Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

VT Corporate Cup Challenge And State Agency Race

Montpelier, VT, May 19, 2005

[Overall Running Results | Top Ten Running Results | Running Team Results | Overall Walking Results | Top Ten Walking Results ]

Walking Team Results

      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
                     MALE CORPORATE WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  SPORTS & FITNESS EDGE/WALKERS ON THE EDGE                            
            30:18   30:36   33:28 = 1:34:22
         BOB GROVER , ANTHONY FRANK , JAN LEJA 
   2.  KENNAMETAL/BEAT ROY                                                  
            36:09   37:28   38:25 = 1:52:02
         SEAN JEWELL , MERLE AMADON , JAMES LABRECQUE 
   3.  STERLING MTN. WATER SYS./BACKUPS                                     
            37:11   38:39   41:41 = 1:57:31
         BILL BERRY , PETER LYNCH , JOHN MALTER 
   4.  KEANE, INC./THE THREE HABANEROS                                      
            38:54   38:58   44:36 = 2:02:28
         CHARLIE PELKEY , MIKE ROULEAU , RICK COUTURE 
   5.  NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./HALF A SIX PACK                               
            42:30   42:31   42:31 = 2:07:32
         ED BONACH , GREG DOREMUS , MEHRAN ASSADI 
   6.  UNION BANK/BASEMENT BOYS                                             
            41:32   44:05   45:45 = 2:11:22
         DONALD RAYTA , PAUL GROGAN , JOSH VEAR 
   7.  TIVOLY, INC./TIVOLY HALF FAST WALKERS                                
            35:52   48:47   48:47 = 2:13:26
         ROY GERO , GERALD QUINTAL , DAVID JEANNETTE 
   8.  GOODRICH F.U.S./THE POKE ALONGS                                      
            50:18   50:19   50:20 = 2:30:57
         DAN PHELPS , ALAN GEBO , RUDY CRAM 

      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
                   FEMALE CORPORATE WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./GMBEE'S                                   
            35:02   36:52   36:54 = 1:48:48
         JULIE HENDRICKSON , JENNIFER DREIMILLER , JENNIFER ZETARSKI 
   2.  STERLING MTN. WATER SYS./FIRST STRING                                
            34:43   37:12   38:11 = 1:50:06
         PHYLLIS ARSENAULT-BERRY , DIANE LYNCH , TAMI BASS 
   3.  CENTRAL VT. PUBLIC SERVICE CORP./ACCOUNTABILITY                      
            35:56   39:25   41:37 = 1:56:58
         PAULA LIGUORI , TERRI L. CETIN , YVONNE L. DELANCE 
   4.  VT. MUTUAL INS. CO./RUSH                                             
            35:56   40:33   42:15 = 1:58:44
         HEATHER SCHMIDT , RENEE BILODEAU , STEPHANIE DREW 
   5.  GOODRICH F.U.S./EMPIRE GREEN                                         
            37:16   39:26   43:41 = 2:00:23
         KIM JACOBS , ANGIE ABBEY , PENNY FLEMING 
   6.  NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./TEAM NAME IS ZIP-DOO-DAH                      
            39:43   39:43   41:24 = 2:00:50
         JOANN MORISSETTE , CHRISTIE KEENE , MARY GREGOIRE 
   7.  VT. MUTUAL INSURANCE CO./ROSE BETWEEN TWO THORNS                     
            44:17   44:17   44:18 = 2:12:52
         TAMMY ARSENAULT , LISA EDSON , ROSE THOMPSON 
   8.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./THE BLOOMIN' MAMAS                        
            44:46   44:46   44:47 = 2:14:19
         BRENDA FURBER , MARY BETH ROWE , JACKIE BURKE 
   9.  VT. ELECTRIC COOP, INC./VEC                                          
            44:35   45:02   45:09 = 2:14:46
         RHODA KIMBLE , LINDA REEVE , KATHY THOMPSON 
  10.  KDP INVESTMENT ADVISORS/KDP'S KING'S QUEENS                          
            41:12   44:26   49:28 = 2:15:06
         LYNN GUY , ANNE CHIOLDI , KRISTI FLYNN 
  11.  VT. ELECTRIC COOP, INC./COOP ANGELS                                  
            45:28   45:29   45:31 = 2:16:28
         CAROLYN FUNDIS , AVIS MARSH , DEBBIE MACHIA 
  12.  MERCHANTS BANK/MERCHANTS POLLYWOGS                                   
            41:40   48:09   48:09 = 2:17:58
         CINDY OLSON , GAIL MILLHAM , JANET KINNEY 
  13.  CABOT CREAMERY/CHEESE WHIZZERS                                       
            38:12   50:06   50:07 = 2:18:25
         PAULETTE MOLLEUR , ANDREA MCINERNEY , ANNA STRONG 
  14.  NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./SHREK'S TRIPLE THREAT                         
            42:31   46:46   49:13 = 2:18:30
         MARY BELLINZIER , AMY DOUGLAS , KIM CLARK 
  15.  GOODRICH F.U.S./GOOD(RICH) TO GO                                     
            46:14   46:14   46:14 = 2:18:42
         KIM DEARBORN , DIANE COUSINO , JENNIFER MCCARTHY 
  16.  CABOT CREAMERY/DAIRY DAISIES                                         
            45:55   46:47   47:23 = 2:20:05
         LAURIE COOLBETH , DONNA MACAULEY , MONA HALL 
  17.  UNION BANK/SCRAMBLERS                                                
            44:05   44:45   51:26 = 2:20:16
         CLAIRE HINDES , RUTH SCHWARTZ , JOANN TALLMAN 
  18.  800 RESPONSE/1-800-WILD-WALKERS                                      
            46:58   47:20   47:20 = 2:21:38
         KATHY ROSSNER , STACY VINCENT , PAULA BILLADO 
  19.  UNION BANK/WALK'S UP                                                 
            46:56   47:25   47:25 = 2:21:46
         TRICIA N. HOGAN , CYNTHIA D. BORCK , ROSE M. MACE 
  20.  CABOT CREAMERY/HUFFIN' AND PUFFIN'                                   
            41:44   50:05   50:05 = 2:21:54
         HEATHER HOLMES , MAGGIE FERREIRA , SUSAN ZUCKER 
  21.  UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 6                                     
            42:33   42:33   56:53 = 2:21:59
         SANDY DUFFY , LISA JUNEAU , TAMMY GLAUDE 
  22.  VT. MUTUAL INS. CO./30'S, 40'S, 50'S                                 
            44:52   46:58   50:55 = 2:22:45
         CINDY BARR , LAURA LYLE , ALLISON DOMEY 
  23.  NORTHERN VT. ORAL SURGERY/THE TOOTH FAIRIES                          
            44:30   49:13   49:13 = 2:22:56
         KATHY LESSARD , CAROL CYR , LARISSA CASTLE 
