Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

24th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic

Coxe Cage, Yale University - New Haven, CT, January 14, 2006

Complete Event Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              24th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/14/2006              
                    Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw Top 20 perf.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaacs, Aaron                U Conn.                 17.40m  
  2 DiBuono, Matthew             Fordham                 17.33m  
  3 McCoy, Taivon                Unattached              16.73m  
  4 Lasher, Evan                 Unattached              16.59m  
  5 Jussaume, Steven             U. New Haven            16.31m  
  6 Cossuto, Vincent             SCSU                    16.12m  
  7 Carr, Nicholas               Holy Cross              15.73m  
  8 Gambardella, Frank           SCSU                    15.57m  
  9 Brinley, John                SCSU                    15.02m  
 10 Roy, David                   U Conn.                 14.72m  
 11 Langhauser, John             Yale                    14.56m  
 12 Lachman, Jeff                Yale                    13.93m  
 13 Dimos, Christos              Sacred Heart           J13.93m  
 14 Scalia, Vito                 Fordham                 13.59m  
 15 Tierney, Matt                U Conn.                 13.09m  
 16 Malatesta, Mark              U Conn.                 12.86m  
 17 Paradis, Michael             Sacred Heart            12.74m  
 18 Noll, Nate                   Yale                    12.66m  
 19 Hutchings, Samuel            Holy Cross              11.34m  
 
Event 2  Women Shot Put Top 20 Perf.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Locke, Marsha                Sacred Heart            12.85m  
  2 Angelopoulos, Margo          Yale                    12.47m  
  3 Kilis, Jamie                 Sacred Heart            12.14m  
  4 Bernard, Balkis              Sacred Heart            11.65m  
  5 Tankeng, Lenahndem           Sacred Heart            11.58m  
  6 Moore, Kelley                Yale                    11.33m  
  7 Yakubec, Christine           Sacred Heart            11.27m  
  7 Reynolds, Kate               SCSU                    11.27m  
  9 Burrell, Dominique           SCSU                    10.98m  
 10 Perkins, Yvonne              SCSU                    10.75m  
 11 Fletcher, Jeana              Fordham                 10.71m  
 12 Washington, Arianna          Fordham                 10.33m  
 13 Ferreira, Amy                C.W. Post                9.86m  
 14 Gillespie, Kayla             Globe Tech               9.73m  
 15 Letarte, Christie            Holy Cross               9.69m  
 16 Steppacher, Marissa          Holy Cross               8.89m  
 17 Driscoll, Megan              Holy Cross               8.82m  
 18 Simeone, Crystel             U. New Haven             7.82m  
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Arman                 Sacred Heart             7.26m  
  2 Pomo, Anthony                U Conn.                  6.89m  
  3 Griffith, Hyron              New Jersey CU            6.85m  
  4 Brown, Dennis                U Conn.                  6.78m  
  5 Alvarez, Rinaldy             CCNY                     6.48m  
  6 Williams, Al                 SCSU                     6.44m  
  7 Parkosewich, Gary            Unattached               6.15m  
  8 Hylton, Oral                 Globe Tech               6.10m  
  9 Carroll, Michael             Fordham                  6.06m  
 10 Watson, Chris                SCSU                     6.02m  
 11 Akanno, Museveni             U Conn.                  5.97m  
 12 Kelechi, Baxton              Dutchess                 5.93m  
 13 Woicik, Steven               Fordham                  5.80m  
 14 Sharon, Nicholas             Sacred Heart             5.75m  
 15 Franks, Keon                 Globe Tech               5.50m  
 16 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart             5.47m  
 17 Bellamy, Donnie              New Jersey CU            5.31m  
 18 Saint Die, Alain             CCNY                     5.25m  
 19 Adelekan, Oluwaseun          CCNY                     4.99m  
 -- Maher, Jared                 Sacred Heart              FOUL  
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Rockel             Essex County Col         5.69m  
  2 Rolle, Joquetta              Essex County Col         5.35m  
  3 Watson, Alecia               CCNY                     5.24m  
  4 Duncan, Samantha             SCSU                     5.20m  
  5 Kilis, Jamie                 Sacred Heart             4.95m  
  6 Tremblay, Stefanie           SCSU                     4.92m  
  7 Guy, Colleena                C.W. Post                4.74m  
  8 Kostan, Melissa              Sacred Heart             4.72m  
  9 Mercer, Jarryn               SCSU                     4.70m  
 10 Cantave, Taneisha            Sacred Heart             4.66m  
 10 Emerinini, Oluchi            CCNY                     4.66m  
 12 Regular, Keisha              SCSU                     4.63m  
 13 Williams, Shaunnay           SCSU                     4.61m  
 14 Cosby, Corrine               C.W. Post                4.59m  
 15 Shaw, Kelly                  Holy Cross               4.51m  
 15 Jegede-Jide, Jola            CCNY                     4.51m  
 17 Munro, Miranda               CCNY                     4.41m  
 18 Bellamy, Candice             New Jersey CU            4.36m  
 19 Grass, Christina             Holy Cross               4.24m  
 20 Barowski, Lynn               Holy Cross               4.23m  
