Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2006 Solomon Invitational

Dedham, MA, April 15, 2006

[Men's Results ]

Women's Results

                         Solomon Invitational - 4/15/2006
                              Northeastern University
                                    Dedham, MA

  Women 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 DeGroff, Stevie           SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       12.10   1
    2 Merritt, Favia            FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       12.59   1
    3 Kalu, Chidimma            SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY       12.67   1
    4 Rybalko, Alice            SO NORTHEASTERN             12.96   1
    5 Bautista, Lesley          FR HOLY CROSS               13.04   1
    6 Mearn, Kaitlyn            JR HOLY CROSS               13.11   1
    7 Early, Amanda             FR BRYANT COLLEGE           13.33   2
    8 Douvadjian, Justine       FR BRYANT COLLEGE           13.40   1
    9 McSweeney, Sara           SR BABSON COLLEGE           13.47   2
   10 Cazeau, Judy                 UMASS BOSTON             13.60   3
   11 Johnson, Savanna          FR WELLESLEY COLLEGE        13.64   2
   12 Casado, Glenny               UMASS BOSTON             13.78   3
   13 Ewing, Christina          SO REGIS COLLEGE            13.81   3
   14 Lawson, Sarah                GBTC                     13.83   3
   15 Barowski, Lynn            SO HOLY CROSS               14.08   2
   16 Simil, Andrise               U-UMASS BOSTON           14.41   3
   17 Shaw, Kelly               FR HOLY CROSS               14.44   2
   18 Brown, Alison             SR REGIS COLLEGE            14.55   4
   19 Anzuoni, Kristen          FR HOLY CROSS               14.88   2
   20 Ferolito, Clarice         FR HOLY CROSS               14.91   2
   21 Bearfield, Gillian           HOLY CROSS               14.96   4
   22 Connolly, Amy             SO BRIDGEWATER STAT         15.26   3
   23 Francois, Yendy              UMASS BOSTON             15.31   4
   24 Myer, Leigh               FR BABSON COLLEGE           15.55   4
   25 Sanker, Mary              SO BRYANT COLLEGE           15.86   3
  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 DeGroff, Stevie           SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       25.19   1
    2 Flahive, Shannon          FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       25.30   1
    3 Smith, Brittan            FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       25.71   1
    4 Wilson, Ashley            JR NORTHEASTERN             26.39   1
    5 Mearn, Kaitlyn            JR HOLY CROSS               26.83   2
    6 Early, Amanda             FR BRYANT COLLEGE           27.02   2
    7 Cullina, Alice            SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY       27.25   3
    8 Johnson, Savanna          FR WELLESLEY COLLEGE        27.48   2
    9 Cronin, Erin              FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       27.57   3
   10 Douvadjian, Justine       FR BRYANT COLLEGE           27.63   1
   11 White, Whitney            SO BRIDGEWATER STAT         27.70   3
   12 McSweeney, Sara           SR BABSON COLLEGE           28.25   4
   13 Shaw, Kelly               FR HOLY CROSS               28.26   3
   14 Hrenko, Chrissy           JR BRIDGEWATER STAT         28.55   3
   15 Cazeau, Judy                 UMASS BOSTON             28.58   2
   16 Ewing, Christina          SO REGIS COLLEGE            28.70   4
   17 Pritchett, Allyson        JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       28.80   5
   18 Williams, Megan           JR HOLY CROSS               28.83   2
   19 Watson, Brooke               GBTC                     28.89   4
   20 Carroll, Christine        SR HOLY CROSS               28.94   3
   21 Grammenos, Sophia         FR HOLY CROSS               29.10   3
   22 Cody, Carolyn             SO HOLY CROSS               29.17   4
   23 Lange, Rebecca            SO BRYANT COLLEGE           30.00   4
