Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

24th Yale High School Invitational

Coxe Cage - New Haven, CT, January 20, 2006

Complete Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/20/2006 11:16 PM
      24th  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/20/2006 to 1/21/2006       
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Stacey-Ann         SO Bloomfield               39.17   1 
  2 Clarke, Ann Marie         SO Hillhouse                40.81   1 
  3 Miller, Nora              SR Middletown               41.25   2 
  4 Pruszko, Olivia           SR Masuk                    42.29   2 
  5 Mansson, Erika            JR Masuk                    42.79   4 
  6 Walton, Shelby            SO Danbury                  42.90   3 
  7 Milledge, Catherine       FR Bloomfield               43.14   1 
  8 Keniry, Celia             SR Amity                    43.38   2 
  9 Fournier, Stacy           SR Bristol Central          43.61   3 
 10 Kane, Heather             JR Rockville                43.63   7 
 11 Russell, Annie            SR Fairfield Ludlow         43.72   3 
 12 Farrow, Nellie            SR Brien McMahon            43.77   7 
 13 Libert, Kelly             SR Hillhouse                43.84   1 
 14 Sannon, Clervine          JR Weaver                   44.36   4 
 15 Calle, Katherine          SO Danbury                  44.54   8 
 16 Glass, Amanda             JR Weaver                   44.59   7 
 17 Esposti, Lynne            SR Danbury                  44.71   9 
 18 Kline, Lauranne           SR Danbury                  44.80   8 
 19 Leeds, Rebecca            SO Greenwich                44.89   4 
 20 Davis, Crystal            SO Weaver                   44.99   7 
 21 Chase, Katie              FR Middletown               45.05  10 
 22 DePalma, Alex                East Haven               45.15   9 
 23 Ouellette, Ashley         SR Bristol Central          45.17   8 
 24 Tyrell, Valeen            SO Bloomfield               45.49   2 
 25 Vavrek, Jessica           JR Masuk                    46.05   3 
 25 Little, Nneka             JR Brien McMahon            46.05  10 
 27 Panzo, Andreana           JR Amity                    46.45   9 
 28 Wendroff, Allie           JR Staples                  46.61   9 
 29 Ellis, Oprah              JR Weaver                   46.72   7 
 30 Thoren, Lindsay           JR Darien                   46.99  11 
 31 Myers, Libby              JR Staples                  47.08  10 
 32 Ritchie, Jordan           JR Windham                  47.09   7 
 33 Sono, Rita                SO Hyde Leadership          47.59   4 
 34 Calabrese, Kristyn        SR Masuk                    47.70   9 
 35 Mossa, Olly               JR Darien                   47.79  11 
 36 Dunnham, Angela           FR Weaver                   47.84   8 
 37 Everett, Mady             FR Brien McMahon            48.01  11 
 38 Grills, Meghan            JR East Lyme                48.22  11 
 39 Helstosky, Connie         JR East Lyme                48.50  11 
 40 Wisniewski, Kelsey        SO East Lyme                48.64  11 
 41 Jones, Kellie             JR East Lyme                48.71  10 
 42 Pane, Melissa             SR Masuk                    48.88   9 
 43 Casciano, Emiily          JR East Lyme                49.24  11 
 44 Richardson, Cherish       FR Hyde Leadership          49.79   4 
 45 Kapustynski, Catherine    SO Darien                   49.88  12 
 46 Ignoto, Rachel               East Haven               50.09  10 
 47 Koblosh, Melinda          JR Enfield, CT              50.49  12 
 48 Larrison, Rebecca         FR Hopkins                  51.06  12 
 49 Nolan, Megan              JR Enfield, CT              51.59  12 
 50 Emanuelson, Pembroke      FR Hopkins                  52.24  11 
 51 Okai, Danielle            SR Hopkins                  52.51  12 
 52 Marryat, Stephanie        FR Enfield, CT              53.27  12 
 53 Kofsky, Rachel            SO Hopkins                  53.73  12 
 54 Gavilanez, Stephanie      FR Derby                    53.87  12 
 
Event 2  Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ray, Remi                 SR Staples                  35.34   1 
  2 Schand, Lameen            SR Windham                  36.63   3 
  3 Miller, Josh              SR Manchester               36.98   3 
  4 Cohen, Phil               SR Weston                   36.99   4 
  5 Bogie, Chris              SR Darien                   37.05   7 
  6 Lorick, Mike              JR Danbury                  37.12   2 
  7 Cimino, Mark              SR Danbury                  37.14   1 
  8 Bolea, Stefan             SR Weston                   37.15   4 
  9 Stephens, David           SR EO Smith                 37.18   5 
 10 Williams, Travardo        SO Bridgeport Cent          37.40  10 
 11 Moyse, Chris              SR Masuk                    37.49   6 
 12 Holoman, Joey             SR Hillhouse                37.53   2 
 13 Stewart, Dewayne          SO Bloomfield               37.63   3 
 14 Calenda, Maurice          JR Bloomfield               37.65   1 
 15 Noble, Damion             SR Prince                   37.70   5 
 16 Goncalves, Joe            SR Fairfield Ludlow         37.77  11 
 17 Less, Dan                 SR Weathersfield            37.81  12 
 18 Wrapp, Bryan              SR Staples                  37.83   4 
 19 Vann, Charles             JR Weaver                   37.85   8 
 20 Coots, Clark              SR Darien                   37.86   7 
 21 Barrett, Louis            SR Bridgeport Cent          38.17  16 
 22 Frost, Troy               SR Hyde Leadership          38.28   1 
 23 Block, Morgan             JR Staples                  38.32  10 
 24 Wallace, Wil              SR Fairfield Ludlow         38.38  17 
 25 Everett, Rashad           SO Manchester               38.53  18 
 26 Lawerence, Keerome           Hillhouse                38.59  10 
 27 Vick, Colin               SR Ridgefield               38.61  13 
