Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SCC Freshman/Sophomore 2006

Mattapoisett, MA, April 15, 2006

Overall

Licensed to Old Rochester High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/17/2006 02:19 PM
                     SCC FreshmanSophomore2006 - 4/15/2006                     
                                 OldRochester                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santos, Kia                  Apponequet               13.30Q  1 
  2 McCarthy, Molly              Old Rochester Re         14.00Q  4 
  3 Fernandes, Alyssa            New Bedford Voc          14.10Q  2 
  4 Pepin, Colleen               Fairhaven                14.30Q  3 
  5 Riding, Julie                Fairhaven                14.50Q  6 
  5 Charpentier, Alicia          Seekonk                  14.50Q  5 
  7 Gomes, Brianna               Wareham                  14.30Q  1 
  8 Braga, Jen                   Dighton Rehoboth         14.60Q  4 
  8 French, Cria                 Seekonk                  14.60Q  6 
 10 D'Agustino, Brittany         Dighton Rehoboth         14.80Q  3 
 11 Melanson, Sarah              Fairhaven                15.00Q  5 
 12 McGinn, Shannon              Case                     15.20Q  2 
 13 Mastrocola, Allie            Case                     14.60   1 
 14 Teixiera, Cristina           Old Rochester Re         14.70   6 
 15 Clancy, Ainsley              Martha's Vineyar         15.00   4 
 16 Richard, Noelle              Wareham                  15.10   3 
 17 Smith, Samantha              Martha's Vineyar         15.30   4 
 18 Poirier, Leanne              Seekonk                  15.50   4 
 19 Lowry, Erin                  Seekonk                  16.00   5 
 20 Mullen, Kelley               Wareham                  16.20   3 
 21 Culotta, Malory              Apponequet               16.30   2 
 22 Wood, Aysia                  Fairhaven                16.40   5 
 23 Buffery, Kristen             Seekonk                  16.60   3 
 23 Lopes, Jenna                 Dighton Rehoboth         16.60   2 
 25 Smith, Emily                 Martha's Vineyar         16.70   5 
 26 Borello, Sarah               Dighton Rehoboth         16.80   1 
 27 Lacasse, Katie               Fairhaven                17.00   2 
 28 Toombs, Jenifer              Bourne                   17.40   2 
 28 Higgins, Hannah              Dighton Rehoboth         17.40   6 
 28 Perry, Alendy                New Bedford Voc          17.40   6 
 31 Varges, Carlie               New Bedford Voc          17.80   4 
 32 Fidalgo, Ashley              New Bedford Voc          17.90   1 
 33 Sylvia, Betsy                Old Rochester Re         18.60   1 
 34 Rose, Kimberly               New Bedford Voc          20.00   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Santos, Kia                  Apponequet               13.00Q  1 
  2 Fernandes, Alyssa            New Bedford Voc          13.90Q  2 
  3 Pepin, Colleen               Fairhaven                14.00Q  1 
  4 McCarthy, Molly              Old Rochester Re         14.10Q  2 
  5 Braga, Jen                   Dighton Rehoboth         14.10Q  1 
  6 D'Agustino, Brittany         Dighton Rehoboth         14.50Q  2 
  7 Gomes, Brianna               Wareham                  14.30   1 
  8 Melanson, Sarah              Fairhaven                14.60   1 
  9 French, Cria                 Seekonk                  14.70   1 
  9 Charpentier, Alicia          Seekonk                  14.70   2 
 11 Riding, Julie                Fairhaven                15.20   2 
 12 McGinn, Shannon              Case                     15.40   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Santos, Kia                  Apponequet               13.20  
  2 Fernandes, Alyssa            New Bedford Voc          13.70  
  3 McCarthy, Molly              Old Rochester Re         13.90  
  4 Pepin, Colleen               Fairhaven                14.20  
  5 Braga, Jen                   Dighton Rehoboth         14.50  
  6 D'Agustino, Brittany         Dighton Rehoboth         14.70  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Laura                  Fairhaven                29.60q  2 
  2 Garmin, Lindsay              New Bedford Voc          29.80q  1 
  3 Nivala, Rebekah              Martha's Vineyar         30.40q  4 
  4 Carlomagno, Kim              Martha's Vineyar         30.60q  2 
  5 Nash, Diana                  Martha's Vineyar         30.70q  1 
  6 Faria, Kayleen               New Bedford Voc          31.60q  2 
  7 Mattos, Torri                Wareham                  31.90   3 
  8 Beers, Katelyn               Case                     32.20   3 
  9 Thuestad, Kirsten            Old Rochester Re         32.30   2 
 10 Aguair, Vanessa              Case                     32.40   4 
 11 Cudmore, Korel               Fairhaven                32.60   1 
 12 Woodard, Abby                Dighton Rehoboth         33.40   1 
 13 Hardsog, Katelyn             Bourne                   33.60   4 
 14 Lynch, Jessica               Dighton Rehoboth         34.50   2 
 15 Gomes, Kimberly              Wareham                  34.60   4 
 16 Phelan, Tarra                Fairhaven                35.20   3 
 17 Saunders, Rachel             Old Rochester Re         35.50   1 
 18 Pacheco, Erika               New Bedford Voc          35.60   3 
