Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chilly Chili Run 5K

Orange, CT, January 1, 2006

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Ryan Pancoast
Race Winner Ryan Pancoast


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chilly Chili Run
January 1, 2006 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ryan Pancoast, Stratford, CT - 16:10
Liz Gottlieb, San Rafael, CA - 18:54

Timing & Results by:


LOCATION
High Plains Community Center
WEATHER
32 Degrees
Wet Roads

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT       22 ***** M 20-29        16:10    5:13/M
       2    Brian Colonnese         Easton  CT          18     1 M 16-19        16:24    5:17/M
       3    Bob Sweeney             Rye Brook  NY       38     1 M 30-39        16:52    5:26/M
       4    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      39     2 M 30-39        16:57    5:28/M
       5    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT       15     1 M 13-15        17:01    5:29/M
       6    Tim Olsen               Thomaston  CT       17     2 M 16-19        18:08    5:51/M
       7    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          39     3 M 30-39        18:30    5:58/M
       8    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          52     1 M 50-59        18:39    6:01/M
       9    Justin Torrellas        Bloomington  IN     23     1 M 20-29        18:47    6:04/M
      10    Brandon Carius          Stratford  CT       20     2 M 20-29        18:51    6:05/M
      11    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT          52     2 M 50-59        18:52    6:05/M
      12    Liz Gottlieb            San Rafael  CA      30 ***** F 30-39        18:54    6:06/M
      13    Chas Webb               New Canaan  CT      18     3 M 16-19        18:59    6:07/M
      14    Katie Duffy             Monroe  CT          20     1 F 20-29        19:03    6:09/M
      15    Chris Saroka Jr         Northford  CT       15     2 M 13-15        19:15    6:13/M
      16    Annie Duffy             Monroe  CT          20     2 F 20-29        19:29    6:17/M
      17    David Moretz            Minneapolis  MN     33     4 M 30-39        19:36    6:19/M
      18    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT         48     1 M 40-49        19:43    6:22/M
      19    Ian Parmiter            Fairfield  CT       48     2 M 40-49        19:45    6:22/M
      20    Jeffrey Johnson         Wallingford  CT     40     3 M 40-49        19:47    6:23/M
      21    James Harrison          Orange  CT          15     3 M 13-15        19:49    6:24/M
      22    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      35     5 M 30-39        19:50    6:24/M
      23    Mallory Kendall         Greeley  CO         18     1 F 16-19        19:52    6:25/M
      24    Sara Titus              Waterbury  CT       27     3 F 20-29        19:56    6:26/M
      25    Sandy Pilz              Newington  CT       50     3 M 50-59        19:57    6:26/M
      26    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT          19     2 F 16-19        20:04    6:28/M
      27    Greg Rogoz Jr           Hamden  CT          15     4 M 13-15        20:05    6:29/M
      28    Rebecca McCollum        Monroe  CT          18     3 F 16-19        20:12    6:31/M
      29    Ryan McGuire            Orange  CT          15     5 M 13-15        20:12    6:31/M
      30    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   60     1 M 60-69        20:20    6:34/M
      31    Scott Jezek             East Haddam  CT     53     4 M 50-59        20:24    6:35/M
      32    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT         40     4 M 40-49        20:30    6:37/M
      33    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT         45     5 M 40-49        20:32    6:37/M
      34    Rafael Torres           West Haven  CT      59     5 M 50-59        20:35    6:38/M
      35    Albert Post             Orange  CT          47     6 M 40-49        20:36    6:39/M
      36    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     14     6 M 13-15        20:38    6:39/M
      37    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       55     6 M 50-59        20:45    6:42/M
      38    Paul Misur              Shelton  CT         46     7 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      39    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT      48     1 F 40-49        20:50    6:43/M
      40    Gabriel Olsen           Thomaston  CT       13     7 M 13-15        20:52    6:44/M
      41    Tim Kane                New Haven  CT       44     8 M 40-49        20:55    6:45/M
      42    John Steele             New Haven  CT       47     9 M 40-49        20:57    6:45/M
      43    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT         57     7 M 50-59        21:04    6:48/M
      44    Tony Savinelli          Clinton  CT         50     8 M 50-59        21:09    6:49/M
