Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Solstice Sprint 5K

West Hartford, CT, June 21, 2006

Overall Results

                                                                   Page 1
.ce The Hartford Track Club Presents: The 1st Annual Solstice Sprint 5K (CT93013DR)
                    Wednesday, June 21, 2006 @  6:30 PM
         MDC Reservoir, Farmington Ave, West Hartford, Connecticut
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
Sunny, dry, occassional solstice breeze, temperatures in the upper 70's.
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY               ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ======= ===== 
CMR 1 Mark Hixson          41 M Simsbury           CT              17:14  5:33 
    2 Creighton Stevenson  14 M New Canaan         CT              17:48  5:44 
    3 Chris Mayer          27 M Unionville         CT              18:14  5:53 
    4 Duncan Gerrity       19 M Glastonbury        CT              18:22  5:55 
    5 Joseph Tortora       30 M Meriden            CT              18:38  6:00 
    6 Aaron Meberg         24 M Bristol            CT              18:57  6:06 
    7 Patrick Clark        41 M W. Hartford        CT              19:26  6:16 
    8 Kevin Markowski      40 M Middletown         CT              19:40  6:20 
    9 Chris Armen          52 M Simsbury           CT              19:48  6:23 
   10 Bruce Bussiere       52 M Canton             CT              20:11  6:30 
   11 Dan Senecal          39 M W. Hartford        CT              20:22  6:34 
   12 Eddie Gorecki        52 M Farmington         CT              20:44  6:41 
   13 Kevin Tranberg       37 M Wethersfield       CT              20:47  6:42 
   14 Peter Briggerman     40 M Manchester         CT              20:53  6:44 
   15 Bryce Brady          50 M East Granby        CT              21:11  6:49 
   16 Bob Dacey            50 M Vernon             CT              21:15  6:51 
   17 Nicholas Boltz       16 M Simsbury           CT              21:33  6:57 
CR 18 Amy Emmons           15 F Winsted            CT Emmons       21:37  6:58 
   19 Eileen Rice          32 F Middletown         CT              21:57  7:04 
MR 20 Dawn Stoughton       40 F West Hartford      CT              22:06  7:07 
   21 Charles Baird        18 M Manchester         CT              22:21  7:12 
   22 Mark Moriarty        30 M Collinsville       CT              22:31  7:15 
   23 Jacqueline Caulfiel  40 F Burlington         CT Caulfield    22:42  7:19 
   24 Stefanie Nellson     31 F Winsted            CT              22:42  7:19 
   25 Chris Nelson         38 M West Hartford      CT              22:49  7:21 
   26 Mark Heller          42 M Bristol            CT              22:52  7:22 
   27 Ben Schmidt          25 M Hartford           CT              22:58  7:24 
   28 Russ Tew             63 M W. Hartford        CT              23:02  7:25 
   29 Kate Nydam           24 F Bristol            CT              23:08  7:27 
   30 Mary Williams        40 F West Hartford      CT Williams     23:09  7:27 
   31 Heather Deixler      19 F Seattle            WA              23:09  7:28 
   32 Robert Davis         50 M Naugatuck          CT              23:11  7:28 
   33 Paul Wai             30 M Hartford           CT              23:16  7:30 
   34 Ben Lundin           15 M Granby             CT              23:18  7:30 
   35 John Lloyd           54 M Avon               CT              23:19  7:31 
   36 Sarah Emmons         40 F Winsted            CT Emmons       23:31  7:34 
   37 Kurt Van Heiningen   19 M Ashford            CT Centola      23:34  7:36 
   38 Nicole Clark         19 F Hamden             CT              23:38  7:37 
   39 Morgan Shipway       63 M Avon               CT              23:39  7:37 
   40 Gwen Brennan         30 F Avon               CT              23:49  7:40 
   41 Michael LeMarco      40 M West Hartford      CT              24:01  7:44 
