Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division 3 Cross Country Championships

Pomfret, CT, November 11, 2006

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Girls JV | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys JV

                            NEPSTA DIVISION III
                       5K Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 11, 2006                   Hosted by Pomfret School, Promfret, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537     dana@gsrs.com
============================================================================

                   *** BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS ***

Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                           School               Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ============================== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   18:59  6:07 Ned Monahan                    Roxbury Latin         2008   214 
    2    2   19:21  6:14 Matthew Garvey                 Roxbury Latin         2011   208 
    3    3   19:32  6:17 Tim Campion                    Roxbury Latin         2007   203 
    4    4   19:33  6:18 John Kline                     Roxbury Latin         2008   211 
    5    5   19:33  6:18 Takuma Mizuno                  Governor's Academy    2009    87 
    6    6   19:43  6:21 Arthur Anton                   Groton School         2010    92 
    7    7   19:51  6:24 Nick Poles                     Roxbury Latin         2009   220 
    8    8   19:52  6:24 John Goodlander                Groton School         2008    98 
    9    9   19:52  6:24 Brendan Connolly               Portsmouth Abbey      2010   184 
   10   10   19:56  6:25 Eoghan Conway (C)              Roxbury Latin         2007   204 
   11   11   19:57  6:26 Paul McCarthy                  Moses Brown           2008   156 
   12   12   20:01  6:27 Arjun Aggarwal                 Groton School         2009    91 
   13   13   20:04  6:28 Antoine Mouchati               Thayer Academy        2007   260 
   14   14   20:08  6:29 Julian Bercu                   Concord Academy       2010    54 
   15   15   20:15  6:31 Eric Valchuis                  Groton School         2008   106 
   16   16   20:19  6:33 Chris Dickson                  Lawrence Academy      2008   132 
   17   17   20:20  6:33 Kunwoo Kim                     Portsmouth Abbey      2008   193 
   18   18   20:31  6:36 Shane Reardon                  Thayer Academy        2008   263 
   19   19   20:36  6:38 Carl Thompson                  Roxbury Latin         2007   222 
   20   20   20:43  6:40 Darrin Palmer                  Canterbury School     2009    47 
   21   21   20:43  6:40 Jonathan Poggi                 Moses Brown           2008   160 
   22        20:45  6:41 Jonathan Dec                   Roxbury Latin         2009   205 
   23   22   20:47  6:42 Taylor Hansen                  Portsmouth Abbey      2008   191 
   24   23   20:49  6:42 Tyler Andrews                  Concord Academy       2009    52 
   25   24   20:49  6:42 Luis Soriano                   Portsmouth Abbey      2007   200 
   26        21:00  6:46 Michael Oberst                 Roxbury Latin         2008   218 
   27   25   21:01  6:46 Mark Ingber                    Concord Academy       2009    61 
   28   26   21:01  6:46 Brandon Morgan                 Kingswood-Oxford      2009   121 
   29   27   21:05  6:48 Michael W. DiFrancesco         Governor's Academy    2010    76 
   30   28   21:06  6:48 Antonio Diaz-Gonzalez Salas    St. George's School   2008   227 
   31   29   21:06  6:48 Graham Miles                   Kingswood-Oxford      2009   119 
   32   30   21:07  6:48 Geoff Pedrick                  St. George's School   2008   239 
   33   31   21:11  6:49 Alex Reinman (C)               Portsmouth Abbey      2007   198 
   34   32   21:12  6:50 Rob Johnson                    Thayer Academy        2008   256 
   35   33   21:12  6:50 Dan Fortunato                  St. George's School   2009   228 
   36   34   21:13  6:50 Hendrik Kits van Heyningen     St. George's School   2010   230 
   37   35   21:14  6:50 John Gallagher                 Portsmouth Abbey      2007   188 
   38   36   21:15  6:51 Dylan Lamont                   Kingswood-Oxford      2009   116 
   39        21:18  6:52 Jon Miller                     Roxbury Latin         2008   213 
   40   37   21:20  6:52 Ben Leith                      Thayer Academy        2009   257 
   41   38   21:24  6:54 Sean Driscoll                  Thayer Academy        2009   248 
   42   39   21:30  6:56 Scott MaChinski                Canterbury School     2009    45 
   43   40   21:36  6:58 Christopher Pitsiokos          Groton School         2008   103 
   44   41   21:41  6:59 Brian Taptick                  Canterbury School     2008    49 
   45   42   21:42  6:59 Peter Lydon                    Kingswood-Oxford      2007   118 
   46   43   21:42  6:59 Tom Nullet                     Portsmouth Abbey      2007   196 
   47        21:43  7:00 Quent Dickmann                 Portsmouth Abbey      2010   185 
   48   44   21:46  7:01 Ian McWilliams                 Lawrence Academy      2010   144 
   49   45   21:47  7:01 Billy Hines                    Thayer Academy        2007   253 
   50   46   21:48  7:01 Dan Naparstek                  Thayer Academy        2007   261 
============================================================================
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                           School               Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ============================== ==================== ===== ===== 
   51        21:48  7:01 Eric Durell                    Thayer Academy        2007   249 
   52   47   21:49  7:02 Jeremie Lecuyer                St. George's School   2009   231 
   53   48   21:49  7:02 Sam Mocarski                   Moses Brown           2009   158 
   54   49   21:49  7:02 Stephen Hart                   Lawrence Academy      2007   139 
