Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

22nd Annual Leaf Peepers HMar & 5k

Waterbury, VT, October 2, 2005

[Overall 5k | Top Ten Men & Women HMar | Top Ten Men & Women 5k | Age Groups HMar | Age Groups 5k ]

Overall HMar

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                       THE 22nd ANNUAL LEAF PEEPERS
                        HALF-MARATHON AND 5KM RACE
  Oct. 2, 2005   USATF CERTIFIED HALF MARATHON #VT99006WN   Waterbury, VT
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/77   M3039 1:15:23   5:45 Rob Lukaskiewicz       35 M   421 Rutland VT              
    2   1/70   M4049 1:17:39   5:56 Sam Davis              44 M   160 Colchester VT           
    3   1/34   M1929 1:18:35   6:00 Patrick Conway         28 M   136 S. Derry VT             
    4   2/70   M4049 1:19:11   6:03 Norm Larson            49 M   389 Burlington VT           
    5   2/34   M1929 1:19:49   6:06 Nathan Fields          24 M   222 Underhill VT            
    6   3/70   M4049 1:22:55   6:20 Bob Emmons             46 M   205 Burlington VT           
    7   3/34   M1929 1:23:12   6:21 Ben Schersten          26 M   623 East Burke VT           
    8   4/34   M1929 1:23:25   6:22 Matthew Dall           27 M   153 Colchester VT           
    9   4/70   M4049 1:25:06   6:30 Larry O'toole          42 M   519 Warren VT               
   10   5/34   M1929 1:25:18   6:31 Aaron Delfausse        28 M   169 Hanover NH              
   11   1/58   M5059 1:25:42*  6:33 Charles White          56 M   724 Burlington VT           
   12   6/34   M1929 1:25:44   6:33 Robert Areson          24 M    26 Burlington VT           
   13   2/77   M3039 1:25:47   6:33 David Wisell           37 M   739 Montgomery VT           
   14   2/58   M5059 1:25:52   6:33 Denis Hall             54 M   278 Manchester NH           
   15   3/77   M3039 1:25:57   6:34 Danny Lilot            31 M   401 San Francisco CA        
   16   1/83   F1929 1:26:08   6:35 Amy Vile               29 F   705 Essex Jct VT            
   17   5/70   M4049 1:26:38   6:37 Lyman Ross             46 M   608 Essex Jcn VT            
   18   7/34   M1929 1:26:58   6:38 Jason Frank            23 M   234 Burlington VT           
   19   4/77   M3039 1:27:27   6:41 Maurice Brown          39 M    85 Burlington VT           
   20   6/70   M4049 1:27:28   6:41 Paul Guilmette         41 M   274 Rutland VT              
   21   3/58   M5059 1:27:59   6:43 Pascal Cheng           52 M   111 Burlington VT           
   22   4/58   M5059 1:28:00   6:43 Kenneth Schatz         51 M   621 So. Burlington VT       
   23   1/5    M0118 1:29:28   6:50 Alexander Davis        17 M   162 New Haven VT            
   24   1/88   F4049 1:29:29*  6:50 Sue Mcnamara           45 F     3 Williston VT            
   25   8/34   M1929 1:29:40   6:51 Chas Lyons             27 M   423 Middlebury VT           
   26   9/34   M1929 1:30:09   6:53 Graham Rigby           28 M   594 Essex Junction VT       
   27   5/77   M3039 1:30:11   6:53 Barry Gruessner        39 M   273 Burlington VT           
   28   2/88   F4049 1:30:21*  6:54 Susan Hackney          48 F   276 Montpelier VT           
   29   6/77   M3039 1:30:37   6:55 Erik Stange            32 M   656 West Lebanon NH         
   30   1/148  F3039 1:30:54   6:57 Jessica Cover          35 F   142 Richmond VT             
   31   7/77   M3039 1:30:56   6:57 Wayne Walker           35 M   708 N. Duxbury VT           
   32   2/148  F3039 1:31:11   6:58 Tammy Koch             31 F   369 White River Junction VT 
   33   5/58   M5059 1:31:22   6:59 Malcolm Brown          52 M    83 Etna NH                 
   34   7/70   M4049 1:31:50   7:01 Christopher Mcbride    42 M   453 Westford VT             
   35   6/58   M5059 1:32:04   7:02 Irwin Mallory          50 M   432 Hunter NY               
   36   7/58   M5059 1:32:20   7:03 Mark Nelson            51 M   504 Jericho VT              
   37   8/70   M4049 1:32:27   7:04 Jeff Buzas             43 M    95 Burlington VT           
   38   8/58   M5059 1:32:33   7:04 David Wessman          50 M   721 Scituate MA             
   39  10/34   M1929 1:32:44   7:05 Mclean Wilson          27 M   736 Norwich VT              
   40  11/34   M1929 1:32:46   7:05 Jonathan Klein         27 M   368 Somerville MA           
   41   8/77   M3039 1:32:56   7:06 Thomas Rogers          39 M   604 Winooski VT             
   42   9/70   M4049 1:33:15   7:07 John Doty              41 M   186 Westford VT             
   43   9/77   M3039 1:33:21   7:08 Richard Wilson         33 M   732 S. Strafford VT         
   44   3/148  F3039 1:33:23   7:08 Rebecca Dixon          33 F   182 Burlintgton VT          
   45   2/83   F1929 1:33:23   7:08 Libby Wilson           26 F   735 Norwich VT              
   46   3/88   F4049 1:33:30   7:08 Dot Martin             44 F   444 Montpelier VT           
   47   2/5    M0118 1:33:50   7:10 Kyle Wells             16 M   720 Barre VT                
   48  10/70   M4049 1:34:00   7:11 Douglas Gosling        43 M   261 Meredith NH             
   49   3/83   F1929 1:34:00   7:11 Alison Connolly        25 F   133 Charlestown MA          
   50  11/70   M4049 1:34:11   7:12 Scott Robbins          46 M   597 Burlington VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   4/148  F3039 1:34:39   7:14 Jennifer Lynn Harrison 31 F   284 Etna NH                 
   52   9/58   M5059 1:35:17   7:17 Dave Fields            50 M   221 Underhill VT            
   53  12/70   M4049 1:35:36   7:18 Nick Yardley           41 M   744 Williston VT            
   54  13/70   M4049 1:35:41   7:18 Neil Bean              42 M    43 St. Albans VT           
   55  10/58   M5059 1:35:46   7:19 Kentaro Murakami       54 M   496 Shelburne VT            
   56  11/58   M5059 1:35:50   7:19 John Valentine         56 M   700 Roxbury VT              
   57  10/77   M3039 1:35:50   7:19 Maurice Kinney         34 M   366 Milton VT               
   58  11/77   M3039 1:36:11   7:21 Kurt Krupnick          38 M   371 Mendon VT               
   59  12/77   M3039 1:36:24   7:22 Matthew Godfread       33 M   256 Barre VT                
   60  14/70   M4049 1:36:33   7:22 John Majonen           43 M   430 Guilford VT             
   61   5/148  F3039 1:37:06   7:25 Loralyn Leblanc        30 F   391 Montpelier VT           
   62  15/70   M4049 1:37:09   7:25 Don George             47 M   246 Richmond VT             
   63  16/70   M4049 1:37:16   7:26 Tim Grover             43 M   272 Waterbury VT            
   64   6/148  F3039 1:37:24   7:26 Kelly Ault             34 F    31 Middlesex VT            
   65  13/77   M3039 1:37:27   7:26 Kenny Logan            31 M   410 Union Village VT        
   66  12/58   M5059 1:37:42   7:28 Charles Windisch       52 M   737 Essex Jcn VT            
   67  13/58   M5059 1:38:04   7:29 Steve Titcomb          54 M   688 Richmond VT             
   68   4/83   F1929 1:38:22   7:31 Sara Pope              28 F   555 Burlington VT           
   69  14/58   M5059 1:38:26   7:31 Christopher Ludington  51 M   420 Morrisville VT          
   70  15/58   M5059 1:38:26   7:31 David Polow            51 M   553 Morrisville VT          
   71  17/70   M4049 1:38:42   7:32 Joshua Lobe            45 M   408 Burlington VT           
