Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lauren's Run

Cromwell, CT, June 3, 2006

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner John Paggiolio
Race Winner John Paggiolio


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lauren's Run
June 3, 2006 - 5K
Cromwell, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

John Paggiolio, Marlborough, CT - 18:13
Eileen Lawrence, Killingworth, CT - 20:40


LOCATION
Watrous

Park
WEATHER
61 Degrees
Rain & Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     40     1 M 40-49        18:13    5:53/M
       2    Ed Beaudry              Middletown  CT      16     1 M 16-19        18:55    6:06/M
       3    Forrest Misenti         Haddam  CT          15     1 M 11-15        19:08    6:10/M
       4    John Costello           Tolland  CT         35     1 M 30-39        19:15    6:13/M
       5    Ed Drew                 Middletown  CT      50     1 M 50-59        19:39    6:20/M
       6    Chris Lawrence          Killingworth  CT    39     2 M 30-39        19:59    6:27/M
       7    William Varhue          Middletown  CT      42     2 M 40-49        20:09    6:30/M
       8    Peter Drakopoulos       Rocky Hill  CT      46     3 M 40-49        20:15    6:32/M
       9    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         61     1 M 60-69        20:18    6:33/M
      10    David Wade              Manchester  CT      31     3 M 30-39        20:20    6:34/M
      11    Ross Hanson             Middletown  CT      20     1 M 20-29        20:35    6:38/M
      12    Steven Stafstrom        Cromwell  CT        23     2 M 20-29        20:38    6:39/M
      13    Eileen Lawrence         Killingworth  CT    39     1 F 30-39        20:40    6:40/M
      14    Andrew Sweeney          Cromwell  CT        16     2 M 16-19        20:54    6:45/M
      15    Bob Bailey              Cromwell  CT        55     2 M 50-59        21:25    6:55/M
      16    Nima Zangeneh           Ellington  CT       31     4 M 30-39        21:26    6:55/M
      17    Susan Golden            Vernon  CT          24     1 F 20-29        21:33    6:57/M
      18    Hugh Pearson            Durham  CT          50     3 M 50-59        21:38    6:59/M
      19    Carol Fraleigh          Glastonbury  CT     39     2 F 30-39        21:38    6:59/M
      20    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        52     4 M 50-59        21:56    7:05/M
      21    Brian Townsend          Cromwell  CT        15     2 M 11-15        22:07    7:08/M
      22    Pamela Cahill           Hebron  CT          42     1 F 40-49        22:10    7:09/M
      23    Kim Wright              Rocky Hill  CT      39     3 F 30-39        22:17    7:11/M
      24    Debra Houle             Durham  CT          44     2 F 40-49        22:18    7:12/M
      25    Felix Rodriguez         Cromwell  CT        37     5 M 30-39        22:40    7:19/M
      26    Johnnie Walker          Cromwell  CT        11     3 M 11-15        22:41    7:19/M
      27    Carla Anderson          Meriden  CT         16     1 F 16-19        22:50    7:22/M
      28    Andy Dewey              Cromwell  CT        41     4 M 40-49        22:51    7:22/M
      29    John Feery Jr.          Cromwell  CT        19     3 M 16-19        22:53    7:23/M
      30    David Preli             Cromwell  CT        17     4 M 16-19        22:53    7:23/M
      31    Kevin Yawgel            Cromwell  CT        10     1 M  2-10        22:56    7:24/M
      32    Ralph Pulver            Farmington  CT      46     5 M 40-49        23:05    7:27/M
      33    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          61     2 M 60-69        23:06    7:27/M
      34    Louis Tobias            Cromwell  CT        11     4 M 11-15        23:14    7:30/M
      35    Tom Turkington          Cromwell  CT        40     6 M 40-49        23:27    7:34/M
      36    Gary Nolan              Portland  CT        46     7 M 40-49        23:40    7:38/M
      37    Joanie Darling          Killingworth  CT    42     3 F 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
