Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Parker Holt 5K

Manchester, CT, November 12, 2006

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


For more race information, see View Photos by J Macht Photography.

Male Winner Aaron Flamino 16:16 & Female Winner Jennifer Squirs 24:09
Male Winner Aaron Flamino 16:16 & Female Winner Jennifer Squires 24:09


              5th Annual Parker Holt 5K
           Manchester, CT 11/12/06 1:00pm
               Weather:58 Heavy Rain
        Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
              www.thelastmileracing.com 
       USATF Certification Number CT-04022-PH

The rain was coming down fast, but not as fast as Aaron Flamino 
(16:16) and Jennifer Squires (24:09)! Each led they way to win 
their respective fields on a day with heavy rain! 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
 1 Aaron Flamino        31 M Manchester      CT   16:15  5:15 
2  Tyler Cauruder       15 M Manchester      CT   17:30  5:38 
3  John Paggioli        41 M Marlbrough      CT   18:28  5:57 
4  Thomas Paquette      15 M Bolton          CT   18:33  5:59 
5  Alex Cropley         16 M Bolton          CT   18:36  5:59 
6  Michael Tartar       36 M Manchester      CT   18:47  6:03 
7  Paul Smith           41 M Storrs          CT   19:04  6:08 
8  Geoff Michard        44 M Manchester      CT   19:15  6:12 
9  Dave Cutler          47 M Granby          CT   19:22  6:14 
10 Conor Hackett        18 M Bolton          CT   19:56  6:25 
11 Bill McGugan         51 M Manchester      CT   20:01  6:27 
12 Chris Armen          53 M SIMSBURY        CT   20:09  6:29 
13 Darrin Smith         29 M W. Hartford     CT   20:15  6:31 
14 Rick Pentz           52 M Bloomfield      CT   20:34  6:38 
15 Kevin Tranberg       38 M Weathersfield   CT   20:49  6:43 
16 Donald Nuhn          54 M Westbork        CT   20:55  6:44 
17 David Taylor         49 M East Hartford   CT   21:04  6:47 
18 Bob Dacey            57 M Vernon          CT   21:09  6:49 
19 Kevin Beals          21 M Manchester      CT   21:27  6:54 
20 Noe Vasquez          39 M Manchester      CT   21:30  6:56 
21 Paul Rabenold        54 M Avon            CT   21:38  6:58 
22 Steve Burdick        46 M Avon            CT   21:56  7:04 
23 Greg Clark           44 M Glastonbury     CT   22:17  7:11 
24 Melvin Simon         50 M West Hartford   CT   22:23  7:13 
25 Will Barrios         55 M Manchester      CT   22:32  7:15 
26 Jerry Augustine      61 M Middletown      CT   22:35  7:17 
27 Tom Walsh            51 M Weathersfield   CT   23:42  7:38 
28 Jason Alden          34 M Farmington      CT   23:51  7:41 
29 Tom Butterfield      70 M Windsor         CT   23:56  7:42 
30 Jennifer Squires      34 F Manchester      CT   24:09  7:47
31 Michael Ersevim      37 M Glastonbury     CT   24:16  7:49 
32 Nathaniel Picard-Bu  11 M Storrs          CT   24:53  8:01 
33 William Cipkus       48 M East Granby     CT   25:21  8:10 
34 Jon Brown            49 M York            ME   25:22  8:10 
35 Bekkie Wright        44 F Manchester      CT   25:30  8:13 
36 Joseph Poliquin      54 M Manchester      CT   25:31  8:13 
37 Richard Chromik      48 M East Hartford   CT   25:39  8:16 
38 Chrias Adams         42 M E. Hartford     CT   25:43  8:17 
39 Jill Ramos           40 F Manchester      CT   26:25  8:30 
40 Richard Zbrozek      59 M Berlin          CT   26:29  8:32 
41 Todd Gaston          37 M ENFIELD         CT   26:56  8:40 
42 Andre Mesnil         48 M Manchester      CT   27:09  8:45 
43 Roger Petersen       53 M Broad Brook     CT   27:14  8:46 
44 Dorothy Paquette     53 F Bolton          CT   27:27  8:51 
45 Johnny Day           46 M Manchester      CT   27:30  8:52 
46 Marvin Howard        70 M Agawam          MA   27:32  8:52 
47 Peggy Byram          49 F Glastonbury     CT   28:05  9:03 
48 Willi Fredrich       72 M Ellington       CT   28:21  9:08 
49 Jasmine Vasquez      12 F Manchester      CT   29:45  9:35 
50 Bill Tribou          85 M Granby          CT   29:47  9:36 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
51 Amy Sowa             39 F South Glastonbu CT   32:43 10:32 
52 Genevieve Lattimer   35 F Windsor         CT   32:43 10:32 
53 Anne Brown           54 F Newington       CT   34:22 11:04 
54 Dan Fabricant        51 M Vernon          CT   34:56 11:15 
55 Cashay Poudrier       9 F Chaplin         CT   36:47 11:51 
56 Iris Armen           18 F SIMSBURY        CT   36:52 11:52 
57 Denise Kowalyshyn    35 F Plainfield      CT   38:08 12:17 
58 Carma Oakes-Breault  34 F Sterling        CT   43:26 13:59 
59 Diane Stuart         71 F West Hartford   CT   51:04 16:27 
60 Don Osborne          85 M Brandford       CT   52:00 16:44 
61 Ray Greene           81 M New Britain     CT   52:00 16:45
               5th Annual Parker Holt 5K
              Manchester, CT 11/12/06 1:00pm
               Weather:58 Heavy Rain
        Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
              www.thelastmileracing.com 
               ********** AWARDS LIST **************
     ********** TOP 3 FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Jennifer Squirs      34 Manchester      CT              24:09 
2 Bekkie Wright        44 Manchester      CT              25:30 
3 Jill Ramos           40 Manchester      CT              26:25 
      ********** TOP 3 MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Aaron Flamino        31 Manchester      CT              16:16 
2 Tyler Cauruder       15 Manchester      CT              17:30 
3 John Paggioli        41 Marlbrough      CT              18:28 
        ********** First Female 50+ **********
3 Dorothy Paquette     53 Bolton          CT              27:27 
         ********** First Male 50+ **********
5 Bill McGugan         51 Manchester      CT              20:01 
                
