Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

22nd Annual Leaf Peepers HMar & 5k

Waterbury, VT, October 2, 2005

[Overall HMar | Overall 5k | Top Ten Men & Women HMar | Top Ten Men & Women 5k | Age Groups HMar ]

Age Groups 5k

                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       THE 22nd ANNUAL LEAF PEEPERS
                        HALF-MARATHON AND 5KM RACE
      Oct. 2, 2005    USATF CERTIFIED 5k #VT99005WN    Waterbury, VT
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     8 Mary Crowley              13 F    1051 Winooski VT               21:30  
    2    26 Lean Hart                 15 f    1100 Meredith NH               23:33  
    3    31 Emma Dale                 17 F    1056 Montpelier VT             23:53  
    4    51 Karia Young-Eagle         16 f    1267 E. Montpelier VT          25:12  
    5    52 Rachel Clark              16 f    1038 Calais VT                 25:13  
    6    58 Heather Cutler            16 f    1055 Waterbury VT              25:23  
    7    75 Katie Beynnon             16 f    1021 S. Burlington VT          26:25  
    8    77 Jaime Thomas              10 F     756 Waterbury Center VT       26:27  
    9    83 Samantha Ogilvie          15 F    1188 South Burlington VT       26:44  
   10    85 Caitlin Hill              15 f    1108 Barton VT                 26:54  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     3 Ryan Cross                15 m    1050 Barre VT                  20:18  
    2     5 Richie Mcalear            14 m    1160 Pierrefonds PQ            20:47  
    3    13 Sam Longenbach            10 m    1141 Williston VT              22:28  
    4    29 Brice Guerriere           13 M    1094 Shelburne VT              23:35  
    5    30 Thomas Haynes             14 m    1101 Moretown VT               23:42  
    6    33 Taggart Francis           10 m    1079 Williston VT              24:01  
    7    35 Robbie Callen             13 m    1033 Clifton Park NY           24:04  
    8    37 Alex Thomas               12 m    1243 Waterbury Ctr. VT         24:12  
    9    40 John Crowley              13 M    1052 Winooski VT               24:30  
   10    60 Dominic Caforia           11 M    1032 Waterbury Center VT       25:26  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     4 Erin Heins                29 F    1103 South Burlington VT       20:31  
    2    48 Rachel Levine             21 F    1138 Shelburne VT              24:55  
    3    57 Holly Maier               27 f    1153 New Britain CT            25:15  
    4    62 Carla Provost             25 F    1211 Andover MA                25:33  
    5    78 Sarah Dobson              24 F    1062 Huntington VT             26:32  
    6    80 Meredith White            27 F    1253 Waterbury VT              26:38  
    7    81 Sara Mason                28 f    1158 Burlington VT             26:40  
    8    87 Rachel Kamins             25 F    1119 Burlington VT             26:57  
    9    91 Emily Gustin              22 F    1095 Burlington VT             27:07  
   10   106 Sarah Maas                27 F    1150 Milton VT                 27:51  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     9 Andrew Stickney           20 m    1236 Montpelier VT             21:45  
    2    12 Jake Bailey               28 M    1011 Burlington VT             22:28  
    3    19 Jason Dolan               27 M    1063 Burlington VT             23:07  
    4    20 Jeffrey Lemmo             25 M    1134 Topsham ME                23:11  
    5    56 Martin Courcelle          25 M    1046 Colchester VT             25:14  
    6   138 Jason Reichert            25 M    1215 S. Burlington VT          29:37  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    14 Kate Teruel               33 F    1240 South Burlington VT       22:38  
    2    38 Kate Daly                 31 F     154 Hyde Park VT              24:25  
    3    41 Kate Keeler               30 F    1120 Hanover NH                24:37  
    4    46 Noelle Costello           31 F    1045 Cumberland RI             24:53  
    5    47 Carrie Dessureau          36 F    1060 Waterbury VT              24:55  
    6    55 Joan Wells                30 F    1252 Marshfield VT             25:14  
    7    66 Stephanie Boutin          36 F    1024 Westford VT               25:46  
    8    68 Marie Sandoval            37 f    1221 Essex Jcn VT              25:59  
    9    69 Carolyn Bever             30 F    1019 South Burlington VT       26:00  
   10    70 Laura Chadwick            32 F    1035 Essex Junction VT         26:01  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    18 Errol Dominguez           35 m    1065 Natick MA                 23:03  
    2    25 Paul Fitzgerald           32 M    1076 South Burlington VT       23:28  
    3    27 Michael Whitney           38 M    1258 Essex Junction VT         23:34  
    4    36 Dale Christie             31 M    1037 W. Rutland VT             24:05  
    5    42 David Arsenault           39 M    1006 No. Billerica MA          24:41  
    6    43 Alan Routhier             31 M    1219 Essex VT                  24:47  
    7    44 Edwin Jones               35 M    1117 Cumberland RI             24:48  