 28 Wilson, Chris             SO Ridgefield               38.64  14 
 29 Lau, Chris                JR Staples                  38.66  11 
 30 Horn, Yona                JR Danbury                  38.67  11 
 31 Hackney, Ian              SR Bunnell                  38.68  13 
 31 Brimley, Dan              SR East Catholic            38.68   9 
 33 Reynolds, Byron           SR Bunnell                  38.84  18 
 34 Rosa, Nick                SO Danbury                  38.90  10 
 35 Nelson, Nick              SO Ridgefield               38.92  14 
 36 Sabene, Roberto           FR Danbury                  38.98  11 
 37 Kenny, Brian              SR Masuk                    39.00  16 
 38 Brown, Ryan               JR Danbury                  39.02  13 
 39 Lo-Lau, Clinton           SR Amity                    39.08  13 
 40 Kurneta, Zach             JR Middletown               39.17  16 
 41 Sheltman, Jaime              East Haven               39.26   6 
 42 Bias, Rick                   East Haven               39.30   5 
 43 Negri, Andrew             SR Darien                   39.32  16 
 44 Johnson, Chris            JR Prince                   39.34   7 
 45 Friedman, Paul            JR Masuk                    39.35   8 
 46 Chiaravalle, Justin       JR Danbury                  39.37  14 
 47 Omokaro, Emmanuel         JR Danbury                  39.39  12 
 48 Best, David               SR Danbury                  39.42   9 
 49 Sampson, Michael          SR Enfield, CT              39.43  18 
 50 Turton, Dwight            SO Weaver                   39.50  15 
 51 Bohling, Ryan             SR Staples                  39.52  14 
 52 Russo, Chris              SR Middletown               39.55   9 
 53 Kirchoff, Tyler           SR Ridgefield               39.59  18 
 54 Zayan, Tom                SR Masuk                    39.61  13 
 55 Muniz, Roberto            SR Masuk                    39.64  10 
 55 Castro, Cesar             SR Cheshire                 39.64  12 
 57 Buchanan, Shaun           JR Weaver                   39.65   5 
 58 Walcott, Everett          SO Bloomfield               39.74   8 
 59 nangle, Colin             SR Staples                  39.76  16 
 60 Knight, Ryan              SR Middletown               39.85   6 
 61 Reding, Byron             JR Darien                   39.88  17 
 62 Zhang, Tommy              FR Amity                    39.99  19 
 62 Watson, Shawn             SR Weaver                   39.99  11 
 64 Ruisi, Greg               JR Staples                  40.07  19 
 65 Gaffney, Alec             SR Weston                   40.09  15 
 66 Edwards, Anthony          SR Bloomfield               40.13   8 
 67 Burkholder, Paul          JR Middletown               40.17  16 
 68 Grier, Sanjay             SO Manchester               40.20  20 
 69 Scott, Colin              SR East Lyme                40.23   9 
 70 Yi, Joseph                JR Enfield, CT              40.27  15 
 71 Miki, Heita               SR Darien                   40.36  15 
 72 Beam, Brandon             JR Bristol Central          40.42  15 
 73 Paparis, Greg             SR Darien                   40.43  19 
 74 Brown, Andre                 East Haven               40.50   9 
 75 Kerr, Javon               SR Bridgeport Cent          40.52  11 
 76 Almeida, Sean             SR Cheshire                 40.54  14 
 77 Malcolm, Orett            SO Weaver                   40.55   8 
 78 Harvey, Donnell           SR Danbury                  40.70  10 
 78 Beagle, Travis            SO ND West Haven            40.70  13 
 78 Fischer, Andrew           SR Amity                    40.70  12 
 81 Smith, Gregory            SR Bloomfield               40.72  12 
 82 Edwards, Brice            SO Manchester               40.74  20 
 83 Williams, Danny              Hillhouse                40.79  12 
 84 Teatom, Matt              SR Darien                   40.80  17 
 85 Visi, Garrett             JR Darien                   40.91  16 
 86 Hodges, Alexander         SR Enfield, CT              41.02  20 
 87 Williams, Jeff            SO Bunnell                  41.12  18 
 88 Bello, Alexi              FR Darien                   41.19  17 
 89 Wilson, Andre             SO Weaver                   41.28   9 
 90 Topf, Alexander           JR Amity                    41.36  18 
 91 Spaulding, Timothy        FR Amity                    41.42  19 
 91 Ortiz, Juan               JR Middletown               41.42  18 
 93 Shepard, Troy             FR Ridgefield               41.65  21 
 94 Vitale, Philip            SO Amity                    41.84  20 
 95 Brooks, Nate              SR Hyde Leadership          42.08  14 
 96 McGarry, Mathew           FR Danbury                  42.37  17 
 96 Beckert, Tim              FR Ridgefield               42.37  21 
 98 Bolton, John              FR Darien                   42.41  20 
 99 Andrew, William           FR Danbury                  42.62  17 
100 Gleeman, Drew             FR Hopkins                  42.90  20 
101 Marcus, Zach              SO Ridgefield               43.08  21 
102 Moodie, Mitchell          SR Bloomfield               43.23   7 
103 Wilson, Henri             SO Hopkins                  43.69  20 
104 Carr, Ronan               FR Hopkins                  45.04  20 
105 Schaeffer, Russ           SR Ridgefield               45.39  21 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weston, CT  'A'                                     9:57.46  
  2 Fairfield, CT  'A'                                 10:02.11  
  3 Hopkins, CT  'A'                                   10:05.32  
  4 East Hartford, CT  'A'                             10:05.41  
  5 Bristol Central, CT  'A'                           10:05.93  
  6 East Lyme, CT  'A'                                 10:10.36  
  7 Amity, CT  'A'                                     10:14.76  
  8 Shelton, CT  'A'                                   10:16.88  
  9 Hillhouse, CT  'A'                                 10:22.51  
