading                                             4:21.42   2 
  8 Lowell                                              4:43.40   1 
  9 Presentation of Mary Academy                        5:22.93   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Haverhill                   89.33     2) Central Catholic           88   
    3) Tewksbury Memorial          82.33     4) Andover                    56.33
    5) Chelmsford                  50        6) Reading                    44   
    7) Dracut                      43        8) Methuen                    38   
    9) Billerica Memorial          29       10) Lowell                     13.66
   11) Academy of ND Tyngsboro      8.33    12) Wilmington                  6   
   12) Lawrence                     6       14) Tyngsboro                   4   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News