Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MMRF Race for Research-Tri State 5K

New Canaan, CT, June 11, 2006

Overall Results & Age groups

Results by: The last Mile Race Mgt Co.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                  MMRF Race for Research-Tri State
                   New Canaan, June 11 9:00am 2006
                     Weather: Sunny low 60's
              Results by: The last Mile Race Mgt Co.

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
 1 Steve Solazzo        20 M                      16:19  5:16 
 2 Dan Roller           25 M                      16:51  5:26 
 3 James Slattery       19 M                      17:06  5:31 
 4 Jeff Watson          24 M                      17:12  5:33 
 5 Devon Lynch          16 M New Canaan      CT   17:33  5:39 
 6 CALVIN FARLEY        44 M                      17:41  5:42 
 7 Tom Holland          37 M                      18:15  5:53 
 8 Chas Webb            19                        18:27  5:57 
 9 CHARLOTTE RIZZO      43 F                      18:28  5:57 
10 Kelly Thompson       29 F                      18:35  5:59 
11 Matt Gioffre         25 M                      18:43  6:02 
12 YVES MCGALE          44 M                      19:03  6:08 
13 DANA PERRY           44 M                      19:07  6:10 
14 BILL HUNTER          44 M                      19:11  6:11 
15 Ken Clisham          43 M Greenwich       CT   19:15  6:12 
16 GUY RIEGER           49 M                      19:16  6:13 
17 Jonathan Sumpter     49 M                      19:20  6:14 
18 MICHAEL FITZGERALD   43 M                      19:41  6:21 
19 Matthew Finkle       36 M Westport        CO   19:59  6:26 
20 EMMY STOCKER         47 F                      20:15  6:32 
21 ROBERT ALBANESE      48 M                      20:15  6:32 
22 Celeste Hoelzl       14 F                      20:20  6:33 
23 CHRISTINE LUFF       33 F                      20:27  6:35 
24 CHRIS MORRIS         38 M                      20:35  6:38 
25 LISA SHEPARD         51 F                      20:41  6:40 
26 DINA KEEFE           42                        20:58  6:45 
27 LAUREN IPPOLITO      25 F                      21:01  6:46 
28 COLIN O'NEILL        45 M                      21:04  6:47 
29 Matthew Iassogna     14 M Newtown         CT   21:07  6:48 
30 HADLEY RIEGEI        15 F                      21:11  6:50 
31 PORTIA SCHULTZ       12 F                      21:19  6:52 
32 Andrew Blance        48 M                      21:24  6:54 
33 Lisa Tuffy           39 F New Canaan      CT   21:28  6:55 
34 JIM DAWSON           35 M                      21:28  6:55 
35 Hope Krause          18 F                      21:32  6:56 
36 Meg Kranse           49 F                      21:35  6:57 
37 ELOLSE PAGE          20 F                      21:55  7:04 
38 Ryan Ebenhack        30 M Danbury         CT   21:58  7:05 
39 JAMES CODY           13 M                      21:59  7:05 
40 John Lefebure        26 M Greenwich       CT   22:04  7:07 
41 Robin Foley             F                      22:05  7:07 
42 Anthony Evangelista  41                        22:06  7:07 
43 Steve Zales          47 M                      22:12  7:09 
44 Caela Berward        31 F                      22:12  7:09 
45 Bruce Ballentine     50 M                      22:16  7:11 
46 JOE BUCCI            39 M                      22:18  7:11 
47 JIM FIESEL SR.       44 M                      22:19  7:11 
48 Rita Trivedi         23 M Stamford        CT   22:22  7:12 
49 Lu McDermott         12 M New Canaan      CT   22:24  7:13 
50 KATOYOUN AMIR-ASLAN  12 F                      22:34  7:16 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
51 Jane Hethevington    40 F                      22:38  7:18 
52 Kevin McLaughlin     51 M New Canaan      CT   22:48  7:21 
53 NICK HASKEL          27 M                      22:54  7:23 
54 MIKE O'NEILL         42 M                      22:59  7:24 
55 Joe Rama             53 M                      22:59  7:24 
56 MICHAEL HAVARD       42 M                      23:04  7:26 
57 Jennifer Albus       26 F Stamford        CT   23:05  7:26 
58 TRISHA ALBUS         57 F                      23:07  7:27 
59 Charlie Campbell     12 M                      23:07  7:27 
60 John SERENA          40 M                      23:08  7:27 
61 ELLEN BRODY          45                        23:09  7:28 
62 ALLIE LAWLER         36 F                      23:15  7:30 