   24 Brown, Alison             SR REGIS COLLEGE            30.45   4
   25 Anzuoni, Kristen          FR HOLY CROSS               30.54   4
   26 Connolly, Amy             SO BRIDGEWATER STAT         31.23   5
   27 Myer, Leigh               FR BABSON COLLEGE           32.43   5
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Allen, Ahndraea              U-NORTHEASTERN           54.71   1
    2 Fogarty, Alison           SO BOSTON COLLEGE           56.81   1
    3 Henry, Shanae             JR NORTHEASTERN             57.99   1
    4 Ng, Jan                   FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       58.93   1
    5 Cullina, Alice            SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY     1:01.01   1
    6 White, Whitney            SO BRIDGEWATER STAT       1:01.27   1
    7 Stevenson, Natasha        JR BRYANT COLLEGE         1:02.69   1
    8 Taylor, Dacia                GBTC                   1:02.99   2
    9 Grammenos, Sophia         FR HOLY CROSS             1:03.66   1
   10 Carroll, Christine        SR HOLY CROSS             1:04.60   2
   11 Williams, Megan           JR HOLY CROSS             1:05.32   2
   12 Mok, Yvonne                  SISU PROJECT           1:05.71   3
   13 Leventhal, Cassie         FR NORTHEASTERN           1:06.08   2
   14 Fitzgerald, Carey         FR BRYANT COLLEGE         1:08.51   2
   15 Peters, Jessica           FR RIC                    1:21.24   3
  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Maludzinski, Laura        SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY     2:12.75
    2 Ballard, Erin             JR NORTHEASTERN           2:15.18
    3 Lister, Nichole           FR BOSTON COLLEGE         2:16.27
    4 O'Callaghan, Aishlinn     FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY     2:16.54
    5 Leitold, Veronika         SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY     2:18.51
    6 Pennicooke, Natalee       JR NORTHEASTERN           2:20.32
    7 Watson, Cheri                UNATTACHED             2:21.60
    8 McKeon, Lacey                BOSTON COLLEGE         2:21.61
    9 McCloskey, Laura          SO NORTHEASTERN           2:21.84
   10 Carifio, Chrissy          SO HOLY CROSS             2:21.98
   11 O'Brien, Sara                GBTC                   2:22.41
   12 Black, Zoe                   HOPKINS                2:22.75
   13 Malone, Kathleen          FR NORTHEASTERN           2:22.88
   14 Musante, Danila           SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY     2:23.61
   15 Smith, Rachel             SO BRIDGEWATER STAT       2:27.86
   16 Twark, Claire             SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY     2:27.91
   17 Gallup, Cecily               GBTC                   2:28.26
   18 Clay, Katie               FR HOLY CROSS             2:29.59
   19 Weng, Jessica             FR WELLESLEY COLLEGE      2:31.13
   20 Motta, Jennifer           SR BABSON COLLEGE         2:31.67
   21 Schulz, Claudia           SO BABSON COLLEGE         2:33.52
   22 Gross, Megan              JR WELLESLEY COLLEGE      2:33.64
   23 Shapiro, Sarah               UMASS BOSTON           2:36.99
   24 Glynn, Katie              SO HOLY CROSS             2:39.29
   25 Bloomer, Elizabeth        JR HOLY CROSS             2:39.31
   26 Saint-Amour, RC           JR WELLESLEY COLLEGE      2:40.13
   27 Sullivan, Alison          FR BABSON COLLEGE         2:40.54
   28 Abramson, Tiffany         SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY     2:41.99
   29 Freeman, Tia              JR BRYANT COLLEGE         2:43.32
   30 Salomons, Jessica         JR BABSON COLLEGE         2:45.17
   31 Lane, Voni                SO REGIS COLLEGE          2:53.71
   32 Delaney, Laurie           SO BRIDGEWATER STAT       3:45.64
  Women 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Lister, Nichole           FR BOSTON COLLEGE         4:31.59
    2 Flinn, Jessica            JR BOSTON COLLEGE         4:33.29
    3 Tufts, Nicola             SO BOSTON COLLEGE         4:42.35
    4 Lake, Alexis              SR BOSTON COLLEGE         4:43.82
