Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2006 Yale Season Opener

Coxe Cage - Yale University - New Haven, CT, December 9, 2006

[Complete Women's Results ]

Complete Men's Results

FTO



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      2006 Yale Season Opener - 12/9/2006                      
                  Coxe Cage - Yale University- New Haven, CT.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jussaume, Steven          07 New Haven               16.94m  
  2 Lynch, Michael            08 Albany                  16.47m  
  3 Brinley, John             09 SCSU                    16.24m  
  4 Lachman, Jeff             09 Yale                    15.55m  
  5 Langhauser, John          07 Yale                   J15.42m  
  5 Cossuto, Vincent          08 SCSU                    15.42m  
  7 Lee, Kevin                09 Albany                  13.89m  
  8 Noll, Nathan              09 Yale                    13.73m  
  9 O'Neil, Scott             10 SCSU                    12.70m  
 10 Buck, Renauld             08 Albany                  12.39m  
 11 Womack, Jackson           09 Yale                    10.80m  
 12 Anger, Will               09 Albany                  10.09m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buck, Renauld             08 Albany                  14.51m  
  2 Cossuto, Vincent          08 SCSU                    14.45m  
  3 Lachman, Jeff             09 Yale                    13.96m  
  4 Noll, Nathan              09 Yale                    12.67m  
  5 O'Neil, Scott             10 SCSU                    12.59m  
  6 Lee, Kevin                09 Albany                  11.69m  
  7 Ogo, Agubuzu              08 Columbia                 9.91m  
Flight  2  
  1 Langhauser, John          07 Yale                    17.08m  
  2 Oke, Jeff                 07 Columbia                15.37m  
  3 Reuter, Rich              08 Manhattan               15.22m  
  4 Lynch, Michael            08 Albany                  14.53m  
  5 Fazzino, Frank            09 Albany                  12.87m  
  6 Jussaume, Steven          07 New Haven               12.64m  
  7 Anger, Will               09 Albany                  12.53m  
  8 McManus, JP               09 Columbia                10.63m  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Holmes, Reynolds          10 Yale                     6.88m  
  2 Willis, Freddie           09 Albany                   6.71m  
  3 Pegram, Samuel            10 Trinity College          6.55m  
  4 Graham, Valete            10 Albany                   6.54m  
  5 Augustine, Diwani         10 SCSU                     6.49m  
  6 Cheng, Victor             08 Yale                     6.43m  
  7 Basile, Anthony           08 Albany                   6.19m  
  8 McManus, JP               09 Columbia                 6.10m  
  9 Spataro, Jamie            10 Manhattan                5.99m  
 10 Gilman, Ray               07 Albany                   5.98m  
 11 Ogo, Agubuzu              08 Columbia                 5.91m  
 12 Dong Ning, Hu             10 Albany                   5.88m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watson, Chris             08 SCSU                    13.95m  
  2 Pegram, Samuel            10 Trinity College         12.79m  
  3 Judd, Stevon              10 Trinity College         12.21m  
  4 Nolan, Dan                09 Manhattan               12.05m  
  5 Spataro, Jamie            10 Manhattan               11.95m  
  6 St. Louis, Schadrac       07 Mercy College           11.90m  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willis, Freddie           09 Albany                   1.94m  
  2 Parker, David             09 Albany                   1.86m  
 -- Vasquez, Nick             10 Trinity College             NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shoen, Luke               10 Albany                   4.80m  
  2 Underwood, Sutton         09 SCSU                     4.75m  
  3 Murray, Tim               08 SCSU                    J4.35m  
  3 Parker, David             09 Albany                  J4.35m  
  3 Depalo, Eric              10 Yale                     4.35m  
  6 Jones, Nick               08 Albany                  J4.20m  
  6 Gunther, Keith               Unattached               4.20m  
  8 Findley, Chris            10 SCSU                     4.05m  
  8 Sikorsky, Joe             09 SCSU                    J4.05m  
 -- Lachman, Matt             07 Yale                        NH  
 -- Blake, Bob                10 Manhattan                   NH  
 -- McKenna, Tom              10 Manhattan                   NH  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Charron, Michael          GR Quinnipiac            15:34.63  
  2 Martin, Tom                  Unattached            15:34.71  
  3 Bushey, Keith             08 Quinnipiac            15:57.05  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rathbun, Jonah            08 Columbia               4:12.88  