63 Quinn McMahon         6 M New Canaan      CT   23:21  7:31 
64 PAMELA SANTONI       41 F                      23:25  7:33 
65 Michael Buscher      25 M                      23:29  7:34 
66 Laurel Winkenwerder  23 F Baltimore       MD   23:29  7:34 
67 Nils Dahl            43 M New Canaan      CT   23:32  7:35 
68 Andrew Campbell      42 M                      23:33  7:35 
69 Attila Libertiny     27 M                      23:33  7:35 
70 GINO FARINA          47 M                      23:41  7:38 
71 MERIDITH RIZZO       11 F                      23:43  7:39 
72 PJ BELL              49 M                      23:43  7:39 
73 RAYMOND NUGENT       48 M BERGENFIELD     NJ   23:44  7:39 
74 Andrew Mitchell      37 M Stamford        CT   23:45  7:39 
75 HALEY CREAMER         9 F                      23:51  7:41 
76 AMELIA MORTEN        24 F                      23:54  7:42 
77 CHRISTINE CERUASIO   31 F                      23:55  7:42 
78 Stephanie Granata    24 M                      23:56  7:43 
79 JEREMY MCGALE        10 M                      23:57  7:43 
80 grace house          13 F wilton          CT   24:02  7:45 
81 Bruce Hoelzl         46 M                      24:09  7:47 
82 Ted Latik            30 M                      24:18  7:50 
83 RICHARD STOWE        53 M                      24:20  7:50 
84 Rob Jakacks          39 M Chappaqua       MY   24:20  7:50 
85 Eileen Boyd          42 F New Canaan      CT   24:21  7:51 
86 Julie Threlkeld      41 F                      24:23  7:51 
87 Justin Manley        12                        24:25  7:52 
88 BRIAN CRUSE          32 M                      24:35  7:55 
89 Jim Langham          46 M                      24:37  7:56 
90 Joel Satin                                     24:37  7:56 
91 CASEY INCH           24 M                      24:42  7:58 
92 Dan Koenig           21 M stamford        CT   24:43  7:58 
93 ED Kauffman                                    24:44  7:58 
94 WILLIAM HARDIS       44 M                      24:45  7:58 
95 Laura Edmonds        39 F New Canaan      CT   24:51  8:00 
96 James Callahan       41 M                      24:56  8:02 
97 PATRICK McCAUGHEEN   44 M                      24:57  8:02 
98 Keelin Weiss         40 F New Canaan      CO   25:01  8:04 
99 JOHN GIBBONS         64 M                      25:02  8:04 
100 SMANTHA MOORE        16 F                      25:12  8:07 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
101  NEED NAME                                     25:13  8:07 
102 Amy Inzero           37 F Cheshire        CT   25:14  8:08 
103 Conor O’Rourke       13 M Stamford        CT   25:14  8:08 
104 Michael O’Rourke     54 M Stamford        CT   25:16  8:08 
105 alexander bashian    27 M greenwich       CT   25:17  8:09 
106 SARAH CURRIE         24 F                      25:20  8:10 
107 GARETH JOHN          33 M                      25:24  8:11 
108 ORLYNA STARR         44 F                      25:26  8:12 
109 Gina Luczaj          31 F Trumbull        CT   25:32  8:14 
110 ANNE FITZGERLAD      43 F                      25:37  8:15 
111 Michael Buscher      55 M                      25:40  8:16 
112 Patrick Landers      51 M New Canaan      CT   25:41  8:16 
113 CHRIS CODY           50 M                      25:42  8:17 
114 Isabel Rvane         14 F                      25:42  8:17 
115 Brandon Blaylock     49 M New Canaan      CT   25:43  8:17 
116 JEFF COLE             9 M                      25:43  8:17 
117 Anna Holbrook        49 F                      25:52  8:20 
118 Doug McCarthy        39 M                      26:01  8:23 
119 DOUG COLE            44 M                      26:04  8:24 
120 MICHELLE SPAIDE      28 F                      26:06  8:25 
121 Ashley Moran          8                        26:13  8:27 
122 TRAVIS WILLIAMSON    27                        26:15  8:27 
123 Robin Shemonsky      43 F                      26:23  8:30 
124 Adam Unger           35 M New Canaan      CT   26:24  8:30 
125 MELISSA BILODEAR     29 F                      26:32  8:33 
126 SEBATION BELUALEAU   30 M                      26:33  8:33 
127 rachel Mitchell      39 F Wilton          CT   26:47  8:38 
128 JAMES O'HORA         41 M                      26:47  8:38 
129 Bobby Smith          26 M Danbury         CT   26:49  8:38 
130 GABRIELLE HOUSE      12 F                      26:50  8:39 
131 Morgan Albus         25 F New York        NY   26:50  8:39 