 21 Delva, Ellysha               New Jersey CU            3.99m  
 22 Lofaro, Dominique            C.W. Post                3.75m  
 23 Harvey, Tiffani              CCNY                     3.47m  
 
Event 5  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Kimon                 Globe Tech              14.17m  
  2 Griffith, Hyron              New Jersey CU           14.06m  
  3 Watson, Chris                SCSU                    13.85m  
  4 Williams, Al                 SCSU                    13.73m  
  5 Kelechi, Baxton              Dutchess                13.60m  
  6 Muhammad, Mubaarak           Stony Brook             13.52m  
  7 Akanno, Museveni             U Conn.                 13.15m  
  8 Maher, Jared                 Sacred Heart            12.84m  
  9 Milan, Greg                  C.W. Post               12.77m  
 10 Hylton, Oral                 Globe Tech              12.37m  
 11 Pomo, Anthony                U Conn.                 12.30m  
 12 McGuire, Patrick             Holy Cross              12.00m  
 13 Sharon, Nicholas             Sacred Heart            11.50m  
 -- Taylor, Kevin                Unattached                FOUL  
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Dionna               Yale                    11.89m  
  2 Watson, Alecia               CCNY                    11.51m  
  3 Awolesi, Ola                 Yale                    11.32m  
  4 Herbert, Andrea              New Jersey CU           11.29m  
  5 Cotton, Brittany             U. New Haven            10.85m  
  6 Guy, Colleena                C.W. Post               10.69m  
  7 Meder, Dannielle             Holy Cross              10.52m  
  8 Pennie, Lesley               Globe Tech              10.46m  
  9 Portier, Kim                 C.W. Post                9.92m  
 10 Lofaro, Dominique            C.W. Post                9.77m  
 11 Delva, Ellysha               New Jersey CU            9.76m  
 12 Bellamy, Candice             New Jersey CU            9.04m  
 13 Orisme, Rebecca              Unattached               8.49m  
 
Event 7  Women High Jump Top 20 Perf.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Jeana              Fordham                  1.60m  
  2 Egbert, Marlene              SCSU                     1.55m  
  3 Regular, Keisha              SCSU                     1.50m  
  4 Mullaney, Meghan             Holy Cross              J1.50m  
 -- Hudak, Brianne               Sacred Heart                NH  
 
Event 8  Women Weight Throw Top 20 Perf.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahon, Anna                  Unattached              19.80m  
  2 Parkosavich, Amy             Unattached              16.66m  
  3 Cuccaro, Randi               SCSU                    14.77m  
  4 Washington, Arianna          Fordham                 14.38m  
  5 Moore, Kelley                Yale                    14.03m  
  6 Yakubec, Christine           Sacred Heart            13.79m  
  7 Angelopoulos, Margo          Yale                    13.18m  
  8 Kilis, Jamie                 Sacred Heart            13.08m  
  9 Reynolds, Kate               SCSU                    12.84m  
 10 Locke, Marsha                Sacred Heart            12.62m  
 11 Tankeng, Lenahndem           Sacred Heart            12.58m  
 12 Perkins, Yvonne              SCSU                    11.78m  
 13 Graustein, Gillian           Fordham                 11.76m  
 14 Driscoll, Meg                Holy Cross              11.28m  
 15 Bernard, Balkis              Sacred Heart            10.72m  
 16 Letarte, Christie            Holy Cross              10.68m  
 17 Waterbury, Leigh             Fordham                 10.56m  
 18 Cagle, Kayla                 Yale                    10.41m  
 19 Flannery, Laura              Holy Cross              10.32m  
 20 Burrell, Dominique           SCSU                     9.36m  
 21 Zackowitz, Kathryn           SCSU                     9.04m  
 22 Bailey, Nicole               CCNY                     7.87m  
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put Top 20 Perf.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lasher, Evan                 Unattached              16.96m  
  2 Langhauser, John             Yale                    15.65m  
  3 Dubs, Andrew                 U Conn.                 15.33m  
  4 Alli, Semiu                  Unattached              14.57m  
  5 Cossuto, Vincent             SCSU                    14.21m  
  6 Paradis, Michael             Sacred Heart            14.16m  
  7 LeMarie, Julian              Stony Brook             14.04m  
  8 Dimos, Christos              Sacred Heart            13.67m  
  9 Miller, Justin               Stony Brook             13.59m  
 10 Murray, Sydney               St. Peter's Coll        13.50m  
 11 Lachman, Jeff                Yale                    13.40m  
 12 Noll, Nate                   Yale                    13.14m  
 13 Johnson, Dwayne              St. Peter's Coll        12.91m  
 14 DiBuono, Matthew             Fordham                 12.89m  
 15 Berg, Sean                   U Conn.                 12.88m  
 16 Samms, Curtis                Bronx CC                12.64m  
 17 Guerin, Ken                  Stony Brook             12.47m  
 18 Martorana, Gino              St. Peter's Coll        12.31m  
 19 Staub, Joe                   U Conn.                J12.31m  
 20 Scalia, Vito                 Fordham                 11.84m  
 21 Gambardella, Frank           SCSU                    11.65m  
 22 Thunberg, Erik               U Conn.                 11.25m  
 23 Chatman, Michael             St. Peter's Coll        11.13m  
