Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships

Simsbury, CT, November 11, 2006

[Varsity Boys Overall Results | Varsity Girls Overall Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Overall Results | JV Girls Overall Results | JV Girls Team Results ]

JV Boys Team Results

                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                       5K Cross Country Championship
  Nov. 11, 2006                Hosted by Westminster School, Simsbury, CT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Suffield Academy              
            4    6   12   22   26  (49) (74) =    70
         Craig Tateronis, Tommy Leonard, Hastings Woolston, Chris Diamond, Sam
         Stone, Zack Devine, Jake Mulligan
  2. Kent                          
           13   16   21   24   33  (34) (36) =   107
         Patrick Gillespie, Andrew Davis, Jon Williams, Justin Raffaeli, Alex
         Dragone, Niklas Steinrueck, Jack Pollock
  3. Brunswick                     
            5   17   29   30   38  (58) (64) =   119
         Ben Cortes, David Levy, Lee Jackson, Andrew Zarilli, Garrett Long,
         Pablo Ceballos, Chris Bayliss
  4. Hopkins                       
            8   15   23   27   54  (63) (65) =   127
         John Henry, James Cumming, Eric Goldstein (c), Joe Quinn, Ben Kahan,
         Gaelen Markese, Justin Manley
  5. Westminster                   
           14   19   25   47   48  (50) (55) =   153
         Jeremy Zelinger, Mike Curran, Ben Mandell, Kip Denoyer, Chris
         Shimamoto, Jack O’Brien, Cam Keady
  6. Worcester                     
           11   31   32   40   44  (53) (80) =   158
         Dustin Weigl, Evan Hendron, Andrew Fan, Christopher Bulluck, Louis
         Rosenblam, James Smith, Praveen Mahedran
  7. Salisbury                     
            7   18   39   45   51  (72) (88) =   160
         Teddy Powell, Emery Schoenly, Mitch McDonald, Mimmo Schmitter, Hunter
         Carruthers, Matt Franklin, Bryan Wong
  8. Cushing                       
            1    2   37   57   86  (89) (90) =   183
         Tim Forte, Mike Cavicchi, Andrew Trexler, Mitsuhiro Hirai, Matt
         Cavicchi, Sam D'Arrigo, Nate Green
  9. Nobles                        
           10   20   35   59   61  (67) (77) =   185
         Mike Samuels, Chris Lehman, Ellis Tonissi, Sean Murphy, Eric Chang,
         Colin Zwanziger, Bo Harrington
 10. Tabor Academy                 
           41   42   43   52   62  (69) (70) =   240
         Henry Blanchette, Sam Schlitzer, Biggie Suppipat, James Downer, Chris
         Robba, Brendan Killarney, Nick DeNatale
 11. Berkshire                     
           28   46   56   68   78  (85)      =   276
         Charlie Neubauer, Charlie Ogalin, Jon Wienner, Kang Liu, Jon Chiu,
         Josh Brande
 12. Milton Academy                
            3   71   73   75   76  (79) (84) =   298
          John Nimmo,  Matt Brightman,  Evan McManamy,  William Davis,  Austin
         Cheng,  Grant Batzel,  Max Hoffman
 13. Williston Northampton         
            9   60   66   81   82  (83) (87) =   298
         Cyrus Weyant, Alex Daigle, Cameron Williams, Liam Abbot, James Wilson,
         Hisashi Kubodera, Evan Davis






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News