      45    Steven Malary           Monroe  CT          48    10 M 40-49        21:16    6:52/M
      46    Peter Hornak            Beacon Falls  CT    42    11 M 40-49        21:26    6:55/M
      47    Colleen Crane           Woodbridge  CT      34     1 F 30-39        21:33    6:57/M
      48    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT          21     4 F 20-29        21:33    6:57/M
      49    John Muir               Paterson  NJ        44    12 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
      50    Dan Quinones            Trumbull  CT        43    13 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
      51    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       51     9 M 50-59        21:38    6:59/M
      52    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT          19     4 F 16-19        21:43    7:00/M
      53    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         48     2 F 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
      54    Tim Craft               Beacon Falls  CT    49    14 M 40-49        21:53    7:04/M
      55    Ray Guido               Shelton  CT         51    10 M 50-59        21:58    7:05/M
      56    Victoria Negri          Orange  CT          19     5 F 16-19        22:03    7:07/M
      57    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        37     2 F 30-39        22:05    7:07/M
      58    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     59    11 M 50-59        22:14    7:10/M
      59    Peter Lee               Milford  CT         47    15 M 40-49        22:17    7:11/M
      60    Bill Thompson           Derby  CT           44    16 M 40-49        22:18    7:12/M
      61    Julia Lustick           Woodbridge  CT      18     6 F 16-19        22:29    7:15/M
      62    Vin Di Palma            Bridgeport  CT      46    17 M 40-49        22:35    7:17/M
      63    Matthew Walsh           Derby  CT           42    18 M 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
      64    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      60     2 M 60-69        22:38    7:18/M
      65    Dean Coassin            Orange  CT          46    19 M 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
      66    David McCollum          Monroe  CT          16     4 M 16-19        22:47    7:21/M
      67    Richard Repasky         Eldenburg  MD       51    12 M 50-59        22:50    7:22/M
      68    Chelsea Krombel         Wallingford  CT     18     7 F 16-19        22:52    7:23/M
      69    Chris Moran             Orange  CT          48    20 M 40-49        22:54    7:23/M
      70    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT         52    13 M 50-59        22:55    7:24/M
      71    Amanda Quinones         Trumbull  CT        15     1 F 13-15        22:56    7:24/M
      72    Ed Whitman              Orange  CT          36     6 M 30-39        22:57    7:24/M
      73    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        52    14 M 50-59        22:59    7:25/M
      74    Mike Mabee              Shelton  CT         41    21 M 40-49        23:00    7:25/M
      75    Keith O' Donnell        Monroe  CT          25     3 M 20-29        23:03    7:26/M
      76    Peter Struble           Wallingford  CT     43    22 M 40-49        23:14    7:30/M
      77    Jacques Wagemaker       Shelton  CT         50    15 M 50-59        23:16    7:30/M
      78    Kevin Cornell           Orange  CT          15     8 M 13-15        23:21    7:32/M
      79    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          40     3 F 40-49        23:25    7:33/M
      80    Mark Arnold             Nashville  TN       38     7 M 30-39        23:27    7:34/M
      81    Michael Groth           Ansonia  CT         16     5 M 16-19        23:28    7:34/M
      82    Guadalupe Hackett       West Haven  CT      46     4 F 40-49        23:29    7:35/M
      83    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      50    16 M 50-59        23:30    7:35/M
      84    Anthony Buono           Orange  CT          40    23 M 40-49        23:31    7:35/M
      85    Ralph Carey             Oxford  CT          36     8 M 30-39        23:39    7:38/M
      86    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       15     2 F 13-15        23:44    7:39/M
      87    Darric Lahaza           Ansonia  CT         23     4 M 20-29        23:52    7:42/M
      88    Berne Kendall           Greeley  CO         60     3 M 60-69        23:54    7:43/M
      89    Wesley Krombel          Wallingford  CT     10     1 M  2-12        23:55    7:43/M
      90    Sarah Vaughn            Hamden  CT          50     1 F 50-59        23:55    7:43/M
      91    Sal Rapacciuolo         New Haven  CT       57    17 M 50-59        23:56    7:43/M
      92    Sabrina Olsen           Thomaston  CT        9     1 F  2-12        24:02    7:45/M