 24 Smith, Sean                  U Conn.                 10.55m  
 25 Lyashenko, Valentine         CCNY                     9.81m  
 -- Cratella, Jeff               Unattached                FOUL  
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Radzevich, Jake              U Conn.                  4.80m  
  2 Tepaske, Jonas               U Conn.                  4.50m  
  3 Hill, Aaron                  Northeastern            J4.50m  
  4 Murray, Tim                  SCSU                    J4.50m  
  5 Coates, Rob                  SCSU                     4.35m  
  6 Lachman, Matt                Yale                    J4.35m  
  7 Gunther, Keith               SCSU                     4.20m  
  7 Anderson, Dan                Northeastern             4.20m  
  9 Spaccarelli, Matthew         Fordham                  4.05m  
 10 Sikorsky, Joe                Unattached               3.90m  
 11 Meikle, Conor                Holy Cross               3.75m  
 12 Chapman, Garrett             Unattached              J3.75m  
 -- Regan, Terrence              Holy Cross                  NH  
 -- Dane, Samuel                 Fordham                     NH  
 -- Stieg, Brian                 Northeastern                NH  
 -- Straughter, Ian              Sacred Heart                NH  
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalinowska, Olivia           Northeastern             3.65m  
  2 Lederman, Molly              Yale                    J3.65m  
  3 Fallon, Jessica              Holy Cross               3.20m  
  3 Mathelier, Sasha             SCSU                     3.20m  
  5 Walls, Courtney              Holy Cross              J3.20m  
  6 Samuel, Dara                 Northeastern             3.05m  
  7 Sosick, Beth                 Northeastern            J3.05m  
  8 Hudak, Brianne               Sacred Heart            J3.05m  
  9 Harrington, Bryna            Yale                     2.90m  
 10 Hug, Julianne                Holy Cross               2.75m  
 11 Flynn, Jen                   C.W. Post               J2.75m  
 12 McGowan, Maggie              Fordham                  2.60m  
 -- Turrell, Sophie              Yale                        NH  
 -- Cady, Gillian                C.W. Post                   NH  
 -- Chmielewski, Laura           Northeastern                NH  
 
Event 12  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peters, Bevin                Yale                   5:08.20  
  2 Calle, Liz                   Yale                   5:19.34  
  3 Matlack, Katie               Yale                   5:24.43  
  4 Myers, Jackie                Yale                   5:24.76  
  5 Porter, Karen                Yale                   5:35.77  
  6 Prevete, Jacqueline          Fordham                5:37.40  
  7 LaFrano, Tracey              Fordham                5:40.50  
  8 Holcomb, Lucinda             U. New Haven           5:49.73  
  9 Lytle, Meghan                Holy Cross             5:51.17  
 10 Palmer, Brooks               Sacred Heart           5:51.34  
 11 Hardy, Ashley                U. New Haven           5:53.69  
 12 O'Connor, Kathryn            Sacred Heart           5:55.73  
 13 Glynn, Katie                 Holy Cross             6:08.20  
 14 Kelly, Marisa                Fordham                6:15.07  
 15 Manchester, Caitlin          Sacred Heart           6:15.58  
 16 Ramos, Julia                 SCSU                   6:16.47  
 17 Duggan, Erin                 Holy Cross             6:17.84  
 18 Monahan, Casey               Holy Cross             6:27.80  
 19 Mecurius, Monique            St. Peter's Coll       6:29.91  
 20 Greco, Jeana                 Holy Cross             6:48.91  
 21 Hornik, Paulina              St. Peter's Coll       6:58.29  
 22 Pemberton, Stephanie         Sacred Heart           7:17.85  
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laboy, Ramon                 SCSU                   4:13.14  
  2 Kayali, Murat                Yale                   4:21.38  
  3 Beaubrun, James              U. New Haven           4:23.50  
  4 Pretak, Steve                SCSU                   4:24.12  
  5 Greer, Tom                   Unattached             4:24.13  
  6 German, Luis                 Sacred Heart           4:24.90  
  7 Nieskens, John               Holy Cross             4:27.16  
  8 McCutchan, Christopher       Fordham                4:28.84  
  9 Critelli, John               SCSU                   4:28.90  
 10 Arnett, Tyler                Sacred Heart           4:30.49  
 11 MacGregor, Justin            Unattached             4:33.67  
 12 Preston, Billy               SCSU                   4:34.44  
 12 Crandall, Ian                SCSU                   4:34.44  
 14 Sullivan, Sean               Stony Brook            4:34.68  
 15 Murphy, Tim                  Holy Cross             4:39.40  
 16 Zito, Stephen                Sacred Heart           4:42.12  
 17 Kilpatric, Connor            Yale                   4:43.49  
 18 Benitez, Jose                Fordham                4:44.87  
 19 Tickner, Daniel              U. New Haven           4:46.63  
 20 Campi, Ryan                  Fordham                4:49.57  
 21 McDermott, Robert            Sacred Heart           4:50.40  
 22 Arnett, David                Holy Cross             4:50.62  
 23 Farrelly, Robert             Holy Cross             4:51.07  
 24 Michienzi, Matthew           Holy Cross             4:53.13  
 25 Bress, Michael               St. Peter's Coll       4:55.56  
 26 Dellamora, Jason             U. New Haven           4:57.56  
 27 Roertgen, Chris              Stony Brook            5:00.56  
 28 Lamoureux, David             Stony Brook            5:01.12  