 10 Hamden, CT  'A'                                    10:25.35  
 11 New Milford, CT  'A'                               10:28.72  
 12 East Catholic, CT  'A'                             10:31.32  
 13 Cheshire, CT  'A'                                  10:34.66  
 14 EO Smith, CT  'A'                                  10:36.60  
 15 Danbury, CT  'A'                                   10:36.64  
 16 Lyme-Old Lyme, CT.  'A'                            10:37.35  
 17 Middletown, CT  'A'                                10:44.13  
 18 Staples, CT  'A'                                   10:44.15  
 19 Darien, CT  'A'                                    11:04.37  
 20 Enrico Fermi, CT  'A'                              11:04.51  
 21 Masuk, CT  'A'                                     11:16.76  
 22 Greenwich, CT  'A'                                 11:22.02  
 23 Derby, CT  'A'                                     12:12.62  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Staples, CT  'A'                                    8:15.48  
  2 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   8:19.17  
  3 Bristol Central, CT  'A'                            8:23.13  
  4 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    8:25.84  
  5 Fairfield Warde, CT  'A'                            8:28.01  
  6 East Catholic, CT  'A'                              8:36.60  
  7 Hopkins, CT  'A'                                    8:47.78  
  8 EO Smith, CT  'A'                                   8:54.76  
  9 Weston, CT  'A'                                     8:57.72  
 10 Lyme-Old Lyme, CT.  'A'                             8:58.56  
 11 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    8:59.69  
 12 Enrico Fermi, CT  'A'                               9:00.65  
 13 East Hartford, CT  'A'                              9:01.05  
 14 Middletown, CT  'A'                                 9:07.45  
 15 Bloomfield, CT  'A'                                 9:07.52  
 16 Darien, CT  'A'                                     9:13.87  
 17 Notre Dame West Haven, CT  'A'                      9:23.03  
 18 Enfield, CT  'A'                                   10:13.21  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver, CT  'A'                                     1:46.93   1 
  2 Colonie Central, NY  'A'                            1:47.04   1 
  3 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    1:47.59   2 
  4 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   1:48.14   2 
  5 Suffern, NY  'A'                                    1:48.77   1 
  6 Columbia, NY  'A'                                   1:49.60   3 
  7 Amity, CT  'A'                                      1:50.56   3 
  8 East Hartford, CT  'A'                              1:50.77   6 
  9 Midwood, NY  'A'                                    1:50.99   2 
 10 East Lyme, CT  'A'                                  1:51.02   3 
 11 Wootton, Thomas S., MD  'A'                         1:51.16   1 
 12 Bloomfield, CT  'A'                                 1:51.34   2 
 13 Monroe-Woodbury,  NY  'A'                           1:51.61   4 
 14 Ballston Spa, NY  'A'                               1:52.38   3 
 15 Bay Shore, NY  'A'                                  1:52.42   4 
 16 South Shore, NY  'A'                                1:52.78   5 
 17 Half Hollow Hills West, NY  'A'                     1:53.53   5 
 18 Staples, CT  'A'                                    1:53.62   5 
 19 Niskayuna, NY  'A'                                  1:53.93   4 
 20 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   1:54.06   7 
 21 Weston, CT  'A'                                     1:54.20   4 
 22 Bristol Central, CT  'A'                            1:54.64   7 
 23 West Seneca West, NY  'A'                           1:55.33   6 
 24 Washingtonville, NY  'A'                            1:55.34   6 
 25 Branford, CT  'A'                                   1:55.43   5 
 26 Masuk, CT  'A'                                      1:55.59   7 
 27 Cheshire, CT  'A'                                   1:55.61   6 
 28 Manchester, CT  'A'                                 1:56.27   4 
 29 Riverhead, NY  'A'                                  1:57.19   7 
 30 Connetquot, NY  'A'                                 1:57.37   6 
 31 Yorktown, NY  'A'                                   1:57.93   7 
 32 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  1:59.04   8 
 33 East Meadow, NY  'A'                                2:00.79   8 
 34 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                           2:01.10   8 
 34 Hopkins, CT  'A'                                    2:01.10   5 
 36 Long Beach, NY  'A'                                 2:06.26   8 
 37 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    2:08.31   8 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    1:34.62   1 
  2 Uniondale, NY  'A'                                  1:34.85   1 
  3 Suffern, NY  'A'                                    1:34.92   1 
  4 St. Anthony's, NY  'A'                              1:34.93   1 
  5 Weston, CT  'A'                                     1:35.23   2 
  6 Pine Bush, NY  'A'                                  1:35.72   3 
  7 Niskayuna, NY  'A'                                  1:35.83   2 
  8 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     1:36.34   5 
  9 Bristol Central, CT  'A'                            1:36.35   5 
 10 Staples, CT  'A'                                    1:36.44   3 
 11 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     1:37.04   4 
 12 Riverhead, NY  'A'                                  1:37.08   3 
 12 Ballston Spa, NY  'A'                               1:37.08   2 
 14 Washingtonville, NY  'A'                            1:37.53   5 
 15 Bishop Hendricken, RI  'A'                          1:37.58   3 
 16 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   1:37.61   4 
 17 Masuk, CT  'A'                                      1:37.63   6 
