Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Somers Great Escape 5K Road Race

Somers, CT, September 16, 2006

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                     SOMERS GREAT ESCAPE 5K ROAD RACE
                    Saturday, September 16, 2006 8:00AM
                                Somers, CT
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC       413-467-7354   accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   303 FRANK RUCKI               57   1/10   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   18:24  5:56 
    2   304 MARK KELLEY               49   1/28   M4049 STAFFORD SPRING CT   18:40  6:01 
    3   274 DONNA KAY-NESS            43   1/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   18:48  6:03 
    4   310 CHRIS BRADFORD            48   2/28   M4049 TOLLAND         CT   18:58  6:07 
    5   300 FRIK NESS                 40   3/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   19:13  6:11 
    6   281 BILL MCGUGAN              51   2/10   M5059 BOLTON          CT   19:18  6:13 
    7   298 NATHAN OLIN               37   1/20   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA   19:25  6:15 
    8   332 PETER KINSMAN             48   4/28   M4049 GRANVILLE       MA   19:26  6:16 
    9   287 STEVE MORSE               53   3/10   M5059 BROAD BROOK     CT   19:30  6:17 
   10   214 TOM RUDERMAN              48   5/28   M4049 SIMSBURY        CT   19:35  6:18 
   11   305 SCOTT ROSSI               43   6/28   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   19:47  6:22 
   12   315 FRAZER DALY               37   2/20   M3039 WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   20:03  6:27 
   13   155 DUANE BEFFA-NEGRINI       54   4/10   M5059 STAFFORD        CT   20:05  6:28 
   14   312 BOB NORTON                47   7/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   20:12  6:30 
   15   256 ALAN ZAFFETTI             12   1/11   M0112 SUFFIELD        CT   20:33  6:37 
   16   288 MARK288 MADISON           39   3/20   M3039 TOLLAND         CT   20:37  6:39 
   17   148 JOHN AGOSTO               42   8/28   M4049 EAST HARTFORD   CT   20:38  6:39 
   18   314 FRANK SCOTT               34   4/20   M3039 SOMERS          CT   20:38  6:39 
   19   286 MATTHEW COOLBETH          22   1/3    M1929 ASHFORD         CT   20:47  6:42 
   20   334 RANDOLPH RHEAULT          39   5/20   M3039 SOMERS          CT   20:55  6:44 
   21   178 MICHAEL GILBERT           44   9/28   M4049 TOLLAND         CT   21:16  6:51 
   22   260 THOMAS CRANDALL           12   2/11   M0112 SOMERS          CT   21:27  6:54 
   23   200 TIM O'HEARN               14   1/5    M1319 SOMERS          CT   21:34  6:57 
   24   284 BRIANNA COOLBETH          20   1/4    F1929 ASHFORD         CT   21:40  6:59 
   25   159 BOB CAPLIN                56   5/10   M5059 VERNON          CT   21:44  7:00 
   26   169 MIKE DUFRAINE             48  10/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   22:12  7:09 
   27   219 STEVEN TEVAULT            33   6/20   M3039 SOMERS          CT   22:19  7:11 
   28   296 TIMOTHY SIMOES            48  11/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   22:39  7:18 
   29   186 HYUNNI KIM                46  12/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   22:40  7:18 
   30   158 JOHN BRIDGE               49  13/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   22:42  7:19 
   31   282 TINA KELLEY               41   2/21   F4049 ORANGE          MA   22:45  7:20 
   32   172 SCOTT GALLISON            43  14/28   M4049 STAFFORD        CT   23:02  7:25 
   33   174 ROBERT GARLICK            14   2/5    M1319 SOMERS          CT   23:09  7:27 
   34   199 KYLEN O'HEARN             11   1/7    F0112 SOMERS          CT   23:11  7:28 
   35   149 JD ALLSUP                 11   3/11   M0112 SOMERS          CT   23:16  7:30 
   36   285 LEONARD COOLBETH          50   6/10   M5059 ASHFORD         CT   23:21  7:31 
   37   198 LYNNE O'HEARN             43   3/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   23:27  7:33 
   38   311 DANIEL TOUHEY             38   7/20   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   23:30  7:34 
   39   229 ABBIE VITA                26   2/4    F1929 SOMERS          CT   23:37  7:36 
   40   292 DOUGLAS SHIVLEY           49  15/28   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   23:37  7:36 