    5 Moriarty, Brittany        FR NORTHEASTERN           4:47.55
    6 Hicks, Amy                SR NORTHEASTERN           4:53.17
    7 Knespl, Medena            FR BOSTON COLLEGE         4:58.94
    8 Monteforte, Tricia           UNATTACHED             5:00.34
    9 Weng, Jessica             FR WELLESLEY COLLEGE      5:01.73
   10 Shapiro, Sarah               UMASS BOSTON           5:01.97
   11 Mok, Yvonne                  SISU PROJECT           5:02.26
   12 Bourne, Sarah             SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY     5:02.55
   13 Cullen, Amber             SR NORTHEASTERN           5:03.03
   14 Pearce, Jackie            FR NORTHEASTERN           5:03.74
   15 Bucala, Nicole               HOPKINS                5:05.48
   16 Gross, Megan              JR WELLESLEY COLLEGE      5:06.00
   17 Smith, Keirnann              HARVARD UNIVERSITY     5:10.72
   18 Radzik, Nicole            SO BRYANT COLLEGE         5:10.90
   19 Schulz, Claudia           SO BABSON COLLEGE         5:14.49
   20 Melissa, McLane           SO BOSTON COLLEGE         5:17.19
   21 Fenwick, Casey            FR BRYANT COLLEGE         5:18.52
   22 Sullivan, Alison          FR BABSON COLLEGE         5:19.16
   23 Lynch, Shauna                GEORGE STEVENS T       5:20.40
   24 Tranquillo, Kara          JR BRYANT COLLEGE         5:22.74
   25 Grabb, Joanna                UNATTACHED             5:27.77
   26 Salomons, Jessica         JR BABSON COLLEGE         5:28.47
   27 Saint-Amour, RC           JR WELLESLEY COLLEGE      5:32.02
   28 Watson, Katie             FR WELLESLEY COLLEGE      5:34.90
   29 Lewis, Mea                SO WELLESLEY COLLEGE      5:41.58
   30 Greene, Sandra            JR BRYANT COLLEGE         5:43.03
   31 White, Tiffany            SR BABSON COLLEGE         5:54.49
   32 Mutter, Ashley            SO BRIDGEWATER STAT       6:05.70
  Women 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Irvine, Leslie            JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY    18:44.40
    2 Audette, Amelia              HOPKINS               18:59.21
    3 Gardiner, Eliza           SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY    19:11.55
    4 Alizzi, Elizabeth         FR HOLY CROSS            19:41.07
    5 McCarty, Maureen          FR HOLY CROSS            19:41.24
    6 Stone, Julia              FR BOSTON COLLEGE        19:46.58
    7 Hopkins, Sarah            FR BRIDGEWATER STAT      20:37.27
    8 Bedrock, Audrey           SO BABSON COLLEGE        21:02.93
    9 L'Heureux, Alison         FR BRIDGEWATER STAT      21:07.38
   10 Daviau, Joanne            SO RIC                   21:18.39
   11 Rosen, Stephanie          JR BRYANT COLLEGE        21:53.20
   12 Monahan, Casey            FR HOLY CROSS            22:58.22
  Women 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Ravitz, Anya              SO WELLESLEY COLLEGE     41:41.58
    2 Valeri, Cara              SR BOSTON COLLEGE        41:45.01
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Hill, Kasey               JR BOSTON COLLEGE           13.91   1
    2 Serdakowski, Mary         SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       14.57   1
    3 Newsome, Nubia            SR NORTHEASTERN             14.79   1
    4 Sherman, Katherine        FR BOSTON COLLEGE           14.88   1
    5 Flahive, Shannon          FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       15.18   3
    6 Riel, Tiana               SO BOSTON COLLEGE           15.24   1
    7 Meder, Dannielle          FR HOLY CROSS               15.56   1
    8 Smith, Rachel             SO BRIDGEWATER STAT         15.89   2
    9 Johnson, Meredith         SR HOLY CROSS               16.39   2
   10 Musso, Kara               FR BOSTON COLLEGE           16.67   2
   11 Christensen, Becky        FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       16.70   3
   12 Dupuis, Amanda            SO HOLY CROSS               16.75   2
   13 Anderson, Kerilyn         JR HOLY CROSS               16.82   2
   14 Ferolito, Clarice         FR HOLY CROSS               16.85   2