  24.  ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-5                                   
            42:56   48:59   51:32 = 2:23:27
         SHIRLEY WALESCH , BERNADETTE WYMAN , DEBBY PINARD 
  25.  NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./TRIPLE CROWN                                  
            48:08   48:08   48:09 = 2:24:25
         CAROLINE BUSWELL , ANN RANGAVIZ , TINA WALKER 
  26.  NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/MARTINI MAMAS                       
            48:12   48:12   48:12 = 2:24:36
         CHARITY KEHAYA , JESSIE WOJEWODZIC , RAECHEL MCLEOD 
  27.  IDX/TEAM IDXTRAORDINARY                                              
            48:35   48:36   48:49 = 2:26:00
         SHANNON PITONYAK , MARCY MCDACK , MICHAELEUE PAQUETTE 
  28.  VT. MUTUAL INS. CO./VM WALKIE TALKIES                                
            49:04   49:04   49:04 = 2:27:12
         HEATHER VERDON , PATRICIA ROUELLE , WENDY BENWAY 
  29.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./NECI NAVIGATORS                           
            46:46   50:19   50:19 = 2:27:24
         NANCY BROWN , DAWN ANDERSON , TRACY SMITH 
  30.  FRANCIS W. COOK, M.D./MAD WALKERS                                    
            41:56   49:39   56:03 = 2:27:38
         KATIE JONAS , HANNAH SMITH , SUSANNE HEINZERLING 
  31.  TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/THE TRAPPERS                                      
            41:10   53:18   53:18 = 2:27:46
         SUSAN HOLLISTER , ROBERTA PARISI , JANE WEAVER 
  32.  MT. MANSFIELD CO./STOWE MT. RESORT SNOW BUNNIES                      
            48:41   49:50   52:06 = 2:30:37
         DEB CATES , PEG BLAUVELT , KRISTAL DOW 
  33.  KEANE, INC./THREE PLUS ONE                                           
            50:18   50:19   50:24 = 2:31:01
         DARCY ROBERTS , DENISE GRAVES , AMY BOULANGER 
  34.  NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/CATCH US IF YOU CAN                 
            47:18   49:27   54:35 = 2:31:20
         ALUMA GRBIC , SARAH BROOKS , JEN BISSONETTE 
  35.  UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 9                                     
            45:20   51:18   54:59 = 2:31:37
         ANNA BENWAY , DORA ROBERTS , SHANNON STONE 
  36.  KID COUNTRY, INC./MARGARITA MAMMA'S                                  
            50:31   50:31   51:43 = 2:32:45
         KATE PAINE , KATHLEEN BURROUGHS , ROBIN PENNINGTON 
  37.  VT. MUTUAL INSURANCE CO./KILLING TIME                                
            51:19   51:20   54:03 = 2:36:42
         KATHY COWENS , TINA MILLER , STEPHANIE FLEURY 
  38.  NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/SPIRIT HIKERS                       
            44:27   56:46   56:51 = 2:38:04
         JOAN OLIVERAS , SALLY NEWTON , KAREN CARLSON 
  39.  BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CTR/HRC'S LUCKY LADIES                         
            49:49   49:50   59:44 = 2:39:23
         SHELLIE STEVENS , DEBORAH MATT , SHELIA HOLOM 
  40.  GOODRICH F.U.S./BETTER LATE THAN NEVER                               
            52:39   52:39   54:20 = 2:39:38
         SHIRLEY AUBIN , MARY LUSSIER , PATTI LOWRY 
  41.  GOODRICH F.U.S./SPRING CHICKENS                                      
            51:26   54:20   54:20 = 2:40:06
         SHELLY MILLER , LAURA MARCELLE , HEATHER MARCELLE 
  42.  DRS. JOHN & CASSANDRA LANSKY/SWEET SASSY MOLLASSY                    
            53:08   53:08   54:55 = 2:41:11
         THERESA WHITNEY , KYLIE BLISS , STEPHANIE MEARS 
  43.  BLACK RIVER DESIGN/BRD 3                                             
            49:17   51:05 1:02:03 = 2:42:25
         PAM SMITH , MARSHA WILMONT , LYN CETRANO 
  44.  ROCK OF AGES CORP./THE ROCKING ACCOUNTANTS                           
            54:09   54:09   54:09 = 2:42:27
         ANN ERVEY , LAURA PLUDE , DENISE TOWN 
  45.  GOODRICH F.U.S./STOCKERS                                             
            54:30   54:30   54:30 = 2:43:30
         LYNN ST. JEAN , JANET DESJARDIN , JANET PAQUIN 
  46.  CENTRAL VERMONT HOSPITAL/GOLDEN GIRLS                                
            54:33   54:35   54:35 = 2:43:43
         GAIL WILLIAMS , BONNIE BENOIT , SUSAN LAMSON 
  47.  VT. MUTUAL GROUP/THE MOTIVATORS                                      
            54:03   55:42   55:44 = 2:45:29
         SARAH NOURY , MELISSA LOCARNO , JOANIE ARNOLD 
  48.  VT. MUTUAL INS. GROUP/CHICKS R US                                    
            54:40   56:19   56:20 = 2:47:19
         ALEXIS SMITH , JUDY ERNO , ROBIN WHEELER 
  49.  CRAFTSBURY OUTDOOR CENTER/CRAFTSBURY OUTDOOR CENTER 3                
            58:02   58:02   58:02 = 2:54:06
         JEN O'DONNELL , CHASIDY LAMARE , TACONA BICKFORD 
  50.  THE BRIDGES RESORT/THE POSSE                                         
            53:14 1:00:51 1:00:58 = 2:55:03
         CAREY BENNETT , JENNIFER BURNELL , TRACEY STANIER 
  51.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./SOUP TO NUTS II                           
            58:25   58:25   58:25 = 2:55:15
         MICHELLE PARSONS , ESTHER SHINER , BETTY LORD 
  52.  ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-3                                   
            53:45   59:50 1:01:48 = 2:55:23
         LORI ROULEAU , LINDA JACQUES , KATHARIN ADI 
  53.  BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CTR/HRC'S LUCKY LADIES II                      
            49:55 1:03:30 1:03:31 = 2:56:56
         JANE METCALF , AMY VAN SPENDER , CHARLENE LAFORREST 
  54.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./NECI TEAM #1                              
          1:02:24 1:02:24 1:02:25 = 3:07:13
         CINDY TRACHTA GROSS , RENEE ROBITAILLE , ABIGAL CHILOS 
  55.  ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-4                                   
          1:02:59 1:02:59 1:03:05 = 3:09:03
         JODI DEMELL , JENNIFER BARIL , PATRICIA HUTCHINSON 
  56.  VT. CHAMBER OF COMMERCE/WALKING & TALKING                            
          1:03:23 1:03:24 1:03:24 = 3:10:11