   72  14/77   M3039 1:38:52   7:33 Adam Quick             30 M   567 South Burlington VT     
   73  18/70   M4049 1:39:13   7:35 Joe Cerniglia          42 M   108 Springfield VT          
   74  16/58   M5059 1:39:28   7:36 Michael Moller-Marino  51 M   481 Middletown CT           
   75  15/77   M3039 1:39:41   7:37 Mark Aiken             34 M    13 Bolton VT               
   76   4/88   F4049 1:39:47   7:37 Jill Kearney           47 F   353 Norwich VT              
   77   5/88   F4049 1:39:55   7:38 Melanie Benson         47 F    50 Morrisville VT          
   78  19/70   M4049 1:40:04   7:38 Christopher Hawks      43 M   291 Wading River NY         
   79  20/70   M4049 1:40:08   7:39 Dave Rench             40 M   582 Quechee VT              
   80  16/77   M3039 1:40:18   7:39 Jason Dominick         34 M   184 Wilbraham MA            
   81   7/148  F3039 1:40:21   7:40 Ana Barria             32 F    41 South Burlington VT     
   82  21/70   M4049 1:40:26   7:40 Adam Tyksinski         40 M   698 Moretown VT             
   83  22/70   M4049 1:40:34   7:41 Andrew Raubvogel       44 M   577 Burlington VT           
   84   8/148  F3039 1:40:35   7:41 Karin Ward             35 F   711 South Burlington VT     
   85   1/23   F5059 1:40:39   7:41 Sue Drapp              50 F   192 S. Duxbury VT           
   86  17/77   M3039 1:40:43   7:41 Chad Pidgeon           38 M   546 Grand Isle VT           
   87  12/34   M1929 1:41:03   7:43 Tyler Magnan           22 M   429 St. Albans VT           
   88  23/70   M4049 1:41:04   7:43 Daniel Zucker          43 M   752 Danville VT             
   89  18/77   M3039 1:41:06   7:43 Jon Floyd              33 M   230 Waterbury Ctr VT        
   90  19/77   M3039 1:41:16   7:44 James Murphy           34 M   497 Huntington VT           
   91  13/34   M1929 1:41:19   7:44 Jayson Parrott         26 M   529 South Burlington VT     
   92   6/88   F4049 1:41:23   7:44 Shari Bashaw           44 F    42 St. Albans VT           
   93   9/148  F3039 1:41:27   7:45 Tracy Straub           31 F   674 Waitsfield VT           
   94  20/77   M3039 1:41:31   7:45 Paul Brown             36 M    82 Montpelier VT           
   95   7/88   F4049 1:41:41   7:46 Mary Gosling           43 F   262 Meredith NH             
   96   3/5    M0118 1:41:57   7:47 Matthew Cropp          18 M   145 Burlington VT           
   97  17/58   M5059 1:42:01   7:47 Bill Rounds            50 M   611 Guilford VT             
   98  24/70   M4049 1:42:04   7:48 Stan Morse             46 M   486 Waterbury Ctr VT        
   99  14/34   M1929 1:42:07   7:48 Bryon Keiser           22 M   357 Moretown VT             
  100   2/23   F5059 1:42:15   7:48 Missy Foote            52 F   231 Middlebury VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  18/58   M5059 1:42:34   7:50 Jonathan Sands         50 M   618 Burlington VT           
  102  25/70   M4049 1:42:39   7:50 Michael Ohler          45 M   516 Winooski VT             
  103  10/148  F3039 1:42:44   7:51 Karen Wilson           35 F   733 S. Strafford VT         
  104  21/77   M3039 1:42:58   7:52 Aaron Loukes           35 M   417 Lincoln NH              
  105  19/58   M5059 1:43:20   7:53 Ronald Macbruce        51 M   424 Brookfield VT           
  106  22/77   M3039 1:43:22   7:54 Noel Bumpas            33 M    88 Burlington VT           
  107   4/5    M0118 1:43:28   7:54 Keegan Cole            15 M   125 Windham NH              
  108  23/77   M3039 1:43:31   7:54 Willie Stevens         35 M   667 Barre VT                
  109  24/77   M3039 1:43:31   7:54 Jason Stevens          32 M   665 North Springfield VT    
  110  20/58   M5059 1:43:40   7:55 James Kenny            51 M   360 Knowlton PQ             
  111  25/77   M3039 1:43:51   7:56 David Jenemann         34 M   336 Burlington VT           
  112  26/77   M3039 1:43:58   7:56 Nicholas Petterssen    36 M   543 Plainfield VT           
  113  27/77   M3039 1:44:05   7:57 Kurt Preiss            36 M   560 Milton VT               
  114  11/148  F3039 1:44:06   7:57 Mercedes Pour Previti  31 F   564 Pittsfiled MA           
  115   8/88   F4049 1:44:06   7:57 Becky Martell          40 F   442 Fairfax VT              
  116  26/70   M4049 1:44:21   7:58 Joe Grant              47 M   264 Warren VT               
  117  27/70   M4049 1:44:25   7:58 Bill Morvan            40 M   488 Northfield VT           
  118  28/70   M4049 1:44:28   7:59 Scott Frey             43 M   236 Barre VT                
  119  15/34   M1929 1:44:35   7:59 Joshua Parker          28 M   525 Essex Junction VT       
  120  21/58   M5059 1:44:36   7:59 Mike Feulner           52 M   219 Duxbury VT              
  121  29/70   M4049 1:44:44   8:00 Nelson Carter          45 M   103 Lebanon NH              
  122   5/83   F1929 1:44:45   8:00 Tricia Grenier         28 F   268 Burlington VT           
  123  28/77   M3039 1:44:47   8:00 Andy Kepes             38 M   362 Addison VT              
  124   3/23   F5059 1:44:56   8:01 Nina Changelian-Aitken 50 F   110 Waterbury Ctr. VT       
  125  12/148  F3039 1:45:07   8:02 Ingrid Jonas           39 F   345 East Berkshire VT       
  126   9/88   F4049 1:45:09   8:02 Lori Lacroix           43 F   381 Barre VT                
  127  30/70   M4049 1:45:09   8:02 Scott Nichols          40 M   508 Essex Jcn VT            
  128  29/77   M3039 1:45:16   8:02 Peter Wilhelm          37 M   731 Burlington VT           
  129  31/70   M4049 1:45:26   8:03 Tom Cardinal           42 M   102 Essex Jcn VT            
  130  30/77   M3039 1:45:41   8:04 Sean Byrne             39 M    96 Georgetown MA           
  131  10/88   F4049 1:45:49   8:05 Anne Marie Mcnamee     41 F   468 Cabot VT                
  132  22/58   M5059 1:45:51   8:05 Thomas Houser          57 M   324 Sheppton PA             
  133   6/83   F1929 1:46:04   8:06 Sarah Coombs           24 F   139 Essex Junction VT       
  134   7/83   F1929 1:46:04   8:06 Courtney Kutler        29 F   376 South Burlington VT     
  135  13/148  F3039 1:46:07   8:06 Liz Davis              32 F   161 Essex Jcn VT            
  136  23/58   M5059 1:46:09   8:06 Bill Bly               57 M    67 Williston VT            
  137  16/34   M1929 1:46:15   8:07 Paul Mandeville        27 M   434 Brookline MA            
  138  11/88   F4049 1:46:25   8:07 Lauren Heyl            42 F   313 Woodbury VT             
  139  31/77   M3039 1:46:28   8:08 Igor Vanovac           33 M   703 Stowe VT                
  140  32/77   M3039 1:46:30   8:08 Jay Hollingsworth      32 M   318 Montpelier VT           
  141  12/88   F4049 1:46:35   8:08 Robyn Schenck          47 F   622 Burlington VT           
  142   8/83   F1929 1:46:39   8:09 Rita Longworth         19 F   416 Burlington VT           
  143  14/148  F3039 1:46:48   8:09 Chandra Walsh          39 F   710 St. Albans VT           
  144  32/70   M4049 1:46:56   8:10 Trevor Whipple         43 M   722 Barre VT                
  145  33/77   M3039 1:46:56   8:10 Matt Doyle             36 M   189 Plattburgh NY           
  146   9/83   F1929 1:47:14   8:11 Susan Johnson          20 F   340 Burlington VT           
  147  10/83   F1929 1:47:20   8:12 Anna Lisa Derrien      21 F   173 Burlington VT           
  148  24/58   M5059 1:47:30   8:12 Bill O'connor          50 M   515 Swanton VT              