 18 Tetrault, Jessica            Dighton Rehoboth         35.60   4 
 20 Nunes, Chelsea               New Bedford Voc          35.80   1 
 21 Biloeau, Kayla               Dighton Rehoboth         35.90   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Garmin, Lindsay              New Bedford Voc          29.00  
  2 Gray, Laura                  Fairhaven                29.40  
  3 Nash, Diana                  Martha's Vineyar         29.70  
  4 Nivala, Rebekah              Martha's Vineyar         30.10  
  5 Carlomagno, Kim              Martha's Vineyar         30.40  
  6 Faria, Kayleen               New Bedford Voc          31.90  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomeroy, Sarah               Apponequet             5:59.00  
  2 Ferrante, Meg                Seekonk                6:01.40  
  3 Sylvia, Nica                 Martha's Vineyar       6:18.80  
  4 Beaulieu, Sarah              Seekonk                6:25.60  
  5 McCarthy, Candice            New Bedford Voc        6:29.90  
  6 Hammond, Katie               Seekonk                6:32.90  
  7 O'Brien, Katelyn             Old Rochester Re       6:48.40  
  8 Sadeck, Jamie                New Bedford Voc        6:53.90  
  9 Brooks, Gabrielle            Wareham                7:26.90  
 10 Geist, Jessica               Wareham                7:29.10  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergeron, Tabitha            New Bedford Voc       13:17.90  
  2 Larson, Amanda               Fairhaven             13:32.90  
  3 Sweet, Amanda                Seekonk               13:50.30  
  4 Brum, Gabby                  Case                  13:54.90  
  5 Rudis, Michelle              Dighton Rehoboth      13:58.80  
  6 Rodenbush, Emily             Apponequet            14:20.20  
  7 Graham, Melanie              Dighton Rehoboth      14:21.30  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kirker, Courtney             Old Rochester Re       1:02.30   1 
  2 Bourque, Nikita              Old Rochester Re       1:05.00   1 
  3 Mahoney, Kelsey              Dighton Rehoboth       1:06.20   1 
  4 McElroy, Janay               New Bedford Voc        1:06.60   1 
  5 Kearney, Becca               Seekonk                1:07.30   1 
  6 Schroeder, Alexia            Martha's Vineyar       1:11.20   3 
  7 Pina, Cheyenne               Wareham                1:11.60   1 
  8 Demoranville, Amy            Apponequet             1:15.60   2 
  9 Toombs, Jennifer             Bourne                 1:17.90   3 
 10 Mitchell, Katrina            Seekonk                1:20.90   2 
 11 Mills, Jamie                 Apponequet             1:24.50   2 
 12 Gallant, Courtney            Apponequet             1:28.60   2 
 13 Lewin, Kristina              New Bedford Voc        1:29.90   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Kaylie              Wareham                2:40.40  
  2 Rentumins, Alexandra         Old Rochester Re       2:41.40  
  3 Pare, Robin                  Apponequet             2:41.90  
  4 O'Meara, Erin                Bourne                 2:44.10  
  5 Wall, Alyson                 Old Rochester Re       2:45.40  
  6 Nash, Julie                  Apponequet             2:51.60  
  7 Fernandez, Vania             New Bedford Voc        2:53.70  
  8 Pereira, Melissa             Fairhaven              2:56.00  
  9 Dias, Lisa                   Dighton Rehoboth       2:59.00  
 10 O'Donoghue, Anna             Case                   3:04.30  
 11 Papas, Tara                  Apponequet             3:05.90  
 12 Olsen, Samantha              Fairhaven              3:07.20  
 13 Angelo, Nichole              Apponequet             3:09.50  
 14 Smith, Jamilee               Wareham                3:15.60  
 15 Olsen, Katie                 Fairhaven              3:20.60  
 16 Petrie, Layne                Wareham                3:22.40  
 17 Bergeron, Michelle           Fairhaven              3:25.90  
 18 Small, Kathleen              Wareham                3:26.50  
 19 O'Neil, Corrinne             Wareham                3:27.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Lowry, Erin                  Seekonk                    SCR     
  1 Andrade, Kelsey              Seekonk                  17.50q  1 
  2 Mitchell, Stephanie          Wareham                  17.60q  2 
  3 Isherwood, Leah              Fairhaven                18.50q  2 
  4 McCormick, Melissa           Martha's Vineyar         18.80q  1 
  5 Hall, Emily                  Seekonk                  18.90q  2 
  6 Demoranville, Kristen        Apponequet               19.10q  2 
  7 Laovette, Brittaney          Seekonk                  19.90   1 
  8 Badger, Christine            Seekonk                  20.10   1 
  9 Vecoli, Colleen              Seekonk                  21.00   2 
 10 Sanders, Sarah               New Bedford Voc          22.50   2 
 11 Snow, Natasha                New Bedford Voc          25.00   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Stephanie          Wareham                  17.40  
  2 Andrade, Kelsey              Seekonk                  17.50  
  3 McCormick, Melissa           Martha's Vineyar         18.40  
  4 Isherwood, Leah              Fairhaven                18.60  
  5 Hall, Emily                  Seekonk                  18.90  