132 Mark Mooney          33 M New York        NY   26:51  8:39 
133 Patrick Hicks        41 M Shelton         CO   26:56  8:41 
134 unknown bandit                                 26:57  8:41 
135 Megan Steele         41 F                      26:58  8:41 
136 David Molloy         47 M New Canaan      CT   27:00  8:42 
137 KAREN BERKEY         41 F                      27:12  8:46 
138 Sheila Thompson      41 F Coventry        CT   27:14  8:46 
139 TED BERNHARD         35 M                      27:21  8:49 
140 JEFFREY STARR        13 M                      27:22  8:49 
141 Lori Brosgole        35 F Bellmore        NY   27:22  8:49 
142 DOREEN COLLINS       48 F                      27:29  8:51 
143 Alex Niedzwiectei    20 M                      27:29  8:51 
144 Michael Niedzwiecki  55 M New Rochelle    NY   27:30  8:52 
145 Courtney Blaylock    10 F New Canaan      CT   27:32  8:52 
146 PATRICK O'CONNELL    36                        27:33  8:53 
147 Barbara Gutierrez    33 F Mansfield       MA   27:35  8:53 
148 Andrew jr Campbell   14 M                      27:41  8:55 
149 AMY PHILLIPS         32 F                      27:41  8:55 
150 Kate Cox             35 F                      27:44  8:56 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
151 VIRGINIA FARLEY                                27:45  8:56 
152 Ian Bjorkman            M                      27:46  8:57 
153 Elizabeth Unger      34 F new canaan      CT   27:47  8:57 
154 Tommy Povinelli      10 M                      27:50  8:58 
155 Michael Mossman                                27:52  8:59 
156 Dave Lynch              M                      27:54  8:59 
157 David Cross          27 M Hamden          CT   27:59  9:01 
158 Eli Pagnani          10 M Greenwich       CT   28:07  9:03 
159 Jeremy Edwards          M                      28:10  9:04 
160  Fitzpatrick                                   28:12  9:05 
161  NEED NAME                                     28:13  9:05 
162 LIAMA PETMUSO        35 F                      28:14  9:06 
163 Elie Wolfe           22 M New York        NY   28:18  9:07 
164 Chalon Westcott      27 F Grenich         CT   28:21  9:08 
165 billy Moran          12                        28:23  9:09 
166 Amy Bennett          30 F                      28:24  9:09 
167 Michelle Buscher     51 F                      28:24  9:09 
168 RAJAH GANDHI         25 M                      28:25  9:09 
169 Jim Bennet           51 M                      28:27  9:10 
170 Danny Moran           9 M                      28:28  9:10 
171 Jeff Snyder          38 M                      28:31  9:11 
172 Andie Dahl           10 F New Canaan      CT   28:34  9:12 
173 CATE KELLY           33                        28:36  9:13 
174 MARY SKWAREK         56 F                      28:37  9:13 
175 Joseph Weingarten    40 M New Canaan      CT   28:39  9:14 
176 Michael Iassogna     45 M Newtown         CT   28:42  9:15 
177 Beth Sanford         40 F New Canaan      CT   28:44  9:15 
178 Elisabeth Rosenbaum  55 F Stamford        CT   28:45  9:16 
179 Leslie Nagy          43 F Southbury       CT   28:46  9:16 
180 BARBARA CALLAGHAN    49 F                      28:47  9:16 
181 WENDY BLATTMAN       47 F                      28:48  9:17 
182 SCOT MULLAND         43 M                      28:49  9:17 
183 JIM FIESEL JR        17 M                      28:49  9:17 
184 BARD LUFF            31 M                      28:58  9:20 
185 Julie Church         41 F Greenwich       CT   29:00  9:21 
186 Wade Sunko           36 M Stamford        CT   29:00  9:21 
187 Elizabeth Lefebvre   30 F Stamford        CT   29:00  9:21 
188 Mark Zito            43 M Seymour         CT   29:04  9:22 
189 Tara Soffientini     29 F Astoria         NY   29:05  9:22 
190 ALEX FARINA          13 M                      29:06  9:22 
191 Richard Lurie        63 M New Canaan      CT   29:07  9:23 
192 Neil Davis                                     29:07  9:23 
193 JIM STEVENS          74 M                      29:12  9:24 
194 RAY SOFFIENTINI      59 M                      29:17  9:26 
195 Niki Terry           13 M New Canaan      CT   29:18  9:26 
196 JOANNA VANHALEN      24 F                      29:19  9:27 
197 Robert Breck         11 M Greenwich       CT   29:20  9:27 
198 MICHELE TORLEN       30 F                      29:21  9:27 
199 Annalisa Paltauf     22 F                      29:22  9:28 
