Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division 3 Cross Country Championships

Pomfret, CT, November 11, 2006

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Boys JV | Girls JV | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Teams ]

Girls JV Teams

                            NEPSTA DIVISION III
                       5K Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 11, 2006                   Hosted by Pomfret School, Promfret, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537     dana@gsrs.com
============================================================================


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    GIRLS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Groton School                 
            1    3    4    8   11  (12) (14) =    27
         Elisabeth Small , Sommer Carroll , Julia Nestler , Hannah Jeton ,
         Rebecca Brown , Clarissa Perkins , Julia Dwyer 
  2. Thayer Academy                
            2    7   10   13   19  (26) (31) =    51
         Cashel O'Brien (C), Michelle Sirois , Ali Pickering (C), Michaela
         Foley , Kristen Derderian , Aubrey Coletti , Dani DeMarco 
  3. Bb&n                          
            5    6   15   16   21  (32)      =    63
         Michele Mathai , Arielle Galler-Rabinowitz , Leeds Pierce , Andrea
         Bresnahan , Sophia Blanco , Meredith Bosco 
  4. Kingswood-Oxford              
            9   17   18   20   22  (23)      =    86
         Rachel Moote , Emily Russell , Michelle Lessard , Jill Levine , Laura
         Schatz , Sam Dutra 
  5. St. George's School           
           24   25   27   28   29  (30)      =   133
         Lindy Hayden , Christy Lee , Sable Knapp , Sarah Harrison , Laney Yang
         , Pavinee Praneeprachachon 








race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News