Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Silfen Invitational

New London, CT, April 22, 2006

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

                                Silfen Invitational
                                Connecticut College
                            New London, CT  - 4/22/2006
UPDATED 4/25/06
================================================================================
                                   Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) Springfield College        127        2) United States Coast Guard 104
    3) Eastern Connecticut State   89.50     4) Westfield State            80
    5) Worcester Polytechnic Inst  56        6) Rhode Island College       55
    7) Connecticut College         50        8) University of Massachuset  46.50
    9) Roger Williams University   31        9) Worcester State College    31
   11) Bridgewater State College   26       12) Northern Essex Community   17
   13) Babson College              12       14) University of New Haven    11
   15) Pace University              4       16) Gordon College              1

  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Braxton, Maceo            JR WPI                      11.11   6  10
    2 Nason, Tyson              FR WPI                      11.39   4   8
    3 King, Bill                SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      11.41   6   6
    4 Ayeni, Tope               SO E. CONN. STATE           11.41   6   5
    5 Pavia, Dave               SR E. CONN. STATE           11.51   6   4
    6 Koram, Ofori                 UNATTACHED              X11.54   5
    7 Keyser, Chris             SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      11.55   5   3
    8 Roach, Rashaad            SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      11.62   5   2
    9 Muse, John                SO WESTFIELD STATE          11.65   5   1
   10 LaPointe, Rick            SR WPI                      11.65   5
   11 Johnson, Mark             FR WORCESTER STATE          11.70   6
   12 LaScola, Anthony          FR BRIDGEWATER STAT         11.78   4
   13 Hieb, Preston             SR COAST GUARD              11.81   4
   14 Sprenger, Paul            SO COAST GUARD              11.81   4
   15 Hwang, Jason              FR WPI                      11.82   4
   16 Kittelson, Todd           FR WORCESTER STATE          11.84   6
   17 Leeds, Matt               FR WORCESTER STATE          11.87   5
   18 Pitts, Kevin              JR WORCESTER STATE          11.91   6
   19 Holleran, Martin          FR COAST GUARD              11.97   2
   20 Stocks, Keith             JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      11.98   3
   21 Jenks, Dean               SO BABSON COLLEGE           12.02   1
   22 Angus, Ricky              SO WESTFIELD STATE          12.03   3
   23 Luong, Kien               JR BRIDGEWATER STAT         12.07   3
   24 Butera, Kevin             FR BABSON COLLEGE           12.08   1
   25 Reardon, Joseph           SO NORTHERN ESSEX C         12.09   3
   26 Herrick, Ryan             JR E. CONN. STATE           12.12   1
   27 Ransom, Darren            FR WESTFIELD STATE          12.19   2
   28 Spurrier, Lukas           JR COAST GUARD              12.19   3
   29 Dyrdahl, Matt             FR COAST GUARD              12.20   3
   30 Bennett, Thomas           FR NORTHERN ESSEX C         12.22   2
   31 Smith, Urdley             FR COAST GUARD              12.26   1
   32 Kustov, Kirill            FR BABSON COLLEGE           12.29   2
   33 Juliano, Brett            FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      12.43   2
   34 DiOrio, Anthony           SO WPI                      12.61   1
   35 Pagan, Ruben              SO PACE UNIVERSITY          12.75   4
   36 Cusack, Jessy             FR WPI                      12.75   3
   37 Jacobs, Bryson            JR COAST GUARD              13.10   1
   38 Crespo, John              FR COAST GUARD              13.15   1
   39 Davis, Adam                  ROGER WILLIAMS           13.36   1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 King, Bill                SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      22.70   5  10
    2 Joseph, Archie            SO E. CONN. STATE           22.78   5   8
    3 Keyser, Chris             SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      22.85   4   6
    4 LaPointe, Rick            SR WPI                      23.14   3   5
    5 Mwangi, James             FR NORTHERN ESSEX C         23.24   5   4
    6 Koram, Ofori                 UNATTACHED               23.27   5
    7 Nason, Tyson              FR WPI                      23.37   4   3
  ....Men 200 Meter Dash
    8 Roach, Rashaad            SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      23.48   4   2
    9 Shannon, Matt             SO WESTFIELD STATE          23.52   1   1
   10 Auclair, Devin            SO WPI                      23.55   4
   11 Muse, John                SO WESTFIELD STATE          23.62   2
   12 Butterfield, Ben          JR WESTFIELD STATE          23.62   3
   13 Johnson, Mark             FR WORCESTER STATE          23.68   5
   14 Sprenger, Paul            SO COAST GUARD              23.72   3
   15 Pitts, Kevin              JR WORCESTER STATE          23.75   4