   15 Ripple, Kristen           FR NORTHEASTERN             16.92   2
   16 Smith, Brittan            FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       17.14   3
   17 Hrenko, Chrissy           JR BRIDGEWATER STAT         18.33   3
   18 Geoghegan, Eileen         JR HOLY CROSS               18.51   2
   19 Myer, Leigh               FR BABSON COLLEGE           18.81   3
   20 Bearfield, Gillian           HOLY CROSS               19.11   3
   21 Lange, Rebecca            SO BRYANT COLLEGE           20.21   3
  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Sherman, Katherine        FR BOSTON COLLEGE         1:03.03   1
    2 Brown, Davianne           JR NORTHEASTERN           1:05.98   1
    3 Blattler, Clara           SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY     1:06.91   1
    4 Geihe, Erika              SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY     1:08.23   1
    5 Johnson, Meredith         SR HOLY CROSS             1:09.01   1
    6 Ricks, Mariesa            SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY     1:09.26   2
    7 Williams, Jessica         SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY     1:10.67   2
    8 Morris-Mitchell, Meghan   SR NORTHEASTERN           1:10.71   1
    9 Gibney, Amber             FR NORTHEASTERN           1:11.51   1
   10 Sloan, Caroline           JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY     1:13.58   1
   11 Musso, Kara               FR BOSTON COLLEGE         1:14.10   2
   12 Moore, Caitlin            SO HOLY CROSS             1:16.01   2
  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Walker, Lauren            SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY    11:41.14
    2 Helbling, Erika           JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY    12:34.01
    3 Pace, Emma                FR HOLY CROSS            13:40.60
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                          47.19
       1) Henry, Shanae JR                2) Kimbrel, Jordine SR
       3) Shaw, Tramaine SO               4) Wilson, Ashley JR
    2 HARVARD UNIVERSITY  'A'                               47.32
       1) Flahive, Shannon FR             2) Kalu, Chidimma SO
       3) Smith, Brittan FR               4) DeGroff, Stevie SR
    3 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB  'A'                        50.45
       1) Williams, Sherita               2) Taylor, Dacia
       3) Gallup, Cecily                  4) O'Brien, Sara
    4 COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS  'A'                        51.32
       1) Carrette, Meghan SR             2) Mearn, Kaitlyn JR
       3) Bautista, Lesley FR             4) Meder, Dannielle FR
    5 BRYANT COLLEGE  'A'                                   51.39
       1) Genatossio, Samantha SO         2) Early, Amanda FR
       3) Douvadjian, Justine FR          4) Stevenson, Natasha JR
    6 BRIDGEWATER STATE COLLEGE  'A'                        55.00
       1) Hrenko, Chrissy JR              2) Lord, Julianne FR
       3) Lore, Rebecca SR                4) White, Whitney SO
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 HARVARD UNIVERSITY  'A'                             4:04.14
       1) Ng, Jan FR                      2) DeGroff, Stevie SR
       3) Cullina, Alice SO               4) O'Callaghan, Aishlinn FR
    2 HARVARD UNIVERSITY  'B'                            x4:06.41
       1) Blattler, Clara SO              2) Sloan, Caroline JR
       3) Williams, Jessica SO            4) Twark, Claire SO
    3 COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS  'A'                      4:20.78
       1) Carifio, Chrissy SO             2) Grammenos, Sophia FR
       3) Williams, Megan JR              4) Clay, Katie FR
    4 BRYANT COLLEGE  'A'                                 4:23.57
       1) Genatossio, Samantha SO         2) Early, Amanda FR
       3) Douvadjian, Justine FR          4) Stevenson, Natasha JR
    5 BABSON COLLEGE  'A'                                 4:41.73
