Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Strides for Great Neck 5K

Waterford, CT, September 24, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group



Great Strides for Great Neck 5 km (CT03009DR) 5 km Race

Age Group Results

September 24, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------


Women 1 to 10


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hannah Cook             East Hampton  CT     9       53      29:17.0    9:27/M
       2    Elaina Sullivan         WATERFORD           10       63      30:35.0    9:52/M
       3    Jillian Sykora          WATERFORD            8       78      33:43.0   10:53/M
       4    Julia Wicklund          Westerly  RI         9       80      33:54.0   10:56/M
       5    Francisca Secor         WATERFORD            9       93      42:44.0   13:47/M


Women 11 to 14


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sogi Bagwell            Waterford  CT       13       29      25:28.0    8:13/M
       2    Katelyn Sykora          WATERFORD           13       32      25:57.0    8:22/M
       3    Kirsten Wesolek         Norwich  CT         11       75      33:20.0   10:45/M
       4    Evelyn Widham           WATERFORD           12       92      41:14.0   13:18/M


Women 19 to 29


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rachel Wong             East Lyme  CT       20       26      25:17.0    8:09/M
       2    Kerry Filloramo         Colchester  CT      25       30      25:40.0    8:17/M
       3    Amy Watrous             Groton  CT          25       41      27:31.0    8:53/M
       4    Melissa Watrous         Groton  CT          27       42      27:42.0    8:56/M
       5    Kristine Rice           New London  CT      21       48      28:12.0    9:06/M
       6    Jaime Ross              New London  CT      29       59      30:00.0    9:41/M
       7    Kelley Grzymajlo        Wethersfield  CT    28       60      30:03.0    9:42/M


Women 30 to 39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alison Dupont           Uncasville  CT      39        5      21:07.0    6:49/M
       2    Whiteny Gollsneider     Oakdale  CT         39       10      22:16.0    7:11/M
       3    Kathleen Ward           East Lyme  CT       36       19      23:43.0    7:39/M
       4    Karen Alsante           Old Saybrook  CT    38       33      25:57.0    8:22/M
       5    Sue Tonucci             WATERFORD           34       34      25:59.0    8:23/M
       6    Kathleen Yanez                              30       37      26:37.0    8:35/M
       7    Holly Ryan              WATERFORD  CT       36       39      27:13.0    8:47/M
       8    Tracy Clark             Groton  CT          33       56      29:39.0    9:34/M
       9    Sharon Williams         Saint Louis  MO     39       68      30:54.0    9:58/M
      10    Alli Abraham            New London  CT      30       73      32:59.0   10:38/M
      11    Sarah King              Waterford           37       74      33:20.0   10:45/M
      12    Julie Shafer            Oakdale  CT         34       83      37:15.0   12:01/M
      13    Renuka Dulala           Waterford  CT       37       97      50:40.0   16:21/M
      14    Allison Anderson        Norwich             37       98      57:10.0   18:26/M
      15    Stacu Luzzi             Westerly  RI        32       99      57:11.0   18:27/M


Women 40 to 49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Linda Brailey           WATERFORD           43       54      29:23.0    9:29/M
       2    Lisa Courter            Groton  CT          45       70      31:50.0   10:16/M
       3    Linda Wesolek           Norwich  CT         45       77      33:43.0   10:53/M
       4    Lori Andrezeicik        Jewett City  CT     41       82      34:29.0   11:07/M
       5    Susan Hausmann          WATERFORD           42       91      40:20.0   13:01/M
       6    Diane Harrington        WATERFORD           46       94      47:31.0   15:20/M


Women 50 to 59


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patricia Phillips       NIANTIC  CT         59       57      29:53.0    9:38/M
       2    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT           56       87      38:13.0   12:20/M
       3    Susan Gordon            Charlestown  RI     50       90      38:44.0   12:30/M


Men 1 to 10


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Devon Marcaurele        Salem  CT           10       45      28:08.0    9:05/M
       2    Brian Healy             Ledyard  CT         10       50      28:50.0    9:18/M
       3    Josh Vincent            WATERFORD            9       62      30:25.0    9:49/M
       4    Colin Harrington        WATERFORD           10       67      30:46.0    9:55/M
       5    Matthew Hausmann        WATERFORD            9       88      38:32.0   12:26/M
       6    Amar Viswanathan        WATERFORD            6       96      48:31.0   15:39/M