   16 Leeds, Matt               FR WORCESTER STATE          23.89   5
   17 Kittelson, Todd           FR WORCESTER STATE          23.92   5
   18 Hieb, Preston             SR COAST GUARD              23.97   3
   19 Battle, Steven            FR NORTHERN ESSEX C         24.03   4
   20 Sturges, Joseph           FR BRIDGEWATER STAT         24.16   4
   21 Saddler, Ryan             SO PACE UNIVERSITY          24.19   1
   22 Jenks, Dean               SO BABSON COLLEGE           24.24   2
   23 Baker, Dave               SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      24.36   3
   24 Holleran, Martin          FR COAST GUARD              24.40   2
   25 Cowan, Dan                SO BABSON COLLEGE           24.54   2
   26 Bennett, Thomas           FR NORTHERN ESSEX C         24.76   3
   27 Spurrier, Lukas           JR COAST GUARD              24.79   3
   28 Ransom, Darren            FR WESTFIELD STATE          24.83   2
   29 Juliano, Brett            FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      24.96   1
   30 Edmund, Keneil            SO PACE UNIVERSITY          24.96   2
   31 Smith, Urdley             FR COAST GUARD              24.99   2
   32 Kustov, Kirill            FR BABSON COLLEGE           25.08   1
   33 Powers, Dana              SR BRIDGEWATER STAT         25.47   2
   34 Niro, Dana                   ROGER WILLIAMS           25.95   1
   35 Davis, Adam                  ROGER WILLIAMS           27.68   1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Nicholson, Dave           SR E. CONN. STATE           49.79   6  10
    2 Dugan, Jim                JR ROGER WILLIAMS           50.07   6   8
    3 Forrette, Dave            JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      50.34   6   6
    4 Mwangi, James             FR NORTHERN ESSEX C         50.49   6   5
    5 Rehm, Tim                 SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      51.04   6   4
    6 Machuor, Samuel           SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          51.65   5   3
    7 Adams, Thomas             FR COAST GUARD              51.76   5   2
    8 Wyche, Richard            SO NEW HAVEN                51.86   6   1
    9 Butterfield, Ben          JR WESTFIELD STATE          51.90   5
   10 Speing, Jonathan          FR WORCESTER STATE          51.94   6
   11 Burnett, Patrick          SO COAST GUARD              52.06   5
   12 Krasinskas, Joe           FR WPI                      52.26   4
   13 Battle, Steven            FR NORTHERN ESSEX C         52.31   4
   14 Fordema, Brian            FR WESTFIELD STATE          52.36   3
   15 Gann, Patrick             JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      52.55   5
   16 Shaw, Jeremy                 WPI                      52.58   5
   17 Rossi, Ryan               FR E. CONN. STATE           52.67   4
   18 Bannish, Matt             SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      52.77   6
   19 McCann, Chris             SO WPI                      52.92   5
   20 Tuber, Jake               FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      52.97   5
   21 Auclair, Devin            SO WPI                      53.35   3
   22 Koethe, Eric              SO WPI                      53.51   3
   23 Estrada, Eric             FR RIC                      53.53   4
   24 Muller, Jason             FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          53.67   3
   25 Basile, Matt                 WPI                      53.68   4
   26 Bradley, Matthew          SO WPI                      53.78   3
   27 Sturges, Joseph           FR BRIDGEWATER STAT         53.93   4
   28 Turner, Eric              FR COAST GUARD              54.12   2
   29 Mulcahy, Ian              JR COAST GUARD              54.31   2
   30 Magdalensky, Bill         SR WESTFIELD STATE          54.46   3
   31 Prahler, Matt             FR COAST GUARD              54.80   4
   32 Powers, Dana              SR BRIDGEWATER STAT         54.85   2
   33 Herr, Kevin               FR GORDON COLLEGE           55.81   2
   34 Joslyn, Jelani            FR NEW HAVEN                56.11   2
   35 Niro, Dana                   ROGER WILLIAMS           56.20   2
   36 Ludwig, Justin            FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      56.33   3
   37 Deluilis, Jonathan        FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          56.59   2
   38 Wall, Jacob               FR NEW HAVEN                56.79   3
   39 Poyant, Andrew            FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          58.95   1
   40 Mansolillo, John          FR COAST GUARD            1:00.82   1
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Flint, Mike               JR COAST GUARD            1:53.83   10
    2 Karngar, Manny            SR RIC                    1:54.46    8
    3 Erickson, Jason           SO COAST GUARD            1:56.08    6
    4 Adams, Brian              SR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    1:56.14    5
    5 McCullough, Andrew        JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    1:56.59    4
    6 Nacsin, Eric              FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    1:59.44    3
    7 Vatcher, Brian            JR UMASS DARTMOUTH        1:59.52    2
