Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships

Simsbury, CT, November 11, 2006

[Varsity Boys Overall Results | Varsity Girls Overall Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Overall Results | JV Girls Overall Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Girls Team Results ]

Varsity Boys Team Results

                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                       5K Cross Country Championship
  Nov. 11, 2006                Hosted by Westminster School, Simsbury, CT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Cushing                       
            1    2    4   11   13  (47) (48) =    31
         Ayalew Taye, Sintayehu Taye, Breandan Garland, Joe Bouvier, Aaron
         Evans, Shane Chase, Dan Delay
  2. Hopkins                       
            3   17   21   26   29  (49) (53) =    96
         Charles Walden (c), Nick Barber, Austin McMann (c), Jeremy Levenson,
         Will Tyson, Ross Hicks, Alan Thorne
  3. Milton Academy                
            8   18   22   36   43  (66) (71) =   127
          Ivan Kozyryev, Amos Wolven (c),  Luke O'Conner,  Wilson Collins, Eli
         Siegal,  Eric Fishman,  Gray Davidson (c)
  4. Suffield Academy              
           16   20   25   31   50  (61) (82) =   142
         Kyle Vigneault, Steve Marangos, Joel Glassman, Charlie Huck, Kevin
         Brown, Evan Carroll, Jason Thompson
  5. Westminster                   
            6   15   35   37   59  (79)      =   152
         Zane Rooney (c), Gavin Zalinger (c), Josh Zalinger, Colin McLaughlin,
         John Sherman, Andrew Overbye
  6. Kent                          
            7   33   38   40   54  (64) (65) =   172
         Scott DeSantis, John Goodwin, Mike Benson, Eli Saleeby, Henry
         Mittnacht, Cameron Ewing, George Reynolds
  7. Worcester                     
           10   28   34   46   60  (74) (84) =   178
         Nate Marrone (c), Tucker Cushing, Anthony Bilotta, Ryan Barry,
         Jun Hwan Kim, Greg McKenzie, Andrew Foley
  8. Brunswick                     
            9   24   39   56   58  (77) (83) =   186
         Ryan Hopkins, Brian DeAngelo, Jack Seaver, Alex Jamar, Corey Desalvo,
         Rob Berner, Alistair Ballantine
  9. Belmont Hill                  
           12   14   23   63   80  (86) (88) =   192
         Will Gibbons, Felipe Fernandez del-Castillo, Brady Hesslein, Jonathan
         Reindollar, Matt Cannistraro, Andrew Lind, Gene Nelson
 10. Salisbury                     
           19   41   42   68   69  (87) (93) =   239
         Eli Ingersoll, Ben Arland, William Worthy, Lou Lionetti, Alex Holder,
         Thomas Rutherfoord, IeWhan Nam
 11. Nobles                        
           27   32   51   62   75  (78) (96) =   247
         Andy Macalaster (c), Henry Hoagland, Nick Balsbaugh, Seth
         Priebatsch (c), James Mobley (c), Sam Cheney, Chris Keally
 12. Berkshire                     
            5   52   57   70   76  (81) (90) =   260
         Dan Guariglia (c), Brendan Calafiore, David Grace, Chris Wu, Steve
         Davis, Gus Larimore (c), Alex Henderson
 13. Tabor Academy                 
           30   45   72   85   89  (94) (97) =   321
         Vinny Valant, Robert Swift, Charlie Babbitt, Cabot Roy, Ryo Inamoto,
         Tom Bescherer, Woody Hurd
 14. Williston Northampton         
           44   55   67   73   91  (92) (95) =   330
         Sam Grant (c), Rich Racz, Rafael Cortina, Adam Zimnicki, Colin Mixter,
         Christian D'Amour (c), Sam Hathaway






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News