   42 Alison Gross         27 F W. Hartford        CT              24:23  7:51 
   43 John Woschenko       39 M Glastonbury        CT CLYDE        24:23  7:51 
   44 Ted Ostrowski        40 M Bloomfield         CT              24:25  7:52 
   45 Jill Skaret          36 F E. Hartland        CT              24:32  7:54 
   46 Karl Zirolli         47 M Glastonbury        CT              24:36  7:55 
   47 Raymond Weinstein    60 M West Hartford      CT              24:42  7:57 
   48 Henry Myslak         41 M Newington          CT              24:43  7:58 
   49 Joshua Boltz         13 M Simsbury           CT              24:44  7:58 
   50 Brigitte Boltz       46 F Simsbury           CT              24:45  7:58  
   51 Chuck LaRose         34 M Southington        CT              24:59  8:03 
   52 gregory Walsh        35 M Farmington         CT              25:05  8:05 
   53 Sannon Beausoleil    30 F West Hartford      CT              25:12  8:07 
   54 Vincent Carucci      41 M Ellington          CT              25:15  8:08 
   55 William Cipkes       48 M E. Granby          CT              25:23  8:10 
   56 Lucy Fryer           39 F Tariffville        CT              25:24  8:11 
   57 Bob Marum            60 M Simsbury           CT              25:26  8:11 
   58 Thomas Wichrowski    50 M Plainville         CT              25:29  8:13 
   59 Mike Byrne           43 M Glastonbury        CT CLYDE        25:33  8:14 
   60 Joan Munroe          51 F Newington          CT              25:37  8:15 
   61 Bill Johhns          60 M Bristol            CT              25:41  8:16 
   62 erling Schmidt       64 M Granby             CT              25:42  8:17 
   63 Tracy Pelletier      30 F Columbia           CT              25:49  8:19 
   64 Edward O'Doherty     40 M Glastonbury        CT              25:54  8:20 
   65 Michael Cass         50 M West Hartford      CT              26:02  8:23 
   66 Jen Lima             30 F Burlington         CT              26:04  8:24 
   67 Joseph Augustyn      50 M Vernon             CT              26:07  8:25 
   68 Tom Pachler          40 M Farmington         CT              26:08  8:25 
   69 Cara Tigue           19 F East Longmeadow    MA              26:13  8:27 
   70 Paul Taft            48 M S.Windsor          CT              26:15  8:27 
   71 Pamela Peckrul       43 F W. Hartford        CT              26:18  8:28 
   72 Emily Colon          19 F Marlborough        CT              26:22  8:30 
   73 Matthew Burns        12 M Cheshire           CT              26:29  8:32 
   74 Tracy Walton         35 M Northfield         CT CLYDE        26:31  8:32 
   75 Alyson Lang          35 F Simsbury           CT              26:32  8:33 
   76 Jackie McLaughlin    38 F W. Hartford        CT              26:34  8:33 
   77 Daniel Leimbach      50 M Glastonbury        CT Leimbach     26:50  8:39 
   78 Brian McNaboe        40 M Burlington         CT McNaboe      26:51  8:39 
   79 Luke McNaboe         13 M Burlington         CT McNaboe      26:52  8:39 
   80 Edward Baird         54 M Manchester         CT              26:55  8:40 
   81 Jeffrey Lake         30 M Avon               CT CLYDE        26:59  8:41 
   82 Jeremyn Lobo         30 M Durham             CT CLYDE        27:01  8:42 
   83 Caroline Murphy      13 F Simsbury           CT              27:01  8:42 
   84 Dawn Clark           19 F Hamden             CT              27:11  8:45 
   85 Lisa Centola         19 F Ashford            CT Centola      27:25  8:50 
   86 Beth Wright          19 F W. Springfield     MA              27:27  8:50 
   87 Willie Williams      40 M Southington        CT CLYDE        27:45  8:56 
   88 Paul Zagarsky        48 M New Britain        CT CLYDE        27:58  9:01 
   89 Melissa Millan       40 F Simsbury           CT              28:13  9:05 
   90 Jennifer Orifice     33 F Somers             CT              28:22  9:08 