       1) McSweeney, Sara SR              2) Schulz, Claudia SO
       3) Salomons, Jessica JR            4) Motta, Jennifer SR
  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 BRYANT COLLEGE  'A'                                11:19.20
       1) Radzik, Nicole SO               2) Tranquillo, Kara JR
       3) Goodwin, Jennifer JR            4) Fenwick, Casey FR
  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Christensen, Becky        FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       1.75m    5-08.75
    2 Regan, Julie              JR BOSTON COLLEGE           1.69m    5-06.50
    3 Halbmaier, Chelsea           BOSTON COLLEGE           1.63m    5-04.25
    4 Riel, Tiana               SO BOSTON COLLEGE          J1.63m    5-04.25
    5 Ripple, Kristen           FR NORTHEASTERN             1.57m    5-01.75
    5 Sherman, Katherine        FR BOSTON COLLEGE           1.57m    5-01.75
    7 Smith, Rachel             SO BRIDGEWATER STAT        J1.57m    5-01.75
    8 Hill, Kasey               JR BOSTON COLLEGE           1.51m    4-11.50
    9 Dupuis, Amanda            SO HOLY CROSS              J1.51m    4-11.50
   10 van Loenen, Alana         SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY      J1.51m    4-11.50
   11 Tomas, Jitka              SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY       1.45m    4-09.00
   -- Wilson, Ashley            JR NORTHEASTERN                NH
   -- Anderson, Kerilyn         JR HOLY CROSS                  NH
  Women Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kalinowski, Olivia        FR NORTHEASTERN          12-00.00      3.65m
    2 Stanton, Sally            SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY    11-00.00      3.35m
    3 Bautista, Lesley          FR HOLY CROSS            10-03.00      3.12m
    3 Blattler, Clara           SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY    10-03.00      3.12m
    5 Gordon, Laura             FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY     9-06.00      2.89m
    5 Behrens, Michelle         SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY     9-06.00      2.89m
    7 Samuels, Dara             FR NORTHEASTERN          J9-06.00      2.89m
    8 Reidy, Elissa             FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY     8-09.00      2.66m
    9 Pearson, Melanie          JR BOSTON COLLEGE        J8-09.00      2.66m
   10 Fitzgerald, Carey         FR BRYANT COLLEGE         8-00.00      2.43m
   11 Sanker, Mary              SO BRYANT COLLEGE        J8-00.00      2.43m
   -- Demers, Whitney           FR BRIDGEWATER STAT            NH
   -- Hug, Julianne             FR HOLY CROSS                  NH
   -- Lord, Julianne            FR BRIDGEWATER STAT            NH
  Women Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hill, Kasey               JR BOSTON COLLEGE           5.65m   18-06.50
    2 Riel, Tiana               SO BOSTON COLLEGE           5.42m   17-09.50
    3 Rybalko, Alice            SO NORTHEASTERN             5.29m   17-04.25
    4 van Loenen, Alana         SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY       5.22m   17-01.50
    5 Reidy, Elissa             FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       5.20m   17-00.75
    6 Newsome, Nubia            SR NORTHEASTERN             5.10m   16-08.75
    7 Skorupa, dana             SR RIC                      5.01m   16-05.25
    8 Barowski, Lynn            SO HOLY CROSS               4.94m   16-02.50
    9 Bautista, Lesley          FR HOLY CROSS               4.74m   15-06.75
   10 Pritchett, Allyson        JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY       4.69m   15-04.75
   11 Wilson, Ashley            JR NORTHEASTERN             4.64m   15-02.75
   11 Smith, Rachel             SO BRIDGEWATER STAT         4.64m   15-02.75
   13 Meder, Dannielle          FR HOLY CROSS               4.61m   15-01.50
   14 Cazeau, Judy                 UMASS BOSTON             4.53m   14-10.50
   15 Brown, Alison             SR REGIS COLLEGE            4.52m   14-10.00
