Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Xtreme Scramble 5K

Hartford, CT, July 27, 2006

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services




Place No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div   Town               Finish  Pace  Clyde Athena 
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ================== ======= ===== ===== ====== 
    1   193 GLENN PRUSHINSKI      1/12   M3539 PLANTSVILLE CT       20:21  6:33              
    2    49 HOLLAND FLORIAN       1/6    M1014 SOUTHINGTON CT       20:36  6:38              
    3   211 RICK TURNER           1/10   M4044 CHICO CA             20:40  6:39              
    4    66 NED KENNEDY           1/12   M4549 BOLTON CT            20:51  6:43              
    5   203 PAUL KOSAKOWSKI       2/12   M3539 BROAD BROOK CT       20:57  6:45              
    6    51 MICHAEL GAUGHAN       1/15   M2529 BRISTOL CT           21:05  6:47              
    7    40 ANDREW EDDINS         1/6    M1519 SOUTHINGTON CT       21:11  6:50              
    8   110 GREG POLUMBO          2/15   M2529 EAST HARTFORD CT     21:12  6:50              
    9   196 AMANDA HILL           1/20   F3539 WETHERSFIELD CT      21:30  6:56              
   10    87 JENNIFER MCHALE       1/20   F2529 SOUTHINGTON CT       22:15  7:10              
   11   226 PETER MCHUGH          3/12   M3539 WETHERSFIELD CT      22:18  7:11              
   12   184 DAMIAN NEMIROVSKY     3/15   M2529 W HARTFORD CT        22:42  7:19              
   13   227 BRENDEN ORSI          2/6    M1519 BRISTOL CT           22:49  7:21              
   14   207 KEVIN PISACICH        2/10   M4044 HEBRON CT            22:50  7:21              
   15   176 DOUGLAS LORD          4/12   M3539 COLLINSVILLE CT      22:56  7:23              
   16    54 BRUCE GIGUERE         5/12   M3539 TOLLAND CT           23:04  7:26              
   17    48 MARK FITTON           2/12   M4549 LEBANON CT           23:10  7:28              
   18   189 MICHAEL BARTLOTTA     3/12   M4549 MARLBOROUGH CT       23:33  7:35              
   19   194 MICKEY GRABNER        3/10   M4044 E HARTFORD CT        23:35  7:36              
   20     4 ZACHARY ALEXANDER     1/6    M2024 EAST HARTFORD CT     23:46  7:39              
   21   143 THOMAS VOLGENAU       3/6    M1519 GLASTONBURY CT       23:48  7:40              
   22   220 KELLY CARPENTER       2/20   F2529 W HARTFORD CT        23:56  7:43              
   23   187 CLINTON DRISCOLL      1/8    M5054 S WINDSOR CT         23:59  7:43              
   24    68 LINDA KOLBASOVSKY     3/20   F2529 WILLINGTON CT        24:02  7:45              
   25   202 JAMES WICKWIRE        4/12   M4549 AVON CT              24:08  7:46              
   26   188 CORY HUDAK            1/5    M3034 HARTFORD CT          24:11  7:47              
   27    38 GARY DZEN             2/6    M2024 SOUTH WINDSOR CT     24:14  7:48              
   28    97 DARRELL NETTO         2/8    M5054 COLCHESTER CT        24:21  7:51              
   29   225 FRANK MAIRANO         1/4    M5559 COLLINSVILLE CT      24:23  7:51              
   30   131 KERON SMITH           1/20   F3034 MANCHESTER CT        24:26  7:52              
   31   132 KIMBERLY SNOW         1/13   F2024 SANDY HOOK CT        24:32  7:54              
   32    20 ROBERT BUETTEL        3/6    M2024 EAST HARTFORD CT     24:48  7:59              
   33   158 KURT VAN HEININGEN    4/15   M2529 ASHFORD CT           24:50  8:00              
   34   169 MEGAN BACON           2/20   F3539 W HARTFORD CT        24:57  8:02              
   35    56 CHRISTINE GRIFFIN     2/13   F2024 EAST GRANBY CT       24:59  8:03              
   36   113 ED REBULA             3/8    M5054 GRANBY CT            24:59  8:03              
   37   218 MATT LATHAM           4/10   M4044 GLASTONBURY CT       25:01  8:04              
   38    72 HEATHER LABBE         3/20   F3539 SOUTH WINDSOR CT     25:03  8:04              
