Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Pumpkin Classic 4 Miler

Trumbull, CT, October 22, 2006

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Oscar Gonzalez Barretto
Race Winner Oscar Gonzalez Barretto


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Great Pumpkin Classic
October 22, 2006 - 4 Miles
Trumbull, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Oscar Gonzalez-Barretto, New Haven, CT - 20:26
Heather Crosby, Danbury, CT - 24:42


LOCATION
Trumbull

High School
WEATHER
49 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Oscar Gonzalez-Barret   New Haven  CT           1   42 ***** M 40-49        20:26    5:07/M
      2    Alex Hudimatch          Watertown  CT         555   24 ***** M 19-29        20:41    5:10/M
      3    Bryce Lindamood         Hamden  CT              4   35 ***** M 30-39        20:44    5:11/M
      4    Joseph Lemay            Danbury  CT             2   39 ***** M 30-39        21:05    5:16/M
       5    Pat Dennen              Trumbull  CT          590   26     1 M 19-29        21:13    5:18/M
      6    Matt Chorney            Bristol  NH           364   18     1 M 14-18        21:45    5:26/M
      7    Francisco Garcia        Bridgeport  CT        537   30     1 M 30-39        22:05    5:31/M
      8    Jeff Watson             Stamford  CT          565   25     2 M 19-29        22:54    5:44/M
      9    Dale Richardson         Trumbull  CT          536   46     1 M 40-49        22:54    5:44/M
     10    Mike O'Malley           Southport  CT         554   53     1 M 50-59        23:13    5:48/M
     11    Tommy Ross              Darien  CT            367   15     2 M 14-18        23:35    5:54/M
     12    Kevin Cox               Trumbull  CT          498   22     3 M 19-29        23:43    5:56/M
     13    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT            64   49     2 M 40-49        23:53    5:58/M
     14    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT            279   38     2 M 30-39        24:01    6:00/M
     15    Kevin Fagan             New Haven  CT         380   39     3 M 30-39        24:07    6:02/M
     16    Dennis Shea             Darien  CT            544   16     3 M 14-18        24:29    6:07/M
     17    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT             68   52     2 M 50-59        24:36    6:09/M
     18    Doug Nolan              Fairfield  CT         579   36     4 M 30-39        24:39    6:10/M
     19    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        504   39     5 M 30-39        24:41    6:10/M
      20    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT             3   33 ***** F 30-39        24:42    6:11/M
     21    Helen Merkle            Trumbull  CT          344   39 ***** F 30-39        24:43    6:11/M
      22    John Reh                Shelton  CT           249   31     6 M 30-39        24:48    6:12/M
     23    Lars Jorgensen          Trumbull  CT          495   43     3 M 40-49        24:50    6:13/M
     24    Martin Espino           Trumbull  CT          372   46     4 M 40-49        24:55    6:14/M
     25    Mark Uliasz             Oxford  CT            379   55     3 M 50-59        24:58    6:15/M
     26    Todd Francis            Branford  CT          190   27     4 M 19-29        25:11    6:18/M
     27    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT          552   44     5 M 40-49        25:17    6:19/M
      28    Alison Chiu             Stamford  CT          483   28 ***** F 19-29        25:20    6:20/M
      29    Richard Kus             Trumbull  CT          270   24     5 M 19-29        25:26    6:22/M
     30    Mark Satran             Sandy Hook  CT        489   38     7 M 30-39        25:33    6:23/M
     31    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            197   46     6 M 40-49        25:35    6:24/M
     32    Bill Hunter             Fairfield  CT         471   44     7 M 40-49        25:41    6:25/M
     33    Fred Scalzi             Naugatuck  CT         196   48     8 M 40-49        25:51    6:28/M
     34    Paul Skrtich            Easton  CT             38   39     8 M 30-39        25:54    6:29/M
     35    Nick Gartsu             Trumbull  CT          370   15     4 M 14-18        25:55    6:29/M
     36    Paul Moriber            Easton  CT            361   50     4 M 50-59        26:04    6:31/M
     37    John Galata             Trumbull  CT          564   15     5 M 14-18        26:44    6:41/M
      38    Susan Murray            Hauppauge  NY          46   42 ***** F 40-49        26:44    6:41/M
      39    Martin Brown            Malverne  NY          384   50     5 M 50-59        26:46    6:42/M
     40    Jenna Pisani            Bridgeport  CT        185   22     1 F 19-29        26:48    6:42/M
     41    Andy Glover             Meriden  CT           481   39     9 M 30-39        26:50    6:43/M
     42    Ron Carter              Westport  CT          228   42     9 M 40-49        26:51    6:43/M
     43    Jennifer Nyquist        Trumbull  CT           20   33     1 F 30-39        26:55    6:44/M
     44    Benjamin Johnson        Trumbull  CT           91   31    10 M 30-39        26:56    6:44/M
     45    Victor Garcia           Bridgeport  CT        538   28     6 M 19-29        26:57    6:44/M
     46    Nicholas Alan           Fairfield  CT         418   14     6 M 14-18        27:06    6:47/M
     47    Terence Mahan           Litchfield  CT        422   26     7 M 19-29        27:11    6:48/M
     48    Paul Shindell           Trumbull  CT          371   17     7 M 14-18        27:20    6:50/M
     49    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT        592   44     1 F 40-49        27:21    6:50/M
     50    Christopher Huynh       Trumbull  CT          515   16     8 M 14-18        27:23    6:51/M
     51    Russell Phillips        Brookfield  CT        311   25     8 M 19-29        27:24    6:51/M
     52    Robert Nobile           Fairfield  CT         273   40    10 M 40-49        27:32    6:53/M
     53    Joe Schultz             Shelton  CT           210   44    11 M 40-49        27:53    6:58/M
     54    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         369   47    12 M 40-49        27:55    6:59/M
     55    Nancy Katz-Johnson      Trumbull  CT           21   47     2 F 40-49        27:58    7:00/M
     56    Vince Kelly             Westport  CT          323   48    13 M 40-49        28:01    7:00/M
     57    Christopher Dubuque     New Haven  CT          59   28     9 M 19-29        28:03    7:01/M
     58    Jean-Paul Cardichon     Hamden  CT             26   35    11 M 30-39        28:04    7:01/M
     59    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT          29   64     1 M 60-69        28:04    7:01/M
     60    Pumpkin Head            Beacon Falls  CT      339   56     6 M 50-59        28:05    7:01/M
     61    David Menoni            Westport  CT          272   31    12 M 30-39        28:15    7:04/M
     62    Vinnie Grega            Poughkeepsie  NY      123   60     2 M 60-69        28:16    7:04/M
     63    Louis Defrancesco       Trumbull  CT          411   16     9 M 14-18        28:28    7:07/M
     64    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT         419   56     7 M 50-59        28:30    7:08/M
     65    Opreston Merritt        Trumbull  CT          420   19    10 M 19-29        28:32    7:08/M
     66    Shawn Sorbello          Bethel  CT            524   33    13 M 30-39        28:33    7:08/M
     67    Michael Hansson         New York  NY          392   47    14 M 40-49        28:37    7:09/M