         KAREN FOOTE , KAREN PALLAS , VICKY TEBBETTS 

      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
                   MIXED CORPORATE WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL VT. PUBLIC SVC./THE ANGRY WALKERS                            
            33:06   34:12   34:27 = 1:41:45
         WENDY PERRY , C.J. FRANKIEWICZ , GAYLE BALLOU 
   2.  NRG SYSTEMS, INC./NRG DAY WALKERS                                    
            30:56   35:22   38:56 = 1:45:14
         YVON LAMARCHE    0:45, DEAN LEARY , JULIE GOODHART 
   3.  GOODRICH F.U.S./CM BABES                                             
            35:23   35:52   37:04 = 1:48:19
         CHRIS DEARBORN , SHERRY BRUNET , JOYCE LEDOUX    0:45
   4.  IBM/THE STEALTHY STROLLERS                                           
            35:27   38:11   39:19 = 1:52:57
         WAYNE L. HALL , HANS HEIKEL , JOANNE MEYERS 
   5.  NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./WHY RUN WHEN YOU CAN WALK                     
            29:26   42:01   42:01 = 1:53:28
         SCOTT WHEELER , JUDY EMMONS , KAY O'NEIL 
   6.  CABOT CREAMERY/AGED TO PERFECTION                                    
            37:44   38:23   40:19 = 1:56:26
         KELLY LAWLOR , BRIAN LITTLEFIELD , LISA MACIVER 
   7.  ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCK'N                                            
            38:43   38:44   42:47 = 2:00:14
         GEORGE GERRISH , DAVID GUY , KELLY DEMELL 
   8.  ROCK OF AGES CORP./CLASSIC ROCK                                      
            37:44   42:55   43:32 = 2:04:11
         KRISTIN DAVIS , AL ROY , GREG LIGHT 
   9.  NORTHERN VT. ORAL SURGERY/THE IMPACTIONS                             
            40:36   41:32   42:32 = 2:04:40
         JEANNIE BUSSIERE , ANNE HERR , JOHN HERR 
  10.  IBM/MOON BEAMERS                                                     
            40:36   41:11   43:00 = 2:04:47
         MIKE YANTACHKA , JOHN FISHER , MISTY MITCHELL 
  11.  ROCK OF AGES CORP./TEAM ROLLING ROCK                                 
            38:17   42:47   46:54 = 2:07:58
         STEVE BENOIT , DAN BROWN , MICHELE MCNALLY 
  12.  NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./MOVE IT, MOVE IT, MOVE IT                     
            43:05   43:06   43:06 = 2:09:17
         TIM STRIDSBERG , MIKE WHEELOCK , DAWN RIVERS 
  13.  HORACE MANN INSURANCE/THE AGENTS                                     
            42:26   43:13   44:45 = 2:10:24
         JAMES LANPHER , DIANE LANPHER , ROBERT BRIDGES 
  14.  ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCK HARD BLISTERS                                
            39:10   41:57   49:53 = 2:11:00
         ROBERT TROTTIER , SUSAN BETTS , MAUREEN LAWSON 
  15.  IBM/6 LEFT FEET                                                      
            43:17   44:30   44:47 = 2:12:34
         JOEL BARTLEY , CHERYL BUSHEY , JUNE A. LAIS 
  16.  ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-2                                   
            44:12   44:19   44:19 = 2:12:50
         BRAM STARR , SUE FOWLER , PATTI WAY 
  17.  PAUL KAZA ASSOCIATES/HOT TO TROTTERS                                 
            39:50   45:55   49:23 = 2:15:08
         NANCY KAZA , KAELA PLANT , JEFF BOWMAN 
  18.  SMITTY'S UNLIMITED REPAIRS/COCHRAN TEAM (CRAFTSBURY) 1               
            42:09   45:11   48:53 = 2:16:13
         TERRY COCHRAN , STEVE SMITH , VALERIE SMITH 
  19.  VT. MUTUAL/JAK                                                       
            43:19   47:47   47:47 = 2:18:53
         JOHN CONDON , ASHLEY HANDY , KEN CANNING 
  20.  VT. ELECTRIC COOP, INC./                                             
            44:50   45:28   49:28 = 2:19:46
         CHRIS GREENWOOD , SUE BERNIER , ANGELA PERRON 
  21.  UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 11                                    
            45:20   45:56   48:53 = 2:20:09
         FRANK TRUDEAU , ERIN BRAY , STEPHEN BECKWITH 
  22.  IBM/TRIPLE CONSTRAINTS                                               
            46:59   46:59   46:59 = 2:20:57
         DICK GOFF , DIANE MASTERS , JANE WATSON 
  23.  ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCKING & ROLLING                                 
            41:57   49:08   49:53 = 2:20:58
         CARYN CRUMP , GAIL BAKER , JOHN ROSE 
  24.  GOODRICH F.U.S./WILSONS WALKERS                                      
            47:41   47:41   47:42 = 2:23:04
         ALICE HIBBARD , JEAN ROBERTS , ED HUGHES 
  25.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./NECI-1                                    
            48:13   48:13   48:14 = 2:24:40
         DAN TABOR , SUSAN ALBERICO , STEVE MORGAN 
  26.  ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/ASSOC. IN FAMILY HEALTH - 1              
            44:12   51:32   51:32 = 2:27:16
         THOMAS CURCHIN , MARTHA NELL GOLDTHWAITE , JUSTINE GADD 
  27.  ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCK RATS                                         
            42:02   52:38   52:39 = 2:27:19
         EJNARA THYGESEN , SHEILA MASON , DIANE CLARK 
  28.  UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 4                                     
            43:42   51:06   54:48 = 2:29:36
         BILL DOIG , LAURA GAMACHE , TINA WILSON 
  29.  GOODRICH F.U.S./3'S COMPANY                                          
            50:17   50:19   50:20 = 2:30:56
         JULIE HEBERT , CLAIRE RIVERS , CORY LUMBRA 
  30.  GOODRICH F.U.S./CONCH CRITTERS                                       
            51:09   51:10   51:27 = 2:33:46
         CINDY HELLYER , RHONDA BEDELL , BRAD HELLYER 
  31.  LAMOUREUX & DICKINSON/L&D PED HEADS                                  
            50:38   54:05   54:05 = 2:38:48
         PATTI COBURN , JODY CARRIERE , ROGER DICKINSON 
  32.  800 RESPONSE/1-800-GASPING-4-AIR                                     
            53:18   53:19   53:23 = 2:40:00
         BECKY SOLOMON , LINDA MARRIER , RICK ROYER 
  33.  UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 7                                     
