Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

24th Yale High School Invitational - Saturday's Results

Coxe Cage - New Haven , CT, January 21, 2006

Complete Event Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      24th  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/20/2006 to 1/21/2006       
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 30  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   531 Ferguson, Lindsey   SR Saratoga Springs       9:45.26  
  2    72 Schmidt, Lauren     SR Bay Shore             10:05.92  
  3   557 King, Jillian       SO Scotia-Glenville      10:08.80  
  4   114 Connor, Virginia       Bronxville            10:13.38  
  5   106 Griebel, Alasia     JR Bristol Central       10:18.29  
  6   209 Lagasse, Erin          Cranstons West        10:19.94  
  7   423 Shields, Anna       FR Lewis Mills           10:22.64  
  8   524 Bellon, Brianne      8 Saratoga Springs      10:29.20  
  9   120 Gregory, Meaghan    FR Burnt Hills-BL        10:35.96  
 10   755 LeBuffe, Kelsey     SR William H Hall        10:42.09  
 11   402 Veith, Sarah        JR Lake Shore Cent       10:43.89  
 12   544 O'Sullivan, Kaitli  JR Saratoga Springs      10:44.18  
 13   173 Soblosky, Nicole    SR Colonie Central       10:44.56  
 14   311 Hines, Erica        FR Enrico                10:44.59  
 15   698 Shewan, Briana      SR Ward Melville         10:45.21  
 16   196 Cheung, Donna       JR Connetquot            10:46.21  
 17   574 Ochs, Sara          JR Shaker                10:47.55  
 18   163 LaPoint, Meghan     JR Colonie Central       10:48.55  
 19   166 Mock, Katlin        SO Colonie Central       10:48.57  
 20   181 Sequine, Brina      JR Columbia              10:49.00  
 21   127 Roecker, Sam        FR Burnt Hills-BL        10:52.66  
 22   146 Michelle, Brant     SO Chittenango           10:53.90  
 23    62 Keagins, Kate       SO Bay Shore             10:55.72  
 24   501 Crawford, Caitlen      North Kingston        10:56.14  
 25   631 Lucie, Meaghan      JR St. John the Bap      10:56.89  
 26   126 Pezzulo, Molly      JR Burnt Hills-BL        10:57.93  
 27   545 Ochse, Abby         JR Saratoga Springs      10:58.70  
 28   593 Wardwell, Tricia    JR Shenendehowa C.       10:58.77  
 29   421 Page, Lisa          SO Levittown             10:59.67  
 30   662 Roosa, Courtney     SO Tri Valley            10:59.68  
 31    44 Dickman, Katie      FR Ballston Spa          11:01.26  
 32   546 Ochse, Liz          JR Saratoga Springs      11:02.71  
 33   504 Pate, Cristina      JR Notre Dame Acd.       11:03.53  
 34   432 Grieco, Michelle    JR Massapequa            11:07.90  
 35    63 Moran, Kim          SR Bay Shore             11:07.96  
 36    64 Knapp, Caitlin      JR Bay Shore             11:11.69  
 37   723 Denzel, Alesandra   FR West Seneca W.        11:12.39  
 38   493 McTague, Emily      SO Niskayuna             11:12.78  
 39   564 Flink, Becca        SR Shaker                11:13.18  
 40   285 Weber, Emily        SR East Meadow           11:14.43  
 41   348 Elliot, Kathleen    FR Guilford              11:15.36  
 42   128 Rusilas, Amanda     SR Burnt Hills-BL        11:15.46  
 43    54 Donaldson, Chelsea  SO Bay Shore             11:16.31  
 44   152 Choiniere, Katelyn  FR Colonie Central       11:16.60  
 45   280 Smith, Roxanne      SO East Meadow           11:16.99  
 46   429 Spratt, Lilly       JR Lyme-Old Lyme         11:17.25  
 47   331 Golen, Kristen      SO Great Valley          11:17.37  
 48   125 Olsen, Lizzie       FR Burnt Hills-BL        11:20.20  
 49   337 Cure, Emily         FR Guilderland           11:20.85  
 50   157 Finnegan, Shannon   JR Colonie Central       11:21.73  
 51    66 Panos, Ally         JR Bay Shore             11:21.87  
 52   321 Ryan, Elizabeth        Farmington            11:23.00  
 53   663 Sanborn, Rachel     FR Tri Valley            11:23.27  
 54   268 Garland, Courtney   JR East Meadow           11:23.48  
 55   445 Fredericks, Alison  JR Middletown            11:24.60  
 56   415 Cunningham, Briann  SO Levittown             11:24.94  
 57   147 Abrams, Jessica     FR Colonie Central       11:25.31  
 58   591 Sloat, Christine    JR Shenendehowa C.       11:25.52  
 59   149 Bredice, Melissa    SR Colonie Central       11:27.61  
 60   349 Farnham, Amelia     SO Guilford              11:27.82  
 61   338 Delorenzo, Courtne  JR Guilderland           11:28.21  
 62   648 Lok, Esther         FR Syosset               11:28.40  
 63    71 Sabiston, Kelly     SO Bay Shore             11:28.54  
 64   434 Mannino, Tara       SR Massapequa            11:29.13  
 65   121 Herkenham, Carolyn  FR Burnt Hills-BL        11:29.30  
 66   267 Faria, Bridget      FR East Meadow           11:29.74  
 67   756 Costich, Cara       FR Wilton                11:30.59  
 68   273 Mustakis, Christin  SO East Meadow           11:31.82  
 69   550 Vahanian, Cameron   SR Saratoga Springs      11:34.04  
 70   279 Smith, Gina         SR East Meadow           11:35.08  
 71   359 Cristobal, Christi  FR Half Hollow Hill      11:35.36  
 72   345 Bonito, Ally        SO Guilford              11:35.50  
 73    50 Cangelosi, Kate     SO Bay Shore             11:36.03  
 74   335 Aziz, Lauren        JR Guilderland           11:37.51  
 75   276 Sedimajer, Bobbie   FR East Meadow           11:38.99  
 76   274 Patel, Priya        FR East Meadow           11:40.62  
 77   551 Vanasdale, Liz      SO Saratoga Springs      11:41.73  
 78   478 Slater, Tori         8 Nanuet                11:42.12  
 79   470 DeMartino, Hannah    7 Nanuet                11:42.93  
 80   113 Wojciechowski, Nic  SO Broadalbin-Perth      11:43.00  
 81   343 Wachtel, Brittany   SR Guilderland           11:43.46  
 82   570 Heim, Alina         SO Shaker                11:47.58  
 83   725 Gibbons, Jordan     SO West Seneca W.        11:48.20  
 84   759 Russo, Kiera        JR Wilton                11:48.60  
 85   674 Cook, Avery         FR Vergennes, VT         11:49.90  
 86   581 Tibbitts, Samantha  SR Shaker                11:50.84  
 87   401 Veith, Annie        JR Lake Shore Cent       11:52.64  
 88   594 Woodcock, Lauren    SO Shenendehowa C.       11:52.99  
 89   533 Hayner, Courtney     8 Saratoga Springs      11:54.19  
 90   675 Edwards, Julie      FR Vergennes, VT         11:54.56  
 91   642 Parkhurst, Allie    SR Staples               11:55.26  
 92   171 Sherry, Jessica     FR Colonie Central       11:56.20  
 93   477 Skorka, Gillian     FR Nanuet                11:56.70  
 94   143 Anderson, Lauren    JR Chittenango           11:56.77  
 95   637 Walsh, Lauren       JR St. John the Bap      11:56.78  
 96    79 Gallagher, Elizabe  SR Bishop Ford           11:57.34  
 97   485 Fitzgerald, Kelsey  FR Niskayuna             11:57.52  
 98   763 Gleason, Lacey      SO Yorktown              11:57.60  
 99   528 DeConno, Amanda     JR Saratoga Springs      11:58.09  
100   553 Wood, Emily          8 Saratoga Springs      11:58.59  
101   381 Lamb, Sarah         SR Hopkins               11:58.67  
102   589 Melia, Shannon      SO Shenendehowa C.       11:58.72  
103   659 Beach, Erin         JR Tri Valley            11:58.91  
104   353 Richerson, Diana    SR Guilford              11:58.99  
105    76 Glynn, Danielle     JR Bay Shore             11:59.94  
106   590 Peabody, Meredith   SO Shenendehowa C.       12:01.17  
107   540 McElroy, Alysha     JR Saratoga Springs      12:02.09  
108   170 Rodriquez, Gabriel  FR Colonie Central       12:02.19  
109   558 Schermerhorn, Aman  FR Scotia-Glenville      12:02.68  
110   529 Doty, Aleta          8 Saratoga Springs      12:06.19  
111   488 Johnston, Leslie    SR Niskayuna             12:06.82  
112   554 deAprix, Kelly      JR Scotia-Glenville      12:08.01  
113   340 Grant, Allison      SO Guilderland           12:08.48  
114   736 Tangelder, Kristin  SO West Seneca W.        12:08.54  
115   719 Caruana, Jillian    FR West Seneca W.        12:08.79  
116   225 Nevin, Margot       JR Darien                12:10.05  
117   728 Kosinski, Lindsay   JR West Seneca W.        12:11.66  
118    27 D'Orso, Kathleen    SR Amity                 12:12.30  
119   223 Long, Erica         FR Darien                12:12.47  
120   645 Handy, Julie        JR Syosset               12:13.57  
121   660 Hornbeck, Shannon   FR Tri Valley            12:13.75  
122   347 Davis, Holly        FR Guilford              12:14.04  
123   587 Eby, Lindsay        SO Shenendehowa C.       12:14.43  
124   383 Lu, Helen           SO Hopkins               12:19.16  
125   525 Berenis, Alexandra  SR Saratoga Springs      12:19.82  
126   350 Huguenel, Brynn     SO Guilford              12:20.93  
127   158 Greco, Annalisa     FR Colonie Central       12:21.17  
128   654 Yeh, Christie       SO Syosset               12:21.55  
129   145 Maum, Jenny         SO Chittenango           12:22.08  
130    39 Steele, Lisa        JR Amity                 12:22.85  
131   498 Stone, Chelsea      SR Niskayuna             12:23.04  
132   202 Jansch, Cassie      SO Connetquot            12:26.50  
133   358 Burglund, Kelsey    SO Half Hollow Hill      12:27.00  
134   592 Wardwell, Laura     FR Shenendehowa C.       12:28.72  
135   652 Skornicki, Iris     SR Syosset               12:31.32  
136   549 Treichel, Alison     8 Saratoga Springs      12:31.47  
137   530 Fanco, Haley        FR Saratoga Springs      12:31.61  
138   272 Mattson, Cara       FR East Meadow           12:31.67  
138   341 Rhoades, Kaylan     SO Guilderland           12:31.67  
140   275 Rodriquez, Theresa  FR East Meadow           12:31.83  
141   344 Axley, Catherine    SR Guilford              12:32.43  
142   534 Herman, Brianna     FR Saratoga Springs      12:32.48  
143   552 Walton, Emily        7 Saratoga Springs      12:32.74  
144   227 Stockman, Emma      FR Darien                12:39.71  
145   229 Flynn, Kerry        JR Derby                 12:40.39  
146   784 Cintron, Jackie     FR West Seneca W.        12:43.45  
147    68 Pazderka, Loreen    SR Bay Shore             12:48.11  
148    75 Valdini, Mary Kate  JR Bay Shore             12:48.13  
149   781 Alpert, Sara        FR East Meadow           12:48.17  
150   664 Walsh, Laurenne     SO Tri Valley            12:49.50  
151   278 Slagus, Jennifer    SR East Meadow           12:53.70  
152   998 Carney, Alea           J. F. Kennedy         12:56.65  
153   729 Koyack, Christin    JR West Seneca W.        12:57.39  
154   555 Jackson, Kayla      JR Scotia-Glenville      13:03.83  
155   586 Chan, Alyssa        SO Shenendehowa C.       13:04.25  
156   232 Phan, Duyen         JR Derby                 13:07.12  
157   722 Delano, Lindsay     SO West Seneca W.        13:07.56  
158   281 Sullivan, Brittany  FR East Meadow           13:08.88  
159   283 Wagner, Melissa     FR East Meadow           13:09.15  
160   286 Zarra, Gina         SO East Meadow           13:13.36  
161   352 Linske, Liz         SO Guilford              13:21.40  
162   189 Kitchen, Sarah      SO Conard                13:25.80  
163   661 Huppke, Danielle    SO Tri Valley            13:28.55  
164   193 Sullivan, Maddie    FR Conard                13:29.55  
165   511 Kirchoff, Kristen   FR Riverhead             13:31.93  
166   346 Clark, Kendall      SO Guilford              13:36.87  
167   735 Szymanowski, Melis  SO West Seneca W.        13:49.39  
168   731 Kozub, Danielle     JR West Seneca W.        13:49.64  
169   197 Coscia, Kristin     SR Connetquot            14:00.19  
170   538 Lowe, Katelyn       FR Saratoga Springs      14:22.86  
171   539 Lowe, Stephanie     SO Saratoga Springs      14:26.92  
172    55 Dupuy, Geneve       JR Bay Shore             15:02.45  
 --    40 Trofa, Amanda       SR Amity                      DNF  
 
Event 31  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   382 Rhodes-Devey, Bria  JR Guilderland            8:31.41  
  2   391 Koloseus, Jay       SR Guilford               8:31.71  
  3   175 Treadway, Kevin     SR Colonie Central        8:40.36  
  4   789 Berube, Lee         SO Ticonderoga            8:48.14  
  5   285 Parks, Joe          SR Deer Park              8:48.56  
  6    74 Wood, Steve         JR Bishop Hendricke       8:48.70  
  7   542 Lewis, Dan          SR Monsignor Farrel       8:50.87  
  8   415 Walden, Charles     JR Hopkins                8:55.92  
  9    65 Henderson, Derek    SR Bishop Hendricke       8:57.39  
 10   511 Reilly, John        JR McClancy               8:58.09  
 11   218 Coleman, Andrew     SR Cumberland             8:58.41  
 12   973 Martin, Brendan     JR Smithtown              8:59.90  
 13   788 Berube, Jesse       SR Ticonderoga            9:00.87  
 14   220 Hartnett, Robert    SR Cumberland             9:02.08  
 15   698 Perlis, Jeffrey     SR Sidwell Friends        9:02.64  
 16    19 Sainato, Mike       SR Albany                 9:03.44  
 17   252 Terry, Matt         SO Danbury                9:04.88  
 18   280 Wyper, James        JR Darien                 9:05.35  
 19   941 O'Connor, Kyle      JR Niskayuna              9:05.61  
 20   621 Bangert, Andrew     SR Saratoga Springs       9:06.69  
 21   780 Malone, Pat         SR Syosset                9:07.33  
