Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Goshen Church 5K Road Race

Lebanon, CT, September 9, 2006

Results & Age Groups

The Last Mile Race Management

              The Last Mile Race Management
                Goshen Church 5K Road Race
           Lebanon, CT September 9th 2006 10:00pm
           Results by: www.thelastmileracing.com
                   Weather: 70's Sunny
                     Overall winners
                Women: Kelly Sorrell 18:43
 
                  Men: Peter Oviatt 16:46
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Peter Oviatt         36 M Lebanon         CT   16:46  5:24 
    2 Shawn Mulcahy        17 M Lebanon         CT   17:05  5:30 
    3 Carl Cornell         16 M Lebanon         CT   18:35  5:59 
    4 Kelly Sorrell        17 F Lebanon         CT   18:43  6:02 
    5 Evan Babinslei       16 M Columbia        CT   18:56  6:06 
    6 Steven Carrington    16 M South Bridge    MA   19:05  6:09 
    7 Dana Troy            17 F Lebanon         CT   19:10  6:10 
    8 Keith Pellerain      41 M Brooklyn        CT   19:19  6:14 
    9 Carl Morhbacher      49 M Mansfield Cente CT   19:34  6:18 
   10 Todd Bennett         36 M Columbia        CT   19:44  6:22 
   11 Ethan Spinelli       33 M Lebanon         CT   20:01  6:27 
   12 Samantha Troy        17 F Lebanon         CT   20:03  6:27 
   13 Matthew Fitton       16 M Lebanon         CT   20:09  6:29 
   14 David Dziekan        39 M Willimantic     CT   20:10  6:30 
   15 Dave Jacobs          61 M Niantic         CT   20:14  6:31 
   16 Jake Alderman        13 M Lebanon         CT   20:28  6:35 
   17 Larry Mooney         45 M Windham         CT   20:28  6:36 
   18 Andrew Bailey        17 M Andover         CT   20:54  6:44 
   19 Machael Didato       45 M Waterford       CT   21:02  6:46 
   20 Katherine Fitton     14 F Lebanon         CT   21:03  6:47 
   21 Peter Ballsieper     40 M Lebanon         CT   21:15  6:51 
   22 Danny Mullan         34 M Lebanon         CT   21:19  6:52 
   23 Frank Mattison       33 M Uncasville      CT   21:34  6:57 
   24 Emily Getz           26 F Putnam          CT   21:42  6:59 
   25 Lance Magnuson       62 M Lebanon         CT   21:45  7:00 
   26 Stephanie DeLucia    28 F Lebanon         CT   21:47  7:01 
   27 Elaine Romano        49 F Middlebury      CT   21:55  7:04 
   28 Matthew Custoson     16 M Lebanon         CT   21:59  7:05 
   29 Mark Fitton          50 M Lebanon         CT   22:11  7:09 
   30 Tim DeLucia          29 M Lebanon         CT   22:29  7:15 
   31 Rebecca Carso        17 F Lebanon         CT   22:40  7:18 
   32 Charlie Yescott      65 M Unicville       CT   22:50  7:21 
   33 Tim Godaire          16 M Chaplin         CT   22:52  7:22 
   34 Steven Truax         15 M Lebanon         CT   22:53  7:22 
   35 William Mullins      17 M Lebanon         CT   23:15  7:29 
   36 Lauren Polana        17 F Lebanon         CT   23:19  7:31 