  2 Kayali, Murat             09 Yale                   4:15.27  
  3 Fiske, Justin             08 Columbia               4:15.62  
  4 Collins, Kent             07 Columbia               4:17.00  
  5 Gurzier, Jake             08 Quinnipiac             4:19.05  
  6 Mark, Mike                10 Columbia               4:21.09  
  7 Gallagher, Jake           09 Yale                   4:23.28  
  8 MacGregor, Justin         09 SCSU                   4:28.62  
  9 Mosley, Corey             10 SCSU                   4:30.40  
 10 McDonald, Jack            09 Quinnipiac             4:32.01  
 11 Westcott, Chris           09 Quinnipiac             4:46.95  
Section  2  
  1 Kaftanski, Matt           10 Manhattan              4:33.49  
  2 Beaubrun, James           08 New Haven              4:34.18  
  3 Caceres, Juan             08 Manhattan              4:35.52  
  4 Hope, Thomas              10 New Haven              4:38.21  
  5 Breslin, Chris            07 Manhattan              4:39.63  
  6 Sullivan, Stephen         09 Trinity College        4:40.48  
  7 Scarella, Timothy         08 Trinity College        4:40.52  
  8 Hamilton, Sean            10 Manhattan              4:54.64  
  9 Chapperino, David         10 New Haven              4:55.46  
 10 Leach, Patrick            10 New Haven              4:56.34  
 11 Fitzgerald, Barndon       10 New Haven              4:59.17  
 12 Gomez, Jose               09 Mercy College          5:00.47  
 13 Ferrara, Doug             10 Manhattan              5:00.86  
 14 Murray, PJ                09 Manhattan              5:01.16  
 15 Gibson, Kevin             09 Mercy College          5:06.34  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Giordano, Scott           08 Sacred Heart             49.83  
  2 Bernard, Orville          08 SCSU                     50.20  
  3 Overbaugh, Andrew         09 Albany                   50.40  
  4 DeLisle, Rawle               Nike CPTC                53.09  
Section  2  
  1 Benton, Corey             10 Columbia                 50.26  
  2 Rodriquez, Jose           09 SCSU                     50.90  
  3 Clarke, Lynval            10 Albany                   51.16  
  4 Camarda, Michael          08 Yale                     51.33  
Section  3  
  1 Wyche, Richard            08 New Haven                51.11  
  2 Angelo, Wyatt             08 Columbia                 51.38  
  3 Mason, Brian              09 SCSU                     51.59  
Section  4  
  1 Kolb, Aaron               07 Yale                     53.04  
  2 Lasky, Brian              09 Albany                   53.23  
  3 Hannon, John              09 Yale                     56.45  
Section  5  
  1 Anderson, Matthew         08 Trinity College          52.25  
  2 Rose, Nathaniel           10 Mercy College            53.15  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Belanger, Devin           10 SCSU                      8.41Q 
  2 Cruz, Joe                 07 Manhattan                 8.48q 
  3 Galligan, Ted             10 Yale                      8.49q 
  4 Assini, Nick              09 Albany                    8.66q 
  5 Assent, Anthony           09 Albany                    8.70q 
  6 Feldman, Ben              10 Trinity College           9.14  
  7 McManus, JP               09 Columbia                  9.56  
  8 Hertz, Matthew            10 Albany                   10.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 O'Brien, Dan              08 Yale                      8.34Q 
  2 Meek, Alonzo              07 Sacred Heart              8.37q 
  3 Augustine, Diwani         10 SCSU                      8.49q 
  4 Ogo, Agubuzu              08 Columbia                  8.92  
  5 Monahan, William          10 Trinity College           9.09  
  6 Parker, Tyler             10 New Haven                 9.36  
 -- Heckstall, Elijah         08 Trinity College            DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Belanger, Devin           10 SCSU                      8.22  
  2 Meek, Alonzo              07 Sacred Heart              8.28  
  3 Cruz, Joe                 07 Manhattan                 8.31  
  4 O'Brien, Dan              08 Yale                      8.33  
  5 Galligan, Ted             10 Yale                      8.43  
  6 Assent, Anthony           09 Albany                    8.66  
  7 Assini, Nick              09 Albany                    8.66  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Weider, Pat               09 Albany                    6.94Q 
  2 Joseph, Dieuseul          07 Albany                    7.12q 
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Raphael    08 Albany                    7.14  
  4 Koram, Ofori                 Unattached                7.22  
  5 Kobes, Alex               09 Manhattan                 7.49  
  6 Stevenson, Michael        10 New Haven                 7.51  
