Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tarzan Brown Mystic River 5.5M Run

Mystic, CT, November 5, 2006

Overall

Courtesy of Platt Systems

OVERALL                                           AGE/        DIV     FINAL  
 PLACE   LAST          FIRST        CITY          SEX  DIV  PLC/TOT   TIME     PACE  BIB
==== =============  ==========  ============== == ===  ====  =====   ======   ======  ====
   1 BESSETTE       SCOTT       MYSTIC          CT 27 M1839   1/ 87   28:42     5:12   569 
   2 GRANT          JIMMY       COLCHESTER      CT 28 M1839   2/ 87   29:53     5:25   598 
   3 MCCUSKER       BOB         SIMSBURY        CT 54 M5059   1/ 63   30:41     5:34   560 
   4 WORTH          ANDREW      GALES FERRY     CT 17 M1517   1/ 25   30:51     5:36   508 
   5 PORIZKY        JOSH        Groton          CT 16 M1517   2/ 25   30:58     5:37   27  
   6 BILLING        DAVID       Mystic          CT 17 M1517   3/ 25   30:59     5:38   240 
   7 AGNELLO        KEVIN       PAWCATUCK       CT 16 M1517   4/ 25   31:11     5:40   516 
   8 WILES          CHRISTOPHER NEW LONDON      CT 16 M1517   5/ 25   31:15     5:40   548 
   9 ALEXANDER      SAMUEL      WATERFORD       CT 16 M1517   6/ 25   31:21     5:41   460 
  10 JACKSON        STEVE       Worcester       MA 47 M4049   1/119   31:47     5:46   287 
  11 STAMMEL        KYLE        LEDYARD         CT 17 M1517   7/ 25   31:54     5:47   479 
  12 LUNN           WILLIAM     Mystic          CT 33 M1839   3/ 87   32:03     5:49   207 
  13 QUATROCHE      JOHN        Salem           DE 18 M1839   4/ 87   32:40     5:56   31  
  14 HOLT           STEPHEN     Waterfiord      CT 58 M5059   2/ 63   32:42     5:56   255 
  15 FOSSA          ANTHONY     Mystic          CT 50 M5059   3/ 63   32:56     5:59   431 
  16 KANE           TIMOTHY     Preston            49 M4049   2/119   33:02     6:00   410 
  17 BRADBURY       NATHAN      STONINGTON      CT 15 M1517   8/ 25   33:06     6:01   451 
  18 DONAHUE        TIMOTHY     Gales Ferry     CT 37 M1839   5/ 87   33:07     6:01   260 
  19 ROY            JAMES       Mystic          CT 46 M4049   3/119   33:08     6:01   233 
  20 SUGAR          GREGORY     Pawcatuck       CT 16 M1517   9/ 25   33:11     6:01   152 
  21 FLOTT          LANCE       Old saybrook    CT 49 M4049   4/119   33:16     6:02   95  
  22 DOOLING        TJ          PAWCATUCK       CT 48 M4049   5/119   33:34     6:06   456 
  23 WOJCIECHOWSKI  LESZEK      Gales Ferry     CT 42 M4049   6/119   33:43     6:07   163 
  24 RUHE           ETHAN       N. Stonington   CT 16 M1517  10/ 25   33:48     6:08   147 
  25 BROWN          CHRIS       NORWICH         CT 32 M1839   6/ 87   34:21     6:14   613 
  26 MCCOLL         NATHAN      Pawcatuck       CT 14 M0014   1/ 16   34:35     6:17   187 
  27 JOHNSON        ROBERT      Groton          CT 29 M1839   7/ 87   34:42     6:18   76  
  28 GRIFFIN        TYLER       WATERFORD       CT 16 M1517  11/ 25   34:43     6:18   496 
  29 FEDAK          SEAN        Stonington      CT 56 M5059   4/ 63   34:43     6:18   17  
  30 KIDDER         JOE         Manchester      CT 49 M4049   7/119   34:45     6:19   297 
  31 ENGLAND        RICHARD     East Lyme       CT 53 M5059   5/ 63   34:49     6:19   351 
  32 VUONO          JEFF        Westerly        RI 44 M4049   8/119   35:05     6:22   123 
  33 LENIHAN        RYAN        STONINGTON      CT 15 M1517  12/ 25   35:20     6:25   452 
  34 MEDINA         JORGE       THE DALLES      OR 23 M1839   8/ 87   35:36     6:28   555 
  35 BRECKENRIDGE   RICK        North StoningtonCT 46 M4049   9/119   35:38     6:28   301 
  36 BAUSCH         AARON       Griswald        CT 17 M1517  13/ 25   35:49     6:30   142 
  37 BIGOUETTE      JOHN        PAWCATUCK       CT 16 M1517  14/ 25   36:08     6:33   437 
  38 JORDAN         ROBERT      GROTON          CT 41 M4049  10/119   36:08     6:34   539 
  39 VORBACH        JOSEPH      Gales Ferry     CT 41 M4049  11/119   36:17     6:35   16  
  40 GALLERANI      KEVIN       UNCASVILLE      CT 51 M5059   6/ 63   36:22     6:36   457 
  41 SEDLACK        MIKE        Gales Ferry     CT 22 M1839   9/ 87   36:26     6:37   261 
  42 KANE           KRIS-ANNE   Mystic          CT 41 F4049   1/ 77   36:27     6:37   409 
  43 SEDLACK        THOMAS      Gales Ferry     CT 56 M5059   7/ 63   36:35     6:38   115 
  44 COWEN          MIKE        Whitman,        MA 24 M1839  10/ 87   36:36     6:39   30  
  45 MONTOYA        TRACY       Norwich         CT 43 F4049   2/ 77   36:37     6:39   358 
  46 PHILLIPS       JOHN        SLEEPY HOLLOW   NY 41 M4049  12/119   36:39     6:39   469 
  47 PHILLIPS       MIKE        SLEEPY HOLLOW   NY 15 M1517  15/ 25   36:41     6:40   471 
  48 BURKE          CHRIS       Old Lyme        CT 46 M4049  13/119   36:44     6:40   24  
  49 DUPONT         ALISON      Groton          CT 39 F1839   1/ 87   36:46     6:40   136 
  50 DELAPP         DOUGLAS     Mystic          CT 36 M1839  11/ 87   37:05     6:44   254 
  51 O'DONNELL      JAMES       NOANK           CT 48 M4049  14/119   37:16     6:46   597 
  52 MENTE          SCOT        Mystic          CT 31 M1839  12/ 87   37:27     6:48   277 
  53 PHILLIPS       ROBERT      Ledyard         CT 48 M4049  15/119   37:27     6:48   148 
  54 DEAL           GARY        Oakdale         CT 49 M4049  16/119   37:31     6:49   251 
  55 HEFFLEFINGER   BOB         NIANTIC         CT 48 M4049  17/119   37:33     6:49   547 
  56 TRANBERG       KEVIN       WETHERSFIELD    CT 38 M1839  13/ 87   37:34     6:49   625 
  57 GRUNDY         LARRY       Groton          CT 34 M1839  14/ 87   37:35     6:49   415 
  58 MANCINI        MICHAEL     Colchester      CT 57 M5059   8/ 63   37:39     6:50   235 
  59 CARROZA        MARK        S Windsor       CT 48 M4049  18/119   37:42     6:51   20  
  60 PORIZKY        MARK        Groton          CT 44 M4049  19/119   37:46     6:51   1   
  61 SLOBIN         NEAL        OLD SAYBROOK    CT 50 M5059   9/ 63   37:47     6:51   505 
  62 SHOGREN        AUSTIN      Clinton         CT 14 M0014   2/ 16   37:50     6:52   110 
  63 HILLER         JON         GALES FERRY     CT 48 M4049  20/119   37:52     6:52   489 
  64 TORMER         STEVE       MYSTIC          CT 40 M4049  21/119   37:54     6:53   617 
  65 DIDATO         MICHAEL     WATERFORD       CT 45 M4049  22/119   37:55     6:53   464 
  66 HANSEN         KURT        Mystic          CT 44 M4049  23/119   38:00     6:54   343 
  67 TOMPKINS       BRIAN       Mystic          CT 16 M1517  16/ 25   38:02     6:54   166 
  68 SUGAR          MARK        Pawcatuck       CT 48 M4049  24/119   38:02     6:54   9   
  69 PEARSON        MATTHEW     Chelmsford      MA 41 M4049  25/119   38:03     6:54   306 
  70 RAMIREZ        MIGUEL      WETHERSFIELD    CT 49 M4049  26/119   38:09     6:56   509 
  71 CASTILLO       TIM         Middletown      CT 44 M4049  27/119   38:10     6:56   10  
  72 KOKOMOOR       KRIS        NOANK           CT 45 M4049  28/119   38:11     6:56   587 
  73 SOUZA          NICOLE      Stonington      CT 26 F1839   2/ 87   38:17     6:57   91  
  74 SACREY         CHRISTINE   preston         CT 53 F5059   1/ 34   38:17     6:57   345 
  75 ACKLEY         LAUREN      Ledyard         CT 39 F1839   3/ 87   38:18     6:57   372 
  76 VALACH         STEVE       Mystic          CT 42 M4049  29/119   38:21     6:58   133 
  77 STONE          BEN         NIANTIC         CT 46 M4049  30/119   38:21     6:58   615 