 22   378 Dubois, Seth        SR Guilderland            9:09.30  
 23   372 Bausch, Dave           Griswold               9:09.58  
 24    44 Sudhoff, William    SR Amity                  9:10.08  
 25   821 Spencer, Theo       SR Vergennes, VT          9:12.42  
 26   952 Krquse, Rob         SR Connetquot             9:12.49  
 27   692 Quinn, Adam         JR Shenendehowa C.        9:16.40  
 28   210 Audet, Kyle         JR Concord                9:16.54  
 29   691 Predmore, Zach      JR Shenendehowa C.        9:16.60  
 30   665 Sniffen, RJ         SO Shaker                 9:17.17  
 31   436 Geller, Kasey       JR Kellenberg Memor       9:17.94  
 32    30 Kichar, Paul        JR Amity                  9:18.42  
 33    67 McConnell, Colin    SR Bishop Hendricke       9:18.57  
 34   836 Davis, Pat          SR Weathersfield          9:18.73  
 35   351 Stenzel, Jeff          Farmington             9:19.89  
 36    71 Varone, Alex        JR Bishop Hendricke       9:20.47  
 37    27 Halstead, Wesley    JR Amity                  9:20.56  
 38   931 Akbay, Birant       SR Niskayuna              9:21.08  
 39   453 Costello, Mike      SR La Salle Inst.         9:23.83  
 40   917 Ragazzini, Jeff     JR Wilton                 9:24.52  
 41   154 Danaher, Michael    FR Christian Brothe       9:24.69  
 42   722 Keegan, Timothy     JR St. Anthony's          9:26.05  
 43   128 Pezzulo, Ryan       JR Burnt Hills-BL         9:26.40  
 44   728 Shouler, Thomas     JR St. Anthony's          9:26.57  
 45   157 DeVaney, John       SR Colonie Central        9:26.70  
 46   412 Blythe, Adam        SR Hopkins                9:26.80  
 47    22 Desir, Christopher  SR Amity                  9:27.42  
 48   781 Polan, Zach         SR Syosset                9:27.97  
 49   221 Holgate, Devon      JR Cumberland             9:28.36  
 50   192 Judd, Andrew        SO Conard                 9:28.74  
 50   509 Ortega, Angel       SO McClancy               9:28.74  
 52   948 Smetana, Zak        JR Niskayuna              9:28.95  
 53   681 Corrigan, Jason     SR Shenendehowa C.        9:29.19  
 54   434 Elnick, Thomas      SO Kellenberg Memor       9:29.31  
 55   671 Webster, Nick       JR Shaker                 9:29.66  
 56   908 Tobin, Adam         FR Weston                 9:29.77  
 57   247 Rickert, Brendan    SR Danbury                9:29.93  
 58   381 Graves, Roland      SO Guilderland            9:30.26  
 59   103 Lavoie, Steve       SR Bristol Central        9:31.11  
 60   958 Hufsmith, Brian     SO Smithtown              9:31.28  
 61   308 Barao, Nicholas     JR East Providence        9:31.31  
 62    49 Walsh, Christopher  SR Amity                  9:31.66  
 63   433 Elnick, Michael     SO Kellenberg Memor       9:31.80  
 64   983 Billing, Dave       JR Ledyard                9:32.13  
 65    68 McGovern, Patrick   SR Bishop Hendricke       9:33.93  
 66   279 Wright, Doug        SO Darien                 9:34.13  
 67   510 Ortiz, Mike         JR McClancy               9:34.53  
 68   674 Sansone, Keith      SO Shelton                9:34.66  
 69   720 Hilbert, Jonathan   SR St. Anthony's          9:34.81  
 70   914 Abrams, Todd        SR Wilton                 9:34.87  
 71   892 Anderson, Tim       JR Weston                 9:34.94  
 72   122 James, Alex         SR Burnt Hills-BL         9:35.08  
 73   946 Ryan, Michael       JR Niskayuna              9:35.60  
 74    72 Venable, Bronson    SO Bishop Hendricke       9:36.85  
 75   947 Ryan, Timothy       JR Niskayuna              9:37.05  
 76   116 Burton, Matt        JR Burnt Hills-BL         9:37.20  
 77   956 Pellegrino, Domini  SR Smithtown              9:37.67  
 78   499 Sullivan, Michael   SR Massapequa             9:38.07  
 79   724 Marrone, Jeffrey    SR St. Anthony's          9:38.62  
 80   356 Sullivan, Jake      JR Fitch                  9:38.74  
 81   474 Yernye, Seth        SR Lake Shore Cent        9:38.85  
 82   574 Giel, Jon           SR Ridgefield             9:39.29  
 83   371 Addis, Dan          JR Great Valley           9:39.30  
 84   784 Vidal, Nick         JR Syosset                9:40.35  
 85   236 Freitas, Andrew     JR Danbury                9:40.89  
 86   649 Dodge, Matt         JR Shaker                 9:41.02  
 87   182 Delaney, Adam       JR Columbia               9:41.19  
 88   682 Dunn, Kyle          JR Shenendehowa C.        9:41.46  
 89   913 Ritter, Sam         SR William H Hall         9:41.91  
 90   774 Frankel, David      SO Syosset                9:42.05  
 91   957 Connell, Brendan    JR Smithtown              9:42.75  
 92   639 Madigan, Brandon    SR Scotia-Glenville       9:42.77  
 93   531 Murray, Pat         SO Mohonasen              9:43.14  
 94   209 Wilson, Conor       JR Conard                 9:43.47  
 95    33 Lapides, Michael    SR Amity                  9:44.04  
 96   716 Flynn, Timothy      JR St. Anthony's          9:44.37  
 97   219 Grigelevich, Steph  SR Cumberland             9:44.61  
 98   226 Balmaseda, Richy    SO Danbury                9:45.48  
 99   695 Suriano, Zach       SO Shenendehowa C.        9:45.53  
100   693 Soller, Tom         JR Shenendehowa C.        9:45.55  
101   183 Drezelo, Cameron    SR Columbia               9:45.87  
101   743 Ferguson, Steve     JR St. John the Bap       9:45.87  
103   227 Becker, Brady       JR Danbury                9:46.52  
104   423 Garavel, Jeremy     JR Joel Barlos            9:46.60  
105    39 Sarigianis, Steven  SR Amity                  9:47.93  
106   625 Hammond, Kenneth    SO Saratoga Springs       9:48.78  
107   786 Yuan, Mike          SR Syosset                9:48.91  
108   753 Tighe, Kevin        JR St. John the Bap       9:49.01  
109   345 Bridgewater, Kyle      Farmington             9:49.38  
110   393 Martucci, Pat       SO Guilford               9:50.36  
111   211 Clark, Christian    SO Concord                9:50.37  
112   498 Price, Jon          SR Massapequa             9:50.39  
113   507 Assero, Alessio     JR McClancy               9:51.28  
114   688 Lemonds, Dan        SR Shenendehowa C.        9:51.57  
115    26 Greenspun, Joseph   SO Amity                  9:52.68  
116   151 Webb, John          SR Chittenango            9:53.36  
117   687 Lapan, Eric         SR Shenendehowa C.        9:54.09  
118   705 Knight, Gary           South Shore            9:54.16  
119   895 Clark, Elliot       SO Weston                 9:54.34  
120   472 Novaro, Eddie       JR Lake Shore Cent        9:54.38  
121   190 Gilles, Daniel      JR Conard                 9:54.40  
122   696 Wilbur, Mike        JR Shenendehowa C.        9:55.09  
123   120 Harlow, Dan         SR Burnt Hills-BL         9:55.10  
124   939 Niezgoda, Colin     SR Niskayuna              9:55.57  
125   602 Marengo, Connor     JR Riverhead              9:55.76  
126   678 Blensz, Alex        SO Shenendehowa C.        9:56.04  
127   680 Clavet, Cory        JR Shenendehowa C.        9:56.96  
128   343 Swan, Jeff          JR Fairfield Ludlow       9:56.99  
129   385 Wager, Justin       SR Guilderland            9:57.20  
130   129 Pezzulo, Sean       SO Burnt Hills-BL         9:57.65  
131   396 Sondej, Nick        SO Guilford               9:57.77  
132   119 Gray, Dan           JR Burnt Hills-BL         9:57.92  
133   463 Murphy, Brian       JR La Salle Inst.         9:58.21  
134   961 Santosus, Joseph    JR Smithtown              9:58.36  
135   108 Wilcox, Jim         SR Broadalbin-Perth       9:58.45  
136   960 Ward, Brendan       SO Smithtown              9:58.49  
137   425 Sarica, Stephen     SR Joel Barlos            9:58.63  
138   922 Bertelli, Matthew   JR Xavier                 9:59.07  
139   779 Lok, Daniel         SR Syosset                9:59.36  
140   942 Pagano, James       SO Niskayuna              9:59.53  
141   747 Hill, Kevin         SO St. John the Bap       9:59.86  
142   770 Badhey, Arvind      JR Syosset               10:00.45  
143   638 Liebl, Brian        SR Scotia-Glenville      10:00.55  
144   642 White, Tim          SR Scotia-Glenville      10:00.79  
145   930 Serafini, Louis     FR Niskayuna             10:00.80  
146   118 DiMartino, Andrew   SR Burnt Hills-BL        10:01.57  
147   785 Wong, Kevin         JR Syosset               10:01.75  
148    64 Henderson, Damon    SO Bishop Hendricke      10:02.44  
149   795 Huppke, Jon         SR Tri Valley            10:02.60  
150   127 Pericone, Joe       SR Burnt Hills-BL        10:02.84  
151   437 Johnnides, Alexand  JR Kellenberg Memor      10:03.94  
152    70 Sakovits, Alex      FR Bishop Hendricke      10:04.82  
153   742 Bosco, Jim          JR St. John the Bap      10:05.00  
154   936 Marsan, Nathan      JR Niskayuna             10:05.40  
155   934 Johnston, Kevin     SO Niskayuna             10:05.50  
156   647 Conti, Kevin        SO Shaker                10:05.56  
157   906 Sidhu, Andrew       JR Weston                10:05.85  
158   464 Nicol, David        SO La Salle Inst.        10:06.06  
159   684 Harris, Dan          8 Shenendehowa C.       10:06.11  
160   334 Hayes, Aaron        JR Enrico                10:06.24  
161   962 Borbert, Tim        JR Smithtown             10:06.32  
162    62 Frament, Cameron    FR Bishop Hendricke      10:06.51  
163   594 Treat, Geoff        JR Ridgefield            10:07.59  
164   819 Melnick, Corey      JR Vergennes, VT         10:08.39  
165   254 Zimmerman, David    SO Danbury               10:08.51  
166   964 Walsh, Kevin        SO Smithtown             10:08.98  
167   932 Campbell, Michael   JR Niskayuna             10:09.33  
168    63 Gibbons, Ben        SO Bishop Hendricke      10:09.34  
169   575 Gondek-Brown, Tris  JR Ridgefield            10:09.50  
170   125 Minucci, Jeff       JR Burnt Hills-BL        10:09.82  
171   440 Mejia, Christopher  JR Kellenberg Memor      10:09.87  
172   195 Kemper, Ben         JR Conard                10:10.37  
173   424 Garavel, Justin     JR Joel Barlos           10:10.42  
174   586 Rajaratnam, Nishan  JR Ridgefield            10:10.59  
175   242 Miele, Kevin        JR Danbury               10:11.22  
176   745 Gorman, Matt        JR St. John the Bap      10:11.63  
177   384 Veldhuis, Justin    SO Guilderland           10:11.93  
178   126 Oaks, Andrew        JR Burnt Hills-BL        10:13.57  
179   383 Sheehan, Kevin      SO Guilderland           10:13.92  
180   925 Hurtt, Matthew      SO Xavier                10:14.68  
181   576 Ignatowich, Mike    FR Ridgefield            10:14.71  
182   794 Denman, Nick        SO Tri Valley            10:14.79  
183   648 Corelli, Jeff       SO Shaker                10:14.87  
184   741 Ballato, Tom        JR St. John the Bap      10:16.29  
185   900 Kalivas, Chris      SO Weston                10:17.12  
186   583 Oakes, Matt         SO Ridgefield            10:18.21  
187    60 Casbarro, Nick      SO Bishop Hendricke      10:18.74  
188   246 Reinhardt, Jimmy    SO Danbury               10:18.86  
189   963 Evans, Mike         JR Smithtown             10:18.89  
190   591 Stingle, Dave       SO Ridgefield            10:19.04  
191   672 Weiss, Craig        FR Shaker                10:19.26  
192   750 Loeschner, Rich     SO St. John the Bap      10:19.50  
193   588 Sandewde, Paul      SO Ridgefield            10:19.74  
194   272 Ross, Tommy         FR Darien                10:20.63  
195   894 Carter, Zach        JR Weston                10:21.49  
196   377 Cure, Chris         FR Guilderland           10:22.70  
197   196 Knapp, David        SR Conard                10:22.91  
198   265 McGowan, Andrew     JR Darien                10:25.24  
199   597 Bierie, PJ          JR Riverhead             10:25.83  
200   685 Hebert, Adam        JR Shenendehowa C.       10:26.75  
201   231 Bubniak, Joey       FR Danbury               10:27.97  
202   907 Sloan, Max          FR Weston                10:28.04  
203    46 Trofa, Adam         FR Amity                 10:28.05  
204   386 Dunn, Alex          JR Guilford              10:28.75  
205   677 Benson, Chris       JR Shenendehowa C.       10:30.05  
206   704 Johnson, Alex          South Shore           10:31.23  
207   256 Bogie, Cam          FR Darien                10:31.46  
208   636 Fisher, AJ          SR Scotia-Glenville      10:31.54  
209   943 Paul, Jeffrey       JR Niskayuna             10:31.86  
210   161 Ginardi, Vince      JR Colonie Central       10:32.72  
211   224 Alred, Trent        SO Danbury               10:32.77  
212   697 Zelensky, Mike      SO Shenendehowa C.       10:32.83  
213   395 Rizzo, Dan          SO Guilford              10:34.09  
214   438 Kristie, John       JR Kellenberg Memor      10:34.11  
215   771 Baig, Asaad         JR Syosset               10:34.66  
216   923 Carrasco, Calvin    JR Xavier                10:35.54  
217   204 Scully, Robert      SR Conard                10:37.20  
218   676 Baird, Brian        SO Shenendehowa C.       10:37.24  
219   966 Santos, Jason       FR Smithtown             10:40.01  
220   188 Bruzzese, Daniel    JR Conard                10:41.45  
221   727 Regan, Patrick      SR St. Anthony's         10:41.62  
222   143 Clark, RJ           SR Chittenango           10:42.80  
223   153 Burns, William      SR Christian Brothe      10:42.88  
