Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2006 NEPSTA Division 5 - Cross-Country Championships

Thompson, CT, November 11, 2006

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys JV | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls JV ]

Boys Varsity Team Scores

                           2006 NEPSTA Division 5
                        Cross-Country Championships
          Hosted by Marianapolis Preparatory School, Thompson, CT
                      November 11, 2006  5,000 Meters
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    70  BERWICK ACADEMY                (  18:55  1:34:33)
=============================================
  1      2  JON GOULD                17:58
  2      6  EMIL CASHIN              18:12
  3      9  MILES RICHARDSON         18:48
  4     17  DAVID WITUSZYNSKI        19:23
  5     36  ZACK HOATSON             20:12
  6   ( 62) MAX SIEGEL               21:07
  7   ( 66) JIM MADDOCK              21:22
  2.    71  THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL            (  18:57  1:34:43)
=============================================
  1      4  CHRIS WILES              18:02
  2      7  RYAN QUINN (C)           18:23
  3     15  BRIAN SCULLY             19:13
  4     20  JUSTIN KLEE              19:25
  5     25  CARTER QUINN (C)         19:40
  6   ( 27) MCLEAN QUINN (C)         19:40
  7   ( 33) CHRIS SCHELLENS          20:00
  3.    80  KING AND LOW-HEYWOOD THOMAS    (  19:02  1:35:08)
=============================================
  1      1  DAN GLEASON              17:36
  2      8  JOHN QUA                 18:40
  3     12  ANDREW HOWARD-JOHNSON    19:06
  4     21  OLIVER WALD              19:29
  5     38  WELLES RUHLIN            20:17
  6   ( 41) ZACH GRUNBERG            20:21
  7   (110) SEAN KENSIL              24:28
  4.   146  GREENS FARMS ACADEMY           (  19:41  1:38:22)
=============================================
  1      5  TOMMY ROSS               18:05
  2     11  ROB HILL                 19:04
  3     26  MATT FLYNN               19:40
  4     48  MIKE PAVLIS              20:38
  5     56  ETHAN PERITZ             20:55
  6   ( 75) CHARLES ALLISON-GODFREY   21:54
  5.   159  LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    (  19:47  1:38:53)
=============================================
  1      3  ANDY STUNTZ              17:59
  2     18  JOSH GARONE (C)          19:24
  3     31  LUKE PADILLA             19:53
  4     46  MARC WINKLER             20:32
  5     61  JORDAN FRANK             21:05
  6   ( 69) KYLE GLACKEN             21:39
  7   ( 88) JOSH WATTS               22:17
  6.   169  SOUTH KENT                     (  20:01  1:40:02)
=============================================
  1     14  PAUL RICHARDSON          19:10
  2     29  TOM PACHOLEC             19:44
  3     32  RYAN KARABIN             19:59
  4     45  PAT KITTREDGE            20:30
  5     49  BLAKE TAYLOR             20:39
  6   ( 64) IAN SCHMIDT-SPADARO      21:15
  7   ( 71) JOSH DOS SANTOS          21:45
  7.   200  LANDMARK                       (  20:17  1:41:23)
=============================================
  1     13  CHRISTOPHER TRUMBO       19:09
  2     23  JEFF CONNELLY            19:37
  3     30  MIKE HESKIAOFF           19:51
  4     54  JAMIE TOULAN             20:49
  5     80  SAM ZIEGLER              21:57
  8.   201  BCDS                           (  20:16  1:41:16)
=============================================
  1     10  NICK FRIEDMAN            18:59
  2     22  ADAM WING                19:30
  3     52  JON PAUL                 20:47
  4     57  ROBBIE RICHLER           20:56
  5     60  TORY FRUCIANO            21:04
  6   ( 72) PETER WILMOT             21:49
  7   (101) JEFF HIGGINS             23:20
  9.   222  DARROW                         (  20:34  1:42:47)
=============================================
  1     19  MICHAEL JOLLY            19:24
