Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th Annual Northfield Savings Bank 5k and Kids Mile

Northfield, VT, September 3, 2005

[1 Mi Overall | 5k Top Ten Men & Women | 5k Age Groups | 1 Mi Age Groups ]

5k Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
    28TH NORTHFIELD SAVING'S BANK 5K FOOT RACE & CHILDREN'S 1-MILE RACE
 Sept. 3, 2005        (USATF Certified #VT89001BT)         Northfield, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com    (603)863-2537
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/7    M2029   15:48   5:05 Jeff Manley            22 M   273 Milton VT               
    2   1/17   M3039   15:57   5:08 Mark Churchill         30 M   151 Morrisville VT          
    3   1/36   M4049   16:48   5:25 Shawn Gardner          42 M   452 Dallas TX               
    4   2/36   M4049   17:17   5:34 Norm Larson            49 M   457 Burlington VT           
    5   2/17   M3039   17:26   5:37 Rowly Brucken          36 M    29 Barre VT                
    6   3/36   M4049   17:31   5:39 Tony Bates             46 M   267 Salisbury VT            
    7   4/36   M4049   17:44   5:43 Jack Fahey             49 M   296 Belmont MA              
    8   3/17   M3039   18:15   5:53 Jad Daley              37 M   223 Hardwick VT             
    9   1/18   M0119   18:28   5:57 Kyle Wells             15 M   109 Barre VT                
   10   5/36   M4049   18:33   5:58 James Douglass         42 M   276 Easthampton MA          
   11   1/36   M5059   18:44   6:02 Edward Mcsweeney       55 M   281 Motpelier VT            
   12   2/18   M0119   18:59   6:07 Corey Griggs           17 M   123 Orange VT               
   13   1/11   F2029   19:01   6:08 Christinea Gingras     23 F    96 Barre VT                
   14   2/36   M5059   19:04   6:09 Ken Schatz             51 M   456 South Burlington VT     
   15   6/36   M4049   19:10   6:11 Donald Singer          43 M   210 Barre VT                
   16   3/18   M0119   19:11   6:11 Ilya Matiach           17 M   245 Stowe VT                
   17   7/36   M4049   19:11   6:11 Alex Mchenry           40 M    94 Randolph VT             
   18   3/36   M5059   19:19   6:13 Dhyan Nirmegh          53 M   152 Huntington VT           
   19   8/36   M4049   19:20   6:14 Mack Gardner-Morse     44 M   139 Calais VT               
   20   4/17   M3039   19:34   6:18 Steve Comolli          30 M   218 Williamstown VT         
   21   4/36   M5059   19:35   6:19 Peter Davis            58 M   232 Underhill VT            
   22   1/17   F3039   19:38   6:19 Jessica Cover          35 F   121 Richmond VT             
   23   5/17   M3039   19:48   6:23 Jon Reidel             37 M   233 Burlington VT           
   24   6/17   M3039   19:50   6:23 Howard Kalfus          36 M   208 Colchester VT           
   25   5/36   M5059   19:52   6:24 William Freese         58 M   222 Tunbridge VT            
   26   1/21   F0119   19:59*  6:26 Ruth Mcgovern          15 F     1 Stowe VT                
   27   7/17   M3039   20:10   6:30 Mike Bessette          35 M   258 St Albans VT            
   28   2/11   F2029   20:16   6:32 Megan Valentine        26 F   138 Williston VT            
   29   2/7    M2029   20:24   6:34 Patrick Joy            27 M   261 Virgin Islands VI       
   30   6/36   M5059   20:30   6:36 John Valentine         55 M    64 Roxbury VT              
   31   9/36   M4049   20:42   6:40 Terence Field          45 M   113 Montpelier VT           
   32   4/18   M0119   20:45   6:41 Garrett Arnold         13 M   250 Northfield VT           
   33   3/7    M2029   20:46   6:42 Daniel Ukolowicz       28 M   105 Montpelier VT           
