Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2006 NESCAC Cross Country Championships

Waterford, CT, October 28, 2006

[Men's Team | Women's 6k Overall | Women's Team | Open 6k/8k ]

Men's 8k Overall

Results by Harrier Race Management

                  2006 NESCAC Cross Country Championship
                                     
              ============== MEN'S 8k RACE =================
         Harkness Memorial State Park             October 28, 2006
         Waterford, CT                                  11:00 a.m.

Place TmPl No.  Name                         Yr  School          Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ============================ === =============== ===== ===== 
    1    1 1009 Hunter Norte                 So  Trinity         26:13  5:17 
    2    2  963 Brian Murtagh                So  Conn College    26:26  5:20 
    3    3 1076 Brendan Christian            So  Williams        26:31  5:21 
    4    4 1074 Colin Carroll                Sr  Williams        26:33  5:21 
    5    5  922 Archie Abrams                So  Bowdoin         26:35  5:21 
    6    6 1121 Stephen Wills                Sr  Williams        26:36  5:21 
    7    7 1080 Mike Davitian                Sr  Williams        26:38  5:22 
    8    8  952 John Swain                   Jr  Colby           26:39  5:22 
    9    9  984 James Butcher                Jr  Middlebury      26:45  5:23 
   10   10 1111 Morgan Seybert               Jr  Williams        26:46  5:24 
   11   11  913 Steve Monsulick              Sr  Bates           26:47  5:24 
   12   12 1096 Connor Kamm                  Fr  Williams        26:47  5:24 
   13   13  934 Owen Mckenna                 Sr  Bowdoin         26:47  5:24 
   14   14 1045 Alex Battaglino              Sr  Wesleyan        26:48  5:24 
   15   15  899 Harrison Lakehomer           So  Amherst         26:49  5:24 
   16   16 1100 Corey Levin                  Jr  Williams        26:49  5:24 
   17   17  926 John Hall                    Jr  Bowdoin         26:51  5:25 
   18   18  935 Thompson Ogilvie             Fr  Bowdoin         26:51  5:25 
   19   19 1008 Sam Moorhead                 So  Trinity         26:52  5:25 
   20   20 1043 Nick Welch                   Fr  Tufts           26:54  5:25 
   21   21 1058 Jon King                     Sr  Wesleyan        26:56  5:25 
   22   22 1030 Joshua Kennedy               Sr  Tufts           26:56  5:25 
   23   23  901 Daniel Murner                So  Amherst         26:56  5:26 
   24      1085 Chris Ellis-Ferrara          Sr  Williams        26:57  5:26 
   25   24  900 Tomas Morrissey              Jr  Amherst         26:59  5:26 
   26   25  967 Aaron Wheeler                Jr  Conn College    27:01  5:26 
   27   26  995 Will Mcdonough               Sr  Middlebury      27:01  5:27 
   28   27  953 Dan Vassallo                 Sr  Colby           27:04  5:27 
   29   28  923 Ken Akiha                    Jr  Bowdoin         27:07  5:28 
   30      1106 Jeff Perlis                  Fr  Williams        27:07  5:28 
   31   29  957 Brendan Curran               Jr  Conn College    27:09  5:28 
   32   30 1053 Anda Greeney                 Sr  Wesleyan        27:09  5:28 
   33   31  908 Matt Dunlap                  Jr  Bates           27:09  5:28 
   34   32  989 Bruce Hallett                Fr  Middlebury      27:11  5:29 
   35   33 1006 Nate Gravel                  Sr  Trinity         27:13  5:29 
   36   34  939 Jeff Alden                   Sr  Colby           27:14  5:29 
   37   35  932 Nate Krah                    Jr  Bowdoin         27:15  5:29 
   38   36  996 Peter Murphy                 So  Middlebury      27:16  5:30 
   39      1086 Bill Ference                 Sr  Williams        27:17  5:30 
   40   37  890 Nate Freese                  Sr  Amherst         27:19  5:30 
   41   38 1016 Justin Chung                 Sr  Tufts           27:19  5:30 
   42      1120 Corey Watts                  Fr  Williams        27:26  5:31 
   43   39  958 Keith Drake                  Sr  Conn College    27:30  5:32 
   44   40  912 Dylan Mcguffin               Fr  Bates           27:31  5:33 
   45   41 1067 Sean Watson                  Jr  Wesleyan        27:32  5:33 
   46   42 1038 Dave Sorenson                Jr  Tufts           27:33  5:33 
   47   43 1007 Ryan Lane                    Fr  Trinity         27:34  5:33 
   48   44  915 Andrew Percy                 Jr  Bates           27:35  5:33 
   49   45  884 Robert Boley                 Sr  Amherst         27:35  5:33 
   50   46  920 Conor Welch                  Fr  Bates           27:36  5:34 
   51   47  898 Cooper Knowlton              Sr  Amherst         27:37  5:34 
   52   48  974 Keith Gross                  So  Hamilton        27:39  5:34 
   53   49 1042 Chad Uy                      Sr  Tufts           27:39  5:34 
   54   50 1047 Mike Brady                   Sr  Wesleyan        27:39  5:34 
   55   51  930 Tim Katlic                   Jr  Bowdoin         27:41  5:34 
   56   52 1002 Matt Anderson                Jr  Trinity         27:41  5:35 
   57   53  889 Peter Foote                  So  Amherst         27:41  5:35 
   58   54 1063 Matt Shea                    Jr  Wesleyan        27:44  5:35 
   59   55  998 Chris Pelliccia              Sr  Middlebury      27:46  5:36 