   39   103 ROCHELLE PHILLIPS     1/7    ATHEN MIDDLETOWN CT        25:03  8:04       X      
   40    17 PATRICK BERGAMO       2/6    M1014 GLASTONBURY CT       25:07  8:05              
   41   219 JILL DEVOR            4/20   F2529 WEST HARTFORD CT     25:08  8:06              
   42    26 PAULINA CICCONE       3/13   F2024 EAST HARTFORD CT     25:09  8:06              
   43   137 GARY SWEET            2/4    M5559 MANCHESTER CT        25:12  8:07              
   44     7 PETER BABINS          2/5    M3034 EAST HADDAM CT       25:22  8:10              
   45    95 ROBERT MUSSELMAN      3/4    M5559 AVON CT              25:23  8:11              
   46   192 SEAN RANCOURT         6/12   M3539 W HARTFORD CT        25:24  8:11              
   47    53 STEVEN GIBBS          5/12   M4549 FARMINGTON CT        25:28  8:12              
   48   153 MICHAEL THIBODEAU     4/8    M5054 FARMINGTON CT        25:33  8:14              
   49   111 GIORELLY PRADO        4/13   F2024 HARTFORD CT          25:33  8:14              
   50   157 SARAH JENNINGS        2/20   F3034 NEWINGTON CT         25:34  8:14              
   51    65 DANI KENNEDY          1/14   F4549 BOLTON CT            25:40  8:16              
   52   147 DEBORAH WILLIAMS      4/20   F3539 HOLLAND MA           25:46  8:18              
   53    16 BILL BERGAMO          5/10   M4044 GLASTONBURY CT       25:49  8:19              
   54   107 BRIAN POIRIER         3/6    M1014 WINDSOR CT           25:53  8:20              
   55   121 JEAN SABLAN           5/20   F3539 WEST SIMSBURY CT     25:54  8:20              
   56    34 MARGARET DONNELLY     6/20   F3539 BLOOMFIELD CT        25:57  8:21              
   57   186 LARRY CHAVES          1/2    M6064 WEST HARTFORD CT     26:00  8:23              
   58   206 JOHN LLOYD            5/8    M5054 AVON CT              26:03  8:24              
   59   179 BRAD EARNEST          6/10   M4044 COLUMBIA CT          26:05  8:24              
   60     5 DAVID ALMAND          3/5    M3034 EAST HARTFORD CT     26:06  8:24              
   61   197 WARREN CHURCH         1/3    M6569 CHAPLIN CT           26:08  8:25              
   62   181 DANIEL FOLEY          7/12   M3539 AMSTON CT            26:11  8:26              
   63   161 RICHARD TRACEY        8/12   M3539 AVON CT              26:14  8:27              
   64    98 EDWINA NEWBURY        2/14   F4549 ROCKY HILL CT        26:16  8:28              
   65    77 AMY LILLIS            3/20   F3034 BLOOMFIELD CT        26:19  8:29              
   66   198 JASON SALAS           5/15   M2529 W HARTFORD CT        26:27  8:31              
   67   208 CHARLIE PEER          6/8    M5054 WARREN NJ            26:34  8:33              
   68   112 JAMES PURCELL         1/5    CLYDE BRISTOL CT           26:37  8:34 X            
   69    91 SHARON MENDES         1/5    F5054 NORTH WINDHAM CT     26:39  8:35              
   70    83 KATHY MANIZZA         3/14   F4549 BOLTON CT            26:39  8:35              
   71   155 CHUCK PAPRZYCA        7/8    M5054 HEBRON CT            26:41  8:36              
   72   190 CHRISTOPHER BARTOLO   4/6    M2024 MARLBOROUGH CT       26:55  8:40              
   73   152 LANI RALSTON          7/20   F3539 AVON CT              26:57  8:41              
   74   163 MARK OLIVIERI         9/12   M3539 COVENTRY CT          27:02  8:42              
   75   159 LISA CENTOLA          5/20   F2529 ASHFORD CT           27:04  8:43              
   76   213 CASEY TRUMBULL        4/14   F4549 CINCINNATI OH        27:08  8:44              
   77    59 CLAUDIA HART          5/14   F4549 NEW BRITAIN CT       27:22  8:49              
   78   162 KEITH LYONS           6/12   M4549 AVON CT              27:23  8:49              
   79    78 ROBERT LOWE           2/2    M6064 GLASTONBURY CT       27:29  8:51              
   80   117 RAFAEL ROBLES         6/15   M2529 MERIDEN CT           27:34  8:53              
   81   224 DAVID BEIGEL          7/15   M2529 HARTFORD CT          27:54  8:59              
