Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WHS 2006 Bulldog Challenge 5 K Race

Westerly, CT, March 26, 2006

Overall & Age Results

Results by SNERRO, LLC



WHS 2006 Bulldog Challenge 5 K Race
Overall Finish List
March 26, 2006
Results By SNERRO, LLC
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Timothy Rudd            Providence  RI      24     1 M 20-29      16:30.1    5:19/M
       2    Joe Siravo              Wakefield  RI       17     1 M  1-19      17:33.2    5:40/M
       3    Michael Prenta                              24     2 M 20-29      18:28.3    5:57/M
       4    David Haffner           North Smithfield  R 45     1 M 40-49      18:30.0    5:58/M
       5    Brennan Phillips        Niantic  CT         25     3 M 20-29      19:02.2    6:08/M
       6    Rick Konon              Colchester  CT      49     2 M 40-49      19:13.1    6:12/M
       7    Irine Kalbair                               14     1 F  1-19      19:17.5    6:13/M
       8    Tom Purcell             East Greenwich  RI  35     1 M 30-39      19:28.8    6:17/M
       9    Justin McAloon                              35     2 M 30-39      19:57.3    6:26/M
      10    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI        42     3 M 40-49      20:27.6    6:36/M
      11    Kelly Flood                                 17     2 F  1-19      20:45.1    6:42/M
      12    Tom Sutcliffe                               46     4 M 40-49      20:46.3    6:42/M
      13    Justin BENTLEY          Ashaway  RI         28     4 M 20-29      20:48.0    6:43/M
      14    Amie SchuMacHer                             17     3 F  1-19      20:49.5    6:43/M
      15    Mark Difranco                               51     1 M 50-59      21:13.0    6:51/M
      16    Lindsay Butz            Westerly  RI        17     4 F  1-19      21:16.7    6:52/M
      17    Jim Cherenzia           Westerly  RI        44     5 M 40-49      21:45.1    7:01/M
      18    Tyson Edrois            Narragansett  RI    31     3 M 30-39      22:21.6    7:13/M
      19    James Griffin           Wakefield  RI       48     6 M 40-49      22:29.0    7:15/M
      20    Gerold Moscaritolo      Cumberland  RI      43     7 M 40-49      22:33.9    7:16/M
      21    Ted PHILLIPS            Niantic  CT         64     1 M 60-99      22:43.1    7:20/M
      22    Brett Saguid            Cranston  RI        14     2 M  1-19      22:51.7    7:22/M
      23    Russ Dipellina          Waterford  CT       43     8 M 40-49      22:57.2    7:24/M
      24    Michael Cruise                              58     2 M 50-59      23:02.3    7:26/M
      25    Gerah Ventresca         Westerly  RI        32     1 F 30-39      23:12.1    7:29/M
      26    Mark Vuono              Coventry  RI        12     3 M  1-19      23:29.0    7:35/M
      27    Jeff Vuono              Westerly  RI        43     9 M 40-49      23:29.7    7:35/M
      28    Stephen Lupo                                45    10 M 40-49      23:33.5    7:36/M
      29    Michael Dinwoodie                           13     4 M  1-19      23:50.0    7:41/M
      30    Les AHERN               Westerly  RI        0      1 M  0- 0      24:12.1    7:48/M
      31    Austin Konon            Colchester  CT      13     5 M  1-19      24:14.3    7:49/M
      32    Rob Cooper                                  30     4 M 30-39      24:16.6    7:50/M
      33    Jennell Stevens         Westerly  RI        26     1 F 20-29      25:01.3    8:04/M
      34    Eric Holmstedt                              41    11 M 40-49      25:03.0    8:05/M
      35    Stephen Scott                               43    12 M 40-49      25:27.3    8:13/M
      36    Susan Eriksen           Westerly  RI        38     2 F 30-39      25:28.0    8:13/M
      37    Tom McColl              Quaker Hill  CT     48    13 M 40-49      26:04.5    8:25/M
      38    Richard ZBROZEK         BERLIN  CT          59     3 M 50-59      26:16.2    8:28/M
      39    Brian Greene            Westerly  RI        20     5 M 20-29      26:23.7    8:31/M
      40    Michael HICKS                               28     6 M 20-29      26:25.2    8:31/M
      41    PHILIP HANCOCK          MYSTIC  CT          46    14 M 40-49      26:39.0    8:36/M
      42    Julie Lefebvre          Groton  CT          28     2 F 20-29      26:56.7    8:41/M
      43    Leslie Summer           East Greenwich  RI  36     3 F 30-39      27:07.1    8:45/M
      44    Gail Glenn              East Lyme  CT       54     1 F 50-59      27:16.8    8:48/M
      45    Jena Piccolo                                11     5 F  1-19      27:31.6    8:53/M
      46    Lyndsay Shapek          Mystic  CT          24     3 F 20-29      27:36.0    8:54/M
      47    Debbie Cass             Dedham  MA          44     1 F 40-49      27:37.8    8:55/M
      48    Justin Zurcher          North Stonington  C 27     7 M 20-29      27:48.0    8:58/M
      49    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         58     2 F 50-59      27:56.7    9:01/M
      50    Susan Gencarella        North Stonington  C 37     4 F 30-39      27:57.4    9:01/M
      51    Rachael Orlando                             11     6 F  1-19      28:24.1    9:10/M