  149  25/58   M5059 1:47:30   8:12 John Petrolini         56 M   542 Westwood MA             
  150  33/70   M4049 1:47:32   8:13 Bill Callen            40 M    98 Clifton Park NY         
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  13/88   F4049 1:47:40   8:13 Kim Pierce             43 F   547 Marshfield VT           
  152   4/23   F5059 1:47:44   8:14 Ruth Blauwiekel        52 F    64 Colchester VT           
  153  14/88   F4049 1:47:46   8:14 Sherrie Felton         44 F   216 Bedminster NJ           
  154  34/70   M4049 1:47:51   8:14 Michael Sewell         46 M   628 Napanee ON              
  155  26/58   M5059 1:47:51   8:14 Russ Cooke             53 M   138 Williston VT            
  156  15/148  F3039 1:47:51   8:14 Sandy Alexander        32 F    17 Fairfax VT              
  157   5/23   F5059 1:47:51   8:14 Carol Blattspieler     51 F    63 Shelburne VT            
  158  35/70   M4049 1:47:52   8:14 Brian Titus            43 M   689 Putney VT               
  159  27/58   M5059 1:47:58   8:15 Jack Nee               50 M   501 Essex VT                
  160   6/23   F5059 1:48:00*  8:15 Virginia Foster        56 F   232 Charlotte VT            
  161  36/70   M4049 1:48:10   8:15 Steven Snook           45 M   651 Newbury VT              
  162  37/70   M4049 1:48:11   8:16 Richard Robert         49 M   600 North Hero VT           
  163  34/77   M3039 1:48:15   8:16 Mike Bessette          35 M    55 St. Albans VT           
  164  16/148  F3039 1:48:18   8:16 Aimee Marti            35 F   443 So. Burlington VT       
  165  11/83   F1929 1:48:18   8:16 Katherine Gillen       25 F   253 Burlington VT           
  166  17/148  F3039 1:48:30   8:17 Brenda Phillips        31 F   545 Plainfield VT           
  167  18/148  F3039 1:48:35   8:17 Lisa Duff              35 F   195 Barre VT                
  168  19/148  F3039 1:48:35   8:17 Melissa Akey           39 F    15 Williston VT            
  169  12/83   F1929 1:48:38   8:18 Kimberly Ryan Nassar   25 F   498 Williston VT            
  170  35/77   M3039 1:48:39   8:18 James Nassar           30 M   499 Williston VT            
  171  36/77   M3039 1:48:42   8:18 Garett Maccurtain      34 M   425 Duxbury VT              
  172  20/148  F3039 1:48:45   8:18 Laurie Whittaker       34 F   729 Bolton VT               
  173  37/77   M3039 1:48:51   8:19 Chad Cliburn           36 M   120 Burlington VT           
  174  15/88   F4049 1:48:52   8:19 Julie Morrison         40 F   484 Barre VT                
  175   5/5    M0118 1:48:53   8:19 Peter Burgos           13 M    89 Randolph VT             
  176  17/34   M1929 1:48:56   8:19 Jason Store            27 M   760 Williston VT            
  177  13/83   F1929 1:48:58   8:19 Whittney Dotzler       25 F   187 Burlington VT           
  178  14/83   F1929 1:48:59   8:19 Summer Gibbs           24 F   248 Windsor VT              
  179  21/148  F3039 1:49:12   8:20 Lauren Cady            36 F    97 Fairfax VT              
  180  16/88   F4049 1:49:17   8:21 Joni Robison           44 F   602 Springfield VT          
  181  38/77   M3039 1:49:17   8:21 Sean Mullan            37 M   495 Cambridge MA            
  182  28/58   M5059 1:49:23   8:21 John Duncan            59 M   199 Huntington VT           
  183  29/58   M5059 1:49:37   8:22 Toshiharu Furukawa Tos 57 M   242 Essex Jcn VT            
  184  39/77   M3039 1:49:37   8:22 Michael Porter         36 M   558 Hillsborough NJ         
  185  38/70   M4049 1:49:39   8:22 Alan Small             48 M   646 Orange VT               
  186  39/70   M4049 1:49:41   8:22 Mike Harris            47 M   282 Williston VT            
  187  17/88   F4049 1:49:43   8:23 Pamela Sue Lowe        42 F   418 Waterbury VT            
  188  40/70   M4049 1:49:50   8:23 Thomas Strasser        45 M   673 Waterbury Center VT     
  189  15/83   F1929 1:49:51   8:23 Tanya Rassel           28 F   576 Colchester VT           
  190  16/83   F1929 1:49:56   8:24 Renee Petipas          25 F   539 Gilford NH              
  191  41/70   M4049 1:49:56   8:24 Christopher Cole       48 M   126 Windham NH              
  192  40/77   M3039 1:50:05   8:24 Troy Headrick          38 M   294 Burlington VT           
  193  41/77   M3039 1:50:14   8:25 James Porter           31 M   557 Burlington VT           
  194  42/70   M4049 1:50:15   8:25 Gunnar Steates         47 M   660 North Hero VT           
  195  17/83   F1929 1:50:21   8:26 Alison Mckain          29 F   465 Richmond VT             
  196  42/77   M3039 1:50:25   8:26 Todd Barker            37 M    38 Jericho VT              
  197  18/34   M1929 1:50:37   8:27 Tom Wooton             25 M   742 Lebanon NH              
  198  43/77   M3039 1:50:40   8:27 Dennis Beatty          37 M    45 S. Burlington VT        
  199  44/77   M3039 1:50:45   8:27 Patrick Towbin         38 M   690 Burlington VT           
  200  18/88   F4049 1:50:52   8:28 Karin Berno            42 F    53 St. Albans VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  45/77   M3039 1:50:52   8:28 Vaughn Mankey          30 M   436 Framingham MA           
  202  46/77   M3039 1:50:53   8:28 Matt Igler             37 M   330 Bristol VT              
  203  18/83   F1929 1:50:57   8:28 Alexis Ressler         24 F   583 South Burlington VT     
  204  22/148  F3039 1:50:57   8:28 Keely Henderson        34 F   300 Lincoln VT              
  205  23/148  F3039 1:51:03   8:29 Janet Greger           37 F   267 West Lebanon NH         
  206  19/83   F1929 1:51:04   8:29 Andrea Wooton          24 F   743 Lebanon NH              
  207  24/148  F3039 1:51:06   8:29 Mercedes Resteghini    30 F   584 Jeffersonville VT       
  208  19/88   F4049 1:51:07   8:29 Sarah Feyerherm        41 F   220 Chestertown MD          
  209   7/23   F5059 1:51:08   8:29 Ginger Lambert         51 F   383  VT                     
  210  25/148  F3039 1:51:08   8:29 Holly Pembroke         31 F   534 Middlesex VT            
  211  26/148  F3039 1:51:12   8:29 Janice Poplawski       38 F   556 Williston VT            
  212  20/88   F4049 1:51:13   8:29 Debbie Weiner          45 F     1 Montreal PQ             
  213  20/83   F1929 1:51:16   8:30 Lauren Cuneo           29 F   147 Hanover NH              
  214  27/148  F3039 1:51:23   8:30 Samara Anderson        32 F    25 Saratoga Springs NY     
  215  28/148  F3039 1:51:34   8:31 Lynne Jaunich          38 F   335 Charlotte VT            
  216  47/77   M3039 1:51:35   8:31 Kyle Darling           31 M   158 Williston VT            
  217  29/148  F3039 1:51:37   8:31 Katherine Lowkes       32 F   419 Wallingford VT          
  218  30/148  F3039 1:51:38   8:31 Nicloe Houghton        34 F   323 Burlington VT           
  219  31/148  F3039 1:51:39   8:31 Kimberly Levin         37 F   399 Burlington VT           
  220  19/34   M1929 1:51:43   8:32 John Locher            29 M   409 Waterebury VT           
  221  21/88   F4049 1:51:52   8:32 Meghan Hess            41 F   311 Charlotte VT            
  222  48/77   M3039 1:51:54   8:33 Roger Clapp            34 M   117 Waterbury VT            
  223  21/83   F1929 1:51:57   8:33 Alyssa Consigli        26 F   134 South Burlington VT     
  224  22/88   F4049 1:52:01   8:33 Kathy Mcardle          43 F   451 Barre VT                
