Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2006 NESCAC Cross Country Championships

Waterford, CT, October 28, 2006

[Men's 8k Overall | Men's Team | Women's 6k Overall | Women's Team ]

Open 6k/8k

                  2006 NESCAC Cross Country Championship
                                     
             ============== OPEN 6k/8k RACE =================
       Harkness Memorial State Park                 October 22, 2006
       Waterford, CT                                           12:30
 UPDATED 10/31
Place No.  Name                              Yr  School                    Time  
===== ==== ================================= === ========================= ===== 
    1  374 Beth Links                        So  Williams                  23:23 
    2  392 Moira Yoe                         Fr  Williams                  23:51 
    3  353 Lizzie Brickley                   Fr  Williams                  23:54 
    4   73 Cassandra Knight                  Fr  Colby                     24:00 
    5  389 Ariel Williams                    Fr  Williams                  24:03 
    6  369 Ryan Jane Jacoby                  So  Williams                  24:14 
    7   69 Sharon Fuller                     Jr  Colby                     24:17 
    8  355 Jessica Clarke                    Fr  Williams                  24:26 
    9  376 Melinda Misener                   So  Williams                  24:32 
   10  356 Lisa Davenport                    Sr  Williams                  24:40 
   11  141 Mairead Harris                    So  Middlebury                24:42 
   12  146 Amanda Quinlan                    Fr  Middlebury                24:44 
   13   77 Lane Marder                       Jr  Colby                     24:45 
   14  359 Mary Feeley                       So  Williams                  24:46 
   15  371 Leah Katzelnick                   Fr  Williams                  24:59 
   16   86 Allison Bell                      So  Conn College              25:18 
   17   66 Elizabeth Coogan                  Sr  Colby                     25:25 
   18  166 Melissa Henry                     Sr  Tufts                     25:26 
   19  169 Veronica Jackson                  So  Tufts                     25:26 
   20  162 Kate Charyk                       So  Tufts                     25:27 
   21  372 Karin Knudson                     So  Williams                  25:29 
   22  402 Lindsay Schakenbach               Al  Conn College              25:30 
   23   70 Katrina Gravel                    Fr  Colby                     25:31 
   24   75 Elizabeth Littlefield             Sr  Colby                     25:37 
   25   81 Elizabeth Powell                  Fr  Colby                     25:37 
   26  379 Kaitlin Rees                      Sr  Williams                  25:45 
   27  357 Diana Davis                       Sr  Williams                  25:46 
   28   88 Holly Cain                        So  Conn College              25:54 
   29  382 Emily Rockett                     Fr  Williams                  25:56 
   30  388 Laura Walls                       Jr  Williams                  26:02 
   31  106 Emily Rosenfeld                   So  Conn College              26:02 
   32   74 Margit Liander                    So  Colby                     26:06 
   33   93 Leia Crosby                       So  Conn College              26:08 
   34  172 Nora Katz                         Jr  Tufts                     26:09 
   35   79 Nicole Mitchell                   Fr  Colby                     26:13 
   36   90 Ariella Cohen                     Fr  Conn College              26:15 
   37  102 Sarah Petit                       Fr  Conn College              26:18 
   38   56 Taylor McCormack                  Fr  Bowdoin                   26:33 
   39   83 Julie Stifler                     Fr  Colby                     26:35 
   40  100 Lauren Moran                      So  Conn College              26:43 
   41  112 Farrell Thayer                    So  Conn College              26:55 
   42  375 Jane Manfred                      Fr  Williams                  27:01 
   43   50 Claudia Hartley                   Fr  Bowdoin                   27:06 
   44  168 Erica Hylton                      Fr  Tufts                     27:08 
   45 1141 Owen Kiely                        Al  Wesleyan                  27:10 
   46  180 Elyse Rosenberg                   So  Tufts                     27:12 
   47  370 Betsy Johnson                     Fr  Williams                  27:15 
   48  113 Sarah Van Hoogenstyn              Jr  Conn College              27:24 
   49  366 Amanda Huey                       Fr  Williams                  27:27 
   50  377 Lauren Moscoe                     Sr  Williams                  27:31 
   51 1099 Edgar Kosgey                      Fr  Williams                  27:38 
   52 1081 Matt Deady                        Fr  Williams                  27:39 
   53  103 Abigail Philip                    Fr  Conn College              27:46 
   54  165 Julia Goldberg                    Sr  Tufts                     27:46 
   55 1075 Macklin Chaffee                   So  Williams                  27:47 
   56  387 Lindsay Ting                      Sr  Williams                  27:51 
   57  170 Leslie Johnston                   Fr  Tufts                     27:52 
   58  368 Sara Jablonski                    Sr  Williams                  27:56 
   59   13 Shaylon Stolk                     Fr  Amherst                   27:58 
   60 1073 Grant Burgess                     Jr  Williams                  27:59 
   61  114 Alissa Wantman                    Sr  Conn College              27:59 
   62  175 Katie Lobel                       Sr  Tufts                     28:00 
   63 1115 Andy Stevenson                    Sr  Williams                  28:05 
   64  107 Meaghan Seelaus                   Sr  Conn College              28:08 
   65 1118 Brooks Udelsman                   So  Williams                  28:12 
   66 1114 Jeff Stenzel                      Fr  Williams                  28:15 
   67 1094 Sam Jackson                       Fr  Williams                  28:21 
