Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Columbia Autumn Classic 5 km Race

Columbia, CT, October 29, 2006

Overall Results

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.





    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Michael Angelides       Columbia  CT          372   18     1 M 13-19      17:15.0    5:34/M
       2    Shawn Berard            Hartford  CT          393   25     1 M 20-29      18:01.0    5:49/M
       3    Brent Terry             Storrs Mansfield  C   369   44     1 M 40-49      19:00.0    6:08/M
       4    Jamie Wallace           North Grosvenordale   315   36     1 M 30-39      19:04.0    6:09/M
       5    Charlie Olbrais         Willimantic  CT       370   30     2 M 30-39      19:15.0    6:13/M
       6    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        331   41     2 M 40-49      19:20.0    6:14/M
       7    Geoff Michaud           Manchester  CT        405   44     3 M 40-49      19:24.0    6:15/M
       8    William Keibel          Manchester  CT        360   55     1 M 50-59      19:25.0    6:16/M
       9    Jordan Paullo           New London  CT        371   32     3 M 30-39      19:33.0    6:18/M
      10    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT          397   36     4 M 30-39      19:45.0    6:22/M
      11    Abe Krisst              Hebron  CT            265   34     5 M 30-39      19:47.0    6:23/M
      12    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT         413   26     2 M 20-29      19:50.0    6:24/M
      13    Edward Szkoda           East Hampton  CT      327   44     4 M 40-49      19:53.0    6:25/M
      14    Peter Leeds             Willimantic  CT       304   52     2 M 50-59      20:12.0    6:31/M
      15    Jacob Alderman          Lebanon  CT           334   13     2 M 13-19      20:15.0    6:32/M
      16    David Dziekan           South Windham  CT     398   39     6 M 30-39      20:19.0    6:33/M
      17    Bill McGuan             West Granby  CT       392   51     3 M 50-59      20:30.0    6:37/M
      18    Urban, Jr. Rick         Columbia  CT          276   52     4 M 50-59      20:49.0    6:43/M
      19    Jamison Miner           Norwich  CT           401   30     7 M 30-39      21:03.0    6:47/M
      20    Tony Lombardo                                 356   51     5 M 50-59      21:05.0    6:48/M
      21    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C   368   34     8 M 30-39      21:11.0    6:50/M
      22    Kevin McLaughlin        Mansfield Center  C   346   51     6 M 50-59      21:12.0    6:50/M
      23    John Mullaney           Amston  CT            385   42     5 M 40-49      21:19.0    6:53/M
      24    Abby Cohen              Suffield  CT          321   30     1 F 30-39      21:24.0    6:54/M
      25    Joe Yarmac              South Dartmouth  MA   342   25     3 M 20-29      21:38.0    6:59/M
      26    Thomas Galotto          Stafford Springs  C   377   51     7 M 50-59      21:43.0    7:00/M
      27    Peter Ballisieper       Lebanon  CT           366   40     6 M 40-49      21:48.0    7:02/M
      28    Russell Silverman       Suffield  CT          322   29     4 M 20-29      21:51.0    7:03/M
      29    Chris Cooper            Sterling  MA          407   29     5 M 20-29      21:55.0    7:04/M
      30    Zane Lombardo           Portland  CT          357   12     1 M  1-12      21:58.0    7:05/M
      31    Hal Bennett             Columbia  CT          396   64     1 M 60-69      22:03.0    7:07/M
      32    Rob Gildersleeve        Storrs Mansfield  C   400   42     7 M 40-49      22:11.0    7:09/M
      33    Joseph Niewiaro II      Preston  CT           340   23     6 M 20-29      22:11.0    7:09/M
      34    James Larry             Preston  CT           362   43     8 M 40-49      22:13.0    7:10/M
      35    Travis Moran            Columbia  CT          259   16     3 M 13-19      22:14.0    7:10/M
      36    Stephanie Mazerolle     Columbia  CT          389   28     1 F 20-29      22:23.0    7:13/M
      37    Nick Leary              Plainfield  CT        390   37     9 M 30-39      22:24.0    7:14/M
      38    David Taylor            East Hartford  CT     358   49     9 M 40-49      22:28.0    7:15/M
      39    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT              399   54     8 M 50-59      22:29.0    7:15/M
      40    Justin Barros           Columbia  CT          310   18     4 M 13-19      22:45.0    7:20/M
      41    Kyle Shaw               Lebanon  CT           419   13     5 M 13-19      22:49.0    7:22/M