  225  49/77   M3039 1:52:02   8:33 Joseph Resteghini      31 M   585 Jeffersonville VT       
  226  22/83   F1929 1:52:03   8:33 Malik Farlow           29 F   214 Pittsfield MA           
  227  23/83   F1929 1:52:10   8:34 Christine Fisher       21 F   224 Middlebury VT           
  228  32/148  F3039 1:52:14   8:34 Stephanie Jones        34 F   347 Williston VT            
  229  50/77   M3039 1:52:17   8:34 Andrew Davis           35 M   165 Jericho VT              
  230  20/34   M1929 1:52:19   8:35 Todd Lamothe           28 M   384 South Burlington VT     
  231  24/83   F1929 1:52:21   8:35 Elizabeth Watson       25 F   714 Winooski VT             
  232  33/148  F3039 1:52:22   8:35 Alison Fitzgerald      35 F   225 South Burlington VT     
  233  25/83   F1929 1:52:24   8:35 Caroline Levy          25 F   400 Philadelphia PA         
  234  26/83   F1929 1:52:24   8:35 Emily Heimermann       29 F   297 New York NY             
  235  21/34   M1929 1:52:24   8:35 Bradford Limpert       24 M   402 New York NY             
  236  22/34   M1929 1:52:24   8:35 Matthew Heimermann     29 M   298 New York NY             
  237  51/77   M3039 1:52:34   8:36 Scott Webster          33 M   715 Wilton CT               
  238  34/148  F3039 1:52:37   8:36 Amy Diller             30 F   177 Burlington VT           
  239  35/148  F3039 1:52:39   8:36 Melanie Berno          39 F    52 St. Albans VT           
  240  30/58   M5059 1:52:45   8:36 John Ritter            50 M   596 Waterbury VT            
  241  27/83   F1929 1:53:01   8:38 Micheline Lemay        27 F   397 Stowe VT                
  242  23/88   F4049 1:53:02   8:38 Carla Hesler           45 F   310 Burlington VT           
  243  36/148  F3039 1:53:05   8:38 Laurie Sigmund         37 F   637 Winthrop MA             
  244  37/148  F3039 1:53:08   8:38 Rebekah Thomas         32 F   684 Jericho VT              
  245  38/148  F3039 1:53:08   8:38 Monique Gilbert        38 F   250 Jericho VT              
  246  39/148  F3039 1:53:18   8:39 Mandi Dean             30 F   166 Cambridge MA            
  247  40/148  F3039 1:53:21   8:39 Wendy Purvee-Weston    36 F   566 Burlington VT           
  248  43/70   M4049 1:53:21   8:39 Stephen Linder         47 M   404 Hanover NH              
  249  52/77   M3039 1:53:23   8:39 Niles Cocanour         34 M   121 Carlisle MA             
  250  53/77   M3039 1:53:24   8:39 Ramsey Ahmed           33 M    12 Montpelier VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  41/148  F3039 1:53:27   8:40 Verlaine Edwards       36 F   202 St. Albans VT           
  252  24/88   F4049 1:53:34   8:40 Anne Kaplan            41 F   352 Randolph VT             
  253  28/83   F1929 1:53:38   8:41 Kristin Baker          24 F    34 Boston MA               
  254  42/148  F3039 1:53:40   8:41 Robin Roth             35 F   609 Essex VT                
  255  23/34   M1929 1:53:55   8:42 Gavin Cuneo            29 M   148 Hanover NH              
  256  29/83   F1929 1:53:57   8:42 Caitlin Prescott       22 F   561 Waitsfield VT           
  257  44/70   M4049 1:54:01   8:42 David Mosher           46 M   491 Colchester VT           
  258  24/34   M1929 1:54:05   8:43 Derrick Kunze          26 M   373 Colchester VT           
  259  30/83   F1929 1:54:10   8:43 Elizabeth Lokich       24 F   413 Lebanon NH              
  260  31/58   M5059 1:54:10   8:43 Frank Short            59 M   636 St Albans VT            
  261  25/34   M1929 1:54:11   8:43 Thomas Slocum          23 M   644 Blairstown NJ           
  262  31/83   F1929 1:54:13   8:43 Kelly Tschantz         26 F   695 Hanover NH              
  263   1/12   M6069 1:54:14   8:43 Bill Zimmeramn         61 M   750 Scottsboro AL           
  264  43/148  F3039 1:54:22   8:44 Robin Hermans          37 F   305 Norwalk CT              
  265  44/148  F3039 1:54:31   8:45 Barbara Beaudoin       31 F    46 Barre City VT           
  266  25/88   F4049 1:54:45   8:46 June Golato            43 F   257 Grnd Isle VT            
  267  32/83   F1929 1:54:47   8:46 Dayna Collette         26 F   132 Burlington VT           
  268  54/77   M3039 1:54:48   8:46 Richard Norton         32 M   512 Essex Jct. VT           
  269  26/88   F4049 1:54:53   8:46 Pamela Jackson         49 F   332 S. Burlington VT        
  270  45/148  F3039 1:54:55   8:46 Karen Martel           34 F   439 Warren RI               
  271  33/83   F1929 1:55:02   8:47 Serena Gallagher       23 F   243 Braintree VT            
  272   2/12   M6069 1:55:04   8:47 Steve Aikenhead        64 M    14 Perkinsville VT         
  273  32/58   M5059 1:55:05   8:47 Edwin Alexander        52 M    18 Fairfax VT              
  274  46/148  F3039 1:55:29   8:49 Tania Bolduc           38 F    70 Vergennes VT            
  275  27/88   F4049 1:55:35   8:49 Beth Robinson          40 F   601 Ferrisburgh VT          
  276   3/12   M6069 1:55:38   8:50 Robert Boyd            60 M    75 Boston MA               
  277  28/88   F4049 1:55:39   8:50 Mary Hostetter         43 F   322 Morrisville VT          
  278  33/58   M5059 1:55:47   8:50 David Erickson         52 M   206 Barre VT                
  279  47/148  F3039 1:55:50   8:51 Jenn Stevens           33 F   668 Charlotte VT            
  280   4/12   M6069 1:55:53   8:51 Gordon Johnson         64 M   342 Ayers  Cliff PQ         
  281  29/88   F4049 1:55:57   8:51 Gail Pelkey            40 F   533 Waterbury VT            
  282  34/83   F1929 1:55:57   8:51 Emily Erwin            26 F   207 South Burlington VT     
  283  30/88   F4049 1:55:59   8:51 Tricia Case Senzel     42 F   104 So. Burlington VT       
  284  35/83   F1929 1:56:06   8:52 Emily Fagan            24 F   212 Burlington VT           
  285  31/88   F4049 1:56:07   8:52 Cathy Martell          47 F   440 Georgia VT              
  286  32/88   F4049 1:56:16   8:53 Ellie Ferguson         45 F   217 No. Haverhill NH        
  287  48/148  F3039 1:56:23   8:53 K Tennent              36 F   680 West Lebanon NH         
  288  33/88   F4049 1:56:25   8:53 Carolina Rodriguez     41 F   603 Burlington VT           
  289  45/70   M4049 1:56:26   8:53 Walter Smith           45 M   650 Burlington VT           
  290  49/148  F3039 1:56:28   8:54 Diana Kane             39 F   351 New York NY             
  291  36/83   F1929 1:56:36   8:54 Carolynne Erwin        25 F   208 South Burlington VT     
  292  55/77   M3039 1:56:39   8:54 David Logue            36 M   411 Cantley                 
  293  50/148  F3039 1:56:41   8:54 Becky Widschwenter     38 F   730 Waterbury VT            
  294  34/88   F4049 1:56:50   8:55 Jackie Estes           45 F   210 Richmond VT             
  295  56/77   M3039 1:56:54   8:55 Bryan Hirschman        34 M   315 Northfield VT           
  296  26/34   M1929 1:56:56   8:56 Kenta Fujiwara         24 M   240 South Burlington VT     
  297  37/83   F1929 1:57:10   8:57 Jennifer Fricke        19 F   237 Burlington VT           
  298  38/83   F1929 1:57:10   8:57 Meghan Barnes          24 F    39 So. Burlington VT       
  299  39/83   F1929 1:57:22   8:58 Katie Attanasio        25 F    29 Burlington VT           
  300  35/88   F4049 1:57:33   8:58 Robin Harris           46 F   283 Williston VT            