   37 Molly Frankinburger  14 F Lebanon         CT   23:24  7:32 
   38 Ronald Bender        59 M Lebanon         CT   23:26  7:33 
   39 Randy Kuhn           45 M Pomfret Center  CT   23:39  7:37 
   40 Fred Kania           48 M Columbia        CT   23:58  7:43 
   41 Casey McCall         14 M Lebanon         CT   24:09  7:47 
   42 Rebecca Runkle       13 F                      24:15  7:49 
   43 Steve Arbuckle       56 M Colchester      CT   24:17  7:49 
   44 Alan McCall          57 M Manchester      CT   24:41  7:57 
   45 Haley McCall         12 F Lebanon         CT   24:49  8:00 
   46 Geodi Johnston       41 F Brooklyn        CT   24:53  8:01 
   47 Devin McCall         11 M Lebanon         CT   25:03  8:04 
   48 Susan Dennis         32 F Colchester      CT   25:20  8:10 
   49 Katherine Czarnowsk  14 F                      25:30  8:13 
   50 Carl Runkle          45 M                      25:41  8:16 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Ken Barnes           68 M Storrs          CT   26:09  8:25 
   52 Rose Buckingham      58 F Norwich         CT   26:20  8:29 
   53 Bruce Grisafe        53 M Salem           CT   26:22  8:30 
   54 Cheyenne Ballsieper  13 F Lebanon         CT   26:39  8:35 
   55 Allison Brown        13 F Lebanon         CT   26:40  8:35 
   56 Malcolm Todt         61 M Middleburry     CT   26:57  8:41 
   57 Steve Avery          51 M Voluntown       CT   27:05  8:43 
   58 Kathie Arbuckle      48 F Colchester      CT   27:11  8:45 
   59 Cashay Podrier        9 F Chaplin         CT   28:39  9:13 
   60 Bob Davidson         77 M Collinsville    CT   29:37  9:32 
   61 Michael Ladd         54 M Lebanon         CT   29:55  9:38 
   62 Patricia Phillies    59 F Niantic         CT   30:01  9:40 
   63 Lisa Handfield       38 F Lebanon         CT   30:52  9:56 
   64 Charles Merlis       65 M West Hartford   CT   31:13 10:03 
   65 Frank Blakeslee      43 M Lebanon         CT   31:24 10:07 
   66 Tim Lamp             48 M Colchester      CT   32:40 10:31 
   67 Unknow Runner        XX X                 XX   37:54 12:12 
   68 Liz Marko            40 F Lebanon         CT   39:00 12:34 
   69 Jennifer Malloy      42 F Amston          CT   39:29 12:43 
   70 Sue Gordon           50 F Charleston      RI   39:43 12:47 
   71 Andre DeCarmine      10 M Lebanon         CT   41:18 13:18 
   72 Irene Burke          72 F Storrs          CT   43:01 13:51 
   73 Patty Vuylsteke      55 F Uncasville      CT   44:20 14:17 
   74 Yvonne DaMeda        65 F Oxbridge        MA   53:00 17:04 
   75 Robert Reuter        66 M Charleston      RI   39:54 12:51
                      Goshen Church 5K Road Race
                Lebanon, CT September 9th 2006 10:00pm
                 Results by: www.thelastmileracing.com
                         Weather: 70's Sunny
                              Age Groups
                         