      93    Ann Patry               Woodbridge  CT      51     2 F 50-59        24:03    7:45/M
      94    Mark ZDANOWSKI          Cheshire  CT        44    24 M 40-49        24:10    7:48/M
      95    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       51    18 M 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
      96    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     34     9 M 30-39        24:14    7:49/M
      97    Margaret Dunn           West Haven  CT      47     5 F 40-49        24:15    7:49/M
      98    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT          58    19 M 50-59        24:21    7:51/M
      99    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         58    20 M 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
     100    Robert Briggs           Orange  CT          41    25 M 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
     101    Jason Howard            Norwalk  CT         52    21 M 50-59        24:37    7:56/M
     102    Erin Stannard           Higganum  CT        21     5 F 20-29        24:38    7:57/M
     103    Dennis Mennillo Jr      Naugatuck  CT       36    10 M 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
     104    Arthur Offinger         Shelton  CT         60     4 M 60-69        24:40    7:57/M
     105    Beatrice Burns          Hamden  CT          63     1 F 60-69        24:41    7:58/M
     106    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       52    22 M 50-59        24:45    7:59/M
     107    Brian Compare           New York  NY        29     5 M 20-29        24:47    8:00/M
     108    Gary Compare            Milford  CT         54    23 M 50-59        24:47    8:00/M
     109    Tony Benedosso          Milford  CT         56    24 M 50-59        24:50    8:01/M
     110    Jane Zoufaly            Bethany  CT         47     6 F 40-49        24:52    8:01/M
     111    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT         38     3 F 30-39        24:58    8:03/M
     112    Steven Heyman           Orange  CT          44    26 M 40-49        25:00    8:04/M
     113    Paul Sikora             Fairfield  CT       12     2 M  2-12        25:07    8:06/M
     114    Carol Dillon            Branford  DC        58     3 F 50-59        25:14    8:08/M
     115    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT          44    27 M 40-49        25:15    8:09/M
     116    Mike Francese           Bridgeport  CT      31    11 M 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
     117    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       49     7 F 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
     118    Kelsey Kopec            Shelton  CT         17     8 F 16-19        25:22    8:11/M
     119    Richard Kopec           Shelton  CT         47    28 M 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
     120    Joseph Horne            Shelton  CT         51    25 M 50-59        25:29    8:13/M
     121    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT          46    29 M 40-49        25:35    8:15/M
     122    Anthony Parillo         New Haven  CT       43    30 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
     123    John BARTON             New Haven  CT       41    31 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
     124    Timothy Burgard         Milford  CT         37    12 M 30-39        25:41    8:17/M
     125    Zinelle Austin          Milford  CT         40    32 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     126    Daniel Giannini         Durham  NC          59    26 M 50-59        25:49    8:20/M
     127    Curtis Sutro            Hamden  CT          47    33 M 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     128    George Geer             Derby  CT           52    27 M 50-59        25:53    8:21/M
     129    Karin Hamilton          Old Lyme  CT        54     4 F 50-59        25:55    8:22/M
     130    Earle Giovanniello      Orange  CT          46    34 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
     131    Alvaro Mendoza          Southbury  CT       36    13 M 30-39        26:02    8:24/M
     132    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         51     5 F 50-59        26:03    8:24/M
     133    Jeff Jones              Orange  CT          64     5 M 60-69        26:05    8:25/M
     134    Peter Hicks             Hamden  CT          47    35 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M
     135    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       46    36 M 40-49        26:25    8:31/M
     136    Tim Thompson            Derby  CT            9     3 M  2-12        26:33    8:34/M
     137    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     52    28 M 50-59        26:33    8:34/M
     138    Mike Lyons              Southbury  CT       30    14 M 30-39        26:34    8:34/M
