Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Fairfield Run For The Turkeys 5k

New Fairfield, CT, November 19, 2006

Overall & Age Group

OVERALL   PLATT CHAMPION CHIP TIMING 860-645-1476 AGE/         DIV    FINAL  
 PLACE   LAST          FIRST        CITY          SEX  DIV   PLC/TOT  TIME     PACE    BIB
 === =============  =========== =============== == === ====  ======  ======   ======  =====
   1 TENY           MATT        DANBURY         CT 16 M1619   1/ 14   15:28     4:59   123 
   2 BUBNIAK        JOEY        DANBURY         CT 15 M1315   1/ 19   16:17     5:14   121 
   3 BECKER         BRADY       DANBURY         CT 17 M1619   2/ 14   16:34     5:20   120 
   4 BOUDREAU       PARKER      DANBURY         CT 16 M1619   3/ 14   16:38     5:21   136 
   5 BALMUSEDU      RICARDO     DANBURY         CT 16 M1619   4/ 14   16:39     5:21   126 
   6 RAU            JUSTIN      DANBURY         CT 16 M1619   5/ 14   16:46     5:24   122 
   7 SCHAEFER       TUCKER      DANBURY         CT 15 M1315   2/ 19   17:04     5:30   132 
   8 FREITUS        ANDREW      DANBURY         CT 17 M1619   6/ 14   17:05     5:30   124 
   9 ALVAREZ        CORY        BROOKFIELD      CT 17 M1619   7/ 14   17:13     5:32   131 
  10 FRANK          CHRIS       BREWSTER        NY 17 M1619   8/ 14   17:17     5:34   165 
  11 FRATICELLI     NICK        DANBURY         CT 23 M2029   1/  8   17:30     5:38   138 
  12 PELICAN        GREG        BETHEL          CT 47 M4049   1/ 32   17:46     5:43   187 
  13 RANERI         JOHN        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 15 M1315   3/ 19   18:23     5:55   69  
  14 HALE           DUSTIN      AMENIA          NY 17 M1619   9/ 14   18:26     5:56   224 
  15 MIELE          KEVIN       DANBURY         CT 17 M1619  10/ 14   18:28     5:57   127 
  16 FRANY          JOE         BREWSTER        NY 15 M1315   4/ 19   18:31     5:58   170 
  17 FREXER         BRANDON     BREWWSTER       NY 14 M1315   5/ 19   18:34     5:59   172 
  18 RIVAS          WILSON      BETHEL          CT 41 M4049   2/ 32   18:54     6:05   225 
  19 KOLLURU        SAI         DANBURY         CT 16 M1619  11/ 14   19:02     6:08   135 
  20 BLACKMAN       JIM         NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 48 M4049   3/ 32   19:15     6:12   167 
  21 BUZZI          KRISTY      NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 30 F3039   1/ 19   19:21     6:14   183 
  22 RICHERS        JOHN        NEW MILFORD     CT 51 M5059   1/ 18   19:26     6:15   83  
  23 KELLOGG        GREGORY     NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 17 M1619  12/ 14   19:28     6:16   201 
  24 BROWNE         PETER       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 42 M4049   4/ 32   19:32     6:17   228 
  25 MONTESANO      PETER       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 18 M1619  13/ 14   19:36     6:19   61  
  26 KENNY          AN          SHERMAN         CT 15 F1315   1/ 15   19:45     6:21   168 
  27 SATRAN         MARK        SANDY HOOK      CT 38 M3039   1/ 14   19:58     6:26   92  
  28 MASER          GARY        SPACEKILL       NY 28 M2029   2/  8   19:59     6:26   222 
  29 DONAHUE        STEVEN      NEW MILFORD     CT 45 M4049   5/ 32   20:03     6:27   189 
  30 RUOSPO         MIKE        STRATFORD       CT 42 M4049   6/ 32   20:14     6:31   86  
  31 SALEM          JOE         NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 35 M3039   2/ 14   20:16     6:31   88  
  32 CORRIGAN       ART         NEW FAIRFIELD   CT  0 MNOAG   1/  2   20:18     6:32   240 
  33 BAKER          ANDREW      NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 15 M1315   6/ 19   20:25     6:34   4   
  34 BEALE          EVAN        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 14 M1315   7/ 19   20:31     6:36   214 
  35 QUIST          PAM         NEW PRESTON     CT 43 F4049   1/ 28   20:36     6:38   204 
  36 DONEGAN        JIM         NEW YORK        NY 52 M5059   2/ 18   20:43     6:40   25  
  37 GROM           NORMA       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 44 F4049   2/ 28   20:45     6:41   38  