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    47 Devin McCall         11 Lebanon            CT   25:03 
    2    71 Andre DeCarmine      10 Lebanon            CT   41:18 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    45 Haley McCall         12 Lebanon            CT   24:49 
    2    59 Cashay Podrier        9 Chaplin            CT   28:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1     2 Shawn Mulcahy        17 Lebanon            CT   17:05 
    2     3 Carl Cornell         16 Lebanon            CT   18:35 
    3     5 Evan Babinslei       16 Columbia           CT   18:56 
    4     6 Steven Carrington    16 South Bridge       MA   19:05 
    5    13 Matthew Fitton       16 Lebanon            CT   20:09 
    6    16 Jake Alderman        13 Lebanon            CT   20:28 
    7    18 Andrew Bailey        17 Andover            CT   20:54 
    8    28 Matthew Custoson     16 Lebanon            CT   21:59 
    9    33 Tim Godaire          16 Chaplin            CT   22:52 
   10    34 Steven Truax         15 Lebanon            CT   22:53 
   11    35 William Mullins      17 Lebanon            CT   23:15 
   12    41 Casey McCall         14 Lebanon            CT   24:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1     7 Dana Troy            17 Lebanon            CT   19:10 
    2    12 Samantha Troy        17 Lebanon            CT   20:03 
    3    20 Katherine Fitton     14 Lebanon            CT   21:03 
    4    31 Rebecca Carso        17 Lebanon            CT   22:40 
    5    36 Lauren Polana        17 Lebanon            CT   23:19 
    6    37 Molly Frankinburger  14 Lebanon            CT   23:24 
    7    42 Rebecca Runkle       13                         24:15 
    8    49 Katherine Czarnowsk  14                         25:30 
    9    54 Cheyenne Ballsieper  13 Lebanon            CT   26:39 
   10    55 Allison Brown        13 Lebanon            CT   26:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1    30 Tim DeLucia          29 Lebanon            CT   22:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1    24 Emily Getz           26 Putnam             CT   21:42 
    2    26 Stephanie DeLucia    28 Lebanon            CT   21:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 Todd Bennett         36 Columbia           CT   19:44 
    2    11 Ethan Spinelli       33 Lebanon            CT   20:01 
    3    14 David Dziekan        39 Willimantic        CT   20:10 
    4    22 Danny Mullan         34 Lebanon            CT   21:19 
    5    23 Frank Mattison       33 Uncasville         CT   21:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    48 Susan Dennis         32 Colchester         CT   25:20 
    2    63 Lisa Handfield       38 Lebanon            CT   30:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Keith Pellerain      41 Brooklyn           CT   19:19 
    2     9 Carl Morhbacher      49 Mansfield Center   CT   19:34 
    3    17 Larry Mooney         45 Windham            CT   20:28 
    4    19 Machael Didato       45 Waterford          CT   21:02 
    5    21 Peter Ballsieper     40 Lebanon            CT   21:15 
    6    39 Randy Kuhn           45 Pomfret Center     CT   23:39 
    7    40 Fred Kania           48 Columbia           CT   23:58 
    8    50 Carl Runkle          45                         25:41 
    9    65 Frank Blakeslee      43 Lebanon            CT   31:24 
   10    66 Tim Lamp             48 Colchester         CT   32:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    27 Elaine Romano        49 Middlebury         CT   21:55 
    2    46 Geodi Johnston       41 Brooklyn           CT   24:53 
    3    58 Kathie Arbuckle      48 Colchester         CT   27:11 
    4    68 Liz Marko            40 Lebanon            CT   39:00 
    5    69 Jennifer Malloy      42 Amston             CT   39:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    29 Mark Fitton          50 Lebanon            CT   22:11 
    2    38 Ronald Bender        59 Lebanon            CT   23:26 
    3    43 Steve Arbuckle       56 Colchester         CT   24:17 
    4    44 Alan McCall          57 Manchester         CT   24:41 
    5    53 Bruce Grisafe        53 Salem              CT   26:22 
    6    57 Steve Avery          51 Voluntown          CT   27:05 
    7    61 Michael Ladd         54 Lebanon            CT   29:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    52 Rose Buckingham      58 Norwich            CT   26:20 
    2    62 Patricia Phillies    59 Niantic            CT   30:01 
    3    70 Sue Gordon           50 Charleston         RI   39:43 
    4    73 Patty Vuylsteke      55 Uncasville         CT   44:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    15 Dave Jacobs          61 Niantic            CT   20:14 
    2    25 Lance Magnuson       62 Lebanon            CT   21:45 
    3    32 Charlie Yescott      65 Unicville          CT   22:50 
    4    51 Ken Barnes           68 Storrs             CT   26:09 
    5    56 Malcolm Todt         61 Middleburry        CT   26:57 
    6    64 Charles Merlis       65 West Hartford      CT   31:13 
    7    75 Robert Reuter        66 Charleston         RI   39:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    74 Yvonne DaMeda        65 Oxbridge           MA   53:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    60 Bob Davidson         77 Collinsville       CT   29:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    72 Irene Burke          72 Storrs             CT   43:01 
 
For more information: 860-456-4451 or thelastmileracing@yahoo.com

This site is  The Last Mile Racing 2005-2006, All Rights Reserved.




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News