  78 RASMUSSEN      CASSIE-RYAN Preston         CT 24 F1839   4/ 87   38:26     6:59   212 
  79 CALDWELL       PATRICK     MANVILLE        RI 50 M5059  10/ 63   38:26     6:59   497 
  80 DANAHER        ADDY        MYSTIC          CT 26 F1839   5/ 87   38:27     6:59   592 
  81 QUATROCHE      JOHN        Salem           DE 18 M1839  15/ 87   38:28     6:59   310 
  82 SCHNEIDER      BETHANY     MYSTIC          CT 27 F1839   6/ 87   38:31     7:00   461 
  83 CUSACK         TIMOTHY     Pawcatuck       CT 51 M5059  11/ 63   38:39     7:01   140 
  84 COOKE          RUSSELL     Williston       VT 55 M5059  12/ 63   38:41     7:01   80  
  85 SPICER         ZACK        Mystic          CT 17 M1517  17/ 25   38:41     7:01   66  
  86 MORGAN         KYLE        Gales Ferry     CT 14 M0014   3/ 16   38:45     7:02   315 
  87 MAINIERO       ELIZABETH   SOUTHBURY       CT 46 F4049   3/ 77   38:47     7:03   507 
  88 TINGLEY        F           Waterford       CT 43 M4049  31/119   38:54     7:04   290 
  89 BIGALBAL       RAYMUNDO    Oakdale         CT 43 M4049  32/119   38:56     7:04   321 
  90 GOLDMAN        NEIL        Mystic          CT 43 M4049  33/119   38:59     7:05   75  
  91 SCHADTLE       STEPHEN     Marlborough     CT 40 M4049  34/119   39:03     7:05   14  
  92 ROMEO          WILLIAM     Pawcatuck       CT 14 M0014   4/ 16   39:09     7:06   314 
  93 MCKENNA        ROBERT      MYSTIC          CT 43 M4049  35/119   39:12     7:07   488 
  94 TULES          JACLYN      PLAINFIELD      CT 13 F0014   1/  8   39:13     7:07   564 
  95 PRESTON        BRYAN       WESTERLY        RI 25 M1839  16/ 87   39:15     7:08   571 
  96 STRAUB         BRIAN       Mystic          CT 42 M4049  36/119   39:17     7:08   367 
  97 KOSAKOWSKI     VICKY       East Lyme       CT 43 F4049   4/ 77   39:19     7:08   427 
  98 RICE           RICH        UNCASVILLE      CT 46 M4049  37/119   39:19     7:08   556 
  99 TOBIN          ANDREW      Stonington      CT 16 M1517  18/ 25   39:20     7:08   19  
 100 BARBER         CHRISTOPHER Stonington      DE 13 M0014   5/ 16   39:20     7:08   220 
 101 DAHMER         ROB         OAKDALE         CT 39 M1839  17/ 87   39:20     7:09   514 
 102 WALTER         JOHN        NIANTIC         CT 40 M4049  38/119   39:27     7:10   626 
 103 O'BRIEN        MEG         BRANFORD        CT 13 F0014   2/  8   39:29     7:10   577 
 104 BERARDI        DEAN        Griswold        CT 46 M4049  39/119   39:30     7:10   291 
 105 HARWELL        JOSH        Mystic          CT 33 M1839  18/ 87   39:30     7:10   340 
 106 TOMPKINS       JACK        Mystic          CT 13 M0014   6/ 16   39:35     7:11   107 
 107 NEUBELT        DANIEL      Mystic          CT 16 M1517  19/ 25   39:35     7:11   98  
 108 MCLAUGHLIN     ROBERT      Eeltampton      CT 45 M4049  40/119   39:36     7:12   52  
 109 HERBST         JENNIFER    Mystic          CT 39 F1839   7/ 87   39:43     7:13   324 
 110 WALLER         CHRIS       EAST LYME       CT 41 M4049  41/119   39:47     7:14   512 
 111 RUSSELL        BILL        AMHERST         MA 61 M60++   1/ 31   39:51     7:14   559 
 112 COLLETTE       PAUL        Pawcatuck       CT 50 M5059  13/ 63   39:55     7:15   15  
 113 DUFFY          RYAN        Newport         RI 33 M1839  19/ 87   39:56     7:15   397 
 114 WRAGG          PAUL        Mystic          CT 47 M4049  42/119   39:57     7:15   232 
 115 HUNTER         GREG        Mystic          CT 34 M1839  20/ 87   39:58     7:15   364 
 116 HASSON         MATT        norwhich        CT 32 M1839  21/ 87   40:00     7:16   86  
 117 PULINO         GUY         MOODUS          CT 61 M60++   2/ 31   40:01     7:16   492 
 118 MCNALLY        JOHN        PAWTUCKET       CT 42 M4049  43/119   40:02     7:16   573 
 119 DEMAIO         MARTY       Gales Ferry     CT 44 M4049  44/119   40:04     7:17   305 
 120 SLOMSKI        STEVEN      Farmington      CT 50 M5059  14/ 63   40:11     7:18   2   
 121 DETWILER       KEVIN       Mystic          CT 38 M1839  22/ 87   40:14     7:18   169 
 122 VENTRESEN      GERAH       WESTERLY        RI 32 F1839   8/ 87   40:15     7:18   533 
 123 DIPALLINA      RUSS        WATERFORD       CT 44 M4049  45/119   40:15     7:19   554 
 124 GOODRICH       BARB        New London      CT 53 F5059   2/ 34   40:16     7:19   259 
 125 HABLUETZEL     ROLF        MYSTIC          CT 44 M4049  46/119   40:17     7:19   599 
 126 MARAN          GENE        WATERFORD       CT 53 M5059  15/ 63   40:20     7:19   610 
 127 VYSE           STUART      Stonington      CT 55 M5059  16/ 63   40:21     7:20   229 
 128 GRAY           PAUL        PAWCATUCK       CT 39 M1839  23/ 87   40:26     7:20   549 
 129 CARNEVALE      PAUL        Mystic          CT 30 M1839  24/ 87   40:28     7:21   329 
 130 KUFLIK         GREG        Mystic          CT 43 M4049  47/119   40:33     7:22   353 
 131 KENNEDY        MICHAEL     Groton Long PoinCT 54 M5059  17/ 63   40:34     7:22   423 
 132 BROWNE         ERICA       GROTON          CT 27 F1839   9/ 87   40:36     7:22   535 
 133 VILLARREAL     RIC         Waterbury       CT 50 M5059  18/ 63   40:39     7:23   54  
 134 PARK           CRYSTAL     Mystic          CT 43 F4049   5/ 77   40:44     7:24   101 
 135 MAY            BENJAMIN    SIMPSONVILLE    SC 20 M1839  25/ 87   40:50     7:25   567 
 136 PARTOSAN       SCOTT       Mystic          CT 41 M4049  48/119   40:50     7:25   393 
 137 BURKE          SHANNON     Mystic          CT 16 F1517   1/  7   40:52     7:25   285 
 138 BARNETT        VALERIE     GALES FERRY     CT 36 F1839  10/ 87   40:54     7:26   629 
 139 RUENZEL        MARK        Pawcatuck       CT 41 M4049  49/119   41:00     7:27   81  
 140 ANTONETTI      ROB         WALLINGFORD     CT 39 M1839  26/ 87   41:06     7:28   537 
 141 UNDERHILL      CHARLES     E.G.            RI 49 M4049  50/119   41:08     7:28   517 
 142 EISENBEIS      TINA        Pawcatuck       CT 38 F1839  11/ 87   41:11     7:29   126 
 143 MONTGOMERY     GEOFF       Norwich         CT 12 M0014   7/ 16   41:12     7:29   179 
 144 TANKSLEY       TRICKY      Gales Ferry     CT 27 M1839  27/ 87   41:17     7:30   330 
 145 PARKER         PRIOR       Mystic          CT 50 M5059  19/ 63   41:20     7:30   41  
 146 CARROLL        BRIAN       WORCESTER       MA 44 M4049  51/119   41:29     7:32   611 
 147 JONES          SUSAN       GALES FERRY     CT 40 F4049   6/ 77   41:32     7:32   585 
 148 FIDRYCH        DAVID       Ledyard         CT 15 M1517  20/ 25   41:34     7:33   94  
 149 BRANNEGAN      DANIEL      Mystic          CT 58 M5059  20/ 63   41:35     7:33   182 
 150 COUTANT        MICHAEL     MYSTIC          CT 32 M1839  28/ 87   41:39     7:34   450 
 151 ZINGUS         JENNIFER    Mystic          CT 38 F1839  12/ 87   41:44     7:35   208 
 152 CONNELL        KEVIN       GUILFORD        CT 51 M5059  21/ 63   41:44     7:35   570 
 153 JONES          MAGGIE      Mystic          CT 49 F4049   7/ 77   41:45     7:35   218 
 154 MILESKI        ROB         GRISWOLD        CT 41 M4049  52/119   41:46     7:35   633 
 155 MCCABE         SKIP        NARRAGANSETT    RI 43 M4049  53/119   41:49     7:35   495 
 156 MCCOLL         JAY         Pawcatuck       CT 50 M5059  22/ 63   41:54     7:36   138 
 157 BROWN          SCOTT       Manchester      CT 43 M4049  54/119   41:55     7:37   234 
 158 PRESTI         MICHAEL     MANCH           CT 47 M4049  55/119   41:55     7:37   543 
 159 WATSON         EMILY       Noank           CT 23 F1839  13/ 87   41:56     7:37   42  