 29 Carroll, Joe                 New Jersey CU          5:03.40  
 30 Palumbo, Robert              U. New Haven           5:04.11  
 31 Kenifick, Matthew            U. New Haven           5:10.08  
 32 Roerthen, Alex               Stony Brook            5:14.96  
 33 Cook, Walter                 New Jersey CU          5:21.92  
 34 Walcott, Anthony             C.W. Post              5:21.93  
 35 Hartland, Kyle               St. Peter's Coll       5:48.03  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Trish           Essex County Col         55.99   1 
  2 Dendy, La Trica              Unattached               57.06   1 
  3 Dlesk, Katie                 Yale                     57.74   2 
  4 Stubb, Alfreepha             Essex County Col         58.09   1 
  5 Laing, Deandra               Essex County Col         58.87   1 
  6 Rolle, Joquetta              Essex County Col         59.64   3 
  7 Love, Sharifa                Yale                   1:00.07   3 
  8 Mercer, Jarryn               SCSU                   1:00.31   6 
  9 Pall, Jessica                Yale                   1:00.57   2 
 10 Caldwell, Denay              New Jersey CU          1:00.66   2 
 11 Glanville, Koreena           SCSU                   1:00.80   4 
 12 Cohen, Melissa               Essex County Col       1:00.93   5 
 13 Dupuy, Danica                Fordham                1:01.15   4 
 14 Stewart, Sharnalee           CCNY                   1:01.46   3 
 15 Keller, Melissa              SCSU                   1:01.68   5 
 16 Nelson, Kristen              Fordham                1:02.31   5 
 17 Tallon, Lauren               Holy Cross             1:02.55   5 
 18 Harrington, Rachel           Yale                   1:03.00   8 
 19 Sutherland, Melissa          SCSU                   1:03.01   6 
 20 Steele, Shantee              C.W. Post              1:03.51  10 
 21 Pascall, Liesselle           Globe Tech             1:03.93  10 
 22 Mugavero, Jessica            Sacred Heart           1:04.18   6 
 23 Salerno, Melissa             Fordham                1:04.37   4 
 24 Munsey, Jennifer             SCSU                   1:04.66   9 
 25 Cody, Carolyn                Holy Cross             1:05.01   9 
 26 Clarkie, Tiffanie            Unattached             1:05.19   8 
 27 Marturano, Vanessa           SCSU                   1:05.20   9 
 28 Gallo, Ondrea                Fordham                1:05.50   6 
 29 Carroll, Christine           Holy Cross             1:06.09   9 
 30 Evans, Sterling              Yale                   1:07.23   8 
 31 Washington, Samayya          New Jersey CU          1:07.45   7 
 32 Johnson, Meredith            Holy Cross             1:07.73   8 
 33 Miller, Tishanna             C.W. Post              1:08.49  10 
 34 Augustynowicz, Margaret      St. Peter's Coll       1:11.20   7 
 35 Gardner, Whitney             CCNY                   1:11.41  11 
 36 Kovalcik, Andrea             St. Peter's Coll       1:16.57   8 
 37 Wynn, Queomi                 CCNY                   1:18.21  11 
 38 Walker, Karsha               CCNY                   1:19.62  11 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Anthony            New Jersey CU            48.96   2 
  2 Campbell, Basil              U Conn.                  49.16   1 
  3 Pope, Gary                   SCSU                     49.56   1 
  4 Henry, Roman                 SCSU                     50.16   1 
  5 Reid, Robert                 Queensborough            50.39   3 
  6 Redhead, Joel                Essex County Col         50.50   1 
  7 Hussey, Ronald               New Jersey CU            50.57   4 
  8 Hunter, Thomas               New Jersey CU            50.81   4 
  9 Holloway, Ernest             Unattached               50.86   7 
 10 Antenor, Louis               St. Peter's Coll         50.86   3 
 11 Pearson, Terry               New Jersey CU            50.93   6 
 12 Browen, Omar                 Essex County Col         51.22   7 
 13 Jean Baptiste, David         CCNY                     51.22   3 
 14 Lightbourne, Daron           Essex County Col         51.64   2 
 15 Genao, Melvin                Stony Brook              51.67   6 
 16 Gerald, Gavin                CCNY                     51.87   5 
 17 Bernard, Orville             SCSU                     51.90   6 
 18 Wyche, Richard               U. New Haven             51.93   3 
 19 Waldez, Juan                 Queensborough            51.96   6 
 20 Ndu, Kel                     U Conn.                  52.04   2 
 21 Anderson, Mark               St. Peter's Coll         52.07   6 
 22 Thomas, Avi                  C.W. Post                52.15   5 
 23 Pinnock, Merlon              Dutchess                 52.30  11 
 24 Medley, Tristen              U. New Haven             52.48  13 
 25 Glackin, Peter               Fordham                  52.60   7 
 26 Hurst, Ryan                  Globe Tech               52.64   9 
 27 Muhammad, Mubaarak           Stony Brook              52.65   8 
 28 Mason, Brian                 SCSU                     52.68   4 
 29 Harris, Jamil                Essex County Col         52.71  10 
 30 Huffman, Rahmel              Stony Brook              53.00   7 
 31 Redemon, Victor              Globe Tech               53.00  14 
 32 Heck, Cornelius              St. Peter's Coll         53.37  11 
 33 Raymond, Andrae              Stony Brook              53.38   9 
 34 Roghanchi, Bijan             Essex County Col         53.56   9 
 35 Hanson, Dwayne               C.W. Post                53.61   5 
 36 Raditch, Jonathan            St. Peter's Coll         54.00  12 
