Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bradley Airport 10K/5K

Windsor Locks, CT, April 15, 2006

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


10K Race Winner Michael Brouillette, South Hadley, MA
10K Race Winner Michael Brouillette, South Hadley, MA


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bradley Airport 5K/10K
April 15, 2006
Windsor Locks, CT

10K OVERALL WINNERS

Michael Brouillette, South Hadley, MA - 33:34
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 38:52

5K OVERALL WINNERS

Brendan McGoldrick, West Long Branch, NJ  - 17:47
Joanna Gesuelle, East Granby, CT - 21:11


LOCATION
Bradley Airport

Access Road
WEATHER
55 Degrees
Cloudy

10K Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Michael Brouillette     South Hadley  MA    27 ***** M 20-29        33:34    5:25/M
       2    Stephen Marsalese       Litchfield  CT      40     1 M 40-49        36:40    5:55/M
       3    Ray Fairchild           West Hartford  CT   33     1 M 30-39        37:28    6:03/M
       4    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT   51     1 M 50-59        38:50    6:16/M
       5    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT   44 ***** F 40-49        38:52    6:16/M
       6    John Lee                Colorado Springs  C 23     1 M 20-29        39:26    6:22/M
       7    Joel Lehman             Avon  CT            45     2 M 40-49        39:51    6:26/M
       8    David Poirot            Simsbury  CT        39     2 M 30-39        39:58    6:27/M
       9    John Samsel             New York  NY        62     1 M 60-99        40:31    6:32/M
      10    Maureen Burns           Hampden  MA         46     1 F 40-49        41:19    6:40/M
      11    Dan Dumais              Glastonbury  CT     45     3 M 40-49        41:39    6:43/M
      12    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT      52     2 M 50-59        42:46    6:54/M
      13    Bryce Brady             East Granby  CT     50     3 M 50-59        43:40    7:03/M
      14    Peter Hawley            New Hartford  CT    56     4 M 50-59        44:07    7:07/M
      15    John Majonen            Brattleboro  VT     43     4 M 40-49        44:11    7:08/M
      16    Nathan Cropper          Middletown  CT      32     3 M 30-39        44:12    7:08/M
      17    Marc Gaudet             Glastonbury  CT     32     4 M 30-39        44:54    7:15/M
      18    Skip Renzullo           Torrington  CT      50     5 M 50-59        45:19    7:19/M
      19    David Bouchard          East Granby  CT     22     2 M 20-29        45:44    7:23/M
      20    Keron Smith             Manchester  CT      30     1 F 30-39        46:13    7:27/M
      21    Ray Prest               Ellington  CT       66     2 M 60-99        46:23    7:29/M
      22    Jason Bresson           Torrington  CT      35     5 M 30-39        46:46    7:33/M
      23    Joel Becker             Wolcott  CT         57     6 M 50-59        47:00    7:35/M
      24    Gary Sweet              Manchester  CT      58     7 M 50-59        47:23    7:39/M
      25    Piotr Pelczar           Enfield  CT         29     3 M 20-29        47:43    7:42/M
      26    David Leak              Newington  CT       50     8 M 50-59        47:44    7:42/M
      27    Mitchell Miller         Wolcott  CT         56     9 M 50-59        47:48    7:43/M
      28    Rick Leopold            Newington  CT       42     5 M 40-49        48:05    7:45/M
      29    Leah Gaudet             Glastonbury  CT     28     1 F 20-29        48:51    7:53/M
      30    Ivan Delgado            Wethersfield  CT    35     6 M 30-39        48:56    7:54/M
      31    Christina Williams      Middletown  CT      27     2 F 20-29        49:27    7:59/M
      32    Spike Holtz             Enfield  CT         40     6 M 40-49        49:35    8:00/M
      33    William Ullmann         East Granby  CT     56    10 M 50-59        50:03    8:04/M
      34    Amy Donle               Enfield  CT         31     2 F 30-39        50:34    8:09/M