            54:48   54:58   56:54 = 2:46:40
         RICHARD LAFONTAINE , BERNARD ADRIEN , BERNICE STANZIONI 
  34.  UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 12                                    
            56:14   56:15   56:15 = 2:48:44
         RICHARD SNIDE , ROY PERRY , DIANE WOODWARD 
  35.  THE BRIDGES RESORT/TOWER OF POWER                                    
            53:14   56:05 1:00:51 = 2:50:10
         LAINA AYLWARD , CHRIS RUSCH , JIM HALAVONICH 
  36.  IBM/IBM FINANCE                                                      
            57:19   57:19   57:19 = 2:51:57
         KATHLEEN KNAPP , DENNIS SIWIRSKI , TARA PELLETIER 

      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
                 MALE STATE GOVERNMENT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  VT. DEPT. OF PUBLIC SERVICE/THE POWER GUYS                           
            29:19   37:52   40:48 = 1:47:59
         LARRY LACKEY , AARON ADLER , JIM VOLZ 
   2.  VT. AGENCY OF TRANSP./FLASH                                          
            36:02   38:42   40:14 = 1:54:58
         BART SELLE , DAVE PIERSON , DAN CARLETON 
   3.  VT. AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/APGAPERS                                
            37:59   38:45   40:13 = 1:56:57
         JOHN J. STAAB , DONALD H. LATHROP , RICHARD C. CAREY 

      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
               FEMALE STATE GOVERNMENT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  STATE OF VERMONT/BREATHLESS BEAUTIES                                 
            38:57   40:18   40:47 = 2:00:02
         ANNE COLGAN , SANDY LUNDQUIST , ELLIE HUBBELL 
   2.  JSC CHILD DEVEL. CTR./THE GALLOPERS                                  
            37:35   41:17   41:17 = 2:00:09
         BEV CORROW , CANDY LETTIERI , CATHY MAYO 
   3.  USDA, RURAL DEVELOPMENT/THE GALLOPING GIRDIES                        
            40:10   43:03   43:35 = 2:06:48
         NAOMI HATCH , CLAIRE BAILEY , SUE POULIN 
   4.  VT. DEPT. OF HEALTH/MISS-FITS                                        
            40:44   43:02   43:19 = 2:07:05
         HELEN LAMBERTON , TELA TORREY , CINDY SINGLETON 
   5.  VT. DEPT. OF PUB. SVC./ENERGY STARZ                                  
            39:26   45:15   46:51 = 2:11:32
         ERIN BRALICH , CAROLE WELCH , KELLY LAUNDER 
   6.  ATTORNEY GENERAL/BETTER THAN EVER                                    
            42:22   45:44   47:06 = 2:15:12
         CHERYL MOWEL , JOANN MCKEE , CHRISTINE ROULEAU 
   7.  DEPT. OF EDUCATION/BETTER LATE THAN NEVER                            
            43:34   45:51   45:51 = 2:15:16
         KAREN ABBOTT , LEANE PAGE GARLAND , RENNE KIEVIT-KYLAR 
   8.  AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/RUNNERS IN SLOW MOTION                      
            44:51   44:51   45:42 = 2:15:24
         SHEILA LAPOINT , LORI CAYIA , RENEA LAHART 
   9.  BRANDI PELOQUIN/CHICKS ON THE GO                                     
            42:07   44:59   48:57 = 2:16:03
         JENN THYGESEN , BRANDI PELOQUIN , DEBRA SAYERS 
  10.  VT. DEPT. OF HEALTH/VDH-1                                            
            42:45   46:27   50:08 = 2:19:20
         CHRIS FINLEY , SANDY DOOLEY , AMANDA MATTHEWS 
  11.  SRS/THE STREET SWEEPING BEE-AT-CHEZ II                               
            46:52   46:52   47:08 = 2:20:52
         LAURIE PALMER , MONIQUE SORDIFF , REBECCA GURAL 
  12.  DEPT. OF AGING & INDEPENDENT LIVING/2 ENABLERS AND A BEAN COUNTER    
            46:57   46:57   47:07 = 2:21:01
         MARIE BEAN , MARIA MIREAULT , VICKIE ALBERGHINI 
  13.  STATE OF VERMONT/TWO TURTLES AND A HARE                              
            41:36   47:43   52:03 = 2:21:22
         DENISE MAYO , KATHY O'ROURKE , TERI BERUBE 
  14.  DIV. OF MENTAL HEALTH - KIDS UNIT/VIVACIOUS VAMPS                    
            45:07   45:12   51:10 = 2:21:29
         BRENDA BEAN , SHARON VIVIAN , ERICA FOLEY 
  15.  STATE OF VT./TRIPLE TROUBLE                                          
            47:58   47:58   47:59 = 2:23:55
         MARGARET LOFTUS , ROSSIE CONKLIN , ANN CARNELL 
  16.  STATE OF VT./RITAS ON THE ROCKS                                      
            47:08   48:58   48:59 = 2:25:05
         JUDE MELEN , AMY SOOS , SUZIE DUDEK 
  17.  LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LOST CAUSE                                      
            49:43   49:44   49:44 = 2:29:11
         KATHY A. ARMSTRONG , LINDA P. LEACH , ELAINE L. TURNER 
  18.  HOMELAND SECURITY - OSI/SIX FEET FOR VT                              
            49:49   49:49   49:49 = 2:29:27
         KATHLEEN BERARD , KATHY CLARK , KENDRA STRATTON 
  19.  DCF FAMILY SVCS./THE DAFFODILS                                       
            42:40   53:37   53:37 = 2:29:54
         HOLLY MILLER , TRISH TYO , MELONY MALLERY 
  20.  VT. DEPT. OF FINANCE & MGMT./JUST4FUN                                
            49:09   50:41   50:41 = 2:30:31
         CARMA CHOINIERE , ROBIN DURKEE , VICKI STROBRIDGE 
  21.  DISABILITY DETERMINATION SVCS./THE PACERS                            
            43:33   46:15 1:01:09 = 2:30:57
         MARIE MCCANN , CHRIS CONLEY , LINDA SCHINDLER 
  22.  JOINT FISCAL OFFICE/JFO VIC-TORY                                     
            48:07   49:56   56:22 = 2:34:25
         GINNY CATONE , CATHERINE BENHAM , INGRID RYSTEDT 
  23.  OFFICE OF VT. HLTH. ACCESS/OVHA THE HILL                             
            51:03   51:51   51:53 = 2:34:47
         MARY DAY , LIZZIE STRAUSS , GWEN COMMO 
  24.  VT. STATE TREASURER/MONEY WALKERS                                    
            49:24   54:23   54:25 = 2:38:12
         MARGE SWEENEY , BARBARA AGNEW , JANE LOLAX 
  25.  STATE OF VT./WELLNESS WILD WOMEN                                     
            52:48   52:49   53:05 = 2:38:42
         LINDA SEEL , ANN CLARK , ESSIE HOWE 
  26.  VT. LOTTERY/THE THREE LOTTERY ACCOUNTANTS                            
            52:59   53:00   53:00 = 2:38:59