   34   1/21   F4049   20:49   6:43 Rebecca Mcgovern       43 F   246 Stowe VT                
   35  10/36   M4049   20:53   6:44 Bill Morvan            40 M   282 Northfield VT           
   36   5/18   M0119   20:54   6:44 Forrest Van Dyke       16 M    97 Stowe VT                
   37   6/18   M0119   20:56   6:45 Colin Fahey            17 M   299 Waltham MA              
   38   7/36   M5059   21:02   6:46 Gregory Gerdel         58 M   124 Montpelier VT           
   39   8/36   M5059   21:02   6:47 Charles Arnold         58 M   295 Huntington VT           
   40   4/7    M2029   21:07   6:48 Jesse Duprey           29 M    43 Montpelier VT           
   41   7/18   M0119   21:12   6:50 Alex Commons           17 M   120 Northfield VT           
   42   2/21   F0119   21:13   6:50 Maeve Mcgovern         14 F   103 Stowe VT                
   43   2/21   F4049   21:14   6:51 Melanie Benson         47 F   136 Morrisville VT          
   44  11/36   M4049   21:17   6:51 Scott Moreau           43 M    67 Jericho VT              
   45   9/36   M5059   21:19   6:52 Martin Simon           56 M   104 Northfield VT           
   46  12/36   M4049   21:22   6:53 Alan Small             48 M   292 Orange VT               
   47  10/36   M5059   21:24   6:54 Gene Forbes            51 M   213 Burlington VT           
   48  11/36   M5059   21:28   6:55 Grant Orenstein        50 M   214 Calais VT               
   49   8/18   M0119   21:31   6:56 Collin Crowther        18 M   286 Barre VT                
   50   9/18   M0119   21:31   6:56 Gabe Grenier           14 M   461 Barre VT                
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  13/36   M4049   21:32   6:56 Donald Lessard         49 M    26 Graniteville VT         
   52  14/36   M4049   21:34   6:57 Ray Charbonneau        44 M    92 Arlington MA            
   53   3/11   F2029   21:40   6:59 Joy Erdman             20 F   204 Williston VT            
   54  15/36   M4049   21:48   7:01 Nelson Hoffman         40 M   274 Northfield VT           
   55  12/36   M5059   21:48   7:01 Ronald Macbruce        51 M    91 Brookfield VT           
   56  16/36   M4049   21:51   7:02 Michael Ohler          45 M   293 Winooski VT             
   57  17/36   M4049   21:56   7:04 John Andrews           41 M   212 Wells River VT          
   58  13/36   M5059   22:01   7:06 P T Burke              57 M   280 Winooski VT             
   59  18/36   M4049   22:20   7:12 David Hammond          45 M   294 Huntington VT           
   60   1/17   M6069   22:22   7:12 Hugh Wilson            65 M   256 Dorval PQ               
   61  19/36   M4049   22:23   7:13 Scott Griggs           43 M   122 Orange VT               
   62  14/36   M5059   22:24   7:13 Peter Cobb             53 M    81 Barre VT                
   63  20/36   M4049   22:30   7:15 Damon Lease            43 M   145 Randolph VT             
   64   8/17   M3039   22:31   7:15 Justin Worthley        32 M   146 South Burlington VT     
   65   9/17   M3039   22:33   7:16 Steven Avery           37 M    78 Barre VT                
   66  10/18   M0119   22:35   7:16 Andrew O'leary         14 M   277 Hanover NH              
   67  15/36   M5059   22:35   7:17 David Erickson         52 M    68 Barre VT                
   68   2/17   M6069   22:41   7:18 Peter Teachout         64 M   148 Norwich VT              
   69  16/36   M5059   22:45   7:20 Robert Searles         56 M   269 Wolcott VT              
   70  21/36   M4049   22:51   7:22 Jim Bowes              49 M   126 Montpelier VT           