    8 VanGeisson, Micheal       SO RIC                    1:59.88    1
    9 Lewis, Mark               JR E. CONN. STATE         2:00.58
   10 Bartlett, Jeff            SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    2:01.63
   11 Buell, Jon                SR ROGER WILLIAMS         2:01.64
   12 Romano, Matt              SO COAST GUARD            2:01.82
   13 Richter, Kyle             FR COAST GUARD            2:02.32
   14 Murray, Travis            FR COAST GUARD            2:02.35
   15 Persun, Mike              FR COAST GUARD            2:02.63
   16 Mcgirl, Shawn             JR E. CONN. STATE         2:03.01
   17 Okerblom, Chris           FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    2:03.08
   18 Bondira, Stephen          SO COAST GUARD            2:03.62
   19 Crossman, Robbie          JR WESTFIELD STATE        2:04.59
   20 O'Donell, Rob             JR COAST GUARD            2:05.54
   21 Socorro, Pat              SO BABSON COLLEGE         2:06.12
   22 Powers, Mark              SR BRIDGEWATER STAT       2:06.45
   23 Laraia, Jon               SR COAST GUARD            2:06.78
   24 Sgandurra, Josh           FR E. CONN. STATE         2:07.75
   25 Obrien, Andrew            SO WORCESTER STATE        2:08.53
   26 Parulis, Alex             FR ROGER WILLIAMS         2:09.16
   27 Jacobsen, Torrey          FR COAST GUARD            2:09.29
   28 Thompson, Dan             SR GORDON COLLEGE         2:09.30
   29 Bennett, Brad             SR WORCESTER STATE        2:09.68
   30 Messer, Andy              SO WESTFIELD STATE        2:09.72
   31 Fernandez, Patrick        FR COAST GUARD            2:10.05
   32 Bouchard, Avery           SO BRIDGEWATER STAT       2:10.30
   33 Borst, Mike               SR BABSON COLLEGE         2:13.48
   34 Nunez, Joel               FR NORTHERN ESSEX C       2:13.75
   35 Deitel, Jeff              FR COAST GUARD            2:13.75
   36 Taylor, Zachary           SO E. CONN. STATE         2:14.32
   37 Van Tassel, Eric          SR ROGER WILLIAMS         2:14.44
   38 Copithorne, Billy         SR ROGER WILLIAMS         2:14.85
   39 Fernandez, Jessie         FR NEW HAVEN              2:16.05
   40 Lavallee, JD              FR GORDON COLLEGE         2:16.22
   41 Dallamora, Jason          SO NEW HAVEN              2:18.22
   42 Dever, Shaun              FR WORCESTER STATE        2:18.45
   43 McCabe, Daniel            SO BRIDGEWATER STAT       2:18.48
   44 Gingras, Philip           FR WESTFIELD STATE        2:19.27
   45 Neves, Carlos             SR ROGER WILLIAMS         2:19.53
   46 McLaughlin, Sean          FR E. CONN. STATE         2:24.18
   47 Soofi, Shaukat            SR WORCESTER STATE        2:24.99
   48 Saitta, Louis             SR PACE UNIVERSITY        2:42.83
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lonergan, Eric            JR RIC                    3:59.38   10
    2 Messer, John              SO WESTFIELD STATE        4:01.85    8
    3 Drake, Keith              JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    4:02.84    6
    4 Curran, Brendan           SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    4:03.36    5
    5 Persun, Mike              FR COAST GUARD            4:06.61    4
    6 McCann, Chris             SO WPI                    4:07.00    3
    7 Tanzi, Mike               SR PACE UNIVERSITY        4:08.99    2
    8 White, Alex               SO WPI                    4:09.58    1
    9 Beaubrun, James           SO NEW HAVEN              4:09.77
   10 Vatcher, Brian            JR UMASS DARTMOUTH        4:10.10
   11 Wright, Ian               SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    4:12.81
   12 Fernandez, Patrick        FR COAST GUARD            4:13.71
   13 Ahnrud, Greg              FR RIC                    4:14.17
   14 Bouchard, Avery           SO BRIDGEWATER STAT       4:15.00
   15 Shail, Mike                  UNATTACHED             4:15.07
   16 Crandall, Ian                UNATTACHED             4:16.78
   17 Potenza, Tom              FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    4:17.17
   18 Hamel, Chris              SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    4:18.99
   19 Curley, Mike              SO E. CONN. STATE         4:19.61
   20 Hennighausen, Zach        FR COAST GUARD            4:20.12
   21 Frietas, Paul                WPI                    4:20.47
   22 Toomey, James             SO COAST GUARD            4:21.14
   23 Noheimer, Nicholas        FR E. CONN. STATE         4:21.43
   24 Clark, Greg               SO RIC                    4:21.45
   25 Deitel, Jeff              FR COAST GUARD            4:22.02
   26 Butera, Peter             JR BABSON COLLEGE         4:22.75
   27 Palumbo, Robert           SO NEW HAVEN              4:24.39
   28 McMahan, Nate             JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    4:24.54
   29 Palmison, Ryan            JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    4:25.48
   30 Kenefick, Matthew         SO NEW HAVEN              4:25.92
   31 Eyler, Matt               FR COAST GUARD            4:26.62
   32 Gingras, Philip           FR WESTFIELD STATE        4:27.06
   33 Estabrook, David          SO WESTFIELD STATE        4:27.44
   34 Clemente, Brian           JR E. CONN. STATE         4:28.70