  38 MCGONNIGLE     MICHAEL     NF              CT 10 M0012   1/ 20   20:50     6:42   147 
  39 DALTON         VICKI       DANBURY         CT 45 F4049   3/ 28   20:52     6:43   218 
  40 FARKAS         MICHAEL     DANBURY         CT 39 M3039   3/ 14   20:58     6:45   33  
  41 MUNN           MIRIUM      BREWSTER        NY 14 F1315   2/ 15   21:06     6:48   182 
  42 MOY            CHRIS       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 15 M1315   8/ 19   21:12     6:49   62  
  43 RIDGEMAN       MICHAEL     WESTPORT        CT 31 M3039   4/ 14   21:13     6:50   119 
  44 WAKELEY        BILL        NEW MILFORD     CT 44 M4049   7/ 32   21:16     6:51   164 
  45 RIBEIRO        GERALDO     DANBURY         CT 50 M5059   3/ 18   21:33     6:56   82  
  46 SIMONS         LAURA       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 17 F1619   1/  6   21:36     6:57   115 
  47 VALENCIA       JORGE       DANBURY         CT 52 M5059   4/ 18   21:49     7:01   241 
  48 GOODWIN        KIM         BREWSTER        NY 15 F1315   3/ 15   21:52     7:02   174 
  49 SCOTT          JAI         BREWSTER        NY 27 F2029   1/ 13   21:57     7:04   94  
  50 CRNIC          STEVEN      NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 13 M1315   9/ 19   22:01     7:05   162 
  51 THOMAS         RYAN        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 12 M0012   2/ 20   22:01     7:05   133 
  52 DELMONACO      MIKE        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 46 M4049   8/ 32   22:05     7:07   149 
  53 GENTRY         JERRY       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 53 M5059   5/ 18   22:06     7:07   188 
  54 KISELAK        JOHN        DANBURY         CT 56 M5059   6/ 18   22:13     7:09   249 
  55 KAWULICZ       JAKE        BETHEL          CT 13 M1315  10/ 19   22:21     7:12   199 
  56 QUIGLEY        MARTIN      NEW MILFORD     CT 40 M4049   9/ 32   22:28     7:14   67  
  57 GRENIER        DANIEL      DANBURY         CT 13 M1315  11/ 19   22:33     7:16   175 
  58 SCHECHTER      LAURA       DANBURY         CT 39 F3039   2/ 19   22:34     7:16   93  
  59 WAKEFORD       GEOFF       DANBURY         CT 46 M4049  10/ 32   22:35     7:16   203 
  60 MILEY          DAN         NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 14 M1315  12/ 19   22:38     7:17   59  
  61 HAYES          BRIAN       DANBURY         CT 45 M4049  11/ 32   22:41     7:18   150 
  62 INGELS         GRAHAM      NEWTOWN         CT 60 M6069   1/  5   22:48     7:20   43  
  63 SARCENO        HENRY       BREWSTER        NY 26 M2029   3/  8   22:52     7:22   90  
  64 SARCENO        ESMERID     BREWSTER        NY 23 M2029   4/  8   22:53     7:22   89  
  65 MCNULTY        MEGHAN      NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 25 F2029   2/ 13   22:54     7:23   58  
  66 VIVAS-DASILVA  ESPERANZA   DANBURY         CT 47 F4049   4/ 28   22:55     7:23   99  
  67 BUK            CHRISTY     BREWSTER        NY 15 F1315   4/ 15   23:00     7:24   176 
  68 DUFFY          SARAH       DANBURY         CT 17 F1619   2/  6   23:02     7:25   128 
  69 BAKER          JEFF        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 45 M4049  12/ 32   23:05     7:26   5   
  70 GOETZ          KATHY       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 43 F4049   5/ 28   23:09     7:27   134 
  71 ANDERSON       DONNA       BROOKFIELD      CT 51 F5059   1/  4   23:14     7:29   139 
  72 LAZARUS        LOUIS       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 34 M3039   5/ 14   23:23     7:32   51  
  73 DUNHAM         MARK        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 49 M4049  13/ 32   23:30     7:34   30  
  74 PARTENIO       MICHAEL     DANBURY         CT 45 M4049  14/ 32   23:31     7:34   157 
  75 CONUTRY        CHRIS       NF              CT 13 M1315  13/ 19   23:37     7:36   250 
  76 GREEN          ETHAN       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 14 M1315  14/ 19   23:38     7:37   155 
  77 KAWULICZ       PETER       BETHEL          CT 43 M4049  15/ 32   23:41     7:38   200 
