Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

US Coast Guard - MIT - Bates Men's Track

New London, CT, January 14, 2006

Complete Results

Results by: Harrier Race Management

                       US Coast Guard Academy - Bates - MIT
                          Men's Indoor Meet  - 1/14/2006
                                  New London, CT
                                      Results
    1) Mass.  Institute of Tech.  159.50     2) Bates College              98.50
    3) United States Coast Guard   96

  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1       Colony, Joel           BATES COLLEGE             6.67Q  2
    2       Blau, David            MIT                       6.76Q  1
    3       Capone, Matthew        BATES COLLEGE             6.96q  2
    4       Hieb, Preston          COAST GUARD               6.96q  1
    5       Spurrier, Lukas        COAST GUARD               7.05q  2
    6       Sprenger, Paul         COAST GUARD               7.13q  2
    7       Bennett, Jerome        BATES COLLEGE             7.15q  1
    8       McCollow, Cory         COAST GUARD               7.21q  1
    9       Oney, Stephen          MIT                       7.23   1
   10       Wallace, A.D.          COAST GUARD               7.29   2
   11       Smith, Urdley          COAST GUARD               7.37   2
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1       Blau, David            MIT                       6.69    7
    2       Hieb, Preston          COAST GUARD               6.92    5
    3       Capone, Matthew        BATES COLLEGE             6.96    4
    4       Spurrier, Lukas        COAST GUARD               7.03    3
    5       Colony, Joel           BATES COLLEGE             7.03    2
    6       Sprenger, Paul         COAST GUARD               7.04    1
    7       Bennett, Jerome        BATES COLLEGE             7.15
    8       McCollow, Cory         COAST GUARD               7.24
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1       Blau, David            MIT                      23.14   3   7
    2       Wozniak, Thad          MIT                      23.93   1   5
    3       Capone, Matthew        BATES COLLEGE            23.98   3   4
    4       Hieb, Preston          COAST GUARD              24.51   3   3
    5       Rea, Ulzie             MIT                      24.64   3   2
    6       Rothberg, Alex         MIT                      24.72   2   1
    7       Adams, Thomas          COAST GUARD              24.73   2
    8       Sprenger, Paul         COAST GUARD              25.13   2
    9       Prahler, Matt          COAST GUARD              25.15   2
   10       Drabo, Emmanuel        BATES COLLEGE            25.18   1
   11       McCollow, Cory         COAST GUARD              25.23   3
   12       Weber, Bryan           COAST GUARD              25.45   1
   13       Dyrdahl, Matt          COAST GUARD              26.01   2
   14       Smith, Urdley          COAST GUARD              26.53   1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1       Thomas, Samuel         BATES COLLEGE            52.70   3   7
    2       Colony, Joel           BATES COLLEGE            52.79   3   5
    3       Walker, Aron           MIT                      54.16   1   4
    4       Rothberg, Alex         MIT                      54.47   2   3
    5       Adams, Thomas          COAST GUARD              54.83   1   2
    6       Hitzel, Jerod          COAST GUARD              54.88   3   1
    7       Rea, Ulzie             MIT                      55.00   3
    8       Turner, Eric           COAST GUARD              55.54   2
    9       Richter, Kyle          COAST GUARD              55.79   2
   10       Naughton, Brian        COAST GUARD              55.97   2
   11       Luai, Andres           COAST GUARD              58.58   1
  Men 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1       Constantinou, Fivo     MIT                    4:25.01    7
    2       Ruzevick, Jake         MIT                    4:25.34    5
    3       Khatchadourian, Er     MIT                    4:29.76    4
    4       Biggart, Matthew       BATES COLLEGE          4:32.54    3
    5       Murray, Christophe     BATES COLLEGE          4:33.43    2
    6       Persun, Mike           COAST GUARD            4:34.38    1
    7       Roy-Mayhew, Joe        MIT                    4:34.66
    8       Laurel, Eric           COAST GUARD            4:35.21
    9       Maltas, Steve          MIT                    4:38.94
   10       Haas, Mike             COAST GUARD            4:43.39
   11       Deitel, Jeff           COAST GUARD            4:47.53
   12       Eyler, Matt            COAST GUARD            4:53.98
   13       Sorrell, Kevin         COAST GUARD            4:55.24
   14       Belanger, Beau         COAST GUARD            5:02.94
   15       Murray, Phil           COAST GUARD            5:14.82
  Men 600 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1       Rodgers, Dan           MIT                    1:26.34   2   7
    2       Burnett, Patrick       COAST GUARD            1:27.16   2   5