200 Michael Bender       51 M Fairfield       CT   29:25  9:29 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
201 Whitney McCarthy     39 F                      29:27  9:29 
202 COURTNEY COLE        11 F `                    29:36  9:32 
203 SUSAN COLE           44 F                      29:37  9:32 
204 Katie Harshbarger     8 F New Canaan      CT   29:38  9:33 
205 ROBIN CASTRONOVA     45 F                      29:40  9:33 
206 LIZ TUFT             31 F                      29:40  9:33 
207 John Luczaj          31 M Trumbull        CT   29:41  9:34 
208 John Gruvea          48 M                      29:42  9:34 
209 Chad Harshbarger     13 M New Canaan      CT   29:46  9:35 
210 JEFF CHAETIER        34 M                      29:47  9:36 
211 ELAINE LLOYD         47 F                      29:51  9:37 
212 Eric Grenshaw         8 M Greenwich       CT   29:52  9:37 
213 TREVOR GANSHAW       40 M                      29:53  9:38 
214 Steve Pantaleo       23 M                      29:54  9:38 
215 David Giusti          9 M New Canaan      CT   29:57  9:39 
216 Grace Weldon          9 F Wilton          CT   29:57  9:39 
217 Courtney Nields      41 F                      29:57  9:39 
218 SUSAN SANTERO        41 F                      29:58  9:39 
219 Matthew Ellsworth       M Greenwich       CT   30:01  9:40 
220 JASON GEMMELL        37 M                      30:03  9:41 
221 jon stone            50 M                      30:04  9:41 
222 SAMANTHA CURT        13 F                      30:12  9:44 
223 DONNA BISSONNETTE    48 F                      30:13  9:44 
224 jared castronova     17 M ossining        NY   30:14  9:44 
225 SUSAN MULLINGER      40 F                      30:15  9:45 
226 BRENNA CREAMER        7 F                      30:16  9:45 
227 KIMBERLY LUCZAJ      29 F                      30:17  9:45 
228 Tiffany Begoon       41 F New Canaan      CT   30:20  9:46 
229 Chuck Gulden         44 M                      30:23  9:47 
230 Janeen Socci         42 F New Canaan      CT   30:23  9:47 
231 LEURA CURT           20 F                      30:24  9:48 
232 CHARLES ROBINSON     48 M                      30:25  9:48 
233 JJ Andrews           11 M Greenwich       CT   30:27  9:49 
234 MALLORY HALL         11 F                      30:34  9:51 
235 JEANETTE OSBORNE     35 F                      30:36  9:51 
236 CHUCK WRIGHT         68 M                      30:57  9:58 
237 Wendy Cutler         39 F                      30:58  9:59 
238 PUNYA ABBHI          15 F                      31:02 10:00 
239 Jean Marie McLaughl  46 F new canaan      CT   31:06 10:01 
240 Daniel Vilato        32 M Jersey City     NJ   31:08 10:02 
241 Jill Kogan           32 F Brooklyn        NY   31:15 10:04 
242 BILL KAISER          55 M                      31:17 10:05 
243 Richard Schnapper    40 M                      31:17 10:05 
244 Dina Narkawicz       26 F Danbury         CT   31:19 10:05 
245 Emma Church           9 F Greenwich       CT   31:19 10:05 
246 Hannah Butman        12 F New Canaan      CT   31:19 10:05 
247 Bill Steindl         27 M Danbury         CT   31:21 10:06 
248 SONIA ABBHI          24 F                      31:22 10:06 
249 Carrig Hoffman       12 F                      31:22 10:06 
250 Anthony Giambaluo    51 M Kings Park      NY   31:26 10:08 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
251 Kristin Manley       10 F                      31:37 10:11 
252 Debbie Moran         38                        31:49 10:15 
253 Bill Moran           42                        31:51 10:16 
254 Mike Sheehe          50 M                      31:55 10:17 
255  O'NEILL             14 F                      31:58 10:18 
256 ALICIA O'NEILL       47 F                      32:01 10:19 
257 Robin Busch          44 F New Canaan      CT   32:05 10:20 
258 Patty Everett        50 F New Canaan      CT   32:16 10:24 
259 Annette Terry        44 F New Canaan      CT   32:17 10:24 
260 Bridget Weiler       12 F Madison         CT   32:19 10:25 
261 Chris Weldon         41 M Wilton          CT   32:21 10:25 
262 Scott Renzulli       33 M Stamford        CT   32:23 10:26 
263 Chris Kirby          34 M Darien          CT   32:24 10:26 
264 VIRGINIA ANDERSON    24 F                      32:27 10:27 
265 Mary Theriault       37 F Southbury       CT   32:28 10:27 
266 Michelle Josilo      34 F White Plains    NY   32:28 10:27 
267 Elizabeth Bilus      56 F New Canaan      CT   32:29 10:28 
