Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Strides for Great Neck 5K

Waterford, CT, September 24, 2006

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC




Muggy and hot, but the rain held off. Warren Ross and Allison DuPont held on to win their respective divisions.

Great Strides for Great Neck 5 km (CT03009DR) 5 km Race
Overall Finish List
September 24, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Warren Ross             New London  CT      28     1 M 19-29      19:22.0    6:15/M
       2    Eusevio A. Quinones     Groton  CT          40     1 M 40-49      19:56.0    6:26/M
       3    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         61     1 M 60-99      20:07.0    6:29/M
       4    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT          46     2 M 40-49      20:55.0    6:45/M
       5    Alison Dupont           Uncasville  CT      39     1 F 30-39      21:07.0    6:49/M
       6    Michael Didato          WATERFORD           45     3 M 40-49      21:23.0    6:54/M
       7    Ben Desochers           Wethersfield  CT    35     1 M 30-39      21:51.0    7:03/M
       8    Frank Fiala             East Haddam  CT     46     4 M 40-49      21:58.0    7:05/M
       9    Tim Watson              Waterford           39     2 M 30-39      22:03.0    7:07/M
      10    Whiteny Gollsneider     Oakdale  CT         39     2 F 30-39      22:16.0    7:11/M
      11    Larry Potter            WATERFORD           48     5 M 40-49      22:18.0    7:12/M
      12    Russ Dipallina          Waterford           44     6 M 40-49      22:30.0    7:15/M
      13    Gene Maran              WATERFORD           53     1 M 50-59      22:42.0    7:19/M
      14    Jim Wolfley             WATERFORD           39     3 M 30-39      22:43.0    7:20/M
      15    John Wong               East Lyme  CT       51     2 M 50-59      22:51.0    7:22/M
      16    Michael A. Coutant      Mystic  CT          35     4 M 30-39      22:53.0    7:23/M
      17    Ted Phillips            NIANTIC  CT         65     2 M 60-99      22:55.0    7:24/M
      18    Todd Zelesky            East Lyme  CT       36     5 M 30-39      23:06.0    7:27/M
      19    Kathleen Ward           East Lyme  CT       36     3 F 30-39      23:43.0    7:39/M
      20    Michael Carta           WATERFORD           48     7 M 40-49      23:45.0    7:40/M
      21    Barry Bruun             WATERFORD           44     8 M 40-49      23:59.0    7:44/M
      22    John Ryan               Waterford  CT       43     9 M 40-49      24:00.0    7:45/M
      23    Eugene Ryan             WATERFORD           49    10 M 40-49      24:05.0    7:46/M
      24    Dan Getty               Oakdale  CT         12     1 M 11-14      24:24.0    7:52/M
      25    Tom Getty               Oakdale  CT         16     1 M 15-18      25:12.0    8:08/M
      26    Rachel Wong             East Lyme  CT       20     1 F 19-29      25:17.0    8:09/M
      27    Ron Steed               WATERFORD  CT       47    11 M 40-49      25:20.0    8:10/M
      28    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         63     3 M 60-99      25:23.0    8:11/M
      29    Sogi Bagwell            Waterford  CT       13     1 F 11-14      25:28.0    8:13/M
      30    Kerry Filloramo         Colchester  CT      25     2 F 19-29      25:40.0    8:17/M
      31    Arthur Jenkins          Salem  CT           37     6 M 30-39      25:43.0    8:18/M
      32    Katelyn Sykora          WATERFORD           13     2 F 11-14      25:57.0    8:22/M
      33    Karen Alsante           Old Saybrook  CT    38     4 F 30-39      25:57.0    8:22/M
      34    Sue Tonucci             WATERFORD           34     5 F 30-39      25:59.0    8:23/M
      35    Ted Stack               WATERFORD           47    12 M 40-49      26:01.0    8:24/M
      36    Dick Walsh              Old Lyme  CT        65     4 M 60-99      26:05.0    8:25/M
      37    Kathleen Yanez                              30     6 F 30-39      26:37.0    8:35/M
      38    Nolan Brown             WATERFORD           15     2 M 15-18      26:44.0    8:37/M
      39    Holly Ryan              WATERFORD  CT       36     7 F 30-39      27:13.0    8:47/M
      40    Bill Sullivan           WATERFORD           38     7 M 30-39      27:29.0    8:52/M
      41    Amy Watrous             Groton  CT          25     3 F 19-29      27:31.0    8:53/M
      42    Melissa Watrous         Groton  CT          27     4 F 19-29      27:42.0    8:56/M
      43    John M Filloramo        Colchester  CT      26     2 M 19-29      27:59.0    9:02/M
      44    Jim Brown               WATERFORD           47    13 M 40-49      28:03.0    9:03/M
      45    Devon Marcaurele        Salem  CT           10     1 M  1-10      28:08.0    9:05/M
      46    Gerald Ricketson        WATERFORD  CT       38     8 M 30-39      28:09.0    9:05/M
      47    Steve Smith             Norwich  CT         35     9 M 30-39      28:12.0    9:06/M
      48    Kristine Rice           New London  CT      21     5 F 19-29      28:12.0    9:06/M
      49    Chris Bonner            New London  CT      21     3 M 19-29      28:33.0    9:13/M