      35    Darryl Johnson          East Granby  CT     45     7 M 40-49        50:48    8:12/M
      36    Raymond Palmer          Monroe  CT          43     8 M 40-49        50:50    8:12/M
      37    Shana Motherway         Suffield  CT        37     3 F 30-39        51:19    8:17/M
      38    Peggy Donnelly          Bloomfield  CT      39     4 F 30-39        51:33    8:19/M
      39    Richard Carterud Jr     South Windsor  CT   37     7 M 30-39        51:49    8:21/M
      40    Bob Musselman           Avon  CT            55    11 M 50-59        51:51    8:22/M
      41    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT      50    12 M 50-59        52:05    8:24/M
      42    Lara Herscovitch        North Haven  CT     36     5 F 30-39        52:24    8:27/M
      43    Chiara Medina           Plainville  CT      43     2 F 40-49        53:05    8:34/M
      44    William Kupernik, Sr.   Windsor Locks  CT   41     9 M 40-49        53:24    8:37/M
      45    Dina Bierwirth          Hartford  CT        32     6 F 30-39        53:53    8:41/M
      46    Linda Lentini           Plainville  CT      38     7 F 30-39        54:05    8:43/M
      47    Lawrence Kahn           Trumbull  CT        59    13 M 50-59        54:11    8:44/M
      48    Phil Kenyon             Canton  CT          50    14 M 50-59        54:16    8:45/M
      49    Beth Wright             West Sringfield  MA 27     3 F 20-29        54:58    8:52/M
      50    Gus Kneeland            Weatogue  CT        49    10 M 40-49        55:10    8:54/M
      51    Stephen Pasmanik        Avon  CT            42    11 M 40-49        55:10    8:54/M
      52    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     53    15 M 50-59        56:01    9:02/M
      53    Donna Flynn             Granby  CT          46     3 F 40-49        56:04    9:03/M
      54    Maria Cleary            Suffield  CT        40     4 F 40-49        56:05    9:03/M
      55    Chester Lau             West Hartford  CT   49    12 M 40-49        56:34    9:07/M
      56    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        54     1 F 50-59        56:37    9:08/M
      57    Scott Gelinas           Windsor Locks  CT   49    13 M 40-49        57:00    9:12/M
      58    Christine Ullmann       East Granby  CT     20     4 F 20-29        57:48    9:19/M
      59    Kelly Burns             Manchester  CT      25     5 F 20-29        58:07    9:22/M
      60    Erica Defrancesco       Newington  CT       29     6 F 20-29        58:34    9:27/M
      61    Marco Famiglietti       Newington  CT       38     8 M 30-39        58:55    9:30/M
      62    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         47     5 F 40-49        58:58    9:31/M
      63    Tony Lucia              Agwam  MA           68     3 M 60-99        59:07    9:32/M
      64    Laura Stevens           East Hartland  CT   49     6 F 40-49        59:43    9:38/M
      65    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      55     2 F 50-59      1:01:25    9:54/M
      66    Jerry Shimoda-Peterso   West Hartford  CT   74     4 M 60-99      1:01:28    9:55/M
      67    Mandana Nurge           East Hartland  CT   45     7 F 40-49      1:02:36   10:06/M
      68    James Shewokis          Somers  CT          42    14 M 40-49      1:05:03   10:30/M
      69    Charles Foley           South Glastonbury   28     4 M 20-29      1:05:03   10:30/M
      70    Laurie Lober            Marlborough  MA     45     8 F 40-49      1:08:06   10:59/M
      71    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT        60     1 F 60-99      1:19:24   12:48/M

10K Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

 

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomeroy Windsor Locks CT

44

5

38:52

6:16/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Gaudet Glastonbury CT

28

29

48:51

7:53/M

2

Christina Williams Middletown CT

27

31

49:27

7:59/M

3

Beth Wright West Sringfield MA

27

49

54:58

8:52/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keron Smith Manchester CT