   55   50   21:51  7:02 Alexander B. Brierley          Governor's Academy    2009    72 
   56   51   21:52  7:03 Aaron Freedman                 Concord Academy       2008    58 
   57   52   21:52  7:03 David Ahn                      St. George's School   2007   223 
   58   53   21:53  7:03 Tim Fallon                     Lawrence Academy      2007   134 
   59   54   21:53  7:03 Ping-Chu Lin                   Governor's Academy    2009    84 
   60   55   21:54  7:03 Elliot Green                   Pomfret School        2009   168 
   61   56   21:55  7:04 Matthew Bakios                 St. George's School   2008   226 
   62   57   21:56  7:04 Chris Cerbino                  Canterbury School     2009    35 
   63   58   21:57  7:04 Matt Luk                       Groton School         2008   100 
   64   59   22:02  7:06 Nick Giovacchini               Lawrence Academy      2008   137 
   65        22:08  7:08 William Hakim                  BB&N                  2009     7 
   66   60   22:11  7:09 Gaetano Morello                Lawrence Academy      2007   145 
   67   61   22:13  7:09 Eric Edelstein                 Concord Academy       2010    57 
   68   62   22:17  7:11 Brendan Corcoran               Canterbury School     2009    36 
   69   63   22:17  7:11 Adrien Duroc-Danner            Groton School         2009    97 
   70   64   22:19  7:11 Randy Casey                    Canterbury School     2007    34 
   71   65   22:21  7:12 Barrett Veazey                 Moses Brown           2010   164 
   72   66   22:21  7:12 Ernie Lee                      Lawrence Academy      2008   142 
   73        22:24  7:13 James Guo                      Lawrence Academy      2010   138 
   74        22:30  7:15 Alec Terrana                   BB&N                  2010    17 
   75        22:30  7:15 Jack Carter                    Groton School         2009    95 
   76        22:32  7:16 Sam Friedman                   Thayer Academy        2009   252 
   77        22:33  7:16 Eric Hsiao                     Thayer Academy        2008   254 
   78        22:34  7:16 Chip Huyett                    Lawrence Academy      2009   141 
   79        22:36  7:17 Boping Lai                     Roxbury Latin         2008   212 
   80        22:37  7:17 Will O'Connor                  St. George's School   2008   238 
   81        22:42  7:19 Peter Miller                   St. George's School   2008   234 
   82        22:48  7:21 Rich McHugh                    Thayer Academy        2008   258 
   83   67   22:49  7:21 Ethan Levine                   Moses Brown           2008   154 
   84   68   22:58  7:24 Rigaud Legrand                 Governor's Academy    2010    83 
   85        23:01  7:25 Ryan Foster                    Lawrence Academy      2010   135 
   86        23:02  7:25 Daniel Rodriquez               Groton School         2011   104 
   87   69   23:03  7:26 George Grogan                  Pomfret School        2009   169 
   88   70   23:05  7:26 Jarret Burris                  Kingswood-Oxford      2009   109 
   89        23:07  7:27 Stanley Cheng                  Lawrence Academy      2009   129 
   90   71   23:11  7:28 Toshiyuki Kishida              Governor's Academy    2008    81 
   91   72   23:23  7:32 James M. Carney                Governor's Academy    2007    73 
   92        23:23  7:32 Robert D. Linskey              Governor's Academy    2007    85 
   93   73   23:35  7:36 Nick Pon                       Canterbury School     2008    48 
   94        23:55  7:42 Lucas L. Morison               Governor's Academy    2010    88 
   95        23:56  7:43 David Ottenheimer              BB&N                  2010    11 
   96   74   24:00  7:44 Chris Kasprak                  Kingswood-Oxford      2008   114 
   97        24:10  7:47 Timothy W. Gwynne              Governor's Academy    2008    78 
   98        24:14  7:48 Andrew Dagres                  Governor's Academy    2010    74 
   99   75   24:14  7:48 Tucker Bellinrath              Kingswood-Oxford      2009   108 
  100   76   24:21  7:51 Clay Merrill                   Pomfret School        2009   172 
  101        24:30  7:53 Peter Shum                     St. George's School   2009   241 
  102   77   24:36  7:55 Charles Hruska                 Concord Academy       2007    60 
============================================================================
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                           School               Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ============================== ==================== ===== ===== 
  103   78   24:42  7:57 Philip Gosnell                 Concord Academy       2010    59 
  104        24:48  7:59 Andrew Pastor                  Kingswood-Oxford      2010   124 
  105   79   24:49  8:00 Sam Paige                      Pomfret School        2010   176 
  106        24:50  8:00 Yu Sung Lee                    St. George's School   2010   232 
  107   80   24:50  8:00 Francis Cheng                  Moses Brown           2007   149 
  108   81   25:21  8:10 Dan Feller                     Pomfret School        2010   165 
  109   82   25:24  8:11 Andrew Minton                  Pomfret School        2009   174 
  110        25:28  8:12 Jun Gi Hong                    Canterbury School     2008    42 
  111   83   25:36  8:15 Conor Wolchesky                Pomfret School        2009   182 
  112        25:36  8:15 Dan Mills                      Pomfret School        2008   173 
  113        26:09  8:25 David Levitz                   Kingswood-Oxford      2009   117 
  114        26:11  8:26 Joel Kruger                    Kingswood-Oxford      2010   115 
  115        26:16  8:28 Wood Van Meter                 Pomfret School        2010   181 
  116        26:37  8:34 Greg Steward                   Lawrence Academy      2007   146 
  117        26:51  8:39 Michael Pappas                 Concord Academy       2010    65 
  118        29:01  9:21 Paramesh Hutachinda            Pomfret School        2009   170 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News