      38    David Lilhik            Farmington  CT      52     5 M 50-59        23:58    7:44/M
      39    Michele Schanker        Lancaster  CA       28     2 F 20-29        24:23    7:52/M
      40    Evan Glaude             East Hampton  CT    14     5 M 11-15        24:28    7:54/M
      41    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       51     1 F 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
      42    Chiara Medina           Plainville  CT      43     4 F 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
      43    Jeff Madej              Cromwell  CT        17     5 M 16-19        24:41    7:58/M
      44    Clifford Lombardo       Higganum  CT        53     6 M 50-59        24:45    7:59/M
      45    Dan Preli               Cromwell  CT        20     3 M 20-29        24:47    8:00/M
      46    Edwina Newbury          Rocky Hill  CT      48     5 F 40-49        24:52    8:01/M
      47    Jeff Flynn              Clinton  CT         46     8 M 40-49        24:54    8:02/M
      48    Doug Shively            Enfield  CT         49     9 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
      49    Jon Hardacker           Cromwell  CT        16     6 M 16-19        24:55    8:02/M
      50    Vanessa Powell          Cromwell  CT        13     1 F 11-15        25:02    8:05/M
      51    Helen Hanson            Middletown  CT      21     3 F 20-29        25:03    8:05/M
      52    David Horn              Cromwell  CT        51     7 M 50-59        25:08    8:06/M
      53    Marcus Delciampo        Cromwell  CT        15     6 M 11-15        25:11    8:07/M
      54    Andrew Anderson         Meriden  CT         52     8 M 50-59        25:48    8:19/M
      55    Ehwira Stefens          Cromwell  CT        29     4 F 20-29        25:51    8:20/M
      56    Matthew Bucher          Cromwell  CT        10     2 M  2-10        25:54    8:21/M
      57    Jessica Asadourian      Rocky Hill  CT      27     5 F 20-29        26:00    8:23/M
      58    Ted Wethje              Cromwell  CT        56     9 M 50-59        26:04    8:25/M
      59    John Corona             Durham  CT          13     7 M 11-15        26:08    8:26/M
      60    Guy Glaude              East Hampton  CT    44    10 M 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
      61    Judy Kroha              Cromwell  CT        46     6 F 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
      62    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          59    10 M 50-59        26:10    8:26/M
      63    Emily Tully             South Windsor  CT    0     1 F  0- 1        26:14    8:28/M
      64    Jessica Augeri          Cromwell  CT        11     2 F 11-15        26:28    8:32/M
      65    Craig Powell            Cromwell  CT        49    11 M 40-49        26:31    8:33/M
      66    Ryan Hopley             Cromwell  CT        10     3 M  2-10        26:33    8:34/M
      67    Matthew Turkington      Cromwell  CT        9      4 M  2-10        26:34    8:34/M
      68    Betty Cannella          Ellington  CT       48     7 F 40-49        26:34    8:34/M
      69    Kevin Cahill            Hebron  CT          43    12 M 40-49        26:34    8:34/M
      70    Michelle Turkington     Cromwell  CT        11     3 F 11-15        26:35    8:35/M
      71    Lisa Asadourian         Wethersfield  CT    0      2 F  0- 1        26:38    8:35/M
      72    Dylan Shirley           Cromwell  CT        14     8 M 11-15        26:53    8:40/M
      73    Frank Preli             Cromwell  CT        49    13 M 40-49        26:59    8:42/M
      74    Derek Santavenere       Cromwell  CT        20     4 M 20-29        27:00    8:43/M
      75    Kristina Burley         Killingworth  CT    35     4 F 30-39        27:04    8:44/M
      76    Dave Kroha              Cromwell  CT        49    14 M 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
      77    Frank Minichiello       North Haven  CT     55    11 M 50-59        27:07    8:45/M
