Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shamrock Duathlon

Glastonbury, CT, May 21, 2006

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Team Results | Team Winners ]

Age-Group Winners


                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 SCOTT KICKERY          203 I     19 1:47:07 
    2 CASEY SWANSON          147 I     18 2:20:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 GARRETT LYNCH          126 I     20 1:44:01 
    2 KEVIN BEALS             66 I     21 1:51:32 
    3 JOHN STRETCHER          17 I     22 2:00:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 VICTOR BROWN III        86 I     28 1:33:28 
    2 ANTHONY VINCIQUERRA     79 I     27 1:33:58 
    3 ANDERS PETERSON        229 I     29 1:34:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 CHRIS SCHULTEN          59 I     34 1:27:16 
    2 MARTIN CASHIN          220 I     34 1:29:20 
    3 WILLIAM LUNN            42 I     32 1:30:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 DAVID NERROW           214 I     39 1:26:44 
    2 MIKE GYULAY            171 I     37 1:26:50 
    3 PETER DALY             221 I     36 1:27:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ALAN MACDOUGALL        129 I     40 1:27:30 
    2 MICHAEL KIM             43 I     40 1:29:58 
    3 PAUL LAPIERRE           94 I     41 1:30:30 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KEVIN GLENN             36 I     48 1:32:48 
    2 GREG PELICAN            88 I     47 1:34:03 
    3 MIKE KERIN             185 I     47 1:34:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JOHN MCCARTHY           76 I     52 1:34:31 
    2 DEAN BOLT              223 I     52 1:42:07 
    3 MIKE KENNEDY           104 I     53 1:42:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 STEVEN PETOUVIS         62 I     57 1:42:07 
    2 VINCENT ALOYO          227 I     59 1:43:39 
    3 JOHN RYAN              207 I     58 1:56:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MIKE MCCARTY           206 I     61 1:36:10 
    2 JOHN SALCIUS           117 I     63 2:04:44 
    3 HOWARD HARMETZ         146 I     60 2:06:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 WARREN TAYLOR          138 I     66 1:43:12 
    2 CHARLES TOWSE          116 I     68 1:53:01 
    3 LEONARD TAYLOR         139 I     68 2:04:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 RAFAEL MARTINEZ         93 I     35 1:37:47 
    2 STEVEN LARSON          170 I     25 1:43:04 
    3 JEFF SMITH              38 I     50 1:47:54 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KATHALINE PREMONT      182 I     24 2:42:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KARA SCHIEBEL           91 I     29 1:45:48 
    2 NAOEMI RAIMONDI          4 I     29 1:46:18 
    3 MARIA GARCIA           246 I     28 1:46:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JILL HERRICK           166 I     33 1:43:57 
    2 REBECCA STEPHENSON     249 I     34 1:44:28 
    3 NICOLE CONNELLY        135 I     30 1:49:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MIKI LATVIS            210 I     37 1:43:04 
    2 DANA CARBONE           245 I     35 1:44:06 
    3 MICHELLE DESMARAIS     211 I     37 1:51:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 CORINNE GRANT          186 I     42 1:56:23 
    2 MIWAKO OHTA-AGRESTA    112 I     40 1:59:40 
    3 LISA KUGELMAN          140 I     44 2:05:26 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 LIN ANDERSON           115 I     48 2:02:47 
    2 LORI GOLDENBERG         84 I     48 2:03:01 
    3 AUDREY SCANLAN          61 I     47 2:03:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 VIANNA ZIMBEL          196 I     54 1:54:46 
    2 MARY LOU WHITE         120 I     50 3:00:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 DONNA SAULTER          217 I     55 2:23:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 DAWN WERNECK           244 I     60 2:07:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ANN MARIE DEMONTE      198 I     65 2:23:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JENNIFER HANSON        169 I     24 2:11:16 
    2 CINDY BOTTICELLO       125 I     31 2:15:48 
    3 KELLY BURNS              6 I     25 2:17:08 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News