     68    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT            236   50     8 M 50-59        28:38    7:10/M
     69    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT           482   37    14 M 30-39        28:42    7:11/M
     70    Tammy Kiernan           Norwalk  CT           568   33     2 F 30-39        28:42    7:11/M
     71    Tom Fatone              Derby  CT             373   38    15 M 30-39        28:47    7:12/M
     72    Alexis Decerbo          New York  NY          281   25     2 F 19-29        28:47    7:12/M
     73    Nardy Chung             Hamden  CT            110   29    11 M 19-29        28:49    7:12/M
     74    Chris Allen             Trumbull  CT          526   50     9 M 50-59        28:53    7:13/M
     75    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT         161   51    10 M 50-59        28:54    7:14/M
     76    Brian Gilmore           Waterbury  CT         514   37    16 M 30-39        28:56    7:14/M
     77    John O'Brien            Meriden  CT           355   17    10 M 14-18        28:56    7:14/M
     78    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT          19   55    11 M 50-59        28:58    7:15/M
     79    Francis Sutter          New York  NY          468   25    12 M 19-29        28:59    7:15/M
     80    Bethany Lyon            Bridgeport  CT        193   39     3 F 30-39        29:03    7:16/M
     81    Beth Ginand             Stratford  CT         547   28     3 F 19-29        29:07    7:17/M
     82    Melissa Miller          Norwalk  CT           212   38     4 F 30-39        29:08    7:17/M
     83    Scott Sterner           Fairfield  CT         582   37    17 M 30-39        29:11    7:18/M
     84    Tim Stevenson           Trumbull  CT          266   40    15 M 40-49        29:11    7:18/M
     85    Steve Coppock           Redding  CT           117   41    16 M 40-49        29:12    7:18/M
     86    Katherine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT         467   47     3 F 40-49        29:13    7:18/M
     87    Isabella Corso          Ridgefield  CT        404   13     1 F 10-13        29:22    7:21/M
     88    Jolene Sloat            Fairfield  CT         531   26     4 F 19-29        29:22    7:21/M
     89    Graham Ingels           Newtown  CT           167   60     3 M 60-69        29:26    7:22/M
     90    Matt Bradshaw           Seymour  CT           168   35    18 M 30-39        29:28    7:22/M
     91    Evan Bush               Oxford  CT            222   40    17 M 40-49        29:32    7:23/M
     92    Robert Sabre            Fairfield  CT         591   56    12 M 50-59        29:32    7:23/M
     93    Paul Ouellette          Trumbull  CT           42   39    19 M 30-39        29:39    7:25/M
     94    Chris Romano            Trumbull  CT          473   14    11 M 14-18        29:40    7:25/M
     95    Robert Von Ancken       Trumbull  CT          460   45    18 M 40-49        29:41    7:25/M
     96    Shep Shewood            Monroe  CT            518   47    19 M 40-49        29:43    7:26/M
     97    Catherine Kalkstein     Trumbull  CT          575   36     5 F 30-39        29:49    7:27/M
     98    Jeff Bruner             Trumbull  CT          578   47    20 M 40-49        29:53    7:28/M
     99    Francoise Levinson      Cos Cob  CT           409   53     1 F 50-59        29:58    7:30/M
    100    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           478   33    20 M 30-39        30:00    7:30/M
    101    Mike Francese           Stratford  CT         472   32    21 M 30-39        30:01    7:30/M
    102    Clint Corso             Ridgefield  CT        405    9     1 M  1- 9        30:02    7:31/M
    103    Mike Citrin             Trumbull  CT          553   14    12 M 14-18        30:02    7:31/M
    104    Aaron Lugo              Trumbull  CT          202   13     1 M 10-13        30:03    7:31/M
    105    Keith Zarelli           Trumbull  CT          521   28    13 M 19-29        30:05    7:31/M
    106    Tricia Curry            Monroe  CT            275   41     4 F 40-49        30:06    7:32/M
    107    Jody D'Addario          Trumbull  CT          200   33     6 F 30-39        30:09    7:32/M
    108    Dennis Mennillo Jr.     Naugatuck  CT         587   37    22 M 30-39        30:09    7:32/M
    109    Mark Barnhart           Monroe  CT            160   41    21 M 40-49        30:15    7:34/M
    110    Nick Logran             South Salem  NY       548   25    14 M 19-29        30:21    7:35/M
    111    Robert Hein             Mount Vernon  NY       82   59    13 M 50-59        30:25    7:36/M
    112    Martin Shapiro          Trumbull  CT          328   50    14 M 50-59        30:27    7:37/M
    113    Gina Zuk                Monroe  CT            201   38     7 F 30-39        30:31    7:38/M
    114    Michael Lashendouk      Rowayton  CT          562   45    22 M 40-49        30:35    7:39/M
    115    Jennifer Nyquist        Trumbull  CT          541   33     8 F 30-39        30:42    7:41/M
    116    Bill Mc Menamey Iii     Trumbull  CT           56   46    23 M 40-49        30:48    7:42/M
    117    Thomas Kiely            Trumbull  CT          401   29    15 M 19-29        30:53    7:43/M
    118    Ryan Kraynak            Shelton  CT           253   15    13 M 14-18        30:54    7:44/M
    119    Geoffrey Coffin         Trumbull  CT          119   37    23 M 30-39        30:59    7:45/M
    120    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT            50   70     1 M 70-79        31:05    7:46/M
    121    Andre Van Honschooten   Bridgeport  CT        343   28    16 M 19-29        31:09    7:47/M
    122    John Saccone            Trumbull  CT          505   40    24 M 40-49        31:12    7:48/M
    123    Karin Jeffrey           Trumbull  CT          350   44     5 F 40-49        31:16    7:49/M
    124    Ryan Chavonstie         Norwalk  CT           106   23    17 M 19-29        31:18    7:50/M
    125    David Schafer           Trumbull  CT          517   37    24 M 30-39        31:22    7:51/M
    126    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT         208   48     6 F 40-49        31:23    7:51/M
    127    Jessica Surina          Bridgeport  CT         76   24     5 F 19-29        31:24    7:51/M
    128    Dave Larson             Trumbull  CT           72   44    25 M 40-49        31:29    7:52/M
    129    Patricia Brown          Malverne  NY          383   49     7 F 40-49        31:34    7:54/M
    130    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT       334   44     8 F 40-49        31:36    7:54/M
    131    Marisa Withrow          Trumbull  CT          522   32     9 F 30-39        31:38    7:55/M
    132    Tyler Crouse            Trumbull  CT          120   14    14 M 14-18        31:40    7:55/M
    133    Jack Weber              Newtown  CT           100   46    26 M 40-49        31:42    7:56/M
    134    Sean Sedore             Woodbury  CT          299   12     2 M 10-13        31:44    7:56/M
    135    Dan Sedore              Woodbury  CT          298   41    27 M 40-49        31:45    7:56/M
    136    Stella Choi             Trumbull  CT          497   16     1 F 14-18        31:46    7:57/M
    137    Marykate Reese          Milford  CT           484   31    10 F 30-39        31:47    7:57/M
    138    Robert Woodsworth       Bristol  CT           320   42    28 M 40-49        31:49    7:57/M
    139    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT            492   45    29 M 40-49        31:50    7:58/M
