Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Fred 5K

New London, CT, October 1, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Groups


Run for Fred 5K

Age Group Results

October 01, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------



Open Women 18-39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marybeth Alence         Mystic  CT          34       18      23:17.0    7:31/M
       2    Darlene Dakin           Natick  MA          30       22      25:14.0    8:08/M
       3    Christine Paridzo       Groton  CT          33       25      25:29.0    8:13/M
       4    Carolyn Ryan            Groton  CT          37       29      28:17.0    9:07/M
       5    Rebecca Hall            Waterford           32       32      28:30.0    9:12/M
       6    Patti Bauman            East Lyme  CT       39       35      29:27.0    9:30/M



Masters Women 40-49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT          40       24      25:23.0    8:11/M
       2    Katherine Arbuckle      Colchester  CT      48       26      26:36.0    8:35/M
       3    Susan Smith             New London  CT      48       30      28:19.0    9:08/M
       4    Karen Short             New London  CT      46       31      28:20.0    9:08/M
       5    Laurie Kotfier          Mystic  CT          40       36      31:39.0   10:13/M



Grand Masters Women 50 plus


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         59       28      28:11.0    9:05/M
       2    Jeanee Milstein         New London  CT      51       33      28:39.0    9:15/M



Open Men 18-39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Stockert            New York  NY        39        1      17:50.0    5:45/M
       2    Timothy Donahue         Gales Ferry  CT     37        5      18:46.0    6:03/M
       3    Nick Garramone          New York  NY        36        6      19:51.0    6:24/M
       4    Dave Spinelli           New London  CT      33       17      23:05.0    7:27/M
       5    Steve Poulos            New York  NY        32       20      23:55.0    7:43/M
       6    Les Dakin               Natick  MA          32       23      25:15.0    8:09/M
       7    Melvin Swann            New London  CT      35       27      27:36.0    8:54/M
       8    Sasha Grek              Old Lyme  CT        33       34      29:01.0    9:22/M



Masters Men 40-49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     41        2      18:06.0    5:50/M
       2    John Seibyl             Branford  CT        47        3      18:12.0    5:52/M
       3    Michael Didato          Waterford           45        7      20:30.0    6:37/M
       4    Russ Dipalling          Waterford           44       11      21:48.0    7:02/M
       5    Mike Carta              Waterford           48       16      22:39.0    7:18/M
       6    Mark Sargent            Delmar  NY          46       21      24:51.0    8:01/M



Grand Masters 50 plus


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dennis Crowe            Waterford           57        4      18:33.0    5:59/M
       2    Donald Nuhn             Westbrook  CT       54        8      20:50.0    6:43/M
       3    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            54        9      21:29.0    6:56/M
       4    Michael Passero         New London  CT      50       10      21:45.0    7:01/M
       5    Don Weller              Niantic  CT         53       12      21:57.0    7:05/M
       6    Gene Maran              Waterford           53       13      22:26.0    7:14/M
       7    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         65       14      22:32.0    7:16/M
       8    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         56       15      22:37.0    7:18/M
       9    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT      56       19      23:25.0    7:33/M
      10    Tony Spinelli           Niantic  CT         62       37      35:06.0   11:19/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News