   35 McCabe, Daniel            SO BRIDGEWATER STAT       4:30.02
   36 Cox, Kevin                JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    4:30.77
   37 Van Tassel, Eric          SR ROGER WILLIAMS         4:31.38
   38 Gilmore, Avery            FR PACE UNIVERSITY        4:32.99
   39 Cordero, Ivan             SO WESTFIELD STATE        4:33.00
   40 Jillson, Kevin            FR WPI                    4:33.39
   41 Blackistone, Christopher  SO NEW HAVEN              4:33.70
   42 Petersen, Erik            JR WESTFIELD STATE        4:34.77
   43 Tickner, Daniel           JR NEW HAVEN              4:35.78
   44 Krzystofik, John          JR WESTFIELD STATE        4:36.24
   45 Perkins, Matt             JR COAST GUARD            4:36.83
   46 Varano, James             FR E. CONN. STATE         4:37.42
   47 Evanter, Caleb            FR CLARK UNIVERSITY       4:41.25
   48 McLaughlin, Sean          FR E. CONN. STATE         4:41.72
   49 McCannell, Dickson        FR WPI                    4:42.10
   50 Doyle, Mike               JR UMASS DARTMOUTH        4:43.36
   51 Hadlin, Andrew            FR NEW HAVEN              4:44.64
   52 Slusher, Randy            JR COAST GUARD            4:47.36
   53 Vazquez, Alberto          SR BABSON COLLEGE         4:49.77
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Laurel, Eric              SO COAST GUARD           15:18.61   10
    2 Murtagh, Brian            FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE   15:24.00    8
    3 Grey, Steven              SO COAST GUARD           15:38.30    6
    4 Janzen, Isaiah            SO WPI                   16:37.55    5
    5 Duffey, Brendan           SR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE   16:45.58    4
    6 Walsh, Matt               JR BABSON COLLEGE        16:57.41    3
    7 Noonan, James             FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE   16:58.94    2
    8 Bagge, Mike               JR GORDON COLLEGE        17:09.23    1
    9 Wirth, Nick                  WPI                   17:15.57
   10 Krzystofik, John          JR WESTFIELD STATE       17:21.01
   11 Strniste, Andy            SO WESTFIELD STATE       17:29.99
   12 Vanacore, Kirk            FR GORDON COLLEGE        17:32.46
   13 Crowley, Chris            JR WESTFIELD STATE       17:41.88
   14 Douglass, Eugene          JR WPI                   17:48.51
   15 Gagnon, Matthew           SO UMASS DARTMOUTH       18:45.10
   16 Condren, James            FR E. CONN. STATE        19:02.70
   17 Gillson, Michael          SO RIC                   19:09.60
   18 Michienzi, Nick           SO ROGER WILLIAMS        19:28.18
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Garcia, Jonathan          JR UMASS DARTMOUTH          14.77   3  10
    2 Nardozzi, Anthony         SR BRIDGEWATER STAT         15.17   3   8
    3 Palmer, Brandon           FR WESTFIELD STATE          16.05   3   6
    4 Esposito, Jared           FR WESTFIELD STATE          16.15   3   5
    5 Bersseli, Blair           SO RIC                      16.51   2   4
    6 Baker, Dave               SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      16.63   2   3
    7 Hwang, Jason              FR WPI                      16.81   3   2
    8 Cowan, Dan                SO BABSON COLLEGE           17.03   1   1
    9 Wallace, A.D.             JR COAST GUARD              17.22   2
   10 Grillon, Louis            SO WPI                      17.29   1
   11 Gaud, Henry               JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      17.56   1
   12 Kavanagh, Sean            SO WESTFIELD STATE          17.94   1
   13 Kustov, Kirill            FR BABSON COLLEGE           18.00   2
   14 Lech, Matt                SR WPI                      18.15   2
   15 Dubuc, Joe                SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      18.60   3
   16 Gilet, Kency              FR PACE UNIVERSITY          19.79   1
   17 Hatch, Ben                FR WESTFIELD STATE          20.30   1
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Dalton, Justin            SO RIC                      57.07   3  10
    2 Kavanagh, Sean            SO WESTFIELD STATE          57.42   3   8
    3 Naughton, Brian           SR COAST GUARD              57.90   3   6
    4 Grima, Michael            SR BRIDGEWATER STAT         58.73   2   5
    5 Simpson, David            FR RIC                      59.47   1   4
    6 Kuslis, Mykal             SO E. CONN. STATE           59.65   3   3
    7 Botelho, Chris            SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          59.75   2   2
    8 Strniste, Andy            SO WESTFIELD STATE        1:00.23   1   1
    9 Palmer, Brandon           FR WESTFIELD STATE        1:01.56   1
   10 Lowney, Josh              JR E. CONN. STATE         1:02.05   2
   11 Luai, Andres              FR COAST GUARD            1:02.72   1
   12 Zompa, Matt               JR WORCESTER STATE        1:02.77   2
   13 Pyne, Matt                FR E. CONN. STATE         1:04.70   2
   14 Lech, Matt                SR WPI                    1:04.74   1
   15 Hatch, Ben                FR WESTFIELD STATE        1:05.57   1
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Fitzgerald, Jason         SR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE   10:04.85   10