  6 Laovette, Brittaney          Seekonk                  20.50  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lagasse, Sarah               Dighton Rehoboth         51.30   1 
  2 Spina, Jordan                Seekonk                  52.30   1 
  3 Walker, Kara                 Case                     52.40   1 
  4 Iverson, Emma Lee            Martha's Vineyar         53.90   1 
  5 Morgado, Stephanie           Case                     58.10   2 
  6 Materne, Meghan              Dighton Rehoboth         59.40   2 
  7 Moore, Krysten               Fairhaven                59.60   2 
  8 Alcock, Danielle             New Bedford Voc        1:02.30   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seekonk  'A'                                          57.20  
  2 Martha's Vineyard  'A'                                57.40  
  2 New Bedford Voc Tech  'A'                             57.40  
  4 Case  'A'                                             57.90  
  5 Fairhaven  'A'                                        59.60  
  6 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         1:00.20  
  7 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                               1:04.70  
 -- Bourne  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         4:27.30   2 
  2 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                               4:45.00   1 
  3 Apponequet  'A'                                     4:50.90   1 
  4 Martha's Vineyard  'A'                              4:56.20   1 
  5 Fairhaven  'A'                                      5:08.40   1 
  6 New Bedford Voc Tech  'A'                           5:14.80   2 
  7 Wareham  'A'                                        5:18.60   1 
  8 Case  'A'                                           5:22.10   2 
  9 Bourne  'A'                                         5:22.80   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagasse, Sarah               Dighton Rehoboth       4-08.00  
  2 McCarthy, Molly              Old Rochester Re       4-06.00  
  3 Poirier, Leanne              Seekonk               J4-06.00  
  4 Mastrocola, Allie            Case                   4-04.00  
  5 Badger, Christine            Seekonk               J4-04.00  
  6 Riding, Julie                Fairhaven              4-02.00  
  7 Romanowicz, Carly            Old Rochester Re      J4-02.00  
  8 Mullen, Kelley               Wareham               J4-02.00  
  9 D'Agustino, Brittany         Dighton Rehoboth       4-00.00  
 10 Isherwood, Leah              Fairhaven             J4-00.00  
 10 Vecoli, Colleen              Seekonk               J4-00.00  
 12 Smith, Samantha              Martha's Vineyar      J4-00.00  
 13 McCormick, Melissa           Martha's Vineyar       3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santos, Kia                  Apponequet            15-04.00  
  2 Kirker, Courtney             Old Rochester Re      14-11.50  
  3 Pepin, Colleen               Fairhaven             14-07.00  
  4 Fernandes, Alyssa            New Bedford Voc       13-10.00  
  5 Clancy, Ainsley              Martha's Vineyar      13-04.25  
  6 Mahoney, Kelsey              Dighton Rehoboth      13-03.25  
  7 Garmin, Lindsay              New Bedford Voc       12-04.50  
  8 Aguair, Vanessa              Case                  11-10.00  
  9 Thuestad, Kirsten            Old Rochester Re      11-07.75  
 10 Pereira, Melissa             Fairhaven             11-07.00  
 11 Wood, Aysia                  Fairhaven             11-00.00  
 12 Borello, Sarah               Dighton Rehoboth      10-06.00  
 13 Lopes, Jenna                 Dighton Rehoboth      10-02.00  
 14 Toombs, Jennifer             Bourne                 9-08.50  
 15 Vullemier, Whitney           Apponequet             9-01.25  
 -- Culotta, Malory              Apponequet                FOUL  
 -- Lacasse, Katie               Fairhaven                 FOUL  
 -- French, Cria                 Seekonk                   FOUL  
 -- Richard, Noelle              Wareham                   FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Alexia            Martha's Vineyar      29-05.50  
  2 Andrade, Kelsey              Seekonk               29-03.75  
  3 McElroy, Janay               New Bedford Voc       29-02.25  
  4 Pomeroy, Sarah               Apponequet            29-01.75  
  5 Sylvia, Nica                 Martha's Vineyar      28-07.75  
  6 Walker, Kara                 Case                  28-07.00  
  7 Wall, Alyson                 Old Rochester Re      27-06.75  
  8 Carlomagno, Kim              Martha's Vineyar      26-09.50  
  9 O'Donoghue, Anna             Case                  26-06.50  
 10 McGinn, Shannon              Case                  25-08.50  
 11 Teixiera, Cristina           Old Rochester Re      25-08.25  
 -- Spina, Jordan                Seekonk                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Cassy              Seekonk               32-02.25  
  2 Noons, Ashley                Dighton Rehoboth      29-02.50  
  3 Lopez, Taylor                Seekonk               28-05.00  
  4 Fortes, Jannelle             Martha's Vineyar      27-00.75  
  5 Laraia, Amy                  Apponequet            27-00.50  
  6 Archibeault, Kaila           Seekonk               26-03.00  
  7 Edmonds, Jessica             Dighton Rehoboth      25-00.00  