   60   56 1021 Jesse Faller                 Fr  Tufts           27:50  5:36 
   61       895 Eric Holaday                 Fr  Amherst         27:51  5:37 
   62      1093 Sean Hyland                  Sr  Williams        27:54  5:37 
   63   57  948 Jim Hurder                   So  Colby           27:57  5:38 
   64   58  986 Chris Free                   Fr  Middlebury      27:57  5:38 
   65   59  907 Doug Brecher                 Fr  Bates           27:59  5:38 
   66       882 John Babbott                 Sr  Amherst         28:05  5:39 
   67   60 1033 Ryan Lena                    Fr  Tufts           28:06  5:40 
   68   61  981 Rob Taylor                   Sr  Hamilton        28:07  5:40 
   69   62  914 C.j. Murray                  So  Bates           28:07  5:40 
   70       883 William Bell                 Fr  Amherst         28:07  5:40 
   71   63 1046 Jonah Blumstein              So  Wesleyan        28:08  5:40 
   72   64 1000 Jack Wambach                 So  Middlebury      28:09  5:40 
   73      1015 Peter Browne                 Fr  Tufts           28:10  5:40 
   74   65  975 Allan Guiney                 Jr  Hamilton        28:15  5:41 
   75   66  941 Nikolajs Batarags            Fr  Colby           28:20  5:42 
   76      1057 Ed Kenney                    Sr  Wesleyan        28:22  5:43 
   77       933 Tyler Lonsdale               Jr  Bowdoin         28:22  5:43 
   78       924 Alex Carpenter               Fr  Bowdoin         28:23  5:43 
   79   67  960 Blake Marcus                 Fr  Conn College    28:23  5:43 
   80      1001 Mike Waters                  Fr  Middlebury      28:24  5:43 
   81   68  942 Michael Collins              So  Colby           28:25  5:43 
   82       910 Harrison Little              Jr  Bates           28:26  5:44 
   83      1054 Nick Holowka                 Sr  Wesleyan        28:28  5:44 
   84       881 Tom Anderson                 Fr  Amherst         28:41  5:47 
   85       927 Colman Hatton                Fr  Bowdoin         28:41  5:47 
   86   69  982 Lucas Thornblade             Sr  Hamilton        28:45  5:47 
   87   70  954 John Waller                  Sr  Colby           28:45  5:47 
   88       937 Eric Sofen                   Sr  Bowdoin         28:47  5:48 
   89      1040 Dave Tilton                  So  Tufts           28:47  5:48 
   90   71  983 Peter Woodruff               So  Hamilton        28:48  5:48 
   91       893 Mike Harbus                  Jr  Amherst         28:50  5:48 
   92      1055 Nate Huddell                 Sr  Wesleyan        28:55  5:49 
   93       999 Andrew Ruoss                 Fr  Middlebury      29:01  5:51 
   94       917 Dillon Tung                  So  Bates           29:06  5:52 
   95       925 Jonas Crimm                  Fr  Bowdoin         29:06  5:52 
   96       992 Dan Kaufman                  So  Middlebury      29:09  5:52 
   97   72 1004 Matt Dennis                  Fr  Trinity         29:10  5:52 
   98   73  979 Will Reid                    Fr  Hamilton        29:11  5:53 
   99       911 Tim Mccall                   Jr  Bates           29:11  5:53 
  100      1049 Chris Foster                 So  Wesleyan        29:13  5:53 
  101      1032 Andrew Lee                   So  Tufts           29:13  5:53 
  102       906 Adam Blythe                  Fr  Bates           29:15  5:54 
  103   74  969 Will Bartholomew             Jr  Hamilton        29:19  5:54 
  104   75  965 Tyler Silverman              Jr  Conn College    29:20  5:54 
  105   76  956 Chris Bannish                Jr  Conn College    29:21  5:55 
  106       945 Alex Gill                    Jr  Colby           29:24  5:55 
  107       985 Neal Dignum                  Sr  Middlebury      29:26  5:56 
  108   77 1012 Steve Sullivan               So  Trinity         29:28  5:56 
  109       946 Bob Glotfelty                Jr  Colby           29:28  5:56 
  110       964 James Noonan                 So  Conn College    29:29  5:56 
  111       943 Chris Darrah                 Fr  Colby           29:30  5:56 
  112      1027 Anyenda Inyagwa              Jr  Tufts           29:36  5:58 
  113       919 Mike Watson                  So  Bates           29:41  5:59 
  114      1011 Tim Scarella                 Jr  Trinity         29:43  5:59 
  115      1050 Matt Franco                  Sr  Wesleyan        29:45  5:59 
  116       962 Andrew Mccullough            Sr  Conn College    29:48  6:00 
  117      1010 Patrick Rielly               Fr  Trinity         29:49  6:00 
  118       997 Mike Panzer                  Fr  Middlebury      29:50  6:00 
  119      1039 Daniel Sullivan              Sr  Tufts           29:51  6:01 
  120       976 Kevin Kerr                   Fr  Hamilton        29:51  6:01 
  121       947 John Hall                    So  Colby           30:03  6:03 
  122       970 Greg Decker                  Fr  Hamilton        30:15  6:05 
  123       971 John Garrison                Fr  Hamilton        30:20  6:06 
  124       972 Cameron Gaylord              Fr  Hamilton        30:49  6:12 
  125       966 Adam Weber                   Jr  Conn College    31:15  6:18 
  126       940 Chris Appel                  Sr  Colby           31:29  6:20 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News