 160 HEDDING        WAY         NIANTIC         CT 57 M5059  23/ 63   41:58     7:37   603 
 161 KASS           JILL        Pawcatuck       CT 41 F4049   8/ 77   41:59     7:38   342 
 162 CHERENZIA      RAYMOND     Westerly        RI 55 M5059  24/ 63   42:00     7:38   178 
 163 O'BRIEN        JOHN        BRANFORD        CT 51 M5059  25/ 63   42:01     7:38   579 
 164 LORD           CHUCK       North StoningtonCT 40 M4049  56/119   42:02     7:38   382 
 165 D'ANGELO       CHRISTOPHER North StoningtonCT 37 M1839  29/ 87   42:04     7:38   362 
 166 CEMENTINA      ALAN        Coventry        CT 53 M5059  26/ 63   42:06     7:39   350 
 167 MASSENGALE     JENNIFER    Groton          CT 27 F1839  14/ 87   42:07     7:39   116 
 168 SCHAFFER       DAVNET      Stonington      CT 35 M1839  30/ 87   42:12     7:40   304 
 169 ASPINWALL      KIM         NIANTIC         CT 40 F4049   9/ 77   42:13     7:40   522 
 170 HICKEY         TERRENCE    GALES FERRY     CT 35 M1839  31/ 87   42:15     7:40   540 
 171 PARE           DONALD      West Warwick    CT 56 M5059  27/ 63   42:18     7:41   125 
 172 CONANT         RICHARD     Mystic          CT 51 M5059  28/ 63   42:18     7:41   253 
 173 SULLIVAN       STACEY      Madison         CT 43 F4049  10/ 77   42:21     7:41   84  
 174 MINUTILLO      ARMAND      Farmington      CT 49 M4049  57/119   42:22     7:42   283 
 175 FOX            ERICA       North StoningtonCT 32 F1839  15/ 87   42:26     7:42   258 
 176 LEE            RYAN        Pawcatuck       CT 12 M0014   8/ 16   42:27     7:43   418 
 177 SHERRILL       JEREMY      Mystic          CT 31 M1839  32/ 87   42:28     7:43   430 
 178 MONTAFIA       STEPHEN     Groton          CT 38 M1839  33/ 87   42:36     7:44   128 
 179 KOPLOVSKY      MICHAEL     JAMESTOWN       RI 42 M4049  58/119   42:38     7:44   39  
 180 SOUSA          GARY        PAWCATUCK       CT 37 M1839  34/ 87   42:39     7:45   565 
 181 MOSKALUK       STEPHEN     Norwich         CT 33 M1839  35/ 87   42:41     7:45   119 
 182 STOITZ         MATTHEW     NORWICH         CT 15 M1517  21/ 25   42:42     7:45   628 
 183 HICKEY         BRYN        Stonington      CT 15 F1517   2/  7   42:51     7:47   174 
 184 MINUTILLO      MICHAEL     Waterbury       CT 39 M1839  36/ 87   42:53     7:47   180 
 185 SERGEANT       STEPHEN     Charlestown     MA 43 M4049  59/119   42:55     7:47   265 
 186 HOEKEMA        ALEX        niank           CT 22 M1839  37/ 87   43:08     7:50   46  
 187 LAWTON         JIM         Groton          CT 48 M4049  60/119   43:10     7:50   38  
 188 MCCORD         JACOB       MT. PLEASANT    TN 20 M1839  38/ 87   43:16     7:51   563 
 189 TARDIFF        MARC        Mystic          CT 34 M1839  39/ 87   43:17     7:51   223 
 190 WILLIAMS       LAWRENCE    Stonington      CT 59 M5059  29/ 63   43:23     7:53   300 
 191 PLOUFFE        PHILIP      Mystic          CT 50 M5059  30/ 63   43:25     7:53   67  
 192 BROWN          JERRY       East Lyme       CT 65 M60++   3/ 31   43:26     7:53   6   
 193 KOKOMOOR       KATEY       NOANK           CT 43 F4049  11/ 77   43:26     7:53   578 
 194 SPEAR          JULIE       MYSTIC          CT 21 F1839  16/ 87   43:29     7:54   458 
 195 GRALTON        ROBERT      Gales Ferry     CT 39 M1839  40/ 87   43:30     7:54   354 
 196 PARILLA        ROLAND      Pawcatuck       CT 40 M4049  61/119   43:31     7:54   436 
 197 RAMIREZ        HECTOR      Stonington      CT 54 M5059  31/ 63   43:31     7:54   60  
 198 OLIVEIRA       DANA        MYSTIC          CT 42 F4049  12/ 77   43:35     7:55   631 
 199 SCHUMEY        ELLEN       West Hartford   CT 46 F4049  13/ 77   43:35     7:55   359 
 200 COLLINS        SANDY       WAUREGAN        CT 51 F5059   3/ 34   43:35     7:55   557 
 201 MARUM          ROBERT      Simsbury        CT 67 M60++   4/ 31   43:37     7:55   292 
 202 PORIZKY        BARBARA     Groton          CT 52 F5059   4/ 34   43:45     7:57   268 
 203 BOUCHER        HILORY      Northport       NY 61 F60++   1/  8   43:45     7:57   158 
 204 ZINGUS         CHRIS       Mystic          CT 48 M4049  62/119   43:46     7:57   104 
 205 SCHROEDER      ALEXANDER   Pawcatuck       CT 13 M0014   9/ 16   43:46     7:57   215 
 206 MUSULIN        ANDREW      SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 36 M1839  41/ 87   43:51     7:58   486 
 207 KEMPS          COURTNEY    SOMERVILLE      MA 28 F1839  17/ 87   43:55     7:59   593 
 208 PODURGIAL      BERNARD     Cambridge       MA 37 M1839  42/ 87   43:58     7:59   421 
 209 BRUSTAD        KRAIG       Mystic          CT 31 F1839  18/ 87   43:58     7:59   63  
 210 SHEA           MIKE        BLOCK ISLAND    RI 43 M4049  63/119   43:59     7:59   600 
 211 FILIPPETTI     PAUL        Mystic          CT 44 M4049  64/119   43:59     7:59   72  
 212 LLOYD          JAY         East Lyme       CT 43 M4049  65/119   44:01     8:00   366 
 213 SCOTT          CHUCK       Hebron          CT 56 M5059  32/ 63   44:01     8:00   247 
 214 YERKES         ELIZABETH   STONINGTON      CT 43 F4049  14/ 77   44:07     8:01   595 
 215 SMITH          HALEY       MYSTIC          CT 14 F0014   3/  8   44:11     8:01   487 
 216 HICKEY         NOELLE      Stonington      CT 14 F0014   4/  8   44:13     8:02   213 
 217 MORAN          CHRISTOPHER Westerly        RI 30 M1839  43/ 87   44:14     8:02   401 
 218 ABBOTT         TED         Pawcatuck       CT 50 M5059  33/ 63   44:14     8:02   5   
 219 SMITH          ALLEN       MYSTIC          CT 50 M5059  34/ 63   44:14     8:02   614 
 220 BAVASSO        JOHN        PAWCATUCK       CT 13 M0014  10/ 16   44:16     8:02   455 
 221 JEFFREY        CHRISTINE   Stonington      CT 29 F1839  19/ 87   44:16     8:02   408 
 222 DEVAUL         AUDREY      MYSTIC          CT 14 F0014   5/  8   44:18     8:03   524 
 223 CRANE          WILLIAM     Stonington      CT 65 M60++   5/ 31   44:19     8:03   361 
 224 BRADLEY        RONALD      Niantic         CT 40 M4049  66/119   44:20     8:03   37  
 225 HOLT           STEPHEN     Waterfiord      CT 58 M5059  35/ 63   44:22     8:03   69  
 226 MAURITZ        JOHN        MYSTIC          CT 61 M60++   6/ 31   44:22     8:03   484 
 227 GRAY           CAROL ANN   PAWCATUCK       CT 37 F1839  20/ 87   44:25     8:04   551 
 228 BAKER          TOM         Oakdale         CT 63 M60++   7/ 31   44:25     8:04   222 
 229 LYNCH          MARIKATE    Noank           CT 33 F1839  21/ 87   44:29     8:05   56  
 230 SCHROEDER      PAMELA      Pawcatuck       CT 39 F1839  22/ 87   44:30     8:05   332 
 231 SHIRVELL       BRIAN       Mystic          CT 51 M5059  36/ 63   44:31     8:05   26  
 232 LAMPASONA      JOSEPH      Gales Ferry     CT 53 M5059  37/ 63   44:36     8:06   303 
 233 HERMANN        GUY         Mystic          CT 53 M5059  38/ 63   44:37     8:06   190 
 234 MCGIRR         BOBBI       East Lyme       CT 40 F4049  15/ 77   44:40     8:07   360 
 235 STRATTON       BRENT       MIDDLETOWN      CT 50 M5059  39/ 63   44:43     8:07   620 
 236 MURRAY         TIM         MYSTIC          CT 37 M1839  44/ 87   44:44     8:07   619 
 237 KONG           MARY        Westerly        RI 42 F4049  16/ 77   44:44     8:07   68  
 238 BUCKLEY        JAN         Norwich         CT 14 F0014   6/  8   44:45     8:07   171 
 239 COWEN          TIM         Uncasville      CT 59 M5059  40/ 63   44:52     8:09   200 
 240 BARBER         ALEXANDRA   Stonington      DE 44 F4049  17/ 77   44:54     8:09   18  