  8 Mattos, Torri                Wareham               23-10.25  
  9 Allen, Erica                 Old Rochester Re      23-08.00  
 10 Gomes, Brianna               Wareham               23-01.50  
 11 Williams, Courtnee           Apponequet            23-00.00  
 12 Morgado, Stephanie           Case                  22-11.00  
 13 Dafnee, Katie                Apponequet            22-10.00  
 14 O'Brien, Katelyn             Old Rochester Re      22-05.50  
 15 Hardy, Katherine             New Bedford Voc       22-05.00  
 16 Beane, Olivia                Bourne                22-01.00  
 17 Roderick, Theresa            New Bedford Voc       21-10.00  
 18 Roy, Lisa                    Seekonk               21-05.50  
 19 O'Leary, Kerrin              Apponequet            20-08.00  
 20 Parent, Renee                Case                  20-05.00  
 21 Walton, Kelly                Fairhaven             20-03.00  
 22 Mills, Jamie                 Apponequet            18-10.00  
 23 Foltz, Chelsea               Case                  17-09.50  
 24 Rosa, Alicia                 Fairhaven             17-07.25  
 25 Bryant, Ashley               Case                  16-05.00  
 26 Smith, Jamilee               Wareham               15-04.75  
 27 Small, Kathleen              Wareham               14-03.00  
 28 Sandler, Nichole             Wareham               12-09.50  
 29 Ferry, Erin                  Dighton Rehoboth       5-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nivala, Rebekah              Martha's Vineyar         95-07  
  2 Allen, Erica                 Old Rochester Re         86-05  
  3 Edmonds, Jessica             Dighton Rehoboth         86-02  
  4 Noons, Ashley                Dighton Rehoboth         81-05  
  5 Lopez, Taylor                Seekonk                  79-11  
  6 Iverson, Emma Lee            Martha's Vineyar         76-03  
  7 Demoranville, Kristen        Apponequet               65-01  
  8 Teixeira, Cassy              Seekonk                  63-05  
  9 Laovette, Brittaney          Seekonk                  59-03  
 10 Fortes, Jannelle             Martha's Vineyar         59-00  
 11 Dafnee, Katie                Apponequet               58-06  
 12 Walton, Kelly                Fairhaven                57-03  
 13 Lee, Whitney                 New Bedford Voc          57-00  
 14 Beers, Katelyn               Case                     56-11  
 15 Jacinto, Kaylie              Wareham                  56-05  
 16 Pare, Robin                  Apponequet               54-05  
 17 Brooks, Gabrielle            Wareham                  51-09  
 18 Andrade, McKayla             Seekonk                  51-06  
 19 Archibeault, Kaila           Seekonk                  51-02  
 20 Alves, Kayla                 Fairhaven                50-08  
 21 Roy, Lisa                    Seekonk                  50-06  
 22 Gomes, Kimberly              Wareham                  49-09  
 23 Geist, Jessica               Wareham                  42-03  
 24 Rosa, Alicia                 Fairhaven                39-00  
 25 Nash, Julie                  Apponequet               36-01  
 26 Sandler, Nichole             Wareham                  30-04  
 27 Ferry, Erin                  Dighton Rehoboth         14-06  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charpentier, Alicia          Seekonk                 105-00  
  2 Demoranville, Amy            Apponequet               91-01  
  3 Hall, Emily                  Seekonk               83-08.50  
  4 Brum, Gabby                  Case                     68-09  
  5 Angelo, Nichole              Apponequet               66-03  
  6 LeMaire, Heather             New Bedford Voc          64-05  
  7 Nash, Diana                  Martha's Vineyar      59-06.50  
  8 Alves, Kayla                 Fairhaven                56-04  
  9 Andrade, McKayla             Seekonk                  54-09  
 10 Biloeau, Kayla               Dighton Rehoboth      53-05.50  
 11 Lynch, Jessica               Dighton Rehoboth         53-00  
 12 Smith, Emily                 Martha's Vineyar         52-00  
 13 Woodard, Abby                Dighton Rehoboth      51-08.50  
 14 Cudmore, Korel               Fairhaven                46-02  
 15 Foltz, Chelsea               Case                     44-04  
 16 Hardsog, Katelyn             Bourne                   43-10  
 17 Fidalgo, Ashley              New Bedford Voc          43-06  
 18 Petrie, Layne                Wareham                  42-07  
 19 Sylvia, Betsy                Old Rochester Re      42-05.50  
 20 Alcock, Danielle             New Bedford Voc       40-06.50  
 21 Bryant, Ashley               Case                     38-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanoian, Chris               Seekonk                  12.20q  1 
  2 Camara, Jeoff                Case                     12.70q  1 
  3 Berube, Mike                 Case                     12.80q  2 
  4 Walling, Richard             Bourne                   12.90q  3 
  4 Hinkle, Trevor               Apponequet               12.90q  4 
  6 Jonus, Andy                  Martha's Vineyar         13.00q  1 
  7 Jose, Randy                  Apponequet               13.10q  4 
  7 Gaouette, Matt               Apponequet               13.10q  1 
  9 Hyland, Michael              Wareham                  13.20q  2 