      78    Sherri Condon           Middletown  CT      41     8 F 40-49        27:08    8:45/M
      79    Pamela Rose Sitkiewicz  Middletown  CT      13     4 F 11-15        27:15    8:47/M
      80    Melanie Rasmus          Higganum  CT        16     2 F 16-19        27:16    8:48/M
      81    Mathew Smith            Cromwell  CT        14     9 M 11-15        27:17    8:48/M
      82    Martin Rosa             Cromwell  CT        15    10 M 11-15        27:18    8:48/M
      83    Adriana Kroha           Cromwell  CT        11     5 F 11-15        27:21    8:49/M
      84    Participant   285                            0     1 M  0- 0        27:23    8:50/M
      85    Camila Maron            Middletown  CT      15     6 F 11-15        27:27    8:51/M
      86    Tracy Augeri            Cromwell  CT        42     9 F 40-49        27:34    8:54/M
      87    Russ Hamilton           Portland  CT        52    12 M 50-59        27:36    8:54/M
      88    Bill Meyer              East Hartford  CT   51    13 M 50-59        27:40    8:55/M
      89    Allison Savage          Cromwell  CT        22     6 F 20-29        27:42    8:56/M
      90    Chaz Vicino             Cromwell  CT        27     5 M 20-29        27:42    8:56/M
      91    Christine Sawamura      Manchester  CT      38     5 F 30-39        27:44    8:57/M
      92    Chaz Walker             Cromwell  CT        15    11 M 11-15        27:44    8:57/M
      93    Katie Pearson           Durham  CT          16     3 F 16-19        27:47    8:58/M
      94    Terry Gerlat            Plainville  CT      34     6 F 30-39        27:47    8:58/M
      95    Jake Regula             Cromwell  CT        9      5 M  2-10        27:54    9:00/M
      96    Kristin Kroha           Cromwell  CT        20     7 F 20-29        28:09    9:05/M
      97    Chip Walker             Cromwell  CT        47    15 M 40-49        28:10    9:05/M
      98    Britney Halpin          Cromwell  CT        16     4 F 16-19        28:10    9:05/M
      99    Tommy Ryan              Cromwell  CT        16     7 M 16-19        28:30    9:12/M
     100    Diane Chrusciel         New Britain  CT     49    10 F 40-49        28:35    9:13/M
     101    Karen Routhier          Wethersfield  CT     0     3 F  0- 1        28:49    9:18/M
     102    Jonathan Cosgrove       Marlborough  CT     21     6 M 20-29        28:52    9:19/M
     103    Rachel Truss            Newington  Ct       43    11 F 40-49        28:55    9:20/M
     104    Dianne Shields          Wethersfield  CT    41    12 F 40-49        29:05    9:23/M
     105    Joan Jakiela            Rocky Hill  CT      52     2 F 50-59        29:16    9:26/M
     106    Taylor Feery            Cromwell  CT        15    12 M 11-15        29:37    9:33/M
     107    Stephanie Ingraham      Cromwell  CT        15     7 F 11-15        29:38    9:34/M
     108    Jennifer Kantrowitz     Middletown  CT      29     8 F 20-29        29:43    9:35/M
     109    Kim Preli               Cromwell  CT        48    13 F 40-49        29:46    9:36/M
     110    Susan Yawsel            Cromwell  CT        45    14 F 40-49        29:49    9:37/M
     111    Michelle Mazzotta       Cromwell  CT        19     5 F 16-19        29:54    9:39/M
     112    Alyssa Townsend         Cromwell  CT        11     8 F 11-15        29:56    9:39/M
     113    Michael Bailey          Cromwell  CT        37     6 M 30-39        29:57    9:40/M
     114    Lindsay Ryan            Cromwell  CT        0      4 F  0- 1        30:13    9:45/M
     115    Amy Krauth              Portland  CT        15     9 F 11-15        30:14    9:45/M
     116    Dana Humphreys          Suffield  CT        52     3 F 50-59        30:15    9:45/M
     117    Eric Wethje             Middletown  CT      26     7 M 20-29        30:16    9:46/M
     118    Mary Walsh              Niantic  CT         43    15 F 40-49        30:20    9:47/M
     119    Eric Stearns            Cromwell  CT        36     7 M 30-39        30:25    9:49/M
     120    Celeste Stearns         Cromwell  CT        36     7 F 30-39        30:26    9:49/M
