Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wickham Park Summer Grand Prix Cross Country Series 2006

Manchester, CT, August 21, 2006

[Week 5 Results - Youth & Adult ]

FINAL Age Group Standings

Wickham Park Summer Grand Prix Cross Country Series

Wickham Park Summer Grand Prix Cross Country Series

FINAL AGE GROUP STANDINGS

 

After Race #5 -- Based on Best 4 Performances*

 

TOP 2 in each Age Group Received Trophies

All Participants running 4 Races received Medals (M).

 

NOTE:  Runners must complete 4 Races to be Eligible for Age Group Prizes

*Participants running 5 Races may drop their highest time.

 

YOUTH

 

Place

LName

FName

Sex

Age

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Sum of Best 4

Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

F0-9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Dolen

Emma

F

8

8:18

9:02

8:31

7:48

7:55

32:32

 

2

Burns

Dylan-Marie

F

9

8:33

8:52

8:28

8:01

7:56

32:58

0:26

M

Salwa

Samantha

F

9

8:23

 

8:40

8:46

8:51

34:40

2:08

M

Roy

Lisa

F

8

8:38

 

9:15

8:41

8:58

35:32

3:00

M

Boucher

Ciara

F

9

9:03

9:07

 

9:03

8:53

36:06

3:34

M

Martin

Makenzie

F

7

9:54

10:23

10:49

 

10:23

41:29

8:57

M

Bishop

Julia

F

5

10:54

10:54

 

10:40

10:37

43:05

10:33

M

Griswold

Jackie

F

9

12:05

 

13:00

11:49

13:01

49:55

17:23

M

Ramos

Lindsay

F

8

12:53

14:13

 

11:46

11:55

50:47

18:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

F10-11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Boucher

Kayla

F

11

7:24

7:22

7:23

7:16

7:17

29:18

 

2

Bendzinski

Chrissy

F

10

14:15

7:41

7:50

7:36

7:39

30:46

1:28

M

Blinn

Rachel

F

11

 

8:00

8:13

7:59

7:59

32:11

2:53

M

Barzottini

Laura

F

11

 

8:49

8:58

8:30

8:32

34:49

5:31

M

King

Laila

F

10

 

8:57

9:19

8:54

8:32

35:42

6:24

M

Cadwallader

Lindsay

F

10

9:31

9:18

9:42

9:19

9:14

37:22

8:04

M

Martin

Kendell

F

11

10:51

 

11:17

10:04

9:56

42:08

12:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

F12-13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Anderson

Emily

F

12

6:30

6:41

 

6:32

6:28

26:11

 

2

Hickey

Julia

F

13

6:33

6:37

 

6:28

6:37

26:15

0:04

M

Earwaker

Andie

F

12

6:41

6:51

6:47

6:53

7:22

27:12

1:01

M

Donor

Sarah

F

13

8:06

7:37

7:37

7:33

7:35

30:22

4:11

M

Ofria

Jackie

F

12

7:44

7:50

7:54

7:44

7:40

30:58

4:47

M

Aubin

Sarah

F

12

8:43

8:44

8:57

8:50

8:39

34:56

8:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

M0-9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Gilbert

Bryan

M

9

8:05

7:36

7:36

 

7:44

31:01

 

2

Erikson

Christopher

M

9

9:00

 

9:22

8:56

9:37

36:55

5:54

M

Cadwallader

Joshua

M

7

9:28

9:18

9:25

9:21

9:57

37:32

6:31

M

LeMay

Chris

M

7

 

10:05

10:16

9:45

10:02

40:08

9:07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

M10-11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

King

Trevor

M

10

7:38

7:19

 

7:17

7:24

29:38

 

2

Budarz

Daniel

M

11

8:06

8:08

8:19

7:55

7:41

31:50

2:12

M

Salwa

Nicholas

M

11

7:51

 

8:09

8:27

7:51

32:18

2:40

M

Thresher

Luke

M

10

8:17

8:47

10:08

8:29

8:13

33:46

4:08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

M12-13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Hammerman

Dylan

M

13

6:25

6:15

6:07

6:07

 

24:54

 

2

Lafontaine

Trevor

M

13

6:50

6:59

 

6:31

6:27

26:47

1:53

M

Curry

Clay

M

13

7:26

7:25

7:33

7:25

7:32

29:48

4:54

M

Allen

Connor

M

12

7:35

 

7:29

7:43

8:03

30:50

5:56

M

Nagaraj

Suraj

M

13

 

8:35

8:12

7:53

8:10

32:50

7:56

M

Ramos

Steven

M

12

 

11:27

12:19

11:36

11:08

46:30

21:36

 


 

Wickham Park Summer Grand Prix Cross Country Series

FINAL AGE GROUP STANDINGS

 

After Race #5 -- Based on Best 4 Performances*

 

TOP 2 in each Age Group Received Trophies

All Participants running 4 Races received Medals (M)

 

NOTE:  Runners must complete 4 Races to be Eligible for Age Group Prizes

*Participants running 5 Races may drop their highest time.