     139    Thomas Altieri          Derby  CT           44    37 M 40-49        26:40    8:36/M
     140    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT         52    29 M 50-59        26:41    8:36/M
     141    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       44    38 M 40-49        26:41    8:36/M
     142    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT          50    30 M 50-59        26:43    8:37/M
     143    Sam Chameides           Oxford  CT          17     6 M 16-19        26:43    8:37/M
     144    Jonathan Groth          Shelton  CT         13     9 M 13-15        26:45    8:38/M
     145    Suzanne Werth           Woodbridge  CT      39     4 F 30-39        26:53    8:40/M
     146    Marissa Bertini         Wallingford  CT     15     3 F 13-15        26:58    8:42/M
     147    Rob Oppenheim           Trumbull  CT        35    15 M 30-39        27:12    8:46/M
     148    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT      45     8 F 40-49        27:18    8:48/M
     149    Lisa Cervin             Milford  CT         30     5 F 30-39        27:18    8:48/M
     150    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  CT        59    31 M 50-59        27:19    8:49/M
     151    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT          13    10 M 13-15        27:20    8:49/M
     152    Gerald Lynch            Monroe  CT          41    39 M 40-49        27:21    8:49/M
     153    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT          40    40 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     154    John Jaser              Milford  CT         49    41 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     155    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT         50    32 M 50-59        27:29    8:52/M
     156    Raymond O'Hara          Easton  CT          50    33 M 50-59        27:30    8:52/M
     157    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        62     6 M 60-69        27:31    8:53/M
     158    Maria Rockoff           Easton  CT          49     9 F 40-49        27:33    8:53/M
     159    George Weber            West Haven  CT      55    34 M 50-59        27:36    8:54/M
     160    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         41    10 F 40-49        27:39    8:55/M
     161    Meg Bertini             Wallingford  CT     18     9 F 16-19        27:45    8:57/M
     162    Gary Titus              Oakville  CT        53    35 M 50-59        27:49    8:58/M
     163    Edward Groth            Shelton  CT         10     4 M  2-12        27:53    9:00/M
     164    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       51    36 M 50-59        27:54    9:00/M
     165    Joseph Carroll          Hamden  CT          44    42 M 40-49        27:56    9:01/M
     166    Carleta Maurice         West Haven  CT      36     6 F 30-39        27:57    9:01/M
     167    Edward Dyroff           Redding  CT         45    43 M 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
     168    Ann Ivan                Rye  NY             44    11 F 40-49        28:02    9:03/M
     169    Dave Asplund            Durham  CT          15    11 M 13-15        28:08    9:05/M
     170    Gary Asplund            Meriden  CT         50    37 M 50-59        28:09    9:05/M
     171    Dave Asplund            Durham  CT          46    44 M 40-49        28:09    9:05/M
     172    Ellen Flaherty          Bridgeport  CT      49    12 F 40-49        28:13    9:06/M
     173    Brittany Hicks          Milford  CT         16    10 F 16-19        28:14    9:06/M
     174    Jesse Dipietro          Woodbridge  CT      11     5 M  2-12        28:15    9:07/M
     175    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT       53     6 F 50-59        28:16    9:07/M
     176    Andrew Magda            Derby  CT           59    38 M 50-59        28:17    9:07/M
     177    Kenneth Lynch           Perkasie  PA        47    45 M 40-49        28:20    9:08/M
     178    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT          55    39 M 50-59        28:29    9:11/M
     179    Blaise Vece             North Haven  CT     46    46 M 40-49        28:32    9:12/M
     180    Marina Sanchez          Mamaroneck  NY      45    13 F 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
     181    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT         46    47 M 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
     182    Peter Werth             Woodbridge  CT      47    48 M 40-49        28:40    9:15/M
     183    Tracy Kay               Fairfield  CT       42    49 M 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
     184    Fereidoon Javaheri      New Haven  CT       45    50 M 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
     185    Angela Martin           Fairfield  CT       37     7 F 30-39        28:45    9:16/M
     186    B Crowshaw              Milford  CT         56    40 M 50-59        28:46    9:17/M