   41   257 SCOTT ZAPOLSKI            32   8/20   M3039 SOMERS          CT   23:40  7:37 
   42   327 BRIAN KELLY               30   9/20   M3039 SOMERS          CT   23:43  7:38 
   43   302 BETTY QUINN               55   1/7    F5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA   23:46  7:39 
   44   252 HEATHER WRIGHT            13   1/8    F1319 SOMERS          CT   23:52  7:41 
   45   299 STEPHEN SHEFFIELD         55   7/10   M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA   23:58  7:43 
   46   289 ANDREW SCOTT              38  10/20   M3039 SOMERS          CT   24:06  7:46 
   47   154 NICK BASTARACHE           14   3/5    M1319 SOMERS          CT   24:10  7:47 
   48   216 STEVE SQUILLACE           46  16/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   24:25  7:52 
   49   189 HELEN MACIOLEK            45   4/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   24:34  7:55 
   50   301 TIM DENNIS                14   4/5    M1319 ELLINGTON       CT   24:41  7:57 




                                                                      Page 2
                     SOMERS GREAT ESCAPE 5K ROAD RACE
                    Saturday, September 16, 2006 8:00AM
                                Somers, CT
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC       413-467-7354   accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   165 CAMERON DALY              62   1/8    M6069 ENFIELD         CT   24:46  7:59 
   52   309 PAUL TAFT                 48  17/28   M4049 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   24:47  7:59 
   53   223 HANNA TYSER               14   2/8    F1319 SOMERS          CT   24:59  8:03 
   54   342 QUENTON SWIFT             10   4/11   M0112 ENFIELD         CT   25:04  8:04 
   55   275 ALMOND MOTE               52   8/10   M5059 TOLLAND         CT   25:05  8:05 
   56   283 BOB MARUM                 65   2/8    M6069 SIMSBURY        CT   25:08  8:06 
   57   318 MARTHA RAINEY             47   5/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   25:13  8:07 
   58   297 MARY LODER                39   1/26   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   25:18  8:09 
   59   218 ALAN TERRYBERRY           66   3/8    M6069 ELLINGTON       CT   25:32  8:13 
   60   196 JAMES NADEAU              44  18/28   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   25:33  8:14 
   61   226 SARA VANASSE              14   3/8    F1319 SOMERS          CT   25:34  8:14 
   62   203 BRADLEY PELLISSIER        49  19/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   25:46  8:18 
   63   338 GINNY PATSUN              38   2/26   F3039 SOMERS          CT   25:50  8:19 
   64   306 DAVE SUTHERLAND           44  20/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   25:51  8:19 
   65   204 BRUCE PENNELL             60   4/8    M6069 MANCHESTER      CT   25:52  8:20 
   66   255 TROY ZACHARY              14   5/5    M1319 SOMERS          CT   26:03  8:23 
   67   313 DAVID DELMONTE            32  11/20   M3039 VALATIE         NY   26:07  8:25 
   68   170 DAVID ELDRIDGE            22   2/3    M1929 SOMERS          CT   26:07  8:25 
   69   337 RICHARD ZGROZEK           59   9/10   M5059 BERLIN          CT   26:07  8:25 
   70   280 LAURA SUMMERS             34   3/26   F3039 SOUTHINGTON     CT   26:18  8:28 
   71   254 NICK ZACHARY              11   5/11   M0112 SOMERS          CT   26:33  8:33 
   72   166 TIM DALY                  54  10/10   M5059 SOMERS          CT   26:35  8:34 
   73   222 ROBERT TRUSCH             42  21/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   26:38  8:35 
   74   330 DAVID WILLIAMS            46  22/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   26:39  8:35 
   75   271 ELISSA PODD               30   4/26   F3039 SOMERS          CT   26:42  8:36 
   76   227 RICHARD VANASSE           12   6/11   M0112 SOMERS          CT   26:43  8:36 
   77   319 JOSEPH BATES              46  23/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   26:45  8:37 
   78   185 LUCY KEENEY               16   4/8    F1319 SOMERSVILLE     CT   27:08  8:44 
   79   317 BILLY UTERMARCK           33  12/20   M3039 STAFFORD SPRING CT   27:10  8:45 
   80   212 TITUS RODEN               33  13/20   M3039 LONGMEADOW      MA   27:17  8:47 