    140    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         156   51    15 M 50-59        31:51    7:58/M
    141    Robert Troesser         Shelton  CT           479   24    18 M 19-29        31:52    7:58/M
    142    Josh Hooker             Monroe  CT            516   10     3 M 10-13        31:53    7:58/M
    143    Rui Teixeira            Bridgeport  CT        142   30    25 M 30-39        31:55    7:59/M
    144    Ronald Hooker           Monroe  CT            454   47    30 M 40-49        31:56    7:59/M
    145    Doug Doyle              Trumbull  CT          530   14    15 M 14-18        31:58    8:00/M
    146    Gary Seymour            Trumbull  CT          494   37    26 M 30-39        31:59    8:00/M
    147    Nick Dederick           Trumbull  CT          465   14    16 M 14-18        31:59    8:00/M
    148    Seth Nigrosh            Trumbull  CT          336   15    17 M 14-18        31:59    8:00/M
    149    Robert Cioffoletti      Southport  CT         260   54    16 M 50-59        32:00    8:00/M
    150    Edward Boulanger        Shelton  CT           282   38    27 M 30-39        32:02    8:01/M
    151    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT             534   28     6 F 19-29        32:04    8:01/M
    152    Marc Heagney            Trumbull  CT          316   30    28 M 30-39        32:10    8:03/M
    153    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT           533   54    17 M 50-59        32:10    8:03/M
    154    Matthew Egensteiner     Shelton  CT           115   22    19 M 19-29        32:14    8:04/M
    155    Fred Bialka             Milford  CT           389   47    31 M 40-49        32:15    8:04/M
    156    Bob Golger              Trumbull  CT           43   45    32 M 40-49        32:18    8:05/M
    157    Thomas Gavagan          Guilford  CT          377   55    18 M 50-59        32:23    8:06/M
    158    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT       189   42    33 M 40-49        32:27    8:07/M
    159    Sokraty Ung             Trumbull  CT          235   26    20 M 19-29        32:29    8:07/M
    160    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           225   39    11 F 30-39        32:30    8:08/M
    161    Dave Schneider          Fairfield  CT         229   34    29 M 30-39        32:31    8:08/M
    162    Craig Meadows           Westport  CT          129   42    34 M 40-49        32:32    8:08/M
    163    Ed Redamonti            Trumbull  CT          558   47    35 M 40-49        32:33    8:08/M
    164    Carey Butler            Trumbull  CT          388   41     9 F 40-49        32:33    8:08/M
    165    Tom Lehtonen            New Haven  CT         192   57    19 M 50-59        32:34    8:09/M
    166    Karen Cammarata         Stamford  CT          124   29     7 F 19-29        32:36    8:09/M
    167    Gene Miller             Trumbull  CT          296   23    21 M 19-29        32:37    8:09/M
    168    Dennis McLaughlin       Trumbull  CT          131   38    30 M 30-39        32:39    8:10/M
    169    Aoife Rinaldi           Trumbull  CT          310   32    12 F 30-39        32:40    8:10/M
    170    John Meyer              Sandy Hook  CT        346   42    36 M 40-49        32:41    8:10/M
    171    Yugo Iizuka             Trumbull  CT          501   15    18 M 14-18        32:46    8:12/M
    172    Jerry Rotante           Newtown  CT           455   40    37 M 40-49        32:46    8:12/M
    173    Kathryn Cole            New Haven  CT         309   24     8 F 19-29        32:48    8:12/M
    174    Frank McCann            Purdys  NY            293   30    31 M 30-39        32:49    8:12/M
    175    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           572   67     4 M 60-69        32:54    8:14/M
    176    Chris Taylor            Trumbull  CT          164   17    19 M 14-18        32:58    8:15/M
    177    Martha Mahoney          Stamford  ct          376   42    10 F 40-49        33:00    8:15/M
    178    Jessica Snow            Norwalk  CT           317   23     9 F 19-29        33:03    8:16/M
    179    Sara Tasber             Stratford  CT          65   24    10 F 19-29        33:05    8:16/M
    180    Blake Petty             Shelton  CT           382   23    22 M 19-29        33:10    8:18/M
    181    Cathleen Durden         Trumbull  CT          338   28    11 F 19-29        33:11    8:18/M
    182    Margaret Walsh          Trumbull  CT          152   39    13 F 30-39        33:12    8:18/M
    183    Frank Castellucci       Arlington  MA         408   34    32 M 30-39        33:13    8:18/M
    184    Mitchell Moriber        Easton  CT            362   14    20 M 14-18        33:14    8:19/M
    185    Jim Nugent              Trumbull  CT          340   50    20 M 50-59        33:15    8:19/M
    186    John Rodriguez          Ansonia  CT           586   41    38 M 40-49        33:15    8:19/M
    187    Russell Bulkley         Shelton  CT           170   39    33 M 30-39        33:17    8:19/M
    188    Erin Brown              Trumbull  CT          159   14     2 F 14-18        33:17    8:19/M
    189    Heidi Halversen         Darien  CT            561   11     2 F 10-13        33:17    8:19/M
    190    Diane Halvorsen         Darien  CT            560   44    11 F 40-49        33:17    8:19/M
    191    Michael Moore           Trumbull  CT          116   37    34 M 30-39        33:27    8:22/M
    192    Lawrence Racioppo       Trumbull  CT          321   34    35 M 30-39        33:35    8:24/M
    193    Michael Beers           Trumbull  CT          500   14    21 M 14-18        33:38    8:25/M
    194    Amanda Rosen            Bridgeport  CT        503   29    12 F 19-29        33:39    8:25/M
    195    Mia Napolitano          Trumbull  CT          240   26    13 F 19-29        33:39    8:25/M
    196    Maureen Barry           Neptune  NJ           571   55     2 F 50-59        33:39    8:25/M
    197    Maria Gonzalez          Norwalk  CT           577   37    14 F 30-39        33:40    8:25/M
    198    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT           24   65     5 M 60-69        33:41    8:25/M
    199    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT           10   54    21 M 50-59        33:45    8:26/M
    200    Tracy Lareau            Trumbull  CT          127   14    22 M 14-18        33:51    8:28/M
    201    Mark Veikos             Trumbull  CT          513   14    23 M 14-18        33:53    8:28/M
    202    Scott Brown             Bridgeport  CT        158   46    39 M 40-49        33:53    8:28/M
    203    Karen Melillo           Brookfield  CT        324   29    14 F 19-29        33:56    8:29/M
    204    Jesus Ortega            Naugatuck  CT          37   31    36 M 30-39        34:01    8:30/M
    205    Bill Bardani            Easton  CT            230   33    37 M 30-39        34:01    8:30/M
    206    Ted Chase               Trumbull  CT          276   41    40 M 40-49        34:01    8:30/M
    207    Bryan Smith             Bridgeport  CT        387   41    41 M 40-49        34:01    8:30/M
    208    Sue Kretzmer            Freeport  NY          148   50     3 F 50-59        34:03    8:31/M
    209    Alan End                Plainville  NY         81   63     6 M 60-69        34:04    8:31/M
    210    Phil Benante            Poughkeepsie  NY      493   26    23 M 19-29        34:05    8:31/M
    211    Kim Larkin              Trumbull  CT          510   46    42 M 40-49        34:08    8:32/M
    212    Lawrence Kahn           Trumbull  CT           40   60     7 M 60-69        34:15    8:34/M
