Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Chase Race 10 Mile Run & Relay

South Royalton, VT, September 17, 2005

[Individuals | Walkers | Team Categories ]

Overall Teams

                   VERMONT LAW SCHOOL'S 2005 CHASE RACE
    Sept. 17, 2005        10 Mile Relay Race         South Royalton, VT
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     ***** RUNNING TEAM RESULTS *****
Place Cat/Tot  Category    Team Name                      A                    B                    C                    D                    E                    Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== =========== ============================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/5    OPEN MEN    PEACH STOMPERS                 MIKE KLASS           JASON MALONE         JEREMY CLEMANS       AZEL SWANSON         MIKE KLASS              92 1:06:06  6:37 
    2   2/5    OPEN MEN    TEAM PEACHES                   GREG JOHNSON         CHRISTOPHER ASLIN    LEE GRESHAM          JOSHUA ADAMS         JOHN MCGOWAN            91 1:07:29  6:45 
    3   1/4    18 & UNDER  THETFORD TEAM                  SAM NEIRMAN          JONAS COLE           DANIEL LAROCHE       WILL WICKHAM         JORDAN BACH-LOMBARDO    87 1:13:42  7:23 
    4   3/5    OPEN MEN    DEAD TEACHER'S SOCIETY         JONG CHOI            LOREN THOMPSON       ANDREW GILBERTSON    JONG CHOI            LOREN THOMPSON         106 1:17:19  7:44 
    5   4/5    OPEN MEN    RACE JUDICATA                  ZAW WIN              KYLE SPURGEON        KATIE FLINCHBAUGH    MIKE INNES           STEVE CARROLL          105 1:18:44  7:53 
    6   2/4    18 & UNDER  CHUBBY BUTTERS                 JULIA COLLINS        LAUREN FARNSWORTH    JANE MANBY           ALEXANDER HONKALA    KI WALKER              104 1:19:14  7:56 
    7   5/5    OPEN MEN    DON'T RUSH ME                  HOWARD KALFUS        KATHLEEN BONILLA     HOWARD KALFUS        KATHLEEN BONILLA     HOWARD KALFUS           89 1:20:37  8:04 
    8   1/1    VLS STUDENT TEAM RIVER CLEAN-UP            STEVE DANEUR         JOEL CLEPHARDT       CARLY KRUSE          VINCE CALVANO        SHANE NELDNER          101 1:25:48  8:35 
    9   1/6    OPEN MIXED  MANGAN & MONAHAN               JOHN (STEVE) MONHAHA JESSICA FOX          PEG MANGAN           SARA PARSOWITH       ERIC DERRY              94 1:28:39  8:52 
   10   2/6    OPEN MIXED  GAGNON'S BLOODHOUND GANG       MATT VERSON          DAVE TROTTIER        COLLEEN DUARTE       KARRIN HOESING       MIKE PILLOW            100 1:30:46  9:05 
   11   3/4    18 & UNDER  BLUE SPLOOSH                   SARAH LANPHER        LAUREN PRATT         ABBEY HYBL           HANAH DOMAS          COREY ROBICHEAU         98 1:33:06  9:19 
   12   3/6    OPEN MIXED  GLOBAL RESOURCE OPTIONS        DOC BAGLEY           ELIOT GOODWIN        BRETT BOURNE         TIM WILLIAMS         SARAH WOLFE             97 1:33:07  9:19 
   13   4/6    OPEN MIXED  TIMMY'S ANGELS                 TIM WINSLOW '06      JANA SCALZITTI '06   STEPHANIE KNIGHT     RASHEEDAH SALAUR-TAY LIA MARKS              107 1:34:45  9:29 
   14   5/6    OPEN MIXED  LAND USE CLASS                 ALISSA KRETSER       JESSICA BIAMONTE     JESSICA BRANDT       JANET MILNE          BENJAMIN RAU            99 1:35:06  9:31 
   15   1/1    OPEN WOMEN  VENUS                          DENISE PERKINS       KIT FARNSWORTH       MELISSA KALINEN      DAPHNE MORITZ        MEGAN DORSEY           102 1:35:42  9:35 
   16   6/6    OPEN MIXED  TRUEX CULLINS AND PARTNER      MEGHAN FITZPATRICK   SUSAN WEEKS          JIMMY BLACK          BOB BEHRENS          BOB BEHRENS             88 1:36:26  9:39 
   17   4/4    18 & UNDER  MERCURY                        TAYLOR HALL          ALISON TURNER        MAX PERKINS          MADDY PERKINS        ROSELIE PHILLIP        103 1:42:00 10:12 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News