   91 Meag McCusker        30 F Simsbury           CT              28:30  9:11 
   92 Lauren Valentino     36 F W. Simsbury        CT              28:38  9:13 
   93 Carol McGuiness      40 F Newington          CT              28:39  9:14 
   94 Joanne Clark         30 F Simsbury           CT              28:45  9:15 
   95 Chrystal Lodovico    23 F Bristol            CT              28:52  9:18 
   96 Janet Traceski       40 F Canton             CT              28:58  9:20 
   97 Marvin Howard        69 M Agawam             MA              29:07  9:23 
   98 Kelsey Taylor        14 F East Hampton       CT Taylor       29:09  9:23 
   99 Diane Chrusciel      40 F New Britain        CT              29:11  9:24 
  100 Chris Kishimoto      17 M East Hampton       CT Taylor       29:28  9:30 
  101 Shea Williams        13 F west Hartford      CT Williams     29:56  9:38 
  102 Jennifer Figueiroa   30 F Southington        CT              29:57  9:39 
  103 Connor McNaboe       13 M Burlington         CT McNaboe      30:03  9:41 
  104 Tania McNaboe        40 F Burlington         CT McNaboe      30:05  9:41 
  105 Jerry Peterson       74 M West Hartford      CT              30:17  9:45 
  106 Charles Merlis       65 M W. Hartford        CT              30:38  9:52 
  107 Dianne Shields       41 F Wethersfield       CT              30:49  9:56 
  108 Geri Saxe            30 F Farmington         CT              31:22 10:06 
  109 Christie Taft        32 F Glastonbury        CT              31:25 10:07 
  110 Frederick Owens      26 M Vernon             CT              31:37 10:11 
  111 Ann Ruddy            45 F East Granby        CT              31:38 10:11 
  112 Patricia Whitman     40 F South Windsor      CT              31:54 10:16 
  113 Eddie Lodovico       63 M Bristol            CT              32:32 10:29 
  114 Debbie Jacques       30 F Burlington         CT              33:24 10:45 
  115 Barbara Hopkins      46 F Vernon             CT              33:48 10:53 
  116 Kipp Taylor          50 M East Hampton       CT Taylor       34:20 11:03 
  117 Kaitlin Hayes        19 F Burlington         CT Caulfield    35:47 11:31 
  118 Harry Nelson         13 M West Hartford      CT              36:10 11:39 
  119 Trish Nelson         40 F West Hartford      CT              36:10 11:39 
  120 Marcy Picano         30 F West Hartford      CT              36:20 11:42 
  121 Kealy McGinnis       19 F Andover            CT Littlefiel   36:47 11:51 
  122 Jessica Peltier      20 F New Britain        CT Helweg       37:48 12:10 
  123 Todd Helweg          19 M New Britain        CT Helweg       37:49 12:11 
  124 Robyn Beausoleil     30 F Windham            CT              37:50 12:11 
  125 Rory Williams        13 M West Hartford      CT Williams     39:28 12:42 
  126 David Williams       50 M West Hartford      CT Williams     39:30 12:43 
  127 Robert Littlefield   40 M Andover            CT Littlefiel   39:33 12:44 
  128 Eileen Taylor        40 F East Hampton       CT Taylor       39:44 12:48 
  129 Katherine Baldwin    40 F Manchester         CT Baldwin      41:55 13:30 
  130 Geraldine Lyon       60 F Manchester         CT Baldwin      41:59 13:31 
  131 Debbie Leimbach      50 F Glastonbury        CT Leimbach     42:03 13:33 
  132 Brie Littlefield     19 F Andover            CT Littlefiel   42:52 13:48 
  133 Laurinda Herman      19 F Burlington         CT              43:53 14:08 
  134 Isa Peczuh           08 M Willington         CT Peczuh       45:26 14:38 
  135 Ana Peczuh           04 F Willington         CT Peczuh       45:55 14:47 
  136 Elizabeth Peczuh     30 F Willington         CT Peczuh       45:55 14:47 
  137 Mark Peczuh          40 M Willington         CT Peczuh       46:00 14:49 
  138 Tracey Durbas        31 F Glastonbury        CT              50:34 16:17 
  139 Dolores Durbas       61 F Glastonbury        CT              50:35 16:17 
Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News