Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pearl Harbor Memorial 5M Run

Waterford, CT, December 3, 2006

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC




A beautiful day for a 5.1 mile run through Waterford, followed by a post race feast of venison sausage, steelhead, wild turkey, venison soup and hot dogs. Tim Smith and Crystal Park had more trouble with the game buffet than the course as they out ran their respective divisions for the wins.

PEARL HARBOR MEMORIAL MASTERS RUN 5.1 MILE RACE
Overall Finish List
December 03, 06
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT           484   58     1 M 55-59      31:20.0    6:09/M
       2    Jim Roy                 Mystic  CT            392   45     1 M 45-49      31:21.0    6:09/M
       3    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT         496   48     2 M 45-49      31:39.0    6:12/M
       4    Karl Christiansen       Niantic  CT           397   44     1 M 40-44      32:35.0    6:23/M
       5    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT        111   51     1 M 50-54      32:48.0    6:26/M
       6    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        466   41     2 M 40-44      32:56.0    6:27/M
       7    Paul Dominy             East Haddam  CT       481   45     3 M 45-49      33:45.0    6:37/M
       8    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           464   61     1 M 60-64      33:55.0    6:39/M
       9    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            493   48     4 M 45-49      33:57.0    6:39/M
      10    Neal Slobin             Old Saybrook  CT      480   50     2 M 50-54      34:40.0    6:48/M
      11    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT           482   47     5 M 45-49      35:17.0    6:55/M
      12    Bob Buckingham          New London  CT        395   46     6 M 45-49      35:51.0    7:02/M
      13    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           383   55     2 M 55-59      35:59.0    7:03/M
      14    Ken Conforto            Essex  CT             400   60     2 M 60-64      36:33.0    7:10/M
      15    Joe Lemieux             Norwich  CT           497   54     3 M 50-54      36:43.0    7:12/M
      16    Lance Magnuson                                388   62     3 M 60-64      37:04.0    7:16/M
      17    Mark Fitton             Lebanon  CT           103   50     4 M 50-54      37:09.0    7:17/M
      18    Gene Maran              Waterford             102   53     5 M 50-54      37:37.0    7:23/M
      19    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           386   65     1 M 65-69      37:57.0    7:26/M
      20    Dan Kerwin              Groton  CT            494   61     4 M 60-64      38:00.0    7:27/M
      21    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT        470   56     3 M 55-59      38:03.0    7:28/M
      22    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        391   50     6 M 50-54      39:40.0    7:47/M
      23    Joe Light               Westerly  RI          396   59     4 M 55-59      39:44.0    7:47/M
      24    Crystal Park            Mystic  CT            110   44     1 F 40-44      39:54.0    7:49/M
      25    Mike Carta              Waterford             107   48     7 M 45-49      40:09.0    7:52/M
      26    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           101   57     5 M 55-59      40:15.0    7:54/M
      27    Alan Crossley           Waterford  CT         492   56     6 M 55-59      40:17.0    7:54/M
      28    Peter Olsen             Clinton  CT           476   55     7 M 55-59      40:35.0    7:57/M
      29    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT         486   64     5 M 60-64      41:15.0    8:05/M
      30    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         390   51     7 M 50-54      41:19.0    8:06/M
      31    William Weinheimer      Shelton  CT           387   56     8 M 55-59      41:31.0    8:08/M
      32    Phil Maniscalco         Mystic  CT            485   63     6 M 60-64      41:38.0    8:10/M
      33    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT        490   67     2 M 65-69      41:42.0    8:11/M
      34    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT           487   63     7 M 60-64      41:59.0    8:14/M
      35    Ron Gale                Norwich  CT           462   71     1 M 70-99      42:30.0    8:20/M
      36    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             399   53     8 M 50-54      42:49.0    8:24/M
      37    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT          393   51     1 F 50-54      42:55.0    8:25/M
      38    Joe Riccio              Branford  CT          389   72     2 M 70-99      43:01.0    8:26/M
      39    Joseph Smith            Old Saybrook  CT      498   59     9 M 55-59      44:02.0    8:38/M
      40    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           483   58     1 F 55-59      44:15.0    8:41/M
      41    Bobbi McGirr            East Lyme  CT         488   40     2 F 40-44      44:45.0    8:46/M
      42    Tom Lee                 Chester  CT           384   58    10 M 55-59      45:02.0    8:50/M
      43    Ron Dombrowski          Norwich  CT           478   63     8 M 60-64      45:02.0    8:50/M
      44    Charlie Fenick          Niantic  CT           474   65     3 M 65-69      45:47.0    8:59/M
      45    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT         472   65     4 M 65-69      45:53.0    9:00/M
      46    Nancy Olsen             Clinton  CT           477   54     2 F 50-54      46:26.0    9:06/M
      47    Karen Rogers            Old Saybrook  CT      473   56     2 F 55-59      46:40.0    9:09/M
      48    Jay Churchill           Chester  CT           467   61     9 M 60-64      46:42.0    9:09/M
      49    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT        463   60     1 F 60-64      46:57.0    9:12/M
      50    Mary Boucher            Groton  CT            108   42     3 F 40-44      47:00.0    9:13/M
      51    Steve Boucher           East Lyme  CT         109   48     8 M 45-49      47:01.0    9:13/M
      52    Annmarie Pagan          East Lyme  CT         104   47     1 F 45-49      47:25.0    9:18/M
      53    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           385   59     3 F 55-59      48:31.0    9:31/M
      54    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT        491   64     2 F 60-64      48:49.0    9:34/M
      55    Ron Laliberte           W Kingston  RI        394   59    11 M 55-59      48:55.0    9:35/M
      56    Robert Lohmann          North Stonington  C   106   62    10 M 60-64      50:07.0    9:50/M
      57    Bernie Murray           Waterford  CT         471   71     3 M 70-99      51:39.0   10:08/M
      58    Lori Andrezeicik        Griswold  CT          465   42     4 F 40-44      55:21.0   10:51/M
      59    Cecelio Grisafe         Salem  XR             398   51     3 F 50-54      55:50.0   10:57/M
      60    Colburn Graves          N. Stonigton, CT      468   73     4 M 70-99    1:00:41.0   11:54/M
      61    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT      489   61    11 M 60-64    1:01:27.0   12:03/M
      62    Anthony Timbro          Middleton  CT         105   68     5 M 65-69    1:10:29.0   13:49/M
      63    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT        479   55     4 F 55-59    1:14:50.0   14:40/M
      64    Ed Burnham              Kansas City  MO       475   87     5 M 70-99    1:14:56.0   14:42/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News