  7 Agalliu, Denis            09 Mercy College             7.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cheng, Victor             08 Yale                      7.00Q 
  2 Giles, Brandon            08 Yale                      7.12q 
  3 Knox, David               07 Yale                      7.13q 
  4 Basile, Anthony           08 Albany                    7.17  
  5 Campanella, Mike          09 Trinity College           7.19  
  6 Langton, Sean             07 Trinity College           7.37  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Larry            08 SCSU                      7.02Q 
  2 Holmes, Reynolds          10 Yale                      7.12q 
  3 Newman, Nick              07 Manhattan                 7.20  
  4 Harrison, Drew            08 Albany                    7.29  
  5 McDonough, Shaun          08 Trinity College           7.31  
  6 Montiero, Mike            10 Manhattan                 7.50  
  7 Watson, Darrien           10 Trinity College           8.01  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Junior           07 Albany                    6.89Q 
  2 Douglas, Omari            07 Yale                      7.14  
  3 Levine, Dan               09 Yale                      7.25  
  4 Harris, Justin            09 Trinity College           7.28  
  5 Wall, Jacob               08 New Haven                 7.33  
  6 Hertz, Matthew            10 Albany                    7.47  
 -- Bacote, Christopher       10 New Haven                   FS  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Burnett, Junior           07 Albany                    6.86  
  2 Cheng, Victor             08 Yale                      6.92  
  3 Joseph, Dieuseul          07 Albany                    6.95  
  4 Johnson, Larry            08 SCSU                      6.95  
  5 Weider, Pat               09 Albany                    6.95  
  6 Knox, David               07 Yale                      7.09  
  7 Giles, Brandon            08 Yale                      7.13  
  8 Holmes, Reynolds          10 Yale                      7.13  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hiestand, John            08 Columbia               2:31.50  
  2 Hussa, Mark               10 Columbia               2:36.76  
  3 Lane, Ryan                10 Trinity College        2:39.41  
  4 Thaler, Justin            09 Yale                   2:40.27  
  5 Rielly, Patrick           10 Trinity College        2:40.87  
  6 Foster, Chris             09 Quinnipiac             2:41.10  
  7 Seelig, Patrick           07 Quinnipiac             2:42.86  
  8 Serna, Dan                08 Yale                   2:43.36  
  9 Fuentes, Matthew          09 Trinity College        2:48.39  
 10 Tickner, Daniel           07 New Haven              2:50.19  
 11 Pitt, Robin               10 New Haven              2:54.75  
 12 Botarelli, Fabio          10 Trinity College        3:11.84  
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Joe               09 Albany                 1:03.09  
  2 Henry, Roman              08 SCSU                   1:05.18  
  3 Galligan, Ted             10 Yale                   1:06.03  
  4 Pope, Gary K.             09 SCSU                   1:06.07  
Section  2  
  1 Joseph, Tyrone            09 SCSU                   1:06.00  
  2 Nimblette, Alan           10 Albany                 1:06.56  
  3 Lemp, Nick                10 Albany                 1:07.04  
  4 Galvin, Joseph            10 New Haven              1:12.77  
Section  3  
  1 Anderson, Matthew         08 Trinity College        1:08.34  
  2 Assini, Nick              09 Albany                 1:09.85  
  3 Pilch, Stephen            09 Quinnipiac             1:10.15  
  4 Pickel, George            10 Manhattan              1:10.96  
Section  4  
  1 Wanzer, Jesse             08 Trinity College        1:10.49  
  2 Diserens, Carver          09 Trinity College        1:12.37  
  3 Kennedy, Drew             10 Trinity College        1:15.19  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Moore, Jonathan           10 Albany                 1:55.65  
  2 McKean, Colin                Unattached             1:56.36  
  3 Smitson, Chris            08 Yale                   1:56.51  
  4 Bordoni, Matt             08 Yale                   1:56.67  
  5 Belokopitsky, Joseph      09 Albany                 1:58.96  
  6 McCusker, Sean            10 Yale                   1:59.61  
  7 Quinn, Sean               10 Columbia               1:59.64  
Section  2  
  1 McLean, Adam              10 SCSU                   1:58.32  
  2 Dunni, Craig              10 SCSU                   2:00.65  
  3 Jupin, Jared              09 Albany                 2:02.19  
  4 Palmer, Nate                 Unattached             2:02.49  
  5 Westcott, Chris           09 Quinnipiac             2:14.27  
  6 Cannariato, Thomas        08 Mercy College          2:20.72  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dixon, Arman              08 Sacred Heart             21.39  