268 Alessandra Sunko     31 F Stamford        CT   32:32 10:29 
269 JOHN MOSES           56 M                      32:47 10:34 
270 Bret Wingate                                   32:49 10:34 
271 Gregory Ghahramani   10 M Greenwich       CT   32:59 10:37 
272 ABIGAIL FARLEY        8 F                      33:01 10:38 
273 Chris Weiler         42 M Madison         CT   33:02 10:38 
274 KATIE DEMARINO        7 F                      33:13 10:42 
275 Sara Marano          27 F New York        NY   33:23 10:45 
276 ALEANDRA DEMANO      40 F                      33:31 10:48 
277 ann Morden           45 F                      33:42 10:51 
278 Brian Schwartz       39 M New Canaan      CT   33:43 10:52 
279 Jeremy Schwartz       8 M New Canaan      CT   33:50 10:54 
280 PAT VAN ROTEN        49 F                      33:50 10:54 
281 Don Luff             66 M Bolivia         NC   33:54 10:55 
282 Laura Pellgrin       39 F                      33:55 10:55 
283 Susan Cioffoletti    51 F Southport       CT   33:59 10:57 
284 Selena Stracke       44                        34:00 10:57 
285 KENDRA HSU           40 F                      34:01 10:57 
286 Brian Petrozak                                 34:01 10:57 
287 Robert Cioffoletti   54 M Southport       CT   34:05 10:59 
288 Renee Weeks          23 F Shelton         CT   34:05 10:59 
289 KEVIN wilder         52 M                      34:17 11:03 
290 Barbara Reiniger     45 F New Canaan      CT   34:19 11:03 
291 James Marcus         45 M New Canaan      CT   34:20 11:04 
292 Tim Fitzgerald       11 M                      34:21 11:04 
293 Ryan Weldon          11 M Wlton           CT   34:31 11:07 
294 Julie Hoffman        47 F                      34:34 11:08 
295 Kyle Street           8 M New Canaan      CT   34:35 11:08 
296 Kristy Snyder        33 F                      34:36 11:09 
297 Rick Birdoff        40+ M Chappaqua       NY   35:00 11:16 
298 Heather Feldman      40                        35:09 11:19 
299 Alex Burch            7 M Greenwich       CT   35:11 11:20 
300 Cathy Burch             F Greenwich       CT   35:12 11:20 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
301 ANTHONY EVANGELISTA  17 M                      35:12 11:20 
302 STEVE VANDEGRAFF        M                      35:21 11:23 
303 Perry Gulden         11                        35:22 11:24 
304 JULIE SOFFIENTINI    57 F                      35:25 11:24 
305 JACK WALSH           12 M                      35:27 11:25 
306 Caroline Burch        8 F Greenwich       CT   35:31 11:26 
307 Michelle Libertiny   29 F                      35:34 11:27 
308 deepak abbha         55 M                      35:42 11:30 
309 caity miller         10 F greenwich       CT   35:43 11:30 
310 Kathy Giusti            F New Canaan      CT   35:49 11:32 
311 Karen Andrews        47 F Greenwich       CT   35:50 11:33 
312 Paul Giutsi             M New Canaan      CT   35:53 11:33 
313 Molly Robustelli     11 F New Canaan      CT   35:58 11:35 
314 Bridget Robustelli   43 F New Canaan      CT   36:00 11:36 
315 LYNN CORDNER         49 F                      36:17 11:41 
316 unknown Bandit                                 36:19 11:42 
317 Ashwin Basu          12 M                      36:19 11:42 
318 Paula Conte             F                      36:47 11:51 
319 Lynne Eyberg         35 F New Canaan      CT   36:47 11:51 
320 Rand Eyberg          41 M New Canaan      CT   37:16 12:00 
321 Mollie Pillari       12 F Greenwich       CT   37:17 12:01 
322 JANEEN SAVINI        38 F                      37:17 12:01 
323 ISABELLA SAVINI       7 F                      37:17 12:01 
324 ROBERT ALBUS         59 M                      37:21 12:02 
325 TED OROURKE           8 M                      37:22 12:02 
326 Grandy Lynch         11 M                      37:24 12:03 
327 Susan Valk           50 F                      37:29 12:04 
328 Mindy Giambaluo      59 F Kings Park      NY   37:33 12:06 
329 Madeline Pillari     10 F Greenwich       CT   37:39 12:08 
330 ISABEL HOLLAND       10 F                      37:43 12:09 
331 B0B HOLLAND          43 M                      37:44 12:09 
332 JENN CURT            12 F                      37:48 12:10 
333 SALLIE BOEHLE        41 F                      37:48 12:10 
334 Maddie Veronis       10 F Greenwich       CT   37:49 12:11 
335 Tyler Andrews         7 M Greenwich       CT   38:06 12:16 
336 steven miller        50 M greenwich       CT   38:13 12:19 