   71  10/17   M3039   22:55   7:23 David Cameron          34 M   149 Barre VT                
   72   3/21   F0119   22:57   7:24 Phoebe Erdman          16 F   206 Williston VT            
   73  17/36   M5059   22:58   7:24 Greg Wight             59 M    53 Brookfield VT           
   74  11/18   M0119   22:58   7:24 Jeffrey Parry          14 M    20 Northfield VT           
   75  18/36   M5059   22:59   7:24 David Morse            51 M   221 Waterbury VT            
   76                  23:03   7:25 Brendan Ryan           14 B   451 Northfield VT           
   77  11/17   M3039   23:05   7:26 Hugh Pierce            31 M   455 Northfield VT           
   78   3/21   F4049   23:12   7:28 Nancy Mears            42 F   247 Montpelier VT           
   79  19/36   M5059   23:14   7:29 Dick Thompson          59 M   217 Swanton VT              
   80   2/17   F3039   23:15   7:29 Lisa Duff              35 F    54 Barre VT                
   81   3/17   F3039   23:25   7:33 Erica Jacobson         33 F   290 Montpelier VT           
   82   3/17   M6069   23:25   7:33 Peter Gaivakes         64 M   289 Montreal PQ             
   83  22/36   M4049   23:28   7:34 Todd Sternbach         44 M   112 Montpelier VT           
   84   4/21   F0119   23:32   7:35 Chelsea Evans          13 F   127 North Middlesex VT      
   85  23/36   M4049   23:37   7:37 Neil Nussbaum          41 M    99 Moretown VT             
   86   1/4    M7099   23:41*  7:38 Jean Bernaquez         73 M   287 Montreal PQ             
   87   4/21   F4049   23:41   7:38 Ann Bushey             47 F   137 Montpelier VT           
   88   5/21   F0119   23:47   7:40 Jennifer Vanecek       19 F   131 Northfield VT           
   89  20/36   M5059   23:48   7:40 Frank Vanecek          52 M   132 Northfield VT           
   90   5/21   F4049   23:49   7:40 Nancy Gunneville       48 F   260 Northfield VT           
   91   4/17   M6069   23:50   7:41 Steve Aikenhead        64 M    57 Perkinsville VT         
   92  21/36   M5059   23:51   7:41 Charles Evans          52 M    27 North Middlesex VT      
   93  12/18   M0119   23:53   7:42 Timothy Martin, Jr.    16 M    19 Roxbury VT              
   94  24/36   M4049   24:02   7:45 Kurt Bailey            47 M    75 Barre VT                
   95  22/36   M5059   24:03   7:45 Michael Shover         56 M    33 Bradford VT             
   96  23/36   M5059   24:06   7:46 Martin Armbruster      51 M    41 Martinsville IN         
   97  24/36   M5059   24:07   7:46 George Elmes           51 M    32 Zionsville IN           
   98   4/11   F2029   24:07   7:46 Jess Loeffler          23 F   453 Chelsea VT              
   99   2/4    M7099   24:14   7:48 Bert Moffett           70 M   235 Williston VT            
  100   6/21   F4049   24:16   7:49 Cindy Hampton          42 F    72 Hartland VT             
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   5/17   M6069   24:17   7:49 Gene Nichols           62 M    70 Stowe VT                
  102   5/7    M2029   24:19   7:50 John Kennedy           27 M   228 Charlotte VT            
  103   3/4    M7099   24:20   7:50 Gerald Barney          73 M   249 Swanton VT              
  104   5/11   F2029   24:24   7:51 Angela Lacroix         26 F    84 Barre VT                
  105   4/17   F3039   24:26   7:52 Cara Worthley          33 F   253 South Burlington VT     
  106  12/17   M3039   24:31   7:54 Creston Severy         34 M   143 Barre VT                
  107  25/36   M4049   24:35   7:55 Derek Bell             42 M   147 Brooklyn NY             
  108  13/18   M0119   24:48   7:59 Shawn Avery            14 M    77 Barre VT                