      42    Josh Spooner            Sturbridge  MA        302   30    10 M 30-39      22:55.0    7:24/M
      43    Gary Sweet              Manchester  CT        318   59     9 M 50-59      23:04.0    7:26/M
      44    Andrew Butler           Oakdale  CT           260   28     7 M 20-29      23:05.0    7:27/M
      45    Rick Villarreal         Waterbury  CT         382   49    10 M 40-49      23:23.0    7:33/M
      46    John Hardy              Manchester  CT        387   45    11 M 40-49      23:24.0    7:33/M
      47    Stephen Petretto        Tolland  CT           323   26     8 M 20-29      23:28.0    7:34/M
      48    Nathanial Picard-Busky  Storrs Mansfield  C   335   11     2 M  1-12      23:29.0    7:35/M
      49    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT          384   41     1 F 40-49      23:30.0    7:35/M
      50    Stephen Tolman          Vernon Rockville  C   286   60     2 M 60-69      23:31.0    7:35/M
      51    Meagan Tuttle           Columbia  CT          411   13     1 F 13-19      23:38.0    7:37/M
      52    Michelle Shifrin        Windham  CT           378   47     2 F 40-49      23:39.0    7:38/M
      53    Tracy Fish              Canterbury  CT        297   46    12 M 40-49      23:41.0    7:38/M
      54    Samantha Randazzo       Mansfield Center  C   299   34     2 F 30-39      23:43.0    7:39/M
      55    Sebby Randazzo          Columbia  CT          280   33    11 M 30-39      23:45.0    7:40/M
      56    Sam Shifrin             Windham  CT           379   48    13 M 40-49      23:47.0    7:40/M
      57    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT        288   56    10 M 50-59      23:50.0    7:41/M
      58    Kathleen Russo          Storrs Mansfield  C   309   39     3 F 30-39      23:54.0    7:43/M
      59    Scott McAll             Lebanon  CT           365   50    11 M 50-59      23:58.0    7:44/M
      60    Kent Downs              Columbia  CT          409   50    12 M 50-59      24:06.0    7:46/M
      61    Linda Spooner           Sturbridge  MA        301   32     4 F 30-39      24:07.0    7:47/M
      62    Bonnie Bates            Hebron  CT            395   45     3 F 40-49      24:24.0    7:52/M
      63    Jeff Stamp              Cheshire  CT          344   40    14 M 40-49      24:28.0    7:54/M
      64    Ben Keller              Hebron  CT            295   15     6 M 13-19      24:29.0    7:54/M
      65    Bill Reid               Colchester  CT        274   45    15 M 40-49      24:37.0    7:56/M
      66    Janet Reincke           Lebanon  CT           277   51     1 F 50-59      24:40.0    7:57/M
      67    Brad Earnest            Columbia  CT          269   43    16 M 40-49      24:51.0    8:01/M
      68    Edwin Sroka             Columbia  CT          324   55    13 M 50-59      24:54.0    8:02/M
      69    Michelle Bergeron       Lebanon  CT           339   24     2 F 20-29      24:55.0    8:02/M
      70    Nicholas Allen          Willimantic  CT       376   16     7 M 13-19      25:04.0    8:05/M
      71    Stephen Moran           Columbia  CT          257   43    17 M 40-49      25:20.0    8:10/M
      72    Robert Potash           Seymour  CT           414   36    12 M 30-39      25:26.0    8:12/M
      73    Carl Garski             Vernon Rockville  C   354   38    13 M 30-39      25:34.0    8:15/M
      74    Diane Snow              Plantsville  CT       307   43     4 F 40-49      25:37.0    8:16/M
      75    Robert Ferrigno         Columbia  CT          271   49    18 M 40-49      25:41.0    8:17/M
      76    Jordan Gregonis         Columbia  CT          402   14     8 M 13-19      25:54.0    8:21/M
      77    Kathy Foley                                   406   36     5 F 30-39      25:57.0    8:22/M
      78    Amy Cordone                                   348   30     6 F 30-39      25:59.0    8:23/M
      79    Paul Taft                                     391   48    19 M 40-49      26:04.0    8:25/M
      80    Tracy Duenzl            Columbia  CT          408   43     5 F 40-49      26:07.0    8:25/M
      81    Matt McLaughlin         Wilton  CT            404   55    14 M 50-59      26:18.0    8:29/M
      82    Zachary Moran           Columbia  CT          258   15     9 M 13-19      26:20.0    8:30/M
      83    Anne Merrer             Columbia  CT          296   28     3 F 20-29      26:23.0    8:31/M
      84    Nick Cordone                                  349   33    14 M 30-39      26:31.0    8:33/M