 10 Chace, Andrew                Seekonk                  13.40q  3 
 10 Risch, David                 Old Rochester Re         13.40q  2 
 12 Silva, Tom                   Seekonk                  13.80q  4 
 13 Calise, Colin                Old Rochester Re         13.90   1 
 14 Landers, Tyson               Martha's Vineyar         14.00   3 
 15 Walker, Jaryd                New Bedford Voc          14.10   3 
 15 Haines, Adam                 Old Rochester Re         14.10   4 
 17 Townsend, Chris              Wareham                  14.20   3 
 18 Masciantonio, Sam            Old Rochester Re         14.30   2 
 19 Ferro, Ben                   Seekonk                  15.30   4 
 20 Sederholm, Sean              Martha's Vineyar         15.40   4 
 21 O'Neill, Pat                 Seekonk                  16.10   2 
 22 Daniel, Matt                 Old Rochester Re         16.60   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hanoian, Chris               Seekonk                  12.20q  1 
  2 Berube, Mike                 Case                     12.40q  2 
  3 Walling, Richard             Bourne                   12.50q  1 
  4 Hyland, Michael              Wareham                  12.60q  2 
  4 Hinkle, Trevor               Apponequet               12.60q  1 
  6 Camara, Jeoff                Case                     12.80q  2 
  7 Jose, Randy                  Apponequet               12.90   1 
  8 Jonus, Andy                  Martha's Vineyar         13.20   2 
  9 Risch, David                 Old Rochester Re         13.40   1 
 10 Chace, Andrew                Seekonk                  13.50   2 
 11 Silva, Tom                   Seekonk                  13.80   1 
 12 Landers, Tyson               Martha's Vineyar         14.00   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanoian, Chris               Seekonk                  11.90  
  2 Berube, Mike                 Case                     12.20  
  3 Hinkle, Trevor               Apponequet               12.40  
  4 Walling, Richard             Bourne                   12.50  
  5 Hyland, Michael              Wareham                  12.60  
  6 Camara, Jeoff                Case                     12.90  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaudet, Matt                 Dighton Rehoboth         24.80q  2 
  2 Lincoln, Ethan               Apponequet               25.30q  1 
  2 Ferragi, Dylan               Dighton Rehoboth         25.30q  3 
  4 Martin, Nate                 New Bedford Voc          25.50q  3 
  5 Cusick, Jared                Case                     25.90q  1 
  6 Pereira, Helio               Seekonk                  26.10q  2 
  7 Gomes, J.P.                  Wareham                  26.40   3 
  8 Rapoza, James                Fairhaven                26.70   2 
  9 Thompson, Lucas              Seekonk                  27.00   3 
 10 Cassidy, Kyle                Old Rochester Re         29.70   1 
 11 Taylor, Tim                  Fairhaven                29.80   3 
 12 Lawson, James                Martha's Vineyar         30.30   1 
 13 Goulart, Harry               Bourne                   31.10   2 
 14 Tripoli, Chris               Dighton Rehoboth         32.40   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaudet, Matt                 Dighton Rehoboth         24.80  
  2 Lincoln, Ethan               Apponequet               25.10  
  3 Ferragi, Dylan               Dighton Rehoboth         25.20  
  4 Martin, Nate                 New Bedford Voc          25.60  
  5 Cusick, Jared                Case                     25.90  
  6 Pereira, Helio               Seekonk                  26.70  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Tyler                  New Bedford Voc        4:49.50  
  2 Cantalulpo, Cris             Bourne                 4:52.50  
  3 Geisser, Andy                Dighton Rehoboth       5:10.80  
  4 Desrosiers, Kyle             New Bedford Voc        5:15.20  
  5 Lewis, Chris                 Bourne                 5:20.20  
  6 Klink, Zachary               Dighton Rehoboth       5:26.30  
  7 Morrell, Kyle                Dighton Rehoboth       5:30.90  
  8 Goodman, Rob                 Old Rochester Re       5:46.10  
  9 Auaila, Ben                  Case                   5:55.20  
 10 Lynch, Dennis                Case                   5:56.20  
 11 Haynes, Mark                 Dighton Rehoboth       6:03.90  
 12 Awqatty, Otto                Martha's Vineyar       6:13.90  
 13 Jardim, Jesse                Dighton Rehoboth       6:22.50  
 14 Largey, Richard              New Bedford Voc        6:22.80  
 15 Martin, Peter                Apponequet             6:23.40  
 16 Adams, Alex                  Dighton Rehoboth       6:38.60  
 17 Bost, Connor                 Old Rochester Re       6:48.80  
 18 Farrell, Charles             New Bedford Voc        7:11.80  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chace, Richie                Dighton Rehoboth      10:44.90  
  2 Sousa, Jeff                  Dighton Rehoboth      11:29.90  
  3 Connolly, Nick               Wareham               11:42.70  
  4 Eddleston, Aaron             New Bedford Voc       11:47.80  
  5 Carvalho, A.J.               Case                  11:49.30  
  6 Gray, Pat                    Dighton Rehoboth      12:25.80  