224   663 Reeks, Tucker       SR Shaker                10:42.92  
225   150 Tarasevich, Dima    FR Chittenango           10:44.20  
226   664 Sedgwick, Devon     SO Shaker                10:44.34  
227   253 Tumino, Steve       SO Danbury               10:44.37  
228   651 Hooley, Eddie       FR Shaker                10:44.55  
229   152 Woolridge, Robert   SO Chittenango           10:46.05  
230   679 Bruton, Dan         SO Shenendehowa C.       10:48.52  
231   169 Reilly, Matt        SO Colonie Central       10:50.26  
232   928 Roberts, Kyle       FR Xavier                10:55.01  
233   243 Nunez, Wellington   SO Danbury               10:56.05  
234   245 Raya, Fred          SO Danbury               10:56.33  
235   643 Abban, Prince       FR Shaker                10:56.42  
236   660 Myers, Brandon      JR Shaker                10:56.68  
237    21 Bouldin, Lee        SO Amity                 10:57.62  
238   197 Koury, Billy        JR Conard                10:58.30  
239   662 Philbrook, Steve    SR Shaker                10:58.83  
240   144 Doss, Rob           SO Chittenango           11:00.20  
241   394 Richerson, Matt     SO Guilford              11:01.00  
242   194 Keenan, Jeffrey     JR Conard                11:01.85  
243   193 Karoliszyn, Dean    JR Conard                11:03.91  
244   148 Maum, Andrew        SO Chittenango           11:04.34  
245   147 Lupai, Gabe         SR Chittenango           11:05.18  
246   142 Benjamin, Matt      SO Chittenango           11:10.46  
247   251 Stein, Alex         SO Danbury               11:11.25  
248   783 Singer, Ryan        SO Syosset               11:18.18  
249   797 Tompkins, Justin    JR Tri Valley            11:21.10  
250   905 Parret, Dan         SO Weston                11:21.58  
251   297 Lemire, Dan         FR E. Hartford           11:22.24  
252   149 Maum, Brian         SO Chittenango           11:30.10  
253   782 Saber, Daniel       SO Syosset               11:34.78  
254   776 Hutt, Eric          SO Syosset               11:35.17  
255   673 Young, Eric          8 Shaker                11:55.23  
256   634 Boyd, Alex          SR Scotia-Glenville      12:16.25  
 --   772 Broulliard, Tommy   SR Syosset                    DNF  
 --   798 Hanko, Andrew       JR Trinity Christia           DNF  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   117 Cameron, Russell    SR Burnt Hills-BL         6-02.00      1.87m 
  2   309 Chidzero, Simba     SR East Providence        6-00.00      1.82m 
  3   476 Cooper, Peter       JR LaSalle Academy       J6-00.00      1.82m 
  4   291 Augustine, DiWani   SR E. Hartford           J6-00.00      1.82m 
  5   105 Washington, Romain  JR Bristol Eastern       J6-00.00      1.82m 
  6   206 Smith, Jeff         SR Conard                J6-00.00      1.82m 
  7   863 Mezzanotte, Pete    SR West Islip             5-10.00      1.77m 
  8   273 Teatom, Matt        SR Darien                J5-10.00      1.77m 
  9   156 Crouse, Steve       SO Colonie Central       J5-10.00      1.77m 
 10   738 Overton, Darryl     JR St. Francis            5-08.00      1.72m 
 10   139 Trifone, Nick       SO Cheshire               5-08.00      1.72m 
 10    90 Perkins, Eric       SR Branford               5-08.00      1.72m 
 13   295 Girard, Jovin       JR E. Hartford           J5-08.00      1.72m 
 14   459 Leonard, Tim        SR La Salle Inst.        J5-08.00      1.72m 
 --   171 Rowland, Brendan    SR Colonie Central             NH            
 --   653 Kippins, Mike       SR Shaker                      NH            
 --   342 Ranney, Taylor      SR Fairfield Ludlow            NH            
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   638 McMillian, Tynisha  SR Stamford              45-04.00     13.81m 
  2   512 Lewis, Ashley       SR Riverhead             38-03.50     11.67m 
  3   582 Musante, Chelsey    SR Shelton               36-09.00     11.20m 
  4   368 Barrow, Tanore'     SR Hillhouse             36-08.25     11.18m 
  5   110 Scott, Diana        SR Bristol Eastern       35-06.50     10.83m 
  6    95 Chamberlain, Rache  SR Branford              35-02.50     10.73m 
  6   385 Clayton, Janique    SR Hyde Leadership       35-02.50     10.73m 
  8   601 Toritto, Jessica    SO Smithtown             34-08.50     10.57m 
  9   694 Johnson, Melissa    JR Ward Melville         32-09.50      9.99m 
 10   536 James, Melissa      JR Saratoga Springs      32-07.00      9.93m 
 11   405 Moreau, Michelle    JR Lamoille Union        32-03.00      9.82m 
 12   199 Eder, Pam           SR Connetquot            32-02.50      9.81m 
 13    47 Staulters, Kaitlyn  JR Ballston Spa          31-11.50      9.74m 
 14   598 Marotta, Jennifer   SR Smithtown             31-09.25      9.68m 
 15    92 Shirley, Candace    JR Bloomfield            31-05.50      9.58m 
 16   399 John, Lindsay       SO Lake Shore Cent       31-01.00      9.47m 
 17    46 Laiacona, Nicole    JR Ballston Spa          31-00.25      9.45m 
 18   466 Goodwin, Caitlyn    JR Mohonasen             30-07.25      9.32m 
 19   514 Riley, Amanda       JR Riverhead             29-05.75      8.98m 
 20   519 Bajjo, Tasara       JR Rockville             29-05.00      8.96m 
 21   325 Hodge, Katilyn      SR Fitch                 29-04.25      8.94m 
 22    37 Panzo, Andreana     JR Amity                 28-07.00      8.71m 
 23   142 Visentin, Katie     SO Cheshire              28-00.00      8.53m 
 24   318 Arduini, Julia      SO Fairfield             25-05.50      7.75m 
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   481 Atweil, Ashlee      SR Niskayuna             11-00.00      3.35m 
  2   700 Duffy, Stephanie       Washingtonville       10-06.00      3.20m 
  3   486 Gold, Jillian       SR Niskayuna            J10-06.00      3.20m 
  4   214 Annecchino, Carly   JR Darien                 9-06.00      2.89m 
  5   655 Graney, Loretta     SR Tappan Zee            J9-06.00      2.89m 
  5   258 MacDougall, Alix    SR East Lyme             J9-06.00      2.89m 
  6   324 Daigneault, Jessic  JR Fitch                 J9-06.00      2.89m 
  7   309 Boucher, Michelle   SR Enrico                J9-00.00      2.74m 
  8   410 Jones, Erin         SR Ledyard                9-00.00      2.74m 
  9   625 Allen, Gina         JR St. Anthony's         J9-00.00      2.74m 
 11   487 Horan, Patty        SO Niskayuna              8-06.00      2.59m 
 11   483 Corey, Mary         SO Niskayuna              8-06.00      2.59m 
 11   260 Muldoon, Sara       JR East Lyme              8-06.00      2.59m 
 11   595 Kavanagh, Kortney   SO Shoreham-Wading        8-06.00      2.59m 
 --   250 Bennett, Lauren     SO East Lyme                   NH            
 --   473 Jasinski, Tara      JR Nanuet                      NH            
 --    21 Swierzowski, Julia  JR Albany                      NH            
 --   515 Riley, Heather      SO Riverhead                   NH            
 --   111 Guisti, Joelle      FR Broadalbin-Perth            NH            
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   307 Thull, Jordan       SR East Lyme             14-06.00      4.41m 
  2   215 Westover, Andrew    SR Concord               14-00.00      4.26m 
  3   896 Cohen, Phil         SR Weston                13-06.00      4.11m 
  4    89 Curley, Brian       SR Branford              13-00.00      3.96m 
  4   364 Bednarz, Jonathan   JR Fordham Prep          13-00.00      3.96m 
  6   448 Riegel, Shane       SR Kutztown             J13-00.00      3.96m 
  7   216 Westover, Mark      SR Concord               12-06.00      3.81m 
  8   353 Elwood, Alex        SR Fitch                J12-06.00      3.81m 
  9   405 Zilm, Mike          JR Hamden                12-00.00      3.65m 
  9   427 Craft, Greg         JR J. F. Kennedy         12-00.00      3.65m 
 11   176 Vignola, Tyrone     SR Colonie Central      J12-00.00      3.65m 
 12   951 Kopp, Scott         SR Connetquot           J12-00.00      3.65m 
 --   910 Wiseman, Owen       JR Weston                      NH            
 --   513 Smirkirv, Bart      SR McClancy                    NH            
 --   954 Scafura, John       SR Connetquot                  NH            
 --   508 Grajales, Leo       SR McClancy                    NH            
 --   278 Whitehead, Ryan     SR Darien                      NH            
 --   539 Duggan, Kyle        JR Monsignor Farrel            NH            
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   447 Miller, Nora        SR Middletown            19-00.00      5.79m 
  2    85 Carbray, Ashley     SR Bloomfield            18-05.00      5.61m 
  3   666 Hendrix, Ashley     SO Uniondale             17-11.00      5.46m 
  4   182 Stevens, Liz        SR Columbia              17-07.25      5.36m 
  5   634 Spencer, Danay      JR St. John the Bap      17-00.25      5.18m 
  6   783 Billi, Morgan       SO West Seneca W.        17-00.00      5.18m 
  7   372 Clarke, Ann Marie   SO Hillhouse             16-11.25      5.16m 
  8   768 Bickford, Lydia     JR Peoples               16-04.00      4.97m 
  9   710 Jones, Christine    JR Weaver                16-01.25      4.90m 
 10   770 Broderick, Alex     SR Sacred Heart, CT      16-00.50      4.88m 
 11   132 Cribs, Shanta       SR Career                15-11.00      4.85m 
 12   780 Gland, Amanda       SR Nonnewaug             15-10.75      4.84m 
 13   657 Miller-Bedell, Emm  SO Tappan Zee            15-09.00      4.80m 
 14   720 Castilloux, Nicole  FR West Seneca W.        15-08.00      4.77m 
 15   138 Williams, Lauren    SR Career                15-07.50      4.76m 
 15   512 Lewis, Ashley       SR Riverhead             15-07.50      4.76m 
 15   101 Farrow, Nellie      SR Brien McMahon         15-07.50      4.76m 
 18   336 Bowman, Amber       SR Guilderland           15-07.00      4.74m 
 19   167 Palmer, Ann         SR Colonie Central       15-06.00      4.72m 
 --   499 Stori, Julia        SR Niskayuna                   ND            
 --   742 Kenyon, Ashley      JR Westerly                    ND            
 --   636 Wallace, Lauren     SR St. John the Bap            ND            
 --   427 Mantie, Katie       SO Lyman Hall                  ND            
 --   673 Walker, Courtni     JR Uniondale                   ND            
 --   689 Wersebe, Lindsay    SR Wallkill                    ND            
 --   686 Magier, Elizabeth   SR Wallkill                    ND            
 --   475 Mullins, Caitlin    SR Nanuet                      ND            
 --   566 Gansle, Ashley      SO Shaker                      ND            
 --   131 Buchanann, Tanneal  FR Career                      ND            
 --   165 Maio, Kayla         SR Colonie Central             ND            
 --   364 Vice, Celeste       SO Half Hollow Hill            ND            
 --    30 Iassogna, Marissa   JR Amity                       ND            
 --   140 Maddaloni, Melissa  SO Cheshire                    ND            
 --   360 Francois, Naomie    JR Half Hollow Hill            ND            
 --   446 Holder, Whitney     FR Middletown                  ND            
 --   109 Kulowski, Kathryn   JR Bristol Eastern           FOUL            
 --   713 Saylor, Sasha       SR Weaver                    FOUL            
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   467 Smith, Jamaal          La Salle Inst.        21-07.75      6.59m 
  2   911 Coleman, Rene       SR William H Hall        21-06.00      6.55m 
  3   646 Casimo, Fred        JR Shaker                21-05.00      6.52m 
  4   313 Anthony, Kyle       SR Eldred Cent.          21-03.50      6.48m 
  5   404 Powell, Jerrell     SR Hamden                21-01.50      6.43m 
  6   607 Singleton, Rob      SR Riverhead             20-09.50      6.33m 
  7   418 Cummings, Sidney    SR Hyde Leadership       20-08.00      6.29m 
  8   854 Williams, Iren      JR Weaver                20-05.50      6.23m 
  9   723 Malone, Robert      SR St. Anthony's         20-02.50      6.15m 
 10    90 Perkins, Eric       SR Branford              20-00.75      6.11m 
 11   873 Gomez, Aldin        JR Westbury              20-00.00      6.09m 
 12   167 Nadler, Kyle        SR Colonie Central       19-11.50      6.08m 
 13   637 Hamm, Pete          JR Scotia-Glenville      19-10.75      6.06m 
 14   309 Chidzero, Simba     SR East Providence       19-09.75      6.03m 
 15   349 Moskowitz, Michael     Farmington            19-08.75      6.01m 
 15   133 Lee, Joon Yeob      JR Career                19-08.75      6.01m 
 15   155 Rokeach, David      SR Christian Brothe      19-08.75      6.01m 
 18   131 Dixon, Brandon      SR Career                19-07.75      5.98m 
 19   406 Holoman, Joey       SR Hillhouse             19-07.25      5.97m 
 20   312 Rogers, Andre       JR East Providence       19-07.00      5.96m 
 21   310 Duearte, Elton      SO East Providence       19-06.25      5.94m 
 22   668 Tan, Frank          SO Shaker                19-05.75      5.93m 
 23   725 Pickel, George      SR St. Anthony's         19-05.50      5.93m 
 24   461 Moreland, Charles   SR La Salle Inst.        19-05.00      5.91m 
 25   138 Torello, Mike       SR Cheshire              19-03.00      5.86m 
 26   347 Jones, Thomas          Farmington            19-00.50      5.80m 