  78 DRANSFIELD     KEVIN       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 45 M4049  16/ 32   23:42     7:38   26  
  79 PERRY          ZACH        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 12 M0012   3/ 20   23:45     7:39   145 
  80 PERRY          JILL        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 36 F3039   3/ 19   23:52     7:41   146 
  81 QUINN          KEVIN       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 36 M3039   6/ 14   24:02     7:44   68  
  82 CRONK          MATTHEW     NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 23 M2029   5/  8   24:04     7:45   22  
  83 JONKE          SANDRA      BREWSTER        NY 38 F3039   4/ 19   24:05     7:46   44  
  84 MURRAY         WARREN      DANBURY         CT 54 M5059   7/ 18   24:07     7:46   64  
  85 DUGDALE        JOHN        RIDGEFIELD      CT 72 M7079   1/  2   24:09     7:47   152 
  86 CARNEY         NICOLE      NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 24 F2029   3/ 13   24:12     7:48   12  
  87 RUGAR          AUDREY      NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 46 F4049   6/ 28   24:20     7:50   85  
  88 ELSBERRY       LISA        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 47 F4049   7/ 28   24:26     7:52   31  
  89 SEBESTYEN      STEVE       BROOKFIELD      CT 33 M3039   7/ 14   24:27     7:52   95  
  90 IADAROLA       MICHAEL     NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 12 M0012   4/ 20   24:29     7:53   125 
  91 FIDALCO        JAMES       NF              CT 33 M3039   8/ 14   24:33     7:55   197 
  92 WALKOVICH      JOSEPH      DANBURY         CT 53 M5059   8/ 18   24:33     7:55   100 
  93 TWEDT          JASON       DANBURY         CT 28 M2029   6/  8   24:35     7:55   118 
  94 KELLER         JAMES       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 48 M4049  17/ 32   24:44     7:58   137 
  95 SCHMITZ        CHARLES     RIDGEFIELD      CT 27 M2029   7/  8   24:46     7:59   113 
  96 ANDREWS        LISA        NEWTOWN         CT 23 F2029   4/ 13   24:48     7:59   3   
  97 MERRER         ANNE        COLUMBIA        CT 28 F2029   5/ 13   24:51     8:00   242 
  98 WOLF           JOHN        WOODBURY        CT 37 M3039   9/ 14   24:51     8:00   169 
  99 MCGOWAN        KEVIN       DANBURY         CT 61 M6069   2/  5   24:52     8:00   56  
 100 ALESI          SARA        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 14 F1315   5/ 15   24:56     8:02   1   
 101 CUENA          JOHN        DANBURY         CT 45 M4049  18/ 32   25:01     8:03   209 
 102 ZSCHUNKE       DAVID       BROOKFIELD      CT 59 M5059   9/ 18   25:04     8:04   212 
 103 MEAD           GARY        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 59 M5059  10/ 18   25:09     8:06   226 
 104 LEARY          DENIS       N F             CT  9 M0012   5/ 20   25:12     8:07   180 
 105 HILLERY        KAREN       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 12 F0012   1/  7   25:20     8:09   227 
 106 KENNY          DREW                        CT  8 M0012   6/ 20   25:29     8:12   223 
 107 BENICEWICZ     LINDSAY     DANBURY         CT 23 F2029   6/ 13   25:34     8:14   206 
 108 HANNAGAN       SUSAN       BETHEL          CT 15 F1315   6/ 15   25:35     8:14   40  
 109 HANNAGAN       ROBERT      BETHEL          CT 43 M4049  19/ 32   25:36     8:15   39  
 110 PISARICH       DEBBIE      DANBURY         CT 41 F4049   8/ 28   25:41     8:16   153 
 111 SMYTH          MARY        NF              CT 10 F0012   2/  7   25:43     8:17   235 
 112 DREIER         NICOLE      SHERMAN         CT 22 F2029   7/ 13   25:46     8:18   148 
 113 PREOSSA        COLLEEN     DANBURY         CT 14 F1315   7/ 15   25:47     8:18   190 
 114 LARKIN         MATTHEW     DANBURY         CT 30 M3039  10/ 14   25:50     8:19   50  
 115 SHAUGHNESSY    STEPHANIE   NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 34 F3039   5/ 19   25:52     8:20   221 
 116 DRANSFIELD     ZACHARY     NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 16 M1619  14/ 14   25:54     8:20   29  