  109                  24:48   7:59 Matt Davison           14 B   450 Northfield VT           
  110  13/17   M3039   24:49   8:00 Tj Cholewa             36 M    66 Fairfax VT              
  111   6/21   F0119   24:57   8:02 Mindy Laybourne        15 F   102 Barre VT                
  112  26/36   M4049   25:08   8:06 Mark Albury            46 M   130 Northfield VT           
  113   7/21   F4049   25:16   8:08 Cyndy Cross            48 F   454 Barre VT                
  114   6/17   M6069   25:18   8:09 Newton Baker           63 M   211 Montpelier VT           
  115  14/17   M3039   25:22   8:10 Travis Cholewa         34 M   251 Marstons Mills MA       
  116   8/21   F4049   25:27   8:12 Carol Van Dyke         49 F    98 Stowe VT                
  117  25/36   M5059   25:28   8:12 Pete Kelly             51 M   150 Galway Ireland          
  118  27/36   M4049   25:32   8:13 Rob Buti               42 M   298 Plymouth MI             
  119   6/7    M2029   25:33   8:14 James Lacroix          26 M   278 Barre VT                
  120  26/36   M5059   25:34   8:14 Philip Petty           53 M   110 Barre VT                
  121   9/21   F4049   25:38   8:15 Mary Small             45 F   291 Orange VT               
  122  27/36   M5059   25:39   8:16 John Mahoney           51 M   259 Burlington VT           
  123  28/36   M5059   25:44   8:17 Michael Cheinick       51 M   133 Montpelier VT           
  124  14/18   M0119   25:47   8:18 Collin Albury          15 M   129 Northfield VT           
  125   7/17   M6069   25:55   8:21 Michael Krause         62 M    47 Northfield VT           
  126  15/17   M3039   26:00   8:22 Shawn O'leary          39 M   297 Hanover NH              
  127   5/17   F3039   26:07   8:25 Susan Howle            39 F   254 Gaysville VT            
  128   6/11   F2029   26:16   8:28 Sara Erickson          21 F   458 Barre VT                
  129  29/36   M5059   26:17   8:28 Tom Kelly              51 M   166 Barre VT                
  130  10/21   F4049   26:20   8:29 Christine Payne        43 F   215 N Middlesex VT          
  131  30/36   M5059   26:20   8:29 Jean-Guy Poirier       54 M   262 Belmont MA              
  132  16/17   M3039   26:31   8:32 Chickey Stevens        37 M   135 Barre VT                
  133  28/36   M4049   26:31   8:32 William Hoag           44 M   141 Northfield VT           
  134  11/21   F4049   26:40   8:35 Ginny Richburg         46 F   227 Randolph Center VT      
  135  15/18   M0119   26:42   8:36 Wilson Hagen           14 M   205 Northfield VT           
  136   8/17   M6069   26:47   8:37 Andy Leader            63 M    51 North Middlesex VT      
  137   7/21   F0119   26:55   8:40 Suzanne Wieliczki      15 F    46 Northfield VT           
  138   8/21   F0119   26:56   8:40 Emma Moros             17 F   225 Barre VT                
  139  29/36   M4049   26:57   8:41 Scott Mackey           41 M   275 Waterbury VT            
  140   6/17   F3039   26:57   8:41 Sarah Mele             32 F   142 Worcester VT            
  141  30/36   M4049   27:05   8:43 Jeff Mortenson         40 M   234 Bomoseen VT             
  142   9/21   F0119   27:05   8:43 Emily Ricker           18 F    58 Northfield VT           
  143  31/36   M5059   27:09   8:45 Brent Burgee           55 M    22 Randolph VT             
  144  10/21   F0119   27:16   8:47 Caitlin Hughes         12 F   441 Montpelier VT           
  145   7/11   F2029   27:27   8:50 Erica Straight         25 F   229 Burlington VT           
  146   7/7    M2029   27:27   8:51 Masary Furukawa        26 M   230 South Burlington VT     