 

ADULT

 

Place

LName

FName

Sex

Age

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Sum of Best 4

Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

F14-15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Rooth

Kelsey

F

14

17:53

18:17

17:42

17:54

16:52

1:10:21

 

2

Cooper

Allie

F

15

17:53

18:10

 

17:55

16:52

1:10:50

0:29

M

Botteron

Olivia

F

13

17:02

17:43

18:29

 

19:07

1:12:21

2:00

M

Roy

Rachel

F

14

19:39

 

18:33

18:44

18:38

1:15:34

5:13

M

Martin

Caitlin

F

14

19:28

21:03

20:51

20:27

20:29

1:21:15

10:54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

F16-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Cannon

Caitlin

F

17

15:37

15:52

15:19

15:05

 

1:01:53

 

2

Perron

Emma

F

16

 

16:50

16:10

15:49

15:19

1:04:08

2:15

M

Duffy

Erin

F

16

18:56

18:54

17:53

17:47

16:58

1:11:32

9:39

M

Lemire

Allie

F

18

17:23

18:58

17:04

19:07

 

1:12:32

10:39

M

Reiser

Becky

F

17

20:16

21:35

 

20:27

19:30

1:21:48

19:55

M

Small

Sage

F

17

22:39

24:31

20:38

27:49

 

1:35:37

33:44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

F19-29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Yamamoto

Linda

F

29

 

17:53

17:40

16:50

17:09

1:09:32

 

2

Osborne

Suzanne

F

27

19:02

 

17:13

17:49

17:03

1:11:07

1:35

M

Bugbee

Jane

F

19

19:05

18:18

18:25

 

18:44

1:14:32

5:00

M

Horesco

Amy

F

27

20:05

20:09

19:41

 

20:16

1:20:11

10:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

F30-39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Litwinka

Norlean

F

35

24:20

24:58

24:05

 

23:11

1:36:34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

F40-49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Lafontaine

Judi

F

42

18:44

19:05

 

18:34

18:11

1:14:34

 

2

Burstein

Laurie

F

41

19:55

20:25

19:19

18:35

18:50

1:16:39

2:05

M

Kennedy

Dani

F

47

20:06

 

19:22

19:42

19:59

1:19:09

4:35

M

Rooth

Deb

F

49

 

21:48

21:07

20:21

20:07

1:23:23

8:49

M

Snow

Diane

F

43

21:45

22:28

22:11

21:39

21:27

1:27:02

12:28

M

Wright

Bekkie

F

42

24:21

23:50

24:27

23:51

22:25

1:34:27

19:53

M

Ramos

Jill

F

40

23:59

23:59

24:21

23:24

23:12

1:34:34

20:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

F50-59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

White

MaryLou

F

50

20:31

20:32

20:20

 

20:18

1:21:41

 

2

Munroe

Joan

F

51

21:22

22:25

21:27

20:31

 

1:25:45

4:04

M

Leslie

Sue

F

57

22:03

22:31

22:17

21:31

 

1:28:22

6:41

M

Quagliaroli

Vicki

F

53

26:05

25:45

26:57

26:10

25:45

1:43:45

22:04

M

Symonds

Peg

F

53

26:50

27:24

26:44

26:15

26:43

1:46:32

24:51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

F60+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Romayko

Janit

F

61

23:35

23:47

23:27

24:23

22:58

1:33:47

 

2

Maloney

Barbara

F

60

 

25:30

26:14

25:38

26:03

1:43:25

9:38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

M14-15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

King

Ryan

M

15

13:52

13:38

 

13:26

13:27

0:54:23

 

2

Gauruder

Tyler

M

15

14:35

14:30

14:21

14:16

13:41

0:56:48

2:25

M

Johnson

Lucas

M

14

17:08

 

17:12

16:50

16:28

1:07:38

13:15

M

Farrell

Matthew

M

15

17:15

 

17:57

17:34

17:40

1:10:26

16:03

M

Burstein

Aaron

M

15

19:51

20:22

19:08

18:30

18:45

1:16:14

21:51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

M16-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Renals

Tyler

M

17

14:34

14:10

14:20

13:59

 

0:57:03

 

2

Johnson

Alex

M

16

15:00

 

14:59

14:36

13:52

0:58:27

1:24

M

Perkins

Scott

M

17

 

15:20

15:15

15:44

14:10

1:00:29

3:26

M

Falkowski

Mike

M

17

 

15:37

15:23

14:59

15:11

1:01:10

4:07

M

Malick

Connor

M

17

15:37

15:36

16:48

 

14:21

1:02:22

5:19

M

Gambill

Greg

M

17

16:40

15:39

 

16:09

15:43

1:04:11

7:08

M

Roberts

Jeffrey

M

16

17:04

16:38

16:02

15:36

 