    3       Murphy, Samuel         BATES COLLEGE          1:27.37   2   4
    4       Reshef, Dave           MIT                    1:28.40   1   3
    5       Romano, Matt           COAST GUARD            1:29.07   2   2
    6       Mulcahy, Ian           COAST GUARD            1:30.51   2   1
    7       McGonagle, John        MIT                    1:30.67   1
    8       Murphy, John           BATES COLLEGE          1:34.10   1
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1       Constantinou, Fivo     MIT                    2:02.29    7
    2       Erickson, Jason        COAST GUARD            2:03.27    5
    3       Bieniosek, Matt        MIT                    2:04.15    4
    4       Watson, Michael        BATES COLLEGE          2:06.90    3
    5       Bondira, Stephen       COAST GUARD            2:08.82    2
    6       Laraia, Jon            COAST GUARD            2:08.84    1
    7       Cohen, Yermie          MIT                    2:09.34
    8       O'Donell, Rob          COAST GUARD            2:09.42
    9       Foster, Stuart         BATES COLLEGE          2:23.47
  Men 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1       Flint, Mike            COAST GUARD            2:33.12    7
    2       Ruzevick, Jake         MIT                    2:37.83    5
    3       Khatchadourian, Er     MIT                    2:44.56    4
    4       Roy-Mayhew, Joe        MIT                    2:47.20    3
    5       Sorrell, Kevin         COAST GUARD            2:48.84    2
    6       Haas, Mike             COAST GUARD            2:51.40    1
    7       Viti, William          BATES COLLEGE          2:51.49
    8       Eyler, Matt            COAST GUARD            2:54.83
    9       Persun, Mike           COAST GUARD            2:56.95
  Men 3000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1       Rundell, Trevor        MIT                    9:02.38    7
    2       Bruce, Chris           MIT                    9:05.61    5
    3       Yandell, Jeremy        COAST GUARD            9:08.83    4
    4       Biggart, Matthew       BATES COLLEGE          9:11.28    3
    5       Grey, Steven           COAST GUARD            9:19.38    2
    6       Wong, Chris            MIT                    9:22.18    1
    7       Abrams, Tyler          MIT                    9:28.71
    8       Repetski, Rocco        MIT                    9:31.68
    9       Dudley, Spencer        MIT                    9:31.68
   10       King, Ryan             MIT                    9:37.55
   11       Kenney, William        BATES COLLEGE          9:39.21
   12       Toomey, James          COAST GUARD            9:45.47
   13       DiGenova, Kevin        MIT                    9:53.86
   14       Tung, Dillon           BATES COLLEGE          9:58.06
   15       Burian, Thomas         BATES COLLEGE         10:22.31
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1       Macbeth, Adam          BATES COLLEGE             7.94    7
    2       Stephens, Omari        MIT                       8.24    5
    3       Wallace, A.D.          COAST GUARD               8.67    4
    4       Teixeira, Anthony      MIT                       8.73    3
    5       Wozniak, Thad          MIT                       8.77    2
    6       Weber, Bryan           COAST GUARD               9.14    1
    7       Tibbetts, Andrew       BATES COLLEGE             9.16
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 BATES COLLEGE  'A'                                  3:33.10    7
       1) Capone, Matthew                 2) Macbeth, Adam
       3) Thomas, Samuel                  4) Colony, Joel
    2 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACAD  'A'                 3:37.40    5
       1) Naughton, Brian                 2) Hitzel, Jerod
       3) Burnett, Patrick                4) Turner, Eric
    3 MASS.  INSTITUTE OF TECH.  'A'                      3:40.78
       1) Rea, Ulzie                      2) Rothberg, Alex
       3) Rodgers, Dan                    4) Walker, Aron
    4 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACAD  'B'                 3:40.78
       1) Richter, Kyle                   2) Romano, Matt
       3) Burnett, Patrick                4) Rhodes, Nathanael
    5 BATES COLLEGE  'B'                                  3:52.62
       1) Foster, Stuart                  2) Murphy, John
       3) Viti, William                   4) Tibbetts, Andrew
  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACAD  'A'                 8:16.05    7
       1) Flint, Mike                     2) Laurel, Eric
       3) O'Donell, Rob                   4) Laraia, Jon
    2 MASS.  INSTITUTE OF TECH.  'A'                      8:18.67    5
       1) Constantinou, Fivos             2) Khatchadourian, Eric
       3) Ruzevick, Jake                  4) Bieniosek, Matt
    3 BATES COLLEGE  'A'                                  8:35.59
       1) Murphy, Samuel                  2) Dittmar, Peter
       3) Watson, Michael                 4) Murray, Christopher
