Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

EcoHuskey 5000

Storrs, CT, April 9, 2006

Results

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


For more race information, see See more photos.

Race Leaders
Race Leaders


                                                                      Page 1
                     1st Annual EcoHusky Road Race 5K
                    Storrs, CT April 09th 2006 10:00am
                   Results by: www.thelastmileracing.com
                         Weather: Sunny 51 Degress
A race with an up hill start had runners on edge, but Horse Barn Hill 
was no match for Patrick Dooley 16:38 & Dana Lehner 21:29 as they lead
the way in their respective feilds
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 PATRICK DOOLEY       20 M DURHAM          CT   16:38  5:22 
    2 DREW BEST            23 M MANCHESTER      CT   17:17  5:34 
    3 RYAN LERNER          25 M MANCHESTER      CT   17:18  5:35 
    4 JEFF TOWNSEND        34 M                      17:35  5:40 
    5 DAN OCONNOR          20 M                 CT   17:49  5:44 
    6 SHAUN BERARD         25 M HARTFORD        CT   17:59  5:48 
    7 ZAC CAVANANGH        19 M STORRS          CT   18:33  5:59 
    8 Chad Reid            31 M Storrs          CT   18:36  5:59 
    9 MICHAEL TUNER        22 M WILLINGTON      CT   18:57  6:06 
   10 TIM SMITH            58 M NORWICK         CT   19:10  6:11 
   11 PATRICK BYRNE        21 M TOLLAND         CT   19:13  6:11 
   12 PAT LESNIAK          19 M                      19:14  6:12 
   13 DANIEL RYNASKI       22 M WILLINGTON      CT   19:28  6:16 
   14 JORDAN BRIDGE        14 M TOLLAND         CT   19:34  6:18 
   15 Kevin Beales         20 M Manchester      CT   19:35  6:19 
   16 STEVE CARLCON        35 M MANCHESTER      CT   19:53  6:24 
   17 VERGIL DAHRE         22 M ELLIGTION       CT   20:26  6:35 
   18 JASON MILL           28 M STORRS          CT   20:36  6:38 
   19 PETER MURPHY         42 M MANCHESTER      CT   20:53  6:44 
   20 DAVE DZIEKAN         39 M                      21:03  6:47 
   21 DIEGO SUSTAITA       32 M                      21:13  6:50 
   22 MATTHEW DEAN         30 M MANSFIELD       CT   21:16  6:51 
   23 TRAVIS MAYNARD          M                      21:18  6:52 
   24 TIM CAEUETTE         27 M                      21:23  6:53 
   25 MIKE MAGOUIRK        44 M TOLLAND         CT   21:24  6:53 
   26 JASON HILL           31 M WILLINGTON      CT   21:25  6:54 
   27 DANA LEHNER          18 F BETHEL          CT   21:29  6:55 
   28 ERIC NIGOSANTI       19 M                      21:34  6:57 
   29 KEVIN TRANBERG       37 M                      21:39  6:59 
   30 JAY HAMILTON         34 M                      21:41  6:59 
   31 NICOLE CLARK         21 F                      21:42  6:59 
   32 ALEX SHORTHOUSE      21 M                      21:59  7:05 
   33 BETHANY LEPINE       21 F COLCHESTER      CT   22:01  7:05 
   34 GO KANIYAMA          19 M                      22:06  7:07 
   35 COLLEEN KELLOGS      21 F NEW HARTFORD    CT   22:11  7:09 
   36 BOB CAPLIN           56 M VERNON          CT   22:59  7:24 
   37 ROB LONDON           21 M                      23:23  7:32 
   38 MEGHAN TWOHIS        22 F                      23:28  7:34 
   39 NAME NEED                                      23:32  7:35 
   40 DAN REARICK          36 M                      23:39  7:37 
   41 SARAH HOOKER         20 F                      23:39  7:37 
   42 ZAC NOLLET           15 M STORRS          CT   23:47  7:40 
   43 Paul Murphy          56 M Newtown         CT   23:53  7:42 
   44 PAM CAHILL           42 F                      23:54  7:42 
   45 LYNN BRIDGE          40 F TOLLAND         CT   24:07  7:46 
   46 CRAIG SADOWSKI       22 M                      24:14  7:48 
   47 Glen Padin           30 M Farmington      CT   24:20  7:50 
   48 MICHAEL MCKIERNAN    21 M                 CT   24:23  7:51 
   49 BEN RACH             27 M STORR           CT   24:39  7:56 
   50 BRIAN ANDSTROM       50 M PLAINFIELD      CT   24:44  7:58 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 CHERYL BIENKOWSKI    27 F STORRS          CT   24:58  8:02 
   52 KRISTINE FOLKEAS     20 F                      25:07  8:05 
   53 ERIC VANWINKLER      20 M                      25:08  8:06 
   54 ASHLEY REUTTER       22 F                      25:09  8:06 
   55 NAME 2 NEED                                    25:09  8:06 