         CONNIE CROSS , WENDY DICKINSON , MARY CASSANI 
  27.  LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/THE STUMBLING BLOCKS                            
            53:04   53:04   53:16 = 2:39:24
         JUDY LITTLE , DARLENE GILMAN , MARY ETTER 
  28.  VT. DEPT. OF EDUCATION/MIS STEPS                                     
            53:32   53:32   53:33 = 2:40:37
         CARA HERRING , ROBIN HERSEY , DENISE SANDERS 
  29.  COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT./THE THIRD DEGREES                           
            50:21   56:17   56:17 = 2:42:55
         SUSAN MCKENNEY , MARTHA DYSON , LORI STROUTSOS 
  30.  LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/PERAMBULATORS                                   
            56:31   56:31   56:32 = 2:49:34
         DEBRA HALE , THERESA CONANT , SANDRA FRANZ 
  31.  DEPT. FOR CHILDREN & FAMILIES/TURTLE PAVER                           
            56:49   56:50   56:50 = 2:50:29
         DONNA METCALF , SHEILA DURANLEAU , CINDY MILLER 
  32.  STATE OF VERMONT/SWAHN SONG                                          
            51:41 1:00:00 1:00:01 = 2:51:42
         SUZANNAH ROCHE , ERIKA SWAHN , KATHLEEN SMITH 
  33.  STATE OF VT., DCF/S&M PLUS 1                                         
            48:55 1:02:01 1:02:02 = 2:52:58
         CATHY JACKSON , MARGO ROME , SUZIE MCKENZIE 
  34.  VT. LOTTERY COMMISSION/3                                             
            57:04   57:05 1:01:45 = 2:55:54
         BETH PLANTE , MEREDITH PUTVAIN , ELLEN PULSIFER 
  35.  VT. LOTTERY/JUST TAKIN IT IN                                         
            57:14   57:14 1:01:45 = 2:56:13
         SYLVIA BUZZELL , ANN-MARIE MEARS , CAROLE LACASSE 
  36.  STATE OF VT., DCF/THE MENTAL BLOCKS                                  
          1:01:59 1:02:01 1:02:03 = 3:06:03
         KC CUSHING , MARY MOORE , BRENDA DAWSON 
  37.  VT. CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIMS SVCS./HAPPY HOPPERS                     
          1:04:18 1:04:19 1:04:19 = 3:12:56
         JUDY REX , MELINDA MEYER , BARBARA WHITCHURCH 
  38.  JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/GALLOPING GRANNIES                             
          1:04:25 1:04:26 1:04:27 = 3:13:18
         SANDY DOUGLASS , EMMA THOMPSON , KAREN MADDEN 
  39.  DEPT. OF EDUCATION/FLEET FEET                                        
          1:07:13 1:07:13 1:07:13 = 3:21:39
         TINA MUNCY , GAIL TAYLOR , PAT JOHNSON 

      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
               MIXED STATE GOVERNMENT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/RICKERTY WHEELS                             
            35:24   39:21   41:11 = 1:55:56
         RICHARD SCOTT , JUDY WHEELOCK , MAX WHEELOCK 
   2.  VT. DEPT. OF EDUCATION/EDU-CATE                                      
            38:10   40:06   41:47 = 2:00:03
         RICHARD CATE , CINDY LEE , JILL REMICK 
   3.  VT. DEPT. OF EDUCATION/BEAN COUNTERS                                 
            40:31   41:48   41:50 = 2:04:09
         JOHN LEU , SHARON GALL , KATHY FLANAGAN 
   4.  VT. AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/WALKING TO GET YOU THERE                
            40:16   42:48   43:39 = 2:06:43
         JUDITH DILLON , JOHN LABARGE , ANGELA DERINGER 
   5.  USDA, RURAL DEVELOPMENT/HAPPY HOOFERS                                
            43:57   44:00   49:20 = 2:17:17
         ERIC YOUNG , CHARLENE BOHL , ANITA RIOS MOORE 
   6.  STATE OF VERMONT/MEET THE WOCKERS                                    
            44:14   47:11   47:11 = 2:18:36
         KATHY CALLAGHAN , JERRY FRY , ANNE CARVER 
   7.  DEPT. OF EDUCATION/LICENSED TO THRILL                                
            45:02   46:50   46:50 = 2:18:42
         STEPHEN MORSE , ANNE BORDONARO , EMILY GRAVES 
   8.  COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT./THE RETREADS                                
            45:18   48:52   48:52 = 2:23:02
         JOHN SWEENEY , CINDY HAVERSTICK , MEL DONOVAN 
   9.  VT. SECRETARY OF STATE/THE J-WALKERS                                 
            39:49   48:51   56:06 = 2:24:46
         JANEL JOHNSON , DAVID CROSSMAN , JAYLENE LAMBERTI 
  10.  DEPT. OF HOMELAND SECURITY/UNCLE WHETT'S                             
            48:03   48:34   48:35 = 2:25:12
         ARLETTE WOODS , LORI RACINE , PAUL FERLAND 
  11.  VT. DEPT. OF TOURISM & MARKETING/JOHNNY'S WALKERS                    
            49:20   49:22   49:24 = 2:28:06
         CLAUDIA CLARK , JOHN TAYLOR , JASON ALDOUS 
  12.  LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/HAS TEAM                                        
            49:16   49:19   49:33 = 2:28:08
         STACY HOPKINS , HARRY J. SWETT , ANNETTE M. ROBERTS 
  13.  STATE OF VERMONT/LOU AND HIS BABE'S                                  
            53:23   53:24   53:24 = 2:40:11
         AMY CHOQUETTE , LOU KINGSBURY , VICTORIA EVANS 
  14.  DEPT. OF HOMELAND SECURITY/SIX FEET UNDER                            
            51:00   55:03   55:03 = 2:41:06
         JENN KILLEEN , EMILY KING , ED COSMAN 
  15.  DISABILITY DETERMINATION SVCS./HOT WALKERS                           
            54:31   54:31   54:31 = 2:43:33
         AIMEE WEBSTER , DON MACARTHUR , JODI HAFTARZCUK 
  16.  AGENCY OF HUMAN SVCS./BOB & THE TWINS                                
            45:01 1:01:21 1:01:21 = 2:47:43
         BOB GERRISH , JOAN ADAMS , TONYA DONAGHY 
  17.  DEPT. OF EDUCATION/VDE 1                                             
            56:29   56:30 1:06:13 = 2:59:12
         EBONY SIKAT , SUZANNE LEBLANC , STEVE MAGILL 
  18.  ST. OF VT. FAMILY SVCS./THE BARRE ODD BALLS                          
          1:03:19 1:03:20 1:03:20 = 3:09:59
         MARIE TOMBERG , SANDY CLOUGHER , PHIL DANIELSON 

      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
               MALE NON-PROFIT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL/SHS MATH 1                                     
            54:19   56:25   56:33 = 2:47:17
         PHIL BRIERE , CHRIS LIFF , SEAN O'NEIL 

