Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Harpoon Brewery Octoberfest 5K

Windsor, VT, October 9, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Class

Harpoon Brewery Octoberfest 5K Open

Harpoon Brewery Octoberfest 5K Open

Age Group Results

October 09, 2005


Timing & Results by: Precision Sports Timing 802-253-4550


Men: 0-20 21-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-20 21-39 40-49 50-99

IPA ( Women 21 to 39 )

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Lane Amherst MA

26

15

21:57.0

4:23/K

2

Caitlin O'Connor Portland ME

28

18

22:35.7

4:31/K

3

Jennifer Boudro Wilder VT

34

30

24:41.6

4:56/K

4

Bobbie Stirling Boston MA

39

32

25:15.2

5:03/K

5

Jennifer Fisher Barre VT

35

33

25:20.5

5:04/K

6

Deidre Willies Norwich VT

26

34

25:22.3

5:04/K

7

Lisa Edney Wrentham MA

39

38

26:51.9

5:22/K

8

Kimberly Eckert Hanover NH

28

39

26:58.3

5:24/K

9

Ashley Gravelle W. Windsor VT

34

40

27:10.0

5:26/K

10

Lucy Dunne Reading VT

33

41

27:11.9

5:26/K

11

Julie Witzsche Hanover NH

25

42

27:16.2

5:27/K

12

Erica Defrancisco Newington CT

29

43

27:18.1

5:28/K

13

Mindy Kendall Strafford VT

33

46

27:34.9

5:31/K

14

Heather Jackson E Braintree VT

24

48

27:44.3

5:33/K

15

Jillian Brickley Manchester NH

26

50

27:49.9

5:34/K

16

Liza Davis Kent CT

28

55

29:50.0

5:58/K

17

Andrea Bowler Sheffield MA

28

56

29:50.3

5:58/K

18

Kelly Lawrence Cambridge MA

26

59

31:35.6

6:19/K

19

Suzanne Wendelken White River Jct VT

26

62

32:57.6

6:35/K

20

Jennifer Mortenson Bomoseen VT

34

64

33:37.3

6:43/K

21

Bethany Knorr West Lebanon NH

26

65

33:57.3

6:47/K

22

Colleen Sondervan Stockholm NJ

29

68

42:44.4

8:33/K

 
Top

UFO ( Women 40 to 49 )

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maggy Ralbovsky Keene NH

44

11

21:26.9

4:17/K

2

Joy Alleman Cambridge MA

43

58

31:30.2

6:18/K

3

Sheryll Berberick Lebanon NH

44

67

39:18.0

7:52/K

4

Karen Rawlins Lebanon NH

42

70

46:50.0

9:22/K

 
Top

Ale ( Women 50 and over )

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Amirault Burlington VT

50

57

30:18.2

6:04/K

 
Top

Root Beer ( Men under 21 )

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kendi Hall Windsor VT

13

26

23:58.2

4:48/K

2

Mike Moodie Windsor VT

14

53

29:30.5

5:54/K

 
Top

IPA ( Men 21 to 39 )

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Vogel Framingham MA

24

1

18:21.4

3:40/K

2

Bob Hall Hanover NH

31

2

19:51.5

3:58/K

3

Richard Mumby Hanover NH

27

3

20:05.6

4:01/K

4

Nate Jones Concord NH

24

4

20:13.7

4:03/K

5

Carl Heinecke Hanover NH

24

5

20:16.4

4:03/K

6

Steve Spiess E Middlebury VT

26

6

20:34.9

4:07/K

7

Peter Collins Hanover NH

35

7

20:43.6

4:09/K

8

Ryan Cloutier Westbrook ME

29

12

21:31.6

4:18/K

9

Tony Hanlon Hanover NH

32

13

21:56.1

4:23/K

10

Jon leBlanc Medford MA

26

16

22:04.0

4:25/K

11

Chad Holloway Boston MA

33

17

22:11.4

4:26/K

12

Todd Sullivan Medford MA

32

19

22:37.6

4:31/K

13

Bryan Lantz Charlestown NH

29

20

22:51.4

4:34/K

14

Trey Mathews Somerville MA

25

22

23:26.2

4:41/K

15

Kevan Bowler Sheffield MA

28

24

23:33.8

4:43/K

16

Scott Cavanaugh Lowell MA

36

25

23:34.6

4:43/K

17

Guy Pronesti Walpole NH

31

28

24:17.0

4:51/K

18

Jerry Tardif Hudson MA

37

29

24:20.5

4:52/K

19

Aaron Morse W. Windsor VT

35

31

25:03.7

5:01/K

20

James Murray Grantham NH

34

37

26:15.1

5:15/K

21

Joshua Robert Hillsboro NH

24

45

27:26.8

5:29/K

22

Andrew Leader Somerville MA

24

47

27:38.9

5:32/K

23

Dustin Fortin Randolph VT

23

49

27:47.6

5:33/K

24

John Lombardo Essex Jct. VT

35

51

27:54.8

5:35/K

25

Matthew English New Hartford CT

26

52

28:27.2

5:41/K

26

Peter Jose Shrewsbury MA

24

54

29:43.9

5:57/K

27

James Howard III Enfield CT

26

60

32:06.6

6:25/K

28

Eugene Bova Penacook NH

26

63

33:07.8

6:37/K

29

Wayne Chung West Lebanon NH

26

66

33:57.6

6:47/K

30

Mark Regis Bradenton FL

31

69

42:46.9

8:33/K

31

Thomas Ganbelati Lebanon NH

36

71

46:50.4

9:22/K

 
Top

UFO (Men 40 to 49 )

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cris Cote Duxbury VT

42

8

20:44.5

4:09/K

2

Eric Smith Woodstock VT

45

9

20:51.7

4:10/K

3

John Calladine Cambridge MA

42

10

21:22.2

4:16/K

4

Lance Edney Wrentham MA

40

14

21:56.4

4:23/K

5

Michael Tansey Manchester NH

42

21

23:24.6

4:41/K

6

Keith Zengel Burlington CT

45

23

23:27.6

4:41/K

7

John Tansey Windsor VT

43

27

24:08.6

4:50/K

8

Chris Sneddon White River Jct VT

40

35

25:34.7

5:07/K

9

Jeff Mortenson Bomoseen VT

40

44

27:23.2

5:29/K

10

Ric Tile Montpelier VT

45

61

32:53.3

6:35/K

 
Top

ALE ( Men 50 and over )

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Petrizzi Rockville Centre NY

58

36

25:44.0

5:09/K





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News