 18 East Hartford, CT  'A'                              1:37.66   6 
 19 Hopkins, CT  'A'                                    1:37.90   6 
 20 St. Francis, NY  'A'                                1:37.92   6 
 21 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                           1:37.98   6 
 22 Bishop Ford, NY  'A'                                1:38.54   4 
 23 Monroe-Woodbury,  NY  'A'                           1:38.79   3 
 24 Wallkill, NY  'A'                                   1:39.09   4 
 25 Wootton, Thomas S., MD  'A'                         1:39.10   1 
 26 East Lyme, CT  'A'                                  1:39.33   7 
 27 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    1:39.57   7 
 28 Notre Dame West Haven, CT  'A'                      1:39.92   4 
 29 Columbia, NY  'A'                                   1:40.35   5 
 30 Manchester, CT  'A'                                 1:40.56   7 
 31 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   1:41.45   7 
 32 Guilderland, NY  'A'                                1:42.57   8 
 33 Minisink Valley, NY  'A'                            1:42.59   7 
 34 Yorktown, NY  'A'                                   1:42.79   8 
 35 West Islip, NY  'A'                                 1:43.11   8 
 36 West Babylon, NY  'A'                               1:45.61   8 
 37 Long Beach, NY  'A'                                 1:46.83   5 
 -- Weaver, CT  'A'                                          DQ   2 
 -- New Milford, CT  'A'                                     DQ   8 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   9:35.06  
  2 East Meadow, NY  'A'                                9:46.61  
  3 Sacred Heart Academy, NY  'A'                       9:47.58  
  4 Bay Shore, NY  'A'                                  9:49.99  
  5 Suffern, NY  'A'                                    9:52.25  
  6 Washingtonville, NY  'A'                           10:00.48  
  7 Levittown, NY  'A'                                 10:01.51  
  8 Connetquot, NY  'A'                                10:03.07  
  9 West Seneca West, NY  'A'                          10:06.87  
 10 Shaker, NY  'A'                                    10:09.38  
 11 Niskayuna, NY  'A'                                 10:11.14  
 12 Midwood, NY  'A'                                   10:15.76  
 13 Colonie Central, NY  'A'                           10:19.27  
 14 Shenendehowa Central, NY  'A'                      10:25.61  
 15 Weston, CT  'A'                                    10:26.71  
 16 Downington West, PA  'A'                           10:27.41  
 17 Monroe-Woodbury,  NY  'A'                          10:27.67  
 18 Amity, CT  'A'                                     10:44.44  
 19 Long Beach, NY  'A'                                10:50.43  
 20 Half Hollow Hills West, NY  'A'                    11:02.17  
 21 Danbury, CT  'A'                                   11:02.23  
 22 Syosset, NY  'A'                                   11:10.18  
 23 Hopkins, CT  'A'                                   11:27.21  
 24 Deer Park, NY  'A'                                 11:33.58  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Shore, NY  'A'                                8:15.79  
  2 Niskayuna, NY  'A'                                  8:19.76  
  3 Monroe-Woodbury,  NY  'A'                           8:20.60  
  4 Suffern, NY  'A'                                    8:23.02  
  5 Manchester, CT  'A'                                 8:23.63  
  6 Downington West, PA  'A'                            8:27.77  
  7 St. Francis, NY  'A'                                8:29.89  
  8 Ballston Spa, NY  'A'                               8:29.95  
  9 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   8:32.37  
 10 Bishop Hendricken, RI  'A'                          8:34.40  
 11 Pine Bush, NY  'A'                                  8:38.99  
 12 St. Anthony's, NY  'A'                              8:41.66  
 13 Yorktown, NY  'A'                                   8:42.59  
 14 Washingtonville, NY  'A'                            8:42.87  
 15 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     8:43.25  
 16 Bishop Ford, NY  'A'                                8:44.28  
 17 Guilderland, NY  'A'                                8:44.84  
 18 West Islip, NY  'A'                                 8:47.92  
 19 Shenendehowa Central, NY  'A'                       8:48.84  
 20 Long Beach, NY  'A'                                 9:02.56  
 21 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    9:05.03  
 22 Staples, CT  'A'                                    9:09.77  
 23 Uniondale, NY  'A'                                  9:13.36  
 24 William H Hall, CT  'A'                             9:15.23  
 25 West Babylon, NY  'A'                               9:19.32  
 26 Wallkill, NY  'A'                                   9:21.58  
 27 Hopkins, CT  'A'                                    9:40.46  
 28 Weston, CT  'A'                                     9:47.55  
 29 East Hartford, CT  'A'                             10:14.34  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver, CT  'A'                                     4:05.16   1 
  2 Bloomfield, CT  'A'                                 4:07.88   1 
  3 Masuk, CT  'A'                                      4:09.00   2 
  4 Weston, CT  'A'                                     4:13.27   1 
  5 East Hartford, CT  'A'                              4:15.30   2 
  6 East Catholic, CT  'A'                              4:15.92   1 
  7 East Lyme, CT  'A'                                  4:18.51   2 
  8 Career, CT  'A'                                     4:22.18   3 
  9 Fairfield, CT  'A'                                  4:23.89   3 
 10 Branford, CT  'A'                                   4:24.51   2 
 11 Bristol Central, CT  'A'                            4:26.73   3 
 12 Darien, CT  'A'                                     4:28.53   5 
 13 Amity, CT  'A'                                      4:28.68   4 