  7 Drane, Jesse                 Apponequet            12:55.90  
  8 Bemis, Randal                Wareham               13:03.60  
  9 Westgate, Jim                Case                  13:10.20  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mederios, Andre              New Bedford Voc          55.20   1 
  2 Mendez, Ken                  Dighton Rehoboth         55.50   1 
  3 Zine, Mike                   Wareham                  55.80   1 
  4 Boardman, Tim                Case                     57.60   1 
  5 Rathbun, Dan                 Apponequet               58.60   1 
  6 Garcia, Chris                New Bedford Voc          59.40   1 
  7 DeMarco, Anthony             Apponequet             1:02.30   2 
  8 Meunier, Ryan                Seekonk                1:04.70   2 
  9 Simpson, Patrick             Apponequet             1:06.10   2 
 10 Hutson, Greg                 Dighton Rehoboth       1:06.80   2 
 11 Tower, Joe                   Apponequet             1:07.60   3 
 12 Berrios, Greg                New Bedford Voc        1:08.50   2 
 13 Ford, Ryan                   Dighton Rehoboth       1:09.20   2 
 14 Braunsdorf, Andrew           Seekonk                1:09.40   3 
 15 Estlund, Marshall            Seekonk                1:12.40   3 
 16 Barron, Zach                 Apponequet             1:12.90   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bezner, Ryan                 Dighton Rehoboth       2:11.70  
  2 Smith, Rob                   Wareham                2:12.00  
  3 Gillerman, Ian               Dighton Rehoboth       2:17.50  
  4 Jackson, Kyle                Dighton Rehoboth       2:18.20  
  5 Held, Jarad                  Bourne                 2:18.60  
  6 Goldblatt, Richard           New Bedford Voc        2:19.10  
  7 Cederholm, Logan             Wareham                2:19.30  
  8 Morss, Tommy                 Old Rochester Re       2:23.00  
  9 Wright, Chris                Old Rochester Re       2:24.30  
 10 Fletcher, Genri              New Bedford Voc        2:25.60  
 11 Rancich, Blair               Martha's Vineyar       2:30.40  
 12 Cziska, Matthew              Fairhaven              2:37.80  
 13 Bissonnette, Steve           Apponequet             2:49.40  
 14 Grenier, Kyle                Apponequet             2:52.60  
 15 Stevens, Tylor               Bourne                 2:54.00  
 16 Sullivan, Connor             Bourne                 2:54.30  
 17 Gibbons, Sean                Bourne                 2:54.40  
 18 Forest, Dale                 Bourne                 2:56.90  
 19 Alexander, Caulder           Old Rochester Re       3:09.90  
 20 Martin, Jeffrey              New Bedford Voc        3:21.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monsegue, Ryan               Wareham                  18.10q  1 
  2 Malone, Steve                Bourne                   18.90q  2 
  3 Topoulos, Matt               Wareham                  19.50q  2 
  4 Paquette-Whall, Gus          Martha's Vineyar         20.00q  1 
  5 Flanders, David              Martha's Vineyar         20.80q  2 
  6 Jordan, Ryan                 Case                     22.30q  1 
  7 Sewall, Jared                Wareham                  22.90   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Monsegue, Ryan               Wareham                  18.10  
  2 Malone, Steve                Bourne                   19.20  
  3 Paquette-Whall, Gus          Martha's Vineyar         19.50  
  4 Jordan, Ryan                 Case                     19.80  
  5 Topoulos, Matt               Wareham                  20.10  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gall, Erik                   Wareham                  47.70   1 
  2 Shannon, Ben                 Wareham                  48.40   1 
  3 Sena, Darnell                New Bedford Voc          48.80   1 
  4 Wedge, Russell               Wareham                  52.20   1 
  5 Curtis, Chad                 Martha's Vineyar         54.00   1 
  6 Alves, Justin                Fairhaven                55.50   1 
  7 Kershaw, Matt                Case                     57.00   2 
  8 Ward, Brian                  Case                     57.40   2 
  9 Macedo, Erik                 Case                     58.00   2 
 10 Wortman, Connell             Martha's Vineyar         59.20   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Case  'A'                                             49.30   2 
  2 Seekonk  'A'                                          49.70   1 
  3 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                                 49.90   2 
  4 Wareham  'A'                                          51.70   1 
  5 Fairhaven  'A'                                        51.90   2 
  6 Martha's Vineyard  'A'                                55.20   1 
 -- New Bedford Voc Tech  'A'                                DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                               3:45.70   1 
  2 Wareham  'A'                                        3:52.40   1 
  3 New Bedford Voc Tech  'A'                           3:59.60   1 
  4 Bourne  'A'                                         4:04.80   2 
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                     4:05.80   2 
  6 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         4:15.10   2 