    213    Shannon Beardsley       Monroe  CT             36   34    38 M 30-39        34:16    8:34/M
    214    Lori Pfau               Monroe  CT            141   44    12 F 40-49        34:25    8:36/M
    215    Mark Jordan             North Haven  CT       274   43    43 M 40-49        34:28    8:37/M
    216    Patricia Barrington     Weston  CT            393   44    13 F 40-49        34:29    8:37/M
    217    Brooke Anderson         Seymour  CT           265   32    15 F 30-39        34:30    8:38/M
    218    Patrick Tutek           Trumbull  CT          353   33    39 M 30-39        34:39    8:40/M
    219    Janit Romayko           East Hartford  CT      73   61     1 F 60-69        34:39    8:40/M
    220    Jessica Summers         Fairfield  CT         358   36    16 F 30-39        34:40    8:40/M
    221    Bob Dittemer            Ringwood  NJ          318   67     8 M 60-69        34:41    8:40/M
    222    Laura Peters            Derby  CT             469   39    17 F 30-39        34:42    8:41/M
    223    Martin McCann           Trumbull  CT          277   48    44 M 40-49        34:43    8:41/M
    224    Florene Nichols         Stratford  CT         302   46    14 F 40-49        34:48    8:42/M
    225    Tim Allard              Monroe  CT            233   39    40 M 30-39        34:49    8:42/M
    226    Garrison Banas          Hadley  MA            395   13     4 M 10-13        34:51    8:43/M
    227    Marc Napolitano         Trumbull  CT          130   38    41 M 30-39        34:53    8:43/M
    228    Courtney Jeffries       Stamford  CT          381   26    15 F 19-29        34:53    8:43/M
    229    Dan Regan               Trumbull  CT           55   48    45 M 40-49        34:55    8:44/M
    230    Susan Pacanowski        Trumbull  CT          337   43    15 F 40-49        34:56    8:44/M
    231    Mike Rock               New Haven  CT         300   31    42 M 30-39        34:59    8:45/M
    232    Patricia Lind           Shelton  CT           256   44    16 F 40-49        35:00    8:45/M
    233    Napaporn Komesvarakul   Stratford  CT         180   32    43 M 30-39        35:02    8:46/M
    234    Mary Jane Chicoski      Wallingford  CT       155   56     4 F 50-59        35:02    8:46/M
    235    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT           71   50    22 M 50-59        35:07    8:47/M
    236    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT        25   53    23 M 50-59        35:08    8:47/M
    237    Jim Williams            Norwalk  CT           111   36    44 M 30-39        35:09    8:47/M
    238    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT          48   75     2 M 70-79        35:10    8:48/M
    239    Jeff Triblets           Milford  CT           485   29    24 M 19-29        35:18    8:50/M
    240    Kate Curran             Milford  CT           496   43    17 F 40-49        35:19    8:50/M
    241    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       456   60     9 M 60-69        35:21    8:50/M
    242    Joseph Ruospo           Trumbull  CT          366   45    46 M 40-49        35:23    8:51/M
    243    Holly Reichard          New Haven  CT         297   24    16 F 19-29        35:25    8:51/M
    244    Kelly Roberts           Trumbull  CT          475   42    18 F 40-49        35:27    8:52/M
    245    Luis Rivera             Cheshire  CT          359   33    45 M 30-39        35:28    8:52/M
    246    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT         511   53     5 F 50-59        35:28    8:52/M
    247    Jed Kalkstein           Trumbull  CT          574   36    46 M 30-39        35:29    8:52/M
    248    Michelle Lynch          Newington  CT         237   43    19 F 40-49        35:30    8:53/M
    249    Kevin Cammarata         Weston  CT            114   33    47 M 30-39        35:30    8:53/M
    250    Kathleen Hoeing         Hamden  CT            287   24    17 F 19-29        35:30    8:53/M
    251    Sharon Lomnitzer        Trumbull  CT          267   42    20 F 40-49        35:32    8:53/M
    252    Evan Cartell            Trumbull  CT          211   29    25 M 19-29        35:34    8:54/M
    253    John Ioli               Trumbull  CT          207   41    47 M 40-49        35:36    8:54/M
    254    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           16   38    48 M 30-39        35:38    8:55/M
    255    Tom Breiten             Trumbull  CT          583   44    48 M 40-49        35:38    8:55/M
    256    Walt Koscomb            Sandy Hook  CT        191   46    49 M 40-49        35:41    8:55/M
    257    Raymond Ng              New Haven  CT         195   27    26 M 19-29        35:42    8:56/M
    258    Sharl Damico            Trumbull  CT           58   23    18 F 19-29        35:43    8:56/M
    259    Nicole Cutler           Trumbull  CT          508   15     3 F 14-18        35:46    8:57/M
    260    Nicole Copertino        Shelton  CT           457   17     4 F 14-18        35:47    8:57/M
    261    Mary McEwan             Shelton  CT           519   16     5 F 14-18        35:47    8:57/M
    262    Mike Melnikov                                 182    0     1 M  0- 0        35:47    8:57/M
    263    Jerry Iannucci          Bridgeport  CT         96   66    10 M 60-69        35:48    8:57/M
    264    Patrick Micinilio       Trumbull  CT          550   36    49 M 30-39        35:54    8:59/M
    265    Emily Thomas            Trumbull  CT          386   13     3 F 10-13        36:01    9:00/M
    266    Matthew Schneider       Trumbull  CT          205   12     5 M 10-13        36:04    9:01/M
    267    Tracy Crossley          Trumbull  CT          139   43    50 M 40-49        36:14    9:04/M
    268    Deborah Horton          Bridgeport  CT        421   25    19 F 19-29        36:14    9:04/M
    269    Niamh Dougall           Trumbull  CT          567   35    18 F 30-39        36:15    9:04/M
    270    Christine Boehm         Trumbull  CT           57   24    20 F 19-29        36:18    9:05/M
    271    Merci Caldaroni         Middlebury  CT         63   39    19 F 30-39        36:18    9:05/M
    272    Rachel Laffitte         Trumbull  CT          203   11     4 F 10-13        36:19    9:05/M
    273    Michael Lombardi        Trumbull  CT          559   45    51 M 40-49        36:20    9:05/M
    274    Steven Capalbo          Trumbull  CT          216   38    50 M 30-39        36:20    9:05/M
    275    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         535   67     2 F 60-69        36:24    9:06/M
    276    Dawn Rivers             Southbury  CT         257   37    20 F 30-39        36:28    9:07/M
    277    Jonathan Moy            Shelton  CT           183   25    27 M 19-29        36:33    9:08/M
    278    Jorge Belardo           Trumbull  CT          289   43    52 M 40-49        36:34    9:09/M
    279    Barbara Vinall          Wallingford  CT        95   57     6 F 50-59        36:34    9:09/M
    280    Cathy Alonge            Tuckahoe  NY          569   36    21 F 30-39        36:38    9:10/M
    281    Peter Basel Jr          Trumbull  CT          204   12     6 M 10-13        36:38    9:10/M
    282    Curtis Campbell         Milford  CT           259   23    28 M 19-29        36:40    9:10/M
    283    Joe Kurtz               Norwalk  CT           308   28    29 M 19-29        36:40    9:10/M
    284    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT           252   39    51 M 30-39        36:41    9:10/M