 27    81 Moodie, Mitchell    SR Bloomfield            19-00.25      5.79m 
 28   916 Nesteruk, Warren       Wilton                19-00.00      5.79m 
 --   762 Lebow, Alex         JR Staples                     ND            
 --   470 Washington, Garret  SR La Salle Inst.              ND            
 --   599 Hinton, Mark        JR Riverhead                   ND            
 --   862 Frodell, Brendan    JR West Islip                  ND            
 --   879 Pierre, Daniel      SO Westbury                    ND            
 --   294 Collins, Alex       SR E. Hartford                 ND            
 --    98 Darveau-Simmons, J  JR Bristol Central             ND            
 --   733 Francobandiero, Jo  JR St. Francis                 ND            
 --   849 Thomas, Josh        SR Weaver                      ND            
 --    86 Vanriel, Duane      JR Bloomfield                  ND            
 --   426 Betti, Kristian     SR J. F. Kennedy               ND            
 --    79 Edwards, Anthony    SR Bloomfield                  ND            
 --    99 Ervin, Cordney      SR Bristol Central           FOUL            
 --   284 Ellis, Kevin        SR Deer Park                 FOUL            
 --   487 Oliver, Walter      JR Lyman Hall                FOUL            
 --   176 Vignola, Tyrone     SR Colonie Central           FOUL            
 --   156 Crouse, Steve       SO Colonie Central           FOUL            
 --   484 Bevins, Chris       SR Lyman Hall                FOUL            
 --    41 Sneed, Michael      SR Amity                     FOUL            
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   165 Kehrer, James       SO Colonie Central           7.82q  2 
  2   854 Williams, Iren      JR Weaver                    7.92q  3 
  3   702 Clarke, Kemar          South Shore               8.04q  5 
  4   916 Nesteruk, Warren       Wilton                    8.09q  2 
  5   352 Cary, Howard        SR Fitch                     8.15q  5 
  5   598 Herbst, Chris       SR Riverhead                 8.15q  4 
  7   662 Philbrook, Steve    SR Shaker                    8.23q  1 
  8   314 Laput, Tyler        SR Eldred Cent.              8.24q  4 
  8   179 Williams, Louis     SR Colonie Central           8.24q  6 
 10   257 Bogie, Chris        SR Darien                    8.25q  1 
 11    95 Small, Ryan         SR Bridgeport Cent           8.28q  5 
 12   846 Hill, Everett       SR Weaver                    8.35q  2 
 13   232 Chiaravalle, Justi  JR Danbury                   8.36q  1 
 13   878 Nimblette, Alan     SR Westbury                  8.36q  6 
 15   259 Coots, Clark        SR Darien                    8.39q  1 
 15   421 Walker, Robert      SR Hyde Leadership           8.39q  6 
 17   543 Potter, Sean        JR Monsignor Farrel          8.40q  4 
 18   301 Bias, Rick             East Haven                8.41q  4 
 19    87 Walcott, Everett    SO Bloomfield                8.45q  3 
 20   303 Perillo, Marc          East Haven                8.47q  2 
 21   548 Alexander, Kevin       North Kingston            8.49q  1 
 22   348 Kilpatrick, Jeremi     Farmington                8.50q  6 
 22   666 Strizzi, Nick       SR Shaker                    8.50q  3 
 24    61 Curran, Sean        SR Bishop Hendricke          8.54q  5 
 25   310 Duearte, Elton      SO East Providence          J8.54   5 
 26   476 Cooper, Peter       JR LaSalle Academy           8.55   6 
 27   547 Alexander, Brian       North Kingston           J8.55   6 
 28   950 Dowling, Frank      SR Connetquot                8.57   1 
 29   890 Nilsson, Jared      SO Westhampton Beac          8.68   7 
 30   117 Cameron, Russell    SR Burnt Hills-BL            8.79   6 
 30   921 Bailey, Dustin      JR Xavier                    8.79   5 
 32   551 Pastor, Sam            North Kingston            8.86   3 
 33   180 Wright, Chris       SR Colonie Central           8.88   5 
 34   494 Bethell, Tom        SR Massapequa                8.99   2 
 35   888 Benitez, Kevin      JR Westhampton Beac          9.01   7 
 36   454 Czajka, Nick        SR La Salle Inst.            9.02   3 
 37   176 Vignola, Tyrone     SR Colonie Central           9.04   4 
 38   953 Reyes, Joey         JR Connetquot                9.15   2 
 39   709 Staron, Andrew         South Windsor             9.25   7 
 40   100 Hoxha, Andi         FR Bristol Central           9.38   2 
 41   441 Nasso, Daniel       SR Kellenberg Memor          9.41   3 
 42   336 Leno, Anthony       SR Enrico                    9.43   4 
 43   181 Becker, Mark        JR Columbia                  9.53   1 
 44   432 Wrazen, Andy        FR J. F. Kennedy             9.68   1 
 45   852 Vann, Charles       JR Weaver                    9.73   4 
 46   457 Emminger, Matt      SR La Salle Inst.            9.86   2 
 46   462 Murphy, Arthur      SR La Salle Inst.            9.86   3 
 48   431 Schaefer, Aaron     FR J. F. Kennedy            10.06   4 
 --   291 Augustine, DiWani   SR E. Hartford                 FS   3 
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   702 Clarke, Kemar          South Shore               7.73Q  1 
  2   854 Williams, Iren      JR Weaver                    7.79Q  2 
  3   165 Kehrer, James       SO Colonie Central           7.87Q  3 
  4   179 Williams, Louis     SR Colonie Central           8.00q  1 
  5   916 Nesteruk, Warren       Wilton                    8.05q  1 
  6   352 Cary, Howard        SR Fitch                     8.14q  3 
  7   598 Herbst, Chris       SR Riverhead                 8.20q  2 
  8   421 Walker, Robert      SR Hyde Leadership           8.25q  1 
  9   662 Philbrook, Steve    SR Shaker                    8.27   3 
 10   257 Bogie, Chris        SR Darien                    8.27   1 
 11    87 Walcott, Everett    SO Bloomfield                8.30   3 
 12   846 Hill, Everett       SR Weaver                    8.31   3 
 13   543 Potter, Sean        JR Monsignor Farrel          8.33   2 
 14   301 Bias, Rick             East Haven                8.36   3 
 15    95 Small, Ryan         SR Bridgeport Cent           8.38   2 
 16   259 Coots, Clark        SR Darien                    8.39   1 
 17   548 Alexander, Kevin       North Kingston            8.40   1 
 18   666 Strizzi, Nick       SR Shaker                    8.42   1 
 19   232 Chiaravalle, Justi  JR Danbury                   8.43   2 
 20   348 Kilpatrick, Jeremi     Farmington                8.46   2 
 21   303 Perillo, Marc          East Haven                8.51   2 
 22   314 Laput, Tyler        SR Eldred Cent.              8.75   2 
 --   878 Nimblette, Alan     SR Westbury                    DQ   3 
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   702 Clarke, Kemar          South Shore               7.59  
  2   854 Williams, Iren      JR Weaver                    7.69  
  3   165 Kehrer, James       SO Colonie Central           7.73  
  4   352 Cary, Howard        SR Fitch                     7.93  
  5   179 Williams, Louis     SR Colonie Central           7.98  
  6   916 Nesteruk, Warren       Wilton                    8.06  
  7   598 Herbst, Chris       SR Riverhead                 8.08  
  8   421 Walker, Robert      SR Hyde Leadership           8.33  
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   447 Miller, Nora        SR Middletown                8.58q  8 
  2   666 Hendrix, Ashley     SO Uniondale                 8.64q  9 
  3   714 Stewart, SaShauna   SR Weaver                    8.66q  6 
  4   370 Bromfield, Tiffany  SR Hillhouse                 8.74q  7 
  5   118 Dexter, Brittany    SR Burnt Hills-BL            8.87q  4 
  6   306 Oyeniya, Tina       SR Enfield, CT               8.89q  5 
  7   518 Ainsworth, Katrina  SO Rockville                 8.96q  4 
  8   424 Daugherty, Shayna   SR Lincoln                   9.27q 10 
  9   603 Beckles, Tricia     SO South Shore               9.31q  8 
 10   481 Atweil, Ashlee      SR Niskayuna                 9.41q  5 
 11   416 Degnan, Shannon     SR Levittown                 9.46q 10 
 12   103 Little, Nneka       JR Brien McMahon             9.60q  9 
 13   764 Johnson, Amy        SR Yorktown                  9.64q  3 
 14   713 Saylor, Sasha       SR Weaver                   J9.64q  3 
 15    15 Makowiec, Sara      JR A. Holyes Names           9.72q  7 
 16   258 MacDougall, Alix    SR East Lyme                J9.72q  4 
 17   178 O'Leary, Katie      SR Columbia                  9.74q  9 
 18    73 Spencer, Jasmyne    SO Bay Shore                 9.75q  2 
 19   686 Magier, Elizabeth   SR Wallkill                 J9.75q  2 
 20   668 Messias, Tricia     SR Uniondale                 9.77q  7 
 21   766 Guillot, Rachel     SR Peoples                   9.79q  6 
 22   573 Northrop, Brittany  SR Shaker                    9.81q  5 
 23   314 Weis, Chelsea       SR Enrico                    9.83q  3 
 24   572 Motta, Stephanie    SO Shaker                    9.84q  6 
 25    74 Thompson, Briana    SO Bay Shore                J9.84   1 
 26   474 Lubeck, Amanda      SR Nanuet                    9.91   4 
 27    70 Robinson, Danielle  SR Bay Shore                J9.91   8 
 28   248 Sayles, LaShawna       East Haven                9.94   4 
 29   450 Fashusi, Olubumni   JR Midwood                   9.95   4 
 30   430 Coiro, Leanna       SR Massapequa                9.98   3 
 31   709 Johnson, Tamika     SR Weaver                   J9.98   3 
 32   179 Risley, Tierney     SO Columbia                 10.00   1 
 33   750 Glasscott, Jill     SR Weston                   10.01   6 
 34   754 Wasserman, Daniell  SR Weston                   10.06   2 
 35   640 Mlynski, Lauren     JR Staples                  10.08   1 
 36    78 Bien-Aime, Lubnah   SR Bishop Ford              10.11   7 
 37   242 Millis, Monica      SR E. Hartford              10.14   3 
 38   753 Sippin, Catherine   SR Weston                   10.17   5 
 39   362 Nembhard, Samantha  JR Half Hollow Hill         10.18   6 
 40   611 Rogers, Karechel    SR South Shore              10.19   9 
 41   475 Mullins, Caitlin    SR Nanuet                   10.22   7 
 42   773 Bucciferro, Emily   JR Sacred Heart, CT         10.23   1 
 42    33 Koether, Brittany   JR Amity                    10.23   1 
 44   245 Campbell, Morgan    39 East Haven               10.28   6 
 45   583 Rodrigues, Anjali   SR Shelton                  10.29   9 
 45   313 Riley, Kate         SR Enrico                   10.29   1 
 47   246 DePalma, Alex          East Haven               10.30   9 
 48   309 Boucher, Michelle   SR Enrico                   10.31   2 
 49   265 Awad, Lama          JR East Meadow              10.32   8 
 50   425 Benham, Brittany    JR Lyman Hall               10.38   2 
 51   159 Henk, Melissa       SO Colonie Central          10.45   7 
 52   639 Huntley, Megan      JR Staples                  10.49   5 
 53   495 Nirmalan, Ahalya    SR Niskayuna                10.53   8 
 54   473 Jasinski, Tara      JR Nanuet                   10.62   4 
 55   480 Alger, Katie        JR Niskayuna                10.66   8 
 56   521 Kane, Heather       JR Rockville                10.68   4 
 57   277 Siminoff, Alex      FR East Meadow              10.70   1 
 58   215 Bolduc, Michelle    SR Darien                   10.73   1 
 59    42 Vitale, Stephanie   SO Amity                    10.74   9 
 60   509 Bilunas, Courtney   SO Riverhead                10.76   7 
 61   733 Ryan, Kristie       SR West Seneca W.           10.80   3 
 62   482 Comstock, Elizabet  SR Niskayuna                10.83   8 
 63   132 Cribs, Shanta       SR Career                   10.86   6 
 64   204 Lee, Connie         SO Connetquot               10.88   3 
 65   403 Yernye, Krystal     JR Lake Shore Cent          10.90   5 
 66   561 Bennett, Christian  JR Shaker                   11.01   7 
 67   218 Horoszko, Katya     SR Darien                   11.08   5 
 68   134 Riley, Alicia       FR Career                   11.13   9 
 69   357 Buccella, Alyssa    FR Half Hollow Hill         11.35   2 
 70   220 Koslo, Amanda       FR Darien                   11.59   2 
 71   131 Buchanann, Tanneal  FR Career                   11.80   2 
 72   767 Guillot, Sarah      FR Peoples                  11.96   6 
 73   560 Barlow, Laura       SO Shaker                   12.36   8 
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   714 Stewart, SaShauna   SR Weaver                    8.48Q  1 
  2   447 Miller, Nora        SR Middletown                8.53Q  3 
  3   666 Hendrix, Ashley     SO Uniondale                 8.58Q  2 
  4   370 Bromfield, Tiffany  SR Hillhouse                 8.52q  1 
  5   306 Oyeniya, Tina       SR Enfield, CT               8.72q  3 
  6   118 Dexter, Brittany    SR Burnt Hills-BL            8.87q  2 
  7   518 Ainsworth, Katrina  SO Rockville                 8.92q  3 
  8   424 Daugherty, Shayna   SR Lincoln                   8.98q  2 
  9   416 Degnan, Shannon     SR Levittown                 9.22   2 
 10   481 Atweil, Ashlee      SR Niskayuna                 9.26   1 
 11   573 Northrop, Brittany  SR Shaker                    9.45   1 
 12    73 Spencer, Jasmyne    SO Bay Shore                 9.45   3 
 13   764 Johnson, Amy        SR Yorktown                  9.53   3 