     187    Bob Hudak               Monroe  CT          56    41 M 50-59        28:48    9:17/M
     188    Sarah Viglione          Hamden  CT          31     8 F 30-39        28:54    9:19/M
     189    Jennifer Marganski      Seymour  CT         27     6 F 20-29        28:55    9:20/M
     190    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT         57    42 M 50-59        28:55    9:20/M
     191    Kathy Shannon           Prospect  CT        40    14 F 40-49        28:56    9:20/M
     192    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT      67     2 F 60-69        29:01    9:22/M
     193    Lizabeth Trond          New Haven  CT       34     9 F 30-39        29:04    9:23/M
     194    David Trond             New Haven  CT       46    51 M 40-49        29:04    9:23/M
     195    Matthew Burgard         New Haven  CT       40    52 M 40-49        29:05    9:23/M
     196    Michael Lustick         Woodbridge  CT      54    43 M 50-59        29:08    9:24/M
     197    Dana Balakier           Branford  CT        24     7 F 20-29        29:11    9:25/M
     198    Scott Lowe              Wethersfield  CT    37    16 M 30-39        29:14    9:26/M
     199    Carl Yacobacci          Derby  CT           44    53 M 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
     200    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT       53    44 M 50-59        29:25    9:29/M
     201    Bill Wiehl              Orange  CT          40    54 M 40-49        29:26    9:30/M
     202    Kim Siracuse            Orange  CT          15     4 F 13-15        29:27    9:30/M
     203    Robert Nowlan           Milford  CT         60     7 M 60-69        29:28    9:30/M
     204    Mark De Lieto           Shelton  CT         51    45 M 50-59        29:29    9:31/M
     205    Mark August             Bridgeport  CT      51    46 M 50-59        29:30    9:31/M
     206    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT          25     8 F 20-29        29:34    9:32/M
     207    Michael Brownstein      Bethany  CT         41    55 M 40-49        29:36    9:33/M
     208    Rick Bourdeau           Woodbridge  CT      42    56 M 40-49        29:36    9:33/M
     209    Bob Dittemer            Ringwood  NJ        66     8 M 60-69        29:44    9:35/M
     210    John Dean               Fairfield  CT       46    57 M 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
     211    Bill Graham             North Haven  CT     54    47 M 50-59        29:50    9:37/M
     212    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         50    48 M 50-59        29:51    9:38/M
     213    James Pisciotta         Woodbridge  CT      65     9 M 60-69        29:59    9:40/M
     214    Charles Kaywood         Woodbridge  CT      52    49 M 50-59        30:01    9:41/M
     215    Michael Lawrence        Beacon Falls  CT    47    58 M 40-49        30:04    9:42/M
     216    Craig Baker             Southport  CT       29     6 M 20-29        30:06    9:43/M
     217    Kerry Connor            New Haven  CT       31    10 F 30-39        30:09    9:44/M
     218    Tracy Johnson           Bethany  CT         36    11 F 30-39        30:15    9:45/M
     219    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         72     1 M 70-79        30:16    9:46/M
     220    Jeffrey Groth           Shelton  CT         12     6 M  2-12        30:24    9:48/M
     221    Mike Thompson           Orange  CT          41    59 M 40-49        30:25    9:49/M
     222    Matthew Tencza          Shelton  CT         12     7 M  2-12        30:26    9:49/M
     223    Denise Mendoza          Southbury  CT       44    15 F 40-49        30:34    9:52/M
     224    Mary Ann Haverstock     Orange  CT          35    12 F 30-39        30:36    9:52/M
     225    Dan Haverstock          Orange  CT          42    60 M 40-49        30:36    9:52/M
     226    Rebecca Augur           Meriden  CT         29     9 F 20-29        30:43    9:55/M
     227    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT         49    16 F 40-49        30:46    9:55/M
     228    Rachael McCollum        Monroe  CT          11     2 F  2-12        30:50    9:57/M
     229    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT          47    61 M 40-49        30:50    9:57/M
     230    Jennifer Josef          Stamford  CT        27    10 F 20-29        30:52    9:57/M
     231    Lauren Lyons            Southbury  CT       27    11 F 20-29        30:53    9:58/M
     232    Lynn Stone              Orange  CT          46    17 F 40-49        30:57    9:59/M
     233    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT       43    18 F 40-49        30:58    9:59/M
     234    Kari Sassu              Meriden  CT         29    12 F 20-29        31:06   10:02/M
     235    Monica Mahoney          Ansonia  CT         39    13 F 30-39        31:08   10:03/M