     121    Scott Stalker           Cromwell  CT        43    16 M 40-49        30:31    9:51/M
     122    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         47    16 F 40-49        30:42    9:54/M
     123    Edith Hanson            Middletown  CT      16     6 F 16-19        30:53    9:58/M
     124    Gloria Maron            Middletown  CT      55     4 F 50-59        31:11   10:04/M
     125    Jaye Delciampo          Cromwell  CT        11    10 F 11-15        31:17   10:05/M
     126    Terry Turner            Chester  CT         33     8 F 30-39        31:17   10:05/M
     127    Sarah Tobias            Cromwell  CT        13    11 F 11-15        31:22   10:07/M
     128    Ryan Sweeney            Cromwell  CT        13    13 M 11-15        31:22   10:07/M
     129    Cameron Sweeney         Cromwell  CT         9     6 M  2-10        31:29   10:09/M
     130    Mary Beth Sweeney       Cromwell  CT        37     9 F 30-39        32:03   10:20/M
     131    Kathleen Corona         Durham  CT          37    10 F 30-39        32:08   10:22/M
     132    Bob Maron               Middletown  CT      56    14 M 50-59        32:37   10:31/M
     133    Sarah Hamilton          Portland  CT        19     7 F 16-19        32:51   10:36/M
     134    Richard Byrel           Middletown  CT      48    17 M 40-49        33:12   10:43/M
     135    Maureen Daly            Old Saybrook  CT    35    11 F 30-39        33:28   10:48/M
     136    Madelyne Siewertsen     Vernon  CT          41    17 F 40-49        34:25   11:06/M
     137    Cara Paolino            Cromwell  CT        12    12 F 11-15        34:37   11:10/M
     138    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     59    15 M 50-59        34:44   11:12/M
     139    Vanessa Cerasani        Rocky Hill  CT      18     8 F 16-19        35:04   11:19/M
     140    Sabrina Gionfriddo      Cromwell  CT        12    13 F 11-15        35:05   11:19/M
     141    Thomas Shirley          New Britain  CT     38     8 M 30-39        35:23   11:25/M
     142    Greg Ostrinski          North Haven  CT     13    14 M 11-15        35:40   11:30/M
     143    Walter Ostrinski        North Haven  CT     48    18 M 40-49        35:41   11:31/M
     144    Gillian Petruzello      Cromwell  CT        12    14 F 11-15        35:51   11:34/M
     145    Jamie Lemanski          Cromwell  CT        13    15 F 11-15        36:01   11:37/M
     146    Janelle Sands           Cromwell  CT        14    16 F 11-15        36:01   11:37/M
     147    Christopher Essex       Bethlhem  CT        26     8 M 20-29        36:22   11:44/M
     148    Margaret Hasbrouck      Cromwell  CT        24     9 F 20-29        36:22   11:44/M
     149    Debra Morra             Middletown  CT      47    18 F 40-49        36:52   11:54/M
     150    Grace Krussell          Newington  CT       13    17 F 11-15        37:02   11:57/M
     151    Jay Krussell            Newington  CT       46    19 M 40-49        37:03   11:57/M
     152    Jim O' Rourke           Cromwell  CT        42    20 M 40-49        37:15   12:01/M
     153    Courtney Holzer         Cromwell  CT        12    18 F 11-15        37:53   12:13/M
     154    Alicia Holzer           Cromwell  CT        15    19 F 11-15        38:34   12:26/M
     155    George Townsend         Cromwell  CT        46    21 M 40-49        39:26   12:43/M
     156    Joseph Duffy            Durham  CT          53    16 M 50-59        41:12   13:17/M
     157    Meg McDowell            Durham  CT          15    20 F 11-15        43:19   13:58/M
     158    Christine Crandall      Cromwell  CT        17     9 F 16-19        43:25   14:00/M
     159    Ashley Doolittle        Middletown  CT      15    21 F 11-15        43:25   14:00/M
     160    Marianne O'Neil         Cromwell  CT        17    10 F 16-19        43:40   14:05/M
     161    Gary Lord               Cromwell  CT        49    22 M 40-49        44:23   14:19/M
     162    Rhonda Lentini          Cromwell  CT        51     5 F 50-59        44:24   14:19/M