 14 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    4:29.37   3 
 15 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    4:29.90   5 
 16 Brien McMahon, CT  'A'                              4:30.66   5 
 17 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    4:32.05   3 
 18 Staples, CT  'A'                                    4:32.87   5 
 19 Enrico Fermi, CT  'A'                               4:35.80   4 
 20 Hopkins, CT  'A'                                    4:38.12   2 
 21 Lyme-Old Lyme, CT.  'A'                             4:38.30   5 
 22 Cheshire, CT  'A'                                   4:38.75   4 
 23 Fitch, CT  'A'                                      4:42.97   4 
 24 EO Smith, CT  'A'                                   4:48.51   4 
 25 Derby, CT  'A'                                      5:05.60   5 
 -- Hillhouse, CT  'A'                                       DQ   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Large
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Staples, CT  'A'                                    3:28.49   1 
  2 Hillhouse, CT  'A'                                  3:34.12   2 
  3 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   3:35.22   1 
  4 Weaver, CT  'A'                                     3:37.23   2 
  5 Bridgeport Central, CT  'A'                         3:43.51   1 
  6 Cheshire, CT  'A'                                   3:44.70   2 
  7 East Hartford, CT  'A'                              3:45.31   2 
  8 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    3:48.06   2 
  9 Fitch, CT  'A'                                      3:48.42   2 
 10 Enrico Fermi, CT  'A'                               3:50.75   1 
 11 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    4:08.25   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Small
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 A.I. Prince, CT  'A'                                3:32.65   1 
  2 Hyde Leadership, CT  'A'                            3:35.39   1 
  3 East Catholic, CT  'A'                              3:36.29   1 
  4 Hopkins, CT  'A'                                    3:36.68   1 
  5 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    3:38.28   1 
  6 Career, CT  'A'                                     3:40.68   1 
  7 Darien, CT  'A'                                     3:41.79   2 
  8 Bloomfield, CT  'A'                                 3:44.27   2 
  9 Middletown, CT  'A'                                 3:46.93   2 
 10 Enfield, CT  'A'                                    3:54.44   2 
 11 Lyme-Old Lyme, CT.  'A'                             3:57.04   2 
 12 EO Smith, CT  'A'                                   3:58.48   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Suffern, NY  'A'                                    4:03.51   1 
  2 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   4:05.66   2 
  3 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     4:07.05   2 
  4 Amity, CT  'A'                                      4:08.92   3 
  5 Monroe-Woodbury,  NY  'A'                           4:11.85   3 
  6 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    4:12.39   1 
  7 Sacred Heart Academy, NY  'A'                       4:12.82   2 
  8 Uniondale, NY  'A'                                  4:15.36   2 
  9 Bay Shore, NY  'A'                                  4:16.23   3 
 10 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  4:16.25   1 
 11 Ballston Spa, NY  'A'                               4:16.34   4 
 12 Manchester, CT  'A'                                 4:16.95   3 
 13 Columbia, NY  'A'                                   4:17.89   4 
 14 Wootton, Thomas S., MD  'A'                         4:19.35   1 
 15 Half Hollow Hills West, NY  'A'                     4:19.42   3 
 16 Connetquot, NY  'A'                                 4:20.89   5 
 17 Weston, CT  'A'                                     4:21.31   4 
 18 Niskayuna, NY  'A'                                  4:22.07   5 
 19 South Shore, NY  'A'                                4:24.36   2 
 20 Yorktown, NY  'A'                                   4:25.01   6 
 21 Shenendehowa Central, NY  'A'                       4:25.78   5 
 22 Washingtonville, NY  'A'                            4:28.65   4 
 23 East Meadow, NY  'A'                                4:28.76   5 
 24 Conard, CT  'A'                                     4:29.07   5 
 25 Syosset, NY  'A'                                    4:31.97   6 
 26 Riverhead, NY  'A'                                  4:33.44   6 
 27 Long Beach, NY  'A'                                 4:34.67   6 
 28 East Lyme, CT  'A'                                  4:36.37   5 
 29 West Seneca West, NY  'A'                           4:37.59   6 
 30 Hopkins, CT  'A'                                    4:55.88   6 
 31 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    5:06.30   6 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie Central, NY  'A'                            3:27.45   1 
  2 St. John the Baptist, NY  'A'                       3:29.28   1 
  3 Monroe-Woodbury,  NY  'A'                           3:36.96   2 
  4 Bishop Hendricken, RI  'A'                          3:37.53   2 
  5 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     3:44.45   2 
  6 Wootton, Thomas S., MD  'A'                         3:44.84   1 
  7 Downington West, PA  'A'                            3:44.89   1 
  8 Manchester, CT  'A'                                 3:46.75   1 
  9 Shenendehowa Central, NY  'A'                       3:50.03   2 
 10 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    3:56.59   2 
 11 East Hartford, CT  'A'                              4:09.16   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pine Bush, NY  'A'                                  3:30.66   1 
  2 Suffern, NY  'A'                                    3:31.69   1 
  3 Niskayuna, NY  'A'                                  3:35.04   2 