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  57/77   M3039 1:57:38   8:59 Peter Jensen           35 M   337 Burlington VT           
  302   8/23   F5059 1:57:44   8:59 Dot Stevens            54 F   666 Waterford VT            
  303  51/148  F3039 1:57:45   8:59 Tamara Damarjian       31 F   155 Burlington VT           
  304  36/88   F4049 1:57:49   9:00 Kathy Hudson           43 F   325 Williston VT            
  305  46/70   M4049 1:57:54   9:00 Terry Ryan             48 M   615 Huntington VT           
  306  52/148  F3039 1:57:56   9:00 Deb Laskarzewski       37 F   390 Essex Jcn VT            
  307  37/88   F4049 1:58:12   9:01 Laura Mchugh           43 F   462 Colchester VT           
  308  34/58   M5059 1:58:21   9:02 John Martin            53 M   445 Montpelier VT           
  309  35/58   M5059 1:58:23   9:02 Philip Petty           53 M   544 Barre VT                
  310  38/88   F4049 1:58:26   9:02 Victoria Francis       40 F   233 Williston VT            
  311  47/70   M4049 1:58:26   9:02 Michael Gordon         48 M   259 Essex Jcn VT            
  312  40/83   F1929 1:58:30   9:03 Julia Larouche         24 F   387 Burlington VT           
  313  36/58   M5059 1:58:33   9:03 Tom Beers              57 M    47 E. Calais VT            
  314  39/88   F4049 1:58:46   9:04 Ann Bridges            40 F    79 Randolph VT             
  315  53/148  F3039 1:58:49   9:04 Tess Swett             38 F   676 Williston VT            
  316  58/77   M3039 1:59:01   9:05 Russell Burt           38 M    92 S. Burlington VT        
  317  54/148  F3039 1:59:12   9:06 Meghan Jarvis          35 F   334 St. Albans VT           
  318  37/58   M5059 1:59:14   9:06 J Atchinson            53 M    28 Waterbury VT            
  319  55/148  F3039 1:59:17   9:06 Julie Woodworth        30 F   741 Colchester VT           
  320  56/148  F3039 1:59:19   9:07 Marsha Drake           38 F   190 Williston VT            
  321  48/70   M4049 1:59:21   9:07 Stephen Hebert         43 M   295 Richmond VT             
  322  57/148  F3039 1:59:28   9:07 Maura O'sullivan       39 F   518 Burlington Vt           
  323  58/148  F3039 1:59:31   9:07 Karen Keene            36 F   356 Montpelier VT           
  324  38/58   M5059 1:59:34   9:08 R. Dillon              50 M   178 Burlington VT           
  325  40/88   F4049 1:59:39   9:08 Holly Rainville        47 F   571 Jericho VT              
  326  39/58   M5059 1:59:48   9:09 Bob Sayers             51 M   619 Huntington VT           
  327  41/88   F4049 1:59:51   9:09 Michele Flanagan       47 F   227 Concord NH              
  328  59/77   M3039 1:59:54   9:09 Greg Baker             33 M    35 Essex Junction VT       
  329  49/70   M4049 2:00:11   9:10 David Roller           47 M   605 South Royalton VT       
  330  50/70   M4049 2:00:13   9:11 Alan Matson            43 M   446 Burlington VT           
  331  59/148  F3039 2:00:24   9:11 Carla Mayo             38 F   450 Vergennes VT            
  332  60/148  F3039 2:00:24   9:12 Pamela Clapp           34 F   116 Waterbury VT            
  333  61/148  F3039 2:00:27   9:12 Lynn Terk              33 F   681 Waterbury VT            
  334  60/77   M3039 2:00:28   9:12 Max Miller             39 M   477 So. Burlington VT       
  335  42/88   F4049 2:00:30   9:12 Elizabeth Meyer        48 F   472 Jericho VT              
  336  62/148  F3039 2:00:32   9:12 Nina Warren            36 F   713 Essex Jcn VT            
  337  63/148  F3039 2:00:35   9:12 Janet Kepes            37 F   361 Addison VT              
  338  51/70   M4049 2:00:40   9:13 Paul Richardson        42 M   589 Montpelier VT           
  339  64/148  F3039 2:00:48   9:13 Laura Valley           34 F   702 Burlington VT           
  340  65/148  F3039 2:00:49   9:13 Kristen Lohan          37 F   412 Marblehead MA           
  341  43/88   F4049 2:00:50   9:14 Jennifer Sorrell       42 F   653 Essex Junction VT       
  342   5/12   M6069 2:00:53   9:14 Terry Hartman          62 M   286 Chester VA              
  343  40/58   M5059 2:00:55   9:14 Stuart Whitney         52 M   727 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  344  44/88   F4049 2:00:55   9:14 Christine Payne        43 F   531 N.middlesex VT          
  345   9/23   F5059 2:01:01   9:14 Sandy Niles            54 F   510 Underhill VT            
  346  66/148  F3039 2:01:02   9:14 Amy Allen              34 F    21 Norwich VT              
  347  67/148  F3039 2:01:10   9:15 Heidi Noland           30 F   511 Underhill VT            
  348  52/70   M4049 2:01:10   9:15 David Estes            44 M   209 Richmond VT             
  349   6/12   M6069 2:01:13   9:15 Richard Hale           65 M   277 Brookfield Vt           
  350  27/34   M1929 2:01:18   9:16 Justin Robbins         27 M   599 Richmond VT             
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  41/83   F1929 2:01:25   9:16 Jenneth Parker         24 F   527 Richmond VT             
  352  45/88   F4049 2:01:26   9:16 Andrea Mcbride         43 F   452 Westford VT             
  353  68/148  F3039 2:01:27   9:16 Beth Kirkpatrick       39 F   367 Westford VT             
  354  46/88   F4049 2:01:38   9:17 Rebecca Ryan           48 F   616 Huntington VT           
  355  47/88   F4049 2:02:02   9:19 Kimberly Palmer        42 F   521 Vergennes VT            
  356  61/77   M3039 2:02:17   9:20 Ray Wells              39 M   718 Morrisville VT          
  357  42/83   F1929 2:02:18   9:20 Megan Moran            25 F   482 Burlington VT           
  358  69/148  F3039 2:02:24   9:21 Carmel Thomas          38 F   685 Waterbury Ctr. VT       
  359  70/148  F3039 2:02:25   9:21 Sharetha Marsicovetere 32 F   438 Woodstock VT            
  360  53/70   M4049 2:02:32   9:21 Jeff Melnick           41 M   470 Hinesburg VT            
  361  28/34   M1929 2:02:34   9:21 Bryan Lantz            29 M   386 Charlestown NH          
  362   1/2    F6069 2:02:36   9:22 Teri Scatchard         64 F   620 No. Ferrisburg VT       
  363  10/23   F5059 2:02:37   9:22 Randi Brevik           50 F    78 Jericho VT              
  364   7/12   M6069 2:02:38   9:22 Dennis Malloy          60 M   433 Montpelier VT           
  365  71/148  F3039 2:02:38   9:22 Lilian Abboud          33 F    11 Kingsport TN            
  366  72/148  F3039 2:02:38   9:22 Carey Hengstenberg     30 F   301 Burlington VT           
  367  11/23   F5059 2:02:43   9:22 Nancy Remsen           55 F   581 Bolton VT               
  368  62/77   M3039 2:02:47   9:22 Rick Petrino           39 M   541 Salem MA                
  369  43/83   F1929 2:02:51   9:23 Jane Butler            28 F    94 Poultney VT             
  370  73/148  F3039 2:03:05   9:24 Tammy Stearns          38 F   659 Ferrisburg VT           
  371  54/70   M4049 2:03:11   9:24 Dave Melnick           44 M   469 Hinesburg VT            
  372  74/148  F3039 2:03:14   9:24 Julie Sorenson         35 F   652 East Hampstead NH       
  373  48/88   F4049 2:03:25   9:25 Mary Small             45 F   645 Orange VT               
  374  75/148  F3039 2:03:25   9:25 Emily Steers           30 F   661 Burlington VT           
  375  76/148  F3039 2:03:41   9:27 Karissa Mcdonough      30 F   458 Waterbury Center VT     
  376  44/83   F1929 2:03:43   9:27 Caitlin Kennedy        26 F   359 Burlington VT           