    2 Bare, Charlie             SR COAST GUARD           10:06.65    8
    3 Cavanaugh, Casey          SR UMASS DARTMOUTH       10:08.10    6
    4 Buell, Jon                SR ROGER WILLIAMS        10:18.00    5
    5 Chapman, Rob              JR BABSON COLLEGE        10:23.05    4
    6 Holmes, Eric              SO UMASS DARTMOUTH       10:24.74    3
    7 Westcott, Christopher     FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE   10:26.85    2
    8 Goodwin, Tim              JR RIC                   10:27.06    1
    9 Pearse, Douglass          SO WESTFIELD STATE       10:29.24
   10 Obrien, Andrew            SO WORCESTER STATE       10:36.84
   11 Parulis, Alex             FR ROGER WILLIAMS        10:44.07
   12 Murray, Phil              FR COAST GUARD           10:45.99
   13 Dever, Shaun              FR WORCESTER STATE       10:51.91
   14 Garcia, Enrick            FR PACE UNIVERSITY       11:35.63
   15 Copithorne, Billy         SR ROGER WILLIAMS        12:04.08
   16 Neves, Carlos             SR ROGER WILLIAMS        13:04.88
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE  'A'                              42.96   2  10
       1) Keyser, Chris SR                2) King, Bill SR
       3) Rehm, Tim SO                    4) Roach, Rashaad SR
    2 WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT  'A'                   43.26   2   8
       1) LaPointe, Rick SR               2) Nason, Tyson FR
       3) Braxton, Maceo JR               4) Hwang, Jason FR
    3 EASTERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIV  'A'                   43.47   2   6
       1) Joseph, Archie SO               2) Ayeni, Tope SO
       3) Pavia, Dave SR                  4) Kuslis, Mykal SO
    4 WESTFIELD STATE  'A'                                  44.30   2   5
       1) Skribiski, Craig SR             2) Kelley, Eric SR
       3) Shannon, Matt SO                4) Muse, John SO
    5 RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE  'A'                             44.48   1   4
       1) Estrada, Eric FR                2) Bersseli, Blair SO
       3) Dalton, Justin SO               4) Karngar, Manny SR
    6 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACAD  'A'                   44.59   2   3
       1) Hieb, Preston SR                2) McCollow, Cory SR
       3) Sprenger, Paul SO               4) Spurrier, Lukas JR
    7 NORTHERN ESSEX COMMUNITY COLLE  'A'                   44.83   2   2
       1) Reardon, Joseph SO              2) Mwangi, James FR
       3) Bennett, Thomas FR              4) Battle, Steven FR
    8 BRIDGEWATER STATE COLLEGE  'A'                        45.13   1   1
       1) Luong, Kien JR                  2) LaScola, Anthony FR
       3) Deininger, Matthew SO           4) Sturges, Joseph FR
    9 PACE UNIVERSITY  'A'                                  45.61   1
       1) Pagan, Ruben SO                 2) Lennon, Mark SO
       3) Rush, Brandon JR                4) Edmund, Keneil SO
   10 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN  'A'                          45.97   1
   -- BABSON COLLEGE  'A'                                     DNF   1
       1) Cowan, Dan SO                   2) Jenks, Dean SO
       3) Butera, Kevin FR                4) Kustov, Kirill FR
   -- WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT  'B'                      DQ   1
       1) Krasinskas, Joe FR              2) Grillon, Louis SO
       3) Lech, Matt SR                   4) Shaw, Jeremy
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE  'A'                            3:22.46   2  10
       1) Forrette, Dave JR               2) Keyser, Chris SR
       3) King, Bill SR                   4) Nacsin, Eric FR
    2 RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE  'A'                           3:23.72   2   8
       1) Karngar, Manny SR               2) Estrada, Eric FR
       3) VanGeisson, Micheal SO          4) Dalton, Justin SO
    3 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS DA  'A'                 3:25.27   2   6
       1) Knuuttila, Jimmy FR             2) Muller, Jason FR
       3) Machuor, Samuel SO              4) White, Yusef JR
    4 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACAD  'A'                 3:25.58   2   5
       1) Erickson, Jason SO              2) Burnett, Patrick SO
       3) McCollow, Cory SR               4) Adams, Thomas FR
    5 WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT  'B'                x3:33.24   1
       1) Glover, Tim FR                  2) Lech, Matt SR
       3) Bradley, Matthew SO             4) Koethe, Eric SO
    6 WESTFIELD STATE  'A'                                3:34.80   2   4
       1) Butterfield, Ben JR             2) Fordema, Brian FR
       3) Kelley, Eric SR                 4) Kavanagh, Sean SO
    7 ROGER WILLIAMS UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:41.12   1   3
       1) Buell, Jon SR                   2) Dugan, Jim JR
       3) Niro, Dana                      4) Neves, Carlos SR
    8 WESTFIELD STATE  'B'                               x3:41.93   1
       1) Messer, Andy SO                 2) Messer, John SO
       3) Crossman, Robbie JR             4) Magdalensky, Bill SR
    9 BABSON COLLEGE  'A'                                 3:42.81   1   2