   56 SANDY COLLINS        50 F WAUREGAN        CT   25:19  8:09 
   57 KENNETH ST. ONGE     23 M WOODSTOCK       CT   25:20  8:10 
   58 WATARU AIZU          42 M                 CT   25:22  8:10 
   59 ANDTA CAMPBELI       26 M BETHEL          CT   25:30  8:13 
   60 KEVIN GHERARD        52 M                      25:34  8:14 
   61 CHELSE MILLER        15 F W. SIMSBURY     CT   25:45  8:17 
   62 TIM SPILLAND         26 M WILLIMANTIC     CT   25:50  8:19 
   63 KIM HOYT             43 F                      26:23  8:30 
   64 ROSE BUCKINGHAM      58 F NORWICH         CT   26:46  8:37 
   65 Robert Britton       53 M New Hartford    CT   27:12  8:46 
   66 L. GORDON CURTIS     23 M WILLIMANTIC     CT   27:13  8:46 
   67 SARAH KHALIL         18 F                      27:25  8:50 
   68 JOHN SALISBURY       27   PAWCATUCK       CT   27:32  8:52 
   69 TIM DIGGA            31 M                      27:35  8:53 
   70 VANESSA SAUYER       28 F STORR           CT   27:40  8:55 
   71 SHANNON BROWN        22 F WILLINGTON      CT   27:41  8:55 
   72 MICHELLE RACH        28 F STORRS          CT   27:43  8:55 
   73 CHRIS LITTLE         37 M                      27:51  8:58 
   74 Susan Morrow         51 F Coventry        CT   28:01  9:01 
   75 PAT HARKINS          49 F                      28:01  9:01 
   76 MATT NELSON          21 M                      28:03  9:02 
   77 JENNIFER DANIELS     22 F AMSTON          CT   28:04  9:02 
   78 Marie Rittweger      24 F Willimantic     CT   28:19  9:07 
   79 KIRSTEN SMOISKI      21 F                      28:34  9:12 
   80 RICH MILLER          40 M W. SIMSBURY     CT   28:53  9:18 
   81 JIM MCLENNS          44 M                      28:59  9:20 
   82 CHASE BRUDER          9 M                      29:06  9:22 
   83 DEB CORCORAN         42 F                 CT   29:29  9:30 
   84 ATHENA LENTINI       27 F                      29:44  9:35 
   85 Carolyn Morway       18 F Storrs          CT   29:45  9:35 
   86 ERIN LAWLESS         23 F COVENRTY        CT   29:50  9:37 
   87 KATE HAMILLTON       18 F                      29:51  9:37 
   88 JESSICA SIMONZI      25 F DAYVILLE        CT   30:01  9:40 
   89 ALYCIA PARKINSON     22 F COVENTRY        CT   30:02  9:40 
   90 KIRA SULLIVAN-WILEY  22 F                      30:03  9:41 
   91 LAWREN FOSTER        19 F                      30:11  9:43 
   92 SUSAN BOEHM          21 F                      30:12  9:44 
   93 CHRISTINE ADAMS      34 F                 CT   30:39  9:52 
   94 ROSANNE SAILSBURY    26 F PAWCATUCK       CT   30:40  9:53 
   95 CANDACE NEILSON      54 F                      30:47  9:55 
   96 BETH SURPRENANT      22 F DANIELSON       CT   31:20 10:05 
   97 SEREIO HEBIBER       53 M                      31:27 10:08 
   98 ALEKS GWIAZIA        22 F                      31:33 10:10 
   99 CARA WACHSMAN        25 F                      31:54 10:16 
  100 BARBARA MALONEY      59 F                      32:02 10:19 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 JOHN ALEXOPOULOS     61 M                      32:20 10:25 
  102 JOHN CLAUSEN         60 M COVENRTY        CT   32:20 10:25 
  103 PAT BRESNAHAN        51 F MANSFIELD CTR   CT   32:38 10:30 
  104 Colburn Graves       72 M North Stoningto CT   32:45 10:33 
  105 Preksha Patel        23 F Middletown      CT   33:13 10:42 
  106 JULIE BRITTON        25 F                      33:14 10:42 
  107 IRENE BURKE          72 F                      34:14 11:02 
  108 Laurie Lamb          52 F North Stoningto CT   35:03 11:17 
  109 dawn clark           26 F                      36:11 11:39 
 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     1st Annual EcoHusky Road Race 5K
                    Storrs, CT April 09th 2006 10:00am
                   Results by: www.thelastmileracing.com
                         Weather: Sunny 51 Degress
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  00 - 18
    1    14 JORDAN BRIDGE        14 TOLLAND            CT   19:34 
    2    42 ZAC NOLLET           15 STORRS             CT   23:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  00 - 18
    1    61 CHELSE MILLER        15 W. SIMSBURY        CT   25:45 
    2    67 SARAH KHALIL         18                         27:25 
    3    85 Carolyn Morway       18 Storrs             CT   29:45 
    4    87 KATE HAMILLTON       18                         29:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     2 DREW BEST            23 MANCHESTER         CT   17:17 