   81   220 ROSEMARY TITUS            33   5/26   F3039 STAFFORD        CT   27:22  8:49 
   82   325 MEGHAN REISER             22   3/4    F1929 SOMERS          CT   27:23  8:49 
   83   164 NICHOLAS COTTO            38  14/20   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:30  8:51 
   84   224 MARGARET VAN COTT         31   6/26   F3039 SUFFIELD        CT   27:34  8:53 
   85   307 WILLI FREDERICH           72   1/1    M7099 ELLINGTON       CT   27:35  8:53 
   86   202 AMY PALAZZESI             31   7/26   F3039 SOMERS          CT   27:36  8:53 
   87   320 ORLANDO MEDINA            39  15/20   M3039 LUDLOW          MA   27:47  8:57 
   88   272 TREVOR ALLSUP              9   7/11   M0112 SOMERS          CT   27:51  8:58 
   89   228 KATHY VITA                46   6/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   28:00  9:01 
   90   261 ROGER CRANDALL            41  24/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   28:01  9:01 
   91   341 JASON GOLDSMITH           33  16/20   M3039 SOMERS          CT   28:22  9:08 
   92   326 KATE PARKER               58   2/7    F5059 SOMERS          CT   28:44  9:15 
   93   316 DEBRA STROINEY            26   4/4    F1929 ENFIELD         CT   28:46  9:16 
   94   193 JOJO MEUNIER              13   5/8    F1319 SOMERS          CT   28:48  9:16 
   95   336 MICHAEL RYAN              09   8/11   M0112 SOMERS          CT   28:48  9:17 
   96   195 MARION MOORE              51   3/7    F5059 TOLLAND         CT   28:52  9:18 
   97   328 MARY ANN WESOLOWSKI       46   7/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   28:53  9:18 
   98   278 MARC CICCIARELLA          34  17/20   M3039 SOMERS          CT   28:56  9:19 
   99   277 DONNA WYATT               62   1/1    F6069 TOLLAND         CT   28:57  9:19 
  100   262 BARBARA DELL              48   8/21   F4049 STAFFORD SPRING CT   29:02  9:21 




                                                                      Page 3
                     SOMERS GREAT ESCAPE 5K ROAD RACE
                    Saturday, September 16, 2006 8:00AM
                                Somers, CT
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC       413-467-7354   accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   308 BILLY MCCLOSKEY           10   9/11   M0112 SOMERS          CT   29:09  9:23 
  102   192 BILL MCCLOSKEY            45  25/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   29:10  9:23 
  103   184 MARVIN HOWARD             69   5/8    M6069 AGAWAM          MA   29:37  9:32 
  104   293 MELISSA VAMVILIS          18   6/8    F1319 SOMERS          CT   29:42  9:34 
  105   153 DELIA BARDSLEY            18   7/8    F1319 SOMERS          CT   29:48  9:36 
  106   179 ALLISON GINGRAS           37   8/26   F3039 SOMERS          CT   29:52  9:37 
  107   250 MACKENZIE VITA            15   8/8    F1319 SOMERS          CT   29:54  9:38 
  108   209 TIMOTHY PROSINSKI         40  26/28   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   29:55  9:38 
  109   295 MICHAEL FUREY             31  18/20   M3039 ENFIELD         CT   29:59  9:39 
  110   294 AL GARVEY                 48  27/28   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   29:59  9:39 
  111   213 NANCY RODRIGUEZ           50   4/7    F5059 SOMERS          CT   30:51  9:56 
  112   266 RICK TEEL                 43  28/28   M4049 SOMERS          CT   31:30 10:09 
  113   263 TRICIA MACKECHNIE         38   9/26   F3039 SOMERS          CT   31:37 10:11 
  114   217 PEG SYMONDS               53   5/7    F5059 STAFFORD SPRING CT   31:44 10:13 
  115   205 KELLY POPE                30  10/26   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA   32:04 10:20 
  116   344 DEN ROARY                 34  11/26   F3039                      32:10 10:21 
  117   268 AUDREY HERRICK            36  12/26   F3039 SHEFFIELD       MA   32:11 10:22 
  118   270 WENDY CASEY               42   9/21   F4049 SHEFFIELD       MA   32:23 10:26 
  119   188 DIANE LERCH               53   6/7    F5059 STAFFORD        CT   32:32 10:29 
  120   221 KIM TRUSCH                43  10/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   32:41 10:31 
  121   333 BRETT SPLAIN              32  19/20   M3039 SOMERS          CT   32:50 10:35 
  122   173 PAMELA GARDON             37  13/26   F3039 WETHERSFIELD    CT   33:09 10:40 