  7 Fairhaven  'A'                                      4:20.10   2 
  8 Martha's Vineyard  'A'                              4:22.50   1 
  9 Seekonk  'A'                                        4:39.80   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monsegue, Ryan               Wareham                5-06.00  
  2 Cusick, Jared                Case                  J5-06.00  
  3 Ceuvels, Bob                 Dighton Rehoboth       5-04.00  
  4 Haines, Adam                 Old Rochester Re       4-08.00  
  5 Kelleher, Cameron            Old Rochester Re      J4-08.00  
  6 Lawson, James                Martha's Vineyar       4-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mendez, Ken                  Dighton Rehoboth      19-01.50  
  2 Malone, Steve                Bourne                18-00.00  
  3 Gomes, J.P.                  Wareham               17-04.00  
  4 Ferragi, Dylan               Dighton Rehoboth      17-03.75  
  5 Coyle, Jerry                 Dighton Rehoboth      17-00.25  
  5 Martin, Nate                 New Bedford Voc       17-00.25  
  7 Thompson, Lucas              Seekonk               15-11.50  
  8 Topoulos, Matt               Wareham               15-10.50  
  9 Rapoza, James                Fairhaven             15-08.50  
 10 Jacobsen, Peder              Fairhaven             15-07.50  
 11 Cederholm, Logan             Wareham               14-09.75  
 12 Rathbun, Dan                 Apponequet            14-09.00  
 13 Townsend, Chris              Wareham               14-06.00  
 14 Pereira, Helio               Seekonk               14-02.75  
 15 Auaila, Ben                  Case                  14-00.75  
 16 Walling, Richard             Bourne                13-11.25  
 17 Garcia, Chris                New Bedford Voc       13-10.25  
 18 Calise, Colin                Old Rochester Re      13-08.25  
 19 Tower, Joe                   Apponequet            13-07.25  
 20 Carvalho, A.J.               Case                  13-00.25  
 21 Schreiner, Joshua            Dighton Rehoboth      12-08.50  
 22 Westgate, Jim                Case                  11-02.00  
 23 Barron, Zach                 Apponequet            10-09.75  
 -- Camara, Jeoff                Case                      FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Rob                   Wareham               35-07.00  
  2 Hinkle, Trevor               Apponequet            35-03.00  
  3 Ceuvels, Bob                 Dighton Rehoboth      35-02.50  
  4 Jose, Randy                  Apponequet            34-07.50  
  5 Morss, Tommy                 Old Rochester Re      34-04.50  
  6 Sena, Darnell                New Bedford Voc       33-09.25  
  7 Chace, Richie                Dighton Rehoboth      33-03.25  
  8 Gillerman, Ian               Dighton Rehoboth      31-04.50  
  9 Boardman, Tim                Case                  31-02.50  
 10 Zine, Mike                   Wareham               30-10.00  
 11 Carvalho, Ryan               Case                  29-00.75  
 12 Taylor, Tim                  Fairhaven             27-08.00  
 13 Sewall, Jared                Wareham               27-06.75  
 14 Wedge, Russell               Wareham               27-02.00  
 15 Carvalho, A.J.               Case                  25-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fam, Pat                     Case                  36-03.75  
  2 Giestas, Gabe                Apponequet            35-10.25  
  3 Corey, Domenic               Fairhaven             35-04.00  
  4 Waring, Mark                 Case                  34-02.50  
  5 Maag, Andrew                 Old Rochester Re      34-00.00  
  6 McIssac, Jeffrey             Martha's Vineyar      33-07.75  
  7 Pimental, Armand             Fairhaven             33-07.00  
  8 McLagart, Matt               Dighton Rehoboth      33-03.00  
  9 Johnson, David               Wareham               33-00.50  
 10 Decof, Zach                  Case                  32-11.00  
 11 Regan, Matt                  Dighton Rehoboth      32-07.50  
 12 Pelland, Matt                Case                  32-02.50  
 13 Hyland, Michael              Wareham               31-09.00  
 14 Stein, Ty                    Martha's Vineyar      31-05.25  
 15 Martin, Frank                Dighton Rehoboth      30-09.00  
 16 Masciantonio, Sam            Old Rochester Re      30-05.00  
 17 Whitmore, Cheis              Dighton Rehoboth      29-10.00  
 18 Hurst, Kevin                 Seekonk               29-04.00  
 19 Leather, David               Bourne                29-00.75  
 20 Lynch, Dennis                Case                  28-11.00  
 21 Barron, Zach                 Apponequet            28-10.00  
 22 Letourneau, Tom              Seekonk               28-02.50  
 23 Dermody, Ricky               Bourne                27-11.00  
 24 Clancy, Mike                 Old Rochester Re      27-04.50  
 25 Gaouette, Matt               Apponequet            26-11.25  
 26 Oliveira, Nathan             New Bedford Voc       26-07.50  
 27 Burbank, Greg                Seekonk               26-00.50  
 28 Alburn, Matt                 Dighton Rehoboth      25-04.50  
 29 Reed, Julian                 Martha's Vineyar      25-04.00  
 30 Wakefield, Josh              Dighton Rehoboth      24-06.50  
 31 Castro, Mike                 Case                  24-01.00  