      85    Sarah Burns             South Glastonbury     410   41     6 F 40-49      26:39.0    8:36/M
      86    David Zlatin            Avon  CT              317   26     9 M 20-29      26:56.0    8:41/M
      87    William O'Brien         Columbia  CT          359   48    20 M 40-49      26:59.0    8:42/M
      88    Brian Ferris            Colchester  CT        367   26    10 M 20-29      27:00.0    8:43/M
      89    Thomas Sliney           Hartford  CT          381   44    21 M 40-49      27:38.0    8:55/M
      90    Kathie Arbuckle         Colchester  CT        289   48     7 F 40-49      27:48.0    8:58/M
      91    Erin Bill               Columbia  CT          256   26     4 F 20-29      27:59.0    9:02/M
      92    Pratik KC               Mansfield Center  C   338   11     3 M  1-12      28:01.0    9:02/M
      93    Kate Whalen             Columbia  CT          425   29     5 F 20-29      28:29.0    9:11/M
      94    Dan Whale               Thompson  CT          424   30    15 M 30-39      28:30.0    9:12/M
      95    Bill Tortora            Willington  CT        394   50    15 M 50-59      28:35.0    9:13/M
      96    Rick Orzolek            Columbia  CT          337   36    16 M 30-39      28:38.0    9:14/M
      97    Gerri Potash            South Windsor  CT     415   37     7 F 30-39      28:40.0    9:15/M
      98    Lynn Dungey             Oakdale  CT           328   28     6 F 20-29      28:42.0    9:15/M
      99    Ted Busky               Storrs Mansfield  C   386   48    22 M 40-49      28:48.0    9:17/M
     100    Denton Gates            Chaplin  CT           293   23    11 M 20-29      28:51.0    9:18/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Chris Messier           Plainfield  CT        292   36    17 M 30-39      28:51.0    9:18/M
     102    Paul Stehr              Higganum  CT          305   55    16 M 50-59      28:56.0    9:20/M
     103    Barbara Dell            Stafford Springs  C   333   48     8 F 40-49      29:20.0    9:28/M
     104    Garry Borgeson          Coventry  CT          294   58    17 M 50-59      29:21.0    9:28/M
     105    Karin Wilsey                                  319   30     8 F 30-39      29:22.0    9:28/M
     106    Shirley Islen           Essex  CT             383   63     1 F 60-69      29:23.0    9:29/M
     107    Lois Davis              Southington  CT       330   48     9 F 40-49      29:34.0    9:32/M
     108    Allen Sherwood          Wallingford  CT       388   57    18 M 50-59      29:35.0    9:33/M
     109    Gary Holland            Old Lyme  CT          284   56    19 M 50-59      29:41.0    9:35/M
     110    Flgert Matt             Lebanon  CT           353   25    12 M 20-29      29:43.0    9:35/M
     111    John Hardy                                    426   45    23 M 40-49      29:50.0    9:37/M
     112    Lisa Courter            Norwich  CT           329   45    10 F 40-49      29:57.0    9:40/M
     113    Kathleen Eaton-Robb     Columbia  CT          267   41    11 F 40-49      30:02.0    9:41/M
     114    Amanda Snow             Plantsville  CT       306   12     1 F  1-12      30:12.0    9:45/M
     115    Sally Robinson          Columbia  CT          403   48    12 F 40-49      30:22.0    9:48/M
     116    Steven Grabon           Vernon Rockville  C   264   50    20 M 50-59      30:23.0    9:48/M
     117    Alicia Todzia           Higganum  CT          282   27     7 F 20-29      30:29.0    9:50/M
     118    Jonathan Todzia         Higganum  CT          281   27    13 M 20-29      30:29.0    9:50/M
     119    Kacee Erhard            Storrs Mansfield  C   320   43    13 F 40-49      30:33.0    9:51/M
     120    Jessica Woiak           Pawcatuck  CT         380   30     9 F 30-39      30:34.0    9:52/M
     121    Peggy Earnest           Columbia  CT          268   37    10 F 30-39      30:35.0    9:52/M
     122    Carey Randazzo          Columbia  CT          279   35    11 F 30-39      30:40.0    9:54/M
     123    James Canfield          Columbia  CT          423   47    24 M 40-49      31:01.0   10:00/M
     124    Gillian Caisse          Columbia  CT          283   41    14 F 40-49      31:20.0   10:06/M
     125    Rebecca Noyes           East Moriches  NY     420   23     8 F 20-29      31:31.0   10:10/M
     126    Rebecca Roberts         Manchester  CT        361   26     9 F 20-29      32:11.0   10:23/M
     127    Joyce Ray               Columbia  CT          278   46    15 F 40-49      32:21.0   10:26/M
     128    Tom Sullivan            Mystic  CT            374   67     3 M 60-69      32:47.0   10:35/M