  4 Ballston Spa, NY  'A'                               3:37.43   2 
  5 St. Francis, NY  'A'                                3:38.31   2 
  6 Uniondale, NY  'A'                                  3:39.89   1 
  7 Columbia, NY  'A'                                   3:42.53   3 
  8 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   3:43.29   2 
  9 Riverhead, NY  'A'                                  3:43.42   3 
 10 East Lyme, CT  'A'                                  3:44.59   3 
 11 Weston, CT  'A'                                     3:45.43   3 
 12 Washingtonville, NY  'A'                            3:46.21   1 
 13 Bishop Ford, NY  'A'                                3:46.51   4 
 14 Wallkill, NY  'A'                                   3:46.55   4 
 15 West Babylon, NY  'A'                               3:49.25   4 
 16 Yorktown, NY  'A'                                   3:55.28   3 
 17 Fitch, CT  'A'                                      4:04.74   4 
 18 Hopkins, CT  'A'                                    4:17.86   4 
 -- Staples, CT  'A'                                         DQ   3  cut in too soon
 -- Long Beach, NY  'A'                                      DQ   4  Cut in too soon
 
Event 15  Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Lyme, CT  'A'                                 13:09.19  
  2 Fitch, CT  'A'                                     13:17.53  
  3 Staples, CT  'A'                                   13:29.11  
  4 Cheshire, CT  'A'                                  13:31.40  
  5 Middletown, CT  'A'                                13:31.45  
  6 Lyme-Old Lyme, CT.  'A'                            13:50.71  
  7 EO Smith, CT  'A'                                  14:01.40  
  8 Brien McMahon, CT  'A'                             14:19.17  
  9 Danbury, CT  'A'                                   14:22.09  
 10 Weston, CT  'A'                                    14:27.16  
 -- Hopkins, CT  'A'                                        DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danbury, CT  'A'                                   10:53.85  
  2 William H Hall, CT  'A'                            11:04.31  
  3 Conard, CT  'A'                                    11:05.03  
  4 New Milford, CT  'A'                               11:05.24  
  5 Staples, CT  'A'                                   11:13.36  
  6 Manchester, CT  'A'                                11:14.23  
  7 EO Smith, CT  'A'                                  11:29.25  
  8 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                   11:32.11  
  9 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                  11:36.80  
 10 Cheshire, CT  'A'                                  11:47.80  
 11 Fitch, CT  'A'                                     11:50.47  
 12 Lyme-Old Lyme, CT.  'A'                            11:54.59  
 13 Hopkins, CT  'A'                                   11:57.44  
 14 Darien, CT  'A'                                    11:59.55  
 
Event 17  Girls Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                  12:49.18  
  2 Colonie Central, NY  'A'                           12:49.44  
  3 Shaker, NY  'A'                                    12:54.83  
  4 Shenendehowa Central, NY  'A'                      13:19.77  
  5 Washingtonville, NY  'A'                           13:20.41  
  6 Guilderland, NY  'A'                               13:23.68  
  7 St. John the Baptist, NY  'A'                      13:24.43  
  8 Massapequa, NY  'A'                                13:28.77  
  9 Manchester, CT  'A'                                13:31.06  
 10 East Meadow, NY  'A'                               13:42.28  
 11 Midwood, NY  'A'                                   13:47.30  
 12 Monroe-Woodbury,  NY  'A'                          14:02.56  
 13 West Seneca West, NY  'A'                          14:08.95  
 14 Yorktown, NY  'A'                                  14:14.08  
 15 Half Hollow Hills West, NY  'A'                    14:24.41  
 16 Deer Park, NY  'A'                                 14:37.65  
 17 Uniondale, NY  'A'                                 15:04.27  
 18 Connetquot, NY  'A'                                15:08.98  
 
Event 18  Boys Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa Central, NY  'A'                      11:04.24  
  2 Curtis, NY  'A'                                    11:06.98  
  3 St. Anthony's, NY  'A'                             11:07.34  
  4 Monroe-Woodbury,  NY  'A'                          11:08.68  
  5 Niskayuna, NY  'A'                                 11:13.09  
  6 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                  11:14.93  
  7 Colonie Central, NY  'A'                           11:19.74  
  8 Bishop Ford, NY  'A'                               11:21.94  
  9 Shaker, NY  'A'                                    11:22.00  
 10 Kellenberg Memorial, NY  'A'                       11:26.03  
 11 Holy Cross, NY  'A'                                11:30.95  
 12 Yorktown, NY  'A'                                  11:32.04  
 13 Wootton, Thomas S., MD  'A'                        11:56.26  
 14 East Lyme, CT  'A'                                 12:02.51  
 15 Long Beach, NY  'A'                                12:04.50  
 16 Washingtonville, NY  'A'                           12:06.75  
 17 Wallkill, NY  'A'                                  12:35.16  
 18 Uniondale, NY  'A'                                 12:56.85  
 
Event 19  Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suffern, NY  'A'                                   11:45.73  
  2 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                          11:59.99  
  3 Bay Shore, NY  'A'                                 12:04.75  
  4 Ward Melville, NY  'A'                             12:16.68  
  5 Westerly, RI  'A'                                  12:16.70  
  6 Conard, CT  'A'                                    12:17.40  
  7 Glastonbury, CT  'A'                               12:40.51  