 14   103 Little, Nneka       JR Brien McMahon             9.57   3 
 15   713 Saylor, Sasha       SR Weaver                    9.61   2 
 16   668 Messias, Tricia     SR Uniondale                 9.61   2 
 17   178 O'Leary, Katie      SR Columbia                  9.65   2 
 18    15 Makowiec, Sara      JR A. Holyes Names           9.69   1 
 19   686 Magier, Elizabeth   SR Wallkill                  9.71   3 
 20   258 MacDougall, Alix    SR East Lyme                 9.83   1 
 21   766 Guillot, Rachel     SR Peoples                   9.85   1 
 22   314 Weis, Chelsea       SR Enrico                   10.01   2 
 23   603 Beckles, Tricia     SO South Shore              10.14   1 
 --   572 Motta, Stephanie    SO Shaker                      DQ   3 
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   447 Miller, Nora        SR Middletown                8.26  
  2   714 Stewart, SaShauna   SR Weaver                    8.32  
  3   370 Bromfield, Tiffany  SR Hillhouse                 8.53  
  4   666 Hendrix, Ashley     SO Uniondale                 8.55  
  5   306 Oyeniya, Tina       SR Enfield, CT               8.76  
  6   118 Dexter, Brittany    SR Burnt Hills-BL            8.87  
  7   518 Ainsworth, Katrina  SO Rockville                 8.92  
  8   424 Daugherty, Shayna   SR Lincoln                   9.15  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   311 Osel, Eric          SR East Providence           6.54q 13 
  2   445 Laing, Calvin       SR Kutztown                  6.66q  5 
  3   838 Oware, Persis       SR Weathersfield             6.69q  5 
  4   233 Cimino, Mark        SR Danbury                   6.70q  3 
  5    93 Williams, Travardo  SO Bridgeport Cent           6.71q  2 
  6   410 Morgan, Kevin       JR Hope                     J6.71q 10 
  7   601 Lewis, Shamel       JR Riverhead                 6.75q 12 
  8    47 Ullrich, Ryan       SR Amity                     6.79q  7 
  9   178 Williams, Cjiantai  SR Colonie Central           6.81q 12 
 10   944 Reilly, John        JR Niskayuna                J6.81q  2 
 11   228 Best, David         SR Danbury                   6.82q  1 
 12   744 Fitzgerald, Mike    SR St. John the Bap         J6.82q  9 
 13   403 Kim, Sang-Baum      SR Hamden                    6.83q 10 
 14   164 Johnson, Tyler      JR Colonie Central           6.84q  7 
 15   107 Orlowski, John      SR Broadalbin-Perth         J6.84q 11 
 16    91 Barrett, Louis      SR Bridgeport Cent           6.85q  1 
 17   167 Nadler, Kyle        SR Colonie Central          J6.85q  5 
 18   299 Swopes, Vincent     SO E. Hartford               6.87q  6 
 19    15 Barnes, Jeffrey     SR Albany                    6.89q  9 
 20   616 Knight, Dominic     JR Rogers                   J6.89q  1 
 21   411 Smith, Winston      JR Hope                      6.90q  6 
 22   420 Outlaw, Anthony     SR Hyde Leadership          J6.90q  6 
 23   295 Girard, Jovin       JR E. Hartford               6.91q  3 
 24   633 Wilkes, Randall     SR Saratoga Springs         J6.91q 10 
 25   312 Rogers, Andre       JR East Providence           6.92q  4 
 26    92 Kerr, Javon         SR Bridgeport Cent           6.93q 11 
 27   646 Casimo, Fred        JR Shaker                   J6.93q 13 
 28   605 Phillips, Tusaunt   SR Riverhead                J6.93q  6 
 29    85 Stewart, Dewayne    SO Bloomfield                6.94q 12 
 30   170 Richardson, Mike    JR Colonie Central           6.96q  5 
 31   619 Smith, Brandon      SR Rogers                   J6.96q  9 
 32   890 Nilsson, Jared      SO Westhampton Beac          6.97q  4 
 33    17 Koreman, Noah       SR Albany                   J6.97  10 
 34   762 Lebow, Alex         JR Staples                   6.99   2 
 35    16 Graham, Rashiem     SR Albany                   J6.99  13 
 36   876 Keeses, Phillip     JR Westbury                  7.01   3 
 37   238 Horn, Yona          JR Danbury                  J7.01  10 
 38   451 Blais, Chris        SR La Salle Inst.            7.03   4 
 39   867 Barnes, Keith       SR Westbury                 J7.03   8 
 40   300 Allen, Andre           East Haven                7.04   7 
 41   105 Washington, Romain  JR Bristol Eastern          J7.04   9 
 42   751 Ortiz, Antonio      SR St. John the Bap          7.05   8 
 43    18 Pleasure, Alfred    SR Albany                    7.07  10 
 44   244 Omokaro, Emmanuel   JR Danbury                   7.08   6 
 45    57 Richards, Mike      SR Bishop Ford               7.09   4 
 46    32 Koenig, Zachary     SR Amity                     7.11   8 
 46    31 King, Paul          JR Amity                     7.11   1 
 46   485 Nieves, Chris       SO Lyman Hall                7.11   8 
 49   180 Wright, Chris       SR Colonie Central           7.12   6 
 49   140 Vitello, Mike       SR Cheshire                  7.12  11 
 51   611 Bourne, Jon         SR Rogers                    7.13   1 
 51   281 Bailey, Alton       SR Deer Park                 7.13  11 
 51   824 Fuentes, Marc       SR Wallkill                  7.13   9 
 51   159 Dong, Albert        JR Colonie Central           7.13   3 
 55   606 Razzano, Will       JR Riverhead                 7.14   5 
 55   827 Hemmelrath, Patric  SR Wallkill                  7.14   8 
 55   355 Norosky, Pete       SR Fitch                     7.14   2 
 58   731 Brooks, Richard     SO St. Francis               7.15   4 
 58   455 DiNovo, Ben         JR La Salle Inst.            7.15  11 
 60   990 Weeden, Adam        SR Ledyard                   7.16  13 
 60    54 Bettis, Donald      SR Bishop Ford               7.16   9 
 62   428 Crance, Matt        SR J. F. Kennedy             7.18   7 
 63   523 Calak, Rich         SR Minisink Valley           7.19   9 
 63    66 Mastors, Peter      SR Bishop Hendricke          7.19   2 
 63   177 Walker, Devin       SR Colonie Central           7.19  12 
 66   327 Hodges, Alexander   SR Enfield, CT               7.20   2 
 66   668 Tan, Frank          SO Shaker                    7.20   5 
 68   732 Dylik, Jake         SO St. Francis               7.21  13 
 68   521 Sylvester, Mike     SR Middletown                7.21   5 
 68   379 Engelhardt, Taylor  JR Guilderland               7.21  13 
 71    55 Gilles, Joseph      SR Bishop Ford               7.22   2 
 71   380 Gatterson, Jarrell  JR Guilderland               7.22   3 
 71   752 Ortiz, Ricardo      SR St. John the Bap          7.22  11 
 74   829 Lester, Ben         SR Wallkill                  7.25  12 
 75   259 Coots, Clark        SR Darien                    7.26   4 
 76    58 Thompson, Akeem     SR Bishop Ford               7.28  13 
 76   486 Oliver, Gabe        SO Lyman Hall                7.28   4 
 78   282 Blanda, Mike        SR Deer Park                 7.29   2 
 78   283 Drake, Richie       SR Deer Park                 7.29   6 
 78   828 Henke, Zach         JR Wallkill                  7.29  12 
 78   473 Paternostro, Steve  SO Lake Shore Cent           7.29   7 
 82   375 Benn, Jeremy        SO Guilderland               7.32   1 
 83   470 Washington, Garret  SR La Salle Inst.            7.33  11 
 84   872 Gamez, Daniel       JR Westbury                  7.34  12 
 84   488 Stevens, Justin     SO Lyman Hall                7.34   1 
 86   831 Pluviouse, Carl     SR Wallkill                  7.35   8 
 86   518 Ortiz, Juan         JR Middletown                7.35  11 
 88   610 Amaral, Alex        SR Rogers                    7.36   8 
 88   162 Ingleston, Derrick  SO Colonie Central           7.36   5 
 90   882 St. Fleur, David    JR Westbury                  7.39   8 
 91   865 Shaw, Tyler         SR West Islip                7.41   3 
 92   615 Hazinakis, Ryan     SR Rogers                    7.42   7 
 93   471 Kucewicz, Jon       JR Lake Shore Cent           7.52   9 
 94   635 Carnivelle, Corey   JR Scotia-Glenville          7.55  10 
 95   737 Musial, Matt        FR St. Francis               7.67   1 
 96   823 DeJesus, Marcus     JR Wallkill                  7.73   6 
 97   430 Niedbala, -         JR J. F. Kennedy             7.75   3 
 98   822 Baker, Ben          SR Wallkill                  7.76  10 
 99   880 Raymond, Marro      JR Westbury                  7.92   7 
100   992 Legros, Joshua      SR West Seneca W.            8.48   7 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   311 Osel, Eric          SR East Providence           6.37Q  4 
  2   410 Morgan, Kevin       JR Hope                      6.64Q  2 
  3   445 Laing, Calvin       SR Kutztown                  6.65Q  3 
  4    93 Williams, Travardo  SO Bridgeport Cent           6.68Q  1 
  5   178 Williams, Cjiantai  SR Colonie Central           6.68q  4 
  6   744 Fitzgerald, Mike    SR St. John the Bap          6.69q  1 
  7    47 Ullrich, Ryan       SR Amity                     6.70q  4 
  8   838 Oware, Persis       SR Weathersfield             6.72q  2 
  9   601 Lewis, Shamel       JR Riverhead                 6.74   3 
 10   944 Reilly, John        JR Niskayuna                 6.74   3 
 11   233 Cimino, Mark        SR Danbury                   6.75   1 
 12   164 Johnson, Tyler      JR Colonie Central           6.75   2 
 13   403 Kim, Sang-Baum      SR Hamden                    6.82   1 
 14   299 Swopes, Vincent     SO E. Hartford               6.83   3 
 15   167 Nadler, Kyle        SR Colonie Central           6.85   4 
 16    92 Kerr, Javon         SR Bridgeport Cent           6.85   3 
 17    15 Barnes, Jeffrey     SR Albany                    6.85   2 
 18   228 Best, David         SR Danbury                   6.87   2 
 19   633 Wilkes, Randall     SR Saratoga Springs          6.88   4 
 20   295 Girard, Jovin       JR E. Hartford               6.88   3 
 21   107 Orlowski, John      SR Broadalbin-Perth          6.89   3 
 22   312 Rogers, Andre       JR East Providence           6.90   4 
 23   616 Knight, Dominic     JR Rogers                    6.90   1 
 24   646 Casimo, Fred        JR Shaker                    6.90   2 
 25   170 Richardson, Mike    JR Colonie Central           6.90   2 
 26    85 Stewart, Dewayne    SO Bloomfield                6.91   1 
 27   411 Smith, Winston      JR Hope                      6.91   1 
 28   420 Outlaw, Anthony     SR Hyde Leadership           6.92   2 
 29    91 Barrett, Louis      SR Bridgeport Cent           6.93   4 
 30   890 Nilsson, Jared      SO Westhampton Beac          6.94   4 
 31   605 Phillips, Tusaunt   SR Riverhead                 6.96   1 
 32   619 Smith, Brandon      SR Rogers                    7.06   3 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   311 Osel, Eric          SR East Providence           6.34  
  2   445 Laing, Calvin       SR Kutztown                  6.58  
  3   410 Morgan, Kevin       JR Hope                      6.67  
  4    47 Ullrich, Ryan       SR Amity                     6.70  
  5    93 Williams, Travardo  SO Bridgeport Cent           6.72  
  6   178 Williams, Cjiantai  SR Colonie Central           6.75  
  7   744 Fitzgerald, Mike    SR St. John the Bap          6.75  
  8   838 Oware, Persis       SR Weathersfield             6.79  
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    93 Smith, Stacey-Ann   SO Bloomfield                7.21q 11 
  2   517 Smith, Angela       JR Riverhead                 7.47q  5 
  3    88 Milledge, Catherin  FR Bloomfield                7.56q  4 
  4   371 Burgess, Shaniqua   SO Hillhouse                J7.56q  6 
  5   360 Francois, Naomie    JR Half Hollow Hill          7.57q  8 
  6   783 Billi, Morgan       SO West Seneca W.            7.60q  6 
  7   328 Sturdevant, Shanta  JR Fitch                     7.61q 11 
  8   101 Farrow, Nellie      SR Brien McMahon             7.63q  8 
  9   670 Paul, Heidi         JR Uniondale                 7.64q  3 
 10   259 Marks, Erika        SO East Lyme                 7.65q  2 
 11   239 James, Jannel       JR E. Hartford              J7.65q  6 
 12    89 Odney, Tianna       JR Bloomfield                7.68q  1 
 13   682 Fuentes, Arsenia    FR Wallkill                  7.69q  7 
 14   253 Clement, Leah       SO East Lyme                 7.70q  7 
 15   768 Bickford, Lydia     JR Peoples                   7.71q 10 
 16    83 Lorcy, Shekinah     SO Bishop Ford              J7.71q  5 
 17    91 Peters, Jilliane    SR Bloomfield                7.72q  4 
 18    97 Trofatter, Kate     FR Branford                  7.74q  7 
 19   376 Smith, Laurenmaria  JR Hope                      7.76q  1 
 20   580 Roberts, Arielle    JR Shaker                    7.78q  5 
 21    32 Keniry, Celia       SR Amity                     7.79q  9 
 22    12 Fazioli, Nora       JR A. Holyes Names          J7.79q  3 
 23   665 Jaber, Nadine       SR Trumbull                  7.80q  8 
 24    36 Minasi, Deanna      SO Amity                     7.81q  3 
 25    41 Uanagisawa, Katie   JR Amity                     7.82q  2 
 26   300 Donaldson, Kewanna  FR Enfield, CT               7.87q  7 
 27   179 Risley, Tierney     SO Columbia                  7.90q  1 
 28    82 Hoyte, Vanecia      JR Bishop Ford              J7.90q  9 
 29   636 Wallace, Lauren     SR St. John the Bap          7.95q  6 
 30    49 Beard, Daphne       SR Bay Shore                 7.96q 10 
 31    69 Roberts, Tenica     SO Bay Shore                 7.97q 10 