 241 LARCHEUEQUE    BLAIN       HEBRON          CT 41 M4049  67/119   44:55     8:09   572 
 242 ROGERS         JANE        Cambridge       MA 36 F1839  23/ 87   44:56     8:09   422 
 243 BURNS          MIKE        Mystic          CT 43 M4049  68/119   44:57     8:10   165 
 244 BATES          RALPH       Niantic         CT 63 M60++   8/ 31   45:00     8:10   227 
 245 WATERSTON      JOHN        GROTON          CT 30 M1839  45/ 87   45:01     8:11   582 
 246 MINER          CAITLIN     Mystic          CT 36 F1839  24/ 87   45:03     8:11   386 
 247 TUPPER         CADI        Mystic          CT 15 F1517   3/  7   45:08     8:12   352 
 248 MOODY          CRAIG       Westerly        RI 53 M5059  41/ 63   45:08     8:12   135 
 249 KELLEY         MARTIN      East Lyme       CT 46 M4049  69/119   45:11     8:12   225 
 250 KERR           WILL        NIANTIC         CT 24 M1839  46/ 87   45:11     8:12   541 
 251 POWERS         TIM         Quaker Hill     CT 46 M4049  70/119   45:12     8:12   8   
 252 GALE           RONALD      NORWICH         CT 71 M60++   9/ 31   45:23     8:15   499 
 253 PARILLA        RANDI       Pawcatuck       CT 13 F0014   7/  8   45:25     8:15   435 
 254 ZOOK           LESLIE      GALES FERRY     CT 36 F1839  25/ 87   45:25     8:15   591 
 255 SPRECACE       ADAM        NEW LONDON      CT 36 M1839  47/ 87   45:26     8:15   553 
 256 JOAQUIN        DAVID       Colchester      CT 43 M4049  71/119   45:27     8:15   204 
 257 GENEREUX       TAYLOR      GALES FERRY     CT 14 M0014  11/ 16   45:29     8:16   550 
 258 TEFFT          LIZ         BALTIC          CT 32 F1839  26/ 87   45:30     8:16   473 
 259 TORELLI        MICHAEL     Waterbury       CT 74 M60++  10/ 31   45:31     8:16   146 
 260 COELING        MOLLY       Cambridge       MA 27 F1839  27/ 87   45:35     8:17   155 
 261 DECOSTA        HEIDI       Niantic         CT 31 F1839  28/ 87   45:39     8:17   293 
 262 HUGHES         JOHN        PAWCATUCK       CT 48 M4049  72/119   45:39     8:18   608 
 263 VARANKO        LUKE        Groton          CT 48 M4049  73/119   45:45     8:18   144 
 264 STEINKAMP      KEN         MYSTIC          CT 58 M5059  42/ 63   45:47     8:19   494 
 265 MCCRABB        BETH        EAST LYME       CT 45 F4049  18/ 77   45:47     8:19   542 
 266 KANE           DYLAN       Dundee          IL 19 M1839  48/ 87   45:48     8:19   162 
 267 WRIGHT         DANIELLE    Rocky Hill      CT 28 F1839  29/ 87   45:49     8:19   338 
 268 BURGOYNE       SUSAN       Cranston        RI 43 F4049  19/ 77   45:52     8:20   378 
 269 SHECKLEY       BARRY       Niantic         CT 59 M5059  43/ 63   45:57     8:21   12  
 270 GILL           SHARON      Gales Ferry     CT 49 F4049  20/ 77   46:00     8:21   97  
 271 BARRILA        MARK        Mystic          CT 46 M4049  74/119   46:00     8:21   241 
 272 COLLETTE       ANNE        Pawcatuck       CT 45 F4049  21/ 77   46:00     8:21   59  
 273 MURRAY         MIKE        E.HAMPTON       CT 50 M5059  44/ 63   46:11     8:23   618 
 274 CONNELLY       JENNIFER    MYSTIC          CT 35 F1839  30/ 87   46:17     8:24   481 
 275 GREENHOUSE     SANDY       Noank           CT 59 M5059  45/ 63   46:18     8:24   25  
 276 JENKINS        ARTHUR      Salem           CT 38 M1839  49/ 87   46:20     8:25   411 
 277 MORRISON       RUSSELL     Stonington      CT 43 M4049  75/119   46:24     8:26   413 
 278 MEA            ANTHONY     OLD LYME        CT 49 M4049  76/119   46:26     8:26   465 
 279 DUTTON         RON         MYSTIC          CT 48 M4049  77/119   46:26     8:26   590 
 280 JANKOWSKI      MELISSA     Mystic          CT 34 F1839  31/ 87   46:29     8:27   327 
 281 BRYAN          KIT         Mystic          CT 50 F5059   5/ 34   46:31     8:27   414 
 282 DAVIS          ANDREA      charlestown     RI 51 F5059   6/ 34   46:33     8:27   70  
 283 MCKEON         KATHY       Manchester      CT 38 F1839  32/ 87   46:36     8:28   36  
 284 SHOGREN        DONALD      Clinton         CT 44 M4049  78/119   46:39     8:28   349 
 285 DUFFY          CHRIS       Plainville      CT 40 M4049  79/119   46:42     8:29   164 
 286 RICKETSON      GERALD      Waterford       CT 39 M1839  50/ 87   46:43     8:29   85  
 287 ROTHENBERGER   CHARLES     West Hartford   CT 40 M4049  80/119   46:46     8:30   177 
 288 HEINONEN       LAUREN      North Franklin  CT 26 F1839  33/ 87   46:47     8:30   380 
 289 MAINVILLE      SHAENA      Norwich         CT 25 F1839  34/ 87   46:47     8:30   385 
 290 MCFARLAND      JOHN        PROSPECT        CT 38 M1839  51/ 87   46:51     8:30   490 
 291 TEDESCHI       JOSH        HEBRON          CT 19 M1839  52/ 87   46:51     8:30   318 
 292 MAEBY          SAM         Old Lyme        CT 36 M1839  53/ 87   46:53     8:31   238 
 293 BOY            MARY        Mystic          CT 49 F4049  22/ 77   46:55     8:31   376 
 294 DECOSTA        RJ          Niantic         CT 37 M1839  54/ 87   46:56     8:31   111 
 295 DOBLEY         KAREN       NORTH STONINGTONCT 31 M1839  55/ 87   46:58     8:32   504 
 296 THOMPSON       SETH        Stonington      CT 32 M1839  56/ 87   47:02     8:33   341 
 297 ENGTRAKUL      JUNTYMA     Groton          CT 25 M1839  57/ 87   47:02     8:33   202 
 298 WIDLICKA       GWYNNE      Gales Ferry     CT 28 F1839  35/ 87   47:04     8:33   199 
 299 WIDLICKA       DAN         Gales Ferry     CT 30 M1839  58/ 87   47:04     8:33   109 
 300 EMSHEIMER      MILTON      NOANK           CT 26 M1839  59/ 87   47:05     8:33   40  
 301 STONE          KAREN       MYSTIC          CT 50 F5059   7/ 34   47:06     8:33   627 
 302 PROVENCHER     LINDA       Ledyard         CT 45 F4049  23/ 77   47:06     8:33   134 
 303 CROWLEY        MICHAEL     Mystic          CT 47 M4049  81/119   47:09     8:34   434 
 304 RAMIREZ        ANDRES      EAST LYME       CT 46 M4049  82/119   47:12     8:34   448 
 305 WARD           SEAMUS      MYSTIC          CT 14 M0014  12/ 16   47:15     8:35   442 
 306 AVERY          STEPHEN     Voluntown       CT 52 M5059  46/ 63   47:17     8:35   402 
 307 SANFORD        THOMAS      Stonington      CT 60 M60++  11/ 31   47:21     8:36   417 
 308 JARBOE         ERIK        BRISTOL         CT 27 M1839  60/ 87   47:22     8:36   531 
 309 HEBERT         CYNTHIA     CLINTON         CT 51 F5059   8/ 34   47:22     8:36   459 
 310 BILLING        BILL        Mystic          CT 56 M5059  47/ 63   47:25     8:37   203 
 311 RUSSELL        LYNETTE     AMHERST         MA 51 F5059   9/ 34   47:25     8:37   561 
 312 PASCAL         DEVAUX      MYSTIC          CT 42 M4049  83/119   47:27     8:37   526 
 313 GRISAFE        BRUCE       SALEM           CT 53 M5059  48/ 63   47:36     8:39   602 
 314 EPPINGER       KATE        North StoningtonCT 21 F1839  36/ 87   47:39     8:39   153 
 315 LEE            STEVEN      Norwich         CT 41 M4049  84/119   47:45     8:40   320 
 316 TINNEY         NANETTE     Ashway          RI 39 F1839  37/ 87   47:49     8:41   328 
 317 MADDON         JOHN        WINDSOR         CT 47 M4049  85/119   47:51     8:41   545 
 318 MCINTYRE       SCOTT       Arlington       MA 42 M4049  86/119   47:52     8:41   357 
 319 COLONIS        PETER       Waterford       CT 66 M60++  12/ 31   47:53     8:42   299 
 320 BENTSEN        CLIFF       Stonington      CT 61 M60++  13/ 31   47:53     8:42   289 
 321 SANFORD        CANDACE     Stonington      CT 59 F5059  10/ 34   47:55     8:42   219 
 322 CRAVEN         LEE         Bridgewater     NJ 54 M5059  49/ 63   48:01     8:43   13  