      50    Brian Healy             Ledyard  CT         10     2 M  1-10      28:50.0    9:18/M
      51    Brandon Graber          Ledyard  CT         43    14 M 40-49      29:07.0    9:24/M
      52    Jon Williams            Saint Louis  MO     38    10 M 30-39      29:16.0    9:26/M
      53    Hannah Cook             East Hampton  CT     9     1 F  1-10      29:17.0    9:27/M
      54    Linda Brailey           WATERFORD           43     1 F 40-49      29:23.0    9:29/M
      55    Dinos Santafianos       Salem  CT           45    15 M 40-49      29:33.0    9:32/M
      56    Tracy Clark             Groton  CT          33     8 F 30-39      29:39.0    9:34/M
      57    Patricia Phillips       NIANTIC  CT         59     1 F 50-59      29:53.0    9:38/M
      58    Tom Harrington          WATERFORD           52     3 M 50-59      29:59.0    9:40/M
      59    Jaime Ross              New London  CT      29     6 F 19-29      30:00.0    9:41/M
      60    Kelley Grzymajlo        Wethersfield  CT    28     7 F 19-29      30:03.0    9:42/M
      61    Patrick Brown           WATERFORD           13     2 M 11-14      30:15.0    9:45/M
      62    Josh Vincent            WATERFORD            9     3 M  1-10      30:25.0    9:49/M
      63    Elaina Sullivan         WATERFORD           10     2 F  1-10      30:35.0    9:52/M
      64    John Secor              WATERFORD           12     3 M 11-14      30:41.0    9:54/M
      65    Billy Sullivan          WATERFORD           11     4 M 11-14      30:42.0    9:54/M
      66    Albert Chabot           WATERFORD           43    16 M 40-49      30:43.0    9:55/M
      67    Colin Harrington        WATERFORD           10     4 M  1-10      30:46.0    9:55/M
      68    Sharon Williams         Saint Louis  MO     39     9 F 30-39      30:54.0    9:58/M
      69    Charles Coiro           WATERFORD           39    11 M 30-39      31:11.0   10:04/M
      70    Lisa Courter            Groton  CT          45     2 F 40-49      31:50.0   10:16/M
      71    Tom Sullivan            Mystic  CT          66     5 M 60-99      32:04.0   10:21/M
      72    Jim Cook                East Hampton  CT    38    12 M 30-39      32:53.0   10:36/M
      73    Alli Abraham            New London  CT      30    10 F 30-39      32:59.0   10:38/M
      74    Sarah King              Waterford           37    11 F 30-39      33:20.0   10:45/M
      75    Kirsten Wesolek         Norwich  CT         11     3 F 11-14      33:20.0   10:45/M
      76    Nate Bagwell            Waterford  CT       11     5 M 11-14      33:22.0   10:46/M
      77    Linda Wesolek           Norwich  CT         45     3 F 40-49      33:43.0   10:53/M
      78    Jillian Sykora          WATERFORD            8     3 F  1-10      33:43.0   10:53/M
      79    David Sykora            WATERFORD           37    13 M 30-39      33:54.0   10:56/M
      80    Julia Wicklund          Westerly  RI         9     4 F  1-10      33:54.0   10:56/M
      81    Chris Wicklund          Westerly  RI        39    14 M 30-39      33:59.0   10:58/M
      82    Lori Andrezeicik        Jewett City  CT     41     4 F 40-49      34:29.0   11:07/M
      83    Julie Shafer            Oakdale  CT         34    12 F 30-39      37:15.0   12:01/M
      84    Ellis Massiah           WATERFORD           11     6 M 11-14      37:21.0   12:03/M
      85    Ashvin Viswanathan      WATERFORD           11     7 M 11-14      37:24.0   12:04/M
      86    Adam Smogowicz          Preston  CT         53     4 M 50-59      37:56.0   12:14/M
      87    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT           56     2 F 50-59      38:13.0   12:20/M
      88    Matthew Hausmann        WATERFORD            9     5 M  1-10      38:32.0   12:26/M
      89    Charles Secor           Waterford  CT       59     5 M 50-59      38:35.0   12:27/M
      90    Susan Gordon            Charlestown  RI     50     3 F 50-59      38:44.0   12:30/M
      91    Susan Hausmann          WATERFORD           42     5 F 40-49      40:20.0   13:01/M
      92    Evelyn Widham           WATERFORD           12     4 F 11-14      41:14.0   13:18/M
      93    Francisca Secor         WATERFORD            9     5 F  1-10      42:44.0   13:47/M
      94    Diane Harrington        WATERFORD           46     6 F 40-49      47:31.0   15:20/M
      95    Kartik Viswanathan      WATERFORD           40    17 M 40-49      48:24.0   15:37/M
      96    Amar Viswanathan        WATERFORD            6     6 M  1-10      48:31.0   15:39/M
      97    Renuka Dulala           Waterford  CT       37    13 F 30-39      50:40.0   16:21/M
      98    Allison Anderson        Norwich             37    14 F 30-39      57:10.0   18:26/M
      99    Stacu Luzzi             Westerly  RI        32    15 F 30-39      57:11.0   18:27/M
     100    Bill Bassett            Guilford  CT        28     4 M 19-29      57:21.0   18:30/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    David Howes             New London  CT      29     5 M 19-29      58:38.0   18:55/M
     102    Robert Reuter           Charlestown  RI     66     6 M 60-99    2:03:03.0   39:42/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News