  377  55/70   M4049 2:03:46   9:27 Glenn Littledale       46 M   407 Putney VT               
  378  49/88   F4049 2:03:48   9:27 Jennifer Ball          48 F   758 Fayston VT              
  379  63/77   M3039 2:03:52   9:27 Christopher Duca       30 M   193 Jeffersonville VT       
  380  77/148  F3039 2:03:56   9:28 Michell Langlais       37 F   385 Milton VT               
  381  64/77   M3039 2:04:01   9:28 John Cronin            35 M   144 Milton VT               
  382  45/83   F1929 2:04:02   9:28 Meghan Mcinerney       27 F   464 Burlington VT           
  383  50/88   F4049 2:04:03   9:28 Donna Perrin           46 F   537 Middlebury VT           
  384  78/148  F3039 2:04:07   9:29 Mariah Jiron           30 F   338 Eden Mills VT           
  385  51/88   F4049 2:04:13   9:29 Cathy Hazlett          46 F   293 North Pomfret VT        
  386  79/148  F3039 2:04:22   9:30 Amy Irvin Witham       34 F   331 Underhill VT            
  387  52/88   F4049 2:04:25   9:30 Elizabeth Mcgowan      40 F   461 Waterbury VT            
  388  56/70   M4049 2:04:25   9:30 Dave Mcgowan           42 M   460 Waterbury VT            
  389  41/58   M5059 2:04:26   9:30 Moshe Tal              51 M   677 Bedminster NJ           
  390  80/148  F3039 2:04:30   9:30 Laura Fillbach         30 F   223 Calais VT               
  391  46/83   F1929 2:04:40   9:31 Jennifer Cromwell      28 F   143 Cambridge MA            
  392  12/23   F5059 2:04:43   9:31 Diane Petipas          51 F   540 Gilford NH              
  393  81/148  F3039 2:04:47   9:32 Laurie Lemanski        31 F   396 Hillsboro NH            
  394  57/70   M4049 2:05:03   9:33 Marc Ducharme          44 M   194 Morrisville VI          
  395  82/148  F3039 2:05:06   9:33 Jennifer Poljacik      32 F   552 Grantham NH             
  396  83/148  F3039 2:05:06   9:33 Erin Thibideau         30 F   682 Lebanon NH              
  397   1/2    F0118 2:05:22   9:34 Rebecca Parker         17 F   528 Montpelier VT           
  398  84/148  F3039 2:05:26   9:35 Kim Whitney            38 F   728 Waterbury VT            
  399  85/148  F3039 2:05:35   9:35 Deb Wells              39 F   719 Morrisville VT          
  400  86/148  F3039 2:05:39   9:36 Laurie Morvan          37 F   489 Northfield VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  29/34   M1929 2:05:55   9:37 Matthew Keeler         29 M   355 Hanover NH              
  402  47/83   F1929 2:05:59   9:37 Nicole Doherty         25 F   183 South Burlington VT     
  403  87/148  F3039 2:06:01   9:37 Kelly Dousevicz        31 F   188 Charlotte VT            
  404  53/88   F4049 2:06:13   9:38 Mary Bouchard          40 F    71 Wilder VT               
  405  88/148  F3039 2:06:15   9:38 Elizabeth Hallock      35 F   279 Essex Jct VT            
  406  89/148  F3039 2:06:18   9:39 Mara Derosieer         38 F   172 Huntington VT           
  407  65/77   M3039 2:06:18   9:39 Derek Grader           36 M   263 Huntington VT           
  408  58/70   M4049 2:06:19   9:39 Wayne Mackenzie        41 M   428 Bristol VT              
  409  90/148  F3039 2:06:26   9:39 Shelley Lindner        39 F   405 Northfield VT           
  410  91/148  F3039 2:06:32   9:40 Karen Bohmann          33 F    69 Hinesburg VT            
  411  54/88   F4049 2:06:38   9:40 Joanne Wolfe           42 F   740 Charlotte VT            
  412  92/148  F3039 2:06:43   9:40 Debbie Krupnick        39 F   372 Mendon VT               
  413  42/58   M5059 2:06:47   9:41 Jan Leja               50 M   395 Shelburne VT            
  414  93/148  F3039 2:06:56   9:41 Maria Rydelek          35 F   617 Jamaica Plain MA        
  415  55/88   F4049 2:06:57   9:41 Bethany Whitaker       41 F   723 Burlington VT           
  416  56/88   F4049 2:07:11   9:43 Teresa Reed            42 F   580 Essex Jcn VT            
  417  59/70   M4049 2:07:11   9:43 David Riester          46 M   593 Essex Junction VT       
  418  43/58   M5059 2:07:15   9:43 David Goldberg         50 M   258 West Lebanon NH         
  419  57/88   F4049 2:07:18   9:43 Frances Skerritt       40 F   641 Montreal PQ             
  420  58/88   F4049 2:07:22   9:43 Michelle Chaffee       42 F   109 Marshfield MA           
  421  59/88   F4049 2:07:22   9:43 Cindy Hogan            43 F   316 Richmond VT             
  422  13/23   F5059 2:07:26   9:44 Karen Hennig           57 F   302 Irasburg VT             
  423  94/148  F3039 2:07:27   9:44 Kaethe Herlihy         33 F   303 Winooski VT             
  424  30/34   M1929 2:07:27   9:44 Erik Eliason           26 M   204 Waterbury VT            
  425  60/70   M4049 2:07:32   9:44 Jim Cummings           42 M   146 Underhill VT            
  426  48/83   F1929 2:07:37   9:45 Shelley Morse          28 F   487 Middlesex VT            
  427  44/58   M5059 2:07:48   9:45 Pete Hatfield          56 M   290 Great Falls VA          
  428  66/77   M3039 2:08:03   9:47 Bradley Friesen        35 M   238 Lincoln VT              
  429  31/34   M1929 2:08:05   9:47 Edward Mccauley        28 M   455 Burlington VT           
  430  95/148  F3039 2:08:21   9:48 Dawn Matthews          33 F   447 Barre VT                
  431  67/77   M3039 2:08:21   9:48 Peter Kopsco           32 M   370 Barre VT                
  432  68/77   M3039 2:08:25   9:48 Rob Miller             38 M   479 Shelburne VT            
  433  60/88   F4049 2:08:26   9:48 Leslie Johnston        44 F   344 Hanover NH              
  434  96/148  F3039 2:08:26   9:48 Heidi Nichols          34 F   509 Lyme NH                 
  435  61/88   F4049 2:08:48   9:50 Karen Cole             47 F   124 Windham NH              
  436  97/148  F3039 2:08:53   9:50 Kathryn Birgel         34 F    60 Burlington VT           
  437  49/83   F1929 2:08:55   9:50 Sarah Stinson          25 F   670 Gilford NH              
  438  45/58   M5059 2:09:05   9:51 Geoffrey Miller        58 M   478 Hinesburg VT            
  439  62/88   F4049 2:09:08   9:51 Amy Stansfield         45 F   657 Plainfield NH           
  440  63/88   F4049 2:09:08   9:51 Ellen Joyce            44 F   348 Meriden NH              
  441  69/77   M3039 2:09:12   9:52 David Cavanaugh        36 M   107 Underhill VT            
  442  64/88   F4049 2:09:23   9:53 Sherri Hermanowski     42 F   304 Waterbury VT            
  443  50/83   F1929 2:09:28   9:53 Jessica Cordes         26 F   140 Plattsburgh NY          
  444  32/34   M1929 2:09:33   9:53 Lance Besaw            23 M    54 Burlington VT           
  445  65/88   F4049 2:09:33   9:53 Shona Mossey-Lothrop   41 F   492 Essex Junction VT       
  446  98/148  F3039 2:09:33   9:53 Surinda Cavanaugh      36 F   106 Underhill VT            
  447  46/58   M5059 2:09:38   9:54 Paul Hynek             52 M   328 Jericho VT              
  448  99/148  F3039 2:09:41   9:54 Clara Gimenez          38 F   254 Waterbury VT            
  449  51/83   F1929 2:09:45   9:54 Caroline Marshall      25 F   437 Burlington VT           
  450  61/70   M4049 2:09:52   9:55 Andres Bryant          44 M    87 Burlington VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  47/58   M5059 2:09:52   9:55 Robert Brier           58 M    80 Providence MA           
  452  66/88   F4049 2:09:57   9:55 Claudine Cole          41 F   128 Waterbury VT            