Boys 11-14


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dan Getty               Oakdale  CT         12       24      24:24.0    7:52/M
       2    Patrick Brown           WATERFORD           13       61      30:15.0    9:45/M
       3    John Secor              WATERFORD           12       64      30:41.0    9:54/M
       4    Billy Sullivan          WATERFORD           11       65      30:42.0    9:54/M
       5    Nate Bagwell            Waterford  CT       11       76      33:22.0   10:46/M
       6    Ellis Massiah           WATERFORD           11       84      37:21.0   12:03/M
       7    Ashvin Viswanathan      WATERFORD           11       85      37:24.0   12:04/M


Boys 15-18


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tom Getty               Oakdale  CT         16       25      25:12.0    8:08/M
       2    Nolan Brown             WATERFORD           15       38      26:44.0    8:37/M


Men 19 to 29


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Warren Ross             New London  CT      28        1      19:22.0    6:15/M
       2    John M Filloramo        Colchester  CT      26       43      27:59.0    9:02/M
       3    Chris Bonner            New London  CT      21       49      28:33.0    9:13/M
       4    Bill Bassett            Guilford  CT        28      100      57:21.0   18:30/M
       5    David Howes             New London  CT      29      101      58:38.0   18:55/M


Men 30 to 39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ben Desochers           Wethersfield  CT    35        7      21:51.0    7:03/M
       2    Tim Watson              Waterford           39        9      22:03.0    7:07/M
       3    Jim Wolfley             WATERFORD           39       14      22:43.0    7:20/M
       4    Michael A. Coutant      Mystic  CT          35       16      22:53.0    7:23/M
       5    Todd Zelesky            East Lyme  CT       36       18      23:06.0    7:27/M
       6    Arthur Jenkins          Salem  CT           37       31      25:43.0    8:18/M
       7    Bill Sullivan           WATERFORD           38       40      27:29.0    8:52/M
       8    Gerald Ricketson        WATERFORD  CT       38       46      28:09.0    9:05/M
       9    Steve Smith             Norwich  CT         35       47      28:12.0    9:06/M
      10    Jon Williams            Saint Louis  MO     38       52      29:16.0    9:26/M
      11    Charles Coiro           WATERFORD           39       69      31:11.0   10:04/M
      12    Jim Cook                East Hampton  CT    38       72      32:53.0   10:36/M
      13    David Sykora            WATERFORD           37       79      33:54.0   10:56/M
      14    Chris Wicklund          Westerly  RI        39       81      33:59.0   10:58/M


Men 40 to 49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eusevio A. Quinones     Groton  CT          40        2      19:56.0    6:26/M
       2    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT          46        4      20:55.0    6:45/M
       3    Michael Didato          WATERFORD           45        6      21:23.0    6:54/M
       4    Frank Fiala             East Haddam  CT     46        8      21:58.0    7:05/M
       5    Larry Potter            WATERFORD           48       11      22:18.0    7:12/M
       6    Russ Dipallina          Waterford           44       12      22:30.0    7:15/M
       7    Michael Carta           WATERFORD           48       20      23:45.0    7:40/M
       8    Barry Bruun             WATERFORD           44       21      23:59.0    7:44/M
       9    John Ryan               Waterford  CT       43       22      24:00.0    7:45/M
      10    Eugene Ryan             WATERFORD           49       23      24:05.0    7:46/M
      11    Ron Steed               WATERFORD  CT       47       27      25:20.0    8:10/M
      12    Ted Stack               WATERFORD           47       35      26:01.0    8:24/M
      13    Jim Brown               WATERFORD           47       44      28:03.0    9:03/M
      14    Brandon Graber          Ledyard  CT         43       51      29:07.0    9:24/M
      15    Dinos Santafianos       Salem  CT           45       55      29:33.0    9:32/M
      16    Albert Chabot           WATERFORD           43       66      30:43.0    9:55/M
      17    Kartik Viswanathan      WATERFORD           40       95      48:24.0   15:37/M


Men 50 to 59


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gene Maran              WATERFORD           53       13      22:42.0    7:19/M
       2    John Wong               East Lyme  CT       51       15      22:51.0    7:22/M
       3    Tom Harrington          WATERFORD           52       58      29:59.0    9:40/M
       4    Adam Smogowicz          Preston  CT         53       86      37:56.0   12:14/M
       5    Charles Secor           Waterford  CT       59       89      38:35.0   12:27/M


Men 60 and over


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         61        3      20:07.0    6:29/M
       2    Ted Phillips            NIANTIC  CT         65       17      22:55.0    7:24/M
       3    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         63       28      25:23.0    8:11/M
       4    Dick Walsh              Old Lyme  CT        65       36      26:05.0    8:25/M
       5    Tom Sullivan            Mystic  CT          66       71      32:04.0   10:21/M
       6    Robert Reuter           Charlestown  RI     66      102    2:03:03.0   39:42/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News