Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Frog Hop 5K

Athens, GA, February 19, 2006

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Results by Classic Race Services - Athens, GA

8th Annual Frog Hop 5K					
Athens, GA					
February 19, 2006					
PLACE	AGE	M/F	ST	TIME	NAME
1	38	m	GA	15:34.6	Eric Stabb
2	17	m	GA	16:48.1	Teale Marchette
3	16	m	GA	17:01.2	Paul Kasay
4	15	m	GA	17:15.3	Nolan Clark
5	27	f	GA	17:21.2	Irina Watkins
6	34	m	SC	19:01.0	Jeffrey Massey
7	43	m	GA	19:03.2	Chris Adkins
8	49	m	GA	19:04.6	Malcolm Adams
9	34	m	GA	19:11.6	Chris Ruth
10	35	m	GA	19:15.7	Geoff Ashe
11	38	m	GA	19:43.2	Aaron Fisk
12	50	m	GA	19:52.1	Mark Jidov
13	39	m	GA	20:03.2	John McKinney
14	29	m	GA	20:07.8	Christian Kaufmann
15	17	m	GA	20:08.4	Jimmy Garrett
16	13	m	GA	20:27.9	Chris Graham
17	21	m	AL	20:41.3	David Fortune
18	15	m	GA	20:42.4	Chris Lee
19	41	m	GA	20:56.8	Anthony DeMarco
20	52	m	AL	21:13.2	Roger Keel
21	48	m	GA	21:20.7	Marty Miller
22	37	m	GA	21:25.9	Patrick Darden
23	34	m	GA	21:35.0	Alex King
24	51	m	GA	21:35.5	Booker Orsley
25	49	m	GA	21:39.3	Bo Ryles
26	57	m	GA	21:44.8	Bob Crosby
27	55	m	GA	21:54.0	Tom Weitzel
28	24	f	GA	22:04.2	Gracie Aaron
29	36	m	GA	22:05.0	Rodney Brown
30	27	m	GA	22:10.4	Edgar Figueroa
31	28	m	GA	22:15.8	Ryan Young
32	56	m	GA	22:27.0	William Davis
33	61	m	GA	22:34.0	Ian Hardin
34	44	m	GA	22:52.0	Romeo Delgado
35	57	m	GA	22:53.4	Gary Galloway
36	43	m	GA	22:57.7	Doug Newcomer
37	58	m	GA	23:11.3	John Hancock
38	45	f	GA	23:12.3	Janet Muse
39	30	f	GA	23:19.5	Brooke Campbell
40	20	f	GA	23:21.0	Carrie Johnson
41	39	m	GA	23:23.6	Mark Major
42	56	m	GA	23:24.9	Mel Garber
43	42	m	GA	23:25.5	Luke Ferber
44	63	m	GA	23:37.4	Scott Thompson
45	32	f	GA	23:41.4	Amanda Ferber
46	53	f	GA	23:44.3	Anita Jackson
47	25	m	GA	23:46.9	Graham Page
48	48	m	GA	23:51.4	Greg Clark
49	47	f	GA	23:52.5	Pascale Riley
50	14	m	GA	24:05.3	Tyler Newton
51	47	f	GA	24:16.8	Mara Nance
52	58	m	GA	24:18.4	Bruce Morrison
53	49	m	GA	24:26.1	Cottrell Barnes
54	26	f	GA	24:36.3	Michelle Powell
55	48	f	GA	24:52.3	Jane Boyd
56	51	f	GA	24:53.6	Carole Johnson
57	48	m	GA	24:56.0	Al Clarke
58	29	f	GA	25:07.2	Michelle Halley
59	60	f	GA	25:12.2	Cheryl Vail
60	29	f	GA	25:23.6	Lauren Capie
61	37	m	GA	25:25.2	Curt Malone
62	13	m	GA	25:32.1	Philip Uys
63	59	m	GA	25:32.9	John Gregg
64	36	m	GA	25:34.9	Steve Bailey
65	60	m	GA	25:39.5	David Watkins
66	23	f	GA	25:43.2	Angela Haskell
67	41	f	GA	25:46.2	Rhonda Trainor
68	31	m	GA	25:57.1	David Maggio
69	13	f	GA	26:02.2	Shelbi Ferber
70	58	m	SC	26:03.3	Bill Chamblee
71	20	f	GA	26:07.8	Amanda Lee
72	12	f	GA	26:08.5	Katie Souther
73	42	m	GA	26:10.8	Peter Morgan
74	13	f	GA	26:13.8	Elizabeth Newcomer
75	36	f	GA	26:34.4	Becky Taylor
76	35	m	GA	26:45.7	Bill Benson
77	35	m	GA	27:00.6	Daryle Wolfe
78	15	m	GA	27:00.9	Steven Stein
79	19	m	GA	27:03.9	Chris Deved
80	61	m	SC	27:09.0	Dann Shoaf
81	45	m	GA	27:11.8	Rudolph Uys
82	23	f	GA	27:27.4	Molly Visser
83	65	m	GA	27:30.4	Bob Bullington
84	31	f	GA	27:38.4	Barb Smith
85	62	m	GA	27:42.9	Wayne Vail
86	53	m	GA	27:50.0	Steve Strickland
87	45	m	GA	27:59.7	Keith Anderson