  453  48/58   M5059 2:10:02   9:56 Albert Cordes          56 M   141 Chazy NY                
  454 100/148  F3039 2:10:09   9:56 Leslie Bock            32 F    68 Burlington VT           
  455 101/148  F3039 2:10:11   9:56 Michelle Pierce        35 F   548 Williston VT            
  456 102/148  F3039 2:10:15   9:57 Emily Mchugh           32 F   463 Richmond VT             
  457  62/70   M4049 2:10:19   9:57 Michael Mallory        43 M   431 Baldwinsville NY        
  458 103/148  F3039 2:10:20   9:57 Lorrie Sulva           34 F   675 Jericho VT              
  459  49/58   M5059 2:10:27   9:58 Jack Spaulding         59 M   654 Eugene OR               
  460  50/58   M5059 2:10:31   9:58 Andrew Duff            50 M   197 Wolcott VT              
  461 104/148  F3039 2:10:32   9:58 Terry Frascino         36 F   235 Williston VT            
  462  63/70   M4049 2:10:38   9:58 Charles Baldwin        47 M    36 Barre VT                
  463  51/58   M5059 2:10:39   9:58 Marc Kutler            50 M   375 South Burlington VT     
  464  70/77   M3039 2:10:41   9:59 Noah Keys              30 M   364 Hanover NH              
  465  52/83   F1929 2:10:48   9:59 Jill Smith             26 F   648 Burlington VT           
  466  53/83   F1929 2:10:52   9:59 Amy Parker             29 F   526 Essex Junction VT       
  467  33/34   M1929 2:10:56  10:00 Paul Slavik            27 M   642 Burlington VT           
  468 105/148  F3039 2:10:56  10:00 Marni Slavik           30 F   643 Burlington VT           
  469 106/148  F3039 2:10:59  10:00 Celina Mankey          32 F   435 Framingham MA           
  470  52/58   M5059 2:10:59  10:00 Ricardo Garza          59 M   244 Laredo TX               
  471  54/83   F1929 2:11:11  10:01 Erin Cole              26 F   131 Essex Junction VT       
  472  55/83   F1929 2:11:21  10:02 Jill Previti           28 F   565 Fairfield VT            
  473  53/58   M5059 2:11:39  10:03 Patrick Brown          53 M    84 Williston VT            
  474  14/23   F5059 2:11:45  10:03 Mary Durfee            59 F   200 E. Calais VT            
  475   2/2    F0118 2:11:56  10:04 Valerie Legendre       17 F   394 Williston VT            
  476 107/148  F3039 2:12:05  10:05 Rebecca Rahilly        39 F   570 Middletown CT           
  477  15/23   F5059 2:12:18  10:06 Joey Larson            50 F   388 Burlington VT           
  478  67/88   F4049 2:12:19  10:06 Wendy Gerstein         40 F   247 Albuquerque NM          
  479  68/88   F4049 2:12:32  10:07 Becky Thomas           40 F   683 Springfield VT          
  480  56/83   F1929 2:12:33  10:07 Katrina Johnson        25 F   341 Burlington VT           
  481  71/77   M3039 2:12:40  10:08 Chad Mitchell          33 M   480 Richmond VT             
  482 108/148  F3039 2:12:54  10:09 Jennifer Campbell      37 F   100 Waterbury Center VT     
  483  57/83   F1929 2:12:55  10:09 Mary Anderson          23 F    24 Burlington VT           
  484  58/83   F1929 2:12:55  10:09 Monica Kwan            26 F   377 Burlington VT           
  485  69/88   F4049 2:12:58  10:09 Alison Delcore         40 F   167 Alexandria VA           
  486  70/88   F4049 2:13:01  10:09 Penny Stearns          42 F   658 Hinesburg VT            
  487  71/88   F4049 2:13:14  10:10 Cindy Cole             49 F   127 Richmond VT             
  488  54/58   M5059 2:13:22  10:11 Douglas Teich          51 M   679 Brookline MA            
  489  59/83   F1929 2:13:36  10:12 Carina Mccauley        25 F   454 Burlington VT           
  490  64/70   M4049 2:13:37  10:12 Scott Macdonald        46 M   426 Enfield NH              
  491 109/148  F3039 2:13:39  10:12 Kristen Herzog         31 F   309 Winooski VT             
  492 110/148  F3039 2:13:43  10:12 Sue Ellen Ramshaw      38 F   574 Montpelier VT           
  493  72/88   F4049 2:14:11  10:15 Ann Pratt              47 F   559 Leyden MA               
  494  60/83   F1929 2:14:23  10:16 Laura Schutz           26 F   624 Essex Junction VT       
  495  61/83   F1929 2:14:26  10:16 Eugenia Herrera-Mindel 28 F   307 S. Burlington VT        
  496  73/88   F4049 2:14:50  10:18 Maris Brayfield-Kittel 40 F    77 Jericho VT              
  497  72/77   M3039 2:14:50  10:18 Chris Conway           35 M   137 Wilmot NH               
  498 111/148  F3039 2:14:55  10:18 Danielle Gilbert-Richa 30 F   252 Hinesburg VT            
  499 112/148  F3039 2:14:55  10:18 Nicole Gilbert-O'brien 36 F   251 Hinesburg VT            
  500 113/148  F3039 2:14:58  10:18 Nicole Codling         31 F   122 Montpelier VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501 114/148  F3039 2:15:02  10:19 Lindsay Kurrle         33 F   374 Middlesex VT            
  502  73/77   M3039 2:15:10  10:19 Wayne Whitehill        35 M   725 E. St. Johnsbury VT     
  503  74/88   F4049 2:15:27  10:20 Deborah Stewart        42 F   669 Springfield VT          
  504  75/88   F4049 2:15:39  10:21 Debbi Hebert           42 F   296 Richmond VT             
  505 115/148  F3039 2:15:40  10:21 Stacey Tully           38 F   697 St Albans VT            
  506  62/83   F1929 2:15:42  10:22 Mika Fujiwara          27 F   239 South Burlington VT     
  507  63/83   F1929 2:15:46  10:22 Hilde Petersen         27 F   538 Boston MA               
  508  64/83   F1929 2:15:46  10:22 Liz Steffey            26 F   662 Jamaica Plain MA        
  509 116/148  F3039 2:15:55  10:23 Kelly Horgan           38 F   320 Charlotte VT            
  510  65/70   M4049 2:16:02  10:23 Andrew Walsh           44 M   709 St. Albans VT           
  511 117/148  F3039 2:16:02  10:23 Kendra Hutchins        31 F   327 Northampton MA          
  512  76/88   F4049 2:16:03  10:23 Stacey Duff            40 F   196 Wolcott VT              
  513  77/88   F4049 2:16:05  10:23 Barbara Shane          48 F   630 Morrisville VT          
  514   8/12   M6069 2:16:29  10:25 Peter Stern            61 M   664 Shelburne VT            
  515  55/58   M5059 2:16:36  10:26 Edward Towle           59 M   691 Hastings-On-Hudson NY   
  516 118/148  F3039 2:16:44  10:26 Kristin Meyer          34 F   473 White River Junction VT 
  517  78/88   F4049 2:16:56  10:27 Susan Mick             45 F   474 Shelburne VT            
  518  65/83   F1929 2:16:57  10:27 Ashley Zucker          24 F   751 Burlington VT           
  519  66/83   F1929 2:16:57  10:27 Erica Straight         25 F   672 Burlington VT           
  520 119/148  F3039 2:16:58  10:27 Parminder Padgett      35 F   520 Burlington VT           
  521  66/70   M4049 2:17:01  10:28 Tim Wingate            47 M   738 Montpelier VT           
  522 120/148  F3039 2:17:29  10:30 Tracy Zeppi            32 F   748 Westford VT             
  523  67/83   F1929 2:17:42  10:31 Kristin Clark          26 F   118 Providence RI           
  524  68/83   F1929 2:17:46  10:31 Jessica Lincoln        28 F   403 Denver CO               
  525  67/70   M4049 2:17:51  10:31 John Lacroix           44 M   380 Williston VT            
  526  16/23   F5059 2:17:52  10:31 Sonja Derrien          59 F   174 Jackson Hts. NY         
  527  56/58   M5059 2:18:14  10:33 Joseph Duggan          55 M   198 Quechee VT              
  528  17/23   F5059 2:18:14  10:33 Sharon Besso           50 F    56 Lyme NH                 
  529   9/12   M6069 2:18:38  10:35 Georges Derrien        69 M   175 Jackson Hts. NY         