    285    Karen Strauss           Norwalk  CT           254   42    21 F 40-49        36:42    9:11/M
    286    Max Berman              Norwalk  CT           292   27    30 M 19-29        36:46    9:12/M
    287    Ted Gross               Huntington  NY         61   61    11 M 60-69        36:47    9:12/M
    288    Mark Gagnon             Trumbull  CT           92   47    53 M 40-49        36:47    9:12/M
    289    Melinda Cuppy           Bridgeport  CT        342   28    21 F 19-29        36:48    9:12/M
    290    Louis Pizzoli           Monroe  CT            217   44    54 M 40-49        36:48    9:12/M
    291    Sabrina Krievins        Brookfield  CT        312   22    22 F 19-29        36:49    9:12/M
    292    Michele Shyer           Easton  CT            239   37    22 F 30-39        36:53    9:13/M
    293    Tadhg Stein             Shelton  CT           147   24    31 M 19-29        36:54    9:14/M
    294    Cory Horowitz           Trumbull  CT          333   14    24 M 14-18        36:55    9:14/M
    295    Leigh Hlywa             Derby  CT             303   36    23 F 30-39        36:55    9:14/M
    296    Pik-Jenn Lew            New York  NY          107   28    23 F 19-29        36:55    9:14/M
    297    Steven Charles          Norwalk  CT           104   34    52 M 30-39        36:56    9:14/M
    298    Juan Espinosa           Weehawken  NJ          30   56    24 M 50-59        36:58    9:15/M
    299    Jennifer Sheehan        Stratford  CT          23   28    24 F 19-29        37:01    9:15/M
    300    Erin MacUra             Trumbull  CT          463   25    25 F 19-29        37:03    9:16/M
    301    Mike Martin             New Haven  CT         365   37    53 M 30-39        37:04    9:16/M
    302    Barbara Erkan           Monroe  CT             79   42    22 F 40-49        37:08    9:17/M
    303    Tracy Schietinger       Trumbull  CT          251   34    24 F 30-39        37:09    9:17/M
    304    Natalya Udovchenko                            486   27    26 F 19-29        37:10    9:18/M
    305    Maria Rockoff           Easton  CT            540   50     7 F 50-59        37:11    9:18/M
    306    Shannon Kelly           Fairfield  CT         464   16     6 F 14-18        37:16    9:19/M
    307    Stacy Coffin            Trumbull  CT          118   37    25 F 30-39        37:16    9:19/M
    308    Helma Clavin            Ronkonkoma  NY        542   63     3 F 60-69        37:26    9:22/M
    309    Shelley Russo           Cheshire  CT           32   25    27 F 19-29        37:35    9:24/M
    310    Stephanie Held          Cheshire  CT          241   24    28 F 19-29        37:37    9:24/M
    311    David Orticelli         Easton  CT            423   44    55 M 40-49        37:37    9:24/M
    312    Chip Herbst             Farmingville  NY      151   58    25 M 50-59        37:38    9:25/M
    313    Alex Giacin             Plymouth  CT          143   55    26 M 50-59        37:42    9:26/M
    314    Sherry Bellovin         N. Massapequa  NY     135   59     8 F 50-59        37:43    9:26/M
    315    Martin Isaac            Trumbull  CT          133   43    56 M 40-49        37:48    9:27/M
    316    Bert Jablon             Syosset  NT            28   79     3 M 70-79        37:49    9:27/M
    317    Roger Potter            West Simsbury  CT     250   39    54 M 30-39        37:49    9:27/M
    318    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT            173   57     9 F 50-59        37:51    9:28/M
    319    Molly Coe               Trumbull  CT          551   14     7 F 14-18        37:53    9:28/M
    320    Carol Troiani           Burlington  CT        138   49    23 F 40-49        37:55    9:29/M
    321    Lisa Riebe              Newtown  CT           585   38    26 F 30-39        37:56    9:29/M
    322    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT           27   74     4 M 70-79        37:57    9:29/M
    323    Stacey Deering          Monroe  CT            169   40    24 F 40-49        37:58    9:30/M
    324    Sue Gladwin             Monroe  CT            215   45    25 F 40-49        37:59    9:30/M
    325    Susan Nakas             Weston  CT            329   52    10 F 50-59        38:00    9:30/M
    326    Jennifer Costa          New Haven  CT         301   24    29 F 19-29        38:01    9:30/M
    327    Paul Osak               Trumbull  CT          136   35    55 M 30-39        38:01    9:30/M
    328    Rebecca Augur           Meriden  CT            85   30    27 F 30-39        38:02    9:31/M
    329    James Shyer             Easton  CT            238   38    56 M 30-39        38:07    9:32/M
    330    Bill Tribou             Granby  CT            154   85     1 M 80-99        38:08    9:32/M
    331    Amy Goldstein           Great Neck  NY         51   46    26 F 40-49        38:08    9:32/M
    332    John Daponte            Stratford  CT         477   58    27 M 50-59        38:09    9:32/M
    333    Fran Kuczmarski         Trumbull  CT          102   42    27 F 40-49        38:10    9:33/M
    334    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT             18   26    30 F 19-29        38:10    9:33/M
    335    Matthew Sanchez         Norwalk  CT            88   39    57 M 30-39        38:14    9:34/M
    336    Tracy Bowens            Hamden  CT            176   43    28 F 40-49        38:17    9:34/M
    337    Evan Hillman            Bridgeport  CT        178   26    32 M 19-29        38:18    9:35/M
    338    Petra Brito             Norwalk  CT           556   37    28 F 30-39        38:22    9:36/M
    339    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT          22   45    57 M 40-49        38:23    9:36/M
    340    Lori Coppa              Seymour  CT            44   42    29 F 40-49        38:24    9:36/M
    341    Jim Frillici            Trumbull  CT          268   61    12 M 60-69        38:25    9:36/M
    342    Kelly Bembas            Norwalk  CT           291   26    31 F 19-29        38:28    9:37/M
    343    Charles Kaywood         Woodbridge  CT        368   53    28 M 50-59        38:29    9:37/M
    344    Jennifer Grega          Hoboken  NJ           403   30    29 F 30-39        38:29    9:37/M
    345    Donna Denatale          New York  NY          563   45    30 F 40-49        38:35    9:39/M
    346    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT          103   38    30 F 30-39        38:37    9:39/M
    347    Heatherly Hane          Fairfield  CT          54   33    31 F 30-39        38:37    9:39/M
    348    Mike Cavalli            Shelton  CT           354   16    25 M 14-18        38:38    9:40/M
    349    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT          140   69    13 M 60-69        38:50    9:43/M
    350    Tricia Gordon           Darien  ct            349   40    31 F 40-49        38:52    9:43/M
    351    Stephen McDonnell       Bethel  CT            245   37    58 M 30-39        38:53    9:43/M
    352    Mandy Sharinn           Stamford  CT          246   35    32 F 30-39        38:54    9:44/M
    353    Ron Vichiola            Trumbull  CT           33   75     5 M 70-79        38:55    9:44/M
    354    Alison Farrell          Hamden  CT            288   27    32 F 19-29        38:56    9:44/M
    355    Pamela Genuario         Norwalk  CT           258   34    33 F 30-39        38:56    9:44/M
    356    Lisa Perner             Stratford  CT          97   37    34 F 30-39        38:56    9:44/M
    357    Julian Peck             Stamford  CT          360   12     7 M 10-13        38:56    9:44/M
