Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships

Simsbury, CT, November 11, 2006

[Varsity Boys Overall Results | Varsity Girls Overall Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Girls Overall Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Girls Team Results ]

JV Boys Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                       5K Cross Country Championship
  Nov. 11, 2006                Hosted by Westminster School, Simsbury, CT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

                   *** BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS ***

Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School          Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== =============== ===== ===== 
    1    1   19:27  6:16 Tim Forte                  Cushing          2010    56 
    2    2   19:32  6:18 Mike Cavicchi              Cushing          2007    51 
    3    3   19:48  6:23  John Nimmo                Milton Academy   2010   119 
    4    4   19:52  6:24 Craig Tateronis            Suffield Academ  2009   176 
    5    5   19:53  6:24 Ben Cortes                 Brunswick        2007    36 
    6    6   19:54  6:25 Tommy Leonard              Suffield Academ  2010   170 
    7    7   19:55  6:25 Teddy Powell               Salisbury        2008   154 
    8    8   19:57  6:26 John Henry                 Hopkins          2009    69 
    9    9   20:03  6:28 Cyrus Weyant               Williston North  2007   230 
   10   10   20:07  6:29 Mike Samuels               Nobles           2008   139 
   11   11   20:09  6:29 Dustin Weigl               Worcester        2009   252 
   12   12   20:12  6:30 Hastings Woolston          Suffield Academ  2009   179 
   13   13   20:17  6:32 Patrick Gillespie          Kent             2008    89 
   14   14   20:17  6:32 Jeremy Zelinger            Westminster      2009   218 
   15   15   20:20  6:33 James Cumming              Hopkins          2010    66 
   16   16   20:28  6:36 Andrew Davis               Kent             2007    85 
   17   17   20:31  6:36 David Levy                 Brunswick        2008    42 
   18   18   20:32  6:37 Emery Schoenly             Salisbury        2010   158 
   19   19   20:33  6:37 Mike Curran                Westminster      2009   200 
   20   20   20:36  6:38 Chris Lehman               Nobles           2009   133 
   21   21   20:38  6:39 Jon Williams               Kent             2008   102 
   22   22   20:39  6:39 Chris Diamond              Suffield Academ  2009   166 
   23   23   20:43  6:40 Eric Goldstein (c)         Hopkins          2007    67 
   24   24   20:45  6:41 Justin Raffaeli            Kent             2008    96 
   25   25   20:45  6:41 Ben Mandell                Westminster      2010   205 
   26   26   20:45  6:41 Sam Stone                  Suffield Academ  2009   175 
   27   27   20:47  6:42 Joe Quinn                  Hopkins          2007    78 
   28   28   20:48  6:42 Charlie Neubauer           Berkshire        2007    23 
   29   29   20:49  6:42 Lee Jackson                Brunswick        2008    40 
   30   30   20:50  6:43 Andrew Zarilli             Brunswick        2007    48 
   31   31   20:51  6:43 Evan Hendron               Worcester        2010   243 
   32   32   20:57  6:45 Andrew Fan                 Worcester        2009   241 
   33   33   20:58  6:45 Alex Dragone               Kent             2009    87 
   34   34   21:00  6:46 Niklas Steinrueck          Kent             2008    99 
   35   35   21:00  6:46 Ellis Tonissi              Nobles           2011   140 
   36   36   21:03  6:47 Jack Pollock               Kent             2007    95 
   37        21:04  6:47 James Williams             Kent             2010   103 
   38   37   21:04  6:47 Andrew Trexler             Cushing          2010    63 
   39   38   21:11  6:50 Garrett Long               Brunswick        2008    43 
   40   39   21:13  6:50 Mitch McDonald             Salisbury        2007   151 
   41   40   21:14  6:50 Christopher Bulluck        Worcester        2009   238 
   42   41   21:15  6:51 Henry Blanchette           Tabor Academy    2009   182 
   43   42   21:16  6:51 Sam Schlitzer              Tabor Academy    2009   194 
   44   43   21:23  6:53 Biggie Suppipat            Tabor Academy    2009   196 
   45        21:24  6:54 Eric Todorski              Kent             2008   101 
   46   44   21:25  6:54 Louis Rosenblam            Worcester        2010   250 
   47   45   21:26  6:54 Mimmo Schmitter            Salisbury        2008   156 
   48   46   21:28  6:55 Charlie Ogalin             Berkshire        2009    24 
   49   47   21:30  6:55 Kip Denoyer                Westminster      2010   201 
   50        21:31  6:56 Yanni Nikolla              Kent             2009    94 




                                                                      Page 2
                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                       5K Cross Country Championship
  Nov. 11, 2006                Hosted by Westminster School, Simsbury, CT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

