Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Scout Scramble 5K

Auburn, GA, October 14, 2006

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Results by Classic Race Services - Athens, GA

5th Annual Scout Scramble 5K					
Auburn, GA				
October 14, 2006					
PLACE	AGE	M/F	ST	TIME	NAME
1	33	m	GA	18:09.5	Chuck Cartee
2	25	m	GA	19:33.7	Luke Seder
3	14	m	GA	20:13.2	Keegan Kyle
4	37	m	GA	20:23.3	Conway Samples
5	49	m	GA	20:53.6	Wayne Broadhead
6	48	m	GA	21:29.1	Marty Miller
7	56	m	GA	22:00.7	Tom Weitzel
8	50	m	GA	22:28.0	Bo Ryles
9	53	m	AL	22:37.4	Roger Keel
10	57	m	GA	22:54.0	William Davis
11	38	m	GA	23:37.4	Jay Lawson
12	16	m	GA	23:54.7	Ben Broadhead
13	54	f	GA	23:55.5	Anita Jackson
14	29	m	GA	24:22.1	Ryan Young
15	37	m	GA	24:35.0	Kevin Main
16	42	m	GA	25:10.2	Robert Nelson
17	46	m	GA	25:32.0	Bill Kirven
18	64	m	GA	25:45.3	Scott Thompson
19	38	m	GA	25:51.0	Curt Malone
20	34	f	GA	26:11.3	Angela Lawson
21	29	f	GA	26:17.2	Lauren Capie
22	27	f	GA	26:28.0	Michelle Powell
23	61	m	GA	26:38.4	David Watkins
24	51	m	GA	26:39.1	Jim Watson
25	38	f	GA	26:46.7	Teri Chiong
26	20	f	GA	26:47.8	Kimberly Mosley
27	26	m	GA	26:52.2	Charlie Shimandle
28	53	f	GA	26:56.4	Raeanne Watkins
29	41	f	GA	27:03.3	Rhonda Trainor
30	51	m	GA	27:07.1	Mark Henderson
31	59	m	GA	27:19.8	John Gregg
32	47	f	GA	28:04.9	Mara Nance
33	52	m	GA	28:15.9	John Stell
34	50	f	GA	28:32.1	Susan Pennington
35	64	m	GA	28:53.9	Wilson Page
36	11	m	GA	29:02.3	Daniel Broadhead
37	51	m	GA	29:04.4	Bucky Woods
38	35	f	GA	29:06.3	Christie Chapel
39	31	m	GA	29:27.5	Joe Reynolds
40	60	m	GA	30:30.0	Chris Scammon
41	53	m	GA	30:55.5	Tom Wendle
42	31	m	GA	31:24.5	Brian Mitsdarffer
43	54	m	GA	31:45.4	Steve Strickland
44	36	m	GA	32:02.5	Steve Anderson
45	61	m	GA	32:54.9	James Baldwin
46	67	m	GA	34:48.6	Bill Peck
47	50	f	GA	34:50.8	Cheryl Tolbert
48	62	f	GA	35:02.4	Barbara Conley
49	33	f	GA	35:15.6	Noelle Plumer
50	9	m	GA	36:18.9	Adam Anderson
51	57	f	GA	36:47.1	Kathy Givens
52	75	m	GA	38:06.2	Don McClellan
53	48	f	SC	38:37.4	Laurel Lloyd
54	58	m	SC	38:57.1	Bill Chamblee
55	62	f	GA	40:36.0	Linda Zeeman
56	60	m	GA	40:43.6	Byron Brown
57	74	m	GA	41:00.6	Daryle Worley
58	70	f	GA	42:31.8	Anne Patrick
59	60	f	GA	58:01.6	Marylyn Brown
60	39	f	GA	58:02.6	Patty Conley






















































































race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News