   16 Douvadjian, Justine       FR BRYANT COLLEGE           4.51m   14-09.75
   16 Hrenko, Chrissy           JR BRIDGEWATER STAT         4.51m   14-09.75
   18 Genatossio, Samantha      SO BRYANT COLLEGE           4.43m   14-06.50
   19 Casado, Glenny               UMASS BOSTON             4.23m   13-10.50
   20 Lange, Rebecca            SO BRYANT COLLEGE           4.16m   13-07.75
   21 Francois, Yendy              UMASS BOSTON             4.15m   13-07.50
   22 Simil, Andrise               U-UMASS BOSTON           4.14m   13-07.00
  Women Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Williams, Sherita            GBTC                    12.82m   42-00.75
    2 Reidy, Elissa             FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY      10.91m   35-09.50
    3 Lin, Brittany             FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY      10.80m   35-05.25
    4 Meder, Dannielle          FR HOLY CROSS              10.22m   33-06.50
    5 Jean Claude, Dina            CAMPBELL TRACK CLUB     10.13m   33-03.00
    6 White, Whitney            SO BRIDGEWATER STAT        10.12m   33-02.50
    7 Gordon, Laura             FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY      10.08m   33-01.00
    8 Genatossio, Samantha      SO BRYANT COLLEGE           9.90m   32-05.75
    9 Lore, Rebecca             SR BRIDGEWATER STAT         9.66m   31-08.50
   10 Casado, Glenny               UMASS BOSTON             9.07m   29-09.25
   11 Simil, Andrise               U-UMASS BOSTON           9.05m   29-08.25
   -- Rybalko, Alice            SO NORTHEASTERN              FOUL
  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Harrison, Patricia        SO NORTHEASTERN            12.52m   41-01.00
    2 Jones, Chelsea            SR BOSTON COLLEGE          11.46m   37-07.25
    3 Tomas, Jitka              SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY      11.29m   37-00.50
    4 Favermann, Evan           FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY      10.85m   35-07.25
    5 Valdes, Krystina          JR NORTHEASTERN            10.71m   35-01.75
    6 Torrey, Amber             SO BRYANT COLLEGE          10.70m   35-01.25
    7 Martinich, Rachel         FR BRYANT COLLEGE          10.10m   33-01.75
    8 Geoghegan, Eileen         JR HOLY CROSS              10.06m   33-00.25
    9 Fegan, Anna               JR BRIDGEWATER STAT         9.90m   32-05.75
   10 Dupuis, Amanda            SO HOLY CROSS               9.35m   30-08.25
   11 Steppacher, Marissa       FR HOLY CROSS               9.29m   30-05.75
   12 Sweeney, Caitlin          SO BRIDGEWATER STAT         8.93m   29-03.75
   13 Driscoll, Megan           JR HOLY CROSS               8.88m   29-01.75
   14 Wilson, Ashley            JR NORTHEASTERN             8.53m   28-00.00
   15 Hrenko, Chrissy           JR BRIDGEWATER STAT         8.28m   27-02.00
   16 Smith, Rachel             SO BRIDGEWATER STAT         8.03m   26-04.25
   17 Anderson, Kerilyn         JR HOLY CROSS               7.86m   25-09.50
  Women Discus Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Connor, Stacey               GEORGE STEVENS T        43.26m     141-11
    2 Northover, Zara           SR NORTHEASTERN            40.96m     134-04
    3 Clifford, Katherine       FR HOLY CROSS              37.20m     122-00
    4 Harrison, Patricia        SO NORTHEASTERN            29.32m      96-02
    5 Brown, Ellenor            SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY      29.30m      96-01
    6 Murphy, Sarah             FR HOLY CROSS              28.43m      93-03
    7 Suchanek, Julia           FR BABSON COLLEGE          27.93m      91-08
    8 Valdes, Krystina          JR NORTHEASTERN            27.75m      91-00
    9 Flannery, Laura           FR HOLY CROSS              27.54m      90-04
   10 Sylvester, Jillian        SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY      26.72m      87-08
   11 Torrey, Amber             SO BRYANT COLLEGE          26.20m      85-11
   12 Clay, Heather             JR BRYANT COLLEGE          25.57m      83-11
   13 D'Aquila, Theresa         SO HOLY CROSS              24.96m      81-11