    4 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACAD  'B'                 8:58.56
       1) Bondira, Stephen                2) Deitel, Jeff
       3) Murray, Phil                    4) Crusius, Lee
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1       Geyer, Zach            COAST GUARD              1.87m    6-01.50   7
  2       Miley, John            BATES COLLEGE            1.82m    5-11.50   5
  3       Tibbetts, Andrew       BATES COLLEGE            1.77m    5-09.75   4
  4       Spurrier, Lukas        COAST GUARD             J1.77m    5-09.75   3
  5       Douglas, Andre         COAST GUARD              1.72m    5-07.75   2
  6       Bateman, Chris         MIT                     J1.72m    5-07.75   1
  7       Wozniak, Thad          MIT                      1.67m    5-05.75
  8       Ashner, Tyler          COAST GUARD             J1.67m    5-05.75
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1       Ball, Nate             MIT                      4.73m   15-06.25   7
  2       Stephens, Omari        MIT                      4.10m   13-05.25   5
  3       Rhodes, Nathanael      COAST GUARD              3.95m   12-11.50   4
  4       Bennett, Jerome        BATES COLLEGE            3.65m   11-11.75   3
  5       Barragan, Patrick      MIT                      3.50m   11-05.75   1.5
  5       Tibbetts, Andrew       BATES COLLEGE            3.50m   11-05.75   1.5
  7       Miley, John            BATES COLLEGE            3.20m   10-06.00
  8       Jacobs, Bryson         COAST GUARD              2.65m    8-08.25
  9       Sharpe, Nate           MIT                      2.45m    8-00.50
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1       Macbeth, Adam          BATES COLLEGE            6.00m   19-08.25   7
  2       Drabo, Emmanuel        BATES COLLEGE            5.86m   19-02.75   5
  3       Wozniak, Thad          MIT                      5.70m   18-08.50   4
  4       Bateman, Chris         MIT                      5.68m   18-07.75   3
  5       Teixeira, Anthony      MIT                      5.60m   18-04.50   2
  6       Kauffman, Andrew       COAST GUARD              5.44m   17-10.25   1
  7       Douglas, Andre         COAST GUARD              5.40m   17-08.75
  8       Anyanwu, Obinna        MIT                      5.34m   17-06.25
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1       Drabo, Emmanuel        BATES COLLEGE           13.28m   43-07.00   7
  2       Teixeira, Anthony      MIT                     12.32m   40-05.00   5
  3       Kauffman, Andrew       COAST GUARD             12.22m   40-01.25   4
  4       Bateman, Chris         MIT                     11.80m   38-08.75   3
  5       Stephens, Omari        MIT                     11.59m   38-00.25   2
  6       Murphy, Samuel         BATES COLLEGE           11.10m   36-05.00   1
  7       Geyer, Zach            COAST GUARD             10.89m   35-08.75
  8       Ashner, Tyler          COAST GUARD             10.86m   35-07.75
  9       Anyanwu, Obinna        MIT                     10.42m   34-02.25
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1       Orji, Uzoma            MIT                     17.91m   58-09.25   7
  2       Oleinik, James         MIT                     14.42m   47-03.75   5
  3       Crusius, Lee           COAST GUARD             14.21m   46-07.50   4
  4       Gauthier, Noah         BATES COLLEGE           14.08m   46-02.50   3
  5       Lopez, Matthew         BATES COLLEGE           12.69m   41-07.75   2
  6       Stout, Wes             COAST GUARD             12.54m   41-01.75   1
  7       Bonner, Chris          COAST GUARD            J12.54m   41-01.75
  8       Benvenuto, Jon         COAST GUARD             12.08m   39-07.75
  9       Miley, John            BATES COLLEGE           11.92m   39-01.25
 10       Spurrier, Lukas        COAST GUARD             11.01m   36-01.50
 11       Raymond, Graham        BATES COLLEGE           10.40m   34-01.50
 12       Matejka, Jeff          COAST GUARD              8.96m   29-04.75
 13       Musselwhite, Chris     COAST GUARD              8.90m   29-02.50
  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1       Orji, Uzoma            MIT                     18.53m   60-09.50   7
  2       Gauthier, Noah         BATES COLLEGE           16.43m   53-11.00   5
  3       Lopez, Matthew         BATES COLLEGE           14.15m   46-05.25   4
  4       Hunt, Chris            COAST GUARD             13.90m   45-07.25   3
  5       Crusius, Lee           COAST GUARD             13.58m   44-06.75   2
  6       Oleinik, James         MIT                     11.88m   38-11.75   1
  7       Bicsak, Richard        COAST GUARD             11.73m   38-06.00
  8       Bonner, Chris          COAST GUARD             11.68m   38-04.00
  9       Raymond, Graham        BATES COLLEGE           11.00m   36-01.25
 10       Benvenuto, Jon         COAST GUARD             10.35m   33-11.50
 11       Matejka, Jeff          COAST GUARD             10.32m   33-10.25
 12       Musselwhite, Chris     COAST GUARD             10.26m   33-08.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News