  147   1/4    F6069   27:29   8:51 Mary Teachout          60 F   257 Norwich VT              
  148   8/11   F2029   27:31   8:52 Rose Duprey            25 F    42 Montpelier VT           
  149  11/21   F0119   27:37   8:54 Sarah Woodward         17 F   100 Barre VT                
  150   1/10   F5059   27:43   8:56 Paula Sawyer           56 F   203 Concord NH              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  12/21   F0119   27:47   8:57 Carly Watson           10 F   283 Berlin VT               
  152   9/11   F2029   27:47   8:57 Emily Noyes            29 F    69 Randolph VT             
  153  31/36   M4049   27:49   8:57 Brian Chadwick         47 M    90 Orange VT               
  154   7/17   F3039   27:50   8:58 Wendy Watson           39 F   460 Montpelier VT           
  155   9/17   M6069   27:52   8:59 Rich Hale              65 M    56 Brookfield VT           
  156   2/10   F5059   27:55   8:59 Betty Rose             57 F    44 Montpelier VT           
  157  13/21   F0119   28:05   9:03 Alexis Boucher         10 F   220 Montpelier VT           
  158  16/18   M0119   28:06   9:03 Mitchell Chadwick      14 M    89 Orange VT               
  159  14/21   F0119   28:08   9:04 Caroline Kessler       10 F   372 Montpelier VT           
  160  12/21   F4049   28:08   9:04 Tess Kessler           41 F   252 Montpelier VT           
  161  32/36   M4049   28:19   9:07 Greg Hilgendorf        48 M    74 Montpelier VT           
  162  10/17   M6069   28:20   9:08 Richard Ferno          62 M    14 Williamstown VT         
  163  33/36   M4049   28:31   9:11 Dan Hampton            42 M    73 Hartland VT             
  164  13/21   F4049   28:34   9:12 Jane Boucher           42 F   219 Montpelier VT           
  165   8/17   F3039   28:34   9:12 Shannon Murphy         33 F    76 Waterbury VT            
  166  32/36   M5059   28:44   9:15 Joseph Ritzo           53 M   216 Barre VT                
  167  11/17   M6069   28:45   9:16 Thomas Hefferman       61 M   140 Rutland VT              
  168   3/10   F5059   28:54   9:19 Karen Lichtenstein     58 F    17 Olympia WA              
  169  33/36   M5059   28:57   9:19 Jeff Martin            54 M    49 Plainfield VT           
  170  15/21   F0119   29:06   9:22 Ellen Ricker           16 F    65 Northfield VT           
  171   4/10   F5059   29:08   9:23 Sheila Schweitzer      54 F    59 Woodstock VT            
  172  12/17   M6069   29:11   9:24 Bob Murphy             65 M    45 Barre VT                
  173  16/21   F0119   29:28   9:29 Kate Martin            16 F    50 Plainfield VT           
  174   5/10   F5059   29:36   9:32 Vera Nichols           57 F    71 Stowe VT                
  175  17/21   F0119   29:44   9:34 Albina Alieva          15 F   128 Northfield VT           
  176  34/36   M4049   29:55   9:38 David Horner           45 M   144 Barre VT                
  177  14/21   F4049   29:58   9:39 Whitney Machnik        42 F   248 Randolph VT             
  178  13/17   M6069   29:59   9:39 Conrad Rowell          69 M    25 Barre VT                
  179  14/17   M6069   30:03   9:41 Joseph Byrne           60 M   107 Northfield VT           
  180   9/17   F3039   30:03   9:41 Clare Potter           36 F   255 Barre VT                
  181  15/21   F4049   30:04   9:41 Debbie Ausman          46 F    82 Barre VT                
  182  10/17   F3039   30:09   9:43 Laura Thygesen         35 F    11 Williamstown VT         
  183  15/17   M6069   30:21   9:46 Roger Cranse           64 M    31 Montpelier VT           
  184  11/17   F3039   30:23   9:47 Alison Arms            37 F   209 South Burlington VT     