   14 Fegan, Anna               JR BRIDGEWATER STAT        24.78m      81-03
   15 Wena, Maggie              FR RIC                     22.93m      75-03
   16 Vasquez, Meredith         SO HOLY CROSS              21.73m      71-03
   -- Driscoll, Megan           JR HOLY CROSS                FOUL
  Women Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jennings, Jane               UNATTACHED              47.88m     157-01
    2 Cole, Rebecca             SO HOLY CROSS              44.71m     146-08
    3 Horseman, Mary Ellen      FR RIC                     43.86m     143-11
    4 Brown, Ellenor            SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY      42.52m     139-06
    5 Boyle, Maureen            SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY      40.53m     133-00
    6 Torrey, Amber             SO BRYANT COLLEGE          40.20m     131-11
    7 Sylvester, Jillian        SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY      39.09m     128-03
    8 McCoy, Megan              FR NORTHEASTERN            35.95m     117-11
    9 Jones, Chelsea            SR BOSTON COLLEGE          35.00m     114-10
   10 Driscoll, Megan           JR HOLY CROSS              34.98m     114-09
   11 Flannery, Laura           FR HOLY CROSS              33.81m     110-11
   12 Steppacher, Marissa       FR HOLY CROSS              31.44m     103-02
   13 Slingerland, Sarah        SR BRYANT COLLEGE          29.99m      98-05
   14 Murphy, Sarah             FR HOLY CROSS              28.96m      95-00
   15 Harrison, Patricia        SO NORTHEASTERN            28.65m      94-00
   16 Clay, Heather             JR BRYANT COLLEGE          28.60m      93-10
   17 Finigan, Sarah            JR BRIDGEWATER STAT        27.98m      91-09
   18 Clifford, Katherine       FR HOLY CROSS              27.45m      90-01
   -- Fegan, Anna               JR BRIDGEWATER STAT          FOUL
   -- Letarte, Christie         SO HOLY CROSS                FOUL
  Women Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Nyzio, Ashley             FR RIC                     36.18m     118-08
    2 Tomas, Jitka              SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY      36.12m     118-06
    3 Geoghegan, Eileen         JR HOLY CROSS              35.38m     116-01
    4 Hrenko, Chrissy           JR BRIDGEWATER STAT        35.35m     116-00
    5 Favermann, Evan           FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY      35.06m     115-00
    6 Rowe, Nancy               FR NORTHEASTERN            34.69m     113-10
    7 Northover, Zara           SR NORTHEASTERN            34.32m     112-07
    8 Clifford, Katherine       FR HOLY CROSS              33.61m     110-03
    9 Martinich, Rachel         FR BRYANT COLLEGE          32.70m     107-03
   10 Hinchey, Jenna            FR HOLY CROSS              32.08m     105-03
   11 Letarte, Christie         SO HOLY CROSS              31.70m     104-00
   12 Flahive, Shannon          FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY      30.66m     100-07
   13 D'Aquila, Theresa         SO HOLY CROSS              28.79m      94-05
   14 Steppacher, Marissa       FR HOLY CROSS              28.30m      92-10
   15 Wilson, Ashley            JR NORTHEASTERN            27.76m      91-01
   16 Sweeney, Caitlin          SO BRIDGEWATER STAT        27.57m      90-05
   17 Clay, Heather             JR BRYANT COLLEGE          26.87m      88-02
   18 Hinchey, Chelsea          FR HOLY CROSS              26.29m      86-03
   19 Anderson, Kerilyn         JR HOLY CROSS              25.70m      84-04
   20 Vasquez, Meredith         SO HOLY CROSS              22.91m      75-02
   21 Lange, Rebecca            SO BRYANT COLLEGE          22.87m      75-00
   22 Smith, Brittan            FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY      22.57m      74-00
   23 Slingerland, Sarah        SR BRYANT COLLEGE          20.33m      66-08
   -- Ripple, Kristen           FR NORTHEASTERN              FOUL




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News