      52    Larry Orlando           Westerly  RI        44    15 M 40-49      28:24.7    9:10/M
      53    Niel Greene             Westerly  RI        17     6 M  1-19      28:29.5    9:11/M
      54    Samantha Tomao                              18     7 F  1-19      28:37.0    9:14/M
      55    Breanne Hicks                               26     4 F 20-29      28:39.7    9:15/M
      56    Tim Aillon              Charlestown  RI     32     5 M 30-39      28:42.4    9:15/M
      57    A.p. Neuhauser          Westerly  RI        53     4 M 50-59      28:44.3    9:16/M
      58    Carol Coches-O'Brien    Westerly  RI        51     3 F 50-59      28:47.5    9:17/M
      59    Kim Rouley              Hanover  CT         20     5 F 20-29      29:55.0    9:39/M
      60    A. Terranova            Westerly  RI        39     5 F 30-39      30:01.8    9:41/M
      61    Charley Dichiaro                            34     6 M 30-39      32:00.1   10:19/M
      62    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 72     2 M 60-99      32:36.7   10:31/M
      63    Eloise Saint            Westerly  RI        29     6 F 20-29      33:03.7   10:40/M
      64    Erica Miller                                25     7 F 20-29      33:04.2   10:40/M
      65    Anne Barnhart           Westerly  RI        26     8 F 20-29      33:04.8   10:40/M
      66    Angie Koine             Providence  RI      24     9 F 20-29      34:23.1   11:05/M
      67    Matthew Flynn                               28     8 M 20-29      34:27.0   11:07/M
      68    Michael Hoffer          Narragansett  RI    67     3 M 60-99      35:50.0   11:34/M
      69    John Ventalato          Westerly  RI        49    16 M 40-49      38:13.4   12:20/M
      70    Cindy Arsenault         Westerly  RI        47     2 F 40-49      38:49.3   12:31/M
      71    Danelle Ward                                14     8 F  1-19      40:34.9   13:05/M
      72    Jeannie O                                   49     3 F 40-49      40:42.5   13:08/M
      73    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 52     4 F 50-59      41:20.7   13:20/M
      74    Chris Octeau            Westerly  RI        17     7 M  1-19      42:14.5   13:37/M
      75    Jen Octeau              Westerly  RI        37     6 F 30-39      42:15.3   13:38/M
      76    Margaret Luzzi                              48     4 F 40-49      42:19.5   13:39/M
      77    Sean Levreau            North Stonington  C 18     8 M  1-19      44:30.1   14:21/M
      78    Jimmy Ward                                  45    17 M 40-49      44:31.7   14:22/M
      79    Ray Tomao                                   50     5 M 50-59      44:32.5   14:22/M
      80    Nancy Didone                                46     5 F 40-49      45:58.0   14:50/M
      81    Silvia Souder                               34     7 F 30-39      45:58.8   14:50/M
      82    Sioblon Magme           Pawcatuck  CT       19     9 F  1-19      46:55.5   15:08/M
      83    Roark Maynard           Pawcatuck  CT       50     6 M 50-59      46:56.1   15:08/M
      84    Barbara Smith                               66     1 F 60-99      47:39.5   15:22/M
      85    Francis Ritter          Westerly  RI        69     2 F 60-99      47:42.9   15:23/M
      86    Ed Greene               Westerly  RI        47    18 M 40-49      47:43.5   15:24/M
      87    Gloria Sutcliffe                            40     6 F 40-49      48:23.1   15:36/M
      88    Theresa Sutlcliffe                          50     5 F 50-59      51:23.6   16:35/M
      89    Grace Gagnon                                68     3 F 60-99      52:12.0   16:50/M
      90    Angie Koine             Wakefield  RI       24    10 F 20-29      52:25.4   16:55/M
      91    Kevin Maychek           Westerly  RI        47    19 M 40-49      52:26.0   16:55/M
      92    Brianmary Poor          Providence  RI      47    20 M 40-49      52:26.6   16:55/M
      93    Michael Urgo                                29     9 M 20-29      52:44.7   17:01/M
      94    Penny Deary                                 45     7 F 40-49      52:46.8   17:01/M
      95    Jennifer Urgo                               25    11 F 20-29      52:47.5   17:02/M
      96    Olivia Didone                               17    10 F  1-19      52:49.9   17:02/M
      97    Rachel Gagnon                               44     8 F 40-49      53:01.0   17:06/M
      98    Patricia Gagnon                             68     4 F 60-99      53:02.3   17:06/M
      99    Rosemary Federico                           46     9 F 40-49      53:56.2   17:24/M
     100    Mary Piccola            Westerly  RI        43    10 F 40-49      53:56.6   17:24/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Cathy Lupo                                  47    11 F 40-49      53:57.1   17:24/M
     102    ROBERT REUTER           CHARLESTOWN  RI      1     9 M  1-19    2:12:01.0   42:35/M
     103    Sue Gordon              Charlestown  RI     49    12 F 40-49    2:12:02.0   42:35/M
WHS 2006 Bulldog Challenge 5 K Race
Age Group Results
March 26, 2006
Results By SNERRO, LLC

