Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Capitol City Dirt Triathlon

Hartford, CT, July 16, 2006

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Team Results ]

Overall Results


Join our team ... we're hiring




Place No.   Name-1               Race Hometown            Final   Div/Tot  Div   Rank Run     Tran    Rank Bike    
===== ===== ==================== ==== =================== ======= ======== ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     8 ANDRE BESSETTE       I    WOODSTOCK CT        1:21:55   1/6    M3539    6   30:28    0:58    2   50:30 
    2     3 TAD NORTON           I    WARRENSBURG NY      1:21:55   1/5    M4044    3   29:57    1:01    3   50:58 
    3    39 MICHAEL PIZZI        I    NORTHVALE NJ        1:24:44   1/9    M3034    5   30:01    0:43    6   54:01 
    4    63 RON BELIVEAU         I    N. GRANBY CT        1:25:02   1/1    M4549   19   35:09    0:53    1   49:01 
    5     1 ROY KRAUSE           I    GLASTONBURY CT      1:26:51   2/6    M3539    1   27:52    0:58   14   58:02 
    6    32 GEOFF MICHAUD        I    MANCHESTER CT       1:27:14   2/5    M4044    2   29:25    1:01   10   56:49 
    7    33 TRACY MONTOYA        I    WATERFORD CT        1:27:28   3/5    M4044   13   32:42    1:12    4   53:35 
    8    28 BETH LEETCH          I    FAIRFIELD CT        1:28:00   1/3    F3539   10   32:21    0:44    8   54:56 
    9    59 CHRIS KOROLCZUK      I    BROOKLYN NY         1:28:17   2/9    M3034   15   33:18    1:20    5   53:40 
   10    21 CHRISTOPHER JOE      I    WETHERSFIELD CT     1:30:53   3/9    M3034    4   29:58    0:50   20 1:00:06 
   11    48 BRAD WEST            I    ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 1:31:36   4/9    M3034   16   33:32    2:06    9   55:59 
   12    57 NORA DECHER          I    WEST GRANBY CT      1:32:02   1/2    F2529   12   32:40    0:49   15   58:34 
   13    47 ALEX WAID            I    MYSTIC CT           1:32:06   5/9    M3034   18   34:03    1:12   11   56:51 
   14    15 EHUD EISENSTEIN      I    NEW YORK NY         1:32:28   3/6    M3539   11   32:32    0:48   17   59:09 
   15    27 CHRIS LECH           I    SIMSBURY CT         1:32:51   4/5    M4044    9   32:07    1:34   18   59:11 
   16     4 BARTH KECK           I    BRANFORD CT         1:33:43   5/5    M4044    7   31:19    0:53   22 1:01:32 
   17    22 TOM KEETH            I    FLEMINGTON NJ       1:33:43   4/6    M3539   26   38:16    0:59    7   54:29 
   18    23 MIKE KENNEDY         I    GROTON CT           1:36:05   1/2    M5054   14   33:11    1:03   24 1:01:52 
   19    11 LINDSEY BURKHARDT    I    PETERBOROUGH NH     1:36:07   1/3    F2024    8   31:58    1:10   26 1:03:00 
   20    43 DAVID STOWE          I    VERNON CT           1:36:48   1/3    M2529   17   33:58    1:13   23 1:01:39 
   21     7 JASON ASHMORE        I    TARIFFVILLE CT      1:37:20   6/9    M3034   29   38:42    0:43   13   57:56 
   22    50 CASEY SWANSON        I    GLASTONBURY CT      1:41:23   1/1    M1519   40   41:51    1:37   12   57:55 
   23     5 ROBERT LOWE          I    GLASTONBURY CT      1:42:16   1/2    M6064   33   39:16    1:59   21 1:01:01 