   68   96 Kristin Humphrey                  Fr  Conn College              28:26 
   69 1119 Steve Van Wert                    So  Williams                  28:33 
   70 1128 Jason Fitzgerald                  Al  Conn College              28:35 
   71  905 Rich Wilson                       Sr  Amherst                   28:37 
   72  163 Emily Chen                        Sr  Tufts                     28:39 
   73 1117 Ben Swimm                         So  Williams                  28:40 
   74  110 Cali Slaughter                    Jr  Conn College              28:41 
   75  397 Carly Holbrook                    Al  Conn College              28:41 
   76  401 Chloe O'Connell                   Al  Conn College              28:42 
   77  887 Carlyle Eubank                    Fr  Amherst                   28:43 
   78  184 Iris Skornicki                    Fr  Tufts                     28:44 
   79 1105 Jared Oubre                       Jr  Williams                  28:49 
   80 1044 Tom Akita                         Fr  Wesleyan                  28:51 
   81 1109 Andy Schmegel                     So  Williams                  29:01 
   82 1077 Jim Clayton                       Jr  Williams                  29:03 
   83  173 Paula Kaufman                     Fr  Tufts                     29:03 
   84 1022 Peter Goransson                   Sr  Tufts                     29:04 
   85 1072 Mack Brickley                     Jr  Williams                  29:04 
   86 1108 David Rogawski                    Jr  Williams                  29:05 
   87 1095 Steve Jackson                     Fr  Williams                  29:06 
   88 1112 Matt Simonson                     Jr  Williams                  29:14 
   89  904 Jimmy Swanson                     Fr  Amherst                   29:17 
   90  390 Erika Williams                    Jr  Williams                  29:22 
   91    0                                                                 29:23 
   92 1107 Cullen Roberts                    Fr  Williams                  29:27 
   93 1088 Ryan Ford                         So  Williams                  29:33 
   94 1070 Sam Blackshear                    Fr  Williams                  29:33 
   95  886 Kit Callahan                      Fr  Amherst                   29:39 
   96 1091 Daniel Gura                       Fr  Williams                  29:36 
   97 1037 Ben Silver                        Fr  Tufts                     29:43 
   98 1103 Gabe Nelson                       So  Williams                  29:45 
   99 1025 Billy Hale                        Fr  Tufts                     29:51 
  100  909 Ben Lepesqueur                    Sr  Bates                     29:56 
  101 1097 Matt Kane                         Sr  Williams                  30:03 
  102 1064 Justin Spring                     Fr  Wesleyan                  30:05 
  103 1116 Jared Strait                      Sr  Williams                  30:06 
  104  892 Stephen Grigelevich               Fr  Amherst                   30:06 
  105  950 Tim Maguire                       Jr  Colby                     30:11 
  106  928 Ross Jacobs                       Fr  Bowdoin                   30:13 
  107  988 Russ Griggs                       Fr  Middlebury                30:13 
  108 1068 Fred Zenker                       So  Wesleyan                  30:16 
  109 1090 Dan Golub                         Jr  Williams                  30:26 
  110 1065 David Tassone                     Jr  Wesleyan                  30:28 
  111 1124 Jim Butler                        Al  Conn College              30:30 
  112  944 Chris Deroo                       So  Colby                     30:30 
  113 1060 Brad Litchfield                   So  Wesleyan                  30:34 
  114   98 Ashley Lobell                     Jr  Conn College              30:36 
  115 1017 Timothy Churella                  Sr  Tufts                     30:40 
  116 1023 Josh Gordon                       Fr  Tufts                     30:44 
  117  891 Eric Glustrom                     Sr  Amherst                   30:45 
  118  885 Romulo Cabeza                     Jr  Amherst                   30:46 
  119  987 Glen Frieden                      Fr  Middlebury                30:47 
  120  951 Dan Moss                          Jr  Colby                     30:50 
  121 1092 Schuyler Hall                     Fr  Williams                  30:52 
  122 1083 Christophe Dorsey-Guillaumin      Fr  Williams                  31:09 
  123 1127 Brendan Duffey                    Al  Conn College              31:17 
  124  888 Will Fairhurst                    Fr  Amherst                   31:20 
  125  894 Sam Hayman                        Sr  Amherst                   31:23 
  126 1062 Nelson Norsworthy                 Fr  Wesleyan                  31:32 
  127 1125 Mat Desjardins                    Al  Conn College              31:39 
  128 1031 Sam Krumholz                      So  Tufts                     31:46 
  129  959 Peter Heinz                       So  Conn College              32:07 
  130 1018 Nathan Cleveland                  Sr  Tufts                     32:08 
  131  955 Tim Worthington                   Jr  Colby                     32:15 
  132  897 Ben Klein                         Fr  Amherst                   32:21 
  133 1052 Mitchell Goldfarb                 Jr  Wesleyan                  32:23 
  134 1089 Chris Furlong                     Sr  Williams                  32:24 
  135 1071 Shane Bobrycki                    Sr  Williams                  32:25 
  136 1078 Jason Copelas                     Fr  Williams                  32:33 
  137  918 Will Viti                         Jr  Bates                     32:38 
  138 1144                                                                 32:52 
  139  186 Mireille Thomas                   Sr  Tufts                     32:55 
  140 1104 Peter Nunns                       Jr  Williams                  33:05 
  141 1098 Ben Kolesar                       Jr  Williams                  35:43 
  142  109 Christelle Siohan                 So  Conn College              36:18 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News