 117 ZANCHELLI      GREGORY     BETHEL          CT 10 M0012   7/ 20   25:54     8:21   142 
 118 BILGUIN        ERICA       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 13 F1315   8/ 15   25:55     8:21   186 
 119 ZANCHELLI      JEFF        BETHEL          CT 40 M4049  20/ 32   25:55     8:21   143 
 120 KILCOURSE      DEBI        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 39 F3039   6/ 19   26:01     8:23   46  
 121 PUTNAM         JENNIFER    DANBURY         CT 40 F4049   9/ 28   26:06     8:24   151 
 122 BERGSTRAESSER  KEVIN       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 10 M0012   8/ 20   26:07     8:25   6   
 123 BROOKS         JONATHAN    DANBURY         CT 24 M2029   8/  8   26:17     8:28   8   
 124 WILLIAMS       AMY         NEW MILFORD     CT 25 F2029   8/ 13   26:17     8:28   102 
 125 COLLEY         SHANNON     DANBURY         CT 21 F2029   9/ 13   26:20     8:29   19  
 126 FLOWER         GREG        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 38 M3039  11/ 14   26:24     8:30   36  
 127 CRISTAUDO      ANTHONY     DANBURY         CT 34 M3039  12/ 14   26:28     8:31   20  
 128 ZBROZEK        RICHARD     BERLIN          CT 59 M5059  11/ 18   26:32     8:33   166 
 129 DODGE          KERRY       NF              CT 46 M4049  21/ 32   26:35     8:34   229 
 130 MARMARAS       TED         NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 50 M5059  12/ 18   26:37     8:34   54  
 131 CAPOZZI        WILLIAM     KENT            CT 62 M6069   3/  5   26:37     8:34   11  
 132 CASAS          MICHELLE    NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 46 F4049  10/ 28   26:39     8:35   216 
 133 ZERING         MICHELLE    NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 36 F3039   7/ 19   26:53     8:39   104 
 134 JENNY          PETER       BROOKFIELD      CT 57 M5059  13/ 18   26:56     8:40   177 
 135 MARSH          KEITH       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 47 M4049  22/ 32   26:58     8:41   55  
 136 CALLAHN        PAT         NF              CT 40 M4049  23/ 32   27:00     8:42   213 
 137 BARTDO         BROOKE      NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 15 F1315   9/ 15   27:01     8:42   234 
 138 KEENAN         KAITLIN     NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 18 F1619   3/  6   27:01     8:42   233 
 139 LORD           AVERY       DANBURY         CT 11 M0012   9/ 20   27:01     8:42   219 
 140 DANBACK        KRISTINE    NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 35 F3039   8/ 19   27:10     8:45   23  
 141 ANTOUS         LISA        DANBURY         CT 41 F4049  11/ 28   27:11     8:45   198 
 142 PAONESSA       MATTHEW     DANBURY         CT 14 M1315  15/ 19   27:14     8:46   130 
 143 DUFFY          PAUL        DANBURY         CT 14 M1315  16/ 19   27:14     8:46   129 
 144 FITZGERALD     ERIN        DANBURY         CT 13 F1315  10/ 15   27:15     8:47   193 
 145 REITZ          SUSAN       DANBURY         CT 48 F4049  12/ 28   27:16     8:47   72  
 146 KENNY          MAUREEN     NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 38 F3039   9/ 19   27:21     8:49   45  
 147 RYAN           PATTY       REDDING         CT 31 F3039  10/ 19   27:22     8:49   87  
 148 YEDOWITZ       LISA        BRIDGEWATER     CT 37 F3039  11/ 19   27:22     8:49   243 
 149 HESS           MICHAEL     NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 14 M1315  17/ 19   27:32     8:52   171 
 150 STANKEY        MATT        NF              CT 47 M4049  24/ 32   27:35     8:53   194 
 151 FARFAGLIA      SARA        SANDY HOOK      CT 26 F2029  10/ 13   27:36     8:53   32  
 152 CRNIC          MEG         NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 11 F0012   3/  7   27:37     8:54   161 
 153 ROEMER         KEVIN       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 31 M3039  13/ 14   27:40     8:55   84  
 154 GALLAGHER      ELIZABETH   NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 11 F0012   4/  7   27:41     8:55   156 
 155 CRONK          MARK        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 51 M5059  14/ 18   27:49     8:58   21  