   82   215 BRANDON MCGOLDRICK    4/5    M3034 MERIDEN CT           27:54  8:59              
   83    21 WALTER BUETTEL        5/6    M2024 EAST HARTFORD CT     27:59  9:01              
   84   146 NEWT WILDER           2/5    CLYDE WEST SIMSBURY CT     28:03  9:02 X            
   85    43 ROSE FAMIGLIETTI      1/2    F5559 WETHERSFIELD CT      28:09  9:04              
   86    44 JASON FAYER           8/15   M2529 HARTFORD CT          28:11  9:05              
   87    80 TRACY MAKAY           8/20   F3539 NEW BRITAIN CT       28:22  9:08              
   88    60 CAROL-LINE HAZEL      4/20   F3034 VERNON CT            28:22  9:08              
   89    29 DEB CORCORAN          1/8    F4044 MANSFIELD CENTER C   28:34  9:12              
   90   216 JOHANNA RIVERA        5/20   F3034 HARTFORD CT          28:39  9:14              
   91   106 MICHAEL POINELLI      7/12   M4549 HIGGANUM CT          28:42  9:15              
   92   105 KAREN POINELLI        6/14   F4549 HIGGANUM CT          28:43  9:15              
   93   182 CORINNA THISELL       6/20   F2529 ENFIELD CT           28:43  9:15              
   94   128 CARMELO SIGNORELLO    3/5    CLYDE GLASTONBURY CT       28:48  9:17 X            
   95    82 GREG MANIZZA          4/6    M1519 BOLTON CT            28:55  9:19              
   96    84 ELIZABETH MARTIN      9/20   F3539 WILLIMANTIC CT       28:57  9:19              
   97    30 CATHERIE CORMIER      2/8    F4044 TOLLAND CT           29:01  9:21              
   98   134 BRETT STEWART        10/12   M3539 MILLDALE CT          29:02  9:21              
   99    74 CAITLIN LAVEY         5/13   F2024 EAST HARTFORD CT     29:07  9:23              
  100     2 DOUG ACKLEY           6/6    M2024 WEST HARTFORD CT     29:07  9:23              
  101   217 DONALD BATES          9/15   M2529 W SIMSBURY CT        29:10  9:24              
  102   180 KIM HOFFMAN           3/8    F4044 GLASTONBURY CT       29:11  9:24              
  103   129 MARIE SIMARD          7/14   F4549 BURLINGTON CT        29:16  9:26              
  104   145 BERNADETTE WELLS      6/20   F3034 BRISTOL CT           29:20  9:27              
  105   109 TRICIA POIRIER        8/14   F4549 WINDSOR CT           29:23  9:28              
  106   108 RICK POIRIER          8/12   M4549 WINDSOR CT           29:24  9:28              
  107   141 SARAH TOBIAS          1/2    F1014 GLASTONBURY CT       29:26  9:29              
  108   104 DAVID POETTO         11/12   M3539 PORTLAND CT          29:28  9:29              
  109    47 RALPH FEDERICO        7/10   M4044 EAST HARTFORD CT     29:34  9:31              
  110   140 LAURIE TOBIAS         4/8    F4044 GLASTONBURY CT       29:35  9:32              
  111   195 DUANE SAUER           8/10   M4044 HEBRON CT            29:37  9:32              
  112   151 JEN GRUBB             7/20   F2529 VERNON CT            29:41  9:34              
  113    89 MALCOLM MCMILLEN      2/3    M6569 WETHERSFIELD CT      29:47  9:35              
  114    55 ALEC GRAHAM           1/1    M0109 GLASTONBURY CT       29:55  9:38              
  115   210 CYNTHIA GRAHAM       10/20   F3539 GLASTONBURY CT       29:56  9:38              
  116    50 HELEN GARNER          9/14   F4549 EAST HARTFORD CT     30:03  9:41              
  117   154 ROSEMARY FURMANEK     7/20   F3034 UNIONVILLE CT        30:06  9:42              
  118   200 JENNIFER LAVENDER    11/20   F3539 SALEM CT             30:06  9:42              
  119    12 JULIE BEAUCHAMP-ORL   8/20   F3034 BURLINGTON CT        30:12  9:44              
  120    67 ROZA KOGAN            9/20   F3034 SOUTH WINDSOR CT     30:13  9:44              
  121    75 TORY LAWSON          10/15   M2529 WEST HARTFORD CT     30:14  9:44              
  122   165 WILLIAM CIPKAS        9/12   M4549 EAST GRANBY CT       30:18  9:46              
  123    69 RACHEL KUDRLE        10/20   F3034 WEST HARTFORD CT     30:28  9:49              
  124   177 LAURIE BERTINI       10/14   F4549 WEST HARTFORD CT     30:32  9:50              