 32 Kennedy, Tyler               Dighton Rehoboth      23-09.00  
 33 Martelly, Dave               Case                  23-02.50  
 34 Saez, Nick                   Seekonk               23-01.25  
 35 Pontes, Kieth                Dighton Rehoboth      23-00.75  
 36 Chagnon, Mark                Case                  22-04.50  
 37 Croome, Alex                 Dighton Rehoboth      22-01.00  
 38 Pardi, Michael               Wareham               22-00.75  
 39 Torres, Josh                 Dighton Rehoboth      22-00.25  
 40 Cornell, Mike                Dighton Rehoboth      20-11.00  
 41 Jancarik, Gordan             Case                  16-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coyle, Jerry                 Dighton Rehoboth        121-09  
  2 Pimental, Armand             Fairhaven                99-06  
  3 Decof, Zach                  Case                     94-06  
  3 Regan, Matt                  Dighton Rehoboth         94-06  
  5 Martin, Frank                Dighton Rehoboth         94-00  
  6 Fam, Pat                     Case                     92-00  
  7 Wakefield, Josh              Dighton Rehoboth         88-11  
  8 Waring, Mark                 Case                     86-10  
  9 Stein, Ty                    Martha's Vineyar         85-08  
 10 Giestas, Gabe                Apponequet               83-04  
 11 Johnson, David               Wareham                  81-00  
 12 Pelland, Matt                Case                     80-04  
 13 Corey, Domenic               Fairhaven                79-03  
 14 Pyne, Dan                    Case                     78-05  
 15 Letourneau, Tom              Seekonk                  78-04  
 16 Dermody, Ricky               Bourne                   77-02  
 17 Lincoln, Ethan               Apponequet               76-01  
 18 Martelly, Dave               Case                     75-07  
 19 Clancy, Mike                 Old Rochester Re         73-08  
 20 Bruce, Nathan                New Bedford Voc          73-00  
 21 Whitmore, Cheis              Dighton Rehoboth         72-02  
 22 McLagart, Matt               Dighton Rehoboth         71-09  
 23 Barron, Seth                 Apponequet               70-11  
 24 Paquette-Whall, Gus          Martha's Vineyar         69-10  
 25 Croome, Alex                 Dighton Rehoboth         66-09  
 26 Alburn, Matt                 Dighton Rehoboth         66-07  
 27 Maag, Andrew                 Old Rochester Re         66-04  
 28 Pontes, Kieth                Dighton Rehoboth         66-00  
 29 Ferro, Ben                   Seekonk                  65-09  
 30 Leather, David               Bourne                   64-04  
 31 Kennedy, Tyler               Dighton Rehoboth         63-11  
 32 Hurst, Kevin                 Seekonk                  63-06  
 33 Torres, Josh                 Dighton Rehoboth         62-11  
 34 Simpson, Patrick             Apponequet               61-00  
 35 Jancarik, Gordan             Case                     59-10  
 36 Rancich, Blair               Martha's Vineyar         59-01  
 37 Pardi, Michael               Wareham                  58-10  
 37 DeMarco, Anthony             Apponequet               58-10  
 39 Saez, Nick                   Seekonk                  57-10  
 40 Powers, Joshua               New Bedford Voc          57-01  
 41 Cornell, Mike                Dighton Rehoboth         56-02  
 42 Burbank, Greg                Seekonk                  52-11  
 43 Castro, Mike                 Case                     48-11  
 44 Chagnon, Mark                Case                     48-00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mederios, Andre              New Bedford Voc      110-06.50  
  2 Lewis, Chris                 Bourne               104-10.50  
  3 Ward, Brian                  Case                 103-07.50  
  4 Conceicao, Jarid             New Bedford Voc      103-05.50  
  5 Gall, Erik                   Wareham                 102-11  
  6 Flanders, David              Martha's Vineyar     101-00.50  
  7 Pereira, Philip              Fairhaven               101-00  
  8 Paul, Zack                   Case                  98-11.50  
  9 Varges, Carlos               New Bedford Voc          93-01  
 10 Kershaw, Matt                Case                     87-09  
 11 Shannon, Ben                 Wareham                  85-08  
 12 Cox, John                    New Bedford Voc          85-05  
 13 Walker, Jaryd                New Bedford Voc       84-08.50  
 14 Ledoux, Ryan                 Case                     83-04  
 15 Bemis, Randal                Wareham                  82-01  
 16 Fletcher, Genri              New Bedford Voc          76-07  
 17 Morrell, Kyle                Dighton Rehoboth         76-02  
 18 Berrios, Greg                New Bedford Voc       75-03.50  
 19 Cziska, Matthew              Fairhaven                74-00  
 20 Goldblatt, Richard           New Bedford Voc          73-05  
 21 Macedo, Erik                 Case                  68-06.50  
 22 Curtis, Chad                 Martha's Vineyar         68-05  
 23 Grenier, Kyle                Apponequet            67-01.50  
 24 Sederholm, Sean              Martha's Vineyar         52-03  
 -- Zoliernz, Matt               Case                      FOUL  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News