Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships

Simsbury, CT, November 11, 2006

[Varsity Boys Overall Results | Varsity Girls Overall Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Overall Results | JV Girls Overall Results | JV Boys Team Results ]

JV Girls Team Results

                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                       5K Cross Country Championship
  Nov. 11, 2006                Hosted by Westminster School, Simsbury, CT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    GIRLS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Nobles                        
            1    2    3    6   12  (24)      =    24
         Allie Palmer (c), Michele Dufault (c), Julie Macalester, Christina
         Matulis, Cara Banta (c), Gita Kantrow
  2. Hopkins                       
            5   10   11   15   16  (31) (44) =    57
         Margaux Sica, Katie Smith, Luxi Zhang, Emma Kennelly (c), Justine
         Neubarth, Hillary Trumbull, Marissa Mayer
  3. Winsor                        
            8   13   18   20   26  (30) (33) =    85
         Danielle Waldman, Kenidi Kern, Anne Deane (c), Noor Balbaky, Ariella
         Knight, Megan O'Leary, Julia Stern (c)
  4. Worcester                     
            7    9   19   32   46  (48) (50) =   113
         Amanda Crowe, Haley Meng, Vanessa Maykel, Mary Gates, Elizabeth
         Gienger, Hilary Clifford, Lauren Marculitis
  5. Westminster                   
            4   17   29   38   41  (49)      =   129
         Louisa Sanford, Sarah Bingham, Anne Hoyt, Sarah Marco, Caroline Snyder,
         Saskia Leopold
  6. Tabor Academy                 
           14   23   27   34   37  (39) (40) =   135
         Lauren Grew, Jennifer Brown, Hannah Wang, Caroline Wever, Katie
         Chesley (c), Anne Mock, Sarah Arwine
  7. Milton                        
           21   22   25   35   36  (45) (51) =   139
         Samantha Bondaryk, Amanda Estevez, Bo Ra Kim, Victoria Stutz, Margaret
         William, Jane Cheng, Brooke Rice
  8. Convent Of The Sacred Heart   
           28   42   43   47   52  (53)      =   212
         Ale Knight, Gillian Thomas, Maura James, Clare McCarrick, Alaina
         Betancourt, Libby Henry






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News