   24    64 KARLYN DARLING       I    GLASTONBURY CT      1:42:29   1/4    F4549   34   39:18    1:07   25 1:02:06 
   25    29 VIRGINIA MACHON      I    WINDSOR CT          1:44:02   1/1    F4044   28   38:31    0:33   28 1:04:59 
   26    60 JANICE HALL          I    NEW HAVEN CT        1:44:17   2/3    F3539   45   44:50    0:43   16   58:45 
   27    40 MARILYN QUINLAN      I    CANTON CT           1:45:30   2/4    F4549   25   37:43    1:28   30 1:06:21 
   28    42 STEVE SAINDON        I    NEWINGTON CT        1:45:45   5/6    M3539   21   35:47    1:24   32 1:08:36 
   29     6 LYNN COUTURIER       I    GRISWOLD CT         1:47:02   3/4    F4549   24   36:26    1:25   33 1:09:12 
   30    41 ADRIAN ROBINSON      I    ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 1:47:05   2/3    M2529   39   41:50    0:57   27 1:04:18 
   31    61 ANDREW KETCHUM       I    WEST HARTFORD CT    1:47:28   7/9    M3034   37   40:19    1:53   29 1:05:17 
   32    20 SUSAN JEFFERSON      I    GLASTONBURY CT      1:47:28   4/4    F4549   31   39:10    1:10   31 1:07:09 
   33    35 JILLIAN PARKER       I    MILFORD CT          1:48:06   2/3    F2024   23   36:25    0:47   35 1:10:55 
   34    54 JULIAN CAPRILES      I    GUILFORD CT         1:48:16   1/1    M1014   46   47:07    1:05   19 1:00:05 
   35    14 KENNETH DECKO        I    HADDAM CT           1:50:26   2/2    M6064   36   39:42    0:39   34 1:10:06 
   36    38 MICHELLE PIKOR       I    SANTA CLARA CA      1:52:24   1/3    ATHEN   30   38:46    0:57   37 1:12:41 
   37    56 ALISON EGNACZYK      I    SHELTON CT          1:53:52   2/2    F2529   32   39:14    0:42   38 1:13:58 
   38    62 ROBERT JOHNSON       I    NORTH FRANKLIN CT   1:54:08   8/9    M3034   22   35:49    2:06   39 1:16:14 
   39    51 PAT DONLAN           I    GUILFORD CT         1:54:37   1/3    CLYDE   41   42:31    0:56   36 1:11:12 
   40    34 HARRY NORMAN         I    S. GLASTONBURY CT   1:58:48   2/3    CLYDE   38   40:36    0:58   41 1:17:14 
   41    52 JEANINE DUNN         I    MANCHESTER CT       2:01:51   1/1    F3034   44   43:59    0:41   40 1:17:12 
   42    46 FRED VERRILLI        I    TOLLAND CT          2:03:06   2/2    M5054   35   39:25    0:46   43 1:22:56 
   43    16 PATRICK FERNALD      I    AVON CT             2:09:10   3/3    CLYDE   48   48:31    0:47   42 1:19:53 
   44    55 MATTHEW KEANE        I    SIMSBURY CT         2:09:45   9/9    M3034   42   43:34    0:45   45 1:25:27 
   45    53 JAMES KEANE          I    SIMSBURY CT         2:09:46   6/6    M3539   43   43:35    0:47   44 1:25:25 
   46     9 KATE BRISSON         I    DANBURY CT          2:13:59   3/3    F2024   20   35:43    0:58   46 1:37:19 
   47    58 ELIZABETH CRAUN      I    NEW HAVEN CT        2:28:08   2/3    ATHEN   47   47:18    1:22   49 1:39:29 
   48    44 KAREN TEITEL         I    HOPKINTON MA        2:32:57   3/3    F3539   50   53:42    0:42   48 1:38:33 
   49    17 LUCY GILSON          I    VERNON CT           2:32:58   3/3    ATHEN   49   53:42    0:52   47 1:38:26 
--- DNF ---
   50    45 NEAL TROYER          I    CHICAGO IL                    3/3    M2529   27   38:26    0:47              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News