 37 Moloney, Michael             Sacred Heart             54.01  13 
 38 Iannuzzi, Nicholas           Fordham                  54.16  10 
 39 Walters, Lyndon              Globe Tech               54.18   9 
 40 Salmon, David                Bronx CC                 54.30  10 
 41 Bellamy, Donnie              New Jersey CU            54.52   5 
 42 Bertha, Ousmane              Queensborough            55.05  10 
 43 Robbins, David               Sacred Heart             55.27   8 
 44 Wigfall, Salic               St. Peter's Coll         55.27  12 
 45 Fanith, Edwardo              Bronx CC                 55.49  12 
 46 Mayfield, Michael            CCNY                     56.29   8 
 47 Green, Moses                 St. Peter's Coll         56.53  12 
 48 Lopez, Michael               Stony Brook              56.63  11 
 49 Rollins, Keith               Fordham                  57.09   8 
 50 Brown, Latif                 U. New Haven             57.74  14 
 51 Wall, Jacob                  U. New Haven             57.82  13 
 52 Laboy, Remington             St. Thomas Aquin         57.88  13 
 53 Tindall, James               Dutchess                 58.11  13 
 54 Adelekan, Oluwaseun          CCNY                     58.71  14 
 55 Joseph, Erwin                CCNY                     59.95  10 
 -- McClain-Duer, Austin         Fordham                    DNF   7 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Verrol              U Conn.                   8.32q  3 
  2 O'Brien, Dan                 Yale                      8.43q  2 
  3 Carroll, Michael             Fordham                   8.64q  1 
  4 DeGraffe, Aaron              Fordham                   8.70q  3 
  5 Tucker, Daniel               Fordham                   8.73q  1 
  6 Johnson, McNeil              SCSU                      8.76q  3 
  7 Akanno, Museveni             U Conn.                   8.82q  2 
  8 Smith, Sean                  U Conn.                   9.06q  3 
  9 Staub, Joe                   U Conn.                   9.25   1 
 10 Lutz, Justin                 U. New Haven              9.32   1 
 11 Clemente, Will               Dutchess                  9.36   2 
 12 Brown, Dean                  CCNY                      9.38   2 
 13 Rawlins, Anderson            Sacred Heart              9.52   3 
 14 Straughter, Ian              Sacred Heart              9.59   1 
 15 Thunberg, Erik               U Conn.                   9.61   2 
 16 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart             10.55   1 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Verrol              U Conn.                   8.25  
  2 O'Brien, Dan                 Yale                      8.30  
  3 Carroll, Michael             Fordham                   8.35  
  4 Tucker, Daniel               Fordham                   8.62  
  5 Akanno, Museveni             U Conn.                   8.75  
  6 DeGraffe, Aaron              Fordham                   8.91  
  7 Smith, Sean                  U Conn.                   8.92  
  8 Johnson, McNeil              SCSU                      9.15  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bayne, Elizabeth             Unattached                9.19q  3 
  2 Tremblay, Stefanie           SCSU                      9.36q  1 
  3 Mathelier, Sasha             SCSU                      9.39q  2 
  4 Caldwell, Denay              New Jersey CU             9.44q  2 
  5 Meder, Dannielle             Holy Cross                9.55q  2 
  6 Portier, Kim                 C.W. Post                 9.65q  1 
  7 Hudak, Brianne               Sacred Heart             10.02q  2 
  8 Clandrea, Angela             U. New Haven             10.06q  2 
  9 Johnson, Meredith            Holy Cross               10.14   2 
 10 Ferolito, Clarice            Holy Cross               10.22   3 
 11 Drinkwater, Candice          Fordham                  10.23   3 
 12 Kostan, Melissa              Sacred Heart             10.40   1 
 13 McGowan, Maggie              Fordham                  10.45   3 
 14 Bellamy, Candice             New Jersey CU            10.55   1 
 15 Shaw, Kelly                  Holy Cross               10.57   2 
 16 Powers, Dierdre              St. Peter's Coll         10.61   1 
 17 Moore, Caitlin               Holy Cross               11.25   1 
 18 Bearfield, Gillian           Holy Cross               11.43   1 
 19 Regular, Keisha              SCSU                     11.70   3 
 20 Newell, Christina            Holy Cross               12.79   3 
 -- Washington, Samayya          New Jersey CU               FS   2 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bayne, Elizabeth             Unattached                9.08  
  2 Caldwell, Denay              New Jersey CU             9.15  
  3 Tremblay, Stefanie           SCSU                      9.32  
  4 Mathelier, Sasha             SCSU                      9.40  
  5 Portier, Kim                 C.W. Post                 9.44  
  6 Meder, Dannielle             Holy Cross                9.48  
  7 Clandrea, Angela             U. New Haven             10.07  
  8 Hudak, Brianne               Sacred Heart             11.46  
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Allison              Essex County Col          7.72q  1 
  2 Woodard, Joslyn              Yale                      7.78q  4 
  3 Watson, Alecia               CCNY                      7.88q  2 
  4 Munroe, Dianne               Essex County Col          7.90q  4 
  5 Raymond, Jodyann             CCNY                      7.93q  4 
  6 Gatison, Mallory             SCSU                      7.94q  1 
  7 Brown, Antonette             CCNY                      7.99q  2 
  8 Taylor Kamara, Haja          St. Peter's Coll          7.99q  4 