    8    50 Joseph Palmer             32 M     523 Plymouth MA               25:09  
    9    54 Andreas Maier             37 m    1152 New Britain CT            25:13  
   10    61 Brian Maclay              38 m    1151 E. Calais VT              25:31  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    16 Phyllis Arsenault-Berry   48 F    1007 Duxbury VT                22:44  
    2    34 Mary Mcalear              47 f    1159 Pierrefonds PQ            24:02  
    3    53 Michele Morris            43 F    1171 Jericho VT                25:13  
    4    59 Lynne Hart                43 f    1099 Meredith NH               25:24  
    5    73 Mailis Ellerson           44 f    1070 Northfield VT             26:08  
    6    76 Sandy Beynnon             40 f    1020 S. Burlington VT          26:25  
    7    84 Julie Pelland             46 f    1196 Bristol VT                26:52  
    8    95 Chris Axten               43 f    1009 Enfield NH                27:16  
    9   100 Gudrun Quinlan            40 F    1212 Jerico VT                 27:25  
   10   108 Patty Boerger             40 f    1023 Waterbury Ctr. VT         27:55  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     1 Larry Allard              47 M    1003 Barton VT                 18:55  
    2     2 Alex Mchenry              40 m    1163 Randolph VT               19:14  
    3     6 Sandy Craig               46 m    1047 Montpelier VT             20:50  
    4     7 Bryce Stearns             44 m    1230 Hinesburg VT              21:10  
    5    17 Mark Mulder               47 m    1173 Allendale NJ              22:57  
    6    23 Michael Rocha             46 M    1216 Boston MA                 23:26  
    7    24 Richard Pierce            42 M    1200 Boston MA                 23:26  
    8    28 George Gonyo              43 M    1089 Grand Isle VT             23:34  
    9    49 Eric Weeber               46 M    1249 St. Albans VT             25:08  
   10    63 Neil Nussbaum             41 M    1186 Moretown VT               25:33  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    67 Mary Stone                50 F    1237 Montpelier VT             25:54  
    2    96 Katharine Whiteley        58 F    1254 Montpelier VT             27:18  
    3   107 Paula Sawyer              56 F    1223 Concord NH                27:52  
    4   111 Patricia Kules            53 F    1129 Stowe VT                  28:02  
    5   118 Jane Provost              52 f    1210 Essex Jcn VT              28:38  
    6   123 Vera Nichols              57 f    1179 Stowe VT                  28:54  
    7   134 Betty Rose                57 f    1218 Montpelier VT             29:17  
    8   141 Hideko Furukawa Toshihar  57 f    1081 Essex Jcn VT              29:48  
    9   155 Susan O'connor            52 F     757 Swanton VT                30:50  
   10   165 Billie Maas               59 F    1149 Morgan VT                 31:21  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    11 Steve Caum                54 m    1034 Vergennes VT              22:11  
    2    22 Robert Popp               53 m    1205 Hinesburg VT              23:25  
    3    32 Peter Dale                51 M    1057 Montpelier VT             23:53  
    4   101 Bill Bartinoski           55 m    1015 Waterbury VT              27:27  
    5   102 Richard Hill              51 m    1109 Barton VT                 27:35  
    6   120 Willie Stevens            54 M    1235 Waterford VT              28:48  
    7   125 Bob Bycer                 52 m    1030 So. Burlington VT         29:03  
    8   136 Jeff Dezotell             51 m    1061 Waterbury VT              29:37  
    9   150 Bob Howe                  58 m    1113 Barre VT                  30:11  
   10   194 Bob Provost               53 m    1209 Essex Jcn VT              32:49  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   163 Pamela Abrahamson         60 F    1002 Mereiden NH               31:13  
    2   211 Jewell Loukes             65 f    1144 Newport VT                34:32  
    3   216 Karen Fiebig              61 F    1073 Waterbury VT              34:56  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    10 Richard Watson            66 m    1248 Boone NC                  22:02  
    2    15 Robert Stasey             60 M    1229 Natick MA                 22:43  
    3    21 Charles Sawyer            63 M    1222 Concord NH                23:14  
    4    39 Bob Murphy                65 M     755 Barre VT                  24:26  
    5    45 Lee Abrahamson            62 M    1001 Meriden NH                24:52  
    6    88 Andy Leader               63 m    1133 N. Middlesex VT           26:59  
    7   151 Bob Mercier               69 m    1166 Montpelier VT             30:14  
    8   166 Richard Theken            64 m    1242 Barre VT                  31:24  
    9   167 Werner Zehetner           60 M    1268 Montreal PQ               31:26  
   10   184 Thomas Curtin             63 M    1053 Richmond VT               32:19  

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   160 Sylvia Weiner             74 f    1250 Montreal PQ               31:04  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News