  125   120 SARAH RUSSELL         2/5    F5054 HADLYME CT           30:34  9:51              
  126    31 TIM CURTIN           10/12   M4549 WEST HARTFORD CT     30:43  9:54              
  127   178 MAGGIE BLACKMORE      3/5    F5054 EAST HARTFORD CT     30:44  9:54              
  128   164 VLAD FATU            11/15   M2529 ROCKY HILL CT        30:44  9:54              
  129   166 AMELIA MORTEN         8/20   F2529 NEW HAVEN CT         30:45  9:54              
  130   167 JARAD LUCAN          12/15   M2529 HAMDEN CT            30:46  9:54              
  131    92 ANDREA MOONEY        11/20   F3034 GRANBY CT            30:53  9:57              
  132   127 LIS SHLANSKY          2/7    ATHEN SIMSBURY CT          30:53  9:57       X      
  133   183 KATIE MCGURN         12/20   F3034 S WINDSOR CT         30:54  9:57              
  134    33 KATHERINE DELEGAL     5/8    F4044 EAST HAMPTON CT      30:59  9:59              
  135   185 DONNA DAVIS          11/14   F4549 WINDSOR CT           31:03 10:00              
  136     8 BONNIE BAGDASARIAN   12/20   F3539 GLASTONBURY CT       31:23 10:06              
  137   130 JO-ANN SMITH          4/5    F5054 WEST SUFFIELD CT     31:23 10:07              
  138     9 ASHELEY BARDIN        6/13   F2024 HOLYOKE MA           31:25 10:07              
  139    28 MARY COOLEY           7/13   F2024 WEST HARTFORD CT     31:37 10:11              
  140   115 CATHRYN REYNOLDS     13/20   F3034 HAMDEN CT            31:37 10:11              
  141    42 SHERRI ENGLEHART-SH  13/20   F3539 WEST HARTFORD CT     31:38 10:11              
  142    22 TARA BURNETTE        14/20   F3539 MIDDLETOWN CT        31:39 10:11              
  143    27 MICHELE COLGAN        9/20   F2529 VERNON CT            31:39 10:11              
  144    32 EDWARD CZERNICKI      4/4    M5559 PORTLAND CT          31:40 10:12              
  145   209 TOMAS MCCLUSKEY       9/10   M4044 ELLINGTON CT         31:46 10:14              
  146   118 KARL RODUNE          11/12   M4549 CROMWELL CT          31:56 10:17              
  147   136 TERRI SWANSON         6/8    F4044 HARTFORD CT          32:34 10:29              
  148   135 MICHAEL SWANSON      10/10   M4044 HARTFORD CT          32:34 10:29              
  149   228 CARLIN CARR          10/20   F2529 HARTFORD CT          32:42 10:32              
  150    39 NOLA DZEN            12/14   F4549 SOUTH WINDSOR CT     32:56 10:36              
  151    61 JENNIFER HERMANN     15/20   F3539 COLUMBIA CT          33:01 10:38              
  152   223 THOMAS FENN          12/12   M4549 WATERTOWN CT         33:02 10:38              
  153   212 DEBORAH CHESSARI      5/5    F5054 W HARTFORD CT        33:05 10:39              
  154   171 PHILIPPE CHAIN       13/15   M2529 HARTFORD CT          33:07 10:40              
  155   172 STEPHANIE CHU        11/20   F2529 HARTFORD CT          33:08 10:40              
  156    63 JULIE HOAGLAND       16/20   F3539 WILLIMANTIC CT       33:14 10:42              
  157    35 DOROTHY DOYLE        12/20   F2529 EAST HARTFORD CT     33:17 10:43              
  158   149 JASON ZBELL          14/15   M2529 NAUGATUCK CT         33:18 10:43              
  159   150 JENNIFER ZBELL       13/20   F2529 NAUGATUCK CT         33:18 10:44              
  160   214 ANA REYES            14/20   F3034 W HARTFORD CT        33:23 10:45              
  161   168 REBECCA ROBERTS      14/20   F2529 MANCHESTER CT        33:28 10:47              
  162    14 KIM BEAVER           13/14   F4549 EAST HARTFORD CT     33:31 10:48              
  163    24 ALAN CEMENTINA        8/8    M5054 COVENTRY CT          33:31 10:48              
  164    76 LOAN LE               1/1    F1519 EAST HARTFORD CT     33:43 10:51              
  165   230 JACQUELYN WEBB       15/20   F2529 PORTLAND OR          33:44 10:52              
  166    36 MARCUS DOYLE          5/5    M3034 EAST HARTFORD CT     33:46 10:52              