  2     24  DAWSON LYBECK            19:38
  3     37  YUKIO TAKAHASHI          20:13
  4     43  SAM NEVIN                20:27
  5     99  SHAWN LEARY              23:05
  6   (100) CHRIS COAKLEY            23:13
  7   (102) JORDAN KRAWCZYK          23:21
 10.   239  PINGREE                        (  20:41  1:43:23)
=============================================
  1     34  DYLAN COMB               20:02
  2     35  GARRETT LANE             20:10
  3     47  JOLMI MINAYA             20:38
  4     53  JESSE SULLIVAN           20:49
  5     70  SEAN COURNOYER           21:44
  6   ( 81) PETER KRITIKOS           21:58
  7   ( 90) JEFFERSON WILLETS        22:22
 11.   308  MARIANAPOLIS PREP              (  21:12  1:46:00)
=============================================
  1     28  DAN GRAHAM               19:44
  2     58  CHRIS SPIKER             20:59
  3     63  ANDREW TEIXEIRA          21:12
  4     77  ANDREW VAITKUNAS         21:56
  5     82  SETH PETSCHING           22:09
  6   ( 92) J.C. HAMPTON             22:30
  7   (104) ALAN MACKENZIE           23:27
 12.   312  CHASE COLLEGIATE               (  21:15  1:46:11)
=============================================
  1     16  GLENN VANMOFFAERT        19:23
  2     50  DAVID VANMOFFAERT        20:40
  3     59  JARED RODRIGUEZ          21:03
  4     93  IAN WHITE                22:32
  5     94  JUDD BAGGETT             22:33
  6   ( 96) JASON ROSS               22:36
  7   ( 97) MIKE ZAZZARO             22:45
 13.   345  HAMDEN HALL                    (  21:33  1:47:45)
=============================================
  1     39  GREGORY ROGOZ            20:19
  2     65  DANIEL ROGOZ             21:18
  3     74  ROBERT LIVOLSI           21:54
  4     78  ZACHARY NEWICK           21:57
  5     89  DANIEL ASTRACHAN         22:17
  6   (107) MAX BARKER               24:04
  7   (108) ERIC MACK                24:15
 14.   356  BANCROFT                       (  21:42  1:48:28)
=============================================
  1     40  STEVE MIGRIDICIAN        20:20
  2     73  JULIAN KILLOUGH-MILLER   21:50
  3     76  HARRY PALLATUCCI         21:56
  4     83  NOAH LIGETTI             22:11
  5     84  ALEX LAROSE              22:11
  6   ( 86) MATT CARON               22:13
  7   (106) JIMMY KELLEY             23:53
 15.   372  ST. ANDREW'S                   (  21:49  1:49:03)
=============================================
  1     51  HYUK JUN SON             20:40
  2     55  ZACH ROWDEN              20:54
  3     68  DAVID CHO                21:32
  4     95  ROB MCLEAN               22:34
  5    103  ZACH WHITE               23:23
  6   (105) JOE BADLISSI             23:46
  7   (109) ANDRE CORDEIRO           24:17
 16.   379  HEBRON                         (  21:49  1:49:04)
=============================================
  1     42  JOSH SHANBAUM (C)        20:23
  2     67  LOGAN MARTYN-FISHER      21:23
  3     85  ANDREW CHURCHILL         22:11
  4     87  PEARY VALERIANI          22:14
  5     98  CHEN-HSUN HSIA           22:53
  6   (115) TERRANCE MCLELLAN        26:11
  7   (119) ELIJAH HUGHES            30:01
 17.   477  MACDUFFIE                      (  24:15  2:01:13)
=============================================
  1     44  HENRY LIN                20:29
  2     91  ABE LI                   22:28
  3    111  HAN RYU                  24:57
  4    113  MATT BOUTIN              25:26
  5    118  DAN GRZELAK              27:53
  6   (121) RUSSELL OMER             38:21
 18.   538  NY MILITARY ACADEMY            (  25:32  2:07:37)
=============================================
  1     79  ERIK TIEDGE              21:57
  2    112  NIKKO SAMSON             25:16
  3    114  RHIEL SAMSON             25:56
  4    116  THEO GREENE              26:38
  5    117  WYNSON NG                27:50
  6   (120) HENRY KILLEEN            33:14





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News