  8 Notre Dame Academy, NY  'A'                        12:41.66  
  9 Amity, CT  'A'                                     13:09.02  
 10 William H Hall, CT  'A'                            13:26.78  
 
Event 20  Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                          10:09.37  
  2 Weston, CT  'A'                                    10:29.86  
  3 Glastonbury, CT  'A'                               10:29.87  
  4 Ridgefield, CT  'A'                                10:31.13  
  5 Collegiate, NY  'A'                                10:34.92  
  6 Guilderland, NY  'A'                               10:39.71  
  7 West Islip, NY  'A'                                10:46.67  
  8 Amity, CT  'A'                                     10:53.76  
  9 Weathersfield, CT  'A'                             10:56.17  
 10 Bristol Central, CT  'A'                           10:59.17  
 11 Darien, CT  'A'                                    10:59.54  
 12 Massapequa, NY  'A'                                11:04.36  
 13 Connetquot, NY  'A'                                11:22.12  
 
Event 21  Girls Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scotia-Glenville, NY  'A'                          12:25.58  
  2 Bronxville, NY  'A'                                12:28.99  
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY  'A'                 12:41.36  
  4 Wilton, CT  'A'                                    13:01.87  
  5 Greenwich Central, NY  'A'                         13:13.86  
  6 Chittenango, NY  'A'                               13:34.03  
  7 Shoreham-Wading River, NY  'A'                     13:35.02  
  8 Bishop Ford, NY  'A'                               13:35.50  
  9 Tri Valley, NY  'A'                                13:36.30  
 10 Darien, CT  'A'                                    13:37.42  
 11 Paul Robeson, NY  'A'                              13:38.82  
 12 St. Dominic Academy, NJ  'A'                       13:41.86  
 13 Friends Academy, NY  'A'                           13:43.67  
 14 Elwoood-John Glenn, NY  'A'                        14:07.99  
 15 Vergennes, VT  'A'                                 14:12.95  
 16 Nanuet, NY  'A'                                    14:15.77  
 17 Wallkill, NY  'A'                                  14:21.30  
 18 Lake Shore Central, NY  'A'                        14:32.41  
 19 Millbrook, NY  'A'                                 14:43.81  
 20 Eldred Central, NY  'A'                            14:46.28  
 21 Sacred Heart Academy, CT  'A'                      14:59.87  
 
Event 22  Boys Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY  'A'                 10:42.66  
  2 Wilton, CT  'A'                                    10:50.41  
  3 Bronxville, NY  'A'                                10:55.94  
  4 Great Valley, PA  'A'                              11:03.26  
  5 McClancy, NY  'A'                                  11:04.45  
  6 Green Meadow Waldorf, NY  'A'                      11:07.01  
  7 Scotia-Glenville, NY  'A'                          11:15.97  
  8 Tri Valley, NY  'A'                                11:25.04  
  9 Lake Shore Central, NY  'A'                        11:25.82  
 10 Port Jefferson, NY  'A'                            11:43.55  
 11 Nanuet, NY  'A'                                    11:56.51  
 12 Millbrook, NY  'A'                                 11:59.41  
 13 Elwoood-John Glenn, NY  'A'                        12:29.52  
 -- Schuylerville, NY  'A'                                  DNF  
 -- Greenwich Central, NY  'A'                              DNF  
 -- Chittenango, NY  'A'                                    DNF  
 -- Westerly, RI  'A'                                       DNF  
 -- La Salle Institute, NY  'A'                              DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bronxville, NY  'A'                                 4:09.51   1 
  2 Bishop Ford, NY  'A'                                4:11.51   1 
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY  'A'                  4:16.05   1 
  4 Darien, CT  'A'                                     4:17.20   1 
  5 Lyman Hall, CT  'A'                                 4:25.97   3 
  6 Mohonasen, NY  'A'                                  4:26.72   2 
  7 New Hyde Park, NY  'A'                              4:29.02   2 
  8 Wilton, CT  'A'                                     4:31.04   1 
  9 Nanuet, NY  'A'                                     4:31.74   3 
 10 Shoreham-Wading River, NY  'A'                      4:37.55   2 
 11 Greenwich Central, NY  'A'                          4:40.89   3 
 12 St. Dominic Academy, NJ  'A'                        4:41.10   2 
 13 Notre Dame Academy, NY  'A'                         4:41.26   3 
 14 Lake Shore Central, NY  'A'                         4:43.35   1 
 15 Fitch, CT  'A'                                      4:43.75   2 
 16 Elwoood-John Glenn, NY  'A'                         4:49.62   2 
 17 Wallkill, NY  'A'                                   4:53.99   3 
 18 Tri Valley, NY  'A'                                 4:57.75   3 
 19 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              5:02.43   3 
 20 Eldred Central, NY  'A'                             5:03.82   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elwoood-John Glenn, NY  'A'                         3:30.74  
  2 Great Valley, PA  'A'                               3:33.74  
  3 La Salle Institute, NY  'A'                         3:40.00  
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY  'A'                  3:45.17  
  5 Mohonasen, NY  'A'                                  3:47.25  
  6 EO Smith, CT  'A'                                   4:16.50  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tri Valley, NY  'A'                                 3:44.31   1 
  2 Eldred Central, NY  'A'                             3:45.80   1 
  3 Scotia-Glenville, NY  'A'                           3:46.26   1 