     129    Matt Hermann            Columbia  CT          345   45    25 M 40-49      32:52.0   10:36/M
     130    Lynette Grabon          Vernon Rockville  C   263   25    10 F 20-29      32:56.0   10:37/M
     131    Laura Ciabarra          Hartford  CT          373   39    12 F 30-39      33:05.0   10:40/M
     132    Katheryn Mylod          West Hartford  CT     375   31    13 F 30-39      33:06.0   10:41/M
     133    Michelle Parker         Chaplin  CT           421   34    14 F 30-39      33:28.0   10:48/M
     134    Sue Brodin              Abington  CT          422   35    15 F 30-39      33:28.0   10:48/M
     135    Jeanette Riquier        Columbia  CT          326   35    16 F 30-39      34:01.0   10:58/M
     136    Terri Homiski           Columbia  CT          325   32    17 F 30-39      34:01.0   10:58/M
     137    John Lauer              Manchester  CT        347   48    26 M 40-49      34:26.0   11:06/M
     138    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   261   73     1 M 70-99      34:55.0   11:16/M
     139    Ryan Salvas             Putnam  CT            418   24    14 M 20-29      35:03.0   11:18/M
     140    Fen Deskus              Willington  CT        312   10     4 M  1-12      35:14.0   11:22/M
     141    Victoria Figueroa       Willimantic  CT       355   33    18 F 30-39      36:06.0   11:39/M
     142    Jennifer Taylor         Manchester  CT        341   45    16 F 40-49      36:38.0   11:49/M
     143    Cashay Poudrier                               300    9     2 F  1-12      36:41.0   11:50/M
     144    Nancy Shaw              Columbia  CT          275   44    17 F 40-49      37:45.0   12:11/M
     145    Liz Powell              Columbia  CT          272   56     2 F 50-59      37:48.0   12:12/M
     146    Robert Powell           Columbia  CT          273   59    21 M 50-59      37:49.0   12:12/M
     147    Crim Amy                Columbia  CT          352   35    19 F 30-39      38:49.0   12:31/M
     148    Jacob Gawlak            Windham  CT           416   12     5 M  1-12      39:12.0   12:39/M
     149    John Gawlak             Windham  CT           417   41    27 M 40-49      39:14.0   12:39/M
     150    Janice Deskus           Willington  CT        313   39    20 F 30-39      39:36.0   12:46/M
     151    Leah Hardy              Vernon Rockville  C   332   29    11 F 20-29      40:31.0   13:04/M
     152    Casey Marquis           Avon  CT              412   18    10 M 13-19      40:45.0   13:09/M
     153    Jessica Messier         Dayville  CT          364   17     2 F 13-19      42:00.0   13:33/M
     154    Brennan Corey           Danielson  CT         363   17    11 M 13-19      42:01.0   13:33/M
     155    Patty Vuvlsteke         Uncasville  CT        298   55     3 F 50-59      42:09.0   13:36/M
     156    Lynn Messier                                  350   50     4 F 50-59      47:36.0   15:21/M
     157    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C   262   53     5 F 50-59      49:05.0   15:50/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race
Age Group Results
October 29, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 
Female 1 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amanda Snow             Plantsville  CT     12      114      30:12.0    9:45/M
       2    Cashay Poudrier                              9      143      36:41.0   11:50/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Meagan Tuttle           Columbia  CT        13       51      23:38.0    7:37/M
       2    Jessica Messier         Dayville  CT        17      153      42:00.0   13:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephanie Mazerolle     Columbia  CT        28       36      22:23.0    7:13/M
       2    Michelle Bergeron       Lebanon  CT         24       69      24:55.0    8:02/M
       3    Anne Merrer             Columbia  CT        28       83      26:23.0    8:31/M
       4    Erin Bill               Columbia  CT        26       91      27:59.0    9:02/M
       5    Kate Whalen             Columbia  CT        29       93      28:29.0    9:11/M
       6    Lynn Dungey             Oakdale  CT         28       98      28:42.0    9:15/M
       7    Alicia Todzia           Higganum  CT        27      117      30:29.0    9:50/M
       8    Rebecca Noyes           East Moriches  NY   23      125      31:31.0   10:10/M
       9    Rebecca Roberts         Manchester  CT      26      126      32:11.0   10:23/M