                   *** BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS ***

Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School          Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== =============== ===== ===== 
   51   48   21:33  6:56 Chris Shimamoto            Westminster      2009   215 
   52   49   21:33  6:57 Zack Devine                Suffield Academ  2009   165 
   53   50   21:35  6:57 Jack O’Brien               Westminster      2009   207 
   54   51   21:36  6:57 Hunter Carruthers          Salisbury        2010   144 
   55   52   21:36  6:57 James Downer               Tabor Academy    2010   184 
   56   53   21:37  6:58 James Smith                Worcester        2010   251 
   57        21:41  6:59 Garrett Sweitzer           Kent             2009   100 
   58   54   21:44  7:00 Ben Kahan                  Hopkins          2008    71 
   59   55   21:46  7:01 Cam Keady                  Westminster      2008   204 
   60   56   21:48  7:01 Jon Wienner                Berkshire        2009    27 
   61   57   21:49  7:02 Mitsuhiro Hirai            Cushing          2009    59 
   62   58   21:50  7:02 Pablo Ceballos             Brunswick        2007    34 
   63   59   22:00  7:05 Sean Murphy                Nobles           2007   136 
   64   60   22:02  7:06 Alex Daigle                Williston North  2008   221 
   65   61   22:04  7:07 Eric Chang                 Nobles           2009   124 
   66   62   22:06  7:07 Chris Robba                Tabor Academy    2008   192 
   67   63   22:06  7:07 Gaelen Markese             Hopkins          2010    76 
   68   64   22:07  7:07 Chris Bayliss              Brunswick        2008    31 
   69   65   22:08  7:08 Justin Manley              Hopkins          2011    73 
   70   66   22:09  7:08 Cameron Williams           Williston North  2009   231 
   71        22:10  7:08 Lucca Markese              Hopkins          2010    75 
   72   67   22:12  7:09 Colin Zwanziger            Nobles           2008   142 
   73   68   22:14  7:10 Kang Liu                   Berkshire        2008    22 
   74   69   22:15  7:10 Brendan Killarney          Tabor Academy    2009   189 
   75        22:16  7:10 Jon Bubar                  Brunswick        2008    33 
   76   70   22:16  7:10 Nick DeNatale              Tabor Academy    2007   183 
   77   71   22:20  7:12  Matt Brightman            Milton Academy   2009   106 
   78        22:21  7:12 Woojae Eum                 Westminster      2007   202 
   79   72   22:21  7:12 Matt Franklin              Salisbury        2008   147 
   80        22:23  7:13 Tim O'Leary                Brunswick        2009    45 
   81   73   22:26  7:14  Evan McManamy             Milton Academy   2010   117 
   82   74   22:27  7:14 Jake Mulligan              Suffield Academ  2010   172 
   83   75   22:27  7:14  William Davis             Milton Academy   2008   110 
   84   76   22:29  7:15  Austin Cheng              Milton Academy   2007   107 
   85        22:29  7:15 Graham Pastor              Westminster      2010   210 
   86   77   22:33  7:16 Bo Harrington              Nobles           2008   128 
   87   78   22:40  7:18 Jon Chiu                   Berkshire        2008    13 
   88   79   22:41  7:19  Grant Batzel              Milton Academy   2009   105 
   89   80   22:45  7:20 Praveen Mahedran           Worcester        2010   245 
   90        22:52  7:22 Ben Coleman                Brunswick        2007    35 
   91        22:58  7:24 Hagghai Kipsat             Nobles           2008   132 
   92        23:05  7:26 John Phillips              Nobles           2007   137 
   93        23:09  7:27 Kyle Radler                Brunswick        2009    46 
   94        23:15  7:29 Joel Feske                 Nobles           2008   127 
   95        23:16  7:30 Chris Antonacci            Brunswick        2008    29 
   96        23:17  7:30 Ben Sharaf                 Westminster      2010   213 
   97        23:19  7:30 Nick Restifo               Hopkins          2007    79 
   98   81   23:27  7:33 Liam Abbot                 Williston North  2009   219 
   99        23:30  7:34 Ryan Woo                   Worcester        2009   253 
  100        23:37  7:36 Connor O'Brien             Westminster      2010   208 




                                                                      Page 3
                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                       5K Cross Country Championship
  Nov. 11, 2006                Hosted by Westminster School, Simsbury, CT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

                   *** BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS ***

Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School          Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== =============== ===== ===== 
  101        23:38  7:37 Nik Schultz                Westminster      2010   212 
  102   82   23:39  7:37 James Wilson               Williston North  2007   232 
  103        23:41  7:38 Winslow Marshall           Tabor Academy    2009   190 
  104        23:45  7:39 Alex Ersoff                Suffield Academ  2008   167 
  105        23:47  7:40 Joey Marchitto             Hopkins          2011    74 
  106   83   23:50  7:41 Hisashi Kubodera           Williston North  2007   226 
  107        23:54  7:42 Joe Sosothikul             Suffield Academ  2010   173 
  108        23:58  7:43 Kenny Yang                 Nobles           2010   141 
  109        24:05  7:46 Ben Allen                  Worcester        2007   234 
  110   84   24:24  7:51  Max Hoffman               Milton Academy   2010   114 
  111   85   24:30  7:53 Josh Brande                Berkshire        2007    10 
  112        24:31  7:54 Jump Sosothikul            Suffield Academ  2008   174 
  113        24:36  7:55 George Haines              Hopkins          2008    68 
  114        24:44  7:58 Chester Caswell            Worcester        2010   239 
  115   86   24:53  8:01 Matt Cavicchi              Cushing          2009    50 
  116   87   24:59  8:03 Evan Davis                 Williston North  2008   223 
  117        25:11  8:07 Mike Dodek                 Nobles           2010   126 
  118        25:21  8:10  David Lee                 Milton Academy   2010   116 
  119   88   25:37  8:15 Bryan Wong                 Salisbury        2010   161 
  120   89   25:46  8:18 Sam D'Arrigo               Cushing          2010    53 
  121        25:52  8:20  Abe Freidin               Milton Academy   2009   113 
  122        25:57  8:21 Yoni Held                  Nobles           2010   129 
  123        26:03  8:24 Mike Driscoll              Salisbury        2008   146 
  124   90   26:06  8:24 Nate Green                 Cushing          2009    58 
  125        26:08  8:25  Ben Don                   Milton Academy   2010   111 
  126        27:38  8:54 Nopphon Weeranoppanant     Salisbury        2007   160 
  127        32:23 10:26 Christian Kalil            Cushing          2010    60 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News