 323 FURGUESON      ALICIA      Mystic          CT 38 F1839  38/ 87   48:09     8:45   426 
 324 EDWARDS        CHRISTINE   PAWCATUCK       CT 39 F1839  39/ 87   48:09     8:45   624 
 325 RASMUSSESN     BOB         Preston         CT 27 M1839  61/ 87   48:10     8:45   317 
 326 MANLEY         KATHRYN     MYSTIC          CT 25 F1839  40/ 87   48:12     8:45   609 
 327 BENOIT         ELIZABETH   Mystic          CT 24 F1839  41/ 87   48:12     8:45   51  
 328 GOMES          NICOLE      Norwich         CT 37 F1839  42/ 87   48:13     8:45   326 
 329 LENIART        LORI        GLASTONBURY     CT 26 F1839  43/ 87   48:13     8:46   511 
 330 CHURCH         ADAM        Ledyard         CT 21 M1839  62/ 87   48:15     8:46   286 
 331 BALL           DAVID       BROOKLINE       MA 33 M1839  63/ 87   48:17     8:46   506 
 332 MOREHEAD       BILL        Noank           CT 50 M5059  50/ 63   48:17     8:46   266 
 333 MCCORMICK      RACHEL      Mystic          CT 39 F1839  44/ 87   48:19     8:46   195 
 334 GUIDO          FRANCESCO   Westerly        RI 30 M1839  64/ 87   48:20     8:47   396 
 335 KELLY          KIM         Glastonbury     CT 41 F4049  24/ 77   48:22     8:47   272 
 336 GEOGHEGAN      KIERAN      Mystic          CT 54 M5059  51/ 63   48:24     8:47   231 
 337 RIPP           SHARON      Gales Ferry     CT 40 F4049  25/ 77   48:31     8:49   205 
 338 SHECKLEY       SUSAN       Niantic         CT 59 F5059  11/ 34   48:32     8:49   143 
 339 KEATING        PATRICK     Waterford       CT 35 M1839  65/ 87   48:33     8:49   96  
 340 KEATING        PATRICK     Waterford       CT 35 M1839  66/ 87   48:34     8:49   237 
 341 LIETO          ROMEO       East Haven      CT 46 M4049  87/119   48:35     8:49   281 
 342 CARROZA        PAUL        S Windsor       CT 48 M4049  88/119   48:35     8:50   73  
 343 HEUGHINS       MARIKA      Pawcatuck       CT 35 F1839  45/ 87   48:36     8:50   132 
 344 SINGER         KIM         MYSTIC          CT 44 F4049  26/ 77   48:39     8:50   463 
 345 PARKER         ANTHONY     Brooklyn        NY 47 M4049  89/119   48:44     8:51   388 
 346 WOODS          KAREN       MYSTIC          CT 35 F1839  46/ 87   48:49     8:52   466 
 347 FISHER         THOMAS      WESTBROOK       CT 62 M60++  14/ 31   48:49     8:52   513 
 348 BOLDUC         JEANNE      Warwick         RI 49 F4049  27/ 77   48:52     8:53   228 
 349 REESE          MATTHEW     New London      CT 34 M1839  67/ 87   48:54     8:53   216 
 350 BASHORE        CRYSTAL     New London,     CT 31 F1839  47/ 87   48:54     8:53   322 
 351 RUENZEL        NEIL        Niantic         CT 66 M60++  15/ 31   48:57     8:53   271 
 352 STAGON         ROBERT      bell bend       NJ 45 M4049  90/119   48:58     8:54   370 
 353 SIMMONS        ROBERT      Westerly        RI 61 M60++  16/ 31   49:09     8:56   221 
 354 SIMMONS        ROSEMARY    BRONXVILLE      NY 56 F5059  12/ 34   49:09     8:56   246 
 355 DORMAN         SUSAN       Mystic          CT 54 F5059  13/ 34   49:10     8:56   425 
 356 RAYMOND        DEBRA       NIANTIC         CT 47 F4049  28/ 77   49:13     8:56   596 
 357 MANLEY         KERRY       Mystic          CT 21 F1839  48/ 87   49:15     8:57   398 
 358 HICKEY         JEANNETTE   GALES FERRY     CT 31 F1839  49/ 87   49:16     8:57   538 
 359 LOW            CINDY       Mystic          CT 48 F4049  29/ 77   49:17     8:57   383 
 360 CSONTOS        MARY        MOODUS          CT 43 F4049  30/ 77   49:18     8:57   527 
 361 MAXWELL        NICOLE      Mystic          CT 31 F1839  50/ 87   49:18     8:57   278 
 362 MAXWELL        MATTHEW     Mystic          CT 34 M1839  68/ 87   49:18     8:57   336 
 363 SALVO          PHILIP      Greenwhich      CT 24 M1839  69/ 87   49:19     8:57   47  
 364 YEVOLI         VINCE       MYSTIC          CT 40 M4049  91/119   49:19     8:58   443 
 365 BORDEN         JOEL        PAWCATUCK       CT 44 M4049  92/119   49:20     8:58   546 
 366 LOISELLE       DAVID       KENSINGTON      CT 48 M4049  93/119   49:20     8:58   528 
 367 JONES          BILL        GALES FERRY     CT 42 M4049  94/119   49:21     8:58   583 
 368 CLARK          BROOKE      CENTERBROOK     CT 22 F1839  51/ 87   49:21     8:58   523 
 369 PARAKILAS      CHRIS       SUFFIELD        CT 42 M4049  95/119   49:22     8:58   521 
 370 CSONTOS        WILLIAM     MOODUS          CT 41 M4049  96/119   49:22     8:58   529 
 371 D'ANGELO       LYNN        N. Stonington   CT 48 F4049  31/ 77   49:24     8:58   201 
 372 LEPAGE         DAN         Lisbon          CT 39 M1839  70/ 87   49:27     8:59   33  
 373 MERRILL        BRIDGET     Norwich         CT 33 F1839  52/ 87   49:28     8:59   141 
 374 EDWARDS        MARY        Mystic          CT 52 F5059  14/ 34   49:35     9:00   348 
 375 PROVENCHER     DAVID       LEDYARD         CT 42 M4049  97/119   49:36     9:01   589 
 376 SCHAFFER       PAUL        Stonington      CT 37 M1839  71/ 87   49:37     9:01   44  
 377 VITALE         ASHLEY      Pawcatuck       CT 17 F1517   4/  7   49:55     9:04   390 
 378 HUGHES         ALLISON     PAWCATUCK       CT 47 F4049  32/ 77   50:02     9:05   606 
 379 CONLON         ELIZABETH   MYSTIC          CT 40 F4049  33/ 77   50:02     9:05   462 
 380 SCARLES        JAMES       MYSTIC          CT 45 M4049  98/119   50:04     9:06   622 
 381 MODON          CARRIE      Mystic          CT 36 F1839  53/ 87   50:05     9:06   387 
 382 HARVEY         ANN         STONINGTON      CT 47 F4049  34/ 77   50:07     9:06   445 
 383 VENNARI        HELEN       New London      CT 37 F1839  54/ 87   50:14     9:07   28  
 384 FREEMAN        EDE         New London      CT 53 F5059  15/ 34   50:21     9:09   368 
 385 KELLEY         MARTIN      East Lyme       CT 46 M4049  99/119   50:28     9:10   173 
 386 PHILLIPS       PATRICIA    NIANTIC         CT 59 F5059  16/ 34   50:29     9:10   502 
 387 PESLAK         ALEXANDER   Ansonia         CT  9 M0014  13/ 16   50:29     9:10   403 
 388 PHILLIPS       TED         NIANTIC         CT 65 M60++  17/ 31   50:30     9:10   500 
 389 LANG           DIANE       Hooe Valley     RI 43 F4049  35/ 77   50:32     9:11   243 
 390 CATHER         SHANNON     NORWICH         CT 36 F1839  55/ 87   50:40     9:12   519 
 391 OUIMET         KAREN       BOZRAH          CT 42 F4049  36/ 77   50:42     9:12   605 
 392 BROWN          SUZANNE     Manchester      CT 44 F4049  37/ 77   50:43     9:13   252 
 393 MITTEN         TAMARA      OAKDALE         CT 47 F4049  38/ 77   50:43     9:13   520 
 394 CASSIDY        EALISH      Bolton          CT 14 F0014   8/  8   50:44     9:13   79  
 395 CASSIDY        RAY         Bolton          CT 42 M4049 100/119   50:44     9:13   323 
 396 BURNS          K.C.        WINDSOR         CT 49 M4049 101/119   50:45     9:13   498 
 397 FOX            NOELLE      QUAKER HILL     CT 40 F4049  39/ 77   50:46     9:13   607 
 398 HINE           JASON       Mystic          CT 36 M1839  72/ 87   50:51     9:14   43  
 399 COFIELD        JOE         North Kingstown RI 45 M4049 102/119   50:54     9:15   309 
 400 SAMUL          PHYLLIS     Uncasville      CT 51 F5059  17/ 34   50:55     9:15   250 
 401 STEINHOFF      DONALD      Mystic          CT 53 M5059  52/ 63   51:04     9:17   311 
 402 UNKOWN RUNNER                                              /      51:07     9:17   566 
 403 BORNSTEIN      COLLEEN     Stonington      CT 42 F4049  40/ 77   51:08     9:17   170 