30

20

46:13

7:27/M

2

Amy Donle Enfield CT

31

34

50:34

8:09/M

3

Shana Motherway Suffield CT

37

37

51:19

8:17/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Burns Hampden MA

46

10

41:19

6:40/M

2

Chiara Medina Plainville CT

43

43

53:05

8:34/M

3

Donna Flynn Granby CT

46

53

56:04

9:03/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Mariano Cheshire CT

54

56

56:37

9:08/M

2

Jane Jarrow Bloomfield CT

55

65

1:01:25

9:54/M

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marjorie Haas Cheshire CT

60

71

1:19:24

12:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Brouillette South Hadley MA

27

1

33:34

5:25/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Lee Colorado Springs CO

23

6

39:26

6:22/M

2

David Bouchard East Granby CT

22

19

45:44

7:23/M

3

Piotr Pelczar Enfield CT

29

25

47:43

7:42/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ray Fairchild West Hartford CT

33

3

37:28

6:03/M

2

David Poirot Simsbury CT

39

8

39:58

6:27/M

3

Nathan Cropper Middletown CT

32

16

44:12

7:08/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Marsalese Litchfield CT

40

2

36:40

5:55/M

2

Joel Lehman Avon CT

45

7

39:51

6:26/M

3

Dan Dumais Glastonbury CT

45

11

41:39

6:43/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dennis Barone West Hartford CT