 156 BAKER          BILL        NEW MILFORD     CT 42 M4049  25/ 32   27:49     8:58   107 
 157 CORRIGAN       ADRIENNE    NF              CT 40 F4049  13/ 28   28:04     9:02   239 
 158 DALTON         SHANE       DANBURY         CT 11 M0012  10/ 20   28:05     9:03   220 
 159 DRANSFIELD     WESLEY      NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 11 M0012  11/ 20   28:05     9:03   28  
 160 ZIMA           STEPHANIE   NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 10 F0012   5/  7   28:09     9:04   105 
 161 LUBUS          KIM         NF              CT 40 F4049  14/ 28   28:11     9:05   208 
 162 DRANSFIELD     LISA        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 45 F4049  15/ 28   28:21     9:08   27  
 163 SZALEY         MARK        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 56 M5059  15/ 18   28:21     9:08   116 
 164 MACALUSO       MAGALY      DANBURY         CT 46 F4049  16/ 28   28:23     9:09   53  
 165 GROPPER        DAVID       DANBURY         CT 46 M4049  26/ 32   28:27     9:10   244 
 166 WEIL           MARK        DANBURY         CT 68 M6069   4/  5   28:30     9:11   173 
 167 SMYTH          MARYANN     NF              CT 45 F4049  17/ 28   28:35     9:12   238 
 168 PALTAUF        ANNIE       BROOKFIELD      CT 23 F2029  11/ 13   28:41     9:14   66  
 169 GARCIA         RAFAEL      NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 42 M4049  27/ 32   28:43     9:15   109 
 170 BOND           STEPHEN     NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 11 M0012  12/ 20   28:43     9:15   211 
 171 THOMSON        ALEX        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 66 M6069   5/  5   28:53     9:18   117 
 172 ROMANELLO      MCKAYLA     NF              CT 10 F0012   6/  7   28:58     9:20   236 
 173 SCULLY         KATIE       HAMDEN          CT 31 F3039  12/ 19   28:59     9:20   140 
 174 BRADY          MAEGEN      NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 16 F1619   4/  6   29:07     9:23   7   
 175 MERULLO        CHRIS       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 42 F4049  18/ 28   29:08     9:23   111 
 176 SMYTH          ANDREW      NF              CT 12 M0012  13/ 20   29:09     9:23   237 
 177 DUGGAN         HEATHER     WOODBURY        CT 42 F4049  19/ 28   29:10     9:24   163 
 178 MARSHALL       BRADLEY     BROOKFIELD      CT  0 MNOAG   2/  2   29:18     9:26   205 
 179 ZANCHELLI      MATT        BETHEL          CT 13 M1315  18/ 19   29:31     9:30   144 
 180 SHILAND        DYLAN       SHERMAN         CT  9 M0012  14/ 20   29:32     9:31   114 
 181 NASH           DONNA       ROXBURY         CT 37 F3039  13/ 19   29:57     9:39   65  
 182 REILLY         JENNIFER    NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 34 F3039  14/ 19   30:00     9:40   71  
 183 WEISE          GRACE       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 16 F1619   5/  6   30:02     9:40   101 
 184 ARCERY         GENE        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 82 M80++   1/  2   30:03     9:41   106 
 185 THOMSON        KIMBERLY    SHERMAN         CT 36 F3039  15/ 19   30:10     9:43   192 
 186 TENAGLIA       AMARA       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 35 F3039  16/ 19   30:16     9:45   98  
 187 HART           NANCY       NEW MILFORD     CT 48 F4049  20/ 28   30:18     9:46   160 
 188 ROZE           MARIE       SHERMAN         CT 46 F4049  21/ 28   30:25     9:48   159 
 189 BYRNE          SEAN        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT  9 M0012  15/ 20   30:34     9:51   10  
 190 LABARBERA      MARY        SHERMAN         CT 62 F6069   1/  4   30:45     9:54   48  
 191 THOMSON        KYLE        SHERMAN         CT  9 M0012  16/ 20   30:55     9:58   191 
 192 GIBBINS        JANET       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 35 F3039  17/ 19   31:02    10:00   154 
 193 CALLE          PAUL        DANBURY         CT 49 M4049  28/ 32   31:24    10:07   185 
 194 LEIMER         HANNS       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 51 M5059  16/ 18   31:25    10:07   52  