  9 Craig, Jynika                U. New Haven              8.00   1 
 10 Clarkie, Tiffanie            Unattached                8.04   1 
 11 Bader, Cathy                 Yale                      8.14   3 
 12 Cosby, Corrine               C.W. Post                 8.19   4 
 13 Herbert, Andrea              New Jersey CU             8.24   2 
 14 Jegede-Jide, Jola            CCNY                      8.27   3 
 15 Munro, Miranda               CCNY                      8.28   2 
 16 Duncan, Samantha             SCSU                      8.28   2 
 17 Pascall, Liesselle           Globe Tech                8.36   3 
 18 Meder, Dannielle             Holy Cross                8.42   3 
 19 Hill, Sonia                  SCSU                      8.43   1 
 20 Guy, Colleena                C.W. Post                 8.43   3 
 21 Carrette, Meghan             Holy Cross                8.45   1 
 22 Dendy, La Trica              Unattached                8.58   2 
 23 Mearn, Kaitlyn               Holy Cross                8.61   4 
 24 Miller, Tishanna             C.W. Post                 8.67   2 
 25 Pennie, Lesley               Globe Tech                8.70   2 
 26 Anzuoni, Kristin             Holy Cross                9.17   3 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Allison              Essex County Col          7.66  
  2 Woodard, Joslyn              Yale                      7.75  
  3 Munroe, Dianne               Essex County Col          7.76  
  4 Watson, Alecia               CCNY                      7.77  
  5 Gatison, Mallory             SCSU                      7.84  
  6 Raymond, Jodyann             CCNY                      7.86  
  7 Taylor Kamara, Haja          St. Peter's Coll          7.88  
  8 Brown, Antonette             CCNY                      7.98  
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hussey, Ronald               New Jersey CU             6.93q  3 
  2 Hunter, Thomas               New Jersey CU             6.97q  5 
  3 Joseph, Tyrone               SCSU                      7.06q  4 
  3 Campbell, Anthony            New Jersey CU             7.06q  1 
  5 Miles, Anthony               New Jersey CU             7.08q  2 
  5 Pomo, Anthony                U Conn.                   7.08q  6 
  7 Giordano, Scott              Sacred Heart              7.09q  1 
  8 Pearson, Terry               New Jersey CU             7.12q  6 
  9 Rodriquez, Jose              SCSU                      7.14   1 
 10 Antenor, Louis               St. Peter's Coll          7.15   4 
 11 Clarke, Neville              CCNY                      7.16   5 
 12 Alvarez, Rinaldy             CCNY                      7.18   3 
 13 Johnson, Lamar               Essex County Col          7.22   4 
 14 Pratt, Andrew                SCSU                      7.23   4 
 15 Kempf, Russ                  Yale                      7.24   2 
 16 Douglas-Hall, Omari          Yale                      7.27   3 
 17 Rollins, Keith               Fordham                   7.29   5 
 18 Koram, Ofori                 SCSU                      7.29   3 
 19 Stevens, Donald              SCSU                      7.30   2 
 20 Levine, Dan                  Yale                      7.30   6 
 21 Wigfall, Salic               St. Peter's Coll          7.30   5 
 22 Hurst, Ryan                  Globe Tech                7.33   4 
 23 Ryan, Brandon                Fordham                   7.42   1 
 24 Heck, Cornelius              St. Peter's Coll          7.43   4 
 25 Johnson, McNeil              SCSU                      7.43   2 
 26 Thomas, Kamal                Bronx CC                  7.45   6 
 27 Cafarella, Adam              Sacred Heart              7.48   6 
 28 Hoyte, Hadley                CCNY                      7.54   1 
 29 Franks, Keon                 Globe Tech                7.54   5 
 30 Riedemonn, Victor            Globe Tech                7.55   2 
 31 Strysko, James               St. Thomas Aquin          7.59   6 
 32 Napolitano, Stephen          Sacred Heart              7.62   5 
 33 Middleton, Chris             Queensborough             7.65   3 
 34 Joseph, John Eric            Queensborough             7.73   5 
 35 Hylton, Oral                 Globe Tech                7.77   2 
 36 DeGraffe, Aaron              Fordham                   7.78   3 
 37 Laboy, Remington             St. Thomas Aquin          7.83   3 
 38 Noriega, Nicholas            Unattached                7.89   4 
 39 Chatman, Michael             St. Peter's Coll          7.91   4 
 40 Caruso, Joseph               Sacred Heart              8.27   6 
 41 Tirado, Mike                 St. Thomas Aquin          8.32   1 
 -- Leatherbury, Colin           Yale                        FS   1 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Anthony               New Jersey CU             6.81  
  2 Hussey, Ronald               New Jersey CU             6.86  
  3 Hunter, Thomas               New Jersey CU             6.98  
  4 Campbell, Anthony            New Jersey CU             6.99  
  5 Giordano, Scott              Sacred Heart              7.04  
  6 Pomo, Anthony                U Conn.                   7.05  
  7 Joseph, Tyrone               SCSU                      7.07  
  8 Pearson, Terry               New Jersey CU             7.15  
 
Event 20  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale University  'B'                               12:06.20  
  2 Yale University  'A'                               12:07.89  
  3 Fordham University  'A'                            12:41.81  
  4 Holy Cross College  'A'                            12:42.51  