 32   108 Smith, Jasmine      FR Bristol Central          J7.97q  1 
 33   484 D'Alessandro, Alic  SO Niskayuna                 7.98   5 
 34   135 Russ, Tasia         SO Career                   J7.98   1 
 35   205 McKeown, Brittany   SR Connetquot                7.99   2 
 36   720 Castilloux, Nicole  FR West Seneca W.           J7.99   7 
 37    51 Charles, Rashida    SO Bay Shore                J7.99  10 
 38   706 Glass, Amanda       JR Weaver                    8.00   3 
 39   766 Guillot, Rachel     SR Peoples                   8.01  11 
 40   129 Voight, Alex        SO Burnt Hills-BL            8.03   4 
 41   503 Ojo, Racheal        SR Notre Dame Acd.           8.05   8 
 42   749 Brody, Gabby        JR Weston                   J8.05   4 
 43   389 Campas, Jessica     JR J. F. Kennedy            J8.05   9 
 44   702 Castella, Shanique  FR Weaver                   J8.05   2 
 45   507 Almenas, Katiria    JR Riverhead                 8.07   4 
 46   133 Graham, Camika      FR Career                   J8.07  10 
 47   115 Adams, Kendra       FR Burnt Hills-BL            8.08   9 
 48   427 Mantie, Katie       SO Lyman Hall                8.09  11 
 49   446 Holder, Whitney     FR Middletown                8.10  10 
 50   323 Augman, Kyrah       JR Fitch                    J8.10  11 
 51   683 Genter, Brianne     SR Wallkill                 J8.10   2 
 52   747 Ruisi, Alison       JR Westerly                  8.13   4 
 53   513 Moore, Ashley       FR Riverhead                 8.17   2 
 54   496 Shechter, Sara      SR Niskayuna                 8.19   8 
 55   679 Crinieri, Ashley    JR Wallkill                  8.23   6 
 56   717 Billi, Alexandra    JR West Seneca W.            8.24   5 
 56   522 Militar, Sam        JR Rockville                 8.24   7 
 58   563 Cosgrove, Liz       FR Shaker                    8.26   6 
 58   677 Lowe, Liz           JR Vergennes, VT             8.26   8 
 60   426 Francesconi, Jess   SR Lyman Hall                8.28   5 
 61   775 Welfare, Maya          Sacred Heart, CT          8.29   8 
 62    61 Jackson, Tawanna    SO Bay Shore                 8.30   9 
 63   310 Campbell, Brittany  SR Enrico                    8.32   9 
 64   419 Louie, Norell       SO Levittown                 8.34   1 
 65   676 Hammach, Janah      FR Vergennes, VT             8.37   4 
 65   761 Cueva, Diahann      FR Yorktown                  8.37   5 
 67   206 Miller, Alyssa      FR Connetquot                8.39  10 
 68   312 Keck, Angela        SR Enrico                    8.43  10 
 69   726 Harris, Rebecca     JR West Seneca W.            8.44   1 
 69   737 Wright, Kristina    SO West Seneca W.            8.44   2 
 71   180 Rowse, Kellynn      SO Columbia                  8.45   5 
 72   195 Bodden, Sylvia      SO Connetquot                8.46   7 
 73   678 Teer, Livy          SO Vergennes, VT             8.48   3 
 74   684 Goh, Sharmaine      JR Wallkill                  8.50  11 
 75   390 Dirschberger, Rebe  FR J. F. Kennedy             8.52   4 
 76   422 Rocciho, Melanie    SO Levittown                 8.57   9 
 77   565 Furlong, Devon      FR Shaker                    8.59   3 
 78   730 Kozub, Amanda       FR West Seneca W.            8.61   7 
 78   418 Gonong, Maryann     SR Levittown                 8.61  11 
 80   724 English, Amanda     JR West Seneca W.            8.65   6 
 81   767 Guillot, Sarah      FR Peoples                   8.72   3 
 82   769 Paige, Betsy        FR Peoples                   8.78   1 
 83   732 Lorenzo, Gabrielle  JR West Seneca W.            8.84   8 
 84   727 Kingsland, Anna     JR West Seneca W.            8.85   2 
 85   307 Perez, Shari        JR Enfield, CT               8.92   6 
 86   400 Murphy, Sarah       JR Lake Shore Cent           9.83   9 
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    93 Smith, Stacey-Ann   SO Bloomfield                7.27Q  4 
  2   371 Burgess, Shaniqua   SO Hillhouse                 7.42Q  1 
  3   517 Smith, Angela       JR Riverhead                 7.47Q  3 
  4    88 Milledge, Catherin  FR Bloomfield                7.50Q  2 
  5   360 Francois, Naomie    JR Half Hollow Hill          7.60q  1 
  6   783 Billi, Morgan       SO West Seneca W.            7.61q  2 
  7   101 Farrow, Nellie      SR Brien McMahon             7.61q  4 
  8   670 Paul, Heidi         JR Uniondale                 7.63q  4 
  9   259 Marks, Erika        SO East Lyme                 7.64   3 
 10    91 Peters, Jilliane    SR Bloomfield                7.64   4 
 11   768 Bickford, Lydia     JR Peoples                   7.68   3 
 12   682 Fuentes, Arsenia    FR Wallkill                  7.71   1 
 13   328 Sturdevant, Shanta  JR Fitch                     7.73   3 
 14    89 Odney, Tianna       JR Bloomfield                7.74   1 
 15    97 Trofatter, Kate     FR Branford                  7.74   3 
 16    83 Lorcy, Shekinah     SO Bishop Ford               7.75   4 
 17   376 Smith, Laurenmaria  JR Hope                      7.77   2 
 18   239 James, Jannel       JR E. Hartford               7.78   2 
 19    12 Fazioli, Nora       JR A. Holyes Names           7.79   2 
 20   253 Clement, Leah       SO East Lyme                 7.80   2 
 21    32 Keniry, Celia       SR Amity                     7.83   1 
 22   665 Jaber, Nadine       SR Trumbull                  7.84   3 
 23    82 Hoyte, Vanecia      JR Bishop Ford               7.85   1 
 24   636 Wallace, Lauren     SR St. John the Bap          7.87   1 
 25   300 Donaldson, Kewanna  FR Enfield, CT               7.88   3 
 26   580 Roberts, Arielle    JR Shaker                    7.89   1 
 27    36 Minasi, Deanna      SO Amity                     7.95   4 
 28   179 Risley, Tierney     SO Columbia                  7.96   2 
 29    41 Uanagisawa, Katie   JR Amity                     7.99   4 
 30   108 Smith, Jasmine      FR Bristol Central           8.13   4 
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    93 Smith, Stacey-Ann   SO Bloomfield                7.15  
  2   371 Burgess, Shaniqua   SO Hillhouse                 7.32  
  3   517 Smith, Angela       JR Riverhead                 7.49  
  4   360 Francois, Naomie    JR Half Hollow Hill          7.52  
  5   101 Farrow, Nellie      SR Brien McMahon             7.54  
  6   783 Billi, Morgan       SO West Seneca W.            7.55  
  7    88 Milledge, Catherin  FR Bloomfield                7.56  
  8   670 Paul, Heidi         JR Uniondale                 7.68  
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   667 Mcloughlin, Ashlea  JR Uniondale                58.77   1 
  2   715 Thompson, Renee     SR Weaver                   59.36   1 
  3   404 Higgins, Lucy       JR Lamoille Union           59.88   2 
  4   699 Tingue, Andrea      SR Ward Melville            59.98   1 
  5   707 Gray, Shaena        JR Weaver                   60.74   2 
  6   569 Greene, Kathryn     SR Shaker                   60.90   2 
  7   672 Thompson, Vanessa   JR Uniondale                60.98   1 
  8    45 Jaeschke, Hannah    SR Ballston Spa             61.15   3 
  9   409 Johnson, Jordan     SR Ledyard                  61.18   2 
 10   712 Sannon, Clervine    JR Weaver                   61.18   9 
 11    10 Bradley, Heather    SR A. Holyes Names          61.37   6 
 12   414 Balling, Jessica    JR Levittown                61.55   4 
 13   144 Grasmeyer, Leah     SR Chittenango              61.67   3 
 14   207 Nugent, Natatia     SR Connetquot               61.76   4 
 15    84 Spivey, Tiffany     JR Bishop Ford              61.77   5 
 16   739 Ebright, Alyssa     SR Westerly                 61.79   5 
 17   629 Kelly, Rebecca      JR St. John the Bap         61.83  13 
 18    20 White, Jordan       SO A. Holyes Names          61.89   7 
 19   576 Peck, Lindsay       SR Shaker                   61.96   7 
 20   747 Ruisi, Alison       JR Westerly                 62.00   6 
 21   604 Bowen, Violet       JR South Shore              62.07   7 
 22   253 Clement, Leah       SO East Lyme                62.15  12 
 23   766 Guillot, Rachel     SR Peoples                  62.20   3 
 24   342 Rossettini, Katie   SR Guilderland              62.27  17 
 25   169 Roberts-Smith, Nay  FR Colonie Central          62.37  11 
 26   363 Robak, Magda        SO Half Hollow Hill         62.45   7 
 27   455 Peters, Shantel     SO Midwood                  62.46   5 
 28   375 Taylor, Asia        JR Hillhouse                62.46   6 
 29   105 Fournier, Stacy     SR Bristol Central          62.51  10 
 30   628 Gedon, Siobhan      SO St. John the Bap         62.56  12 
 31   240 Johnson, Karina     JR E. Hartford              62.59   4 
 32   148 Bolognino, Laura    JR Colonie Central          62.63   6 
 33   376 Smith, Laurenmaria  JR Hope                     62.67   6 
 34   130 Zacharczenko, Brig  SR Burnt Hills-BL           62.79  13 
 35    80 Geffrard, Gina      SR Bishop Ford              62.79   8 
 36   192 Stuart, Daniella    SR Conard                   63.00  12 
 37   632 Marcus, Angelique   SR St. John the Bap         63.06   8 
 38   203 Khawaja, Marukh     JR Connetquot               63.37   4 
 39   746 Mason, Rachel       JR Westerly                 63.43   5 
 40    83 Lorcy, Shekinah     SO Bishop Ford              63.50   9 
 41    69 Roberts, Tenica     SO Bay Shore                63.53   9 
 42   744 Lapere, Sarah       SR Westerly                 63.62  12 
 43   458 Graham, Ashley      FR Minisink Valley          63.64   8 
 44   765 Scheld, Kathleen    SR Yorktown                 63.82  13 
 45   122 Hess, Nicole        SR Burnt Hills-BL           63.88   9 
 46   669 Patterson, Kimi     JR Uniondale                63.90  10 
 47   183 Wilt, Kayla         SR Columbia                 63.97   8 
 48   562 Bheemineni, Sarada  SR Shaker                   64.08   9 
 49   428 Vallas, Madison     SO Lyman Hall               64.12  14 
 50   492 Legere, Samantha    SO Niskayuna                64.15   8 
 51   743 LaPere, Amy         SR Westerly                 64.22   4 
 52    25 Boppert, Leslie     JR Amity                    64.40  18 
 53    14 Isabelle, Laura      8 A. Holyes Names          64.41  11 
 54    28 Gamble, Annelies    FR Amity                    64.42  18 
 55   200 Emilio, Katherine   JR Connetquot               64.48  13 
 56   408 Hipplewitz, Rachel  FR Ledyard                  64.51  15 
 57   614 Appiagyei, Priscil     South Windsor            64.51   9 
 58   579 Risler, Jenn        JR Shaker                   64.55   8 
 59   613 Willie, Nathline    JR South Shore              64.64  17 
 60   635 Spiller, Elizabeth  FR St. John the Bap         64.74  14 
 61   454 Nkrumah, Alexandra  SR Midwood                  65.25  10 
 62    60 Jackson, Samantha   SR Bay Shore                65.41  11 
 63   607 Jones, Jhana        SR South Shore              65.47  17 
 64    34 Koether, Caitlin    JR Amity                    65.49  18 
 65   241 McClintock, Nicole  FR E. Hartford              65.62  13 
 66   490 Lamb, Kelsey        JR Niskayuna                65.70  11 
 67   176 DeLisle, Olesya     FR Columbia                 65.89  12 
 68   499 Stori, Julia        SR Niskayuna                66.00   7 
 69   571 Matan, Meghan       FR Shaker                   66.01  15 
 70   156 Finnegan, Emily     FR Colonie Central          66.11  17 
 71   676 Hammach, Janah      FR Vergennes, VT            66.22  15 
 72   264 Arguelles, Adriana  FR East Meadow              66.37  15 
 73   155 Donahue, Megan      JR Colonie Central          66.60  14 
 74   671 Thompson, Dena      JR Uniondale                66.75  10 
 75   162 Kowalczyk, Kaylee   SR Colonie Central          66.78  14 
 76   483 Corey, Mary         SO Niskayuna                66.80  14 
 77   491 Lamb, Kendra        JR Niskayuna                67.07  12 
 78    67 Panos, Jessica      JR Bay Shore                67.25  16 
 79   137 Williams, Latoya    SO Career                   67.59  15 
 80   451 Laurenceau, Britte  SR Midwood                  67.66  16 
 81   449 Durandys, Jennifer  SR Midwood                  67.69  16 
 82   480 Alger, Katie        JR Niskayuna                67.70  10 
 83   476 Przygucki, Kacie    SR Nanuet                   67.85  16 
 84   322 Simeone, Shauna        Farmington               67.98   9 
 85   495 Nirmalan, Ahalya    SR Niskayuna                67.99  11 
 86   452 Marriott, Rochelle  SR Midwood                  68.22  17 
 87   467 Pane, Kelly         SR Mohonasen                68.26   5 
 88   208 Pamlaynye, Sam      SO Connetquot               68.30  14 
 89   471 Frey, Hannah        SO Nanuet                   68.49  16 
 90   505 Stradford, Courtne  JR Notre Dame Acd.          69.05  15 
 91   437 Serkes, Kerri       SR Massapequa               69.25  13 
 92   482 Comstock, Elizabet  SR Niskayuna                69.33  14 
 93   621 Forgetta, Lisa         South Windsor            69.95  10 
 94   605 English, Karena     FR South Shore              70.10  17 
 95   167 Palmer, Ann         SR Colonie Central          70.24   7 
 --   620 Edwards, Keisha        South Windsor               DQ   3  cut in too soon
 --   136 Seldon, Melissa     SO Career                      DQ  16  cut in too soon
 