  167     3 ALYSSA ADAMS          8/13   F2024 CHESHIRE CT          33:51 10:54              
  168   175 CHRISTIE TUTTLE       2/2    F1014 COLCHESTER CT        33:52 10:54              
  169   173 NICK TUTTLE           5/6    M1519 COLCHESTER CT        33:52 10:54              
  170   123 JESSICA SASSER        9/13   F2024 VERNON CT            34:08 10:59              
  171    25 MARTY CHECCHI        16/20   F2529 NORTHAMPTON MA       34:08 10:59              
  172   221 MARTHA SHAW           7/8    F4044 HARTFORD CT          34:21 11:04              
  173    79 JOAN LUPACCHINO      14/14   F4549 MANCHESTER CT        34:23 11:04              
  174    57 CHRYS GRIGORIOU      15/20   F3034 VERNON CT            34:30 11:07              
  175    88 LAURA MCLELLAN       16/20   F3034 AVON CT              34:45 11:11              
  176    10 THERESA BARRETT      17/20   F3034 MANCHESTER CT        35:54 11:34              
  177    37 TAMMY DUBOIS         18/20   F3034 MANCHESTER CT        35:54 11:34              
  178    71 LORI KUPEC           17/20   F3539 WETHERSFIELD CT      36:05 11:37              
  179   201 BETH KYLE            18/20   F3539 W HARTFORD CT        36:06 11:37              
  180   126 FRANK SGRO            4/5    CLYDE MAPLE HTS OH         36:13 11:40 X            
  181    86 LORA MASON            8/8    F4044 WINDSOR CT           36:31 11:46              
  182   144 CAROL WALTER         19/20   F3034 WINDSOR CT           36:31 11:46              
  183   142 CAROL VERTEFEUILLE    1/1    F6569 WETHERSFIELD CT      38:03 12:15              
  184   229 SCOTT CIMINI         15/15   M2529 MERIDEN CT           38:47 12:29              
  185   125 BARBARA SGRO          3/7    ATHEN MAPLE HTS OH         38:54 12:32       X      
  186   148 MONICA ZAPATKA       20/20   F3034 CROMWELL CT          39:05 12:35              
  187    96 JESSICA NARDIZZI     10/13   F2024 VERNON CT            39:08 12:36              
  188    13 ROBYN BEAUSOLEIL     19/20   F3539 WINDHAM CT           39:10 12:37              
  189   199 IVY MACKIN           11/13   F2024 W HARTFORD CT        39:16 12:39              
  190   170 DENNIS PIROG         12/12   M3539 MANCHESTER CT        39:28 12:42              
  191   174 A.J. TUTTLE           4/6    M1014 COLCHSTER CT         39:39 12:46              
  192    18 WILLIAM BOOKER        3/3    M6569 HARTFORD CT          40:03 12:54              
  193   100 JOSH OSBORNE          5/5    CLYDE WEST HARTFORD CT     40:51 13:09 X            
  194   205 JACQUELINE HAUSER    12/13   F2024 WALLINGFORD CT       41:07 13:14              
  195    81 JENNIFER MALLOY       4/7    ATHEN AMSTON CT            42:16 13:36       X      
  196   160 NATASHA FRANCO       17/20   F2529 ROCKY HILL CT        42:43 13:45              
  197   114 STEPHANIE REC        18/20   F2529 GLASTONBURY CT       43:26 13:59              
  198   204 SCOTT HAUSER          6/6    M1519 WALLINGFORD CT       43:27 13:59              
  199   138 CARLA TEN EYCK        5/7    ATHEN HARTFORD CT          44:27 14:19       X      
  200   191 RENEE KLEINMAN       19/20   F2529 HARTFORD CT          44:28 14:19              
  201   102 CAROLYN PFEFFER      13/13   F2024 NEW BRITAIN CT       44:43 14:24              
  202   139 BETH TERNEY          20/20   F2529 WEST HARTFORD CT     44:43 14:24              
  203    58 LEAH HARDY            6/7    ATHEN VERNON CT            44:54 14:27       X      
  204    93 DIANA MORGAN         20/20   F3539 ELLINGTON CT         44:55 14:28              
  205    46 JOSEPH FEDERICO       5/6    M1014 EAST HARTFORD CT     45:55 14:47              
  206   156 LIBERA CASSARINO      2/2    F5559 BRISTOL CT           48:31 15:37              
  207    45 ANTHONY FEDERICO      6/6    M1014 EAST HARTFORD CT     51:08 16:28              
  208    90 SUSAN MCNAMARA        7/7    ATHEN MIDDLEFIELD CT       52:12 16:49       X      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News