  185  16/21   F4049   30:40   9:53 Kelly Cleveland        40 F    28 Barre VT                
  186  17/18   M0119   30:42   9:53 Stephean Bent          16 M   134 E Braintree VT          
  187  10/11   F2029   30:51   9:56 Susan Sepenoski        29 F   270 Meredith NH             
  188  12/17   F3039   31:19  10:05 Ariana Monti           30 F    52 Barre VT                
  189  18/21   F0119   31:33  10:10 Merdedith Fogg         16 F   155 White River Junction VT 
  190  17/21   F4049   31:34  10:10 Vicky Fogg             44 F   154 White River Junction VT 
  191  18/21   F4049   31:35  10:10 Claire Carey           41 F   279 Barre VT                
  192  19/21   F0119   31:51  10:15 Charlotte Ausman       17 F    83 Barre VT                
  193   6/10   F5059   32:00  10:18 Sheila Mclean          58 F   288 Northfield VT           
  194  11/11   F2029   32:20  10:25 Emily Byrne            29 F   268 Northfield VT           
  195  13/17   F3039   32:24  10:26 Tracy Tophooven        36 F   114 Rochester VT            
  196   7/10   F5059   32:45  10:33 Catherine Cannan       55 F    23 Somerville MA           
  197  16/17   M6069   33:03  10:39 Charles Walthers       69 M   125 Northfield VT           
  198  19/21   F4049   33:09  10:41 Donna Burke            41 F   224 Williston VT            
  199   4/4    M7099   33:13* 10:42 Jordan Lumsden         90 M   459 Montpelier VT           
  200  14/17   F3039   33:15  10:42 Heidi Passalacqua      37 F    48 Northfield VT           
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201   2/4    F6069   33:17  10:43 Milly Rhoades          65 F   263 Bethel VT               
  202   8/10   F5059   33:17  10:43 Marti Powers           58 F    86 Essex Junction VT       
  203  17/17   M3039   33:44  10:52 Jeremy Drown           37 M    60 Montpelier VT           
  204  18/18   M0119   34:03  10:58 Jackson Watson          8 M   285 Berlin VT               
  205  35/36   M4049   34:04  10:58 Brad Watson            40 M   284 Berlin VT               
  206  15/17   F3039   34:27  11:06 Kelley Avery           38 F    79 Barre VT                
  207  20/21   F0119   35:07  11:18 Fiona Gigvere           9 F    16 Northfield VT           
  208  16/17   F3039   35:24  11:24 Hallie Barney          34 F   115 Morrisville VT          
  209   9/10   F5059   35:46  11:31 Jacki Harmon           53 F   272 Berlin VT               
  210  20/21   F4049   35:47  11:31 Jeanne Evans           44 F   271 N Middlesex VT          
  211  21/21   F0119   35:56  11:34 Katharine Winner       15 F    93 Middlebury VT           
  212  34/36   M5059   35:57  11:35 Chip Winner            56 M    95 Middlebury VT           
  213  36/36   M4049   37:00  11:55 Ric Tile               45 M   111 Montpelier VT           
  214  17/17   F3039   37:12  11:59 Elizabeth Emerson      38 F   116 Morrisville VT          
  215   3/4    F6069   37:57  12:13 Susan Barnard          61 F    21 Northfield VT           
  216  17/17   M6069   43:17  13:56 John Young             62 M    87 Essex Junction VT       
  217   4/4    F6069   43:47  14:06 Kaye Ladd              64 F    18 Olympia WA              
  218  35/36   M5059   51:15  16:30 Dick Bashaw            54 M    12 St. Albans VT           
  219  36/36   M5059   51:18  16:31 Bill Dysart            53 M   118 Charlotte VT            
  220  10/10   F5059   51:50  16:41 Carol Fahey            50 F   153 Waltham MA              
  221  21/21   F4049   51:51  16:42 Mary Alice Poirier     48 F   231 Belmont MA              
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News