      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
               FEMALE NON-PROFIT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/THE FLETCHER ALLEN FLYERS                 
            36:37   38:59   42:54 = 1:58:30
         ANDREA VOGL , ERICA FROST , PAM MALBOEUF 
   2.  GEORGIA ELEM.-MIDDLE SCHOOL/SAVVY TRAVELERS                          
            38:39   40:08   41:31 = 2:00:18
         DIANE H. LEYDEN , CINDY LITTLE , MARILYN SINK 
   3.  UNIV. OF VT./DECISION-MAKERS                                         
            37:40   41:53   42:03 = 2:01:36
         LUCRETZIA LORRY    0:45, KIM HOWARD , VIKKI GAUVIN 
   4.  SHS - BARRE TECH. CTR. CAMPUS/SHS WALKERS                            
            39:20   39:24   42:59 = 2:01:43
         ELAINE HARRINGTON , CHERYL ZANLEONI , ELIZABETH BICKNELL 
   5.  VSECU/GO GO GO GIRLS!                                                
            41:08   41:10   41:17 = 2:03:35
         TAMMY FARNHAM , CHRISTINE DAVIDSON , KAULENE BANCROFT 
   6.  BARRE CITY SCHOOL/T.W.A.                                             
            43:36   43:36   43:37 = 2:10:49
         AMANDA PIERCE , MELISSA FAIR , DENISE MARTIN 
   7.  BURLINGTON SCHOOL DIST./WANDERING WALKERS                            
            42:48   42:48   45:35 = 2:11:11
         MEGAN JOHNSON , NICOLE ARSENAULT , DANIELLE BESSETTE 
   8.  VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT 2                                  
            39:13   42:03   50:02 = 2:11:18
         KELLY KINDESTIN    0:45, TARA FISCHER , BRENDA HILL 
   8.  NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUP. SVCS./OFF ON THE WRONG FOOT           
            42:38   43:35   45:05 = 2:11:18
         STACEY REMILLARD , JENN IRISH , SARAH BEAN 
  10.  WOODBURY COLLEGE/WOODBURY WALKERS                                    
            43:33   43:33   44:37 = 2:11:43
         NATALIE NEFZGER , CYNTHIA ADAMS , CONNIE HEILUND 
  11.  COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS/GOT GRANTS?                                    
            43:59   43:59   45:33 = 2:13:31
         HEATHER PAGEL , KIM MARTIN , DEB WOLF 
  12.  BARRE CITY ELEM. & MIDDLE SCHOOL/BARRE CITY BULLDOGS                 
            44:39   44:39   44:39 = 2:13:57
         LINA WEEKS , RUTH HICKS , BARBARA DALL 
  13.  WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/GREEN M.T. GIRLS                        
            42:38   46:08   46:08 = 2:14:54
         JENNIFER JACQUES , DEE BAEZ , KATHERINE MORVAN 
  14.  VSECU/LOOK WHO'S WALKING NOW!                                        
            40:21   42:43   52:46 = 2:15:50
         KIM L. MAGOON , ANNETTE ADAMS , HELEN L. RUEL 
  15.  VSECU/THE RIFF-RAFF'S                                                
            41:53   44:50   52:46 = 2:19:29
         SHARON CORP , ROBIN GARBACIK , MICHELLE MARINO 
  16.  VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT 4                                  
            37:51   51:25   51:30 = 2:20:46
         HEIDI JOYCE , TERI MCADAMS , PAT BOYLE 
  17.  BURLINGTON SCHOOL DIST./DOVETAIL DAMES                               
            47:01   47:02   47:03 = 2:21:06
         ROSEMARY SADLER , JANET BELLAVANCE , MELISSA HATIN 
  18.  VSAC/TRIO ON THE MOVE                                                
            44:10   47:04   50:01 = 2:21:15
         BETSEY SESSIONS , SARAH SESSIONS , JUDI GILLILAN 
  19.  NORWICH UNIV. COMPUTER SVCS./WALK-IT                                 
            43:51   49:00   49:29 = 2:22:20
         CLAIRE MILLETTE , SHARON LAUFER , JACKIELEE HATCH 
  20.  BARRE CITY SCHOOL/BCEMS-F                                            
            43:36   49:26   49:26 = 2:22:28
         KAREN HEATH , CATHY INDORF , CINDY MCLEAN 
  21.  VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT 3                                  
            42:48   50:02   50:02 = 2:22:52
         JESSICA HILL , TRISHA L. CLARK , SHAWNA MCNAMARA 
  22.  FAYSTON ELEM. SCHOOL/FAYSTON FLIERS                                  
            47:39   47:40   47:40 = 2:22:59
         JEAN JOSLIN , JEAN THOMPSON , CARLA LEWIS 
  23.  STOWE ELEM. SCHOOL/STOWE EL. SCH. 2                                  
            47:54   47:54   47:55 = 2:23:43
         DEBBIE BECK , KATHY DRISCOLL , CACKY PELTZ 
  24.  LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/3 LEGS UP                                 
            48:05   48:06   48:06 = 2:24:17
         MARSHA COX , JESSICA DAUMBACH , SUSAN FISHER 
  25.  VSAC/D-N-D                                                           
            40:22   52:24   52:24 = 2:25:10
         DARCEY WHITE , NATALIE YOUNG , DANYEL MARVIN 
  26.  CENTRAL VERMONT MED. CTR./LUCY'S LADIES                              
            46:21   46:21   52:32 = 2:25:14
         ANDREA BLANCHARD , DONNA IZOR , MARY MORSE 