    2     3 RYAN LERNER          25 MANCHESTER         CT   17:18 
    3     5 DAN OCONNOR          20                    CT   17:49 
    4     6 SHAUN BERARD         25 HARTFORD           CT   17:59 
    5     7 ZAC CAVANANGH        19 STORRS             CT   18:33 
    6     9 MICHAEL TUNER        22 WILLINGTON         CT   18:57 
    7    11 PATRICK BYRNE        21 TOLLAND            CT   19:13 
    8    12 PAT LESNIAK          19                         19:14 
    9    13 DANIEL RYNASKI       22 WILLINGTON         CT   19:28 
   10    15 Kevin Beales         20 Manchester         CT   19:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    31 NICOLE CLARK         21                         21:42 
    2    33 BETHANY LEPINE       21 COLCHESTER         CT   22:01 
    3    35 COLLEEN KELLOGS      21 NEW HARTFORD       CT   22:11 
    4    38 MEGHAN TWOHIS        22                         23:28 
    5    41 SARAH HOOKER         20                         23:39 
    6    51 CHERYL BIENKOWSKI    27 STORRS             CT   24:58 
    7    52 KRISTINE FOLKEAS     20                         25:07 
    8    54 ASHLEY REUTTER       22                         25:09 
    9    70 VANESSA SAUYER       28 STORR              CT   27:40 
   10    71 SHANNON BROWN        22 WILLINGTON         CT   27:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 JEFF TOWNSEND        34                         17:35 
    2     8 Chad Reid            31 Storrs             CT   18:36 
    3    16 STEVE CARLCON        35 MANCHESTER         CT   19:53 
    4    20 DAVE DZIEKAN         39                         21:03 
    5    21 DIEGO SUSTAITA       32                         21:13 
    6    22 MATTHEW DEAN         30 MANSFIELD          CT   21:16 
    7    26 JASON HILL           31 WILLINGTON         CT   21:25 
    8    29 KEVIN TRANBERG       37                         21:39 
    9    30 JAY HAMILTON         34                         21:41 
   10    40 DAN REARICK          36                         23:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    93 CHRISTINE ADAMS      34                    CT   30:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    19 PETER MURPHY         42 MANCHESTER         CT   20:53 
    2    25 MIKE MAGOUIRK        44 TOLLAND            CT   21:24 
    3    58 WATARU AIZU          42                    CT   25:22 
    4    80 RICH MILLER          40 W. SIMSBURY        CT   28:53 
    5    81 JIM MCLENNS          44                         28:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    44 PAM CAHILL           42                         23:54 
    2    45 LYNN BRIDGE          40 TOLLAND            CT   24:07 
    3    63 KIM HOYT             43                         26:23 
    4    75 PAT HARKINS          49                         28:01 
    5    83 DEB CORCORAN         42                    CT   29:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 TIM SMITH            58 NORWICK            CT   19:10 
    2    36 BOB CAPLIN           56 VERNON             CT   22:59 
    3    43 Paul Murphy          56 Newtown            CT   23:53 
    4    50 BRIAN ANDSTROM       50 PLAINFIELD         CT   24:44 
    5    60 KEVIN GHERARD        52                         25:34 
    6    65 Robert Britton       53 New Hartford       CT   27:12 
    7    97 SEREIO HEBIBER       53                         31:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    56 SANDY COLLINS        50 WAUREGAN           CT   25:19 
    2    64 ROSE BUCKINGHAM      58 NORWICH            CT   26:46 
    3    74 Susan Morrow         51 Coventry           CT   28:01 
    4    95 CANDACE NEILSON      54                         30:47 
    5   100 BARBARA MALONEY      59                         32:02 
    6   103 PAT BRESNAHAN        51 MANSFIELD CTR      CT   32:38 
    7   108 Laurie Lamb          52 North Stonington   CT   35:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   101 JOHN ALEXOPOULOS     61                         32:20 
    2   102 JOHN CLAUSEN         60 COVENRTY           CT   32:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   104 Colburn Graves       72 North Stonington   CT   32:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   107 IRENE BURKE          72                         34:14 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News