      10    Lynette Grabon          Vernon Rockville  C 25      130      32:56.0   10:37/M
      11    Leah Hardy              Vernon Rockville  C 29      151      40:31.0   13:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Abby Cohen              Suffield  CT        30       24      21:24.0    6:54/M
       2    Samantha Randazzo       Mansfield Center  C 34       54      23:43.0    7:39/M
       3    Kathleen Russo          Storrs Mansfield  C 39       58      23:54.0    7:43/M
       4    Linda Spooner           Sturbridge  MA      32       61      24:07.0    7:47/M
       5    Kathy Foley                                 36       77      25:57.0    8:22/M
       6    Amy Cordone                                 30       78      25:59.0    8:23/M
       7    Gerri Potash            South Windsor  CT   37       97      28:40.0    9:15/M
       8    Karin Wilsey                                30      105      29:22.0    9:28/M
       9    Jessica Woiak           Pawcatuck  CT       30      120      30:34.0    9:52/M
      10    Peggy Earnest           Columbia  CT        37      121      30:35.0    9:52/M
      11    Carey Randazzo          Columbia  CT        35      122      30:40.0    9:54/M
      12    Laura Ciabarra          Hartford  CT        39      131      33:05.0   10:40/M
      13    Katheryn Mylod          West Hartford  CT   31      132      33:06.0   10:41/M
      14    Michelle Parker         Chaplin  CT         34      133      33:28.0   10:48/M
      15    Sue Brodin              Abington  CT        35      134      33:28.0   10:48/M
      16    Jeanette Riquier        Columbia  CT        35      135      34:01.0   10:58/M
      17    Terri Homiski           Columbia  CT        32      136      34:01.0   10:58/M
      18    Victoria Figueroa       Willimantic  CT     33      141      36:06.0   11:39/M
      19    Crim Amy                Columbia  CT        35      147      38:49.0   12:31/M
      20    Janice Deskus           Willington  CT      39      150      39:36.0   12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        41       49      23:30.0    7:35/M
       2    Michelle Shifrin        Windham  CT         47       52      23:39.0    7:38/M
       3    Bonnie Bates            Hebron  CT          45       62      24:24.0    7:52/M
       4    Diane Snow              Plantsville  CT     43       74      25:37.0    8:16/M
       5    Tracy Duenzl            Columbia  CT        43       80      26:07.0    8:25/M
       6    Sarah Burns             South Glastonbury   41       85      26:39.0    8:36/M
       7    Kathie Arbuckle         Colchester  CT      48       90      27:48.0    8:58/M
       8    Barbara Dell            Stafford Springs  C 48      103      29:20.0    9:28/M
       9    Lois Davis              Southington  CT     48      107      29:34.0    9:32/M
      10    Lisa Courter            Norwich  CT         45      112      29:57.0    9:40/M
      11    Kathleen Eaton-Robb     Columbia  CT        41      113      30:02.0    9:41/M
      12    Sally Robinson          Columbia  CT        48      115      30:22.0    9:48/M
      13    Kacee Erhard            Storrs Mansfield  C 43      119      30:33.0    9:51/M
      14    Gillian Caisse          Columbia  CT        41      124      31:20.0   10:06/M
      15    Joyce Ray               Columbia  CT        46      127      32:21.0   10:26/M
      16    Jennifer Taylor         Manchester  CT      45      142      36:38.0   11:49/M
      17    Nancy Shaw              Columbia  CT        44      144      37:45.0   12:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Janet Reincke           Lebanon  CT         51       66      24:40.0    7:57/M
       2    Liz Powell              Columbia  CT        56      145      37:48.0   12:12/M
       3    Patty Vuvlsteke         Uncasville  CT      55      155      42:09.0   13:36/M
       4    Lynn Messier                                50      156      47:36.0   15:21/M
       5    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 53      157      49:05.0   15:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shirley Islen           Essex  CT           63      106      29:23.0    9:29/M
Top

Boys Under 13

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Zane Lombardo           Portland  CT        12       30      21:58.0    7:05/M
       2    Nathanial Picard-Busky  Storrs Mansfield  C 11       48      23:29.0    7:35/M
       3    Pratik KC               Mansfield Center  C 11       92      28:01.0    9:02/M