 404 MURRAY         CARYN       E.HAMPTON       CT 42 F4049  41/ 77   51:14     9:18   616 
 405 GREENFIELD     BENJAMIN    Mystic          CT 49 M4049 103/119   51:15     9:18   108 
 406 MILLER         REBECCA     NIANTIC         CT 25 F1839  56/ 87   51:16     9:19   210 
 407 BARRY          JACK        KINGSTON        RI 21 M1839  73/ 87   51:17     9:19   45  
 408 SMITH          FRED        Ledyard         CT 65 M60++  18/ 31   51:22     9:20   325 
 409 REHICH         DAVE        MYSTIC          CT 46 M4049 104/119   51:27     9:21   472 
 410 BOND           THOMAS      NEWINGTON       CT 46 M4049 105/119   51:28     9:21   558 
 411 DURHAM         BECKY       PAWCATUCK       CT 27 F1839  57/ 87   51:29     9:21   552 
 412 MASON          KATHLEEN    Salem           CT 55 F5059  18/ 34   51:32     9:22   122 
 413 HILL           JASON       NEW LONDON      CT 23 M1839  74/ 87   51:32     9:22   485 
 414 HILLMAN        KAREN       Hope            RI 51 F5059  19/ 34   51:34     9:22   407 
 415 FORGUE         JENNIFER    Bethel          CT 28 F1839  58/ 87   51:36     9:22   394 
 416 FORGUE         THOMAS      Mystic          CT 60 M60++  19/ 31   51:36     9:22   379 
 417 WRONOWSKI      ADAM        MYSTIC          CT 35 M1839  75/ 87   51:43     9:24   467 
 418 BOUCHER        MARY        Niantic         CT 42 F4049  42/ 77   51:46     9:24   137 
 419 BOUCHER        STEVEN      East Lyme       CT 48 M4049 106/119   51:46     9:24   245 
 420 SULLIVAN       LEO         WATERFORD       CT 43 M4049 107/119   51:48     9:24   580 
 421 BIGELOW        DEB         Stonington      CT 44 F4049  43/ 77   51:57     9:26   375 
 422 O'BOYLE        LOUISE      Stonington,     CT 55 F5059  20/ 34   51:58     9:26   335 
 423 ENGELGAU       DARA        MYSTIC          CT 41 F4049  44/ 77   51:59     9:27   604 
 424 SHAUGHNESSY    DANA        Mystic          CT 31 F1839  59/ 87   52:02     9:27   337 
 425 HANDELBURG     KAYE-LEIGH  NORWICH         CT 17 F1517   5/  7   52:05     9:28   530 
 426 NUNN           SUSAN       Quaker Hill     CT 51 F5059  21/ 34   52:07     9:28   347 
 427 ACKLEY         MARIA       Mystic          CT 38 F1839  60/ 87   52:15     9:30   371 
 428 PHILLIPS       DARCY       MYSTIC          CT 41 F4049  45/ 77   52:16     9:30   482 
 429 SCHWARZENBACH  BILL        Stonington      CT 52 M5059  53/ 63   52:19     9:30   88  
 430 NEUHAUSER      ANDREW      WESTERLY        RI 54 M5059  54/ 63   52:27     9:32   594 
 431 BROUILLIER     ANNE        Gales Ferry     CT 57 F5059  22/ 34   52:30     9:32   377 
 432 FLOTT          LESLIE      Old saybrook    CT 50 F5059  23/ 34   52:36     9:33   121 
 433 HARTWELL       SHARON      Boston          MA 37 F1839  61/ 87   52:48     9:35   159 
 434 KANE           KAREN       Plainsboro      NJ 56 F5059  24/ 34   52:51     9:36   295 
 435 KANE           TODD        Plainsboro      NJ 56 M5059  55/ 63   52:53     9:36   214 
 436 ARMSBY         MICHELLE    Mystic          CT 25 F1839  62/ 87   52:56     9:37   83  
 437 CORDAY         NEIL        Danbury         DE 64 M60++  20/ 31   52:57     9:37   102 
 438 LOHMANN        ROBERT      North StoningtonCT 63 M60++  21/ 31   52:59     9:37   21  
 439 BURNS          TRACY       Mystic          CT 42 F4049  46/ 77   53:01     9:38   149 
 440 GOUVEIA        JOHN        Assonet         MA 56 M5059  56/ 63   53:02     9:38   61  
 441 CORK           DAVID       LYME            CT 64 M60++  22/ 31   53:02     9:38   588 
 442 FORTNER        CINDY       Mystic          CT 47 F4049  47/ 77   53:03     9:38   209 
 443 DOUBLEDAY      DONNA       Pawcatuck       CT 47 F4049  48/ 77   53:04     9:38   217 
 444 O'MARA         BRIAN O'MAR Noank           CT 16 M1517  22/ 25   53:06     9:39   280 
 445 CHAPMAN        SANDRA      Stonington      CT 41 F4049  49/ 77   53:11     9:40   275 
 446 MIEZEJESKI     LAURA       DEEP RIVER      CT 44 F4049  50/ 77   53:24     9:42   491 
 447 MURRAY         BERNIE      Waterford       CT 72 M60++  23/ 31   53:24     9:42   420 
 448 HALL           LORI        LEBANON         CT 48 F4049  51/ 77   53:26     9:42   518 
 449 ACKLEY         CALVIN      Ledyard         CT 15 M1517  23/ 25   53:29     9:43   373 
 450 WATROUS        MELISSA     GROTON          CT 27 F1839  63/ 87   53:30     9:43   501 
 451 WARD           AMY         WATERFORD       CT 25 F1839  64/ 87   53:30     9:43   503 
 452 DIERMAN        LINDA       Ledyard         CT 45 F4049  52/ 77   53:31     9:43   65  
 453 DIERMAN        ALLAN       Ledyard         CT 40 M4049 108/119   53:31     9:43   206 
 454 SPIRA          ERNEST      Mystic          CT 64 M60++  24/ 31   53:40     9:45   389 
 455 MCCARTNEY      DEL         VOLUNTOWN       CT 40 M4049 109/119   53:45     9:46   525 
 456 VANCE          DAVID       Mystic          CT 60 M60++  25/ 31   53:47     9:46   416 
 457 ESPINOZA       AMY         Lisbon          CT 40 F4049  53/ 77   53:48     9:46   239 
 458 CUBBERLY       JOAN        Glastonbury     CT 40 F4049  54/ 77   53:49     9:46   50  
 459 ESPINOZA       MARK        Lisbon          CT 39 M1839  76/ 87   53:49     9:47   319 
 460 MOFFETT        JOHN        Farmington      CT 53 M5059  57/ 63   53:50     9:47   344 
 461 FLUETSE        KAMI        GROTON          CT 21 F1839  65/ 87   53:50     9:47   630 
 462 MOFFETT        JOHN        Farmington      CT 53 M5059  58/ 63   53:50     9:47   168 
 463 HAGEN          EBRU        Glatonbury      CT 35 M1839  77/ 87   53:54     9:47   184 
 464 HAGEN          GREGORY     Glatonbury      CT 33 M1839  78/ 87   53:54     9:48   55  
 465 PEOWSKI        SUSAN       Mystic          CT 65 F60++   2/  8   53:58     9:48   34  
 466 RYAN           CAROLYN     NOANK           CT 37 F1839  66/ 87   53:59     9:48   574 
 467 WALSH          MARY        NIANTIC         CT 44 F4049  55/ 77   54:06     9:50   444 
 468 WEISS          ARNOLD      SALEM           CT 58 M5059  59/ 63   54:14     9:51   575 
 469 ADAMS          TOM         NORTH STONINGTONCT 55 M5059  60/ 63   54:16     9:51   262 
 470 HARTWELL       JOHN        Boston          MA 19 M1839  79/ 87   54:23     9:53   224 
 471 HALEY          TINA        Mystic          CT 44 F4049  56/ 77   54:24     9:53   114 
 472 ISELIN         SHIRLEY     Waterbury       CT 63 F60++   3/  8   54:24     9:53   139 
 473 CHURCH         JOEY        Ledyard         CT 17 M1517  24/ 25   54:25     9:53   49  
 474 WATERMAN       GREG        Hartford        CT 30 M1839  80/ 87   54:33     9:54   404 
 475 SULLIVAN       TOM         MYSTIC          CT 67 M60++  26/ 31   54:34     9:55   544 
 476 LEGNINI        ELIZABETH   EAST HADDAM     CT 50 F5059  25/ 34   54:45     9:57   449 
 477 WARD           JOANNA      MYSTIC          CT 44 F4049  57/ 77   54:45     9:57   440 
 478 YAVIS          JOHN        Manchester      DE 70 M60++  27/ 31   54:47     9:57   363 
 479 HOAR           TOM         Mystic          CT 55 M5059  61/ 63   54:48     9:57   432 
 480 UNKOWN RUNNER                                             /      54:48     9:57   9999
 481 MCGIRR         SEAN        east lyme       CT 14 M0014  14/ 16   54:52     9:58   130 
 482 TINDALL        DEIRDRE     Mystic          CT 30 F1839  67/ 87   54:56     9:59   412 
 483 MORAN          GINA        Mystic          CT 33 F1839  68/ 87   54:56     9:59   288 
 484 MORIN          KEVIN       Mystic          CT 36 M1839  81/ 87   54:56     9:59   267 
 485 BAKER          PATRICIA    OAKDALE         CT 62 F60++   4/  8   55:01    10:00   356 