    358    Erika Tyler             Trumbull  CT          290   23    33 F 19-29        38:57    9:44/M
    359    Colleen Bush            Oxford  CT            221   35    35 F 30-39        38:57    9:44/M
    360    John Doris              Trumbull  CT          247   40    58 M 40-49        38:58    9:45/M
    361    Clem Natale             Trumbull  CT          528   62    14 M 60-69        38:59    9:45/M
    362    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT             14   37    59 M 30-39        39:00    9:45/M
    363    Heather Battgiglia      Derby  CT             357   22    34 F 19-29        39:01    9:45/M
    364    Thomas Kiely            Shelton  CT           487   55    29 M 50-59        39:01    9:45/M
    365    Sara Grega              Trumbull  CT          402   28    35 F 19-29        39:02    9:46/M
    366    Paul Misencik           Stratford  CT         194   47    59 M 40-49        39:10    9:48/M
    367    Tom Latham              Stratford  CT         314   31    60 M 30-39        39:18    9:50/M
    368    Shawn Tait              Shelton  CT           390   33    61 M 30-39        39:23    9:51/M
    369    Carl Lacavalla          Fairfield  CT         581   48    60 M 40-49        39:26    9:52/M
    370    Thomas Rich             Stratford  CT         305   42    61 M 40-49        39:28    9:52/M
    371    Carol Curran            Needham Heights  MA   570   40    32 F 40-49        39:35    9:54/M
    372    Heidi Prum              Fairfield  CT         580   46    33 F 40-49        39:36    9:54/M
    373    Kayla Giacin            Plymouth  CT          144   20    36 F 19-29        39:42    9:56/M
    374    Erika Allard            Monroe  CT            232   35    36 F 30-39        39:44    9:56/M
    375    Sanda Bo                Astoria  NY           108   26    37 F 19-29        39:45    9:56/M
    376    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT            507   41    62 M 40-49        39:46    9:57/M
    377    Annie Paltauf           Brookfield  CT        128   23    38 F 19-29        39:47    9:57/M
    378    Shannon Police          Bronx  NY             452   30    37 F 30-39        39:48    9:57/M
    379    Eileen Maffei           Trumbull  CT          163   47    34 F 40-49        39:55    9:59/M
    380    Barbara Gaughan         Norwalk  CT           255   50    11 F 50-59        40:00   10:00/M
    381    Jodi Porcu              Milford  CT           220   34    38 F 30-39        40:01   10:00/M
    382    Moira Hambleton         Branford  CT          244   64     4 F 60-69        40:05   10:01/M
    383    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT           171   56    30 M 50-59        40:06   10:02/M
    384    Thomas Morris           Trumbull  CT          356   31    62 M 30-39        40:10   10:03/M
    385    Tracy Bush              Northford  CT         470   22    39 F 19-29        40:10   10:03/M
    386    Lisbeth Sheehan         Southbury  CT         284   39    39 F 30-39        40:17   10:04/M
    387    Thomas Hlywa            Derby  CT             304   44    63 M 40-49        40:18   10:05/M
    388    Renee Lazor             Monroe  CT             77   38    40 F 30-39        40:27   10:07/M
    389    Donna Kintop            Trumbull  CT          529   45    35 F 40-49        40:30   10:08/M
    390    Bill Leas               Trumbull  CT          283   53    31 M 50-59        40:30   10:08/M
    391    Laura Molino            Bridgeport  CT        527   37    41 F 30-39        40:39   10:10/M
    392    Preston Ouellette       Trumbull  CT           41    9     2 M  1- 9        40:41   10:10/M
    393    David Isaac             Trumbull  CT          134    9     3 M  1- 9        40:45   10:11/M
    394    Marc Gold               Trumbull  CT          476   40    64 M 40-49        40:45   10:11/M
    395    Nicholas Grew           Trumbull  CT          263    9     4 M  1- 9        40:49   10:12/M
    396    Nick Grew               Trumbull  CT          262   41    65 M 40-49        40:49   10:12/M
    397    Gail Zuber              Stratford  CT         480   49    36 F 40-49        40:50   10:13/M
    398    Cathy Fedak             Trumbull  CT           98   33    42 F 30-39        40:53   10:13/M
    399    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT           99   61    15 M 60-69        40:54   10:14/M
    400    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         157   69     5 F 60-69        40:56   10:14/M
     401    Elaine Davis            Oxford  CT             45   28    40 F 19-29        40:58   10:15/M
    402    Kristine Sisbarro       Ansonia  CT           506   35    43 F 30-39        41:00   10:15/M
    403    Michael Thomas          Trumbull  CT          385   42    66 M 40-49        41:01   10:15/M
    404    Cheryl Fogg             Trumbull  CT          566   43    37 F 40-49        41:10   10:18/M
    405    Nancy Aponte            Shelton  CT           588   47    38 F 40-49        41:10   10:18/M
    406    Jeff Jenkins            Trumbull  CT           80   55    32 M 50-59        41:12   10:18/M
    407    Lisa D'Agostino         Trumbull  CT           94   41    39 F 40-49        41:12   10:18/M
    408    Brian Hennessey         Newtown  CT           398   46    67 M 40-49        41:14   10:19/M
    409    Danielle Marconi        Trumbull  CT          406   27    41 F 19-29        41:16   10:19/M
    410    Margie Knapp            Medford  NY           150   49    40 F 40-49        41:20   10:20/M
    411    Nora Hovane             Fairfield  CT         573   24    42 F 19-29        41:23   10:21/M
    412    Sudaret Infahsaeng      Fairfield  CT         179   23    33 M 19-29        41:23   10:21/M
    413    Tara Liskov             Trumbull  CT          397   42    41 F 40-49        41:25   10:21/M
    414    Kathy O'Brien           Trumbull  CT          509   37    44 F 30-39        41:25   10:21/M
    415    Victoria Von Ancken     Trumbull  CT          348   12     5 F 10-13        41:26   10:22/M
    416    Bonnie Deal             Trumbull  CT          546   12     6 F 10-13        41:27   10:22/M
    417    Mark Schiff             Trumbull  CT          227   61    16 M 60-69        41:27   10:22/M
    418    Meredith Mickel         Fairfield  CT         502   28    43 F 19-29        41:28   10:22/M
    419    Kristen Kus             Trumbull  CT          453   19    44 F 19-29        41:29   10:22/M
    420    Kimberly Kus            Trumbull  CT          261   50    12 F 50-59        41:30   10:23/M
    421    Robert Deal             Trumbull  CT          545   43    68 M 40-49        41:32   10:23/M
    422    Christina Beale         Fairfield  CT         187   25    45 F 19-29        41:33   10:23/M
    423    Cara Defrancesco        Bridgeport  CT        322   31    45 F 30-39        41:34   10:24/M
    424    Shawna Hall             Bridgeport  CT        525   43    42 F 40-49        41:34   10:24/M
    425    Jaime Crenwick          Bridgeport  CT         31   29    46 F 19-29        41:35   10:24/M
    426    John Fruin              Trumbull  CT          285   42    69 M 40-49        41:36   10:24/M
    427    Juliet Stickle          Trumbull  CT          394   12     7 F 10-13        41:39   10:25/M
    428    Bill Stickle            Trumbull  CT          396   44    70 M 40-49        41:40   10:25/M
    429    Eileen O'Sullivan       Milford  CT           499   37    46 F 30-39        41:48   10:27/M
    430    Norman Hershkowitz      Nimassapeova  NY       83   67    17 M 60-69        41:49   10:27/M