 195 CONERTY        LINDA       NF              CT 44 F4049  22/ 28   31:30    10:09   251 
 196 DELANEY        BETSY       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 51 F5059   2/  4   31:32    10:09   108 
 197 PELICAN        BETH        BETHEL          CT 39 F3039  18/ 19   31:35    10:10   184 
 198 MOY            SARAH       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 13 F1315  11/ 15   31:36    10:11   63  
 199 STANKEY        MAKELA      NF              CT 12 F0012   7/  7   31:42    10:13   195 
 200 BYRNE          CARROLL     NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 41 F4049  23/ 28   31:50    10:15   9   
 201 KARAKULA       STERLING    DANBURY         CT 13 F1315  12/ 15   31:51    10:16   181 
 202 KISELAK        BARBARA     DANBURY         CT 50 F5059   3/  4   32:04    10:20   248 
 203 LARKIN         FRANCIS (FR DANBURY         CT 59 M5059  17/ 18   32:13    10:23   49  
 204 PRINCIPER      MARY        DANBURY         CT 47 F4049  24/ 28   32:27    10:27   196 
 205 SATRAN         ALISON      SANDY HOOK      CT 51 F5059   4/  4   32:37    10:30   91  
 206 SEFTNER        LYDIA       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 41 F4049  25/ 28   32:38    10:31   96  
 207 CARROLL        PATRICIA    NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 48 F4049  26/ 28   33:02    10:39   15  
 208 LARSEN         LAURA       DANBURY         CT 31 F3039  19/ 19   33:12    10:42   158 
 209 LAJOIE         KAREN       BETHEL          CT 47 F4049  27/ 28   33:31    10:48   110 
 210 MILEY          LAURA       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 17 F1619   6/  6   33:33    10:49   60  
 211 CARROLL        JAMES       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 47 M4049  29/ 32   34:02    10:58   14  
 212 IACOVELLI      ALEC        NEW FAIFIELD    CT 12 M0012  17/ 20   34:15    11:02   231 
 213 ALESSANDRO     PATTY       DANBURY         CT 40 F4049  28/ 28   34:20    11:04   2   
 214 HERPEL         KRISTEN     BROOKFIELD      CT 24 F2029  12/ 13   34:48    11:13   42  
 215 DIPIETRO       RICARDO     BREWSTER        NY 14 M1315  19/ 19   35:05    11:18   215 
 216 DELESSIO       MARY ANN    NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 61 F6069   2/  4   35:08    11:19   24  
 217 WAKEFORDD      MEGHAN      DANBURY         CT 13 F1315  13/ 15   35:23    11:24   202 
 218 SPIELWOGEL     HEATHER     DANBURY         CT 13 F1315  14/ 15   35:26    11:25   178 
 219 SPIELWOGEL     DANA        DANBURY         CT 13 F1315  15/ 15   35:33    11:28   179 
 220 TYRSECK        RICK        DANBURY         CT 49 M4049  30/ 32   35:39    11:29   210 
 221 CHAMBERLIN     NICHOLAS    BETHEL          CT  9 M0012  18/ 20   35:40    11:30   245 
 222 CHAMBERLIN     MARK        BETHEL          CT 40 M4049  31/ 32   35:40    11:30   246 
 223 HERPEL         FRED        BROOKFIELD      CT 59 M5059  18/ 18   35:54    11:34   41  
 224 REGNER         EDWARD      TORRINGTON      CT 78 M7079   2/  2   35:56    11:35   70  
 225 CHENESKI       JAMI        NEW FAIFFIELD   CT 34 M3039  14/ 14   36:01    11:36   247 
 226 PADIN          HAYDEE      BRONX           NY 23 F2029  13/ 13   37:13    12:00   112 
 227 HILLMAN        EILEEN      NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 60 F6069   3/  4   37:21    12:02   207 
 228 RESCIGNO       STEPHANIE   NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 63 F6069   4/  4   40:57    13:12   81  
 229 KOSTKA         BOB         BROOKFIELD      CT 80 M80++   2/  2   41:34    13:24   47  
 230 IACOVELLI      JOHN        NF              CT 42 M4049  32/ 32   41:53    13:30   230 
 231 IACOVELLI      TREY        NWE FAIRFIELD   CT  7 M0012  19/ 20   43:44    14:06   232 
 232 DITIENRO       ALE         BREWSTER        NY 10 M0012  20/ 20   46:02    14:50   217 
===================  PROFESSIONAL DIVISIONS - PLATT SYSTEMS 860-645-1476 ===================
OVERALL                                                         AGE
 PLACE    LAST           FIRST         CITY       ST  TEAM BIB  SEX    TIME
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  00  to  12
  