88	20	f	GA	28:00.6	Melissa Prickett
89	59	m	GA	28:08.2	Chris Scammon
90	63	m	GA	28:09.0	Wilson Page
91	44	m	GA	28:10.8	Julian Jackson
92	40	m	GA	28:24.9	Ryan Lankford
93	43	m	GA	28:28.9	Timothy Bagley
94	53	f	GA	28:30.9	Barbara Taylor
95	52	f	GA	28:33.9	Johnetta Barnett
96	10	f	GA	28:34.9	Susan Miller
97	30	f	GA	28:35.4	Ellen Simmons
98	48	m	GA	28:41.4	Clark Anderson
99	52	f	GA	28:47.4	Marcia Hancock
100	28	f	UK	29:00.8	Sara Bailey
101	27	f	GA	29:01.3	Caralyn Beggs
102	13	m	GA	29:03.2	Maxwell Friel
103	45	f	GA	29:15.1	Karen Shetterley
104	62	f	SC	29:20.1	Betty Y. Burrell
105	64	m	GA	29:20.7	Richard Graveline
106	9	m	GA	29:29.5	Wesley Walters
107	34	m	GA	29:31.3	Richard Sailors
108	41	f	GA	29:49.8	Tina Eckard
109	22	f	GA	29:55.2	Jen Deved
110	32	f	GA	30:09.6	Meaghan Wagar
111	60	m	GA	30:11.5	James Baldwin
112	62	m	GA	30:28.9	Bill Costantino
113	15	m	GA	31:08.9	Reid Johnson
114	66	f	GA	31:16.7	Marcia Graham
115	47	m	GA	31:17.9	Jeff Johnson
116	37	f	GA	31:21.3	Katherine Schroer
117	9	m	GA	31:38.5	Charles Jackson
118	34	f	GA	31:43.5	Emma Foley
119	56	f	GA	31:45.8	Pat Galloway
120	80	m	GA	31:48.6	Dick Benson
121	15	f	GA	32:10.6	Sara De LaTorre Beron
122	53	f	GA	32:20.7	Vicky Werner
123	52	m	GA	32:24.0	Tom Wendle
124	58	m	GA	32:29.8	Merle Visser
125	49	f	GA	32:30.5	Cheryl Tolbert
126	32	f	GA	32:46.0	Caryn Fischman
127	24	f	GA	32:55.4	Diane Cebula
128	12	f	GA	32:56.9	Miranda Castleberry
129	40	f	GA	32:59.3	Jenifer Miller
130	57	f	GA	33:01.5	Kathy Givens
131	18	f	GA	33:04.1	Rebecca Carter
132	70	m	GA	33:16.8	Jim Cleary
133	19	f	GA	33:27.6	Lauren Albert
134	18	f	GA	33:35.2	Sarah Johnson
135	21	f	GA	33:37.0	Anna Hairston
136	35	m	GA	33:37.6	Russ Hairston
137	54	m	GA	33:41.5	Bob Deved
138	18	f	GA	33:49.9	Sydney Galloway
139	27	f	GA	33:50.2	Crystal Healey
140				34:01.1	
141	48	f	SC	34:03.0	Laurel Lloyd
142	26	m	GA	34:04.2	Nick Mathews
143	66	m	GA	34:47.1	Harold Koon
144	7	m	GA	35:04.9	Benjamin Shabat
145	35	f	GA	35:06.1	Lenka Novotna
146	36	f	GA	35:32.1	Jane Morgan
147	67	m	GA	35:48.5	Bill Peck
148	39	f	GA	35:53.8	Mary Castleberry
149	68	f	GA	35:56.8	Manita Dean
150	58	f	SC	35:59.3	Francoise Fussell
151	46	m	GA	36:06.5	Mark Castleberry
152	58	f	GA	36:28.5	Sherry Godfrey
153	60	m	GA	36:37.3	Byron Brown
154	61	m	GA	37:13.5	Ernest Smallman
155	58	f	GA	37:14.6	Holly Ann Gregg
156	58	f	GA	37:19.0	Jane Mathews
157	61	m	GA	37:19.8	Doug Mathews
158	60	f	GA	37:40.8	Versie Cornatzer
159	65	f	GA	38:11.6	Patricia Coveny
160	33	f	GA	39:01.1	Laura Sailors
161	63	m	GA	39:23.9	Kenneth Smith
162	62	f	GA	40:10.0	Helen Koon
163	14	m	GA	40:47.1	Justin Castleberry
164	69	f	GA	40:56.8	Anne Patrick
165	55	m	GA	42:44.2	Richard Harrison
166	53	m	GA	43:30.3	Clint Rhodes
167	41	f	GA	45:16.2	Jeanne Boyette
168	37	f	GA	45:17.1	Kerry Shepard
169	49	f	GA	47:08.2	Nancy Condin
170	41	f	GA	47:19.5	Sandra Snider
171	30	f	GA	47:31.0	Amy Carian
172	66	f	GA	49:41.8	Patti Fricke
173	74	m	GA	50:22.2	Don McClellan
					
					
					
					
					
					
					
					
					
					
					
					
					
					
					
























race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News