  530 121/148  F3039 2:18:43  10:35 Jennifer Poulin        36 F   759 Colchester VT           
  531  79/88   F4049 2:18:54  10:36 Jill Aspinall          47 F    27 Montpelier VT           
  532  69/83   F1929 2:19:07  10:37 Jennifer Robbins       27 F   598 Richmond VT             
  533 122/148  F3039 2:19:07  10:37 Hillary Mcdermott      34 F   456 Williston VT            
  534  80/88   F4049 2:19:16  10:38 Jean Ohlson            46 F   517 Charlotte VT            
  535  18/23   F5059 2:19:18  10:38 Sandy Desorda          55 F   176 Bristol VT              
  536 123/148  F3039 2:19:35  10:39 Alva Ware-Bevacqui     34 F   712 Fayston VT              
  537  70/83   F1929 2:19:38  10:40 Hannah Dransfield      27 F   191 Waterbury VT            
  538 124/148  F3039 2:19:40  10:40 Denise Ricker          39 F   592 Montpelier VT           
  539 125/148  F3039 2:19:40  10:40 Denise Eagan           31 F   201 Wolcott VT              
  540 126/148  F3039 2:19:59  10:41 Julie Beatty           38 F    44 S. Burlington VT        
  541 127/148  F3039 2:20:00  10:41 Dana Hampson           32 F   281 Knoxville TN            
  542  68/70   M4049 2:20:00  10:41 Nathaniel Bowe         46 M    74 Colchester VT           
  543  71/83   F1929 2:20:03  10:41 Jackie Dempsey         24 F   171 Peterborough NH         
  544  72/83   F1929 2:20:03  10:41 Meghan Conti           25 F   135 Essex Junction VT       
  545  73/83   F1929 2:20:07  10:42 Christine Cignoli      27 F   115 Boston MA               
  546  74/83   F1929 2:20:27  10:43 Jamie Neddo            27 F   500 Essex Jct. VT           
  547  69/70   M4049 2:20:45  10:45 Mark Skelding          47 M   639 Montpelier VT           
  548  81/88   F4049 2:20:46  10:45 Carol Skelding         49 F   640 Montpelier VT           
  549  82/88   F4049 2:20:47  10:45 Karen Harvey           40 F   288 Stowe VT                
  550  10/12   M6069 2:20:47  10:45 Richard Ferno          62 M   218 Williamstown VT         
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551  75/83   F1929 2:20:57  10:46 Shannon Sheridan       27 F   635 Jacksonville FL         
  552 128/148  F3039 2:21:43  10:49 Alison Hollingsworth   34 F   317 Montpelier VT           
  553 129/148  F3039 2:21:43  10:49 Amy Palmer             32 F   522 Plymouth MA             
  554  76/83   F1929 2:22:11  10:51 Alysia Backman         29 F    32 Essex Junction VT       
  555 130/148  F3039 2:22:16  10:52 Evelyn Stenroos        30 F   663 Burlington VT           
  556  74/77   M3039 2:22:26  10:52 Brian Eyler            37 M   211 Duxbury VT              
  557  75/77   M3039 2:22:37  10:53 Timothy Hurley         35 M   326 Boston MA               
  558  83/88   F4049 2:22:40  10:53 Rosanne Lemongello     43 F   398 Basking Ridge NJ        
  559 131/148  F3039 2:22:41  10:54 Orlena Yee             30 F   745 London Uk               
  560 132/148  F3039 2:22:41  10:54 Kiara Vigil            30 F   704 West Lebanon NH         
  561  84/88   F4049 2:23:18  10:56 Barbara Newhall        48 F   505 Wolcott VT              
  562 133/148  F3039 2:23:19  10:56 Anja Weismuller        31 F   717 Waterbury VT            
  563  76/77   M3039 2:23:39  10:58 Doug Thomas            38 M   686 Brandon VT              
  564  77/77   M3039 2:23:53  10:59 Keith Beveridge        33 M    58 Poultney VT             
  565 134/148  F3039 2:23:59  10:59 Patricia Trombley      37 F   694 Essex Jct VT            
  566  19/23   F5059 2:24:07  11:00 Nancy Clark            54 F   119 Essex Junction VT       
  567 135/148  F3039 2:24:22  11:01 Rachael Richards       31 F   588 Craftsbury VT           
  568  57/58   M5059 2:24:42  11:03 Robert Penney          56 M   535 Shelburne VT            
  569 136/148  F3039 2:25:18  11:05 Amy Giuliani           33 F   255 Essex VT                
  570  11/12   M6069 2:25:18  11:06 Gary Cunningham        64 M   149 Cambridge VT            
  571  77/83   F1929 2:25:50  11:08 Kristen Lollis         26 F   415 Somerville MA           
  572  34/34   M1929 2:25:50  11:08 Scott Lollis           29 M   414 White River Junction VT 
  573 137/148  F3039 2:25:51  11:08 Dawn Mulheron          37 F   494 St. Albans VT           
  574 138/148  F3039 2:26:41  11:12 Patti Jacobs           37 F   333 Rochester NY            
  575 139/148  F3039 2:26:49  11:12 Carol Jones            39 F   346 St. Albans VT           
  576 140/148  F3039 2:26:50  11:12 Gaylene Randall        38 F   575 Winooski VT             
  577  78/83   F1929 2:27:10  11:14 Amy Scudder            21 F   627 Colchester VT           
  578  85/88   F4049 2:27:10  11:14 Julie Richards         40 F   587 Underhill VT            
  579  58/58   M5059 2:27:36  11:16 Forrest Macgregor      51 M   427 S. Royalton VT          
  580  20/23   F5059 2:27:44  11:17 Catharine Cannar       55 F   101 Sommerville MA          
  581  12/12   M6069 2:27:53  11:17 Dale Harris            63 M   285 Brandon VT              
  582  86/88   F4049 2:28:14  11:19 Christine Albrecht     40 F    16 Williston VT            
  583 141/148  F3039 2:28:43  11:21 Raela Ripaldi          34 F   595 Burlington VT           
  584   1/1    F7099 2:29:52* 11:26 Betty Lacharite        70 F   378 Winooski VT             
  585 142/148  F3039 2:30:45  11:30 Tamara Divasto         33 F   180 Burlington, VT          
  586  79/83   F1929 2:30:45  11:30 Alexandra Divasto      25 F   181 Burlington VT           
  587 143/148  F3039 2:31:05  11:32 Laurie Ebner           38 F   753 Vancover WA             
  588 144/148  F3039 2:31:23  11:33 Marianne Dimascio      37 F   179 Burlington VT           
  589  70/70   M4049 2:31:33  11:34 Michael Rainville      46 M   572 Jericho VT              
  590 145/148  F3039 2:32:10  11:37 Kelly Green            30 F   265 S. Royalton VT          
  591 146/148  F3039 2:33:05  11:41 Paula Rea              35 F   578 Stockbridge VT          
  592  87/88   F4049 2:33:49  11:44 Linda Maxwell          45 F   448 Hastings-On-Hudson NY   
  593  21/23   F5059 2:33:50  11:45 Kathie Hession         59 F   312 Pittsford VT            
  594 147/148  F3039 2:33:56  11:45 Regina Quintin         30 F   569 Essex Jcn VT            
  595  80/83   F1929 2:34:13  11:46 Jen Shaver             22 F   632 South Royalton VT       
  596  22/23   F5059 2:36:27  11:57 Celine Blais           58 F    62 Montpelier VT           
  597  23/23   F5059 2:37:54  12:03 Kathy Damon            53 F   157 South Ryegate VT        
  598   1/1    M7099 2:38:04  12:04 Don Lacharite          74 M   379 Winooski VT             
  599  81/83   F1929 2:39:24  12:10 Kathy Bleakley         27 F    65 Jericho VT              
  600  82/83   F1929 2:39:24  12:10 Laura Daigle           27 F   152 Burlington VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601   2/2    F6069 2:39:39  12:11 Susan Bradt            63 F    76 Calais VT               
  602  88/88   F4049 2:39:44  12:12 Julia Neily            42 F   503 Lebanon NH              
  603  83/83   F1929 2:43:15  12:28 Cory Anderson          23 F    23 Montpelier VT           
  604 148/148  F3039 3:00:32  13:47 Jennifer Child         34 F   112 Burlington VT           
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News