51

4

38:50

6:16/M

2

Ed Gorecki Farmington CT

52

12

42:46

6:54/M

3

Bryce Brady East Granby CT

50

13

43:40

7:03/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Samsel New York NY

62

9

40:31

6:32/M

2

Ray Prest Ellington CT

66

21

46:23

7:29/M

3

Tony Lucia Agwam MA

68

63

59:07

9:32/M


5K Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brendan Mc Goldrick     West Long Branch  N 20 ***** M 20-29        17:47    5:44/M
       2    Gregory Quinn           Windsor  CT         29     1 M 20-29        18:50    6:05/M
       3    Chris Armen             Simsbury  CT        52     1 M 50-59        18:51    6:05/M
       4    Benjamin Witkowski      Manchester  CT      28     2 M 20-29        19:04    6:09/M
       5    Steve Morse             Broad Brook  CT     53     2 M 50-59        19:16    6:13/M
       6    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT       26     3 M 20-29        20:16    6:32/M
       7    Bruce Earwaker          South Windsor  CT   51     3 M 50-59        20:20    6:34/M
       8    Russ Moore              Longmeadow  MA      42     1 M 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
       9    Ralph Blanchard         East Granby  CT     49     2 M 40-49        20:36    6:39/M
      10    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      48     3 M 40-49        20:39    6:40/M
      11    Bob Heslin              Plainville  CT      50     4 M 50-59        20:40    6:40/M
      12    Jimmy Marino            East Granby  CT     15     1 M  1-15        20:41    6:40/M
      13    David Cilley            Windsor  CT         27     4 M 20-29        21:01    6:47/M
      14    Sam Wolcott             West Suffield  CT   48     4 M 40-49        21:04    6:48/M
      15    Joanna Gesuelle         East Granby  CT     15 ***** F  1-15        21:11    6:50/M
      16    Paul Farinella          South Windsor  CT   31     1 M 30-39        21:21    6:53/M
      17    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT         47     5 M 40-49        21:36    6:58/M
      18    Julia Hickey            Manchester  CT      13     1 F  1-15        21:51    7:03/M
      19    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C 34     2 M 30-39        21:53    7:04/M
      20    Quenton Swift           Enfield  CT         10     2 M  1-15        21:58    7:05/M
      21    Robert Dacey            Vernon  CT          57     5 M 50-59        21:59    7:05/M
      22    Molly Russo             Windsor Locks  CT   41     1 F 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      23    Roland Cormier          West Springfield  M 66     1 M 60-99        22:10    7:09/M
      24    Douglas Roberts         Willington  CT      39     3 M 30-39        22:12    7:10/M
      25    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT        33     4 M 30-39        22:13    7:10/M
      26    Stephen Tolman          Vernon  CT          60     2 M 60-99        22:28    7:15/M
      27    Peter Michaelson        West Hartford  CT   51     6 M 50-59        22:36    7:17/M
      28    Bob Bowmar              Windsor  CT         41     6 M 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
      29    William Shea            Windsor Locks  CT   40     7 M 40-49        23:01    7:25/M
      30    David Manning           Oxford  CT          48     8 M 40-49        23:02    7:26/M
      31    Taylor Krammen          East Granby  CT     15     3 M  1-15        23:04    7:26/M
      32    Juan Gomez              Enfield  CT         29     5 M 20-29        23:07    7:27/M
      33    Joe Sinicrope           East Granby  CT     64     3 M 60-99        23:09    7:28/M
      34    Andrea Earwaker         South Windsor  CT   12     2 F  1-15        23:10    7:28/M
      35    Sarah Chapple           East Granby  CT     28     1 F 20-29        23:24    7:33/M
      36    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT       48     9 M 40-49        23:26    7:34/M
      37    Paul Senofonte          Portland  CT        40    10 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
      38    Stanley Budarz          Manchester  CT      38     5 M 30-39        23:51    7:42/M
      39    Sarah Krammen           East Granby  CT     20     2 F 20-29        23:56    7:43/M
      40    Karen Laforge           Enfield  CT         45     2 F 40-49        23:57    7:44/M
      41    Annette Hamilton        Mansfield Center  C 41     3 F 40-49        24:08    7:47/M
      42    Edward O'Doherty        Glastonbury  CT     41    11 M 40-49        24:19    7:51/M
      43    Stuart Mc Kenna         Suffield  CT        50     7 M 50-59        24:35    7:56/M
      44    Les Zatony              Suffield  CT        45    12 M 40-49        24:36    7:56/M
      45    Dalton Chank            Suffield  CT        11     4 M  1-15        24:44    7:59/M
      46    Tammy Shank             Suffield  CT        36     1 F 30-39        24:44    7:59/M
      47    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      52     8 M 50-59        24:48    8:00/M
      48    Ted Farver              Windsor Locks  CT   56     9 M 50-59        24:55    8:02/M
      49    John Madden             East Hartford  CT   47    13 M 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
      50    Thomas Walsh            Wethersfield  CT    51    10 M 50-59        25:20    8:10/M
      51    Peter Hickey            Manchester  CT      48    14 M 40-49        25:26    8:12/M
      52    Rose Famiglietti        Weathersfield  CT   57     1 F 50-59        25:27    8:13/M
      53    Amy Bresson             Torrington  CT      36     2 F 30-39        25:29    8:13/M
      54    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        65     4 M 60-99        25:30    8:14/M
      55    Lionel Cormier          Enfield  CT         58    11 M 50-59        25:33    8:15/M
      56    Sean Filip              Windsor Locks  CT   17     1 M 16-19        25:36    8:15/M