       4    Fen Deskus              Willington  CT      10      140      35:14.0   11:22/M
       5    Jacob Gawlak            Windham  CT         12      148      39:12.0   12:39/M
Top

Men 13-19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Angelides       Columbia  CT        18        1      17:15.0    5:34/M
       2    Jacob Alderman          Lebanon  CT         13       15      20:15.0    6:32/M
       3    Travis Moran            Columbia  CT        16       35      22:14.0    7:10/M
       4    Justin Barros           Columbia  CT        18       40      22:45.0    7:20/M
       5    Kyle Shaw               Lebanon  CT         13       41      22:49.0    7:22/M
       6    Ben Keller              Hebron  CT          15       64      24:29.0    7:54/M
       7    Nicholas Allen          Willimantic  CT     16       70      25:04.0    8:05/M
       8    Jordan Gregonis         Columbia  CT        14       76      25:54.0    8:21/M
       9    Zachary Moran           Columbia  CT        15       82      26:20.0    8:30/M
      10    Casey Marquis           Avon  CT            18      152      40:45.0   13:09/M
      11    Brennan Corey           Danielson  CT       17      154      42:01.0   13:33/M
Top

Men 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shawn Berard            Hartford  CT        25        2      18:01.0    5:49/M
       2    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT       26       12      19:50.0    6:24/M
       3    Joe Yarmac              South Dartmouth  MA 25       25      21:38.0    6:59/M
       4    Russell Silverman       Suffield  CT        29       28      21:51.0    7:03/M
       5    Chris Cooper            Sterling  MA        29       29      21:55.0    7:04/M
       6    Joseph Niewiaro II      Preston  CT         23       33      22:11.0    7:09/M
       7    Andrew Butler           Oakdale  CT         28       44      23:05.0    7:27/M
       8    Stephen Petretto        Tolland  CT         26       47      23:28.0    7:34/M
       9    David Zlatin            Avon  CT            26       86      26:56.0    8:41/M
      10    Brian Ferris            Colchester  CT      26       88      27:00.0    8:43/M
      11    Denton Gates            Chaplin  CT         23      100      28:51.0    9:18/M
      12    Flgert Matt             Lebanon  CT         25      110      29:43.0    9:35/M
      13    Jonathan Todzia         Higganum  CT        27      118      30:29.0    9:50/M
      14    Ryan Salvas             Putnam  CT          24      139      35:03.0   11:18/M
Top

Men 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jamie Wallace           North Grosvenordale 36        4      19:04.0    6:09/M
       2    Charlie Olbrais         Willimantic  CT     30        5      19:15.0    6:13/M
       3    Jordan Paullo           New London  CT      32        9      19:33.0    6:18/M
       4    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT        36       10      19:45.0    6:22/M
       5    Abe Krisst              Hebron  CT          34       11      19:47.0    6:23/M
       6    David Dziekan           South Windham  CT   39       16      20:19.0    6:33/M
       7    Jamison Miner           Norwich  CT         30       19      21:03.0    6:47/M
       8    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C 34       21      21:11.0    6:50/M
       9    Nick Leary              Plainfield  CT      37       37      22:24.0    7:14/M
      10    Josh Spooner            Sturbridge  MA      30       42      22:55.0    7:24/M
      11    Sebby Randazzo          Columbia  CT        33       55      23:45.0    7:40/M
      12    Robert Potash           Seymour  CT         36       72      25:26.0    8:12/M
      13    Carl Garski             Vernon Rockville  C 38       73      25:34.0    8:15/M
      14    Nick Cordone                                33       84      26:31.0    8:33/M
      15    Dan Whale               Thompson  CT        30       94      28:30.0    9:12/M
      16    Rick Orzolek            Columbia  CT        36       96      28:38.0    9:14/M
      17    Chris Messier           Plainfield  CT      36      101      28:51.0    9:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brent Terry             Storrs Mansfield  C 44        3      19:00.0    6:08/M
       2    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      41        6      19:20.0    6:14/M
       3    Geoff Michaud           Manchester  CT      44        7      19:24.0    6:15/M
       4    Edward Szkoda           East Hampton  CT    44       13      19:53.0    6:25/M