  27.  BARRE CITY ELEM. & MIDDLE SCHOOL/MCEMS-A                             
            42:57   47:07   58:18 = 2:28:22
         JUDY BANCROFT , SHERRY SINGER , MAGGIE BENSEN 
  28.  BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT./WE GOT THE BLUES                       
            50:21   50:21   50:23 = 2:31:05
         CYNTHIA E. HORAN , MONICA NERONNA , BOBBY-JO SALLS 
  29.  STOWE ELEM. SCHOOL/STOWE EL. SCH. 1                                  
            49:06   49:07   53:17 = 2:31:30
         LANA G. LEENE , BARBARA ANNETTS , LYNN BENNETT 
  30.  WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/DEVILS HAREM                            
            50:31   51:20   51:20 = 2:33:11
         HEATHER SMEDY , PENNY KING , TRACY HATCH 
  31.  VSAC/KADEMO                                                          
            51:50   51:51   51:51 = 2:35:32
         MAUREEN MCCARTHY , DEBBIE GILBERTS , DEBBIE KRAMER 
  32.  CVMC/MARGARITAVILLE TRIO                                             
            51:53   51:53   51:54 = 2:35:40
         KAREN WALKER , NANCY FREY , CHRISTIE STERNBACH-FEIST 
  33.  WCMHS/HIPPA GALS                                                     
            50:47   50:47   54:09 = 2:35:43
         SUE JOHNSTON , SALLY BENVENUTI , DIANE THOMPSON 
  34.  WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/THE HUNGRY CATERPILLARS                          
            45:30   53:50   57:11 = 2:36:31
         ELLEN DRYSDALE , CHARLOTTE ROBINSON , BOBBI ROOD 
  35.  FREEMAN NURSE SCHOLARS PROGRAM/FREEMAN NURSE SCHOLARS #2             
            52:07   52:08   52:34 = 2:36:49
         CATHY FETTEN , SANDRA JONES , KATHLEEN ROOSA 
  36.  FREEMAN NURSE SCHOLARS PROGRAM/FREEMAN NURSE SCHOLARS #1             
            52:18   52:19   52:19 = 2:36:56
         LAURA DRUMMOND , NICOLE UNDERHILL , KAREN DEWEY 
  37.  VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/THE WALKIE TALKIE'S                     
            52:52   52:52   52:52 = 2:38:36
         KELLEY AVERY , TANYA CHAMBERS , KIM GAUTHIER 
  38.  WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/AIM HIGH                                         
            50:54   53:50   54:34 = 2:39:18
         LINDA TYLER , AMY CAFFRY , HEIDI RINGER 
  39.  AGO-CVPPC/DYNO GYNO TRIO                                             
            53:13   53:13   53:15 = 2:39:41
         MELINDA ANTHONY , KELLY BALLARD , SHEILA GLAESS 
  40.  NORWICH UNIV./WILD CARDS                                             
            48:06   56:16   56:16 = 2:40:38
         JAN MCCLEERY , MARY DROWN , NICOLE ROCHELEAU 
  41.  CALAIS ELEM. SCHOOL/COUGARS                                          
            52:04   54:39   54:39 = 2:41:22
         MURIEL BUSHWAY , KAREN ZAUR , CHRISTINE KLAINE 
  42.  WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/THE VALLEY WALKERS                               
            53:50   54:34   54:35 = 2:42:59
         ANNE YOULEN , ML MCLAUGHLIN , LIL BREWSTER 
  43.  ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/THE PURPLE DAZE                                
            54:25   54:25   54:26 = 2:43:16
         LORI MYERS , ANNE O'GRADY , DIANA HOPPE 
  44.  VSAC/TECHY TRECKERS                                                  
            50:30   56:40   56:40 = 2:43:50
         LOREE JARVIS , JENNIFER RICKER , JANICE ROUSSELLE 
  45.  VSAC/THREE BEAN SALAD                                                
            54:38   54:39   54:40 = 2:43:57
         NANCY PARROTT , SHARON YANDOW , BETTY TURNER 
  46.  HARWOOD UNION/FINE GLUTEOUS MAXIMAE                                  
            54:51   54:51   54:53 = 2:44:35
         PATTI REAGAN , PEGGY BRAMAN , MARIA MORRISON 
  47.  NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUP. SVCS./THE HAPPY CAMPERS               
            51:50   56:45   56:45 = 2:45:20
         PAM HUNT , JENNIFER MINCKLER , DENISE PAYEA 
  48.  CENTRAL VT. PHYSICIAN PRACTICE CORP./HAPPY STEP-A-WAYS               
            55:57   55:57   55:57 = 2:47:51
         DONNA TOWNE , LINDA PARKS , SARA PRYCE 
  49.  CVMC, REHAB SVCS./CVMC - OLDIES BUT GOODIES                          
            56:16   56:16   56:16 = 2:48:48
         DONNA DOMINGUE , JOHANNE HASTINGS , LAURA BROWN 
  50.  WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/BOOK SLUGS                                       
            57:11   57:11   57:11 = 2:51:33
         KATIE SULLIVAN , LAURIE JONES , ANDRA KISLER 
  51.  VT. HISTORICAL SOCIETY/PRIMARY SOURCES                               
            57:12   57:12   57:12 = 2:51:36
         PATRICIA WILEY , MARJORIE STRONG , AMY CUNNINGHAM 
  52.  VT. STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/SPEEDY CHICKS                            
            57:56   57:57   57:57 = 2:53:50
         LOUISA OLSON , TELMA PATTERSON , SARA COLEMAN 
  53.  HARWOOD UNION H.S./JUST STROLLIN'                                    