Event 43  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   118 Dexter, Brittany    SR Burnt Hills-BL         5-06.00      1.67m 
  2    23 Barwise, Allison    FR Amity                  5-02.00      1.57m 
  3   667 Mcloughlin, Ashlea  JR Uniondale             J5-02.00      1.57m 
  4   217 Doering, Grace      FR Darien                J5-02.00      1.57m 
  5   424 Daugherty, Shayna   SR Lincoln               J5-02.00      1.57m 
  6   436 Rogers, Shannon     SR Massapequa            J5-02.00      1.57m 
  7   748 DeVito, Brianna     JR Westhampton Beac       5-00.00      1.52m 
  8   182 Stevens, Liz        SR Columbia              J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9    32 Keniry, Celia       SR Amity                 J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10   201 Fugit, Lisa         SR Connetquot             4-10.00      1.47m 
 11   520 Henry, Watkins      SR Rockville             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 11   465 Martin, Lyndsay     SR Mohonasen             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13   141 Riffanacht, Karen   SR Cheshire              J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13   254 Gregor, Sharmaine   JR East Lyme             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 15   109 Kulowski, Kathryn   JR Bristol Eastern       J4-10.00      1.47m 
 15   774 Kozlowski, Anna        Sacred Heart, CT      J4-10.00      1.47m 
 15   773 Bucciferro, Emily   JR Sacred Heart, CT      J4-10.00      1.47m 
 18    98 Dengenis, Hali      SO Brien McMahon          4-08.00      1.42m 
 18    24 Barwise, Kim        JR Amity                  4-08.00      1.42m 
 20   770 Broderick, Alex     SR Sacred Heart, CT      J4-08.00      1.42m 
 21   462 Gray, Kristen       JR Mohonasen             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 22   771 Fischer, Caroline   SR Sacred Heart, CT      J4-08.00      1.42m 
 22   187 Francis, Carly      JR Conard                J4-08.00      1.42m 
 22   407 Hidebrandt, Molly   SR Ledyard               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 25   265 Awad, Lama          JR East Meadow            4-06.00      1.37m 
 25   151 Caswell, Lindsey    SR Colonie Central        4-06.00      1.37m 
 25   319 Flynn, Audrey       SO Fairfield              4-06.00      1.37m 
 --    22 Wilson, Liska       SR Albany                      NH            
 --   457 Baird, Megan        SR Minisink Valley             NH            
 --   767 Guillot, Sarah      FR Peoples                     NH            
 --   174 Weiglhofer, Erica   SO Colonie Central             NH            
 --   180 Rowse, Kellynn      SO Columbia                    NH            
 --   693 Hebenstreit, Bryan  JR Ward Melville               NH            
 --   479 Steel, Brianna      JR Newfane                     NH            
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   141 Wycinowski, Brian   SR Cheshire              54-01.50     16.49m 
  2   187 Parsons, Emory      JR Columbia              53-02.00     16.20m 
  3   571 Tesoriero, Joseph   SR Port Jefferson        52-04.50     15.96m 
  4   600 Jones, Dan          SR Riverhead             52-02.00     15.90m 
  5   609 Adams, Tyler        SR Rogers                51-06.50     15.70m 
  6   569 Keeling, Jacob      JR Ponaganset            51-01.00     15.57m 
  7   926 Manzolillo, Greg    JR Xavier                49-08.00     15.13m 
  8   234 Cortese, Paul       SR Danbury               49-06.50     15.10m 
  9   861 Faherty, Dennis     JR West Islip            49-02.00     14.98m 
 10    40 Silverstrim, Damia  SR Amity                 48-07.00     14.80m 
 11   106 Joyce, Brendan      SR Broadalbin-Perth      48-01.00     14.65m 
 12   604 Moore, Michael      SR Riverhead             47-00.50     14.33m 
 13   528 Grassia, Joe        JR Mohonasen             46-10.50     14.28m 
 14   791 Geisel, Eric        SR Ticonderoga           45-06.00     13.86m 
 15   793 Ross, Shawn         JR Ticonderoga           45-03.50     13.80m 
 16   354 Henton, Will        SR Fitch                 44-09.50     13.65m 
 17   479 Philogene, Mitchel  SR LaSalle Academy       43-08.00     13.30m 
 18   422 Williams, Andre     SR Hyde Leadership       43-05.00     13.23m 
 19   891 Surgan, Brooks      SR Westhampton Beac      43-01.00     13.13m 
 20   992 Legros, Joshua      SR West Seneca W.        43-00.00     13.10m 
 21   670 Vernieu, Tyler      JR Shaker                42-09.00     13.03m 
 22   460 McHale, Dan         SR La Salle Inst.        42-03.00     12.87m 
 23   535 Aliota, Dennis      JR Monsignor Farrel      42-00.50     12.81m 
 24   707 Archambeault, Bria     South Windsor         38-02.00     11.63m 
 25   429 Kowalik, Phil       JR J. F. Kennedy         35-08.50     10.88m 
 --   110 Lewis, Jeremiah     JR Bulkeley                  FOUL            
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   944 Reilly, John        JR Niskayuna                50.18   1 
  2   475 Kennedy, David         Lamoille Union           50.19   2 
  3   701 Campbell, Rodney       South Shore              50.64   2 
  4   746 Harris, Danny       SR St. John the Bap         50.67   1 
  5   573 Brennan, Thomas     SR Ridgefield               50.67   2 
  6   840 Scricca, Justin     SR Weathersfield            51.48   3 
  7   450 Vymazal, Pat        JR Kutztown                 51.76   5 
  8   976 Lemp, Nick          SR Smithtown                51.85   2 
  9   442 Schmidt, Brian      JR Kellenberg Memor         51.89   1 
 10   641 Rowell, Pete        JR Scotia-Glenville         52.04   3 
 11    51 Carr, Robert        JR Ballston Spa             52.28   4 
 12   298 Solomon, Shaakir    SR E. Hartford              52.50  10 
 13   711 Barden, Kyle        SR Spackenkill              52.65  12 
 14   545 Haynes, Kris        SR Mt. Anthony U.           52.73   4 
 15   920 Powers, Ross        SR T. S. Wootton            52.74   6 
 16   938 Niezgoda, Brandon   SR Niskayuna                52.81   4 
 17    20 Sutton, Kordell     SR Albany                   52.98   9 
 18    94 McLennon, Keneil    SR Bridgeport Cent          53.03  13 
 19   101 Janczyk, Chris      JR Bristol Central          53.23   6 
 20   949 Smith, Matt         SR Niskayuna                53.30   5 
 21   105 Washington, Romain  JR Bristol Eastern          53.39  14 
 22   189 Crowley, Brennan    SR Conard                   53.42   9 
 23    77 Calenda, Maurice    JR Bloomfield               53.53   4 
 24   869 Butler, Dwayne      SR Westbury                 53.57   7 
 25   993 Ballester, Adam        Downington West          53.62   1 
 26   466 Short, Willie       SR La Salle Inst.           53.78   5 
 27   842 Buchanan, Shaun     JR Weaver                   54.07   6 
 28   596 Wilson, Chris       SO Ridgefield               54.07   5 
 29   239 Lorick, Mike        JR Danbury                  54.11  11 
 30   540 Frawley, Matt       JR Monsignor Farrel         54.12   3 
 31   186 O'Connor, Rob       SR Columbia                 54.15  10 
 32    59 Brown, Bobby        SR Bishop Hendricke         54.23   6 
 33   240 Lucchesi, Joe       SR Danbury                  54.23   8 
 34   477 Massarone, Nichola  SR LaSalle Academy          54.28   9 
 35   763 Lonsdale, Dane      SR Staples                  54.36   5 
 36   262 Joosten, David      JR Darien                   54.46  12 
 37   212 Cofrin, Brendan     SR Concord                  54.54   3 
 38   480 Rei, John           SR Lincoln                  54.57   6 
 39   622 Benidt, Cameron     SO Saratoga Springs         54.62  12 
 40   877 Mitto, Terrence     SO Westbury                 54.70   9 
 41   736 Musial, Chris       JR St. Francis              54.89   7 
 42   915 Erario, Steve       SR Wilton                   54.89   8 
 43   458 House, Greg         SR La Salle Inst.           55.09  10 
 44   752 Ortiz, Ricardo      SR St. John the Bap         55.38   8 
 45   162 Ingleston, Derrick  SO Colonie Central          55.55  11 
 46   266 Miki, Heita         SR Darien                   55.58  11 
 47   132 Lee, Joon Hoon      JR Career                   55.68  13 
 48   699 Broadbelt, Brian       South Shore              55.73   4 
 49   294 Collins, Alex       SR E. Hartford              55.84  12 
 50    52 Franks, Logan       SR Ballston Spa             55.86   7 
 51   177 Walker, Devin       SR Colonie Central          56.06  10 
 52   937 Moffitt, Kyle       JR Niskayuna                56.11   7 
 53   940 O'Brien, Jack       SR Niskayuna                56.11   8 
 54   333 Davis, Ben          JR Enrico                   56.27  10 
 55   237 Harvey, Donnell     SR Danbury                  56.37   9 
 56   497 Modena, John        SR Massapequa               56.56  13 
 57   179 Williams, Louis     SR Colonie Central          56.59   9 
 58   522 Trelski, Mike       SR Middletown               56.59  14 
 59   945 Roeser, Jeffrey     SR Niskayuna                56.60   6 
 60   159 Dong, Albert        JR Colonie Central          56.76  14 
 61   524 Torres, Chris       SR Minisink Valley          57.05  10 
 62   870 Dale, Joel          SR Westbury                 57.11  14 
 63   293 Cole, Chris         SR E. Hartford              57.16  13 
 64   235 Diker, Mike         SO Danbury                  57.21  11 
 65   857 Alzmann, Rod        JR West Islip               57.38   8 
 66   640 Mallia, Derek       SR Scotia-Glenville         57.46  11 
 67   552 Sherry, Alex           North Kingston           58.24   8 
 68   158 Domnik, Justin      SR Colonie Central          58.48  13 
 69    78 Davis, Jaron        SR Bloomfield               58.69   7 
 70   168 Reilly, Mark        SR Colonie Central          58.74  13 
 71   337 Lowe, Brian         JR Enrico                   59.08  11 
 72   881 Redd, Jabori        FR Westbury                 59.15  14 
 73   874 Harrison, Franklin  SO Westbury                 60.04  12 
 --    69 Ricci, Kyle         SO Bishop Hendricke            DQ  12  Cut in too soon
 
Event 46  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   500 Breagy, Siobhan        North Kingston         2:13.72  
  2   758 Lyons, Keri         SR Wilton                 2:14.15  
  3   568 Gordon, Seri        JR Shaker                 2:16.14  
  4    18 Recchia, Lauren      8 A. Holyes Names        2:16.54  
  5   633 Mattar, Stephanie   SR St. John the Bap       2:17.18  
  6   377 Black, Zoe          SR Hopkins                2:20.54  
  7    16 Ohm, Johanna        FR A. Holyes Names        2:22.12  
  8    43 Beane, Olivia       SR Ballston Spa           2:22.39  
  9   463 Lester, Lauren      SR Mohonasen              2:22.43  
 10   502 Newman, Aierelle    JR Notre Dame Acd.        2:22.65  
 11   271 Majkowski, Krissy   JR East Meadow            2:23.12  
 12   740 Ferreria, MacKenzi  JR Westerly               2:23.90  
 13   266 Banker, Nicole      SO East Meadow            2:23.93  
 14   738 Doucette, Emily     SO Westerly               2:24.08  
 15   117 Cameron, Larene     FR Burnt Hills-BL         2:24.55  
 16    38 Percy, Hayley       SR Amity                  2:25.65  
 17   417 Foulkes, Shawna     SR Levittown              2:25.99  
 18   112 Kuhl, Alelx         SO Broadalbin-Perth       2:26.20  
 19   695 Paddock, Brigid     SO Ward Melville          2:26.68  
 20   244 Vollinger, Kathryn  JR E. Hartford            2:26.93  
 21   243 Osahon, Joy         SR E. Hartford            2:26.98  
 22   518 Ainsworth, Katrina  SO Rockville              2:27.11  
 23    11 Falvey, Alex        SO A. Holyes Names        2:27.75  
 24   575 Ogden, Kelsey       SO Shaker                 2:27.78  
 25    52 Cox, Courtney       SO Bay Shore              2:27.81  
 26   577 Pilla, Krista        8 Shaker                 2:28.66  
 27   102 Koroshetz, Kiki     SR Brien McMahon          2:29.02  
 28    35 Lightowler, Kara    SO Amity                  2:29.59  
 29   153 Cyr, Courtney       SO Colonie Central        2:29.72  
 30   618 Burke, Christine       South Windsor          2:30.23  
 31   369 Brock, Tamika       JR Hillhouse              2:30.38  
 32   116 Brown, Matha        SO Burnt Hills-BL         2:30.47  
 33    31 Jorge, Stephanie    JR Amity                  2:30.49  
 34   489 Kinickerbocker, Br  SO Niskayuna              2:30.60  
 35   567 Gordon, Natana      FR Shaker                 2:30.63  
 36   697 Reuge, Cecile       SO Ward Melville          2:30.63  
 37   311 Hines, Erica        FR Enrico                 2:30.69  
 38    57 Goldberg, Jordan    JR Bay Shore              2:30.86  
 39    53 deLyra, Alexa       FR Bay Shore              2:31.10  
 40   497 Skudder, Rebecca    SR Niskayuna              2:31.23  
 41   433 Kramer, Kelly       SO Massapequa             2:31.27  
 42   448 Alexander, Janine   SO Midwood                2:31.32  
 43    74 Thompson, Briana    SO Bay Shore              2:31.39  
 44   299 Bolella, Brittany   JR Enfield, CT            2:31.41  
 45   406 Penny, Sarah        SO Lamoille Union         2:31.71  
 46  1000 Joseph, Sade        SO Hillhouse              2:31.94  
 47   626 Dorney, Cara        JR St. John the Bap       2:32.50  
 48    77 Zino, Hope          JR Bay Shore              2:32.72  
 49   776 McCormick, Erin        Sacred Heart, CT       2:33.18  