Female 1 to 19
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Irine Kalbair                               14        7      19:17.5    6:13/M
       2    Kelly Flood                                 17       11      20:45.1    6:42/M
       3    Amie SchuMacHer                             17       14      20:49.5    6:43/M
       4    Lindsay Butz            Westerly  RI        17       16      21:16.7    6:52/M
       5    Jena Piccolo                                11       45      27:31.6    8:53/M
       6    Rachael Orlando                             11       51      28:24.1    9:10/M
       7    Samantha Tomao                              18       54      28:37.0    9:14/M
       8    Danelle Ward                                14       71      40:34.9   13:05/M
       9    Sioblon Magme           Pawcatuck  CT       19       82      46:55.5   15:08/M
      10    Olivia Didone                               17       96      52:49.9   17:02/M

Female 20 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennell Stevens         Westerly  RI        26       33      25:01.3    8:04/M
       2    Julie Lefebvre          Groton  CT          28       42      26:56.7    8:41/M
       3    Lyndsay Shapek          Mystic  CT          24       46      27:36.0    8:54/M
       4    Breanne Hicks                               26       55      28:39.7    9:15/M
       5    Kim Rouley              Hanover  CT         20       59      29:55.0    9:39/M
       6    Eloise Saint            Westerly  RI        29       63      33:03.7   10:40/M
       7    Erica Miller                                25       64      33:04.2   10:40/M
       8    Anne Barnhart           Westerly  RI        26       65      33:04.8   10:40/M
       9    Angie Koine             Providence  RI      24       66      34:23.1   11:05/M
      10    Angie Koine             Wakefield  RI       24       90      52:25.4   16:55/M
      11    Jennifer Urgo                               25       95      52:47.5   17:02/M

Female 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gerah Ventresca         Westerly  RI        32       25      23:12.1    7:29/M
       2    Susan Eriksen           Westerly  RI        38       36      25:28.0    8:13/M
       3    Leslie Summer           East Greenwich  RI  36       43      27:07.1    8:45/M
       4    Susan Gencarella        North Stonington  C 37       50      27:57.4    9:01/M
       5    A. Terranova            Westerly  RI        39       60      30:01.8    9:41/M
       6    Jen Octeau              Westerly  RI        37       75      42:15.3   13:38/M
       7    Silvia Souder                               34       81      45:58.8   14:50/M

Female 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Debbie Cass             Dedham  MA          44       47      27:37.8    8:55/M
       2    Cindy Arsenault         Westerly  RI        47       70      38:49.3   12:31/M
       3    Jeannie O                                   49       72      40:42.5   13:08/M
       4    Margaret Luzzi                              48       76      42:19.5   13:39/M
       5    Nancy Didone                                46       80      45:58.0   14:50/M
       6    Gloria Sutcliffe                            40       87      48:23.1   15:36/M
       7    Penny Deary                                 45       94      52:46.8   17:01/M
       8    Rachel Gagnon                               44       97      53:01.0   17:06/M
       9    Rosemary Federico                           46       99      53:56.2   17:24/M
      10    Mary Piccola            Westerly  RI        43      100      53:56.6   17:24/M
      11    Cathy Lupo                                  47      101      53:57.1   17:24/M
      12    Sue Gordon              Charlestown  RI     49      103    2:12:02.0   42:35/M

Female 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gail Glenn              East Lyme  CT       54       44      27:16.8    8:48/M
       2    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         58       49      27:56.7    9:01/M
       3    Carol Coches-O'Brien    Westerly  RI        51       58      28:47.5    9:17/M
       4    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 52       73      41:20.7   13:20/M
       5    Theresa Sutlcliffe                          50       88      51:23.6   16:35/M