337 Maddie Church         9 F Greenwich       CT   38:14 12:19 
338 Jill Gildersleeve    32 F Middletown      CT   38:15 12:19 
339 Anna Povinelli       44 F                      38:25 12:22 
340 Charlie Povinelli     6                        38:26 12:23 
341 JOHN OROURKE         45 M                      38:26 12:23 
342 Alex Terry           10 F New Canaan      CT   38:27 12:23 
343 Marten Terry         43 M New Canaan      CT   38:49 12:30 
344 Nicole Davis                                   39:06 12:36 
345 Elizabeth Kontomerk  34 F Fairfield       CT   39:17 12:39 
346 James Vancho         35 M Fairfield       CT   39:18 12:39 
347 Elizabeth Cotter     33 F Cos Cob         CT   39:19 12:40 
348 Leslie Breck         26 F CT                   39:20 12:40 
349 Lucas Bell            8 M Greenwich       CT   39:23 12:41 
350 Zach Everett         12 M New Canaan      CT   39:29 12:43 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
351 Cathleen Ellsworth      F Greenwich       CT   39:29 12:43 
352 unknown Bandit2                                40:05 12:55 
353 Paula Bleakley       37 F                      40:09 12:56 
354 Gene Rigo                                      40:14 12:57 
355 JORDAN SECHAN                                  40:57 13:11 
356 LAUREN SECHAN                                  41:01 13:13 
357 Zack Rigo                                      41:01 13:13 
358 JEN SECHAN           36 F                      41:03 13:13 
359 Betsy Burke                                    41:19 13:18 
360 Peggy Burke                                    41:32 13:23 
361 SARAH CURT           10 F                      41:33 13:23 
362 TIM CURT             42 M                      41:34 13:23 
363 Sheetal Kantawala    30 F Danbury         CT   41:51 13:29 
364 Toan Hinh            27 M Danbury         CT   41:53 13:29 
365 Sage Unger           31 F Stamford        CT   41:55 13:30 
366 PETER UNGER          33 M                      41:58 13:31 
367 TOM O'DEA               M                      42:32 13:42 
368  FESSLER                F                      42:32 13:42 
369 Rich Hollis                                    42:44 13:46 
370 ALLISON GANCHOU      30 F                      42:44 13:46 
371 ERIC SYDOR           27 M                      43:05 13:53 
372 Bryan Street         41 M New Canaan      CT   43:06 13:53 
373 Kelly Blaylock       12 F New Canaan      CT   43:25 13:59 
374 Nicole Giusti        11 F New Canaan      CT   43:26 13:59 
375 David Campbell                                 43:27 14:00 
376 KERY O'DEA              F                      43:28 14:00 
377 Michelle Litt           F Greenwich       CT   43:35 14:02 
378 DAN MULHERN          48 M                      43:37 14:03 
379 MADISON MULHERN      10 F                      43:42 14:04 
380 KIMBERY FERRI        25 F                      43:52 14:08 
381 Jake Socci           12 M New Canaan      CT   43:54 14:08 
382 Janet Blaylock       43 F New Canaan      CT   43:55 14:09 
383 RITA FERRI           58 F                      43:56 14:09 
384 David Collins        11 M Greenwich       CT   44:04 14:12 
385 Chris Collins        10 M Greenwich       CT   44:04 14:12 
386 Michael Socci        46 M New Canaan      CT   44:06 14:12 
387 Hannah Socci          7 F New Canaan      CT   44:09 14:13 
388 Peter Pillari           M Greenwich       CT   44:12 14:14 
389 Patrick Clisham       6 M Greenwich       CT   44:20 14:17 
390 Abby Pillari         42 F Greenwich       CT   44:52 14:27 
391 unknown Bandit                                 45:08 14:32 
392 Parker Lynch          9 M                      45:08 14:32 
393 unknown BANDIT                                 45:15 14:34 
394 ROBYN Bergesen       12 F                      45:15 14:34 
395 MAUREEN SHALLECK     49 F                      45:21 14:36 
396 jennifer Salop       12 F                      45:26 14:38 
397 Hayley Brown         12 F                      45:47 14:45 
398 Evie Lynch              F                      45:47 14:45 
399 Heather Lubin                                  46:42 15:02 
400 Heather Lubin                                  46:43 15:03 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
401 Gabriele Schmitt     55 F Bergenfield     NJ   46:46 15:04 
402 Rebecca Litt          8 F Greenwich       CT   46:53 15:06 
403 Allison Litt         10 F Greenwich       CT   46:54 15:06 
404 Susan White          39 F Greenwich       CT   46:55 15:07 