      57    Mark Russell            Newington  CT       36     6 M 30-39        25:54    8:21/M
      58    Jessica Rowley          East Granby  CT     17     1 F 16-19        26:10    8:26/M
      59    Gene Leonard            Somers  CT          40    15 M 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
      60    Kelly Bielonko          Suffield  CT        16     2 F 16-19        26:25    8:31/M
      61    Stephen Lima            Colchester  CT      33     7 M 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
      62    Stephen Hall            Simsbury  CT        19     2 M 16-19        26:42    8:37/M
      63    Henry Hall              Simsbury  CT        51    12 M 50-59        26:43    8:37/M
      64    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          59    13 M 50-59        26:57    8:42/M
      65    David Williams          Middletown  CT      25     6 M 20-29        26:59    8:42/M
      66    Meghan Parks            West Suffield  CT   24     3 F 20-29        27:02    8:43/M
      67    Lincoln Pease           Somers  CT          59    14 M 50-59        27:15    8:47/M
      68    Joan Brandner           Windsor Locks  CT   47     4 F 40-49        27:35    8:54/M
      69    Lisa Pepin              Windsor Locks  CT   40     5 F 40-49        27:35    8:54/M
      70    John Hardy              Manchester  CT      45    16 M 40-49        27:49    8:58/M
      71    Andrew Halgas           Enfield  CT          9     5 M  1-15        27:56    9:01/M
      72    Jennifer Lima           Colchester  CT      32     3 F 30-39        27:56    9:01/M
      73    Emily Uzzell            Milford  CT         24     4 F 20-29        28:01    9:02/M
      74    Joseph Carroll Jr       Hamden  CT          44    17 M 40-49        28:26    9:10/M
      75    Melanie Sobota          East Granby  CT     9      3 F  1-15        28:40    9:15/M
      76    Kristyn Shank           Suffield  CT        9      4 F  1-15        28:43    9:16/M
      77    Craig Shank             Suffield  CT        37     8 M 30-39        28:46    9:17/M
      78    William Peluso          Suffield  CT        38     9 M 30-39        28:54    9:19/M
      79    Jennider Orifice        Somers  CT          33     4 F 30-39        29:05    9:23/M
      80    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT      46     6 F 40-49        29:19    9:27/M
      81    Audrey Courtney         Vernon  CT          46     7 F 40-49        29:22    9:28/M
      82    Keith Burr              Rocky Hill  CT      40    18 M 40-49        29:26    9:30/M
      83    Joanne Larson           Rocky Hill  CT      40     8 F 40-49        29:26    9:30/M
      84    Scott Bucchieri         Windsor Locks  CT   59    15 M 50-59        29:27    9:30/M
      85    Michael Morrow          Westfield  MA       32    10 M 30-39        29:27    9:30/M
      86    Richard Seethaler                           37    11 M 30-39        29:33    9:32/M
      87    Debra Stroiney          Enfield  CT         26     5 F 20-29        29:38    9:34/M
      88    Jarret Maloney          Enfield  CT          9     6 M  1-15        29:44    9:35/M
      89    Melissa Morrow          W. Suffield  CT     27     6 F 20-29        29:48    9:37/M
      90    Kevin Maloney           Enfield  CT         36    12 M 30-39        29:50    9:37/M
      91    Angela Thompson         Windsor Locks  CT   35     5 F 30-39        30:22    9:48/M
      92    Donna Filip             Windsor Locks  CT   43     9 F 40-49        30:22    9:48/M
      93    Albert Pepin            Windsor Locks  CT   47    19 M 40-49        30:23    9:48/M
      94    Michael Halgas          Enfield  CT         50    16 M 50-59        30:30    9:50/M
      95    Michael Demarco         Windsor Locks  CT   34    13 M 30-39        30:42    9:54/M
      96    Mark Senofonte          Windsor Locks  CT   51    17 M 50-59        30:52    9:57/M
      97    Karen Chervak           Avon  CT            56     2 F 50-59        31:17   10:05/M
      98    William Chervak         Avon  CT            57    18 M 50-59        31:17   10:05/M
      99    Larry Morrow            W. Suffield  CT     53    19 M 50-59        31:30   10:10/M
     100    John Bielonko           Suffield  CT        46    20 M 40-49        31:42   10:14/M
     101    Jennifer Webb           Windsor Locks  CT   31     6 F 30-39        31:58   10:19/M
     102    Debbie Jacques          Burlington  CT      38     7 F 30-39        32:36   10:31/M
     103    Heather Degen           Windsor Locks  CT   23     7 F 20-29        32:49   10:35/M
     104    Anna Budarz             Manchester  CT      30     8 F 30-39        33:00   10:39/M
     105    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     59    20 M 50-59        33:15   10:44/M
     106    Klaire Bielonko         Suffield  CT        11     5 F  1-15        33:33   10:49/M
     107    Irene Coffey            Windsor  CT         45    10 F 40-49        33:46   10:54/M
     108    Napoleon Benaitis       Windsor Locks  CT   51    21 M 50-59        35:40   11:30/M
     109    Colleen Fontaine        Windsor  CT         33     9 F 30-39        35:44   11:32/M
     110    Kathy Bielonko          Suffield  CT        45    11 F 40-49        36:17   11:42/M
     111    Chris Lemay             South Windsor  CT   6      7 M  1-15        37:58   12:15/M
     112    Patrick Baker           Longmeadow  MA      44    21 M 40-49        38:51   12:32/M
     113    Kyle Baker              Enfield  CT          9     8 M  1-15        38:51   12:32/M
     114    Brian Baker             Enfield  CT         41    22 M 40-49        38:52   12:32/M
     115    Jill Sweeney            Chicopee  MA        36    10 F 30-39        40:24   13:02/M
     116    Liz Sobota              East Granby  CT     36    11 F 30-39        41:50   13:30/M
     117    Alan Keney              Windsor Locks  CT   70     5 M 60-99        51:13   16:31/M
     118    Jack Brandner           Windsor Locks  CT   45    23 M 40-49      1:02:37   20:12/M