  2 Weider, Pat               09 Albany                   22.14  
  3 Barrett, Michael          08 Sacred Heart             23.24  
  4 Vutescu, Stefan           10 Columbia                 23.50  
Section  2  
  1 Kempf, Russell            07 Yale                     22.19  
  2 Rodriquez, Jose           09 SCSU                     22.68  
  3 Reyes, Felipe             09 Albany                   22.76  
  4 Giles, Brandon            08 Yale                     22.76  
Section  3  
  1 O'Brien, Dan              08 Yale                     22.63  
  2 Cheng, Victor             08 Yale                     22.81  
  3 Riberiro, Jonny           09 Columbia                 23.11  
Section  4  
  1 Mason, Brian              09 SCSU                     22.97  
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Raphael    08 Albany                   23.11  
  3 Hendry, Tyler             09 Columbia                 23.56  
  4 Bacote, Christopher       10 New Haven                25.08  
Section  5  
  1 Johnson, Larry            08 SCSU                     23.01  
  2 Cruz, Joe                 07 Manhattan                23.18  
  3 Harrison, Drew            08 Albany                   23.18  
  4 Lenge, Brian              10 Albany                   23.48  
Section  6  
  1 Douglas, Omari            07 Yale                     23.45  
  2 Koram, Ofori                 Unattached               23.47  
Section  7  
  1 Monahan, William          10 Trinity College          23.64  
  2 Montiero, Mike            10 Manhattan                24.29  
  3 Assent, Anthony           09 Albany                   24.76  
Section  8  
  1 Harris, Justin            09 Trinity College          23.06  
  2 Langton, Sean             07 Trinity College          23.36  
  3 Campanella, Mike          09 Trinity College          23.80  
  4 Rose, Nathaniel           10 Mercy College            24.13  
Section  9  
  1 McDonough, Shaun          08 Trinity College          23.55  
  2 Pegram, Samuel            10 Trinity College          24.32  
  3 Judd, Stevon              10 Trinity College          25.30  
  4 Watson, Darrien           10 Trinity College          26.04  
Section  10  
  1 Kobes, Alex               09 Manhattan                23.86  
  2 Stevenson, Michael        10 New Haven                24.10  
  3 Grare, Adam               10 Trinity College          26.86  
  4 Neihart, Jeffrey          10 New Haven                27.12  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 MacKenzie, Sam               Nike CPTC              8:31.25  
  2 Estremera, Ricardo        09 Albany                 8:31.78  
  3 Felce, Alex               10 Stony Brook            8:33.03  
  4 Norte, Hunter             09 Trinity College        8:33.49  
  5 Whitfield, Iain           10 Stony Brook            8:34.93  
  6 Vuckovic, Milos              Unattached             8:36.09  
  7 Roberts, John                Nike CPTC              8:42.92  
  8 Haggerty, Daniel          08 SCSU                   8:43.11  
  9 Walsh, Collin             08 SCSU                   8:49.11  
 10 Roach, Philip             08 Quinnipiac             8:49.48  
 11 Cebula, Jason             08 SCSU                   8:53.42  
 12 Rezendes, Nick            09 Quinnipiac             8:59.21  
Section  2  
  1 Samuel, Andrew            09 Yale                   8:52.60  
  2 Gravel, Nathaniel         07 Trinity College        8:57.55  
  3 Dinnan, Tyler             10 Quinnipiac             9:02.89  
  4 Pereira, Jason            10 SCSU                   9:03.09  
  5 Shail, Mike                  Unattached             9:04.48  
  6 Roman, Scott              10 Manhattan              9:09.72  
  7 Decker, Jayson            10 Quinnipiac             9:12.92  
  8 Fitzgerald, Neil             Nike CPTC              9:22.83  
  9 Begley, Stephen           07 Quinnipiac             9:27.55  
 10 Blackistone, Chris        08 New Haven              9:34.07  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yale University  'A'                                8:09.64  
  2 Quinnipiac University  'A'                          8:14.10  
  3 New Haven, University of  'A'                       8:50.82  
 -- New Haven, University of  'B'                           DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albany, University at  'A'                          3:16.75  
  2 Yale University  'A'                                3:20.64  
  3 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                  3:21.99  
  4 Albany, University at  'B'                          3:24.09  
Section  2  
  1 Albany, University at  'C'                          3:27.62  
  2 New Haven, University of  'A'                       3:30.72  
  3 Yale University  'B'                                3:31.04  
  4 Quinnipiac University  'A'                          3:43.46  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News