       5    John Mullaney           Amston  CT          42       23      21:19.0    6:53/M
       6    Peter Ballisieper       Lebanon  CT         40       27      21:48.0    7:02/M
       7    Rob Gildersleeve        Storrs Mansfield  C 42       32      22:11.0    7:09/M
       8    James Larry             Preston  CT         43       34      22:13.0    7:10/M
       9    David Taylor            East Hartford  CT   49       38      22:28.0    7:15/M
      10    Rick Villarreal         Waterbury  CT       49       45      23:23.0    7:33/M
      11    John Hardy              Manchester  CT      45       46      23:24.0    7:33/M
      12    Tracy Fish              Canterbury  CT      46       53      23:41.0    7:38/M
      13    Sam Shifrin             Windham  CT         48       56      23:47.0    7:40/M
      14    Jeff Stamp              Cheshire  CT        40       63      24:28.0    7:54/M
      15    Bill Reid               Colchester  CT      45       65      24:37.0    7:56/M
      16    Brad Earnest            Columbia  CT        43       67      24:51.0    8:01/M
      17    Stephen Moran           Columbia  CT        43       71      25:20.0    8:10/M
      18    Robert Ferrigno         Columbia  CT        49       75      25:41.0    8:17/M
      19    Paul Taft                                   48       79      26:04.0    8:25/M
      20    William O'Brien         Columbia  CT        48       87      26:59.0    8:42/M
      21    Thomas Sliney           Hartford  CT        44       89      27:38.0    8:55/M
      22    Ted Busky               Storrs Mansfield  C 48       99      28:48.0    9:17/M
      23    John Hardy                                  45      111      29:50.0    9:37/M
      24    James Canfield          Columbia  CT        47      123      31:01.0   10:00/M
      25    Matt Hermann            Columbia  CT        45      129      32:52.0   10:36/M
      26    John Lauer              Manchester  CT      48      137      34:26.0   11:06/M
      27    John Gawlak             Windham  CT         41      149      39:14.0   12:39/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    William Keibel          Manchester  CT      55        8      19:25.0    6:16/M
       2    Peter Leeds             Willimantic  CT     52       14      20:12.0    6:31/M
       3    Bill McGuan             West Granby  CT     51       17      20:30.0    6:37/M
       4    Urban, Jr. Rick         Columbia  CT        52       18      20:49.0    6:43/M
       5    Tony Lombardo                               51       20      21:05.0    6:48/M
       6    Kevin McLaughlin        Mansfield Center  C 51       22      21:12.0    6:50/M
       7    Thomas Galotto          Stafford Springs  C 51       26      21:43.0    7:00/M
       8    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            54       39      22:29.0    7:15/M
       9    Gary Sweet              Manchester  CT      59       43      23:04.0    7:26/M
      10    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT      56       57      23:50.0    7:41/M
      11    Scott McAll             Lebanon  CT         50       59      23:58.0    7:44/M
      12    Kent Downs              Columbia  CT        50       60      24:06.0    7:46/M
      13    Edwin Sroka             Columbia  CT        55       68      24:54.0    8:02/M
      14    Matt McLaughlin         Wilton  CT          55       81      26:18.0    8:29/M
      15    Bill Tortora            Willington  CT      50       95      28:35.0    9:13/M
      16    Paul Stehr              Higganum  CT        55      102      28:56.0    9:20/M
      17    Garry Borgeson          Coventry  CT        58      104      29:21.0    9:28/M
      18    Allen Sherwood          Wallingford  CT     57      108      29:35.0    9:33/M
      19    Gary Holland            Old Lyme  CT        56      109      29:41.0    9:35/M
      20    Steven Grabon           Vernon Rockville  C 50      116      30:23.0    9:48/M
      21    Robert Powell           Columbia  CT        59      146      37:49.0   12:12/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hal Bennett             Columbia  CT        64       31      22:03.0    7:07/M
       2    Stephen Tolman          Vernon Rockville  C 60       50      23:31.0    7:35/M
       3    Tom Sullivan            Mystic  CT          67      128      32:47.0   10:35/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 73      138      34:55.0   11:16/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News