  5 C.W. Post  'A'                                     13:09.18  
  6 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                 14:56.14  
 
Event 21  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale University  'B'                               10:04.29  
  2 Connecticut, University of  'C'                    10:04.64  
  3 Yale University  'A'                               10:04.68  
  4 Connecticut, University of  'B'                    10:26.84  
  5 Connecticut, University of  'A'                    10:37.45  
  6 C.W. Post  'A'                                     10:43.03  
  7 Queensborough Track Club  'A'                      12:07.20  
 -- Fordham University  'A'                                 DNF  
 
Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Lorain             Essex County Col       2:17.53  
  2 Whyhe, Celia                 Essex County Col       2:21.91  
  3 Stachan, Bianca              Essex County Col       2:23.23  
  4 Reilly, Kathleen             Fordham                2:24.49  
  5 Dendy, La Trica              Unattached             2:26.38  
  6 Spilka, Colleen              Holy Cross             2:28.22  
  7 Hyland, Megan                Holy Cross             2:29.97  
  8 Sardella, Kaitlin            SCSU                   2:33.09  
  9 Fitzroy, Jessica             SCSU                   2:34.56  
 10 Carter, Angela               New Jersey CU          2:36.92  
 11 Dike, Lindsey                Fordham                2:38.02  
 12 Michlik, Linda               Fordham                2:39.79  
 13 Lee, Amanda                  Sacred Heart           2:40.55  
 14 Landelius, Margarita         Sacred Heart           2:41.80  
 15 Burke, Kristin               Holy Cross             2:42.88  
 16 Tingo, Michelle              Sacred Heart           2:43.71  
 17 Mazzio, Courtney             Holy Cross             2:47.51  
 18 Riggott, Suzzane             C.W. Post              2:48.35  
 19 LeFrancois, Sarah            C.W. Post              2:52.48  
 20 Astle, Amanda                U. New Haven           2:54.87  
 21 Bernabeo, Katie              U. New Haven           2:58.26  
 22 Iverson, Leda                SCSU                   3:06.73  
 23 Gramp, Rebecca               U. New Haven           3:24.80  
 -- Valez, Michelle              New Jersey CU               DQ   Cut in before the br
 
Event 23  Men High Jump Top 20 Perf.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Ivan                SCSU                     2.14m  
  2 Williams, Al                 SCSU                     1.95m  
  2 Thomas, Marquis              U Conn.                  1.95m  
  4 Fox, Sam                     Yale                    J1.95m  
  5 Roberson, Anthony            SCSU                    J1.95m  
  6 Huffman, Rahmel              Stony Brook              1.90m  
  7 Brown, Dean                  CCNY                    J1.90m  
  7 Woicik, Steven               Fordham                 J1.90m  
  9 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart             1.80m  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Justin             Essex County Col       1:55.27  
  2 Zhmurehka, Roman             St. Peter's Coll       1:57.37  
  3 Reid, Nicolas                Essex County Col       1:57.68  
  4 Koestner, Eric               SCSU                   1:58.20  
  5 Alverex, Jermey              SCSU                   2:00.29  
  6 Fi9delus, Sebastian          Holy Cross             2:00.55  
  7 Murphy, Sean                 Holy Cross             2:00.95  
  8 D'Ambrosio, Steven           Fordham                2:01.41  
  9 Evans, Kimon                 Globe Tech             2:02.56  
 10 Thaler, Justin               Yale                   2:02.98  
 11 Martins, Jonathan            Fordham                2:03.51  
 12 Hannon, John                 Yale                   2:03.92  
 13 Chan, Gary                   Stony Brook            2:04.15  
 14 Marino, Michael              Yale                   2:04.71  
 15 Lundy, James                 Holy Cross             2:05.06  
 16 Barbara, Joshua              Sacred Heart           2:05.44  
 17 Desposito, Dennis            Stony Brook            2:05.53  
 18 Hodlin, Andrew               U. New Haven           2:06.70  
 19 Ozarowski, Bernard           Holy Cross             2:07.13  
 20 Kopunek, Justin              Fordham                2:07.38  
 21 Matheson, Scott              Sacred Heart           2:07.75  
 22 Serna, Dan                   Yale                   2:08.06  
 23 Reese, Kevin                 U. New Haven           2:08.72  
 24 Myers, Oren                  Globe Tech             2:08.77  
 25 Mills, Darron                Globe Tech             2:08.85  
 26 Clifford, Patrick            Holy Cross             2:09.84  
 27 Ferraro, Tom                 C.W. Post              2:09.97  
 28 Lee, Dewayne                 CCNY                   2:10.54  
 29 Ayeni, Ayodele               Stony Brook            2:10.61  
 30 Gangemi, Andrew              St. Thomas Aquin       2:10.62  
 31 Bress, Michael               St. Peter's Coll       2:10.64  
 32 Cook, Devon                  Globe Tech             2:11.82  
 33 Cook, Walter                 New Jersey CU          2:13.53  
 34 Bell, Jason                  Globe Tech             2:15.34  
 35 Salmon, David                Bronx CC               2:15.66  
 36 Mextorf, Chris               U. New Haven           2:17.20  
 37 Ringhauser, Mike             C.W. Post              2:18.25  
 38 Lyashenko, Valentine         CCNY                   2:18.56  
 39 Villafana, Lennox            Queensborough          2:19.53  
 40 Noriega, Nicholas            Unattached             2:20.12  