     236    Joel Hurliman           Shelton  CT         50    50 M 50-59        31:09   10:03/M
     237    Jessica Bakis           Stratford  CT       28    13 F 20-29        31:14   10:05/M
     238    John Daponte            Stratford  CT       57    51 M 50-59        31:28   10:09/M
     239    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         47    19 F 40-49        31:31   10:10/M
     240    Elaine Davis            Oxford  CT          27    14 F 20-29        32:08   10:22/M
     241    Vincent Marino          Orange  CT          34    17 M 30-39        32:14   10:24/M
     242    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      55     7 F 50-59        32:17   10:25/M
     243    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT        38    18 M 30-39        32:17   10:25/M
     244    Adam Cervin             Milford  CT         30    19 M 30-39        32:19   10:25/M
     245    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          60    10 M 60-69        32:31   10:29/M
     246    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       56    52 M 50-59        32:38   10:32/M
     247    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      47    62 M 40-49        32:40   10:32/M
     248    Howard Cohen            Orange  CT          61    11 M 60-69        32:44   10:34/M
     249    Gary Saunders           Orange  CT          45    63 M 40-49        32:51   10:36/M
     250    Pat Carton              Stratford  CT       67     3 F 60-69        32:53   10:36/M
     251    Lydia Stellato          Durham  CT          48    20 F 40-49        33:43   10:53/M
     252    Kaz Rybak               Wallingford  CT     51    53 M 50-59        33:45   10:53/M
     253    Tom Torello             Orange  CT          64    12 M 60-69        33:57   10:57/M
     254    Mark Monte              Stamford  CT        39    20 M 30-39        34:18   11:04/M
     255    Bob Treash              Trumbull  CT        41    64 M 40-49        34:30   11:08/M
     256    Andrew Maley            Woodbridge  CT      42    65 M 40-49        34:36   11:10/M
     257    Kim Ross                West Palm Beach  FL 50    54 M 50-59        34:42   11:12/M
     258    George Kelleher         Branford  CT        55    55 M 50-59        34:49   11:14/M
     259    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          80     1 M 80-99        34:51   11:15/M
     260    Jack Mingolello         Stratford  CT       50    56 M 50-59        35:11   11:21/M
     261    Dr Y M Naci             Stratford  CT       82     2 M 80-99        35:14   11:22/M
     262    Joan Huwiler            Milford  CT         42    21 F 40-49        35:19   11:24/M
     263    Carole Sylvester        Derby  CT           44    22 F 40-49        35:25   11:25/M
     264    Sharon Warner-Victor    Milford  CT         37    14 F 30-39        35:52   11:34/M
     265    Hillary Duncan          Milford  CT         38    15 F 30-39        36:04   11:38/M
     266    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     59    57 M 50-59        36:13   11:41/M
     267    Carmine Negri           Orange  CT          81     3 M 80-99        37:00   11:56/M
     268    Terry Heath             Woodbridge  CT      44    66 M 40-49        38:13   12:20/M
     269    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT          87     4 M 80-99        38:44   12:30/M
     270    Joseph Duffy            Monroe  CT          49    67 M 40-49        39:00   12:35/M
     271    Christine Burton        Cheshire  CT        45    23 F 40-49        39:01   12:35/M
     272    Donna Misur             Shelton  CT         48    24 F 40-49        39:15   12:40/M
     273    Arleen Yacobacci        Derby  CT           42    25 F 40-49        40:08   12:57/M
     274    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         47    26 F 40-49        40:36   13:06/M
     275    William Barr            West Haven  CT      62    13 M 60-69        40:57   13:13/M
     276    Nancy Barr              West Haven  CT      61     4 F 60-69        41:18   13:19/M
     277    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT          44    27 F 40-49        41:38   13:26/M
     278    Jason Hipona            Orange  CT          11     3 F  2-12        42:28   13:42/M
     279    Kelly Burns             West Haven  CT      34    16 F 30-39        42:57   13:51/M
     280    Kathleen Hiten          Milford  CT         54     8 F 50-59        43:52   14:09/M
     281    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       62     5 F 60-69        43:59   14:11/M
     282    Kayla Hipona            Orange  CT           9     4 F  2-12        44:11   14:15/M
     283    Hannah Hipona           Orange  CT           5     5 F  2-12        44:30   14:21/M
     284    Rene Hipona             Orange  CT          45    68 M 40-49        44:31   14:22/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Gottlieb San Rafael CA