       1) Jenks, Dean SO                  2) Chapman, Rob JR
       3) Socorro, Pat SO                 4) Vazquez, Alberto SR
   10 EASTERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIV  'A'                 3:43.52   2   1
       1) Kuslis, Mykal SO                2) Mcgirl, Shawn JR
       3) Taylor, Zachary SO              4) Kopplin, Will SO
   11 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE  'B'                           x3:44.97   2
       1) Gann, Patrick JR                2) Okerblom, Chris FR
       3) Bartlett, Jeff SO               4) Griffin, Mike FR
   12 WORCESTER STATE COLLEGE  'A'                        3:50.32   2
       1) Kittelson, Todd FR              2) Speing, Jonathan FR
       3) Obrien, Andrew SO               4) Johnson, Mark FR
   13 ROGER WILLIAMS UNIVERSITY  'B'                     x4:20.95   1
       1) Parish, Christopher SR          2) Parulis, Alex FR
       3) Van Tassel, Eric SR             4) Copithorne, Billy SR
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Geyer, Zach               JR COAST GUARD              1.93m    6-04.00  10
  2 Fuller, Jack                 ROGER WILLIAMS          J1.93m    6-04.00   8
  3 Basile, Matt                 WPI                      1.83m    6-00.00   6
  4 Ashner, Tyler             FR COAST GUARD             J1.83m    6-00.00   5
  5 Gullatt, Clayton          SR UMASS DARTMOUTH          1.82m    5-11.50   4
  6 Zompa, Matt               JR WORCESTER STATE          1.78m    5-10.00   3
  7 Lennon, Mark              SO PACE UNIVERSITY          1.73m    5-08.00   2
  8 Ransom, Darren            FR WESTFIELD STATE         J1.73m    5-08.00   1
  9 Pierson, Ryan             FR E. CONN. STATE           1.68m    5-06.00
 10 Krasinskas, Joe           FR WPI                     J1.68m    5-06.00
 -- Mazur, Tom                SR E. CONN. STATE            FAIL
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Rory             JR E. CONN. STATE           4.34m   14-02.75  10
  2 Rhodes, Nathanael         SO COAST GUARD              4.12m   13-06.25   8
  3 Pearson, Matt             FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      3.81m   12-06.00   6
  4 Okerblom, Chris           FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      3.66m   12-00.00   5
  5 Harris, Russell           FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         J3.66m   12-00.00   3.5
  5 Pyne, Matt                FR E. CONN. STATE          J3.66m   12-00.00   3.5
  7 Trosch, Jeff              SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     J3.66m   12-00.00   2
  ....Men Pole Vault
  8 Comerford, Michael        FR COAST GUARD             J3.66m   12-00.00   1
  9 Stocks, Keith             JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      3.50m   11-05.75
 10 Hirsch, Eric              FR E. CONN. STATE           3.37m   11-00.75
 11 Jacobs, Bryson            JR COAST GUARD              2.89m    9-05.75
 -- Gansenberg, Matthew       FR UMASS DARTMOUTH             NH
 -- Bradley, Matthew          SO WPI                         NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Leeds, Matt               FR WORCESTER STATE          6.75m   22-01.75  10
  2 Palmer, Brandon           FR WESTFIELD STATE         J6.75m   22-01.75   8
  3 Mwangi, James             FR NORTHERN ESSEX C         6.28m   20-07.25   6
  4 Fuller, Jack                 ROGER WILLIAMS           6.05m   19-10.25   5
  5 Deininger, Matthew        SO BRIDGEWATER STAT         5.88m   19-03.50   4
  6 Geyer, Zach               JR COAST GUARD              5.86m   19-02.75   3
  7 Wright, Jordan            SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.80m   19-00.50   2
  8 Flynn, Chris              JR WESTFIELD STATE          5.78m   18-11.75   1
  9 Battle, Steven            FR NORTHERN ESSEX C         5.72m   18-09.25
 10 Luong, Kien               JR BRIDGEWATER STAT         5.63m   18-05.75
 10 Hieb, Preston             SR COAST GUARD              5.63m   18-05.75
 10 Cowan, Dan                SO BABSON COLLEGE           5.63m   18-05.75
 13 Tuber, Jake               FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      5.42m   17-09.50
 14 Herrick, Ryan             JR E. CONN. STATE           5.39m   17-08.25
 15 Pierson, Ryan             FR E. CONN. STATE           5.29m   17-04.25
 16 Quinn, Harrison           FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.28m   17-04.00
 17 Stasko, Shawn             FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      5.16m   16-11.25
 18 Ransom, Darren            FR WESTFIELD STATE          5.14m   16-10.50
 18 Ashner, Tyler             FR COAST GUARD              5.14m   16-10.50
 20 Hibert, Mike              FR WESTFIELD STATE          5.07m   16-07.75
 21 Roemhild, Andy               COAST GUARD              5.04m   16-06.50
 22 Materas, Jared            JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      4.98m   16-04.25
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Leeds, Matt               FR WORCESTER STATE         13.11m   43-00.25  10
  2 Flynn, Chris              JR WESTFIELD STATE         12.87m   42-02.75   8
  3 Deininger, Matthew        SO BRIDGEWATER STAT        12.50m   41-00.25   6
  4 Wright, Jordan            SO UMASS DARTMOUTH         12.46m   40-10.50   5