 486 FORTIN         PATRICIA    Tolland            43 F4049  58/ 77   55:09    10:01   176 
 487 DOUGHERTY      ALLISON     Somerville      MA 29 F1839  69/ 87   55:11    10:01   118 
 488 TURNER         ANNA        N. Stonington   CT 32 F1839  70/ 87   55:17    10:03   256 
 489 BOUCHARD       MICHELLE    MYSTIC          CT 39 F1839  71/ 87   55:17    10:03   483 
 490 COLUCCI        KATHLEEN    Mystic          CT 44 F4049  59/ 77   55:17    10:03   189 
 491 SACREY         CHRISTINE   preston         CT 53 F5059  26/ 34   55:27    10:04   22  
 492 WINCHESTER     SUSAN       Stonington      CT 44 F4049  60/ 77   55:29    10:05   391 
 493 KOTFER         LAURIE      Mystic          CT 41 F4049  61/ 77   55:31    10:05   103 
 494 DEMARCO        PETER       New London      CT 56 M5059  62/ 63   55:32    10:05   23  
 495 BENOIT         BEN         Ashway          RI 17 M1517  25/ 25   55:35    10:06   100 
 496 FIFTAL         CAROL       Mystic          CT 47 F4049  62/ 77   55:38    10:06   296 
 497 FLEMMING       JUDITH      Gales Ferry     CT 43 F4049  63/ 77   55:43    10:07   333 
 498 HELLER         JON         Mystic          CT 39 M1839  82/ 87   55:49    10:08   428 
 499 DOE            SUE         PAWCATUCK       CT 52 F5059  27/ 34   55:50    10:09   454 
 500 O'NEAL         AMY         Mystic          CT 34 F1839  72/ 87   55:51    10:09   312 
 501 KOSZTALA       EILEEN      Mystic          CT 44 F4049  64/ 77   55:55    10:09   313 
 502 AZIA           GREG        New London      CT 47 M4049 110/119   55:56    10:09   242 
 503 SILVIA         RACHAEL     Pawcatuck       CT 31 F1839  73/ 87   56:02    10:11   186 
 504 GALLUCI        LYNN        Pawcatuck       CT 44 F4049  65/ 77   56:02    10:11   77  
 505 MANDIROLA      JLL         Enfield         CT 33 F1839  74/ 87   56:03    10:11   399 
 506 VAUGHN         KRISTIN     Mystic          CT 37 F1839  75/ 87   56:40    10:18   263 
 507 ENO            PENNY       Lyme            CT 58 F5059  28/ 34   56:41    10:18   92  
 508 BURNETT        KATHERINE   West Hartford   CT 36 F1839  76/ 87   56:47    10:19   339 
 509 BURNETT        ROBERT      Riverside       RI 67 M60++  28/ 31   56:47    10:19   48  
 510 MAGEE          ISOBEL      Mystic          CT 40 F4049  66/ 77   56:54    10:20   384 
 511 WILLS          CYNTHIA     Mystic          CT 42 F4049  67/ 77   56:59    10:21   150 
 512 RATCHFORD      PAULA       East Haddam     CT 56 F5059  29/ 34   57:07    10:22   29  
 513 FLANAGAN       MARK        Gales Ferry     CT 45 M4049 111/119   57:09    10:23   273 
 514 ABBOTT         PEGGY       WATERFORD       CT 49 F4049  68/ 77   57:30    10:27   439 
 515 LEWON          LEESA       GRISWOLD        CT 42 F4049  69/ 77   57:31    10:27   510 
 516 HEBERT         JACQUELINE  WARWICK         RI 49 F4049  70/ 77   57:32    10:27   568 
 517 BEECHER        FRANK       Bristol         CT 48 M4049 112/119   57:47    10:30   236 
 518 CONRAD         LAUREN      IVORYTON        CT 38 F1839  77/ 87   57:50    10:30   493 
 519 SOSLIA         CAROLYN     WESTERLY        RI 32 F1839  78/ 87   57:55    10:31   534 
 520 FORMAN         DARCY       NEW LONDON      CT 31 F1839  79/ 87   57:55    10:31   536 
 521 MCEACHERN      CHAD        Mystic          CT 38 M1839  83/ 87   58:13    10:34   433 
 522 EPPINGER       FRANK       N. Stonington   CT 64 M60++  29/ 31   58:16    10:35   355 
 523 LEE            ELIZABETH   PAWTUCKET       RI 31 F1839  80/ 87   58:52    10:42   185 
 524 MORAN          SARAH       Westerly        RI 29 F1839  81/ 87   59:12    10:45   395 
 525 GRAVES, JR.    COLBURN     North StoningtonCT 73 M60++  30/ 31   59:16    10:46   270 
 526 TORCHIA        LISA        GRISWOLD        CT 40 F4049  71/ 77   59:37    10:50   515 
 527 FLANAGAN       MARK        Gales Ferry     CT 45 M4049 113/119   59:39    10:50   230 
 528 FLANAGAN       MARK        Gales Ferry     CT 45 M4049 114/119   59:45    10:51   156 
 529 GRANSKOG       HELEN       Groton          CT 33 F1839  82/ 87 1:00:35    11:00   192 
 530 FONTANEZ       ROSA        LEDYARD         CT 47 F4049  72/ 77 1:00:45    11:02   532 
 531 ERNEST         EVAN        Noank           CT 55 M5059  63/ 63 1:01:37    11:11   32  
 532 FORNEY         KELLY       Stonington      CT 39 F1839  83/ 87 1:01:56    11:15   302 
 533 WALSH          RICHARD     Old lyme        CT 66 M60++  31/ 31 1:01:58    11:16   131 
 534 GRISAFE        CECELIA     Salem           CT 51 F5059  30/ 34 1:02:29    11:21   62  
 535 POPLAWSKI      JENNIFER    Mystic          CT 26 F1839  84/ 87 1:02:59    11:27   120 
 536 SCHWARZWENBACH BRAD        Stonington      CT 27 M1839  84/ 87 1:03:04    11:27   112 
 537 MARTEN         BARBARA     WESTERLY        RI 60 F60++   5/  8 1:03:08    11:28   576 
 538 MAJEWSKI       CAROL       Oakdale         CT 56 F5059  31/ 34 1:03:17    11:30   167 
 539 KELLER         JOSEPH      Ledyard         CT 49 M4049 115/119 1:03:20    11:30   181 
 540 DOUGHERTY      SHIRLEY     Mystic          CT 60 F60++   6/  8 1:03:51    11:36   106 
 541 GOLDSTEIN      SUE         NOANK           CT 48 F4049  73/ 77 1:03:55    11:37   475 
 542 ROBERTS        LUISA       NOANK           CT 40 F4049  74/ 77 1:03:57    11:37   477 
 543 GOLDSTEIN      STEVE       NOANK           CT 49 M4049 116/119 1:03:58    11:37   480 
 544 HEBERT         MICHAEL     Westerly        RI 43 M4049 117/119 1:03:59    11:37   298 
 545 MCCARTY        GREG        Waterbury       CT 36 M1839  85/ 87 1:04:15    11:40   257 
 546 FILIPPETTI     GAIL        Mystic          CT 42 F4049  75/ 77 1:04:34    11:44   197 
 547 TIBBALS        MARY        MYSTIC          CT 34 F1839  85/ 87 1:04:36    11:44   438 
 548 CARUSO         DENISE      MYSTIC          CT 46 F4049  76/ 77 1:05:38    11:55   584 
 549 WILLIAMS       CASEY       STONINGTON      CT  9 M0014  15/ 16 1:05:40    11:56   478 
 550 WILLIAMS       ROBERT      STONINGTON      CT 41 M4049 118/119 1:05:45    11:57   474 
 551 SHERRILL       KACEY       Mystic          CT 29 F1839  86/ 87 1:06:10    12:01   429 
 552 RAMIREZ        ANDREW      EAST LYME       CT  9 M0014  16/ 16 1:07:19    12:14   446 
 553 RAMIREZ        JOY         EAST LYME       CT 48 F4049  77/ 77 1:07:19    12:14   447 
 554 KARLSON        KATHERINE   Binghamton      NY 54 F5059  32/ 34 1:07:55    12:20   53  
 555 SMITH          VICKIE      Ledyard         CT 63 F60++   7/  8 1:08:05    12:22   249 
 556 ROY            MARY        Stonington      CT 33 M1839  86/ 87 1:12:58    13:15   264 
 557 MARCONS        JANICE      STONINGTON      CT 52 F5059  33/ 34 1:12:58    13:16   612 
 558 THOMPSON       VINCE       East Lyme       CT 47 M4049 119/119 1:13:34    13:22   274 
 559 CONTERIO       KIMBERLY    Pawtucket       RI 29 F1839  87/ 87 1:13:42    13:23   308 
 560 D'ANGELO       REBECCA     N. Stonington   CT 15 F1517   6/  7 1:19:04    14:22   4   
 561 MCCOY          ARLENE      Pawcatuck       CT 72 F60++   8/  8 1:19:20    14:25   198 
 562 LAMB           LAURIE JEAN North StoningtonCT 54 F5059  34/ 34 1:20:57    14:43   183 
 563 D'ANGELO       SAM         N.Stonnington   CT 22 M1839  87/ 87 1:25:24    15:31   194 
 564 BRISCOLE       LARA        N. Stonington   CT 17 F1517   7/  7 1:25:25    15:31   279 
 =====================  PLATT SYSTEMS DIVISIONS  860-645-1476 ==============================
OVERALL                                                         AGE
 PLACE    LAST           FIRST         CITY       ST  TEAM BIB  SEX    TIME
 
             DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  00  to  14
  
  94 TULES            JACLYN       PLAINFIELD      CT       564   13F 0:39:13
 103 O'BRIEN          MEG          BRANFORD        CT       577   13F 0:39:29
 215 SMITH            HALEY        MYSTIC          CT       487   14F 0:44:11
 216 HICKEY           NOELLE       Stonington      CT       213   14F 0:44:13
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  15  to  17
  
 137 BURKE            SHANNON      Mystic          CT       285   16F 0:40:52
 183 HICKEY           BRYN         Stonington      CT       174   15F 0:42:51
 247 TUPPER           CADI         Mystic          CT       352   15F 0:45:08
 377 VITALE           ASHLEY       Pawcatuck       CT       390   17F 0:49:55
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  18  to  39
  
  49 DUPONT           ALISON       Groton          CT       136   39F 0:36:46
  73 SOUZA            NICOLE       Stonington      CT       91    26F 0:38:17
  75 ACKLEY           LAUREN       Ledyard         CT       372   39F 0:38:18
  78 RASMUSSEN        CASSIE-RYAN  Preston         CT       212   24F 0:38:26
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  40  to  49
  
  42 KANE             KRIS-ANNE    Mystic          CT       409   41F 0:36:27
  45 MONTOYA          TRACY        Norwich         CT       358   43F 0:36:37
  87 MAINIERO         ELIZABETH    SOUTHBURY       CT       507   46F 0:38:47
  97 KOSAKOWSKI       VICKY        East Lyme       CT       427   43F 0:39:19
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  50  to  59
  
  74 SACREY           CHRISTINE    preston         CT       345   53F 0:38:17
 124 GOODRICH         BARB         New London      CT       259   53F 0:40:16
 200 COLLINS          SANDY        WAUREGAN        CT       557   51F 0:43:35
 202 PORIZKY          BARBARA      Groton          CT       268   52F 0:43:45
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  60  to  ++
  
 203 BOUCHER          HILORY       Northport       NY       158   61F 0:43:45
 465 PEOWSKI          SUSAN        Mystic          CT       34    65F 0:53:58
 472 ISELIN           SHIRLEY      Waterbury       CT       139   63F 0:54:24
 485 BAKER            PATRICIA     OAKDALE         CT       356   62F 0:55:01
  
           DIVISION =  *** Male  ****      14 AND UNDER
  
  26 MCCOLL           NATHAN       Pawcatuck       CT       187   14M 0:34:35
  62 SHOGREN          AUSTIN       Clinton         CT       110   14M 0:37:50
  86 MORGAN           KYLE         Gales Ferry     CT       315   14M 0:38:45
  92 ROMEO            WILLIAM      Pawcatuck       CT       314   14M 0:39:09
  
           DIVISION =  *** Male  ****    AGE  15  to  17
  
   4 WORTH            ANDREW       GALES FERRY     CT       508   17M 0:30:51
   5 PORIZKY          JOSH         Groton          CT       27    16M 0:30:58
   6 BILLING          DAVID        Mystic          CT       240   17M 0:30:59
   7 AGNELLO          KEVIN        PAWCATUCK       CT       516   16M 0:31:11
  
           DIVISION =  *** Male  ****    AGE  18  to  39
  
   1 BESSETTE         SCOTT        MYSTIC          CT       569   27M 0:28:42
   2 GRANT            JIMMY        COLCHESTER      CT       598   28M 0:29:53
  12 LUNN             WILLIAM      Mystic          CT       207   33M 0:32:03
  13 QUATROCHE        JOHN         Salem           DE       31    18M 0:32:40
  
           DIVISION =  *** Male  ****    AGE  40  to  49
  
  10 JACKSON          STEVE        Worcester       MA       287   47M 0:31:47
  16 KANE             TIMOTHY      Preston                  410   49M 0:33:02
  19 ROY              JAMES        Mystic          CT       233   46M 0:33:08
  21 FLOTT            LANCE        Old saybrook    CT       95    49M 0:33:16
  
           DIVISION =  *** Male  ****    AGE  50  to  59
  
   3 MCCUSKER         BOB          SIMSBURY        CT       560   54M 0:30:41
  14 HOLT             STEPHEN      Waterfiord      CT       255   58M 0:32:42
  15 FOSSA            ANTHONY      Mystic          CT       431   50M 0:32:56
  29 FEDAK            SEAN         Stonington      CT       17    56M 0:34:43
  
           DIVISION =  *** Male  ****    AGE  60  to  ++
  
 111 RUSSELL          BILL         AMHERST         MA       559   61M 0:39:51
 117 PULINO           GUY          MOODUS          CT       492   61M 0:40:01
 192 BROWN            JERRY        East Lyme       CT       6     65M 0:43:26
 201 MARUM            ROBERT       Simsbury        CT       292   67M 0:43:37




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News