 41 Ortiz, Erick                 CCNY                   2:24.51  
 42 Camacho, Jose                New Jersey CU          2:26.72  
 43 Zwickler, Jared              U. New Haven           2:39.05  
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stavinoha, Trisha            Unattached            10:55.92  
  2 Drennan, Kerri               C.W. Post             11:18.39  
  3 Alizzi, Elizabeth            Holy Cross            11:19.72  
  4 Von Schmidt, Alissa          U. New Haven          11:28.93  
  5 Wright, Jennalee             Sacred Heart          11:44.45  
  6 Anene, Ify                   C.W. Post             11:46.48  
  7 Regan, Ann                   Sacred Heart          11:55.02  
  8 Mahoney, Julia               Sacred Heart          11:58.92  
  9 Reagan, Kelly                Sacred Heart          12:02.37  
 10 Phelan, Jessica              Sacred Heart          12:06.44  
 11 Arruda, Sarah                Holy Cross            12:10.60  
 12 Suech, Colleen               SCSU                  12:49.91  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dantzer, Patrick             Yale                   8:29.67  
  2 Farrell, Brian               Stony Brook            8:30.49  
  3 Pitts, Andrew                Yale                   8:39.36  
  4 Morgan, Tim                  St. Thomas Aquin       8:48.17  
  5 Richnavsky, Scott            SCSU                   8:48.25  
  6 Marone, Mike                 C.W. Post              8:49.16  
  7 Mosher, Jeremy               Fordham                8:53.09  
  8 Ceblua, Mike                 SCSU                   8:58.14  
  9 Edwards, Jacob               SCSU                   9:01.67  
 10 Curley, Kevin                SCSU                   9:03.31  
 11 Papain, Thomas               Fordham                9:12.84  
 12 Bruene, Jacob                Yale                   9:13.30  
 13 Alcaide, Ceferino            Queensborough          9:16.18  
 14 Jones, David                 Sacred Heart           9:16.18  
 15 Kress, Stephen               Holy Cross             9:25.39  
 16 Mish, Bradley                Holy Cross             9:26.04  
 17 Gill, Robert                 Sacred Heart           9:38.08  
 18 Talbot, Matthew              Holy Cross             9:48.71  
 19 Carroll, Joe                 New Jersey CU          9:50.46  
 20 Reyes, Rocky                 Queensborough         10:48.46  
 21 Correra, Juan                Queensborough         11:46.61  
 22 Scata, Jared                 Sacred Heart          11:48.82  
 
Event 27  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale University  'A'                                9:29.88  
  2 Fordham University  'A'                            10:06.04  
  3 Holy Cross College  'A'                            10:26.68  
  4 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                 11:01.16  
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut, University of  'A'                     7:42.49  
  2 Yale University  'A'                                7:47.77  
  3 Yale University  'B'                                7:59.91  
  4 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                  8:06.05  
  5 Fordham University  'A'                             8:06.06  
  6 Yale University  'C'                                8:32.09  
  7 New Haven, University of  'A'                       8:55.41  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yale University  'A'                                3:55.45   1 
  2 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                  3:58.80   1 
  3 Holy Cross College  'A'                             4:01.51   1 
  4 Fordham University  'A'                             4:02.49   1 
  5 Yale University  'B'                                4:04.49   2 
  6 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        4:15.32   2 
  7 City College of New York  'C'                       4:27.68   3 
  8 Southern Connecticut State U.  'B'                  4:28.82   2 
  9 Sacred Heart University  'D'                        4:30.08   3 
 10 New Haven, University of  'A'                       4:30.14   3 
 -- Yale University  'C'                                    DNF   2 
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connecticut, University of  'B'                     3:18.55   1 
  2 New Jersey City University  'A'                     3:18.73   2 
  3 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                  3:18.91   1 
  4 Connecticut, University of  'A'                     3:19.09   1 
  5 Yale University  'A'                                3:20.00   1 
  6 Southern Connecticut State U.  'B'                  3:21.66   2 
  7 Fordham University  'A'                             3:22.82   2 
  8 Saint Peter's College  'A'                          3:25.24   3 
  9 City College of New York  'A'                       3:26.62   3 
 10 Globe Institute of Tech.  'A'                       3:28.12   2 
 11 Queensborough Track Club  'A'                       3:32.56   4 
 12 Connecticut, University of  'C'                     3:32.81   4 
 13 Globe Institute of Tech.  'B'                       3:34.17   5 
 14 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        3:35.85   3 
 15 New Haven, University of  'A'                       3:38.73   4 
 16 Saint Peter's College  'B'                          3:44.85   5 
 17 Sacred Heart University  'B'                        3:46.28   5 
 18 City College of New York  'B'                       3:49.25   4 
 19 Queensborough Track Club  'B'                       3:49.49   5 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News