 50   627 Falzone, Kimberly   JR St. John the Bap       2:33.84  
 51   701 Moore, Jessica      SR Weathersfield          2:33.96  
 52   456 Ruiz, Shannon       JR Midwood                2:34.20  
 53   284 Walsh, Brittany     SO East Meadow            2:34.42  
 54    48 Barnes, Stephanie   FR Bay Shore              2:34.96  
 55   361 Herman, Lauren      SO Half Hollow Hill       2:35.53  
 56   412 Leverette, Chelsea  SO Ledyard                2:36.07  
 57   177 Hines, Katrina      SR Columbia               2:37.93  
 58   164 Lavash, Valerie     FR Colonie Central        2:39.44  
 59   160 Hilt, Moira         FR Colonie Central        2:40.11  
 60   391 Jordan, Brittany    SR J. F. Kennedy          2:43.33  
 61   161 Kean, Andrea        JR Colonie Central        2:43.41  
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   766 Ray, Remi           SR Staples                1:54.42  
  2   185 Lozier, Aaron       SR Columbia               1:54.69  
  3   537 Carbonella, Jeff    SR Monsignor Farrel       1:56.26  
  4   653 Kippins, Mike       SR Shaker                 1:56.93  
  5   109 Jarvis, Joshua      SR Bulkeley               1:57.13  
  6   703 Graham, Nicholas       South Shore            1:58.70  
  7   541 Gordon, Rob         SR Monsignor Farrel       1:59.33  
  8   584 Quigley, Kellen     SR Ridgefield             1:59.76  
  9   841 Tushe, Marsid       SR Weathersfield          2:00.07  
 10   903 Loeser, John        SR Weston                 2:00.11  
 11   191 Goldenberg, Jermey  JR Conard                 2:00.33  
 12   496 Kramer, Tim         SR Massapequa             2:00.45  
 13   756 Caffery, Will       SR Staples                2:00.47  
 14   217 Bent, Dave          SR Cromwell               2:00.49  
 15   350 Simeone, R.J.          Farmington             2:01.10  
 16   229 Boudreau, Parker    SO Danbury                2:01.12  
 17   714 Colvin, Dean        JR St. Anthony's          2:01.36  
 18    28 Harrison, David     SR Amity                  2:01.37  
 19   644 Benson, Brian       JR Shaker                 2:01.66  
 20   712 Flynn, Kevin        SR Spackenkill            2:01.91  
 21   933 Gordon, Joshua      SR Niskayuna              2:02.00  
 22   260 Doying, Josh        JR Darien                 2:02.43  
 23   536 Cannavo, Vito       SR Monsignor Farrel       2:02.75  
 24   104 Young, Mike         SR Bristol Central        2:03.50  
 25   459 Leonard, Tim        SR La Salle Inst.         2:03.63  
 26   875 Joseph, Guy         JR Westbury               2:04.31  
 27   700 Callender, Corey       South Shore            2:04.56  
 28   495 Giordano, Jeff      JR Massapequa             2:05.06  
 29   864 Randazzo, Chris     SR West Islip             2:05.36  
 30   757 Cristobal, Brendan  JR Staples                2:05.76  
 31   223 Ahearn, Willie      SO Danbury                2:05.87  
 32   740 Smolinski, Chris    SR St. Francis            2:06.01  
 33   927 Misenti, Forrest    SO Xavier                 2:06.81  
 34   904 Mello, Matt         SR Weston                 2:07.01  
 35   985 Esposito, Andrew    SO Ledyard                2:07.21  
 36    75 Branch, Mikell      JR Bloomfield             2:07.47  
 37   730 Tavernese, Christo  JR St. Anthony's          2:07.75  
 38   924 Fagan, Cory         JR Xavier                 2:07.81  
 39   469 Wagar, Ben          SR La Salle Inst.         2:07.94  
 40   706 Taylor, Tyrone         South Shore            2:09.88  
 41   248 Ronan, Doug         SO Danbury                2:09.94  
 42   146 Leonard, Eric       JR Chittenango            2:11.40  
 43   163 Johanning, Chris    SR Colonie Central        2:11.83  
 44   338 Violette, Justin    SR Enrico                 2:12.36  
 45   335 Landry, Andy        JR Enrico                 2:13.64  
 46   735 Lindaman, Sean      SR St. Francis            2:15.07  
 
Event 48  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    65 McCurdy, Sarah      SO Bay Shore              4:58.84  
  2   556 King, Caroline      JR Scotia-Glenville       5:00.19  
  3   527 Davidson, Hannah    SO Saratoga Springs       5:00.82  
  4    58 Hogan, Callie       JR Bay Shore              5:02.20  
  5   535 Hill, Kipling       SR Saratoga Springs       5:04.07  
  6   741 Gawrych, Samanatha  SR Westerly               5:04.11  
  7   190 Perron, Emma        JR Conard                 5:04.17  
  8   690 Ahn, Suejin         SO Ward Melville          5:06.39  
  9    13 Hardwick, Claire    SO A. Holyes Names        5:06.97  
 10   186 Cannon, Caitlin     JR Conard                 5:09.77  
 11   106 Griebel, Alasia     JR Bristol Central        5:10.18  
 12   526 Campbell, Ashley    SR Saratoga Springs       5:10.97  
 13   423 Shields, Anna       FR Lewis Mills            5:17.19  
 14   196 Cheung, Donna       JR Connetquot             5:19.03  
 15   435 Marks, Erin         SR Massapequa             5:22.87  
 16   444 Flannigan, Kelly    SO Middletown             5:23.11  
 17    17 Ohm, Rachel         SR A. Holyes Names        5:23.25  
 18   506 Wittich, Christine  SR Notre Dame Acd.        5:23.78  
 19   643 Sullivan, Annie     SR Staples                5:27.03  
 20   378 Bucala, Nicole      SR Hopkins                5:27.56  
 21   696 Reilly, Bridget     JR Ward Melville          5:27.69  
 22   139 Kalbian, Irene      FR Cheshire               5:29.91  
 23   316 Knuff, Cate         SR Fairfield Ludlow       5:30.92  
 24   460 Dalton, Allison     JR Mohonasen              5:30.96  
 25   532 Goutos, Cassandra    8 Saratoga Springs       5:33.57  
 26   236 McKinney, Lisa         Downington West        5:34.19  
 27    96 Fitter, Bit         JR Branford               5:35.88  
 28   494 McTague, Sarah      SR Niskayuna              5:38.94  
 29    26 Cambria, Joanna     JR Amity                  5:44.62  
 30   453 McKenna, Claire     SR Midwood                5:44.69  
 31   622 Forzley, Erica         South Windsor          5:48.40  
 32   596 Cervo, Kate         JR Smithtown              5:52.23  
 33   431 Grennan, Kristen    JR Massapequa             5:57.35  
 34   461 Dalton, Sara        FR Mohonasen              6:05.75  
 
Event 49  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   628 Kiley, Greg         SR Saratoga Springs       4:14.81  
  2   627 Kelsey, Greg        SR Saratoga Springs       4:14.96  
  3   630 Murdock, Steve      JR Saratoga Springs       4:17.20  
  4    73 Webb, Tom           SR Bishop Hendricke       4:18.63  
  5   858 Badalato, John      JR West Islip             4:23.10  
  6   549 Burns, Brandon         North Kingston         4:23.13  
  7   656 Maloy, John         SR Shaker                 4:23.68  
  8   659 Marthy, Steve       SR Shaker                 4:25.99  
  9   577 Kearns, Josh        SR Ridgefield             4:26.57  
 10   715 Fleming, Robert     SR St. Anthony's          4:27.44  
 11   889 Curtis, Justin      SR Westhampton Beac       4:28.20  
 12   790 Gabler, Lee         SR Ticonderoga            4:29.02  
 13   446 Neyhart, Josh       SR Kutztown               4:29.50  
 14    19 Sainato, Mike       SR Albany                 4:29.82  
 15   544 Moran, Terry        SR Moses Brown            4:30.98  
 16   213 Hyland, Brendan     JR Concord                4:31.86  
 17   975 Frost, Dan          JR Smithtown              4:32.08  
 18    53 O'Neil, Nick        JR Ballston Spa           4:32.80  
 19   739 Pivarunas, Greg     SR St. Francis            4:33.44  
 20    36 McSherry, Michael   SR Amity                  4:33.46  
 21   478 Mercurio, Andrew    SR LaSalle Academy        4:34.00  
 22   501 Zaringhalam, Jason  SR Massapequa             4:35.05  
 23   901 Lane, Ryan          SR Weston                 4:36.44  
 24   912 Hackett, Everett    SO William H Hall         4:37.45  
 25   887 Springer, Andrew    FR Westerly               4:37.82  
 26   369 Ford, Kevin         SR Glastonbury            4:38.10  
 27   102 Janczyk, Matt       SR Bristol Central        4:39.09  
 28   121 Houghtalen, Drew    JR Burnt Hills-BL         4:39.59  
 29   624 Foutos, Demetri     FR Saratoga Springs       4:40.70  
 30   145 Grasmeyer, Luke     SR Chittenango            4:41.43  
 31   991 Bradley, Timothy    SR West Seneca W.         4:41.74  
 32   489 Johnson, Scott      JR Lyme-Old Lyme          4:41.98  
 33   287 Stugan, Kyle           Downington West        4:42.40  
 34   286 Coper, Jaime           Downington West        4:42.45  
 35    43 Stanton, Giancarlo  SR Amity                  4:43.11  
 36   989 Worth, Andrew       JR Ledyard                4:43.23  
 37   886 Sherman, Jayson     JR Westerly               4:43.48  
 38   986 Stammel, Kyle       JR Ledyard                4:43.59  
 39   288 Tobelmann, Austin      Downington West        4:44.69  
 40   137 Montclair, Alex     SR Cheshire               4:44.98  
 41    88 Casey, Matt         SO Branford               4:45.40  
 42   929 Burke, Mike         SR Yorktown               4:45.68  
 43   721 Jones, Nicholas     JR St. Anthony's          4:45.81  
 44   500 Valenski, Kevin     JR Massapequa             4:46.59  
 45   370 McMahon, Jon        SR Glastonbury            4:47.07  
 46   885 O'Loughlin, Tim     FR Westerly               4:47.09  
 47   919 Boyd, Chris         JR T. S. Wootton          4:49.54  
 48   759 Hanrahan, Jason     SR Staples                4:49.92  
 49   718 Gwinn, Kevin        JR St. Anthony's          4:51.62  
 50   214 Teune, Patrick      SR Concord                4:53.24  
 51   835 Cashman, Kevin      SR Weathersfield          5:06.30  
 52   708 Athas, Chris           South Windsor          5:09.48  
 53   860 Ellison, Justin     SR West Islip             5:13.04  
 
Event 50  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John the Baptist, NY  'A'                       1:49.21   2 
  2 Downington West, PA  'A'                            1:49.85   1 
  3 Glastonbury, CT  'A'                                1:52.51   2 
  4 Hyde Leadership, CT  'A'                            1:54.01   2 
 -- Hillhouse, CT  'A'                                       DQ   1  Unsportsmanlike cond
 -- Uniondale, NY  'A'                                       DQ   1  Athlete over entry l
 -- Bloomfield, CT  'A'                                      DQ   1  Violation of Connect
 
Event 51  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie Central, NY  'A'                            1:29.98   1 
  2 St. John the Baptist, NY  'A'                       1:32.92   1 
  3 East Providence, RI  'A'                            1:32.95   1 
  4 Hillhouse, CT  'A'                                  1:32.98   1 
  5 Bridgeport Central, CT  'A'                         1:35.03   4 
  6 Amity, CT  'A'                                      1:35.26   2 
  7 Ward Melville, NY  'A'                              1:35.30   2 
  8 Westbury, NY  'A'                                   1:35.40   2 
  9 Weathersfield, CT  'A'                              1:35.47   4 
 10 Bloomfield, CT  'A'                                 1:36.90   3 
 11 Connetquot, NY  'A'                                 1:38.17   4 
 12 LaSalle Academy, RI  'A'                            1:38.18   4 
 13 Enfield, CT  'A'                                    1:41.60   4 
 14 Concord, NH  'A'                                    1:41.62   3 
 -- Hyde Leadership, CT  'A'                                 DQ   2  Passing outside t he
 -- Albany, NY  'A'                                          DQ   3  Passing outside the
 -- Rogers, RI  'A'                                          DQ   3  Interference
 
Event 52  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smithtown, NY  'A'                                  9:34.81  
  2 Glastonbury, CT  'A'                                9:38.77  
  3 Academy of the Holy Names, NY  'A'                  9:44.94  
  4 South Shore, NY  'A'                               10:46.55  
 
Event 53  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonie Central, NY  'A'                            8:03.92  
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY  'A'                  8:04.85  
  3 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    8:08.32  
  4 Xavier, CT  'A'                                     8:21.56  
  5 Conard, CT  'A'                                     8:23.84  
 
Event 54  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westerly, RI  'A'                                   4:02.85  
  2 Colonie Central, NY  'A'                            4:02.91  
  3 Downington West, PA  'A'                            4:05.84  
  4 Midwood, NY  'A'                                    4:09.84  
 
Event 55  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Shore, NY  'A'                                3:27.42   1 
  2 St. Anthony's, NY  'A'                              3:27.47   1 
  3 Westbury, NY  'A'                                   3:34.96   1 
  4 Monsignor Farrell, NY  'A'                          3:35.22   1 
  5 Weathersfield, CT  'A'                              3:35.29   2 
  6 Concord, NH  'A'                                    3:41.67   2 
  7 Connetquot, NY  'A'                                 3:47.19   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News