405 Ian White             8 M Greenwich       CT   46:57 15:07 
406 ELIZ THIBAUTT        32 F                      46:59 15:08 
407 TRICIA GRIFFITH      30 F                      47:00 15:08 
408 Danielle Esposito    35 F Greenwich       CT   47:06 15:10 
409 John Esposito         7 M Greenwich       CT   47:10 15:11 
410 JOHN LENIHAN         56 M                      47:12 15:12 
411 SARAH MCCRAY         15 F                      47:13 15:12 
412 Evelyn Cordner       16 F                      47:13 15:12 
413 ANDREW VITOLO        25 M                      47:24 15:16 
414 IAN MACLEAN                                    47:44 15:22 
415 ROB CREAMER          42 M                      48:23 15:35 
                          AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                  MMRF Race for Research-Tri State
                   New Canaan, June 11 9:00am 2006
                      Weather: Sunny Low 60's
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
 1    29 Matthew Iassogna     14 Newtown            CT   21:07 
 2    39 JAMES CODY           13                         21:59 
 3    49 Lu McDermott         12 New Canaan         CT   22:24 
 4    59 Charlie Campbell     12                         23:07 
 5    63 Quinn McMahon         6 New Canaan         CT   23:21 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
 1    22 Celeste Hoelzl       14                         20:20 
 2    31 PORTIA SCHULTZ       12                         21:19 
 3    50 KATOYOUN AMIR-ASLAN  12                         22:34 
 4    71 MERIDITH RIZZO       11                         23:43 
 5    75 HALEY CREAMER         9                         23:51 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
 1     3 James Slattery       19                         17:06 
 2     5 Devon Lynch          16 New Canaan         CT   17:33 
 3   183 JIM FIESEL JR        17                         28:49 
 4   224 jared castronova     17 ossining           NY   30:14 
 5   301 ANTHONY EVANGELISTA  17                         35:12 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
 1    30 HADLEY RIEGEI        15                         21:11 
 2    35 Hope Krause          18                         21:32 
 3   100 SMANTHA MOORE        16                         25:12 
 4   238 PUNYA ABBHI          15                         31:02 
 5   411 SARAH MCCRAY         15                         47:13 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
 1     4 Jeff Watson          24                         17:12 
 2    48 Rita Trivedi         23 Stamford           CT   22:22 
 3    91 CASEY INCH           24                         24:42 
 4    92 Dan Koenig           21 stamford           CT   24:43 
 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
 1    37 ELOLSE PAGE          20                         21:55 
 2    66 Laurel Winkenwerder  23 Baltimore          MD   23:29 
 3    76 AMELIA MORTEN        24                         23:54 
 4    78 Stephanie Granata    24                         23:56 
 5   106 SARAH CURRIE         24                         25:20 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
 1     2 Dan Roller           25                         16:51 
 2    11 Matt Gioffre         25                         18:43 
 3    40 John Lefebure        26 Greenwich          CT   22:04 
 4    53 NICK HASKEL          27                         22:54 
 5    65 Michael Buscher      25                         23:29 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
 1    10 Kelly Thompson       29                         18:35 
 2    27 LAUREN IPPOLITO      25                         21:01 
 3    57 Jennifer Albus       26 Stamford           CT   23:05 
 4   120 MICHELLE SPAIDE      28                         26:06 
 5   125 MELISSA BILODEAR     29                         26:32 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
 1    38 Ryan Ebenhack        30 Danbury            CT   21:58 
 2    82 Ted Latik            30                         24:18 
 3    88 BRIAN CRUSE          32                         24:35 
 4   107 GARETH JOHN          33                         25:24 
 5   126 SEBATION BELUALEAU   30                         26:33 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
 1    23 CHRISTINE LUFF       33                         20:27 
 2    44 Caela Berward        31                         22:12 