  4 Port Jefferson, NY  'A'                             3:47.78   1 
  5 Green Meadow Waldorf, NY  'A'                       3:47.92   2 
  6 Darien, CT  'A'                                     3:48.46   1 
  7 Nanuet, NY  'A'                                     3:58.98   2 
  8 Greenwich Central, NY  'A'                          4:00.69   1 
  9 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              4:02.07   2 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westerly, RI  'A'                                   9:45.87  
  2 St. Dominic Academy, NJ  'A'                        9:51.23  
  3 Bronxville, NY  'A'                                10:09.75  
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY  'A'                 10:13.48  
  5 Lake Shore Central, NY  'A'                        10:14.03  
  6 Mohonasen, NY  'A'                                 10:16.38  
  7 Darien, CT  'A'                                    10:18.83  
  8 Notre Dame Academy, NY  'A'                        10:19.34  
  9 Wilton, CT  'A'                                    10:25.51  
 10 Fitch, CT  'A'                                     10:30.51  
 11 Bishop Ford, NY  'A'                               10:30.58  
 12 Elwoood-John Glenn, NY  'A'                        10:32.43  
 13 Tri Valley, NY  'A'                                10:38.32  
 14 Greenwich Central, NY  'A'                         10:40.16  
 15 Nanuet, NY  'A'                                    10:45.73  
 16 Scotia-Glenville, NY  'A'                          10:55.61  
 17 Shoreham-Wading River, NY  'A'                     10:55.69  
 18 Paul Robeson, NY  'A'                              10:56.80  
 19 Wallkill, NY  'A'                                  10:56.81  
 20 New Hyde Park, NY  'A'                             11:10.66  
 21 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                             11:38.98  
 22 Millbrook, NY  'A'                                 11:42.77  
 23 EO Smith, CT  'A'                                  11:46.00  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilton, CT  'A'                                     8:28.60  
  2 Great Valley, PA  'A'                               8:32.79  
  3 Vergennes, VT  'A'                                  8:39.68  
  4 La Salle Institute, NY  'A'                         8:44.02  
  5 Bronxville, NY  'A'                                 8:44.31  
  6 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              8:45.17  
  7 Lyman Hall, CT  'A'                                 8:47.63  
  8 Westerly, RI  'A'                                   8:49.78  
  9 Scotia-Glenville, NY  'A'                           9:04.85  
 10 Tri Valley, NY  'A'                                 9:23.40  
 11 Nanuet, NY  'A'                                     9:32.09  
 12 EO Smith, CT  'A'                                   9:32.30  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Ford, NY  'A'                                1:48.69   1 
  2 Wallkill, NY  'A'                                   1:51.06   1 
  3 Academy of the Holy Names, NY  'A'                  1:51.26   1 
  4 Brien McMahon, CT  'A'                              1:51.65   2 
  5 Fitch, CT  'A'                                      1:54.36   1 
  6 Darien, CT  'A'                                     1:55.62   2 
  7 Peoples Academy, PA  'A'                            1:56.77   3 
  8 Weathersfield, CT  'A'                              1:57.44   4 
  9 Sacred Heart Academy, CT  'A'                       1:57.57   1 
 10 Elwoood-John Glenn, NY  'A'                         1:57.85   5 
 11 Lyman Hall, CT  'A'                                 1:58.90   3 
 12 Wilton, CT  'A'                                     1:59.54   3 
 13 Enrico Fermi, CT  'A'                               1:59.66   2 
 14 Mohonasen, NY  'A'                                  2:00.09   2 
 15 John F. Kennedy, NY  'A'                            2:00.12   3 
 16 Notre Dame Academy, NY  'A'                         2:00.33   4 
 17 Lake Shore Central, NY  'A'                         2:00.52   4 
 18 Shoreham-Wading River, NY  'A'                      2:00.53   5 
 19 East Haven, CT  'A'                                 2:00.72   3 
 20 St. Dominic Academy, NJ  'A'                        2:02.34   2 
 21 Kutztown, PA  'A'                                   2:02.46   4 
 22 Green Meadow Waldorf, NY  'A'                       2:04.27   5 
 23 Millbrook, NY  'A'                                  2:04.61   4 
 24 Eldred Central, NY  'A'                             2:06.65   5 
 25 Greenwich Central, NY  'A'                          2:09.54   4 
 26 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              2:15.24   5 
 27 EO Smith, CT  'A'                                   2:19.05   5 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scotia-Glenville, NY  'A'                           1:36.16   1 
  2 La Salle Institute, NY  'A'                         1:37.40   1 
  3 East Haven, CT  'A'                                 1:39.34   1 
  4 Mohonasen, NY  'A'                                  1:39.42   1 
  5 Elwoood-John Glenn, NY  'A'                         1:41.41   3 
  6 Lake Shore Central, NY  'A'                         1:41.75   2 
  7 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              1:43.61   3 
  8 Nanuet, NY  'A'                                     1:43.88   3 
  9 Millbrook, NY  'A'                                  1:43.98   3 
 10 Eldred Central, NY  'A'                             1:44.56   2 
 11 John F. Kennedy, NY  'A'                            1:44.71   2 
 12 Enrico Fermi, CT  'A'                               1:44.94   2 
 13 EO Smith, CT  'A'                                   1:51.00   3 
 14 Greenwich Central, NY  'A'                          1:55.45   3 
 15 Green Meadow Waldorf, NY  'A'                       1:57.45   2 
 -- Lyman Hall, CT  'A'                                      DQ   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News