5K Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men:1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women:1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joanna Gesuelle East Granby CT

15

15

21:11

6:50/M

Top

Women 15 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julia Hickey Manchester CT

13

18

21:51

7:03/M

2

Andrea Earwaker South Windsor CT

12

34

23:10

7:28/M

3

Melanie Sobota East Granby CT

9

75

28:40

9:15/M

Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Rowley East Granby CT

17

58

26:10

8:26/M

2

Kelly Bielonko Suffield CT

16

60

26:25

8:31/M

Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Chapple East Granby CT

28

35

23:24

7:33/M

2

Sarah Krammen East Granby CT

20

39

23:56

7:43/M

3

Meghan Parks West Suffield CT

24

66

27:02

8:43/M

Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tammy Shank Suffield CT

36

46

24:44

7:59/M

2

Amy Bresson Torrington CT

36

53

25:29

8:13/M

3

Jennifer Lima Colchester CT

32

72

27:56

9:01/M

Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Laforge Enfield CT

45

40

23:57

7:44/M

2

Annette Hamilton Mansfield Center CT

41

41

24:08

7:47/M

3

Joan Brandner Windsor Locks CT

47

68

27:35

8:54/M

Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rose Famiglietti Weathersfield CT

57

52

25:27

8:13/M

2

Karen Chervak Avon CT

56

97

31:17

10:05/M

Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brendan Mc Goldrick West Long Branch NJ

20

1

17:47

5:44/M

Top

Men 15 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jimmy Marino East Granby CT

15

12

20:41

6:40/M

2

Quenton Swift Enfield CT

10

20

21:58

7:05/M

3

Taylor Krammen East Granby CT

15

31

23:04

7:26/M

Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Filip Windsor Locks CT

17

56

25:36

8:15/M

2

Stephen Hall Simsbury CT

19

62

26:42

8:37/M

Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gregory Quinn Windsor CT

29

2

18:50

6:05/M

2

Benjamin Witkowski Manchester CT

28

4

19:04

6:09/M

3

Brian Gaudreau Newington CT

26

6

20:16

6:32/M

Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Farinella South Windsor CT

31

16

21:21

6:53/M

2

Jay Hamilton Mansfield Center CT

34

19

21:53

7:04/M

3

Douglas Roberts Willington CT

39

24

22:12

7:10/M

Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Russ Moore Longmeadow MA

42

8

20:25

6:35/M

2

Ralph Blanchard East Granby CT

49

9

20:36

6:39/M

3

Peter Briggeman Manchester CT

48

10

20:39

6:40/M

Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Armen Simsbury CT

52

3

18:51

6:05/M

2

Steve Morse Broad Brook CT

53

5

19:16

6:13/M

3

Bruce Earwaker South Windsor CT

51

7

20:20

6:34/M

Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Cormier West Springfield MA

66

23

22:10

7:09/M

2

Stephen Tolman Vernon CT

60

26

22:28

7:15/M

3

Joe Sinicrope East Granby CT

64

33

23:09

7:28/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News