  5 Gardner, Ben                 WPI                     12.31m   40-04.75   4
  6 Herrick, Ryan             JR E. CONN. STATE          12.11m   39-08.75   3
  7 Snavely, John                ROGER WILLIAMS          12.04m   39-06.00   2
  8 Tuber, Jake               FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     11.92m   39-01.25   1
  9 Hibert, Mike              FR WESTFIELD STATE         11.70m   38-04.75
 10 Ashner, Tyler             FR COAST GUARD             11.65m   38-02.75
 11 Roemhild, Andy               COAST GUARD             11.50m   37-08.75
 -- Cusack, Jessy             FR WPI                       FOUL
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Kampersal, Alex           JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     15.06m   49-05.00  10
  2 Zagura, Matt              JR E. CONN. STATE          14.33m   47-00.25   8
  3 Hanson, Kevan             JR COAST GUARD             13.81m   45-03.75   6
  4 Uguccioni, Dominic        SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     13.78m   45-02.50   5
  5 Evans, Brad               SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     13.63m   44-08.75   4
  6 Crusius, Lee              JR COAST GUARD             13.24m   43-05.25   3
  7 Clark, Christopher        SO BRIDGEWATER STAT        13.16m   43-02.25   2
  8 Bonner, Chris             JR COAST GUARD             13.11m   43-00.25   1
  9 P'Au, Stan                SR WESTFIELD STATE         12.87m   42-02.75
 10 Dissell, Matt             SR WESTFIELD STATE         12.78m   41-11.25
 11 Pilch, Nick               SO COAST GUARD             12.69m   41-07.75
 12 Rush, Brandon             JR PACE UNIVERSITY         12.40m   40-08.25
 13 Jewell, Chris             JR WESTFIELD STATE         12.34m   40-06.00
 14 Fujah, Olaseni            JR WORCESTER STATE         11.91m   39-01.00
 15 Spada, Tom                SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     11.81m   38-09.00
 16 Landry, Nathan            FR WESTFIELD STATE         11.78m   38-07.75
 17 Bourque, Jonathan         SO WPI                     11.65m   38-02.75
 18 Kopplin, Will             SO E. CONN. STATE          11.45m   37-06.75
 19 Greaves, Dave             SR WPI                     11.22m   36-09.75
 20 Brunswick, Andrew         SO E. CONN. STATE          11.12m   36-05.75
 21 Piekara, Evan             JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     11.11m   36-05.50
 22 Richezza, Ceasare         SR PACE UNIVERSITY         10.94m   35-10.75
 23 Remkus, Jonathan          SO WORCESTER STATE         10.60m   34-09.50
 24 Gaud, Henry               JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     10.56m   34-07.75
 25 Banville, Tyler           FR E. CONN. STATE          10.33m   33-10.75
 26 Kolentas, Chris           JR BRIDGEWATER STAT        10.19m   33-05.25
 27 Sideleau, Scott           JR WPI                      9.87m   32-04.75
 28 Bersseli, Blair           SO RIC                      9.64m   31-07.50
 29 Holt, Shayne              FR PACE UNIVERSITY          9.35m   30-08.25
 30 Carino, Francis           FR WPI                      9.19m   30-02.00
 31 McGee, Matt               SO PACE UNIVERSITY          7.67m   25-02.00
 32 Moreau, Matthew           SO BRIDGEWATER STAT         7.26m   23-10.00
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, John               SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     47.05m     154-04  10
  2 Zagura, Matt              JR E. CONN. STATE          43.86m     143-11   8
  3 Kopplin, Will             SO E. CONN. STATE          42.36m     139-00   6
  4 Uguccioni, Dominic        SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     42.32m     138-10   5
  5 Pilch, Nick               SO COAST GUARD             42.12m     138-02   4
  6 Hanson, Kevan             JR COAST GUARD             41.89m     137-05   3
  7 Kampersal, Alex           JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     41.82m     137-02   2
  8 Duncan, Matt                 WPI                     41.32m     135-07   1
  9 Jussaume, Steven          JR NEW HAVEN               40.76m     133-09
 10 P'Au, Stan                SR WESTFIELD STATE         38.67m     126-10
 11 Landry, Nathan            FR WESTFIELD STATE         38.42m     126-00
 12 Gaud, Henry               JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     38.40m     126-00
 13 Bourque, Jonathan         SO WPI                     35.59m     116-09
 14 Dissell, Matt             SR WESTFIELD STATE         35.25m     115-08
 15 Hunt, Chris               SO COAST GUARD             34.61m     113-06
 16 Tomich, Theo              SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     34.29m     112-06
 17 Cowell, Rob               SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     34.13m     112-00
 18 Piekara, Evan             JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     33.33m     109-04
 19 Brunswick, Andrew         SO E. CONN. STATE          32.44m     106-05
 20 Neil, Joshua              FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     31.34m     102-10
 21 Bergeron, Dave            SR WESTFIELD STATE         30.74m     100-10
 22 Polak, James              SO RIC                     30.64m     100-06
 23 Kolentas, Chris           JR BRIDGEWATER STAT        30.24m      99-02