    431    Risa Peacock            Bristol  CT           315   33    47 F 30-39        42:00   10:30/M
    432    Joan Ackerman           Farmingdale  NY       149   66     6 F 60-69        42:01   10:30/M
    433    Zack Yellen             Trumbull  CT          520   9      5 M  1- 9        42:15   10:34/M
    434    Steven Yellen           Trumbull  CT          459   42    71 M 40-49        42:15   10:34/M
    435    Kristin Summ            Trumbull  CT          523   32    48 F 30-39        42:20   10:35/M
    436    Frank McCann            Purdys  NY            295   60    18 M 60-69        42:22   10:36/M
    437    Chris Kinsley           Fairfield  CT         407   55    33 M 50-59        42:30   10:38/M
    438    Jeannette Cyr           Kensington  CT        101   72     1 F 70-79        42:37   10:39/M
    439    Kristen Osak            Trumbull  CT          137   38    49 F 30-39        42:38   10:40/M
    440    Linda Von Ancker        Trumbull  CT          347   43    43 F 40-49        42:51   10:43/M
    441    Kiye Sakai              Fairfield  CT         532   45    44 F 40-49        42:53   10:43/M
    442    Karen Fox               Trumbull  CT          132   43    45 F 40-49        42:55   10:44/M
    443    Karen Frissora          Trumbull  CT          345   51    13 F 50-59        42:56   10:44/M
    444    Becca Jacob             Trumbull  CT          199   13     8 F 10-13        42:57   10:44/M
    445    Alison Satran           Sandy Hook  CT        488   51    14 F 50-59        42:59   10:45/M
    446    Jo-Anne Cohan           Trumbull  CT          474   52    15 F 50-59        43:01   10:45/M
    447    Deepti Shrestha         Bridgeport  CT        112   26    47 F 19-29        43:04   10:46/M
    448    Frank Martin            W. Bayshore  NY        52   71     6 M 70-79        43:22   10:51/M
    449    Clarissa Koh            Astoria  NY           410   25    48 F 19-29        43:38   10:55/M
    450    John Malvey             Syosset  NY           209   64    19 M 60-69        43:51   10:58/M
    451    Diane Marques           Bridgeport  CT        181   24    49 F 19-29        43:51   10:58/M
    452    Andrea Veikos           Trumbull  CT          589   46    46 F 40-49        43:52   10:58/M
    453    Kathy Hammell           Darien  CT             87   54    16 F 50-59        43:53   10:58/M
    454    Peter Veikos            Trumbull  CT          512   10     8 M 10-13        43:54   10:59/M
    455    Mike Polansky           Plainview  NY         543   65    20 M 60-69        43:55   10:59/M
    456    Kari Sassu              Meriden  CT           223   29    50 F 19-29        43:59   11:00/M
    457    Tracy Mirrione          Trumbull  CT          269   37    50 F 30-39        44:07   11:02/M
    458    Diana Thompson          Trumbull  CT          162   14     8 F 14-18        44:08   11:02/M
    459    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT           17   46    47 F 40-49        44:13   11:03/M
    460    Elizabeth Mierzejewski  Trumbull  CT          557   12     9 F 10-13        44:18   11:05/M
    461    Pete Warner             Poughquag  NY         490   48    72 M 40-49        44:18   11:05/M
    462    Kaz Rybak               Wallingford  CT       400   52    34 M 50-59        44:26   11:07/M
    463    Nicole Estvanik         Norwalk  CT           326   27    51 F 19-29        44:31   11:08/M
    464    Matthew Taylor          Norwalk  CT           325   28    34 M 19-29        44:31   11:08/M
    465    Robert Doris            Trumbull  CT          177   38    63 M 30-39        45:12   11:18/M
    466    Karla Johnson           Newtown  CT            15   43    48 F 40-49        45:18   11:20/M
    467    A Chieffo               Huntington Station    491   54    17 F 50-59        45:30   11:23/M
    468    Jay Tyler               Trumbull  CT          399   53    35 M 50-59        45:56   11:29/M
    469    Debra Hanusick          Bridgeport  CT        313   29    52 F 19-29        46:09   11:32/M
    470    Laura Perusse           Stratford  CT          86   27    53 F 19-29        46:11   11:33/M
    471    Mary Wolpiuk            Trumbull  CT          539   43    49 F 40-49        46:14   11:34/M
    472    Kristina Neuser         Shelton  CT           184   35    51 F 30-39        46:15   11:34/M
    473    Catherine Hughes        Trumbull  CT          306   39    52 F 30-39        46:18   11:35/M
    474    Colleen Morello         Trumbull  CT          307   32    53 F 30-39        46:19   11:35/M
    475    Christine Rising        Sandy Hook  CT        391   36    54 F 30-39        46:42   11:41/M
    476    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT         549   73     7 M 70-79        46:43   11:41/M
    477    Howard Kestenbaum       Massapequa Pk  NY      47   75     8 M 70-79        46:57   11:44/M
    478    James Hodges            Vernon  CT             74   66    21 M 60-69        46:58   11:45/M
    479    Serena Pagano           Oxford  CT            214   11    10 F 10-13        47:21   11:50/M
    480    Edward Regner           Torrington  CT         84   78     9 M 70-79        47:26   11:52/M
    481    Kristin Baldyga         Shelton  CT           175   23    54 F 19-29        47:29   11:52/M
    482    Joann Gardella          Norwalk  CT            89   37    55 F 30-39        47:30   11:53/M
    483    Kristin Cummings        Brooklyn  NY          363   24    55 F 19-29        47:44   11:56/M
    484    Robyn Sondak            Avon  CT              378   40    50 F 40-49        49:00   12:15/M
    485    Linda Stow              Poughkeepsie  NY      122   61     7 F 60-69        49:49   12:27/M
    486    Eileen Sylvia           Poughkeepsie  NY       90   48    51 F 40-49        49:49   12:27/M
    487    Brenna McMenamey        Trumbull  CT          206   12    11 F 10-13        50:57   12:44/M
    488    Marjorie Sasiela        Newington  CT         145   67     8 F 60-69        51:02   12:46/M
    489    Amber Penland           Southbury  CT         351   10    12 F 10-13        51:31   12:53/M
    490    Lisa Rodriguez-Pagan    Oxford  CT            213   38    56 F 30-39        51:32   12:53/M
    491    Laurence Gabrielle      Fairfield  CT         198   28    56 F 19-29        51:43   12:56/M
    492    Noel Gabrielle          Orange  CT            332   57    36 M 50-59        51:43   12:56/M
    493    Jim Cramond             Monroe  CT            172   59    37 M 50-59        52:37   13:09/M
    494    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT       335   80     1 F 80-99        53:33   13:23/M
    495    Marie Aboagye           Norwalk  CT           105   25    57 F 19-29        53:37   13:24/M
    496    Jake Cyr                Trumbull  CT          375   11     9 M 10-13        53:54   13:29/M
    497    Roland Cyr              Trumbull  CT          374   51    38 M 50-59        53:55   13:29/M
    498    Hannah Tetreault        Fairfield  CT         331   25    58 F 19-29        55:10   13:48/M
    499    Joanna Zhang                                  186    0     1 F  0- 0        55:13   13:48/M
    500    Carly Dunford           Shelton  CT           286   26    59 F 19-29        55:14   13:49/M
    501    Amanda Soresino         Oxford  CT            576   26    60 F 19-29        55:16   13:49/M
    502    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT         584   63     9 F 60-69        57:10   14:18/M
    503    Ray Olivier             Trumbull  CT          146   69    22 M 60-69      1:00:24   15:06/M
   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Crosby Danbury CT