     163    Carolyn Boorman         Cromwell  CT        14    22 F 11-15        45:54   14:48/M
     164    Samantha Hamilton       Portland  CT        14    23 F 11-15        45:55   14:49/M
     165    Lisa Farrell            Windsor  CT         40    19 F 40-49        47:00   15:10/M
     166    Sandy Feery             Cromwell  CT        53     6 F 50-59        47:06   15:12/M
     167    Patrice Donovan         Cromwell  CT        53     7 F 50-59        47:15   15:15/M
     168    Dede Gould              Cromwell  CT        44    20 F 40-49        47:15   15:15/M
     169    Bandit Number   900                                2 M  0- 0        47:15   15:15/M
     170    Maryann Steuernagel     Cromwell  CT        43    21 F 40-49        49:06   15:50/M
     171    Angela Delciampo        Cromwell  CT        44    22 F 40-49        49:23   15:56/M
     172    Rosanne Griffith        Cromwell  CT        49    23 F 40-49        49:23   15:56/M
     173    Bill Reis               Cromwell  CT        46    23 M 40-49        49:27   15:57/M
     174    Paula Reis              Cromwell  CT        44    24 F 40-49        49:30   15:58/M
     175    Nancy La Bella          Cromwell  CT        45    25 F 40-49        50:23   16:15/M
     176    Joy Boorman             Cromwell  CT        19    11 F 16-19        50:24   16:15/M
     177    Danielle Owen           Cromwell  CT        20    10 F 20-29        51:45   16:42/M
     178    Kathy Nadeau            Cromwell  CT        51     8 F 50-59        51:46   16:42/M
     179    Pat Cosgrove            Marlborough  CT     53     9 F 50-59        52:58   17:05/M
     180    Brendon Bell            Middletown  CT      19     8 M 16-19        53:03   17:07/M
     181    Brian Bell              Middletown  CT      20     9 M 20-29        53:05   17:07/M
     182    Ann-Marie Bell          Middletown  CT      44    26 F 40-49        53:16   17:11/M
     183    Frank Ramsay            Cromwell  CT        48    24 M 40-49        53:28   17:15/M
     184    Carey Anne Nadeau       Cromwell  CT        19    12 F 16-19        53:34   17:17/M
     185    Shana Mc Mahon          Cromwell  CT        19    13 F 16-19        53:34   17:17/M
     186    Ally Hominski           Glastonbury  CT     20    11 F 20-29        53:35   17:17/M
     187    Nicole Buonauito        Cromwell  CT        20    12 F 20-29        53:36   17:17/M
     188    Ashley Hunt             Portland  CT        20    13 F 20-29        53:36   17:17/M
     189    Rachel Hunt             Portland  CT        21    14 F 20-29        53:37   17:18/M
     190    Jenny Godwin            Portland  CT        20    15 F 20-29        53:38   17:18/M
     191    Lorelei Walton          Cromwell  CT        43    27 F 40-49        53:56   17:24/M
     192    Anita Duffy             Durham  CT          54    10 F 50-59        53:59   17:25/M
     193    Katherine Donahue       Cromwell  CT        44    28 F 40-49        54:00   17:25/M
     194    Sue Paolino             Cromwell  CT        45    29 F 40-49        54:11   17:29/M
     195    Lowrey Petruzello       Cromwell  CT        46    30 F 40-49        54:12   17:29/M
     196    Joan Ahlquist           Cromwell  CT        52    11 F 50-59        54:12   17:29/M
     197    Joann Lukas             Manchester  CT      47    31 F 40-49        54:16   17:30/M
     198    Sue Girard              South Windsor  CT   47    32 F 40-49        54:16   17:30/M
     199    Ann McCann              Andover  CT         47    33 F 40-49        54:18   17:31/M
     200    Dennis Beaudry          Middletown  CT      8      7 M  2-10        57:11   18:27/M
     201    Ed Beaudry Jr           Middletown  CT      47    25 M 40-49        57:18   18:29/M
     202    Jeanne Crandall         Cromwell  CT        53    12 F 50-59      1:02:36   20:12/M
     203    Anthony Varricchio      Cromwell  CT         0     1 M  0- 1      1:02:36   20:12/M
     204    David Crandall          Cromwell  CT        53    17 M 50-59      1:02:36   20:12/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run/Walk