  123   258 JENNIFER ZAPOLSKI         32  14/26   F3039 SOMERS          CT   33:13 10:42 
  124   171 SHANNON FILIPPELLI        30  15/26   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA   33:24 10:45 
  125   335 SIOBHAN RYANHAN           12   2/7    F0112 SOMERS          CT   33:24 10:45 
  126   291 CHRIS LEMAY               07  10/11   M0112 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   33:25 10:46 
  127   323 JESSICA TRUSCH            09   3/7    F0112 SOMERS          CT   33:52 10:54 
  128   279 AIMEE VOGEL               33  16/26   F3039 COVENTRY        CT   34:11 11:00 
  129   225 BRENDA VANASSE            43  11/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   34:18 11:03 
  130   208 DEBORAH PROSINSKI         38  17/26   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   34:49 11:13 
  131   180 LISA GRAZIANO             39  18/26   F3039 EAST WINDSOR    CT   35:53 11:33 
  132   150 DAWN ARNONE               39  19/26   F3039 SOMERS          CT   35:54 11:34 
  133   194 STEPHANIE MOLBECK         39  20/26   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   36:30 11:45 
  134   269 STEPHANIE ALLSUP          43  12/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   36:34 11:46 
  135   201 MARGARET O'KEEFE          39  21/26   F3039 GLASTONBURY     CT   37:25 12:03 
  136   322 CAROLINE GAMBLE            9   4/7    F0112 SOMERS          CT   37:31 12:05 
  137   321 KAREN REGAN               41  13/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   37:31 12:05 
  138   210 VICKY RACZKA              54   7/7    F5059 SOMERS          CT   37:41 12:08 
  139   339 GILL SWEENEY              37  22/26   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   37:41 12:08 
  140   152 KIM BABINS                30  23/26   F3039 EAST HADDAM     CT   37:42 12:08 
  141   151 PETER BABINS              30  20/20   M3039 EAST HADDAM     CT   37:42 12:08 
  142   331 KAYLA RENAUD              10   5/7    F0112 SOMERS          CT   38:03 12:15 
  143   329 KARA WILLIAMS             10   6/7    F0112 SOMERS          CT   38:03 12:15 
  144   276 GREGORY MARRELLA          28   3/3    M1929 ENFIELD         CT   38:19 12:20 
  145   290 LAURA LEMAY               42  14/21   F4049 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   38:53 12:31 
  146   156 JENNIE BOST               30  24/26   F3039 STAFFORD SPRING CT   39:03 12:35 
  147   273 DEBRA WILCOX              41  15/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   39:30 12:43 
  148   215 TRACY SCHLAGEL            34  25/26   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   39:32 12:44 
  149   176 SAMANTHA GAY               9   7/7    F0112 SOMERS          CT   39:44 12:48 
  150   324 ELLEN SMITHLINE           42  16/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   40:10 12:56 




                                                                      Page 4
                     SOMERS GREAT ESCAPE 5K ROAD RACE
                    Saturday, September 16, 2006 8:00AM
                                Somers, CT
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC       413-467-7354   accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151   343 WILLIAM MCGURN            64   6/8    M6069 SOMERS          CT   40:18 12:59 
  152   175 SEAN GAY                   7  11/11   M0112 SOMERS          CT   40:24 13:00 
  153   177 CHRISTINE GAY             39  26/26   F3039 SOMERS          CT   40:32 13:03 
  154   157 LORI BOURGOIN             43  17/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   44:59 14:29 
  155     0 UNKNOWN                                                          46:26 14:57 
  156   206 LISA POTRIKUS             45  18/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   47:33 15:19 
  157   197 KARYN O'DONNELL           44  19/21   F4049 SOMERS          CT   47:34 15:19 
  158   160 MAUREEN CARAKER           49  20/21   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA   53:27 17:13 
  159   190 JIM MCCARTHY              66   7/8    M6069 CHICOPEE        MA   53:29 17:13 
  160   191 CAROL MCCARTHY            49  21/21   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   53:47 17:19 
  161   161 STEPHEN CARAKER           61   8/8    M6069 WILBRAHAM       MA   53:48 17:19 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News