 105 HILLERY          KAREN        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       227   12F 0:25:20
 111 SMYTH            MARY         NF              CT       235   10F 0:25:43
 152 CRNIC            MEG          NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       161   11F 0:27:37
 154 GALLAGHER        ELIZABETH    NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       156   11F 0:27:41
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  13  to  15
  
  26 KENNY            AN           SHERMAN         CT       168   15F 0:19:45
  41 MUNN             MIRIUM       BREWSTER        NY       182   14F 0:21:06
  48 GOODWIN          KIM          BREWSTER        NY       174   15F 0:21:52
  67 BUK              CHRISTY      BREWSTER        NY       176   15F 0:23.00
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  16  to  19
  
  46 SIMONS           LAURA        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       115   17F 0:21:36
  68 DUFFY            SARAH        DANBURY         CT       128   17F 0:23:02
 138 KEENAN           KAITLIN      NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       233   18F 0:27:01
 174 BRADY            MAEGEN       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       7     16F 0:29:07
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  20  to  29
  
  49 SCOTT            JAI          BREWSTER        NY       94    27F 0:21:57
  65 MCNULTY          MEGHAN       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       58    25F 0:22:54
  86 CARNEY           NICOLE       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       12    24F 0:24:12
  96 ANDREWS          LISA         NEWTOWN         CT       3     23F 0:24:48
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  30  to  39
  
  21 BUZZI            KRISTY       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       183   30F 0:19:21
  58 SCHECHTER        LAURA        DANBURY         CT       93    39F 0:22:34
  80 PERRY            JILL         NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       146   36F 0:23:52
  83 JONKE            SANDRA       BREWSTER        NY       44    38F 0:24:05
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  40  to  49
  
  35 QUIST            PAM          NEW PRESTON     CT       204   43F 0:20:36
  37 GROM             NORMA        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       38    44F 0:20:45
  39 DALTON           VICKI        DANBURY         CT       218   45F 0:20:52
  66 VIVAS-DASILVA    ESPERANZA    DANBURY         CT       99    47F 0:22:55
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  50  to  59
  