Women 11 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vanessa Powell Cromwell CT

13

50

25:02

8:05/M

2

Jessica Augeri Cromwell CT

11

64

26:28

8:32/M

3

Michelle Turkington Cromwell CT

11

70

26:35

8:35/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carla Anderson Meriden CT

16

27

22:50

7:22/M

2

Melanie Rasmus Higganum CT

16

80

27:16

8:48/M

3

Katie Pearson Durham CT

16

93

27:47

8:58/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Golden Vernon CT

24

17

21:33

6:57/M

2

Michele Schanker Lancaster CA

28

39

24:23

7:52/M

3

Helen Hanson Middletown CT

21

51

25:03

8:05/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eileen Lawrence Killingworth CT

39

13

20:40

6:40/M

2

Carol Fraleigh Glastonbury CT

39

19

21:38

6:59/M

3

Kim Wright Rocky Hill CT

39

23

22:17

7:11/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pamela Cahill Hebron CT

42

22

22:10

7:09/M

2

Debra Houle Durham CT

44

24

22:18

7:12/M

3

Joanie Darling Killingworth CT

42

37

23:48

7:41/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Munroe Newington CT

51

41

24:31

7:55/M

2

Joan Jakiela Rocky Hill CT

52

105

29:16

9:26/M

3

Dana Humphreys Suffield CT

52

116

30:15

9:45/M

 
Top

Men 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Yawgel Cromwell CT

10

31

22:56

7:24/M

2

Matthew Bucher Cromwell CT

10

56

25:54

8:21/M

3

Ryan Hopley Cromwell CT

10

66

26:33

8:34/M

 
Top

Men 11 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Forrest Misenti Haddam CT

15

3

19:08

6:10/M

2

Brian Townsend Cromwell CT

15

21

22:07

7:08/M

3

Johnnie Walker Cromwell CT

11

26

22:41

7:19/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Beaudry Middletown CT

16

2

18:55

6:06/M

2

Andrew Sweeney Cromwell CT

16

14

20:54

6:45/M

3

John Feery Jr. Cromwell CT

19

29

22:53

7:23/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ross Hanson Middletown CT

20

11

20:35

6:38/M

2

Steven Stafstrom Cromwell CT

23

12

20:38

6:39/M

3

Dan Preli Cromwell CT

20

45

24:47

8:00/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Costello Tolland CT

35

4

19:15

6:13/M

2

Chris Lawrence Killingworth CT

39

6

19:59

6:27/M

3

David Wade Manchester CT

31

10

20:20

6:34/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

40

1

18:13

5:53/M

2

William Varhue Middletown CT

42

7

20:09

6:30/M

3

Peter Drakopoulos Rocky Hill CT

46

8

20:15

6:32/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Drew Middletown CT

50

5

19:39

6:20/M

2

Bob Bailey Cromwell CT

55

15

21:25

6:55/M

3

Hugh Pearson Durham CT

50

18

21:38

6:59/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

61

9

20:18

6:33/M

2

Guy Pulino Moodus CT

61

33

23:06

7:27/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News