         ********** AGE AWARDS LIST **************
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
1    49 Jasmine Vasquez      12 Manchester         CT   29:45 
2    55 Cashay Poudrier       9 Chaplin            CT   36:47 
                MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
1    32 Nathaniel Picard-Bu  11 Storrs             CT   24:53 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
1    56 Iris Armen           18 SIMSBURY           CT   36:52 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
1     4 Thomas Paquette      15 Bolton             CT   18:33 
2     5 Alex Cropley         16 Bolton             CT   18:36 
3    10 Conor Hackett        18 Bolton             CT   19:56 
              MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
1    13 Darrin Smith         29 W. Hartford        CT   20:15 
2    19 Kevin Beals          21 Manchester         CT   21:27 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
1    51 Amy Sowa             39 South Glastonbury       32:43 
2    52 Genevieve Lattimer   35 Windsor            CT   32:43 
3    57 Denise Kowalyshyn    35                         38:08 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
1     6 Michael Tartar       36 Manchester         CT   18:47 
2    15 Kevin Tranberg       38                         20:49 
3    20 Noe Vasquez          39 Manchester         CT   21:30 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
1    47 Peggy Byram          49 Glastonbury        CT   28:05 
              MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
1     7 Paul Smith           41 Storrs             CT   19:04 
2     8 Geoff Michard        44                         19:15 
3     9 Dave Cutler          47 Granby             CT   19:22 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
1    53 Anne Brown           54 Newington          CT   34:22 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
1    12 Chris Armen          53 SIMSBURY           CT   20:09 
2    14 Rick Pentz           52 Bloomfield         CT   20:34 
3    16 Donald Nuhn          54 Westbork                20:55 
              MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
1    26 Jerry Augustine      61 Middletown         CT   22:35 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
1    59 Diane Stuart         71 West Hartford      CT   51:04 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
1    29 Tom Butterfield      70 Windsor            CT   23:56 
2    46 Marvin Howard        70 Agawam             MA   27:32 
3    48 Willi Fredrich       72 Ellington          CT   28:21 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
1    50 Bill Tribou          85 Granby             CT   29:47 
2    60 Don Osborne          85 Brandford          CT   52:00 
3    61 Ray Greene           81 New Britain        CT   52:00 
              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News