Female 60 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barbara Smith                               66       84      47:39.5   15:22/M
       2    Francis Ritter          Westerly  RI        69       85      47:42.9   15:23/M
       3    Grace Gagnon                                68       89      52:12.0   16:50/M
       4    Patricia Gagnon                             68       98      53:02.3   17:06/M

Male 0 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Les AHERN               Westerly  RI        0        30      24:12.1    7:48/M

Male 1-19
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Siravo              Wakefield  RI       17        2      17:33.2    5:40/M
       2    Brett Saguid            Cranston  RI        14       22      22:51.7    7:22/M
       3    Mark Vuono              Coventry  RI        12       26      23:29.0    7:35/M
       4    Michael Dinwoodie                           13       29      23:50.0    7:41/M
       5    Austin Konon            Colchester  CT      13       31      24:14.3    7:49/M
       6    Niel Greene             Westerly  RI        17       53      28:29.5    9:11/M
       7    Chris Octeau            Westerly  RI        17       74      42:14.5   13:37/M
       8    Sean Levreau            North Stonington  C 18       77      44:30.1   14:21/M
       9    ROBERT REUTER           CHARLESTOWN  RI      1      102    2:12:01.0   42:35/M

Male 20 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Timothy Rudd            Providence  RI      24        1      16:30.1    5:19/M
       2    Michael Prenta                              24        3      18:28.3    5:57/M
       3    Brennan Phillips        Niantic  CT         25        5      19:02.2    6:08/M
       4    Justin BENTLEY          Ashaway  RI         28       13      20:48.0    6:43/M
       5    Brian Greene            Westerly  RI        20       39      26:23.7    8:31/M
       6    Michael HICKS                               28       40      26:25.2    8:31/M
       7    Justin Zurcher          North Stonington  C 27       48      27:48.0    8:58/M
       8    Matthew Flynn                               28       67      34:27.0   11:07/M
       9    Michael Urgo                                29       93      52:44.7   17:01/M

Male 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tom Purcell             East Greenwich  RI  35        8      19:28.8    6:17/M
       2    Justin McAloon                              35        9      19:57.3    6:26/M
       3    Tyson Edrois            Narragansett  RI    31       18      22:21.6    7:13/M
       4    Rob Cooper                                  30       32      24:16.6    7:50/M
       5    Tim Aillon              Charlestown  RI     32       56      28:42.4    9:15/M
       6    Charley Dichiaro                            34       61      32:00.1   10:19/M

Male 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Haffner           North Smithfield  R 45        4      18:30.0    5:58/M
       2    Rick Konon              Colchester  CT      49        6      19:13.1    6:12/M
       3    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI        42       10      20:27.6    6:36/M
       4    Tom Sutcliffe                               46       12      20:46.3    6:42/M
       5    Jim Cherenzia           Westerly  RI        44       17      21:45.1    7:01/M
       6    James Griffin           Wakefield  RI       48       19      22:29.0    7:15/M
       7    Gerold Moscaritolo      Cumberland  RI      43       20      22:33.9    7:16/M
       8    Russ Dipellina          Waterford  CT       43       23      22:57.2    7:24/M
       9    Jeff Vuono              Westerly  RI        43       27      23:29.7    7:35/M
      10    Stephen Lupo                                45       28      23:33.5    7:36/M
      11    Eric Holmstedt                              41       34      25:03.0    8:05/M
      12    Stephen Scott                               43       35      25:27.3    8:13/M
      13    Tom McColl              Quaker Hill  CT     48       37      26:04.5    8:25/M
      14    PHILIP HANCOCK          MYSTIC  CT          46       41      26:39.0    8:36/M
      15    Larry Orlando           Westerly  RI        44       52      28:24.7    9:10/M
      16    John Ventalato          Westerly  RI        49       69      38:13.4   12:20/M
      17    Jimmy Ward                                  45       78      44:31.7   14:22/M
      18    Ed Greene               Westerly  RI        47       86      47:43.5   15:24/M
      19    Kevin Maychek           Westerly  RI        47       91      52:26.0   16:55/M
      20    Brianmary Poor          Providence  RI      47       92      52:26.6   16:55/M

Male 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Difranco                               51       15      21:13.0    6:51/M
       2    Michael Cruise                              58       24      23:02.3    7:26/M
       3    Richard ZBROZEK         BERLIN  CT          59       38      26:16.2    8:28/M
       4    A.p. Neuhauser          Westerly  RI        53       57      28:44.3    9:16/M
       5    Ray Tomao                                   50       79      44:32.5   14:22/M
       6    Roark Maynard           Pawcatuck  CT       50       83      46:56.1   15:08/M

Male 60 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ted PHILLIPS            Niantic  CT         64       21      22:43.1    7:20/M
       2    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 72       62      32:36.7   10:31/M
       3    Michael Hoffer          Narragansett  RI    67       68      35:50.0   11:34/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News