            58:26   58:28   58:28 = 2:55:22
         JODY MACNICOLL , NANCY MYRTO , JAMI ROBERTSON 
  54.  WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/BAHAMA MAMA'S                           
            57:33   58:27 1:02:21 = 2:58:21
         MO ATKINS , JUDY COOKSON , POLLY FARNSWORTH 

      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
               MIXED NON-PROFIT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WCMHS/ALL PSYCHED UP                                                 
            35:42   36:37   36:52 = 1:49:11
         CHRIS FEDERICO , BRINDA GOSSELIN , TIM O'ROURKE 
   2.  UVM BAILEY-HOWE LIBRARY/INFODELS                                     
            34:21   37:39   38:58 = 1:50:58
         PAUL PHILBIN    0:45, JUNE TRAYAH , ANNETTE MAILHOT 
   3.  GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/I'D WALK A MILE FOR A CAMEL'S HUMP               
            38:31   39:19   39:49 = 1:57:39
         TOM MASSOTH , JENNIFER KARSON , KAREN FIEBIG 
   4.  ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/WALKS WITH SCISSORS                            
            39:43   40:19   42:58 = 2:03:00
         ELIZABETH SCOTT , MARK MCATEER , KATHY GODLEWSKI 
   5.  NORWICH UNIV./NU FACILITIES                                          
            42:44   42:46   46:29 = 2:11:59
         BIZHAN YAHYAZADEN , MARY ROUX , BOBBI-JO FINCK 
   6.  CENTRAL VERMONT MED. CTR./A HALF-AULD GADGIE & 2 WEEMAN-FOWK         
            42:02   43:18   48:18 = 2:13:38
         ELEANOR KACZMAREK , COLIN MUNRO , SUSAN MIELNICZUK 
   7.  VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT 1                                  
            42:41   46:36   47:38 = 2:16:55
         MARY ROSHOIT , DAVE SICHEL , JACKIE HIGGINS 
   8.  VT. STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/HOUSING AUTHORITY RAMBLERS               
            36:32   50:52   50:53 = 2:18:17
         SUSAN BATCHELDER , RAY DAIGLE , LIZ TABOR 
   9.  TOWN OF SWANTON/TOWN OF SWANTON TEAM 1                               
            43:42   48:55   48:55 = 2:21:32
         SHIRLEY ELWOOD , SANDRA KILBURN , RONALD KILBURN 
  10.  NORWICH UNIV. COMPUTER SVCS./REBOOTS                                 
            48:25   49:00   49:29 = 2:26:54
         JOE MORVAN , JASON ALDRICH , KIM DUNN 
  11.  VCLF/LOAN ARRANGERS II                                               
            49:23   49:34   49:38 = 2:28:35
         CINDY HOUSTON , BEN WINTERS , LYNN WINTERS 
  12.  SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL/SHS MATH 3                                     
            43:46   52:28   52:28 = 2:28:42
         MIKE JARVIS , JEFFREY MAHER , ELIZABETH WELCH 
  13.  STOWE ELEM. SCHOOL/CHILDREN OF THE 50'S                              
            49:06   49:07   53:17 = 2:31:30
         CLAIRE WESTERMANN , RICHARD SMILES , JEFF DACALES 
  14.  UNION INST. & UNIV. - VT. COLLEGE/THE VC VAMPS AND RICK              
            49:07   52:57   52:57 = 2:35:01
         DEVEREAUX SIMON , RICK ZAND , JESSIE LYNN 
  15.  ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/INFINITY MULTIPLIED                            
            50:31   50:31   59:44 = 2:40:46
         BRENDA ROUSSELLE , KEVIN THOMAS , WENDY UNCLES 
  16.  ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RAGING BEAUTIES                                
            53:46   53:47   53:47 = 2:41:20
         JOHN HALLIWELL , BARB SARGENT , SHEENA BLODGETT 
  17.  GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/THESE BOOTS WERE MADE FOR WALKING                
            53:54   53:55   53:55 = 2:41:44
         JILL HAAS , BOB LINCOLN , ARTHUR GOLDSWEIG 
  18.  WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/LADIES AND GENTLEMAN                    
            54:10   54:10   54:10 = 2:42:30
         LAURA CABE , SHANNON TATRO , CHRIS NEDDO 
  19.  VERMONT MEDICAL SOCIETY/DOC WALKERS                                  
            54:58   55:45   56:04 = 2:46:47
         STEVE LAROSE , STEPHANIE WINTERS , CINDY MUIR 
  20.  SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL/SHS MATH 2                                     
            56:32   56:33   56:33 = 2:49:38
         JOHN PANDOLFO , JUDE HALL , JENNIFER JENNET 
  21.  UNION INST. & UNIV. - VT. COLLEGE/THE VERMONT VICTORS                
            57:01   57:01   57:06 = 2:51:08
         TRAVIS MARTIN , SUZANNE DESCH , BERNUE FOUSEK 
  22.  ROCK POINT SCHOOL/ANDAMOS CAMINAMOS                                  
            57:59 1:01:01 1:02:06 = 3:01:06
         LAKSHMI COURCY , C.J. SPIRITO , KATHY ROSSMAN 
  23.  VT. STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/JOLLY WALKERS                            
            58:21 1:04:06 1:04:08 = 3:06:35
         JEANNINE DUBAY , RILEY ALLEN , HELEN ELDRED 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News