30

12

18:54

6:06/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sabrina Olsen Thomaston CT

9

92

24:02

7:45/M

2

Rachael McCollum Monroe CT

11

228

30:50

9:57/M

3

Jason Hipona Orange CT

11

278

42:28

13:42/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Quinones Trumbull CT

15

71

22:56

7:24/M

2

Kara Steele New Haven CT

15

86

23:44

7:39/M

3

Marissa Bertini Wallingford CT

15

146

26:58

8:42/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mallory Kendall Greeley CO

18

23

19:52

6:25/M

2

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

19

26

20:04

6:28/M

3

Rebecca McCollum Monroe CT

18

28

20:12

6:31/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Duffy Monroe CT

20

14

19:03

6:09/M

2

Annie Duffy Monroe CT

20

16

19:29

6:17/M

3

Sara Titus Waterbury CT

27

24

19:56

6:26/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Crane Woodbridge CT

34

47

21:33

6:57/M

2

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

37

57

22:05

7:07/M

3

Kathryn Stoker Norwalk CT

38

111

24:58

8:03/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

48

39

20:50

6:43/M

2

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

48

53

21:52

7:03/M

3

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

40

79

23:25

7:33/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Vaughn Hamden CT

50

90

23:55

7:43/M

2

Ann Patry Woodbridge CT

51

93

24:03

7:45/M

3

Carol Dillon Branford DC

58

114

25:14

8:08/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beatrice Burns Hamden CT

63

105

24:41

7:58/M

2

Frances Goulart Ridgefield CT

67

192

29:01

9:22/M

3

Pat Carton Stratford CT

67

250

32:53

10:36/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

22

1

16:10

5:13/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wesley Krombel Wallingford CT

10

89

23:55

7:43/M

2

Paul Sikora Fairfield CT

12

113

25:07

8:06/M

3

Tim Thompson Derby CT

9

136

26:33

8:34/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Olsen Thomaston CT

15

5

17:01

5:29/M

2

Chris Saroka Jr Northford CT

15

15

19:15

6:13/M

3

James Harrison Orange CT

15

21

19:49

6:24/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Colonnese Easton CT

18

2

16:24

5:17/M

2

Tim Olsen Thomaston CT

17

6

18:08

5:51/M

3

Chas Webb New Canaan CT

18

13

18:59

6:07/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin Torrellas Bloomington IN

23

9

18:47

6:04/M

2

Brandon Carius Stratford CT

20

10

18:51

6:05/M

3

Keith O' Donnell Monroe CT

25

75

23:03

7:26/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Sweeney Rye Brook NY

38

3

16:52

5:26/M

2

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

39

4

16:57

5:28/M

3

Keith Moody Orange CT

39

7

18:30

5:58/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

48

18

19:43

6:22/M

2

Ian Parmiter Fairfield CT

48

19

19:45

6:22/M

3

Jeffrey Johnson Wallingford CT

40

20

19:47

6:23/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

52

8

18:39

6:01/M

2

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

52

11

18:52

6:05/M

3

Sandy Pilz Newington CT

50

25

19:57

6:26/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ron Rembaum Old Greenwich CT

60

30

20:20

6:34/M

2

Jerry Augustine Middletown CT

60

64

22:38

7:18/M

3

Berne Kendall Greeley CO

60

88

23:54

7:43/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

72

219

30:16

9:46/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

80

259

34:51

11:15/M

2

Dr Y M Naci Stratford CT

82

261

35:14

11:22/M

3

Carmine Negri Orange CT

81

267

37:00

11:56/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News