 3    77 CHRISTINE CERUASIO   31                         23:55 
 4   109 Gina Luczaj          31 Trumbull           CT   25:32 
 5   147 Barbara Gutierrez    33 Mansfield          MA   27:35 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
 1     7 Tom Holland          37                         18:15 
 2    19 Matthew Finkle       36 Westport           CO   19:59 
 3    24 CHRIS MORRIS         38                         20:35 
 4    34 JIM DAWSON           35                         21:28 
 5    46 JOE BUCCI            39                         22:18 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
 1    33 Lisa Tuffy           39 New Canaan         CT   21:28 
 2    62 ALLIE LAWLER         36                         23:15 
 3    95 Laura Edmonds        39 New Canaan         CT   24:51 
 4   102 Amy Inzero           37 Cheshire           CT   25:14 
 5   127 rachel Mitchell      39 Wilton             CT   26:47 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
 1     6 CALVIN FARLEY        44                         17:41 
 2    12 YVES MCGALE          44                         19:03 
 3    13 DANA PERRY           44                         19:07 
 4    14 BILL HUNTER          44                         19:11 
 5    15 Ken Clisham          43 Greenwich          CT   19:15 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
 1    51 Jane Hethevington    40                         22:38 
 2    64 PAMELA SANTONI       41                         23:25 
 3    85 Eileen Boyd          42 New Canaan         CT   24:21 
 4    86 Julie Threlkeld      41                         24:23 
 5    98 Keelin Weiss         40 New Canaan         CO   25:01 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
 1    16 GUY RIEGER           49                         19:16 
 2    17 Jonathan Sumpter     49                         19:20 
 3    21 ROBERT ALBANESE      48                         20:15 
 4    28 COLIN O'NEILL        45                         21:04 
 5    32 Andrew Blance        48                         21:24 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
 1    20 EMMY STOCKER         47                         20:15 
 2    36 Meg Kranse           49                         21:35 
 3   117 Anna Holbrook        49                         25:52 
 4   142 DOREEN COLLINS       48                         27:29 
 5   180 BARBARA CALLAGHAN    49                         28:47 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
 1    45 Bruce Ballentine     50                         22:16 
 2    52 Kevin McLaughlin     51 New Canaan         CT   22:48 
 3    55 Joe Rama             53                         22:59 
 4    83 RICHARD STOWE        53                         24:20 
 5   104 Michael O'Rourke     54 Stamford           CT   25:16 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
 1    25 LISA SHEPARD         51                         20:41 
 2   167 Michelle Buscher     51                         28:24 
 3   258 Patty Everett        50 New Canaan         CT   32:16 
 4   283 Susan Cioffoletti    51 Southport          CT   33:59 
 5   327 Susan Valk           50                         37:29 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
 1   111 Michael Buscher      55                         25:40 
 2   144 Michael Niedzwiecki  55 New Rochelle       NY   27:30 
 3   194 RAY SOFFIENTINI      59                         29:17 
 4   242 BILL KAISER          55                         31:17 
 5   269 JOHN MOSES           56                         32:47 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
 1    58 TRISHA ALBUS         57                         23:07 
 2   174 MARY SKWAREK         56                         28:37 
 3   178 Elisabeth Rosenbaum  55 Stamford           CT   28:45 
 4   267 Elizabeth Bilus      56 New Canaan         CT   32:29 
 5   304 JULIE SOFFIENTINI    57                         35:25 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
 1    99 JOHN GIBBONS         64                         25:02 
 2   191 Richard Lurie        63 New Canaan         CT   29:07 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
 1   236 CHUCK WRIGHT         68                         30:57 
 2   281 Don Luff             66 Bolivia            NC   33:54 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
 1   193 JIM STEVENS          74                         29:12 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News