1:05:20

8:17

M

Davis

Surgean

M

16

17:03

16:24

16:32

16:53

16:06

1:05:55

8:52

M

Powers

Ryan

M

18

 

19:42

17:47

17:37

16:19

1:11:25

14:22

M

Arnone

Dwight

M

16

23:00

24:23

22:51

22:24

22:45

1:31:00

33:57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

M19-29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Norte

Hunter

M

19

12:56

12:53

12:44

12:21

12:15

0:50:13

 

2

Metzger

David

M

20

12:56

12:54

13:09

12:18

 

0:51:17

1:04

M

Martin

Tommy

M

24

13:40

13:02

12:54

13:21

12:38

0:51:55

1:42

M

Ferguson

Matt

M

21

14:27

14:14

14:02

13:52

13:42

0:55:50

5:37

M

McCall

Mike

M

20

15:46

14:58

16:48

13:58

14:03

0:58:45

8:32

M

Henry

Steve

M

26

14:42

15:09

14:52

14:48

14:52

0:59:14

9:01

M

Bzowyckyj

Andrew

M

20

17:37

18:29

17:42

17:26

16:32

1:09:17

19:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

M30-39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Stoeffler

Brett

M

39

14:16

14:21

14:08

13:59

 

0:56:44

 

2

Livingston

Scott

M

33

15:09

15:12

 

14:50

14:34

0:59:45

3:01

M

Senecal

Daniel

M

39

16:17

 

15:48

15:36

15:22

1:03:03

6:19

M

Butwill

Matthew

M

34

16:52

16:52

16:36

16:11

16:09

1:05:48

9:04

M

Bishop

Brian

M

35

17:48

17:28

 

17:33

16:56

1:09:45

13:01

M

Guilford

Michael

M

30

20:51

21:12

19:17

18:36

18:22

1:17:06

20:22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

M40-49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Clark

Ken

M

43

15:03

14:54

14:33

14:30

14:33

0:58:30

 

2

Paggioli

John

M

40

14:55

15:05

15:04

 

14:47

0:59:51

1:21

M

Seney

Jay

M

46

15:35

15:48

15:35

15:20

 

1:02:18

3:48

M

Markowski

Kevin

M

49

15:56

16:02

17:43

17:23

15:44

1:05:05

6:35

M

Hackett

Ed

M

45

16:30

16:35

 

16:17

15:55

1:05:17

6:47

M

Farrell

Jim

M

48

17:03

 

16:58

16:22

16:04

1:06:27

7:57

M

Erikson

Ken

M

48

16:53

 

16:38

16:44

16:18

1:06:33

8:03

M

Blinn

Tim

M

46

17:05

17:34

16:57

16:26

16:10

1:06:38

8:08

M

Briggeman

Peter

M

48

17:31

30:31

18:12

17:37

17:39

1:10:59

12:29

M

Walker

Gary

M

49

20:08

19:59

19:11

19:13

18:52

1:17:15

18:45

M

Lemire

John

M

47

 

20:18

19:50

19:16

19:03

1:18:27

19:57

M

Duffy

Michael

M

49

21:26

21:43

21:13

21:30

19:40

1:23:49

25:19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

M50-59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Bedard

William

M

54

15:38

15:43

15:09

14:57

14:55

1:00:39

 

2

Morse

Steve

M

53

15:53

15:42

 

15:27

15:37

1:02:39

2:00

M

Carta

Tris

M

51

15:50

15:47

 

16:06

16:01

1:03:44

3:05

M

McGugan

Bill

M

51

16:05

16:13

16:17

28:28

15:39

1:04:14

3:35

M

Dacey

Bob

M

57

17:02

17:21

 

17:05

16:37

1:08:05

7:26

M

Dolen

Mike

M

53

17:36

18:11

17:14

17:06

16:59

1:08:55

8:16

M

Hollister

Tony

M

59

17:34

 

17:24

17:17

17:02

1:09:17

8:38

M

Metzger

Bill

M

50

17:42

17:56

17:34

18:12

17:11

1:10:23

9:44

M

Driscoll

Clint

M

53

19:37

19:50

20:31

18:22

 

1:18:20

17:41

M

Lewbel

Sam

M

56

20:41

20:19

19:48

19:39

19:10

1:18:56

18:17

M

O'Toole

John

M

52

 

20:39

20:26

19:36

18:53

1:19:34

18:55

M

Morgan

Keith

M

50

21:58

25:58

21:11

 

20:48

1:29:55

29:16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP

M60+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Tolman

Stephen

M

60

18:32

19:06

18:40

18:37

18:02

1:13:51

 

2

Prest

Ray

M

66

18:21

 

18:38

18:38

18:15

1:13:52

0:01

M

Salcius

John

M

63

23:26

25:05

23:15

23:28

22:37

1:32:46

18:55

M

Hodges

Jim

M

66

29:51

 

31:05

03:10

30:37

1:34:43

20:52

 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News