 24 Richezza, Ceasare         SR PACE UNIVERSITY         30.15m      98-11
 25 Sheridan, Brian           SO E. CONN. STATE          29.89m      98-01
 26 Banville, Tyler           FR E. CONN. STATE          29.60m      97-01
 27 Clark, Christopher        SO BRIDGEWATER STAT        28.50m      93-06
 28 Williams, Jason           FR BRIDGEWATER STAT        28.41m      93-02
 29 Sturges, Josh             FR BRIDGEWATER STAT        27.43m      90-00
 30 Burke, Alex               SR BABSON COLLEGE          25.97m      85-02
 31 Labbe, Chris              SR BABSON COLLEGE          24.07m      79-00
 32 Palazzo, Richard          SR RIC                     24.01m      78-09
 33 Collela, Sean             JR WPI                     23.86m      78-03
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Jussaume, Steven          JR NEW HAVEN               52.95m     173-09  10
  2 Zagura, Matt              JR E. CONN. STATE          51.07m     167-07   8
  3 Lewis, John               SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     49.43m     162-02   6
  4 Kopplin, Will             SO E. CONN. STATE          47.52m     155-11   5
  5 Fujah, Olaseni            JR WORCESTER STATE         46.95m     154-00   4
  6 Palazzo, Nicholas         SR RIC                     45.21m     148-04   3
  7 Palazzo, Richard          SR RIC                     44.78m     146-11   2
  8 Uguccioni, Dominic        SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     44.38m     145-07   1
  9 Hunt, Chris               SO COAST GUARD             42.36m     139-00
 10 Musselwhite, Chris        SO COAST GUARD             42.18m     138-05
 11 Landry, Nathan            FR WESTFIELD STATE         39.00m     127-11
 12 P'Au, Stan                SR WESTFIELD STATE         37.40m     122-08
 13 Bicsak, Richard           JR COAST GUARD             36.43m     119-06
 14 Matejka, Jeff             SO COAST GUARD             36.31m     119-01
 15 Spada, Tom                SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     36.03m     118-02
 16 Labbe, Chris              SR BABSON COLLEGE          34.26m     112-05
 17 Bourque, Jonathan         SO WPI                     34.05m     111-08
 18 Tomich, Theo              SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     33.84m     111-00
 19 Sheridan, Brian           SO E. CONN. STATE          33.65m     110-05
 20 Sturges, Josh             FR BRIDGEWATER STAT        32.55m     106-09
 21 Neil, Joshua              FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     30.16m      98-11
 22 Duncan, Matt                 WPI                     29.14m      95-07
 23 Jewell, Chris             JR WESTFIELD STATE         28.28m      92-09
 24 Williams, Jason           FR BRIDGEWATER STAT        25.61m      84-00
 -- Banville, Tyler           FR E. CONN. STATE            FOUL
 -- Sideleau, Scott           JR WPI                       FOUL
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Bergeron, Dave            SR WESTFIELD STATE         59.03m     193-08  10
  2 Soltysiak, Drew           JR WESTFIELD STATE         56.78m     186-03   8
  3 Turchetti, Cameron        JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     54.58m     179-01   6
  4 McCorquodale, Shawn       SR WESTFIELD STATE         53.17m     174-05   5
  5 Johnson, Mark             FR WORCESTER STATE         53.03m     174-00   4
  6 Cowell, Rob               SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     47.60m     156-02   3
  7 Burke, Alex               SR BABSON COLLEGE          47.27m     155-01   2
  8 Joseph, Archie            SO E. CONN. STATE          46.21m     151-07   1
  9 Snow, Reilly              JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     44.88m     147-03
 10 Hanson, Chris             JR PACE UNIVERSITY         44.44m     145-10
 11 Kopplin, Will             SO E. CONN. STATE          43.86m     143-11
 12 Bennett, Thomas           FR NORTHERN ESSEX C        43.07m     141-04
 13 Belanger, Beau            SO COAST GUARD             42.58m     139-08
 14 Gardner, Ben                 WPI                     42.33m     138-10
 15 Palazzo, Nicholas         SR RIC                     41.98m     137-09
 16 Dolbow, Adam              FR COAST GUARD             41.38m     135-09
 17 Lewis, Kyle               SO WPI                     40.46m     132-09
 17 Neihart, Jeffrey          FR NEW HAVEN               40.46m     132-09
 19 Zompa, Matt               JR WORCESTER STATE         39.46m     129-05
 20 Labbe, Chris              SR BABSON COLLEGE          38.17m     125-03
 21 DiOrio, Anthony           SO WPI                     37.66m     123-07
 22 Clopper, Ben              JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     36.89m     121-00
 23 Krasinskas, Joe           FR WPI                     35.86m     117-08
 24 Bradley, Matthew          SO WPI                     35.10m     115-02
 25 Sheridan, Brian           SO E. CONN. STATE          35.05m     115-00
 26 Tomich, Theo              SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     34.48m     113-01
 27 Polak, James              SO RIC                     33.86m     111-01
 28 Moreau, Matthew           SO BRIDGEWATER STAT        29.80m      97-09




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News