  71 ANDERSON         DONNA        BROOKFIELD      CT       139   51F 0:23:14
 196 DELANEY          BETSY        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       108   51F 0:31:32
 202 KISELAK          BARBARA      DANBURY         CT       248   50F 0:32:04
 205 SATRAN           ALISON       SANDY HOOK      CT       91    51F 0:32:37
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  60  to  69
  
 190 LABARBERA        MARY         SHERMAN         CT       48    62F 0:30:45
 216 DELESSIO         MARY ANN     NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       24    61F 0:35:08
 227 HILLMAN          EILEEN       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       207   60F 0:37:21
 228 RESCIGNO         STEPHANIE    NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       81    63F 0:40:57
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  00  to  12
  
  38 MCGONNIGLE       MICHAEL      NF              CT       147   10M 0:20:50
  51 THOMAS           RYAN         NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       133   12M 0:22:01
  79 PERRY            ZACH         NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       145   12M 0:23:45
  90 IADAROLA         MICHAEL      NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       125   12M 0:24:29
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  13  to  15
  
   2 BUBNIAK          JOEY         DANBURY         CT       121   15M 0:16:17
   7 SCHAEFER         TUCKER       DANBURY         CT       132   15M 0:17:04
  13 RANERI           JOHN         NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       69    15M 0:18:23
  16 FRANY            JOE          BREWSTER        NY       170   15M 0:18:31
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  16  to  19
  
   1 TENY             MATT         DANBURY         CT       123   16M 0:15:28
   3 BECKER           BRADY        DANBURY         CT       120   17M 0:16:34
   4 BOUDREAU         PARKER       DANBURY         CT       136   16M 0:16:38
   5 BALMUSEDU        RICARDO      DANBURY         CT       126   16M 0:16:39
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  20  to  29
  
  11 FRATICELLI       NICK         DANBURY         CT       138   23M 0:17:30
  28 MASER            GARY         SPACEKILL       NY       222   28M 0:19:59
  63 SARCENO          HENRY        BREWSTER        NY       90    26M 0:22:52
  64 SARCENO          ESMERID      BREWSTER        NY       89    23M 0:22:53
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  30  to  39
  
  27 SATRAN           MARK         SANDY HOOK      CT       92    38M 0:19:58
  31 SALEM            JOE          NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       88    35M 0:20:16
  40 FARKAS           MICHAEL      DANBURY         CT       33    39M 0:20:58
  43 RIDGEMAN         MICHAEL      WESTPORT        CT       119   31M 0:21:13
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  40  to  49
  
  12 PELICAN          GREG         BETHEL          CT       187   47M 0:17:46
  18 RIVAS            WILSON       BETHEL          CT       225   41M 0:18:54
  20 BLACKMAN         JIM          NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       167   48M 0:19:15
  24 BROWNE           PETER        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       228   42M 0:19:32
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  50  to  59
  
  22 RICHERS          JOHN         NEW MILFORD     CT       83    51M 0:19:26
  36 DONEGAN          JIM          NEW YORK        NY       25    52M 0:20:43
  45 RIBEIRO          GERALDO      DANBURY         CT       82    50M 0:21:33
  47 VALENCIA         JORGE        DANBURY         CT       241   52M 0:21:49
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  60  to  69
  
  62 INGELS           GRAHAM       NEWTOWN         CT       43    60M 0:22:48
  99 MCGOWAN          KEVIN        DANBURY         CT       56    61M 0:24:52
 131 CAPOZZI          WILLIAM      KENT            CT       11    62M 0:26:37
 166 WEIL             MARK         DANBURY         CT       173   68M 0:28:30
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  70  to  79
  
  85 DUGDALE          JOHN         RIDGEFIELD      CT       152   72M 0:24:09
 224 REGNER           EDWARD       TORRINGTON      CT       70    78M 0:35:56
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  80  to  ++
  
 184 ARCERY           GENE         NEW FAIRFIELD   CT       106   82M 0:30:03
 229 KOSTKA           BOB          BROOKFIELD      CT       47    80M 0:41:34



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News