33

20

24:42

6:11/M

2

Helen Merkle Trumbull CT

39

21

24:43

6:11/M

3

Alison Chiu Stamford CT

28

28

25:20

6:20/M

4

Susan Murray Hauppauge NY

42

38

26:44

6:41/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Isabella Corso Ridgefield CT

13

87

29:22

7:21/M

2

Heidi Halversen Darien CT

11

189

33:17

8:19/M

3

Emily Thomas Trumbull CT

13

265

36:01

9:00/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stella Choi Trumbull CT

16

136

31:46

7:57/M

2

Erin Brown Trumbull CT

14

188

33:17

8:19/M

3

Nicole Cutler Trumbull CT

15

259

35:46

8:57/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenna Pisani Bridgeport CT

22

40

26:48

6:42/M

2

Alexis Decerbo New York NY

25

72

28:47

7:12/M

3

Beth Ginand Stratford CT

28

81

29:07

7:17/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Nyquist Trumbull CT

33

43

26:55

6:44/M

2

Tammy Kiernan Norwalk CT

33

70

28:42

7:11/M

3

Bethany Lyon Bridgeport CT

39

80

29:03

7:16/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Steinkraus Sandy Hook CT

44

49

27:21

6:50/M

2

Nancy Katz-Johnson Trumbull CT

47

55

27:58

7:00/M

3

Katherine Radziewicz Fairfield CT

47

86

29:13

7:18/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Francoise Levinson Cos Cob CT

53

99

29:58

7:30/M

2

Maureen Barry Neptune NJ

55

196

33:39

8:25/M

3

Sue Kretzmer Freeport NY

50

208

34:03

8:31/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janit Romayko East Hartford CT

61

219

34:39

8:40/M

2

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

67

275

36:24

9:06/M

3

Helma Clavin Ronkonkoma NY

63

308

37:26

9:22/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeannette Cyr Kensington CT

72

438

42:37

10:39/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

80

494

53:33

13:23/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Gonzalez-Barret New Haven CT

42

1

20:26

5:07/M

2

Alex Hudimatch Watertown CT

24

2

20:41

5:10/M

3

Bryce Lindamood Hamden CT

35

3

20:44

5:11/M

4

Joseph Lemay Danbury CT

39

4

21:05

5:16/M

 
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clint Corso Ridgefield CT

9

102

30:02

7:31/M

2

Preston Ouellette Trumbull CT

9

392

40:41

10:10/M

3

David Isaac Trumbull CT

9

393

40:45

10:11/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Lugo Trumbull CT

13

104

30:03

7:31/M

2

Sean Sedore Woodbury CT

12

134

31:44

7:56/M

3

Josh Hooker Monroe CT

10

142

31:53

7:58/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Chorney Bristol NH

18

6

21:45

5:26/M

2

Tommy Ross Darien CT

15

11

23:35

5:54/M

3

Dennis Shea Darien CT

16

16

24:29

6:07/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Dennen Trumbull CT

26

5

21:13

5:18/M

2

Jeff Watson Stamford CT

25

8

22:54

5:44/M

3

Kevin Cox Trumbull CT

22

12

23:43

5:56/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Francisco Garcia Bridgeport CT

30

7

22:05

5:31/M

2

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

38

14

24:01

6:00/M

3

Kevin Fagan New Haven CT

39

15

24:07

6:02/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dale Richardson Trumbull CT

46

9

22:54

5:44/M

2

Ian Frankel Madison CT

49

13

23:53

5:58/M

3

Lars Jorgensen Trumbull CT

43

23

24:50

6:13/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike O'Malley Southport CT

53

10

23:13

5:48/M

2

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

52

17

24:36

6:09/M

3

Mark Uliasz Oxford CT

55

25

24:58

6:15/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

64

59

28:04

7:01/M

2

Vinnie Grega Poughkeepsie NY

60

62

28:16

7:04/M

3

Graham Ingels Newtown CT

60

89

29:26

7:22/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

70

120

31:05

7:46/M

2

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

75

238

35:10

8:48/M

3

Bert Jablon Syosset NT

79

316

37:49

9:27/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Tribou Granby CT

85

330

38:08

9:32/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News